CONNECT WITH US

Facebook | Twitter

Get Fresh Updates on PRC Exam Results and Announcements

Monday, February 24, 2020

RESULTS: February 2020 Mechanical Engineer ME, CPM board exam list of passers

MANILA, Philippines – The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Mechanical Engineering (ME) released results of February 2020 Mechanical Engineer (ME) and Certified Plant Mechanics (CPM) board exam on Friday, February 28 or in three (3) working days after the last day of exam. The complete list of passers, topnotchers (top 10), top performing schools and performance of schools are available on this page as announced online.
RESULTS: February 2020 Mechanical Engineer ME, CPM board exam list of passers

PRC administered the licensure exams on February 23 and 24 in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cebu and Lucena.

RELATED RESULTS
  • Top 10 Passers: February 2020 Mechanical Engineer (ME), CPM board exam result
  • Performance of Schools: February 2020 Mechanical Engineer (ME), CPM board exam result
The Board of Mechanical Engineering is composed of Engr. Jesus M. Redelosa, Chairman; Engr. Jerico T. Borja and Engr. Lorenzo P. Larion, Members.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2020
Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2020

Updating for the list of passers...check back for the updates.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CERTIFIED PLANT MECHANIC LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2020
Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2020

Updating for the results...check back for the updates.

Examinations for ME board exam covered the following subjects: industrial and power plant engineering (February 23); mathematics, engineering economics and basic engineering services, machine design, materials and shop practice (February 24).

Meanwhile, CPM exams covered the following: elements of power plant machinery, shop machinery practice (February 23) and elements of industrial plant machinery (February 24).

According to PRC Resolution No. 1210 s. 2019, the target release of Mechanical Engineer board exam results is on Friday, February 28 or in three (3) working days after the exam.

In the same period last year, PRC released results after three (3) working days. A total of 1,538 out of 3,046 passed the Mechanical Engineer Licensure Examination and 31 out of 87 passed the Certified Plant Mechanic Licensure Examination.

In the February 2018 exams, results were also out online in 3 working days. A total of 933 out of 1,983 passed the ME board exam and 20 out of 44 passed the CPM licensure exams.

Overview of Mechanical Engineer ME board exam in the past ten exams:

Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
August 2019 5,563 3,928 70.61% 4
February 2019 3,046 1,538 50.49% 3
August 2018 5,084 3,092 60.82% 4
February 2018 1,983 933 47.05% 3
September 2017 5,098 3,517 68.99% 3
March 2017 1,904 1,083 56.88% 3
September 2016 4,470 3,110 69.57% 3
March 2016 1,645 910 55.32% 3
September 2015 3,866 2,136 55.25% 7
March 2015 1,247 739 59.26% 3

Overview of Certified Plant Mechanics (CPM) board exam in the past ten exams:

Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
August 2019 137 59 43.07% 4
February 2019 87 31 35.63% 3
August 2018 142 69 48.59% 4
February 2018 44 20 45.45% 3
September 2017 105 31 29.52% 3
March 2017 39 19 48.72% 3
September 2016 68 40 58.82% 3
March 2016 53 33 62.26% 3
September 2015 51 24 47.06% 7
March 2015 28 19 67.86% 3

UPDATES

PRC Board News will update this page immediately once the results are out online. You may also monitor release of results on PRC's official website (prc.gov.ph).

RESULT: February 2020 Real Estate Consultant board exam

MANILA, Philippines – The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Real Estate Service released result of December 2019 and February 2020 Real Estate Consultant board exam on Wednesday, February 26, 2020 or in just two (2) working days after the last day of examinations. The official list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers) and performance of schools are available on this page as announced online.
RESULT: February 2020 Real Estate Consultant board exam

PRC administered the licensure exam in Manila on December 8, 2019 (Written) and February 17, 18, 19, 20 and 21, 2020 (Revalida).

The members of the Board of Real Estate Service who gave the licensure examination are Ofelia C. Binag, Chairman; Rafael M. Fajardo, Jose Arnold M. Tan and Pilar M. Torres-Banaag (inhibited), Members.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REAL ESTATE CONSULTANT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on DECEMBER 8, 2019 and FEBRUARY 17, 2020 & FFG DAYS (REVALIDA)
Released on FEBRUARY 26, 2020

Stay tuned for the list of passers...

The successful examinees who garnered the highest places in the December 2019 and February 2020 Real Estate Consultant board exam are the following:

Stay tuned for the list of topnotchers...

The performance of schools in the December 2019 Real Estate Consultant Licensure Examination in alphabetical order as per R.A. 8981 otherwise known as PRC Modernization Act of 2000 Section 7(m) "To monitor the performance of schools in licensure examinations and publish the results thereof in a newspaper of national circulation" is as follows:

Check back for the performance of schools...

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:
  • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • notice of admission (for identification only)
  • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
  • 2 sets of documentary stamps
  • 1 piece short brown envelope
Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.

The recent Real Estate Consultant board exams covered the following subjects: fundamentals of real estate consulting, professional consultancy practice, project feasibility study (PFS) and Defense/Revalida of the PFS.

Based on PRC Resolution No. 1210 series of 2019, the target release of results for the recent real estate consultant board exam is on Wednesday, February 26 or in two (2) working days after the exam.

In the March-April 2019 Real Estate Consultant Licensure Examination, results were announced in two (2) working days. A total of 43 out of 45 passed the series of tests.

In the January 2018 exams, results were out online after three (3) working days. PRC named 30 out of 40 who passed the exams.

UPDATES

PRC Board News will update this page immediately once the results are out online. You may also monitor release of results on PRC's official website (prc.gov.ph).

Wednesday, February 12, 2020

PRC RESULT: February 2020 Master Plumber board exam top 2 passers

MANILA, Philippines – The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) officially released results of February 2020 Master Plumber board exam on Wednesday, February 12 or in two (2) working days after the exam.
PRC RESULT: February 2020 Master Plumber board exam top 10

PRC administered the licensure exam in Manila, Baguio and Iloilo on February 9 and 10 (Sunday and Monday).

RELATED RESULT
The successful examinees who garnered the two (2) highest places in the February 2020 Master Plumber board exam are the following:



PREVIOUS EXAMINATIONS

In the February 2019 Master Plumber board exam, Erie Catacataca Angeles Jr. from Technological Institute of the Philippines (TIP) - Quezon City topped the board with 80.40%.

In the February 2018 licensure exams, Edmond Intac Rocamora of the University of the Philippines (UP) - Los Baños aced the board with 81.80%. Wilbert Guinto Hernandez of Bulacan State University (BSU) - Malolos ranked second with 81.80%.

In the February 2017 exams, Carlo Ray Rivera Selabao of UP-Diliman led the passers with 83.40%. Khyla Marielle Paguio Caldo of Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Maynila followed with 83.00%.

STATISTICS: Topnotchers for Master Plumber licensure exam in the past ten exams

Exam Date Topnotcher School Rating (%)
July 2019 DAN MARVIN ESTRADA BEJER CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY - MAIN 80.40
February 2019 ERIE CATACATACA ANGELES JR TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THEPHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY 80.40
July 2018 NHEL ADRIAN BARBOSA BARTOLINE EASTERN VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY(for.L.I.T.)TACLOBAN 81.70
February 2018 EDMOND INTAC ROCAMORA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS 81.80
July 2017 KIM ALDRIN SARRA MEJIA MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY - MANILA 82.20
February 2017 CARLO RAY RIVERA SELABAO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 83.40
July 2016 FELICIANO MADDAWIN GALUPO JR ISABELA STATE UNIVERSITY-ILAGAN 83.80
February 2016 JAY ROMMEL CRUZ MANUEL UNIVERSITY OF PANGASINAN 82.80
July 2015 MICHAEL JAMES  ACOSTA RAMOS SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY 82.00
February 2015 ROLLIE BELGA BUBAN UNIVERSITY OF RIZAL SYSTEM-MORONG 82.20

UPDATES

PRC Board News will update this page immediately once the results are out online. You may also monitor release of results on PRC's official website (prc.gov.ph).

RESULT: February 2020 Master Plumber board exam list of passers

MANILA, Philippines – The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board for Master Plumbers released result of February 2020 Master Plumber board exam on Wednesday, February 12, 2020 or in just two (2) working days after the last day of examinations. The official list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools are available on this page as announced online.

As announced, 552 out of 1,324 passed the exams.

PRC administered the licensure exam in Manila, Baguio and Iloilo on February 9 and 10 (Sunday and Monday).

RELATED RESULTS
The members of the Board for Master Plumbers who gave the licensure examination are Engr. Valentino M. Mangila, Chairman; Engr. Pedrito D. Camilet, Jr. and Arch. Prospero A. Abellano, Members.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABALOS, CHRIS RYAN OPERAÑA
2 ABDUHASAD, YUSEP AMIL
3 ABEJUELA, HENMARK ARISGA
4 ABSALON, OLIVER AQUINO
5 ABUCAYAN, ERNESTO JR CAMINGAWAN
6 ACOSTA, KYLE ANDREW RUEDAS
7 ADONAY, JEFFREY MAPUTOL
8 ADOR, HAZEL MAE ROMERO
9 AGNE, ALEXIS TAGARE
10 AGNOTE, ROMEO NICKO GUTLAY
11 AGPAOA, ALFIE ANDREW AGBAYANI
12 AGRIPA, CHRISTIAN OLIVER SALCEDO
13 AGUS, JOSEPH ARBEN VISTA
14 ALABATA, BORIS STEPHENSON HERNANDEZ
15 ALBA, GENEVIE CURIANO
16 ALBA, INNAH BEATRICE SALVOSA
17 ALBEA, JEROME CAOILE
18 ALBINA, AURELIO JR MANGADSIL
19 ALEGROS, DWIGHT SWAYNE URMA
20 ALEMANIA, ADRIAN SANCHEZ
21 ALIP, ROGELIO LAYAGAN
22 ALLAM, ZYVDRIX PASCUAL
23 ALMONIA, FRANZ ANTHONY TELLANO
24 ALOLOD, ALDRIN JR BUNGALSO
25 ALONZO, RONIE GENERALE
26 ALVAR, LIEZEL GUMANIT
27 ALVARADO, JUAN RAFAEL SANCHEZ
28 AMALLER, LEOMEL AMIHAN
29 AMIGLEO, JOHN PANTILANAN
30 ANASTACIO, GABRIEL OLACO
31 ANGAYON, BERNARD LEBRES
32 ANGCON, AVELINO REYES
33 ANSANO, JOSEPH PEJEDERO
34 ANTATICO, KIM HILBERT DORADO
35 APAS, JOSHUA FERNANDO
36 APOSTOL, GARTH MICHAEL BACTING
37 AQUINO, EIRIEL MERISSE SALAZAR
38 AQUINO, LAUREAN LAINSLEY DE OCAMPO
39 ARANILLA, CRISPINO ABELLANIDA
40 ARANJUEZ, SANDY MICUTUAN
41 ARBOLEDA, RICHARD VILLANUEVA
42 ARCAYNA, DANILO PIAMONTE
43 ARCE, ARVIN DALIGDIG
44 ARGUIDO, GYNE ABENGOZA
45 ARQUE, MAPIL ROSE DELFIN
46 ARRIESGADO, KHLENT RODILLA
47 ARROYO, JOSIAH ABNER ANDAYA
48 ARUNGAYAN, JOB VICENTE AGUADERA
49 ASUNCION, GENE AGNES ARDALES
50 ASUNCION, JOHN PAUL PETAJEN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 3 of 13
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ASUNCION, SOL PAULO SUBARDIAGA
52 BABAS, DAVY JONES CARIÑO
53 BAGAYAO, GLYZA MAE JOSE
54 BALDORADO, KARLA SAN ANDRES
55 BALEOS, ANTHONY ANDRADE
56 BALIDO, JAIME JR SANCHEZ
57 BALINCUACAS, MARIA JOSEPHA VILLAGRACIA
58 BALTAZAR, CHARLES NIXON DE MESA
59 BALTAZAR, JHERICA BLEN
60 BALUNTONG, OLIVE JICE PARTIDA
61 BALUSDAN, CHESTER CALCALIBO
62 BARING, CHRISTIAN ARREGLADO
63 BARNACHEA, JOHN NICOLE SALAZAR
64 BARRERAS, BRIAN PADUA
65 BASA, JUSTIN CLYDE AMPELOQUIO
66 BASCON, ADRIAN IVAN PONDARA
67 BASIBAS, AIKO CABALLES
68 BASILIO, GABRIEL DAYAOEN
69 BASMAYOR, JETRHO MADURAMENTE
70 BATAC, DENNIS LAGARDE
71 BATALON, DARRELE DAVE BATICADOS
72 BAUTISTA, RHOZITTENE DA FELLORES
73 BAUTISTA, ROLAND FIDEL TAPNIO
74 BAYACA, JASMINE BAYHONAN
75 BAYLEN, ROFEL ANDREW FERMO
76 BEDAÑO, JOHN ERL CABARLES
77 BEJADO, PERSEUS JEWEL GALICIA
78 BELGIRA, RODRIGO SUBARDIAGA
79 BELTRAN, JANSEN SANTOS
80 BELTRAN, JORDAN VALLO
81 BENEDICTO, ANDREA NOREEN DE LOS SANTOS
82 BERDAN, JOHN LEVY LAURA
83 BERINGUEL, GLENNDELL JOHN VILLANTES
84 BERNAL, REX COLLIN PALENCIA
85 BERNARDINO, DOMINIQUE JB GARDUQUE
86 BERNARDINO, ZAMILLE LORENZO
87 BERROYA, LORENZ CEDRIC SUNICO
88 BIBIANO, RIJADE CERVALES
89 BOCO, MARK ANTHONY DUMAT-OL
90 BOLAÑOS, DOMINIC PULVERA
91 BOLIVAR, REGINE MINETTE ABELLA
92 BONOS, CHRISTIAN JANORAS
93 BONTIGAO, CHRISTIAN RIVERO
94 BOÑULA, CRISTINA JOY ABARQUEZ
95 BRANZUELA, ALI DACOYCOY
96 BRAVO, SHEREENA MONTANO
97 BUBAN, JOBERT QUINTERO
98 BUHAYO, LORD ANTHONY III BERGANCIA
99 BUNAG, RACHEL ANN FRANCISCO
100 CABAGNAN, EDWIN MAGDALERA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 4 of 13
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
101 CABATUAN, DESTINY PANUNCIAR
102 CABITE, ARIAN RAMOS
103 CABRILLOS, TRISTAN GAURANA
104 CABUSAS, NHEL DENTON ACAMPADO
105 CALDIT, CZARLYN GRACE JACINTO
106 CALMA, PAMELA DENISE AQUINO
107 CAMAYA, ARTHOS ADRIEN TIU
108 CAMBRE, EHDMAR TORRES
109 CAMEROS, SHIENNA MAY BATISLAON
110 CANLAS, CLARICE ALTHEA TAJAN
111 CANLAS, MONICA ARIELLE FELIX
112 CANTE, ANJIE LUS LABAYNO
113 CAPONES, JOEL JR LALAMUNAN
114 CAPONPON, JAY ALEGRE
115 CAPUZ, JAN BINCENT SIGATON
116 CARELO, HERMINIGILDO JOSON
117 CARGANILLO, RUXELL NEIL BACULO
118 CARIÑO, KEVIN DULOJAN
119 CARODAN, JOHN GHIL SAGUIGUIT
120 CASTILLO, KIM HOWARD MANUEL
121 CASTILLON, GLEN SANTOCELDES
122 CASTILLONES, MARK ANTHONY SENICA
123 CASTRO, OLIVIA KEIAN BUENVIAJE
124 CASTRONUEVO, ALYANNA LINDAYAG
125 CASUGA, MAC COY BAMBICO
126 CATINDIG, GODFFREY WALICAN
127 CATINDIG, MARWIN JOSEPH GUZMAN
128 CAYTON, REENA ANGELICA REYES
129 CAÑETE, ALLAN RAY CATAHAY
130 CELESTIAL, CHESSA MAE PONTILLAS
131 CENA, ARIANE CHAZEL TAEZA
132 CHEN, STEPHANIE GILLESANIA
133 CHIONG, ELLICA RACHELLE AZADON
134 CHUA, CRISELLE ONG
135 CIMENI, LINDSAY ANN VALEREE CLARIN
136 COBANKIAT, ELVIN CLYDE LITAM
137 COLLAMAT, EARL ROMANO
138 COMIA, JOANNA MAICA ABANTE
139 CONSEBIDO, PRINCESS LYNNETTE GONZALES
140 CORBE, JESUS JAIME ROBISO
141 COROTAN, EDWARD JOHN LATA
142 CORPUZ, HANAE LEI LABAYOG
143 CORTEZ, MC RONNIEL DIMARUCUT
144 COYOCA, GINEVIEVE MAGANA
145 CRISOSTOMO, DARYL DAVE HALILI
146 CRUZ, IYAH SOPHIA CONCIO
147 CRUZ, JOHN ERNEST MARI YANGA
148 CRUZ, JULIUS CEAZAR SIMEON
149 CRUZ, KIMBERLY MAE DELOS SANTOS
150 CUETO, KAREN PASCUA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 5 of 13
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
151 CUSTODIO, ABEGAIL
152 CUSTODIO, GILBERT LOUISE ENRIQUEZ
153 CUTAMORA, VIC BENJAMIN SANTARROMANA
154 DAGANTA, SHEENA LYN RIVERA
155 DALANGIN, GRACE SANTUYO
156 DALUDDUNG, JOHN MARK FORMARIO
157 DALUZ, ANGELO VICETE
158 DARILAG, NEIL JR DELA CRUZ
159 DASUGO, JEFF PANTALEON
160 DE LA CRUZ, IVAN PAUL LORILLA
161 DE LA CRUZ, MELVIN MANARPAAC
162 DE MESA, MICHAEL ANGELO OPOSA
163 DE MESA, RUSSEL RENZ CAYANAN
164 DECANO, DEEJAY UGALI
165 DEL ROSARIO, JOSEPH OBERO
166 DEL ROSARIO, PAUL SYMON ELIGIO
167 DELA CRUZ, BRYAN DIZON
168 DELA CRUZ, JEREKIN PULANCO
169 DELA CRUZ, MA JHUBHEL SISON
170 DELA CRUZ, MARK ARIES RAZO
171 DELIMA, LOWELL SUNGA
172 DELMENDO, JULIUS PEREY DEL ROSARIO
173 DELOS REYES, NORMAN SARMIENTO
174 DELOS SANTOS, MARIA SIENA DIERRA
175 DEQUITO, ROMEO JR ARABIT
176 DETERA, ALBERT DINEROS
177 DIA, SEAN TYRONE DIAZ
178 DIAGO, FRANCISCA LASAM
179 DIAZ, MARIA PAULA MOLINA
180 DICULEN, ADAMSON YUSIANG
181 DIMAANO, KYLE IRVIN
182 DIONA, EMILENE
183 DIOSO, MARY EVELYN THERESE CAZENAS
184 DISTAJO, JOHN DAVE RAMOS
185 DIVINAFLOR, CHARM CARLO BISALO
186 DOBLADO, ISIS ALEGADA
187 DOLOR, MONINA VICTORIA BAYOT
188 DOMALAON, RUFFA MERCADER
189 DUCAY, BRIAN SARSIS
190 DULGUIME, JAYPEE NAVARRO
191 DUMLAO, GERRY MAE DALAGAN
192 DURAN, APRIL JOY BAUTISTA
193 DURAN, BERWIN LLOYD CHRISTIAN ESTRADA
194 ECHAVARRIA, JOSHUA PADLAN
195 ELEDIA, JANYSSA ENANO
196 ELIAB, WINNIE JOY ROBLES
197 ENCARNACION, EDSON
198 ENCARNACION, RICHELLE GLAD REYES
199 ENDAYA, BEATRICE NICOLE MANJARES
200 ENDOZO, ALYSSA PANGANIBAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 6 of 13
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
201 EPINO, HAMZA SULAYMAN LINOG
202 ESCAME, MARK ANTHONY ERLANO
203 ESCOTE, RYAN ABENALES
204 ESLABON, ISMAEL JR FAELDONEA
205 ESMERALDA, NALD RUZLE DE LEON
206 ESPALLARDO, ADELFA ULIP
207 ESPELETA, ROMANO ALLEN ARRE
208 ESPERA, JOMAR SAN BUENAVENTURA
209 ESPLANA, MIKO ANGELO PERILLA
210 ESTANDARTE, FRANCIS AMBRONA
211 ESTOQUE, SHEILA ROSE ANNE BALCE
212 EUBLERA, JERVIN GAJE
213 EVANGELISTA, JOSE MARWIN
214 FABELLA, ANTONIO JR MALHACAN
215 FABIAN, RICHARD PEREZ
216 FABITO, AIVAN FALLARIA
217 FACTOR, JEILO DEOCAMPO
218 FAGARANG, ROMMEL ORENIA
219 FAINSAN, LODGIE JR SULABO
220 FAJARDO, RONELYN DIARES
221 FAMINIANO, ELLIS ROI ABAY
222 FEBRE, JAY ANNE MAE TABANGCURA
223 FELICIANO, ARMAN OCAMPO
224 FERMIN, RAYVEN ACENA
225 FERRER, JOHN RANDALL VILLASTIQUI
226 FETIZANAN, JANITO FAMORCAN
227 FILIO, KARLA CHARICE PASIONA
228 FINEZA, RODOLFO II BULAN
229 FLORES, JHON DEXTER SUBREAN
230 FLORES, REYNALDO JR ATARA
231 FLORES, VAN JOSELLER EUGENIO
232 FORMENTERA, AL CHRISTIAN ZOSA
233 FORMES, DIANNE HERNIA
234 FRADES, BANJO VILLALOBOS
235 FRANCISCO, DENNIS MAGNO
236 FRANCISCO, HERBERT PADIOS
237 FUENTES, JOHN PAULO ABEJERO
238 FUENTES, LAMBERT MAVIN LIM
239 GA-AS, GILMHER ARMEJE
240 GABOT, RINNALYN PEARL PADUA
241 GALAPON, SHIRVEIN DAGUIO
242 GALICIA, SHYLA MIRAFUENTES
243 GALINEA, JEREMY EMMANUEL REYES
244 GALLA, DANIEL ASUNCION
245 GALLURAH, GLADWYNE ERNEST RIVERA
246 GALVEZ, JOESEAL MANDAPAT
247 GAMING, EMANUEL BAGSIC
248 GARCHITORENA, ELY ADONIS SABULARSE
249 GARCIA, EFREN JOHN QUIAO
250 GARCIA, RICHWEALTH PANOPIO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 7 of 13
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
251 GEAL, JETER II DEJAPA
252 GELI, ANGELO SANIDAD
253 GEMIDA, ANACLETO CLARO
254 GEMPERLE, HANNAH CLARIZE JAMET
255 GEREZ, JOHN MICHAEL CIOCO
256 GERONIMO, ATANACIO MENDOZA
257 GETUBIG, MIMIR ATAY
258 GICO, PAUL TIMOTHY TINSAY
259 GOTAUCO, MARK JOSHUA MENDOZA
260 GOTIS, REDEN SERRANO
261 GRUEZO, MC RENZO CASTRO
262 GUERRERO, ENGELL FRANZ CORTEZ
263 GUEVARA, CARLOS LUIS IRUDISTAN
264 GUEVARRA, FRANCIS JOHN LEOBRERA
265 GUEVARRA, KIMBERLY GOMEZ
266 GUILLENO, PETER ANDREW SIAR
267 GUILLERMO, JONATHAN LAXAMANA
268 GUINTO, SAMANTHA DE GUIA
269 GUTIERREZ, JOSE GINO HACHERO
270 GUTIERREZ, LIZETH SALCEDO
271 GUZMAN, BRIAN JHAY PASTIDIO
272 HERNANDEZ, ANDREA VIVIEN PACATANG
273 ICHON, EDUARDO JR BERISO
274 ICOGO, MIKHAIL MUSNGI
275 IMPERIO, RYAN HENRY SAULOG
276 INGENTE, KRISTIAN MAGBUTAY
277 INGLES, RICHARD BALABA
278 INTAL, PRINCE CHARLIE PABELLANO
279 ISONZA, JONATHAN PIAD
280 JAMIRI, MOHAMMAD ISHMAEL JAMAHARI
281 JANORAS, JEANETTE SERGIO
282 JARAPLASAN, ARISTON JR GALLARDO
283 JARDELEZA, VAREN PERCIOUS RECABAR
284 JAVIER, CHRIS ANTHONY BAGAOISAN
285 JAYAG, JOHN LAWRENCE MADRID
286 JORDA, JOSE ENRICO LITUCO
287 JUANILLO, JASON YGOT
288 JUDAN, SHARINA VANICA DELIZO
289 JUMOLA, KARL JOHNREY GARCIANO
290 KHO, CRISTINA LORRAINE SANTIAGO
291 LACADMAN, JOEVEEN AZARES
292 LACBAO, LEA DIANE PUYOS
293 LACSINA, BRYLLE WARREN LAYUG
294 LACSON, LUIS ANGELO BAUTISTA
295 LADARAN, REGIL KENT MEJIAS
296 LAGUARDIA, LAUREANO III PERTIBLE
297 LANDINGIN, EMMANUEL JOHN DIOSANA
298 LANILA, MARK LEO CARULLO
299 LAO, PIA MELISSA HILARIO
300 LAPITAN, REXBELLE HERMINIGILDO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 8 of 13
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
301 LEMOS, DARRYL OSA
302 LENON, CHRISTIAN PAUL ATIENZA
303 LIAO, RONEL USTARES
304 LICUANAN, LEEANNE RESURRECCION
305 LIGAMSON, MARY JANE ISIDRO
306 LIJAUCO, ADRIAN LANCE REBONG
307 LIM, FERDINAND SARINES
308 LIM, MIERE CAITRIN CACAO
309 LIPON, ROBERTO COSTRAMOS
310 LIRASAN, JAYSON VILLANUEVA
311 LIWANAG, MARY CHRISTINE BARCELON
312 LLAUDERES, MEHTRI BACALTOS
313 LOGDAT, GLAYDELL RICAMATA
314 LONGAQUIT, JONAH MAE POMADA
315 LOPEZ, CARLO JAY ANDES
316 LOPEZ, MARK LOUIE MONREAL
317 LOPEZ, PRINCESS ANN CORPUZ
318 LORIO, RANZEL BRUCAL
319 LUNASCO, JERRILYN LOUISE SUBIDO
320 LUNOD, JARDINE LEE
321 MABIOG, SEAN KYLE ROSALES
322 MABUTE, MEL KENNETH ABAG
323 MACATANGAY, MODESTO JR ONG
324 MACAWILE, GREGORIO JR LONTOC
325 MAGBUTAY, JOJIT CANTILLEP
326 MAGNAYE, KARISA PHERENA MENDOZA
327 MAGNO, ANGELA AGOJO
328 MAGNO, JAYMEE ANNE ESTRELLA
329 MAGSINO, ARNOLFO ROMMEL MONFORTE
330 MAGSINO, DIANNE MENESES
331 MAGTANGOB, JOSHUA VEGA
332 MALAMUG, JOHANNA GUAYNE ESTACIO
333 MALATE, LEONARD CORTEZ
334 MALLETA, SEYCHELLE DAPHNE CZARELLE PAEZ
335 MAMACLAY, LIANNE MARIE UNDAN
336 MANAHAN, ALEXIES MARIANO
337 MANDAC, MARK JOVEN ARANDIA
338 MANGYARI, SOFIA CAMILLE GUMAFELIX
339 MANIAGO, JHULIAN LORENZO DE VILLAR
340 MANINANG, ANRICK
341 MANIPOR, MARK VINCENT SIRIBAN
342 MANZO, RHOMA RAINE MONTERO
343 MARASIGAN, MARY FRANCES CANDELARIA
344 MARGALLO, MARIA BERNADETTE DOMINGO
345 MARIANO, ARVIN JAY CABONTOCAN
346 MARIÑO, AIZLE JOAN BAGABAGON
347 MARQUEZ, JEZETTE AIKA DIZON
348 MARQUEZ, JONATHAN LOPEZ
349 MAXILOM, REXON LACORTE
350 MAYUGA, DIANA JOYCE LANDICHO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 9 of 13
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
351 MAÑABO, MA NIEVES CASTILLO
352 MEDINA, LENDL SILVOZA
353 MEJIA, JOHN KERTZ GUINOCAN
354 MENDOZA, JAYCEL MERCADO
355 MENDOZA, TYRONE CLYDE RAMOS
356 MENDROS, MYKA RONQUILLO
357 MENOY, JASON BRIAN
358 MERCADO, IAN CARLO LEANDER
359 MERCADO, JOY GLADICE CANTOS
360 MESINA, ALLAIN DELLINO APONGOL
361 MESINA, CELINE MARIAN QUINTOS
362 MICARANDAYO, EUGENE AGAD
363 MIGUEL, MAE FRANCIS VILLAFLORES
364 MINGO, DANIEL JAVIER
365 MIRA, LARRY II LANDOY
366 MIRANDA, JOHN MICHAEL CABIJE
367 MIRANDA, LARALYN MARIANO
368 MISA, FIDEL JR AVE
369 MIÑON, MARK CRIS MORES
370 MOLINA, KENNETH GOTOS
371 MOLINA, RONDEL ESPINA
372 MONTALES, KIRSTIN JOY GONZALES
373 MONTAÑANO, MARK GABRIEL HONG
374 MONTECASTRO, JAY ECHIN
375 MONTERO, MIGUEL BERN JINANG
376 MORALES, SOCRATES CABRERA
377 MOROÑA, ERNESTO JR HALOG
378 MURAYAG, ENRICO PANGILINAN
379 NADRES, KARA DANNIELLA CAGUITLA
380 NAMACPACAN, JELLY CRUZ
381 NAPIERE, JOSEPH PADILLO
382 NAPOD, INA PATRICIA RAMOS
383 NARCISO, JOHN-REYNALD LOPE
384 NAVARRO, JUSTIN ARMAN MAMARIL
385 NAVEA, IVAN JEFF DELERA
386 NERO, CLARISSA SALAC
387 NIVERA, RICK LARRAGA
388 NONATO, GELLI ANNE ADORNA
389 OFTANA, JOHNNY DUALLO
390 OLAES, PHOEBE FAITH MONTON
391 ONAYAN, FLORENCE GALLEGO
392 ONGCAL, ALVIN ESMERIZ
393 ONIA, MIKE MILLAR SARMIENTO
394 ORCINE, GINO CHRISTOPHER DYCHINCO
395 ORGANO, RENATO FORTIN
396 ORIBIANA, MARNIE LOUISE OANES
397 ORTIZ, MARC ANGELO PAMBUENA
398 ORTIZ, VIRNA PAMELA DAEL
399 PACLE, QUEEN XYRISH ACOSTA
400 PACUMIO, EULA MARIE ARENAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 10 of 13
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
401 PADILLA, RUBEN FABRO
402 PAGAPONG, KIM LLOYD CAPATI
403 PAGLINAWAN, CARLITO BILLO
404 PALAOAG, JOEL SALIW-AN
405 PALMA, ROWENA BERMOY
406 PANGANIBAN, ADRIAN REY
407 PANTONILLA, ALLAN JAY GATDULA
408 PAR, BRYLL EDISON CRUZ
409 PARAISO, JOHN ANTHONIE GUTIERREZ
410 PASCUA, ALVIN THOMAS RIVERA
411 PASCUA, NOVABELLE GAMILDE
412 PASCUAL, MICHAEL ANGEL BAUTISTA
413 PASTOLERO, GARY ALLEN CRUZ
414 PELAYO, MARK ANTHONY COLONGON
415 PENETRANTE, EDINA MAE ELIZAGA
416 PEREZ, JEHOROM PX ALEGRE
417 PETEZA, GLORY GRACE CASTILLO
418 PEÑAFLORIDA, VIRGILIO III GUINTIVANO
419 PEÑALBA, ADRIANNE AMREE MENDOZA
420 PICAO, CHARWIN BARRIOS
421 PINTOR, LORENZ MICHAEL ARETA
422 PIZARRO, AUNA GONDRANEOS
423 PRADO, CARLO ALEXIS YRIARTE
424 PRUDENCIADO, LYKA KAE LIZARDO
425 PUCYUTAN, JAYSON SAGUN
426 QUIATZON, MARVIN LESTER DIAZ
427 QUILANG, MARK ANTHONY DALES
428 QUIZON, CIARAHLINE LIM
429 RAMOS, ANGELO RAMOS
430 RAMOS, CHRISELLE JOANE AMACIO
431 RAMOS, DAVE JR ANOLIN
432 RAMOS, JEHU CAMACHO
433 RAOTRAOT, RICHMOND PERIÑA
434 RAPOSA, CAMILLE ANN CRUZ
435 RASCO, GREG SERASPI
436 RASMUSSEN, KLAUDINE MERL ONDEVILLA
437 REBUYAS, ANDRO SALIDAGA
438 REDUBLADO, KASEELYN LUCERO
439 REGENCIA, ANGELICA PORTIA FORBES
440 REGLOS, KHRISTELLE GONZALVO
441 REGONDOLA, JOEY CHRISTIAN GUZMAN
442 REVELO, EARL VERGILLE PETILUNA
443 REYES, JEAN ALFRED MA RAMOS
444 REYES, MA VICTORIA EMILA
445 RILLORTA, AUDREY EUNICE DIOLA
446 RIVERA, RAFAEL CENTENO
447 ROBLEDO, JUDE ANGELO
448 ROGANDO, WILMER ANGUS DUCUT
449 ROMANBAN, JULIE ANNE ABLIAN
450 ROQUE, BIANCA MARIE BALAGTAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 11 of 13
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
451 ROQUE, JEFFREY VICTOR ARLOS
452 ROSALES, JERICHO PAULO ROGEL
453 ROSALINAS, MARY JOY LORILLA
454 ROSETE, NEIL RAYMOND BALOT
455 RUBIA, MERWIN BASILIO
456 RUIZ, SHAINA CAMILLE ARANZASO
457 SABACAN, MIA BERMUDEZ
458 SABIGAN, CLIFFORD JAMES AGUILAR
459 SABULAO, ELMER DIANGZON
460 SACRES, JAY MARK ANTHONY SEVILLA
461 SALABSABIN, JULIUS SANJOSE
462 SALES, BILLY RAY DAVID
463 SALUD, NIKKA RAFAELA ASTRANDE
464 SALVEDIA, MICHAEL YODICO
465 SANCHEZ, ALYSIUS MICHAEL DE GUZMAN
466 SANCHEZ, CHARO JANN MARIE CASTILLO
467 SANTOS, BEA DENISE FERNANDEZ
468 SANTOS, JOHN RODSON MIRANDA
469 SANTOS, JOHN VINCENT LLENADA
470 SANTOS, PRINCESS MAE GABAYAN
471 SANTOS, RICK ALLEN DE GUZMAN
472 SAPINOSO, REYJANSEN SAREAL
473 SATURNO, MICHAEL CABATBAT
474 SAYSON, JAIRUS RYLE SABAYTON
475 SERILO, REUBEN LOJA
476 SESBREÑO, RICHZER GENSAYA
477 SIANGHIO, JOHN KJELL OCAMPO
478 SIGA, LEE ANTHONY SARMIENTO
479 SILAO, CHARLIE II BERAME
480 SILLA, PRINCESS DIANE GORDON
481 SILVESTRE, MARK EDWARD MAROTO
482 SIMBULAN, RICSON ESGUERRA
483 SINGSON, IRIC VON ARTIENDA
484 SISON, NEIL EDWARD CACAO
485 SISON, RAYMUNDO GO
486 SO, ERICA MITZI SEDON
487 SOLOMON, LIZETTE TIGAS
488 SOMERA, CEDRIC OLAY
489 SUAREZ, MARLIBETH OMPARA
490 SUMAGAYSAY, OSIAS III LETADA
491 SURALTA, DAVID PATRICK QUIDET
492 SUYCANO, ALRAN MARCO GARCIA
493 SY, ALVIN BRYAN PAUR
494 SY, ELOISA JEAN YERMO
495 TABION, KIRK ALFRED DAYONDON
496 TABUNIAR, MARIEL DE GUZMAN
497 TADEJA, JOHN JR DE SAGUN
498 TAMAYO, ADRIANNE CEJALVO
499 TAN, DENNE MARKKO PUSTA
500 TAN, HANNAH ABILAINE PANG
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 12 of 13
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
501 TAN, KRISETTE MARIANO
502 TANGUIN, MARIELLE COLMENAR
503 TANYAG, KURT RUSSEL LEGASPINA
504 TEODORO, RENCEL KESIA ALCANTARA
505 TERNE, KEITH CLARENZ MENDIOLA
506 TERUEL, EMMANUEL JOSEMARIE REYES
507 TIBAY, RHOWELLE MONTERDE
508 TIERRA, ADRIAN AMPOON
509 TOLENTINO, ROBERT JACOB LANDICHO
510 TOREJOS, GAELORD GAMOZO
511 TORRES, LORESE RIBO
512 TORRES, ZHARDAN JELLINEK AURIOL CARPINA
513 TOYOTA, HARUMI ANDRES
514 TRES REYES, NIKKA MAE CALLADA
515 TUANDO, JECONY RITCHIE ALIMANGO
516 TUGAS, NADINE VICTORIA ALCANTARA
517 TUMADIANG, KENNARD DEAN PIMENTEL
518 TUNGOL, MARINEL TIMOTEO
519 TURREDA, CHRISTOPHER LOUIE TARRAGO
520 UALAT, WILLIAM JR PATAGOC
521 UY, ERWIN MARS ANULING
522 UY, JOSEPHINE ROSETTE ESPERANZA
523 VACARO, JOHN-BER EBISA
524 VALENTINO, DYAN BLESS ABANILLA
525 VALENTINO, VAN JULIUS CASILAG
526 VALLEJERA, REXVILLE DEJECACION
527 VALLINAS, DENNIS CEBUALA
528 VASQUEZ, JENERIE DAQUIOAG
529 VEGA, MHERYL DELOS SANTOS
530 VELA, ARNEL DELOS ANGELES
531 VELASCO, ARIELLE JIYA CHANGCOCO
532 VELUZ, BOB JAYSON DE ROSAS
533 VERGARA, DEXTER AQUINO
534 VIDUYA, JOSE VICTOR DELA SERNA
535 VILAR, ALGER ROXAS
536 VILLACRUSIS, SIMEON JAMES DEFEO
537 VILLAFLOR, CLARISA JAMON
538 VILLAMIN, ALBERTO III IBARRA
539 VILLAMIN, ALBERTO JR MENDEZ
540 VILLAMOR, VINCENT VARGAS
541 VILLAR, MEDENIO NICOLAS VALLESTERO
542 VINOYA, KEVIN ARAMBULO
543 WALES, REIL RYAN TAPAYA
544 WATIN, ROY JOSE MARI VILLAHERMOSA
545 YALUNG, RALPH NICOLE GUEVARRA
546 YUSOP, ABDULJABBAR BIDSOK
547 ZAFE, RACHELL MATIENZO
548 ZAFE, ZALDY JR TOMAGAN
549 ZAIDE, JOENARD ORDILLANO
550 ZALDIVAR, RAFAEL RODRIGO BAUTISTA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 13 of 13
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
551 ZAMORA, RALPH GIANNE UY
552 ZURITA, KENT GABRIEL SORILLA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

From February 28 to March 2, 2020, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:
  • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • notice of admission (for identification only)
  • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
  • 2 sets of documentary stamps
  • 1 piece short brown envelope
Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

The two-day exam covered the following subjects: Plumbing Arithmetic (10%); Sanitation, Plumbing Design and Installation (40%), Plumbing Code (10%) and Practical Problems (40%).

Based on PRC Resolution No. 1210 s. 2019, the target release of February 2020 Master Plumber board exam result is on Wednesday, February 12, or in two (2) working days after the tests. However, results might be released on later date, without prior notice.

In the February 2019 master plumber board exam, PRC released results after two (2) working days. A total of 282 out of 837 successfully hurdled the series of tests.

In the February 2018 licensure exams, results were also out after 2 working days. PRC named 429 out of 1,064 who passed the exams.

Here's overview of previous Master Plumber board examinations:

Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
July 2019 2,758 810 29.37% 3
February 2019 837 282 33.69% 2
July 2018 2,514 626 24.90% 3
February 2018 1064 429 40.32% 2
July 2017 3,141 798 25.41% 3
February 2017 1,210 478 39.50% 2
July 2016 2,545 884 34.73% 3
February 2016 802 369 46.01% 2
July 2015 1,841 782 42.48% 2
February 2015 432 215 49.77% 1

UPDATES

PRC Board News will update this page immediately once the results are out online. You may also monitor release of results on PRC's official website (prc.gov.ph).
RESULT: February 2020 Master Plumber board exam list of passers

Performance of Schools: February 2020 Master Plumber board exam result

MANILA, Philippines – The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) released today, February 12 the result of February 2020 Master Plumber board exam given by the Master Plumbers in the cities of Manila, Baguio and Iloilo.
Performance of Schools: February 2020 Master Plumber board exam result

The first master plumber licensure exam this year was conducted on February 9 and 10 (Sunday and Monday).

View on this page for the list of top performing schools and performance of education institutions.

RELATED RESULT
The top performing school in the February 2019 Master Plumber Licensure Examination as per Commission Resolution No. 2017-1058(C) series of 2017: WITH 10 OR MORE EXAMINEES AND WITH AT LEAST 80% PASSING PERCENTAGE

PERFORMANCE OF SCHOOLS: February 2020 Master Plumber board exam result

Here's the performance of schools in the February 2020 Master Plumber Licensure Examination in alphabetical order as per R.A. 8981 otherwise known as PRC Modernization Act of 2000 Section 7(m) "To monitor the performance of schools in licensure examinations and publish the results thereof in a newspaper of national circulation":



PREVIOUS EXAMINATIONS

In the February 2019 exams, Camarines Norte State College - Daet was the lone top performing school with 80.00% passing rate or 4 out 5 passed the exams.

University of the Philippines (UP) - Diliman and Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Maynila were the top performing schools in the February 2018 licensure examinations, 86.67% and 80.00%, respectively.

In the February 2017 exams, Bicol University (BU) - Legazpi was the lone top performing school with 85.71%.

Here's the summary of MP top performing schools in the past four (4) years:

Exam Date SCHOOL NO. OF EXAMINEES NO. OF PASSERS % PASSED
July 2019 UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN 19 17 89.47
February 2019 CAMARINES NORTE STATECOLLEGE-DAET 5 4 80.00
July 2018 None qualified
February 2018 UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN 15 13 86.67
July 2017 MALAYAN COLLEGES LAGUNA 7 6 85.71
February 2017 BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 7 6 85.71
July 2016 UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES MINDANAO 9 8 88.89
February 2016 UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS 7 7 100

UPDATES

According to PRC Resolution No. 1210 s. 2019, the target release of February 2020 Master Plumber board exam results is today, February 12 or in two (2) working days after the exam.

You may also visit the official website of PRC (prc.gov.ph) for more information.

Thursday, February 6, 2020

LIST OF PASSERS: February 2020 Physical, Occupational Therapist PT-OT board exam result

MANILA, Philippines – The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Physical and Occupational Therapy released result of February 2020 Physical Therapist (PT) and Occupational Therapist (OT) board exam today, February 5, 2020 (Wednesday) or in two (2) working days after the exam. The official list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools are available on this page as announced online.

As announced, 729 out of 1,195 passed the Physical Therapist Licensure Examination and 159 out of 216 passed the Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination.
LIST OF PASSERS: February 2020 Physical, Occupational Therapist PT-OT board exam result

PRC administered the licensure exam in Manila, Cebu and Davao on February 2 and 3, 2020.

RELATED RESULTS
The members of the Board of Physical and Occupational Therapy who gave the licensure examinations Pollyana G. Escano, Chairman; Raul G. Agustin, Bernadette M. Reyes, Delia R. Pabalan and Rolland Lyle D. Duque, Members.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 2 & 3, 2020
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABACAN, ARIANNE GAMBOA
2 ABACAN, JOSHUALOYD MIKIEL MONREAL
3 ABAN, KENTARO DE LEON
4 ABAPO, REGINE BOHOLST
5 ABE, ALECO ALLEN TALLE
6 ABELLA, ABBEYGAIL ONG
7 ABELLA, JAIRELLE ALFANTA
8 ABERGAS, FREIA ANGELA DELATOR
9 ABREA, JOMARI RAÑIN
10 ACLARACION, RAJINNIE GALVE
11 ACOBA, MELJANE LAMUG
12 ACOSTA, CELESTIN BERNARD OLEA
13 ACOSTA, VINA CATARINA DE SOUZA
14 ACUÑA, MYLENE MARGARETH PATANI
15 ADEA, ANGELO JOSHUA MAGO
16 ADEVA, JONATHAN TABANAO
17 ADRALES, IVY DIANNE ABELLON
18 AFABLE, KASSANDRA NICOLE RAMIREZ
19 AGNO, MARY CATHERINE AGARIN
20 AGRA, MARIETTE LOUISE BAYRANTE
21 AGRIPA, SANDRA ISABEL QUIDES
22 AGUINALDO, CASSANDRA MENOR
23 AGUSTIN, MARY LOUISE DANCEL
24 ALAMBAN, BEVERLY TUBO
25 ALBOR, ZOSIMO PAOLO IV ARENASA
26 ALCAYNA, JOHN GLENN JR TABBOG
27 ALCAZAR, GABRIEL JEREZA
28 ALDE, MARK GIDEON JIMENEZ
29 ALEDIA, AIRA JOY BELTRAN
30 ALEJO, MARC JAN PAOLO FERNANDEZ
31 ALFON, WILFRED ESSEKIELLE CENTENO
32 ALFONSO, ROI VINCENT ALITAGTAG
33 ALINDOGAN, JEDRICK KIM TAN
34 ALMAGRO, POMPEYO DAVNAR II PINTAC
35 ALMAZAN, CARL LOUISE MANUBA
36 ALMIROL, MITZI ANTOJA
37 ALMOCERA, JUNELLE DOMINIQUE DELA VICTORIA
38 ALMONIA, LEDETTE REJOICE DACLES
39 ALONSABE, NAOMI OLAC
40 ALVAREZ, RODNEY MANALANSAN
41 ALVARO, NOEL AGUSTIN PRADO
42 ALVIAR, MARC FRANCIS ARELLANO
43 AMARANTE, TRISHA ANNE MAPRANGALA
44 AMOROSO, DANIEL LEGASPI
45 ANAJAO, MADELLE ROSE TOCMO
46 ANINO, DONABELLE PARREÑO
47 ANISCO, JOHAINE ENCARQUEZ
48 ANTARAN, SHEILA BRAVO
49 ANTIGUA, GEANNE MARTINI PAREJA
50 ANTONIO, LESLIE RACHEL ARZAGA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 2 & 3, 2020 Page: 3 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ANTONIO, NOEL DICHOSO
52 APOLONIO, MIKAELA ARIANA
53 AQUINO, EDUARDO JR JARILLO
54 AQUINO, RAYA KRISTIANNE SALVOSA
55 AQUINO, RIA LYNN ARAGON
56 ARELLANO, AMIEL JESS IRINEO IV ALORIA
57 ARESPACOCHAGA, MARIA YSABELA MENDOZA
58 ARJON, NICK ANGELO GABRIEL DELOVINO
59 ARNADO, JHUNNA MAY IBABAO
60 ASSIN, GAZELLE SALGADO
61 BABAD, ROCHELETTE SORIANO
62 BABIANO, RAFAEL RODRIGUEZ
63 BACALSO, JOVEN ANTHONY LABRA
64 BACANI, JHONABETH ARELLANO
65 BACLAY, JOEY CORRO
66 BADO, PEARL FLORES
67 BAGSIT, ISA MAE CLOSA
68 BAGUIO, ANA CRISTINA CELI
69 BAITLON, RAMON GABRIEL SANTIAGUEL
70 BALAGA, FRANCES NIKKA POTOT
71 BALAGA, SHAINNAH MAE SOTELO
72 BALANCE, JUSTHINE MHAY BARTOLO
73 BALANDANG, IAN ZYRON VILLANUEVA
74 BALANTE, JEMAECA ACERO
75 BALAZO, JEZA DANIELLE EGAM
76 BALBUENA, PAULEEN ROSE JURILLA
77 BALDOZA, RICKLY KAMILLE RAYMUNDO
78 BALLESTEROS, GIMELLE ESCOBIDO
79 BALTAZAR, MARIA CHRISTINE HAZEL GARCIA
80 BANASIG, LEONAH NICOLE DY
81 BANDALA, RHOAN CLAUDETH ALMARIO
82 BANDONG, JOHN MICHAEL ROGEL
83 BANGGAT, LOISE GILLIAN MANOOS
84 BANTING, JEREMIAH RABULAN
85 BARBATON, MARY LAURENZ JOTES
86 BARBER, MARY JOY MUYANO
87 BARBIN, FRANCIS GIL ALOC
88 BAREQUIT, DEVIEJOY HAMOT
89 BARLIZO, GENT JOER MARILLA
90 BARRION, KIM JEWELL PADUA
91 BARRO, KEANU ANTHONY GADIAN
92 BARUANG, FAMMELA LIWAG
93 BARZAGA, JASMIN JANE QUIJANO
94 BASILIO, CHRISTIANE JOY UBAY
95 BASLAN, YANNI CHIARA CALAUSTRO
96 BATOCABE, INNAH PATRICIA PEREZ
97 BATOTO, RUEL JR QUIJANO
98 BAUTISTA, BRIGGS BENETTE ORDOÑEZ
99 BAUTISTA, IRISH MAE PONCIANO
100 BAUTISTA, KARL IVAN ROI SERRANO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 2 & 3, 2020 Page: 4 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
101 BAUTISTA, LEAH ROSE MAGDALENE TULOD
102 BAUTISTA, RINEVIC NAGAS
103 BAYANI, JEAN LORIZH MONTOYA
104 BAÑAGA, CHRISTA ERICA RIGONAN
105 BAÑEZ, JERIKO MIKHAIL GANDIA
106 BEDIA, JULIET JARENCIO
107 BELCHEZ, CLAIRE MAGSAEL
108 BELICANO, CARMELLI NICOLE SALAZAR
109 BELON, JAN LOYCE DATUL
110 BERDIN, JEFF VINCENT GICOS
111 BERMUNDO, JORI ANN APOSTOL
112 BERNARDINO, JAMES ANTHONY VILLAMOR
113 BERNARDO, ANTHONY OMBAO
114 BERONG, JEZRAH FAITH MALLORCA
115 BIGORNIA, NEVIN JGEHUDIEL ARANAS
116 BITOON, JADYEL ARCENAL
117 BOCO, JOHN VICTOR DE LEMON
118 BOLOFER, ME ANNE THERESE CANILON
119 BONAVENTE, MA KAREN GRACE BOROC
120 BONDAD, MA ALYSSA CUARIO
121 BONSICO, ASTRID KYLE EMORECHA
122 BORILLO, FRANZ LAURENCE OPEÑA
123 BORROMEO, JOHN PAOLO VALERO
124 BRADFORD, ANNE MICHELLE SOMO
125 BRILATA, FRANCIS SCOTT ARCELO
126 BRIONES, FRANCES ISABEL
127 BRUZO, ARIANNE MAE PEREZ
128 BUCANE, KYLE DEREK OBIENA
129 BUENO, JULIE ANNE PAULA CORPUZ
130 BUGTAI, BRANDON HERMOSISIMA
131 BULAGAO, ANNA BERNARDINA DALMAN
132 BUMATAY, MARK JOEL MENOR
133 BURGOS, ALLO JOHN QUIOCHO
134 BUSCATO, JONATHAN CAÑOS
135 CACATIAN, JONATHAN PASCUA
136 CADIENTE, CHRISTIAN LOUIS CARNATE
137 CADILO, GABRIELLE FRANCISCO
138 CAGAYAN, BASIL STEPHEN SAMADAN
139 CAJANDIG, ANDREA GAIL TIAÑA
140 CAJAYON, LORD CHRYZTIEN HERNANDEZ
141 CALANGI, EARL LANCELOT ANDRIN
142 CALDERON, ADRIAN CARLO ESTILLORE
143 CAMPOSANO, MARISSA BULAGAO
144 CAMPUL, MARIAN VILLARUZ
145 CANIGA, KRISTYLE MARI MOMONGAN
146 CANLAS, ANGELIKA DAVID
147 CANTILLER, VICTOR DOUGLAS ARCENAS
148 CAPILI, DANA MIKHAELA VILLAMOR
149 CAPIO, PRECIOUS ANNE TUMBAGA
150 CAPUNO, JELYZZA MAY
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 2 & 3, 2020 Page: 5 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
151 CARA, RAPHAEL CAHILO
152 CARIÑO, ANTON CARLO DELGADO
153 CARLOS, EZRALUZ SANTIAGO
154 CAROLINO, MARY GRACE VICERRA
155 CARPIO, JUSTINE MAE SACDALAN
156 CARTA, THERESE MELANIE JABILLES
157 CASARES, ETHAN CHRISTOFER TAN
158 CASAS, LLOYD ARMEL FULO
159 CASPE, JOHNNA FAYE FIGUEROA
160 CASTRO, JACEL JANICA RACOMA
161 CASTRODES, LARA LUCIA JABONERO
162 CATABAY, ARIES JAKE MINGARINE
163 CATALAN, JUSTIN IAN REQUINA
164 CATAPANG, JUNELIZA BLAY
165 CAÑAVERAL, GLEIZLE JHOYCE
166 CAÑEDA, DAVE MICHAEL GENERALE
167 CEFRE, JOHANNES PAOLO ESCALANTE
168 CELERA, VON PHILIP ENGELBERT DELOS REYES
169 CENIZA, CAMILLE CHIONG
170 CERIL, AIRA VIANICE DE VERA
171 CHAN, KORINA ALED SUMAGANG
172 CHAVEZ, BIANCA NICOLE BARCELONA
173 CHUA, JUSTINE PABILOÑA
174 CIMAFRANCA, JOSEPH SALINAS
175 CIRERA, WYNNE ADIZAS
176 CLAMANA, PRINCESS DUMAS
177 CLARACAY, JENNY JHOR UY
178 CLOSA, DANICA CAMONGOL
179 CO, ERIN GRACE SO
180 COLIAMAR, MILEE JULIEN GEVIESO
181 COLLADO, CAMILE MAE PAPA
182 CONCILLADO, LEA ANGELA PATALINGHUG
183 CONDES, JOHNRICH CABALLERO
184 CONLU, KARMEL THERESE QUERICKIOL
185 CONTAPAY, ALLIEZA PHIAMITAH DE PAZ
186 CORPUZ, MARIELLE COLEEN PANAGUITON
187 CORTES, TRISTIN THYNNE OBEDO
188 CORTEZ, DARYL GRACE GAMATERO
189 CORTEZ, PSALM VIAR
190 CREER, FRANCESE CLAIRE CANADALLA
191 CRISOSTOMO, EDA CHENELLE DE GUZMAN
192 CRISTOBAL, ANA THERESE GANZON
193 CRUZ, ADRIENNE PAYALEZ
194 CRUZ, ALISON MAE GOTICO
195 CRUZ, ARIANA LOUISE VILLA
196 CRUZ, JUAN RICARDO LAGUNI
197 CRUZ, KHRISTELLE CIARA MENDOZA
198 CRUZ, MARIA ANNA PATRICIA CEDEÑO
199 CRUZ, PATRICK ILGEN YAMBAO
200 CRUZ, ROSANA VILLION
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 2 & 3, 2020 Page: 6 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
201 CRUZ, TRICIA EUNICE BOBIS
202 CUADRA, KRIZZIA LEEN GOJO
203 CUARTEL, MARY JOY QUITALEG
204 CUASAY, JALEEL ANJELO LEYCO
205 CUIZON, MARLON JABAGAT
206 CUNANAN, ROBERT ANDREW CRUZ
207 DACANAY, DENISE MARIENE BRAVO
208 DACILLO, QUENNIE NIKKI CASAS
209 DALUT, ROBERT RONNIE BOREGAS
210 DANGANAN, DANIELLE JOIE QUIAMBAO
211 DANGCO, DOMINIC ALANAN
212 DANGO, PRINCES LIBASA
213 DAR, GLIRA MARIE SOLANGON
214 DASARGO, WILSIE GAY MARIAL
215 DAULO, SHELLA JUAN
216 DE GUZMAN, ERIQA SIMORIO
217 DE JESUS, DANICA JOY GAITA
218 DE JUSTO, CHEVY ANNE SUBANG
219 DE LA TORRE, JESSABEL SAMORANOS
220 DE LEON, ANGELO ROQUE OBRADOR
221 DE LEON, KRIZIA NICOLLE ESPIRITU
222 DE LOS REYES, MICHELLE FORMILLEZA
223 DE VERA, ANN REGINE FRIO
224 DE VERA, TRAVIS JAMES VELASCO
225 DEL CASTILLO, ALLEN JAMES RELUYA
226 DEL ROSARIO, MARIA BETINA MAKANAS
227 DELA CRUZ, JAMIE ANGELA VILLARINO
228 DELA CRUZ, KATRINA MAE ABARABAR
229 DELA CRUZ, KRYZ ALBA
230 DELA CRUZ, MERVIN JAY VIVAS
231 DELA CRUZ, PAOLO BENITO
232 DELA CRUZ, PETER PAUL PABLO
233 DELIMA, EDEN TESSA BALOTE
234 DELIMA, LORIMER JR VALMORIA
235 DELOS SANTOS, ORLANDO JR REYES
236 DEQUIÑA, JOSHUA PATRICK
237 DIAZ, PAULINE GABRIELLE
238 DIMAGIBA, MARY FAITH VALDERAMA
239 DINGLASAN, SHARRY LEI RAMOS
240 DIOLATA, RIZEL MEI VILLADIEGO
241 DIONIO, DHYREL JHYANE MAWILI
242 DIPALAC, KIM SEAN COMPAS
243 DOMANAIS, GENE CAINGAT
244 DOMINGUEZ, LOUISE JOY CABRADILLA
245 DONADO, ALFONSO JUAN VALENCIA
246 DONATO, GENESIS PAGDANGANAN
247 DOROSAN, JEDSON ALLEN LEGASPI
248 DOYOLA, FATIMA SHERIDZKHAN ABDURAJA
249 DUMALAG, MA ISABEL RAMONIDA
250 DUNGCA, ISABELLA THERESE RAMOS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 2 & 3, 2020 Page: 7 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
251 DUNGCA, VINCE MARC MANARANG
252 EBALLA, RALPH SPENCER DUCA
253 EBORA, RONILO JR AÑONUEVO
254 EDULLANTES, KERISH BIANN YBIERNAS
255 EGUIA, VINCENT COMETA
256 EL SOKKARY, RACHELLE BASCOS
257 ELEGADO, MAGNOLIA CORPUZ
258 ENCISO, VERONICA BAUTISTA
259 ENRERA, ALESSANDREA ABELLA
260 ENRILE, PATRICIA LOUISE AQUINO
261 EQUINAN, ALYZA TERESITA
262 ERANISTA, MARJESSA BROÑOLA
263 ESCALERA, DOMINIC MANIWANG
264 ESCOLTOS, JOHN CHRISTOPHER LLENAS
265 ESPARAZ, CLARENCE CHRISTIAN GO
266 ESPERON, KIMBERLY RIVERA
267 ESPINO, ALFONSO NOEL SEPUESCA
268 ESPINOSA, NATHALYN RAFAL
269 ESPORLAS, JUSTINE ANTHONY ALSOL
270 ESTACIO, LUIGI MAULEON
271 ESTRELLES, ALLAN JR ISO
272 EVANGELISTA, MA LUISA CHRISTINA NUÑEZ
273 EVIDENTE, CLEMENT QUIAMBAO
274 FABUNA, HARVEY KEITH
275 FALCON, MITZ MARIE BURLAT
276 FELICIANO, DIANNE ANDREA
277 FERNANDEZ, JHOEANNE DRITCHELLIZ YACAPIN
278 FLORENDO, APRIL PERILLA
279 FLORES, ALILEO ROMULUS MERCADO
280 FLORES, LOUIS MARTIN MENDOZA
281 FOLLERO, DIANA JOY MARQUEZ
282 FORTES, MARNELLI MALICDEM
283 FORTIT, MAY ANN URSULA
284 FORTUNA, ANGELO TAPEL
285 FRANCISCO, KATRINA ANNE BATARINA
286 FRIAS, MARICAR TORRES
287 FUA, ANNA MARIZ MONTE
288 GABRIEL, JESUS JR BELTRAN
289 GALAGATE, CHARVY SAEN VALENCIA
290 GALANG, ELEANOR RUIVIVAR
291 GALERO, DENISE ANTONNETTE ESPINO
292 GALISIM, JOELLA IVY
293 GALLARDO, MILLICENT BLYTHE ANIANA
294 GALLEROS, JOHN PAUL QUIMIGUING
295 GAMO, GABRIEL TRISTAN AT-AT
296 GAMPON, JENRIK ISHMAEL PAHM
297 GANAS, NICOLE TAGUD
298 GARCIA, EZEKIEL MENDOZA
299 GARCIA, JULIA DENISE PAYUMO
300 GARCIA, KEENA CATRICIA SMITH
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 2 & 3, 2020 Page: 8 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
301 GARCIA, MA ELENA VITALICIO
302 GARCIA, MAIKEL CUNANAN
303 GARCIA, MARY EDGIELYN GARCIA
304 GARCIA, SYLVIA MARIE LOZADA
305 GARCIA, VINCE LAWRENCE RENTOY
306 GASPAR, LIEZEL ACANTILADO
307 GAUDIA, KATRINA HAZHA MANUEL
308 GAVIA, NOVAH ADRIANNE ZULUETA
309 GEMINIANO, NIEL JOHN BONITO
310 GEONZON, GLEIZA KLOUIE
311 GERALDEZ, CATHLEEN JEANNE REALINA
312 GERONA, EUNICE BATALLONES
313 GIANAN, ELIZABETH DE QUIROS
314 GICOS, ADRIANJOR GLOMO
315 GIMENO, DANICA AIRA NOLASCO
316 GIMOTO, CARROL MARGARETH SINOY
317 GINO-GINO, MIEL PATRICK SENGCO
318 GLODO, RAFAEL AMBULO
319 GLORIA, ELLYZA JOYCE CAYME
320 GOCO, RONEL PINE
321 GONZALES, JERYL ANNE PUNZALAN
322 GONZALES, LEI MUSIQUE ENRIQUEZ
323 GONZALES, MIRA MONIQUE IBALLA
324 GONZALES, TANYA ROSE MAGALLANES
325 GORGON, MARK ANGELO REYES
326 GRAVADOR, HAROLD CHRISTIAN DORIMAN
327 GUCOR, MARI AIMEE BRITTANY BACALLA
328 GUEVARRA, JENNY QUINTERO
329 GUEVARRA, MARVIN KENNETH CRUZ
330 GUILLERMO, PAUL KARLJAN BARCARSE
331 GULFAN, CHARLZE ANDRE LEPATAN
332 GUMAPAC, VINETTE MHAE BASCO
333 GUMBA, MIKAELA FRANCHESCA MANIEGO
334 GUTIB, QUITET MIA DY
335 GUTIERREZ, ANGELA MAE GONZALES
336 HERNANDEZ, CAMILLE NICOLE VITUG
337 HERNANDEZ, EMIL GUEVARRA
338 HERNANDEZ, GABRIEL KEIN GONZALES
339 HERNANDEZ, SHANEL MAGLANQUE
340 IBANEZ, OFELIA ANGELA ARCE
341 IBASCO, EARL JHOSUA AYUMA
342 IGNACIO, IAN DARYLL ROSARIA
343 IGNO, KENNETH POBLETE
344 ILA, GEONARD MASANGKAY
345 ILAN, ZESS MISTY CARDINEZ
346 ILANO, MARIA ARIELLA LANGUSTA
347 ILAS, MARJORIE ALVAREZ
348 INATO, JULIAN PHILIP MANUBAY
349 ISMAEL, JHOMAR AYOB
350 JARANGUE, KERWIN JR NUGUID
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 2 & 3, 2020 Page: 9 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
351 JARDIOLIN, FAYE GUTIERREZ
352 JARIOL, PATRICK LANCE ESPIRITU
353 JIMENEZ, JOSEPH BRYAN MADAYAG
354 JO, JERIELLE LYSA CALAYCAY
355 JOAQUIN, ERIKA RONAND CHIEN
356 JONDANERO, ACEN JAYE TUDEN
357 JOSON, JOBRI BRINGAS
358 JUAGPAO, JEWEL BALMORI
359 JUICO, JOSE PAOLO ABULENCIA
360 JULIAN, VEEJAY LOUISE BALMEO
361 KANAPIA, JEROME GRAZA
362 KING, EUNICE MARCELINO
363 LABORDO, RACHEL MORRIS
364 LABRADOR, MAJESTY ABIGAIL ROSETE
365 LACBAYAN, MARK DONNIE FABILLAR
366 LAGADAN, LORIANN JOYCE PASIWEN
367 LAGALAGOT, NOEL JR VILLEGAS
368 LAGMAN, MIKAELA ADRIANO
369 LAGUARDIA, KRISTLY YAIZA COLLADO
370 LAGUATAN, MAEBELLE ANNE DESALLA
371 LAGUNAY, VICTOR ANTONIO MIGUEL SINGSON
372 LAIG, MA BABYLYN CIAR
373 LANSANG, DRHUMPHREY CUENCO
374 LAO, KIMBERLY RABI
375 LAPADA, MARLON DAGOHOY
376 LAPISAC, JUNBERT BENTRES
377 LAPITAN, KYLIE CASIPE
378 LAPUS, ANNA MONICA ACOSTA
379 LARGADO, JAN POLLIN ALPANTA
380 LARIOSA, SHINNAND LANE ENAD
381 LAVARES, GABRIL PATRICK DANGO
382 LAXAMANA, ARIANNE VER DELGADO
383 LAYCO, TERRY SHEENA CARRIAGA
384 LAZONA, KENJI CALPO
385 LEANILLO, PAULA ANGELICA ANDRES
386 LEGASPI, PAULYN LABTO
387 LEYSON, JONEL RISOS
388 LIM, APRIL JEFFERSON GOZO
389 LIM, ARTHUR LOUIE LOSEO
390 LIM, JULLIETTE NICOLE
391 LINGAN, RACHELL PRECONES
392 LIONG, JORENCE FLOY ANDRES
393 LIONG, MARIA CONCEPCION MONTAÑO
394 LIONGSON, JOVINA MARIE PANGANIBAN
395 LITONG, EARL SEANN SALON
396 LIZARDO, KYLLE ANGELO RAMBOYONG
397 LLAGAS, RICA MAE PANTALITA
398 LLANES, SUFFIA PAULINE AMABLE
399 LLENA, MARKO DANCEL
400 LLONOSO, MICHAEL GERARD GOZAR
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 2 & 3, 2020 Page: 10 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
401 LO, PRINZ HARRY BURGOS
402 LOMOCSO, JAMES ANTHONY REYES
403 LONJAS, CAROL SUE PEDRAJAS
404 LOPEZ, DARRYL STEFEN RIVERA
405 LOPEZ, REGINE AQUINO
406 LORAÑA, JERREYL ANN FECARA
407 LORIA, JHAENIELLE GERRAE GUEVARRA
408 LORILLA, MARIELLE ANGELA CONCEPCION
409 LOZANO, MARJORIE NATNAT
410 LUCEÑO, LYCKA MARIE CORTES
411 LUMAQUE, DIVINE ANTONETTE VILLALOBOS
412 LUMINARIAS, MARK LOUIS MACUTO
413 LUMONTAD, MARY PAULINE ANTIPUESTO
414 MACABENTA, FIEL MARLOWE DIMIAO
415 MACALE, CHRISTOPHER DYSICO
416 MACALINO, CIELO MARIE SORIANO
417 MACEDA, ALLAN BIEN MARAYA
418 MACINDEOR, KATHERINE MARGARET BUENO
419 MADERAZO, SIMON JAMES ARQUIZA
420 MADRID, RAY IAN ANDREW SANTIAGO
421 MAGTIBAY, CARINA THERESE LAQUI
422 MAHUSAY, JOHN LUIS PASCUAL
423 MALABUYOC, JIREH NEVALGA
424 MALAPIT, IRISH ANGELLE REYES
425 MANALOTO, FREDRICK AARON LAGMAN
426 MANCAO, BINAMIRA GEA DACUYAN
427 MANIMTIM, RYKER CLORES
428 MANLUPIG, BEATRIZ BLANCH BOBILLES
429 MANTALA, BRYAN ANDREI BATILLER
430 MANUBAG, MICKA AIREEN BARROS
431 MANUEL, JOCELYN VALEEN GOZON
432 MANZANO, LYZETTE MAE ALONZO
433 MARABE, ARJOHN CAINGCOY
434 MARAGAY, AIRA JASMIN SILVA
435 MARANAN, VINCENT PAUL ALIMAGNO
436 MARASIGAN, ROSS JOHN BATHAN
437 MARCELO, ATHENA ANDREA FERNANDEZ
438 MARIANO, JUAN CARLO RONGAVILLA
439 MARIN, SHAIRA MAE BATOTOC
440 MARTINEZ, CLARISSA MATEO
441 MATA, DIANE MARIE MANGASANG
442 MATEO, SARAH ROSE TAGACA
443 MATIAS, MICHAEL ANGELO SAGUIGUIT
444 MAULION, CHARLENE PERNAL
445 MAWIS, VECCITTO ROMAN BOLUS
446 MAYUGA, KATRINA PINEDA
447 MEDINA, BEATRIZE LOUIS MENDOZA
448 MEDINA, VICTOR TERRY JR FERNANDEZ
449 MEDRANO, PAULO EBORA
450 MELENDEZ, ANNABELLE DE VERA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 2 & 3, 2020 Page: 11 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
451 MENDEZ, TIFFANY JANE CARREON
452 MENDOZA, JOSE MA RAYMUND PRIA
453 MENDOZA, MAIRYLLE RASE
454 MENDOZA, MARY ANN VELASCO
455 MERCADO, ERIKA SHAINA DE LIMA
456 MERCADO, PATRICIA ISABELLE MANGUNE
457 MERCADO, PETER DANE MAGNAYE
458 MERECIDO, ANTONIETTE SUMALPONG
459 MERILLO, JAHN QUERUBYN CAMPITA
460 MIBALO, GLENDELL PAJEL
461 MIGRASO, REGELYN MIRANDA
462 MILANA, ARIANNE JOY CERVANTES
463 MIRANDA, CHLOE LIM
464 MIRANDA, MIKEE LIM
465 MISADOR, BERNALYN MALNEGRO
466 MISAYAH, JONATHAN XAVIER SESE
467 MITRA, MICAH CARREON
468 MOLINO, MARK VINCENT BELTRAN
469 MONREAL, PETER LENEDEL VIOLA
470 MONSERRAT, NEIHL EMMANUEL MACABATA
471 MONTECER, DIANE DIZON
472 MONTERDE, KRISTAL KAYE VIOVICENTE
473 MORACA, KHYLE RAVEN VILLANUEVA
474 MORANTE, JAMAICA MAGUNDAYAO
475 MORES, ALMIRA SARADOR
476 MORILES, DANIELLE LEE DEL MAR
477 MORIÑO, MARIA JONIE VERONICA ROMERO
478 MURAO, JUDILYN GALLERON
479 MUÑOZ, ERIS ORLAN STO DOMINGO
480 NALIPAY, KHEN LOVE
481 NAMO, NIKKO AURESTILA
482 NANGCAS, RACQUEL GWEN AQUINO
483 NAPA, KRISTIANNE ANGEL BRAVO
484 NAPERI, NEIL ALBERT VENTURA
485 NARDO, JAPHIA ENRIQUEZ
486 NAVARRO, MA LELETTE TOCMO
487 NEGULO, MARITONI SUELTO
488 NEPOMUCENO, KRISTIN ABANDO
489 NGO, BRENT LEMANUEL CHIUCINCO
490 NGO, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH CRUZ
491 NICOMEDES, RICHARD DUANE IMPERIAL
492 NIM, CHARLENE ELDIEMAE RAMOS
493 NIÑAL, CLIA RICHIE ENAD
494 NUCUP, RIC SAMUEL DIZON
495 NUESCA, NOEL BONGOLAN
496 OBAR, PATRICIA BEATRICE ESTUESTA
497 OBISO, NEZELLE ANN ORQUINA
498 OCAMPO, CHRISTINE CHAIYA ALAJAN
499 OCAMPO, ZSANFERNES PAMINTUAN
500 ODAN, CYRELLE WEV DAGAR
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 2 & 3, 2020 Page: 12 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
501 OLEA, ADALE FRANCHEZKA CHANTENGCO
502 OLEA, ALYSSA KATHRYN AMOROSO
503 ONG, CHIARA ALLAIN LIMBO
504 ONGOCO, MA ANGELIKA MUSNGI
505 OPERARIO, OLIVE NICOLE RUIZ
506 ORBE, JAN CLYDE MERVYN DAYRIT
507 ORDEN, GYRO ABRAM VELARDO
508 ORTEGA, FATIMA ROSE LAGARNIA
509 ORTEGA, TIFFANY KAYE ROMERO
510 ORTIZ, CARL CHRISTIAN
511 ORTIZ, COLIN IRVIN HOLGANZA
512 ORTIZ, MICHAEL GIO
513 OSORIO, JUSTINE KAY PANGILINAN
514 PABINGUIT, MAE ABLONG
515 PABLO, PRINCESS ANNE BORTIKEY
516 PACQUING, JOANGELIQUE HOPIDA
517 PADAUAN, QUENNIE CUDEL
518 PADIN, ANNA KEREN YNION
519 PALADA, JERISSA BIADOMA
520 PALAY, JASMINE JOY CHUA
521 PALMA, YNA PAULINA AGUIRRE
522 PALMARIA, RAE BEATRICE CADIVIDA
523 PAMITTAN, KAREN LANGCAY
524 PAMPLONA, JOSEPH CHARL MAÑAS
525 PANEBIO, NEAN ANDRIN
526 PARAGAS, CHRISPIERE GARCIA
527 PARAGAS, MARIA ANGELICA ILEDAN
528 PARAS, ANGELICA RIONAL
529 PARMEROLA, DOMINIQUE JOHANNE BERGONIA
530 PASTURAN, ANGELA MARIE VARGAS
531 PATIGAYON, CARLY DANIELLE DUNGOG
532 PATIÑO, TROY VINCENT MACLI-ING
533 PAX, LOVELY PIQUERO
534 PELPINOSAS, JUDY ANN DADO
535 PENGSON, ANNA JENICAH ESPINOSA
536 PERALTA, BRIAN ANTHONY BERBERABE
537 PEREIRA, JOSE ANGELAN DOMINGO
538 PEREZ, CARLOS VILLAREAL
539 PERIÑA, CATHERINE DANIELLE VILLARAMA
540 PIAD, AMEENAH SANGKULA
541 PICZON, MARC GEROME BUMANGLAG
542 PILARES, MATTHEW GIANCARLO DELA ROSA
543 PILI, MARIA VICTORIA BAYONA
544 PILPA, NIKKA PEARL GARRIDO
545 PIMENTEL, MARIA SUSANNA BALCORTA
546 PINEDA, JUAN CARLO CUENCA
547 PIZARRO, KAYE-ANNE CYRILLE ULEP
548 PLARIZA, JONI AVRIL ALCORDO
549 POCOT, DANICA BAROL
550 POLICHER, GLYZA MAE WENA TUMBAGA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 2 & 3, 2020 Page: 13 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
551 PORCIONCULA, JOHN DALE DUPLON
552 PRADA, SOPHIA FRANCHESCA BATALLER
553 PUGEDA, NICOLE IRA SABORNIDO
554 PULPULAAN, INES BETONIO
555 QUIAMBAO, JAYDEE TAN
556 QUIAOIT, JINEEZA DELA CRUZ
557 QUINTANA, TERRENCE DUANE SHAFER
558 QUINTERO, MARIAH THEA LUGO
559 QUIRANTE, ARTHUR GERALD BANTILAN
560 QUIRANTE, JAN BROSNAN ALBANGCO
561 RABUYA, LORRAINE ARTIENDA
562 RACOMA, YMA VICTORIA MARCO
563 RAFAEL, MARIE SOL RESPICIO
564 RAFAELES, BRITANIE PANGILINAN
565 RAGUDO, EZIE KOLEEN BARNIDO
566 RALUTIN, DANILEO SANTIAGO
567 RAMIREZ, CRAIG SEBASTIEN NAPEÑAS
568 RAMIREZ, MEGAN MARISSE TRINIDAD
569 RAMOS, CLODEL BERNALDO
570 RAMOS, LDON JON GALANG
571 RASOS, FRANCES JANE MANIBOG
572 RATILLA, ZYREN KYL ZABALA
573 RAVAGO, STACEY SOPHIE YU
574 RAZON, PATRICIA LYNN KILAT
575 REDILLAS, QUEENNIE FAYE MALIG
576 REYES, CHARISSH VILLAMOR
577 REYES, JEROME BULIGAN
578 REYES, JOHN ANDREW NUCUM
579 REYES, KAREN BULAKLAK
580 REYES, KATRINA ANGELA CALUAG
581 REYES, MA CRISTINA PAGAS
582 REYES, MARCO MAGUNDAYAO
583 REYES, RICA JOY YUMUL
584 REYNES, RYAN JAMES SALAGUSTE
585 RICO, JACQUELINE SYBIL ELEAZAR
586 RICO, MA CLAREINE ROSARIO
587 RIVERA, IÑIGO JOSEMARI LAJOM
588 ROGADO, JOHN MARTIN LANDICHO
589 ROSARIO, JOSHUA MATTHEW DEVERALA
590 ROSARIO, LESLIE ANN CACHO
591 ROSARIO, MA MICA ANGELA CEREZO
592 RUBIO, ALYSSIA UY
593 SABALO, ELDHON CHRISTIAN JOSHUA CABRERA
594 SABANDO, KYRA DENISE PINEDA
595 SABUSAB, EINRAN MURAE LEGASPI
596 SAGARIO, ALECXIA NICOLE DAYOC
597 SAGULILI, SHANE ZESKA ONCADA
598 SALACUP, KLOIE MARIE CASTILLO
599 SALCEDO, MARIAN GLEENSIE TRABADO
600 SALDIVAR, PHIL SIMON BALANQUIT
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 2 & 3, 2020 Page: 14 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
601 SALITA, KYRA MARTINA MORAN
602 SALUGAO, MARK ANGELO TONGOL
603 SALVADOR, DISIREE JOYCE DACANAY
604 SALVADOR, RENAN CARLO CAMUTIN
605 SAMBAYON, SHEDFREY DOLLAGA
606 SAMSON, MARIA SONIA KRISTIN CUNANAN
607 SAN JOSE, CARMELA FAITH SAMSON
608 SANCHEZ, SAMANTHA DENIS BENITO
609 SANDRINO, KATHLEEN MARIE SAÑOSA
610 SANTAMARIA, CHLOE BABE ABIGA
611 SANTIAGO, JOYCE CLAIRE ADRIANO
612 SANTIAGO, STEPHANI DIAZ
613 SANTILLAN, VICTORIA ANGELINE PEREZ
614 SANTOS, JAYSON NARAG
615 SANTOS, JEROME MATTHEW SAN JOSE
616 SANTOS, JUSTINE RIVERA
617 SANTOS, MIA MOSELLE SANTOS
618 SANTOS, STEPHANIE BERNARDO
619 SANTOS DIAZ, JOHN MICHAEL AFRICA
620 SARABILLO, CHARLES SALIH
621 SARANGAY, VIRGILIO III SEBLARIO
622 SARINO, DORAINE NICOLE ESDRELON
623 SAYAO, JUSTINE MARI CATINDIG
624 SECUYA, GLADYS FAYE LUMACTUD
625 SEGOVIA, JHOSHUA POSTOLERO
626 SENDAYDIEGO, RICHARD ALFONSE SALES
627 SERRANO, FRANCESCA ISABEL CASTRO
628 SERRANO, LYKA MONIQUE BARIEN
629 SEÑORIN, GENICE NOELLE MORENO
630 SIAOTONG, PATRICK DON TARROZA
631 SIBLAWON, KATHLEEN INTAL
632 SIMBAJON, SHAUNDY NEE CABABAT
633 SINADJAN, MARK JASON VILLACARLOS
634 SINAHON, JOSHUA JAY FLORES
635 SINGIDAS, VAN MEKA PAÑARES
636 SINGSON, KIMBERLY MAE SUMAGANG
637 SIRAY, KLARIZZE JOYCE VERTUCIO
638 SISON, DIANA MAE YU
639 SOL, CHRISTIAN RAFAEL SALAZAR
640 SOLILAP, PATRICIA ANN SILLO
641 SOLON, MYKELL EDISON HERNANDEZ
642 SORIANO, KIMBERLY ANDAYA
643 STA ANA, GIAN FRANKO PASCUAL
644 SUGUITAN, JESRAEL BRIMUN
645 SUGUITAN, RUSTY JUNE GALLARDO
646 SULLANO, MAYLENE ABIGAIL SUELAN
647 SY, ANNA RIKA MANALO
648 SY, VERNON GABRIELE LIM
649 TABAJONDA, JOMEL NIEVA
650 TABIOS, IAN JOHN SACLAYAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 2 & 3, 2020 Page: 15 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
651 TABLANTE, GABRIELLA ISABEL REYES
652 TAGLE, MICAH ALYANA STA ANA
653 TAJANLANGIT, COLLEEN SANTIAGO
654 TAJANLANGIT, MICHAELA ANGELICA VELEZ
655 TALACTAC, ALEXIS ARAÑO
656 TALARO, MA ANGELICA ASUNCION
657 TALAVERA, MARIAN ELLIS CAGA
658 TAN, AYA DOMINIQUE LAYAGUE
659 TAN, HARLYN LIBBY AGABIN
660 TAN, KYLA CAMILLE KUE
661 TAN, MA LUISA CONSUELO TANTOY
662 TAN, MA MIKHAELA MALIT
663 TANCHULING, JOAQUIN ANTONIO HALILI
664 TAPIA, GIANKARLA MARIA RAMOS
665 TATARA, KEISUKE PRIETE
666 TAULE, LORAINE SORIANO
667 TE, ROBYN LOURIAN GO
668 TECSON, ANTHURIUM IRENEO
669 TEH, MICHAEL VINCENT AGUILAR
670 TIBAR, PATRICIA ANN MARIE
671 TIONGCO, ANGELA MARIE SABINO
672 TIOPES, ALANNAH ROSARIE ANTONI
673 TIPLES, PAUL ANTHONY BELENO
674 TOLENTINO, JANLEY GABRIEL
675 TOLING, MARC ANTON YACO
676 TOPACIO, KRISTIN MARIELLE BERGADO
677 TORNEA, JAN KENNETH ROVIRA
678 TORRALBA, MA EAU MONICA PEÑERA
679 TORREJOS, DANIELLE ANNE ATON
680 TORRES, PAUL PATRICK FLORES
681 TRAVILLA, JESSALYN KELSEY VIDAD
682 TRILLANA, ASLI AREL VILLALON
683 TRUGILLO, JULIE ANN SALON
684 TUASON, JOSHUA ANDOY
685 TUDTUD, KIM ARMAN BOOC
686 TUGUIC, JOYLENE LAGASI
687 TUPLANO, LEAH MONICA BARTOLOME
688 UAYAN, IVAN KURT LAGRIMAS
689 UBALDO, ALDRIN PAUL ESTEBAN
690 UBALDO, PATRICIA LOUISE JUAN
691 UBAS, ALTHEA MICHAELLA LACIERDA
692 USUDA, AYA DILAO
693 UY, FORSYTHE EARL FRANCIS CORPUZ
694 UY, THERESE NICOLE ISAGUIRRE
695 UYLANGCO, ADRIAN DOMINIC TORRES
696 VALDEZ, EUDY VASHEER TILAN
697 VALDEZ, JULIANNE CELESTE FERNANDEZ
698 VALDEZ, RIA CLARIZ LITAO
699 VALENCIA, FRANCIS MIGUEL BALLES
700 VALERIANO, CRIS MARK CANTOS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 2 & 3, 2020 Page: 16 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
701 VEDAR, PAMELA DANICA CIUDAD
702 VENTURA, EDWARD CHRISTOPHER LIZARDO
703 VENTURA, KATRINA PANOPIO
704 VENZON, RALPH VINCENT AYSON
705 VICENTE, CHRISTIAN RAY MANALO
706 VICENTE, JENICA ALBA
707 VICTORIA, JOHN CERES BAUTISTA
708 VILLA, VIVIAN BO DIAMOS
709 VILLACARLOS, KEITH BUSTILLO
710 VILLACARLOS, MANUEL JAMES ALESNA
711 VILLAFLOR, NAOMI BEATRICE GONZALES
712 VILLALOBOS, KIMBERLY SADSAD
713 VILLALON, CAMILLE JOYCE PEÑA
714 VILLALUZ, KATHERINE MAE MANINGAS
715 VILLAREAL, RASSIE KAYE CAÑA
716 VILLARICO, INGRID GAIL MASIBAC
717 VILLARICO, NICOLE PERRY AMAHIDO
718 VILLARUBIN, JUAN PAOLO ANTAZO
719 VINSON, JANILEO JOHN BALLOTA
720 VIÑARTA, APRIL JOY CALIGAN
721 VOLANTE, MARIEL JOY ANTONIO
722 YABUT, STEFFANIE FAYE OSORIO
723 YAO, NIÑO ARVIN CEMBRANO
724 YARA, DYAN ZULUETA
725 YU, FRITZIE RAY RABARA
726 ZABALA, JACQUI THERESE ALIERMO
727 ZAGUIRRE, KATHLEEN AMOR AUTAJAY
728 ZARA, JULIENE MARIE GUCE
729 ZERRUDO, KAIXER YVES CUNANAN
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 2 & 3, 2020 Page: 17 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABANGAN, KENILYN MARIE LEGASPI
2 ABAÑO, JOANNA FABON
3 ACOP, SHARIFA MAE MAYONES
4 AGUDA, ROBERT JENE CASTILLON
5 AGUILA, ALYSSA CYRIL JOSEF VERGARA
6 ALCOBER, JUANITA LOURDES DEQUINO
7 ALI, EISA ABDULLAH ALCESO
8 ALLADIN, SETH ADRIEL PALPALLATOC
9 ALLANIC, NICOLE DANIELLE ENRIQUEZ
10 ALVISO, KELLY JANE CARGO
11 AMABA, ELAINE JUDITH LIM
12 AMPARO, KYRENE GEAE DELA CRUZ
13 AMURAO, ASTRHID NATASHA UNICO
14 ANGEL, PATRICIA JOY BORJA
15 ARANDA, JAIMIE VIRAY
16 AROCHA, ROCHELLE MAE PALACAT
17 AVELLANOSA, JULIANNE MARIE CASTRO
18 AVILES, ANGELICA SACAY
19 AVILES, DANIEL PETER PUNO
20 BALAGOT, ARIANNE FAYE YBAÑEZ
21 BALINAS, ARIELLE MARTINA LOPEZ
22 BALIWIS, PRINCESS SOCORRO CATAPANG
23 BALUNDO, KAREN VISABELLA
24 BANDOLA, JANELLE BAS
25 BARROSO, AIMEE MARTHEE CELESTINO
26 BAUTISTA, NOELLA KIM GALANG
27 BEAVER, DUSTIN THOMAS GONZAGA
28 BISNAR, BHEA LOURELYN OCLINARIA
29 BUENO, RALPH JOHN DELOSA
30 BUTUYAN, CHEYENNE PARAS
31 CABADING, LARA THERESE TOLEDO
32 CABALSE, LESLY MANTICAJON
33 CABANIG, TRISHA LAINE CABALLERO
34 CADORNIGA, MA FRANCES ANDREA BACHILLER
35 CAMACHO, ANGELICA BATHAN
36 CARTAGENA, RIA SARAH ADORABLE
37 CATADA, VERNADETTE DELA CRUZ
38 CAYTON, TRIZIA MAE LIWANAG
39 CHUA, JANEL PAULINE GABATIN
40 CHUNG, JANNE MARYSOL AU
41 CLAVERIA, AKINA EUNICE LAVAREZ
42 CO, IVANNA KARIAH DYCHEEPUAT
43 CORPUZ, HANNAH MAE TAMPUS
44 CORRAL, JOHN PAUL DALANON
45 CRUZ, JOANNA FRANCESCA MASANGKAY
46 CRUZ, PHOEBE BRIANNE GENUINO
47 CRUZ, RYLE FAITH SALINAS
48 CUBIO, WENZEL MAE TAN
49 CUYO, JULIE ANN EVANGELISTA
50 DACALOS, STEVEN DELA PEÑA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 2 & 3, 2020 Page: 18 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
51 DAJAO, NIM MIKAH NAVARRO
52 DE CASTRO, GLADY REICH MENDOZA
53 DE LOS SANTOS, MARY ANTONE MEDIDA
54 DE MESA, HANNAH NICOLE OMALLAO
55 DELGADO, DENNIS IAN ALVAREZ
56 DELOS REYES, ANNA ISABELLA ILANO
57 DEUDA, MONICA HERRERA
58 DIAMANTE, ANCILLA RAYMUNDO
59 DIOSANA, LI-ANNE KARINA ESCUDERO
60 DOCALLOS, CAMILLE
61 DOROY, NIÑO CAMILLUS REFUNCION
62 ENTOTE, ASHLEY GAYLE YU
63 ESCOBIA, ALYANA MIRENE ZAMORA
64 ESTANIEL, ANDREA CHRISTIANE DE ASIS
65 FERNANDEZ, LENARD YEL CUYA
66 GACHO, SAMANTHA LOUISE ALCID
67 GALLUR, IRA KRISTINA MADJUS
68 GARAY, SAVANNAH CLOANN BATU
69 GELACIO, PRINCESS FAUNI
70 GELBOLINGO, KRISTY AMERLEA LOPEZ
71 GETONZO, JEMAH MAE CAMBA
72 GILLEGO, FRANCISCO GUANSING
73 GO, CARLA KRISTINA CHENG
74 GONZALEZ, M'GEE SUICO
75 GUINTO, JOYCE HANNAH ESCOBAR
76 HABULAN, HAZEL JOY ARPON
77 HUSAIN, SHANDIE MAE PRESAS
78 IGNACIO, SHAILA KAREN ANN NONO
79 INTAL, RAPHAEL ROLLODA
80 JABONE, EDGAR CLINTON ESLABON
81 JACINTO, DANICA MARTINE FERNANDEZ
82 JADER, TIARA JAIDE GARCIA
83 JAMANDRON, PRYANKA INEZ LAURENTE
84 LABIAL, ALLYZA MUGOT
85 LABIANG, JOHN ELIJAH APOSTOL
86 LABUSTRO, ARMIE KAE VILLAMER
87 LACERNA, TRISHA JANE
88 LANGEG, KRISTINE MAE AMOROSO
89 LARIOSA, KRISTINE JANE CEBALLOS
90 LAYUG, RALPH GERICO DIZON
91 LEGARTA, MARELLA JEAN DELES
92 LIM, JORDYN MARIE ALONZO
93 LING, JAN RYAN TAN
94 LUBIGAN, ANTONIO II IBARRA
95 MAAMBONG, KIRSTIN CHLOE BARRAL
96 MACALOS, SHANIKA SHANNEL VIOLANGO
97 MADERAZO, SHEENA CATHERINE ARQUIZA
98 MAGHANOY, CHERRY MAE
99 MALAKI, KRISTEL MARIE SANTOS
100 MANCAO, DEMI SIPALAY
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 2 & 3, 2020 Page: 19 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
101 MANELA, FIDES ERIN ILANO
102 MANGUBAT, YYA DENISE GABUYA
103 MARTIN, EARVIN ANDREW HIDALGO
104 MATAS, KRISTINE ANN FULGENCIO
105 MATIAS, JACQUELENE JARIEL
106 MAYO, APRIL MAY CAPADA
107 MIDEL, HEATHER DAPHNE DUBLAS
108 MIRATE, MARIA KARINA JAMILA VILLEGAS
109 MOJARES, SUSHMITA MAREE MARIANO
110 MONTERO, MICHELLE ANGELEE FELISILDA
111 MONTESCLAROS, NIRELLE PATRICE INGRESO
112 MUNAR, ALEXIS VIENE SALCEDO
113 NACARIO, CHARMAINE JERLY PERIABRAS
114 NATIVIDAD, ROSEMAE LACABA
115 NAVAL, KIMUEL REYES
116 NAVARRO, CHIARIE SUZZANE CAPIENDO
117 NICOLAS, KHOULUD LABAWAN
118 ONGPAUCO, RODOLFO MAPANAO
119 ORTIZA, AZELA MARIE BANDINO
120 PADAYHAG, ANGELIE RUTH UMANDAC
121 PAN, NIKKI JEN MELGAR
122 PANTINO, INGRID CAMILLE DIAZ
123 PEDROSA, PIERRE VINCENT URBIZTONDO
124 PICCIO, KIERAN KIRBY CORDERO
125 POCLINGAN, VERGAIL CUADLI
126 PULGA, ALYSSA THERESE GOGOLA
127 PUTALAN, KATHLEEN JORY RALLOS
128 QUIAMBAO, RAIN FRANCES DE GUZMAN
129 QUILATON, RACHELLE MAE OLIMBA
130 REBONG, JONATHAN RAY BUTARDO
131 REOMA, JONALINE MAE BISNAR
132 REYES, PATRICIA DENISE LO
133 ROBLES, YUKI ANNE ADRIANO
134 ROCAFORT, MIKAELA VERGARA
135 ROMARATE, KISSNER JEAN MANSUETO
136 ROSEL, JOSHUA ASUNCION
137 SABORDO, LAURRIEMAE SILVER VALLAR
138 SACYATEN, MARJORIE BAYANES
139 SEÑAR, GIANA TEOXON
140 SIBAYAN, JEVIC GAMBOA
141 SICADSICAD, THURSTON ZANE ADIZAS
142 SOMBILLO, MARIA NICOLE CARMELA VILLAROSA
143 SORIANO, ARIELLE JOY CHAVEZ
144 SORIANO, JON CARLO ALIMBUYUGUEN
145 TALASTAS, CATHERINE ROSE ESPIRITU
146 TAN, ALEXIA CARSIDO
147 TARONGOY, PATRICE ISABELA FLAUTA
148 TIU, TRIXIA SAMANTHA CONSISTENTE
149 TOMIMASU, ERIS ESTERA
150 TRIAS, AUREA CLAIRE ANGLO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 2 & 3, 2020 Page: 20 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
151 VALDEZ, KEREN JIRAH NUMOS
152 VERZOSA, REANZA SHAY GLORIA
153 VILLAFUERTE, DIAN MAE DE JESUS
154 VILLARANDA, FATIMA LOUISE LU
155 VIRATA, MYRTLE ANNE FAYE NAPAO
156 VIRAY, RALPH ERVIN TADEO
157 YAO, BIANCA DENISSE CORTEZ
158 ZABALA, ARIANNE CAMILLE SALCEDO
159 ZARATE, LEANNE BENA LOPEZ
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------



From February 24 to February 27, 2020,  registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done online. Please go to http://online.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:
  • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • notice of admission (for identification only)
  • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
  • 2 sets of documentary stamps
  • 1 piece short brown envelope
Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

The two-day exam covered the following subjects:

Physical Therapy: basic sciences, medical and surgical condition, pathology, physical therapy applications, electrotherapy, therapeutics exercises and principles rehabilitation and hydrotherapy.

Occupational Therapy: basic sciences, general medical and surgical conditions and occupational therapy applications programs, organization and administration in rehabilitation psychosocial dysfunction and physical disabilities.

Based on PRC Resolution No. 1210 s. 2019, the target release of Physical and Occupational therapist board exam results is on Wednesday, February 5, 2020 or in two (2) working days after the exam.

However, results are possible to be released ahead of the target or on later date without prior notice.

In the February 2019 PT-OT, PRC released results in just two (2) working days. A total of 772 out of 1,287 passed the Physical Therapist board exam and 122 out of 211 passed the Occupational Therapist exams.

In the February 2018 exams, results were also out in 2 working days. PRC named 588 out of 1,017 who passed the PT board exam and 139 out of 212 who passed the OT licensure exams.

Here's overview of PT-OT previous examinations:

Physical Therapist

Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
August 2019 1,290 833 64.57% 2
February 2019 1,287 772 59.98% 2
August 2018 1,379 931 67.51% 3
February 2018 1,017 588 57.82% 2
August 2017 1,277 802 62.80% 2
February 2017 856 512 59.81% 2
August 2016 1,243 846 68.06% 3
February 2016 912 521 57.13% 2

Occupational Therapist

Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
August 2019 298 213 71.48% 2
February 2019 211 122 57.82% 2
August 2018 307 209 68.08% 3
February 2018 212 139 65.57% 2
August 2017 295 215 72.88% 2
February 2017 185 128 69.19% 2
August 2016 229 114 49.78% 3
February 2016 102 55 53.92% 2

UPDATES

PRC Board News will update this page immediately once the results are out online. You may also monitor release of results on PRC's official website (prc.gov.ph).
For real-time announcements and results, follow us on Twitter
Join Our Newsletter