(02) 310-0026 or 310-1047

PRC Manila Hotline

Get Fresh Updates on PRC Exam Results and Announcements

Tuesday, October 31, 2017

FULL RESULTS: 372 out of 750 pass October 2017 Geodetic Engineer board exam

Posted by   on

MANILA, Philippines - The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) officially announced that 372 out of 750 (49.60%) passed the October 2017 Geodetic Engineer board exam given by the Board of Geodetic Engineering in Manila and Cebu. Check out on this page for the full list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers) and performance of schools.

The members of the Board of Geodetic Engineering who gave the licensure examination are Engr. Epifanio D. Lopez, Chairman; Engr. Concordio D. Zuñiga and Engr. Randolf S. Vicente, Members.

The results were released in two (2) working days from the last day of examination.

PRC has named University of the Philippines (UP) - Diliman as the lone top performing school in the October 2017 Geodetic Engineer Licensure Examination as per Commission Resolution No. 2010-547 series of 2010: WITH 50 OR MORE EXAMINEES AND WITH AT LEAST 80% PASSING PERCENTAGE.

RANK SCHOOL TOTAL NO.OF EXAM. TOTAL NO.PASSED PERCENTAGEPASSED
1 UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 82 80 97.56 %

Meanwhile, Caraga State University (CSU) - Butuan City graduate Jonel Genon Vernante aced the board exam with 89.00%. It was followed by UP-Diliman alum Gene Johanno Arriola Nieto with 88.80%.

RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING(%)
1 JONEL GENON VERNANTE CARAGA STATE UNIVERSITY-BUTUAN CITY 89.00
2 GENE JOHANNO ARRIOLA NIETO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 88.80
3 JOHN ANDREW BINAY CRUZ UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 87.20
4 JAMES PHILIP NIOG ANCHETA VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (for.VISCA,LSU.)-BAYBAY 87.00
5 KARLO FROY BUQUID ARIMADO NAGA COLLEGE FOUNDATION 86.80
MARY RUTH ARIOLA BONGON BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 86.80
ARTURO GALAY CAUBA JR CARAGA STATE UNIVERSITY-BUTUAN CITY 86.80
6 WENDELYN DELA CRUZ SANTANDER UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY 86.60
ARIAN ABERIA TORRES NEGROS ORIENTAL STATE UNIVERSITY (CVPC)-DUMAGUETE 86.60
7 JEROMIE SANTOS SALAS UNIVERSITY OF SAINT LOUIS- TUGUEGARAO 86.20
8 IAN EMERSON DAVID ALMAZAN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 85.80
JO CHRISTELLE DIZON LETRERO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 85.80
LEI ANNE MIRALLES MANASAN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 85.80
DANICA POBLETE NOVELOSO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 85.80
9 GERALD BORJA MANDIA VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (for.VISCA,LSU.)-BAYBAY 85.60
10 TITO SABARRE CABATINGAN JR UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY 85.40

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017
Released on OCTOBER 30, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABANES, CEDIE BOADO
2 ABDULKADIR, MAHATHIR BORERO
3 ACEDO, KATRINA MARIE BARTOLINI
4 AGBISIT, EFRENJOY HERMOSILLA
5 AGUDO, HONEY GRACE CLUTARIO
6 AGUILAR, CHARMAY MELAYO
7 ALABAN, APRIL MAE INOFERIO
8 ALAJAS, ANGELINA TELEN
9 ALBURO, CLARA ANN GALINDEZ
10 ALCANTARA, EFREN JAMES JR LAT
11 ALEGRE, DULCE AMOR AYOK
12 ALGARIO, KRISTINE ELAINE GABORNES
13 ALMAZAN, IAN EMERSON DAVID
14 ALMONTE, JESSA MARIE CALLOS
15 ALONZO, ERIC GUNTHER QUINAMOT
16 AMBASAN, CYNTH GENEVIEVE DUMAGIL
17 AMORA, DIANNE MARIE ASAYAS
18 ANCHETA, JAMES PHILIP NIOG
19 ANCHETA, RICHARD DEAN FERMIN
20 ANDADOR, ANTHONY JAN GUTIERREZ
21 APOLINARIO, ANGELICA REYES
22 ARCAPARLAS, JOANNA MAE BUSTO
23 ARELLANO, CARLA MAE MARGALLO
24 ARIMADO, KARLO FROY BUQUID
25 ARO, PAULO DINO ESPARAGOZA
26 ARROYO, JEANNE ALODIA SADURAL
27 ARTIEDA, SHERWYN PERILLO
28 ATARA, DENRAZIR MOHAMMAD
29 AUSTRIA, JOHN PATRICK KATIGBAK
30 AUSTRIA, RHANZ OWEN CANI
31 AVECILLA, HONEYLETH MORALES
32 AVIGUETERO, RYAN RAMIL
33 BACCAY, SHELLA MAE LAMAN
34 BADRINA, MONVIL FRANZ PANTAS
35 BAGTILAY, MERBERTSON NEGRE
36 BALACUIT, MA MARILYN ESTEVE
37 BALAGAS, ELIER FIJA
38 BALAJO, CRISTELL GANGGANGAN
39 BALANZA, ELDRIDS JR MACABANGUN
40 BALBAGUEN, CLARISSE NICA MARI ONGCUANGCO
41 BALBANERA, FRANK STEPHEN TILLO
42 BALDOVINO, GERALD VILLALUN
43 BALIGALA, REXAR YULE ARLANTE
44 BALOFIÑOS, NANCY PAGUNSAN
45 BALUNSAT, JAYSON SOTTO
46 BALUNSAT, MARK JHON DE GUZMAN
47 BALUTOC, KIMBERLY BUMACAS
48 BANALNAL, HARVIE DE LA CRUZ
49 BANHAN, IRENE PAHIWON
50 BANTOTO, MARIELL ELLIMA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 3 of 9
Released on OCTOBER 30, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
51 BANTUAS, MARCO BACULO
52 BARBER, ROSE MAE JIMENEZ
53 BARIUAN, JANICE SANTOS
54 BARROS, LADY JELYN CHAN
55 BATAC, JOSELITO DE LUNA
56 BAUZON, MA DIVINA ANGELA INFISTAN
57 BAYANI, DAN CHRISTOPHER DE PAZ
58 BELANDO, MARIFE YARCIA
59 BELENO, WILLSTAR LAFORTEZA
60 BELISON, ARNOLD ARADA
61 BELLUDO, ROMEL VINCE PADILLA
62 BENZON, KRYSTIFANNY JOY ARDE
63 BERIN, MARIA CRISTINA BOYBOY
64 BESMONTE, RONALDO HABLA
65 BLASE, IAN ALBERT LUNGAY
66 BOADO, JERICO INIT
67 BONGON, MARY RUTH ARIOLA
68 BOOL, DEANE LEONARD MENDOZA
69 BORBON, MARY GENEVIEVE CHAVEZ
70 BORRES, RACHEL ANN PINEDA
71 BRIONES, RALPH RENZO GARCIA
72 BRUZOLA, ROSIEL BANDOLA
73 CAAGBAY, NONILON AN
74 CABATINGAN, TITO JR SABARRE
75 CACABELOS, RIÑA MARIZ BUATIS
76 CACACHO, ANNEL MARK NAZARENO
77 CAGOYONG, QUENNIE MAE GRABILLO
78 CAGRO, ELISOL SURIO
79 CALACDAY, WILLIAM JOHN BORROMEO
80 CALIMLIM, JOHN ARJAY CACHO
81 CAMPOS, JAYSAH MAE
82 CAQUILALA, REYNALDO PALICTE
83 CARAS, WESLEY ANDREW CASTAÑEDA
84 CARDIÑO, LEAN DIANDREW CABATIC
85 CARPIO, ANTHONY MITRA
86 CARTILLA, PHOEBE QUILATON
87 CASINDAC, RANDOLF PATENIO
88 CASIÑO, GENESIS AGBAYANI
89 CASTRO, MARIAN JOY FERRER
90 CAUBA, ARTURO JR GALAY
91 CAYSON, JAESON ROI CAÑEZAL
92 CAÑADA, KEVIN GALACIO
93 CAÑEDO, LAMBERT RUBILLAR
94 CEPEDA, LEYTON REZ NAVARRO
95 CHUA, JEREMY EMMANUEL LEJANO
96 COBILLA, MICHAEL TALENTO
97 CODIZAR, KAREN OGDOC
98 COLEGIO, CZARINA CRUZ
99 COLLANTES, ALEJANDRO JR BANTILAN
100 COMBO, MARCO COMPETENTE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 4 of 9
Released on OCTOBER 30, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
101 CONTIC, RIZAL DALILIS
102 CORTADO, KATHLEEN KAYE GADIA
103 COYOCA, MARY ANN LUMBOG
104 CRUZ, AGNES DIORELLA VALERA
105 CRUZ, JOHN ANDREW BINAY
106 DAGALEA, BRYL ADAM GAVIOLA
107 DAGCUTAN, JLIEN LABRADORES
108 DALAGAN, ANNE GLYDEL CRUZADO
109 DAPIAWEN, ALEXANDER JR MATES
110 DARAUAY, FELICISIMO JR MACABABBAD
111 DAVID, VIVENCIO JR NIEBRES
112 DAYANGHIRANG, RODOLFO II PEREZ
113 DE TORRES, JOHN PATRICK FIEL
114 DELA CRUZ, ADRIAN MENDOZA
115 DELA PEÑA, ANGELA INFERMO
116 DELA VICTORIA, IVORY CORTEZ
117 DELOS REYES, REE ANNE SAMSONA
118 DELOS SANTOS, HYACINTH SOLLORANO
119 DEPOSITARIO, CHARMANE MAE MAÑOSA
120 DIAZ, JOANNE TUYO
121 DOLLENTE, VON LEO ALFONSO
122 DOMINGO, GERARD ALAMO
123 DOMINGO, JOHN VINCENT JAVIER
124 DUEÑAS, ANALY PULVERA
125 DURIAN, CARLITO VIZCONDE
126 DY-LIACCO, JAN CLARENCE MENDOZA
127 ECO, RONILITO GENON
128 EGALIN, KIMBERLY TUBONGLUPA
129 EGALIN, MARILYN ESCORPESO
130 ELVIRA, HONEY GRACE EQUIBAL
131 ENCARNACION, CARL BERNADETH TORRECAMPO
132 ENCARNACION, JOSHUA ANGELO PARAGAS
133 ENRIQUEZ, LYMUEL JAMES DASCO
134 ESCALONA, ANTONIO MICELLE DELOS REYES
135 ESPINA, TRICIA SALVE VILLACARLOS
136 ESPINOSA, SHENIEL RISHIA SALUD
137 ESPIRITU, YVAN JOSHUA BELLON
138 ESQUIERDO, FRANZ ALEXIS EVAL
139 ESTEBAN, WINDEL CABANGBANG
140 ESTERIA, CYRIL DEANE SEVILLA
141 FALLAR, ROBERT JOHN TOMMY III ERILLA
142 FALLURIN, MARY MAXINE MANIPOL
143 FLORES, DHAMAVAR TANGKAY
144 FLORES, JAN ERNEST GABUTIN
145 FORLALES, ANDREA YSABELLA ASERON
146 FRANCO, JOSHUA CEDRIC SANDIGAN
147 FRANCO, KIM AUBREY RAQUIZA
148 GALANG, JAMES VICTOR JR MARQUEZ
149 GALAPIA, DANTE JR GARCIA
150 GALIMA, VIRGILIO JR GAGTO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 5 of 9
Released on OCTOBER 30, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
151 GALIOM, AERODIN IMMOLIAP
152 GANIBAN, MICHAEL CARMEN
153 GARA, MARIA FATIMA JOY AMANTE
154 GARCIA, AITANA NIKISHA MARIE BEDOLIDO
155 GATON, PAUL DANIEL NICO
156 GAYAPA, GYRA GALVAN
157 GERALDO, IRISH MAE IÑIGO
158 GERMINO, CHRISTINE MICA CASTILLO
159 GERONA, CLIFFORD IAN MOLINA
160 GIDACAN, JEALYN MAE SALVADO
161 GILE, JASON GRAYDA
162 GOLES, MARK LAURENTE
163 GONZALES, JOHN RAMIL PEÑANO
164 GOPIO, ANGIE MARIE RAYOS
165 GOROSPE, GEOMARI LOPEZ
166 GOZAR, CYMON MAGPANTAY
167 GUANZON, JOHN CARLO POLINTAN
168 GUINID, JONALIZA CUYAHON
169 HERBILLA, CEDRIC DALE TIMOSA
170 HERBOLINGO, KRISHNA FLEUR SUAZO
171 HILARIO, ORBITO JR GONZALES
172 IBAÑEZ, CHARLES KENNETH YAÑEZ
173 IGNACIO, SHEENA MAYA ARTATES
174 INOJOSA, VICENTE VELASCO
175 IRINGAN, MELVIN TUGAD
176 JADAP, JOY MAE SERVILLON
177 JADRAQUE, DONALD DAWN PAYOT
178 JARAMILLA, JOHN ARNOLD CUETO
179 JAVIER, JOANN KIRSTEIN CUEVAS
180 JILLUH, MIFDAR IDRIS
181 JIMENEZ, DUSTIN JAMES OMICTIN
182 JOVEN, MONDE CRISTA MARIEHT FARONILO
183 JUBAN, PATRICK MANGUBAT
184 KASILAG, LOVELY LOPEZ
185 LACSINA, CARL JOSHUA SANTOS
186 LAGAPA, MARIA RAYNA TINA GALAGAR
187 LASALA, GEMMARC TORRES
188 LAVITORIA, MARK CANTO
189 LEQUIGAN, RAYMOND JIMENEA
190 LETRERO, JO CHRISTELLE DIZON
191 LIBAO, DANIELLE ANN KAMPITAN
192 LIBERTAD, JEZRIL COJO
193 LIBRADILLA, JONEL MANGAN
194 LIBRES, WENLOUROSE AROCHA
195 LIM, JOY CATUDAY
196 LOGRONIO, JONEE ANNE BAYOCA
197 LOGROÑO, MARC IAN BONGO
198 LOMARDA, BF JUNELL CAYANONG
199 LOPEZ, ANDREW JAMES DELA CRUZ
200 LOPEZ, JASON MACATANGAY
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 6 of 9
Released on OCTOBER 30, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
201 LOTA, NEIEL GUIAN BEROIN
202 LOTA, SANDY SERGIO MAGSUMBOL
203 LOZANO, YDJEL DIANASAS
204 LUMACANG, MJ KAREN BACLAAN
205 MABAQUIAO, LUIS CARLOS SANCHEZ
206 MACAMIMIS, MISUARI BAGUL
207 MACAWILE, FETERLOREN LACSARUM
208 MACUMAO, PATERNO RAFAL
209 MAGAYANES, JOSHUA PAUL ELINON
210 MAGDUA, HANNA JED GUANTERO
211 MAGLINES, DAN MANUEL REGIS
212 MAGNAYI, LYKA SELENE CORDERO
213 MAGSANAY, SYVER DEL MONDANO
214 MAHILUM, JOHN TYRON TORREVILLAS
215 MALACAS, GRACE PRIM LUMABAO
216 MALACAS, RAYMOND LUMABAO
217 MALLARI, JERIC LAPAT
218 MALLILLIN, MAYANN MACABABBAD
219 MAMARADLO, WILLIE GERONIMO
220 MANALANG, ARVIN JAY SANTOS
221 MANANGAN, JAEL VIKTOR FERNANDEZ
222 MANASAN, LEI ANNE MIRALLES
223 MANDIA, GERALD BORJA
224 MANGULABNAN, HANNAH REBECCA MALAYA
225 MANTILLA, JOAN PEPITO
226 MANZANAS, WILLY APDO
227 MARQUEZ, KNAVE JOSHUA FABRO
228 MARTINEZ, JEFFRY ARTIEDA
229 MATEO, ANALIZA MALTU
230 MELODIAS, ZIELTY PEPITO
231 MENCIAS, SRICO SANTIAGO
232 MENDOZA, JAY ANGELO MANJARES
233 MENDOZA, LOUISE MARIE RUSTIA
234 MENDROS, ELIZHA MARIE NAVARRO
235 MICLAT, MIKOEL AUGUSTO REYES
236 MILO, CAMILLE NOELLE HIPOL
237 MIRANDA, VAL AMIEL PORCIUNCULA
238 MOLINO, JIM EARL RHEGO CABRAL
239 MONTABON, JULIUS JAY MONTEDERAMOS
240 MONTEGRANDE, ANNE MARY MIRA
241 MOSENDE, ROCHELLE ANNE JUMADLA
242 MUERTIGUE, ELRENH DELANTAR
243 NALLATAN, PRINCESS JULIET CUNANAN
244 NEBRIL, MARIELLE PILAPIL
245 NICOLAS, WILLADO JR MALCAMPO
246 NIETO, GENE JOHANNO ARRIOLA
247 NISHIZUKA, MAI OBESO
248 NONAN, ELIJAH MIGHTY OCAMPO
249 NOVELOSO, DANICA POBLETE
250 OLAVARIO, LENY HABLA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 7 of 9
Released on OCTOBER 30, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
251 OLAVE, JOSEF NICOLE AGUILA
252 OLAÑO, MIKO OLIVAR
253 OLIVEROS, JASON CHRISTOPHER
254 OMAGUING, PHARAOH AGUM
255 OMAS-AS, RAUL NAMIT
256 ONIDA, IRIS TUBES
257 ONOG, LOI OLIVER MANAAY
258 ORDILLOS, ABIGAIL PATULOT
259 OTON, CHRESSALY CABIGAS
260 PABILAN, CEASAR IAN PANTINO
261 PABLO, RALPH KEVIN PAYAWAL
262 PABUAYA, MARLOU JAY CANDOLE
263 PACAIGUE, JAY VICTOR DIASANTA
264 PAGE, JONATHAN BARRIENTOS
265 PAINAGA, HENRY JR ESO
266 PAL, MARK OLIVER LUZANO
267 PALER, MARK ANGEL LOU GARLET
268 PALOMA, CONSTANTINO ALBARENA
269 PANERIO, MARIANIE FERNANDEZ
270 PANGILINAN, RALP NIÑO FLORES
271 PARDILLA, MARIA ELAINE PAGLINAWAN
272 PARDILLA, ROMA LANCERO
273 PARDILLO, RODRIGO TAMONAN
274 PARREÑO, KARL MARX JACINTO
275 PASCUA, FREDERICK JR CADELIÑA
276 PATAC, LIBERTY SALVADOR
277 PATRIMONIO, GRACEL JOY NOVEM SARACANLAO
278 PECSON, NEREO JOSHUA GONZALES
279 PEREZ, QUEENEE CHILIE CALIPES
280 PERNATO, KWEENE MAUREEN DOLOJO
281 PEÑALES, MARAVILLOSA BAYA
282 PIDLAOAN, JESSICA PARANE
283 PINO, ALVIN ABRENILLA
284 PIRUS, NICOLE IMPERIO
285 PLAZO, KRISTOFFER TIGUE
286 POLIQUIT, JIRAH JOY AVELLANA
287 POLVOROSA, PRINCE NICOLE DELANI
288 PONTERES, KLIEM OTACAN
289 PUNONGBAYAN, ARJAY PERIO
290 QUERIJERO, EARL JUSTIN MATANGUIHAN
291 QUIBOQUIBO, MELODY ANN DAQUIADO
292 RABAGO, JAYSON RAGASA
293 RACHO, ANJONETTE BANDOLA
294 RAFANAN, EDMAR DE LA CRUZ
295 RAGUNTON, FREDERICK ALINDAYU
296 RAMOS, LORICK ANNE MONTANO
297 REGALADO, MICHAEL NIÑO BARRIOS
298 REGUA, ANABELLE REOTUTAR
299 REMIGIO, JOHN CEDRIE BUENAVENTURA
300 REMOQUILLO, ODELON MOLENILLA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 8 of 9
Released on OCTOBER 30, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
301 REPARADO, RACHELLE
302 REYES, MA LENETH ATIENZA
303 RIVERA, MARCK JOHN DIAZ
304 ROA, ALYSSA KAISER CABURIAN
305 ROBINES, HONEY GRACE ZAFRA
306 ROBLES, JEIZA MAE NUEVO
307 RODRIGO, DEAN ALBERT DELA CRUZ
308 ROSALADA, JOHN PATRICK RENEGADO
309 RUALES, MARIEZ HONRADA
310 SALAS, JEROMIE SANTOS
311 SALAZAR, MA LOURDES DACILLO
312 SALEGON, CAMILLE WONG
313 SALIMBOT, FRANKLIN YACK
314 SAMOY, LEONEB MORALES
315 SAN VICENTE, FIORELLA PAZ TANGPUZ
316 SANCHO, MARLOWE-VITTO RAMIREZ
317 SANGUENZA, WINDELYN CABACOY
318 SANTANDER, WENDELYN DELA CRUZ
319 SANTIAGO, ATHENA GRACE INGO
320 SANTOS, DOMINIQUE YAP
321 SANTOS, EDRICH EDFERSON SANTOS
322 SARATE, KARREN DUMAS
323 SATAIRAPAN, JESSICA MAE MANLANGIT
324 SAYAWAN, ARA MAE KATRINA ZAMORA
325 SIBULO, SHEILA MAE DORESH ZAMORA
326 SILANG, MARIE BERNADETTE SARMIENTO
327 SIRIOS, GERARD SOLOMON SEVILLA
328 SISON, JOHN TED SANCHEZ
329 SOLIDOR, LENGER CRUIZ
330 SORIAGA, PATRICK MENCHERO
331 SOTELO, JOHN PAUL MANZANO
332 SOTTO, MARIELLE ESTEBAN
333 SUGUITAN, JOHN PAUL CONCEPCION
334 SUICO, LEMUEL PAOLO FABIAN
335 SUMAGAYAN, SHAMILLE HOPE PAINAGAN
336 SUMAOANG, JERICHO AMBROCIO
337 SUMOGOD, ROLYN MAE LORENZO
338 SURTIDA, ROMULOUS ESPAÑOLA
339 SUSTINO, LHEAZEL TINDOY
340 TA-OY, PATRICIO III NODALO
341 TAN, JOHN RICHIE LLANES
342 TASA, HANAH GAY FERMAN
343 TATAD, CARLO MANSILAGAN
344 TEODONES, MARIBEL POLITA
345 TESORO, CHRISFIL VINSON TRONGCOSO
346 TEVES, JAY CHRISTIAN LOPEZ
347 TILLAMA, JAY-AR BENWIHAN
348 TIONGSON, RIZA MAE TUNGAL
349 TOLEDO, MARY RICHABELLE PANTUJAN
350 TOLENTINO, TRECE THEODOR ESTEBAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 9 of 9
Released on OCTOBER 30, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
351 TONG, ERIASHA LORYN CARLOS
352 TORDA, DEXTER RUBANG
353 TORRENTIRA, JANINE GIBB LAPIZ
354 TORRES, ARIAN ABERIA
355 TRIVIÑO, NILO JAZON LAYUG
356 TUMANDA, EUNICE REYES
357 TUMITIT, BENJIE DAULAYAN
358 TUYA, ANGEL ANNE DALAWANGBAYAN
359 UGALINO, ROBERTO JR OGALINO
360 UMALI, EMMANUEL REYES
361 VALLAO, GI-ANN CARLA DOLORFINO
362 VALLESER, AVITO JR ENGO
363 VAÑO, JOSE BRYAN PASA
364 VERNANTE, JONEL GENON
365 VIERNES, KRIZZA MARIELLE DOMINGO
366 VILLAFLOR, RICARDO III BUTACAN
367 VILLANUEVA, RUFFY RABINA
368 VILLARIN, KHARMELA MAE DOMINISE
369 WAKING, BUBBY SUCAYEN
370 YU, JAMES JUSTOL
371 YUCOR, REYNALD JOEL RAFER
372 ZABELLA, RENATO REYES
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
{Source}


Starting November 3, 2017, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, notice of admission (for identification only), 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of documentary stamps and 1 piece short brown envelope. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

FULL RESULTS: 372 out of 750 pass October 2017 Geodetic Engineer board exam

Tell us your thoughts!
0 WEB
FACEBOOK
No comments:
Write comments

For real-time announcements and results, follow us on Twitter
Join Our Newsletter