CONNECT WITH US

Facebook | Twitter

Get Fresh Updates on PRC Exam Results and Announcements

Wednesday, February 12, 2020

RESULT: February 2020 Master Plumber board exam list of passers

Posted by   on

MANILA, Philippines – The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board for Master Plumbers released result of February 2020 Master Plumber board exam on Wednesday, February 12, 2020 or in just two (2) working days after the last day of examinations. The official list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools are available on this page as announced online.

As announced, 552 out of 1,324 passed the exams.

PRC administered the licensure exam in Manila, Baguio and Iloilo on February 9 and 10 (Sunday and Monday).

RELATED RESULTS
The members of the Board for Master Plumbers who gave the licensure examination are Engr. Valentino M. Mangila, Chairman; Engr. Pedrito D. Camilet, Jr. and Arch. Prospero A. Abellano, Members.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABALOS, CHRIS RYAN OPERAÑA
2 ABDUHASAD, YUSEP AMIL
3 ABEJUELA, HENMARK ARISGA
4 ABSALON, OLIVER AQUINO
5 ABUCAYAN, ERNESTO JR CAMINGAWAN
6 ACOSTA, KYLE ANDREW RUEDAS
7 ADONAY, JEFFREY MAPUTOL
8 ADOR, HAZEL MAE ROMERO
9 AGNE, ALEXIS TAGARE
10 AGNOTE, ROMEO NICKO GUTLAY
11 AGPAOA, ALFIE ANDREW AGBAYANI
12 AGRIPA, CHRISTIAN OLIVER SALCEDO
13 AGUS, JOSEPH ARBEN VISTA
14 ALABATA, BORIS STEPHENSON HERNANDEZ
15 ALBA, GENEVIE CURIANO
16 ALBA, INNAH BEATRICE SALVOSA
17 ALBEA, JEROME CAOILE
18 ALBINA, AURELIO JR MANGADSIL
19 ALEGROS, DWIGHT SWAYNE URMA
20 ALEMANIA, ADRIAN SANCHEZ
21 ALIP, ROGELIO LAYAGAN
22 ALLAM, ZYVDRIX PASCUAL
23 ALMONIA, FRANZ ANTHONY TELLANO
24 ALOLOD, ALDRIN JR BUNGALSO
25 ALONZO, RONIE GENERALE
26 ALVAR, LIEZEL GUMANIT
27 ALVARADO, JUAN RAFAEL SANCHEZ
28 AMALLER, LEOMEL AMIHAN
29 AMIGLEO, JOHN PANTILANAN
30 ANASTACIO, GABRIEL OLACO
31 ANGAYON, BERNARD LEBRES
32 ANGCON, AVELINO REYES
33 ANSANO, JOSEPH PEJEDERO
34 ANTATICO, KIM HILBERT DORADO
35 APAS, JOSHUA FERNANDO
36 APOSTOL, GARTH MICHAEL BACTING
37 AQUINO, EIRIEL MERISSE SALAZAR
38 AQUINO, LAUREAN LAINSLEY DE OCAMPO
39 ARANILLA, CRISPINO ABELLANIDA
40 ARANJUEZ, SANDY MICUTUAN
41 ARBOLEDA, RICHARD VILLANUEVA
42 ARCAYNA, DANILO PIAMONTE
43 ARCE, ARVIN DALIGDIG
44 ARGUIDO, GYNE ABENGOZA
45 ARQUE, MAPIL ROSE DELFIN
46 ARRIESGADO, KHLENT RODILLA
47 ARROYO, JOSIAH ABNER ANDAYA
48 ARUNGAYAN, JOB VICENTE AGUADERA
49 ASUNCION, GENE AGNES ARDALES
50 ASUNCION, JOHN PAUL PETAJEN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 3 of 13
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ASUNCION, SOL PAULO SUBARDIAGA
52 BABAS, DAVY JONES CARIÑO
53 BAGAYAO, GLYZA MAE JOSE
54 BALDORADO, KARLA SAN ANDRES
55 BALEOS, ANTHONY ANDRADE
56 BALIDO, JAIME JR SANCHEZ
57 BALINCUACAS, MARIA JOSEPHA VILLAGRACIA
58 BALTAZAR, CHARLES NIXON DE MESA
59 BALTAZAR, JHERICA BLEN
60 BALUNTONG, OLIVE JICE PARTIDA
61 BALUSDAN, CHESTER CALCALIBO
62 BARING, CHRISTIAN ARREGLADO
63 BARNACHEA, JOHN NICOLE SALAZAR
64 BARRERAS, BRIAN PADUA
65 BASA, JUSTIN CLYDE AMPELOQUIO
66 BASCON, ADRIAN IVAN PONDARA
67 BASIBAS, AIKO CABALLES
68 BASILIO, GABRIEL DAYAOEN
69 BASMAYOR, JETRHO MADURAMENTE
70 BATAC, DENNIS LAGARDE
71 BATALON, DARRELE DAVE BATICADOS
72 BAUTISTA, RHOZITTENE DA FELLORES
73 BAUTISTA, ROLAND FIDEL TAPNIO
74 BAYACA, JASMINE BAYHONAN
75 BAYLEN, ROFEL ANDREW FERMO
76 BEDAÑO, JOHN ERL CABARLES
77 BEJADO, PERSEUS JEWEL GALICIA
78 BELGIRA, RODRIGO SUBARDIAGA
79 BELTRAN, JANSEN SANTOS
80 BELTRAN, JORDAN VALLO
81 BENEDICTO, ANDREA NOREEN DE LOS SANTOS
82 BERDAN, JOHN LEVY LAURA
83 BERINGUEL, GLENNDELL JOHN VILLANTES
84 BERNAL, REX COLLIN PALENCIA
85 BERNARDINO, DOMINIQUE JB GARDUQUE
86 BERNARDINO, ZAMILLE LORENZO
87 BERROYA, LORENZ CEDRIC SUNICO
88 BIBIANO, RIJADE CERVALES
89 BOCO, MARK ANTHONY DUMAT-OL
90 BOLAÑOS, DOMINIC PULVERA
91 BOLIVAR, REGINE MINETTE ABELLA
92 BONOS, CHRISTIAN JANORAS
93 BONTIGAO, CHRISTIAN RIVERO
94 BOÑULA, CRISTINA JOY ABARQUEZ
95 BRANZUELA, ALI DACOYCOY
96 BRAVO, SHEREENA MONTANO
97 BUBAN, JOBERT QUINTERO
98 BUHAYO, LORD ANTHONY III BERGANCIA
99 BUNAG, RACHEL ANN FRANCISCO
100 CABAGNAN, EDWIN MAGDALERA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 4 of 13
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
101 CABATUAN, DESTINY PANUNCIAR
102 CABITE, ARIAN RAMOS
103 CABRILLOS, TRISTAN GAURANA
104 CABUSAS, NHEL DENTON ACAMPADO
105 CALDIT, CZARLYN GRACE JACINTO
106 CALMA, PAMELA DENISE AQUINO
107 CAMAYA, ARTHOS ADRIEN TIU
108 CAMBRE, EHDMAR TORRES
109 CAMEROS, SHIENNA MAY BATISLAON
110 CANLAS, CLARICE ALTHEA TAJAN
111 CANLAS, MONICA ARIELLE FELIX
112 CANTE, ANJIE LUS LABAYNO
113 CAPONES, JOEL JR LALAMUNAN
114 CAPONPON, JAY ALEGRE
115 CAPUZ, JAN BINCENT SIGATON
116 CARELO, HERMINIGILDO JOSON
117 CARGANILLO, RUXELL NEIL BACULO
118 CARIÑO, KEVIN DULOJAN
119 CARODAN, JOHN GHIL SAGUIGUIT
120 CASTILLO, KIM HOWARD MANUEL
121 CASTILLON, GLEN SANTOCELDES
122 CASTILLONES, MARK ANTHONY SENICA
123 CASTRO, OLIVIA KEIAN BUENVIAJE
124 CASTRONUEVO, ALYANNA LINDAYAG
125 CASUGA, MAC COY BAMBICO
126 CATINDIG, GODFFREY WALICAN
127 CATINDIG, MARWIN JOSEPH GUZMAN
128 CAYTON, REENA ANGELICA REYES
129 CAÑETE, ALLAN RAY CATAHAY
130 CELESTIAL, CHESSA MAE PONTILLAS
131 CENA, ARIANE CHAZEL TAEZA
132 CHEN, STEPHANIE GILLESANIA
133 CHIONG, ELLICA RACHELLE AZADON
134 CHUA, CRISELLE ONG
135 CIMENI, LINDSAY ANN VALEREE CLARIN
136 COBANKIAT, ELVIN CLYDE LITAM
137 COLLAMAT, EARL ROMANO
138 COMIA, JOANNA MAICA ABANTE
139 CONSEBIDO, PRINCESS LYNNETTE GONZALES
140 CORBE, JESUS JAIME ROBISO
141 COROTAN, EDWARD JOHN LATA
142 CORPUZ, HANAE LEI LABAYOG
143 CORTEZ, MC RONNIEL DIMARUCUT
144 COYOCA, GINEVIEVE MAGANA
145 CRISOSTOMO, DARYL DAVE HALILI
146 CRUZ, IYAH SOPHIA CONCIO
147 CRUZ, JOHN ERNEST MARI YANGA
148 CRUZ, JULIUS CEAZAR SIMEON
149 CRUZ, KIMBERLY MAE DELOS SANTOS
150 CUETO, KAREN PASCUA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 5 of 13
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
151 CUSTODIO, ABEGAIL
152 CUSTODIO, GILBERT LOUISE ENRIQUEZ
153 CUTAMORA, VIC BENJAMIN SANTARROMANA
154 DAGANTA, SHEENA LYN RIVERA
155 DALANGIN, GRACE SANTUYO
156 DALUDDUNG, JOHN MARK FORMARIO
157 DALUZ, ANGELO VICETE
158 DARILAG, NEIL JR DELA CRUZ
159 DASUGO, JEFF PANTALEON
160 DE LA CRUZ, IVAN PAUL LORILLA
161 DE LA CRUZ, MELVIN MANARPAAC
162 DE MESA, MICHAEL ANGELO OPOSA
163 DE MESA, RUSSEL RENZ CAYANAN
164 DECANO, DEEJAY UGALI
165 DEL ROSARIO, JOSEPH OBERO
166 DEL ROSARIO, PAUL SYMON ELIGIO
167 DELA CRUZ, BRYAN DIZON
168 DELA CRUZ, JEREKIN PULANCO
169 DELA CRUZ, MA JHUBHEL SISON
170 DELA CRUZ, MARK ARIES RAZO
171 DELIMA, LOWELL SUNGA
172 DELMENDO, JULIUS PEREY DEL ROSARIO
173 DELOS REYES, NORMAN SARMIENTO
174 DELOS SANTOS, MARIA SIENA DIERRA
175 DEQUITO, ROMEO JR ARABIT
176 DETERA, ALBERT DINEROS
177 DIA, SEAN TYRONE DIAZ
178 DIAGO, FRANCISCA LASAM
179 DIAZ, MARIA PAULA MOLINA
180 DICULEN, ADAMSON YUSIANG
181 DIMAANO, KYLE IRVIN
182 DIONA, EMILENE
183 DIOSO, MARY EVELYN THERESE CAZENAS
184 DISTAJO, JOHN DAVE RAMOS
185 DIVINAFLOR, CHARM CARLO BISALO
186 DOBLADO, ISIS ALEGADA
187 DOLOR, MONINA VICTORIA BAYOT
188 DOMALAON, RUFFA MERCADER
189 DUCAY, BRIAN SARSIS
190 DULGUIME, JAYPEE NAVARRO
191 DUMLAO, GERRY MAE DALAGAN
192 DURAN, APRIL JOY BAUTISTA
193 DURAN, BERWIN LLOYD CHRISTIAN ESTRADA
194 ECHAVARRIA, JOSHUA PADLAN
195 ELEDIA, JANYSSA ENANO
196 ELIAB, WINNIE JOY ROBLES
197 ENCARNACION, EDSON
198 ENCARNACION, RICHELLE GLAD REYES
199 ENDAYA, BEATRICE NICOLE MANJARES
200 ENDOZO, ALYSSA PANGANIBAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 6 of 13
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
201 EPINO, HAMZA SULAYMAN LINOG
202 ESCAME, MARK ANTHONY ERLANO
203 ESCOTE, RYAN ABENALES
204 ESLABON, ISMAEL JR FAELDONEA
205 ESMERALDA, NALD RUZLE DE LEON
206 ESPALLARDO, ADELFA ULIP
207 ESPELETA, ROMANO ALLEN ARRE
208 ESPERA, JOMAR SAN BUENAVENTURA
209 ESPLANA, MIKO ANGELO PERILLA
210 ESTANDARTE, FRANCIS AMBRONA
211 ESTOQUE, SHEILA ROSE ANNE BALCE
212 EUBLERA, JERVIN GAJE
213 EVANGELISTA, JOSE MARWIN
214 FABELLA, ANTONIO JR MALHACAN
215 FABIAN, RICHARD PEREZ
216 FABITO, AIVAN FALLARIA
217 FACTOR, JEILO DEOCAMPO
218 FAGARANG, ROMMEL ORENIA
219 FAINSAN, LODGIE JR SULABO
220 FAJARDO, RONELYN DIARES
221 FAMINIANO, ELLIS ROI ABAY
222 FEBRE, JAY ANNE MAE TABANGCURA
223 FELICIANO, ARMAN OCAMPO
224 FERMIN, RAYVEN ACENA
225 FERRER, JOHN RANDALL VILLASTIQUI
226 FETIZANAN, JANITO FAMORCAN
227 FILIO, KARLA CHARICE PASIONA
228 FINEZA, RODOLFO II BULAN
229 FLORES, JHON DEXTER SUBREAN
230 FLORES, REYNALDO JR ATARA
231 FLORES, VAN JOSELLER EUGENIO
232 FORMENTERA, AL CHRISTIAN ZOSA
233 FORMES, DIANNE HERNIA
234 FRADES, BANJO VILLALOBOS
235 FRANCISCO, DENNIS MAGNO
236 FRANCISCO, HERBERT PADIOS
237 FUENTES, JOHN PAULO ABEJERO
238 FUENTES, LAMBERT MAVIN LIM
239 GA-AS, GILMHER ARMEJE
240 GABOT, RINNALYN PEARL PADUA
241 GALAPON, SHIRVEIN DAGUIO
242 GALICIA, SHYLA MIRAFUENTES
243 GALINEA, JEREMY EMMANUEL REYES
244 GALLA, DANIEL ASUNCION
245 GALLURAH, GLADWYNE ERNEST RIVERA
246 GALVEZ, JOESEAL MANDAPAT
247 GAMING, EMANUEL BAGSIC
248 GARCHITORENA, ELY ADONIS SABULARSE
249 GARCIA, EFREN JOHN QUIAO
250 GARCIA, RICHWEALTH PANOPIO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 7 of 13
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
251 GEAL, JETER II DEJAPA
252 GELI, ANGELO SANIDAD
253 GEMIDA, ANACLETO CLARO
254 GEMPERLE, HANNAH CLARIZE JAMET
255 GEREZ, JOHN MICHAEL CIOCO
256 GERONIMO, ATANACIO MENDOZA
257 GETUBIG, MIMIR ATAY
258 GICO, PAUL TIMOTHY TINSAY
259 GOTAUCO, MARK JOSHUA MENDOZA
260 GOTIS, REDEN SERRANO
261 GRUEZO, MC RENZO CASTRO
262 GUERRERO, ENGELL FRANZ CORTEZ
263 GUEVARA, CARLOS LUIS IRUDISTAN
264 GUEVARRA, FRANCIS JOHN LEOBRERA
265 GUEVARRA, KIMBERLY GOMEZ
266 GUILLENO, PETER ANDREW SIAR
267 GUILLERMO, JONATHAN LAXAMANA
268 GUINTO, SAMANTHA DE GUIA
269 GUTIERREZ, JOSE GINO HACHERO
270 GUTIERREZ, LIZETH SALCEDO
271 GUZMAN, BRIAN JHAY PASTIDIO
272 HERNANDEZ, ANDREA VIVIEN PACATANG
273 ICHON, EDUARDO JR BERISO
274 ICOGO, MIKHAIL MUSNGI
275 IMPERIO, RYAN HENRY SAULOG
276 INGENTE, KRISTIAN MAGBUTAY
277 INGLES, RICHARD BALABA
278 INTAL, PRINCE CHARLIE PABELLANO
279 ISONZA, JONATHAN PIAD
280 JAMIRI, MOHAMMAD ISHMAEL JAMAHARI
281 JANORAS, JEANETTE SERGIO
282 JARAPLASAN, ARISTON JR GALLARDO
283 JARDELEZA, VAREN PERCIOUS RECABAR
284 JAVIER, CHRIS ANTHONY BAGAOISAN
285 JAYAG, JOHN LAWRENCE MADRID
286 JORDA, JOSE ENRICO LITUCO
287 JUANILLO, JASON YGOT
288 JUDAN, SHARINA VANICA DELIZO
289 JUMOLA, KARL JOHNREY GARCIANO
290 KHO, CRISTINA LORRAINE SANTIAGO
291 LACADMAN, JOEVEEN AZARES
292 LACBAO, LEA DIANE PUYOS
293 LACSINA, BRYLLE WARREN LAYUG
294 LACSON, LUIS ANGELO BAUTISTA
295 LADARAN, REGIL KENT MEJIAS
296 LAGUARDIA, LAUREANO III PERTIBLE
297 LANDINGIN, EMMANUEL JOHN DIOSANA
298 LANILA, MARK LEO CARULLO
299 LAO, PIA MELISSA HILARIO
300 LAPITAN, REXBELLE HERMINIGILDO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 8 of 13
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
301 LEMOS, DARRYL OSA
302 LENON, CHRISTIAN PAUL ATIENZA
303 LIAO, RONEL USTARES
304 LICUANAN, LEEANNE RESURRECCION
305 LIGAMSON, MARY JANE ISIDRO
306 LIJAUCO, ADRIAN LANCE REBONG
307 LIM, FERDINAND SARINES
308 LIM, MIERE CAITRIN CACAO
309 LIPON, ROBERTO COSTRAMOS
310 LIRASAN, JAYSON VILLANUEVA
311 LIWANAG, MARY CHRISTINE BARCELON
312 LLAUDERES, MEHTRI BACALTOS
313 LOGDAT, GLAYDELL RICAMATA
314 LONGAQUIT, JONAH MAE POMADA
315 LOPEZ, CARLO JAY ANDES
316 LOPEZ, MARK LOUIE MONREAL
317 LOPEZ, PRINCESS ANN CORPUZ
318 LORIO, RANZEL BRUCAL
319 LUNASCO, JERRILYN LOUISE SUBIDO
320 LUNOD, JARDINE LEE
321 MABIOG, SEAN KYLE ROSALES
322 MABUTE, MEL KENNETH ABAG
323 MACATANGAY, MODESTO JR ONG
324 MACAWILE, GREGORIO JR LONTOC
325 MAGBUTAY, JOJIT CANTILLEP
326 MAGNAYE, KARISA PHERENA MENDOZA
327 MAGNO, ANGELA AGOJO
328 MAGNO, JAYMEE ANNE ESTRELLA
329 MAGSINO, ARNOLFO ROMMEL MONFORTE
330 MAGSINO, DIANNE MENESES
331 MAGTANGOB, JOSHUA VEGA
332 MALAMUG, JOHANNA GUAYNE ESTACIO
333 MALATE, LEONARD CORTEZ
334 MALLETA, SEYCHELLE DAPHNE CZARELLE PAEZ
335 MAMACLAY, LIANNE MARIE UNDAN
336 MANAHAN, ALEXIES MARIANO
337 MANDAC, MARK JOVEN ARANDIA
338 MANGYARI, SOFIA CAMILLE GUMAFELIX
339 MANIAGO, JHULIAN LORENZO DE VILLAR
340 MANINANG, ANRICK
341 MANIPOR, MARK VINCENT SIRIBAN
342 MANZO, RHOMA RAINE MONTERO
343 MARASIGAN, MARY FRANCES CANDELARIA
344 MARGALLO, MARIA BERNADETTE DOMINGO
345 MARIANO, ARVIN JAY CABONTOCAN
346 MARIÑO, AIZLE JOAN BAGABAGON
347 MARQUEZ, JEZETTE AIKA DIZON
348 MARQUEZ, JONATHAN LOPEZ
349 MAXILOM, REXON LACORTE
350 MAYUGA, DIANA JOYCE LANDICHO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 9 of 13
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
351 MAÑABO, MA NIEVES CASTILLO
352 MEDINA, LENDL SILVOZA
353 MEJIA, JOHN KERTZ GUINOCAN
354 MENDOZA, JAYCEL MERCADO
355 MENDOZA, TYRONE CLYDE RAMOS
356 MENDROS, MYKA RONQUILLO
357 MENOY, JASON BRIAN
358 MERCADO, IAN CARLO LEANDER
359 MERCADO, JOY GLADICE CANTOS
360 MESINA, ALLAIN DELLINO APONGOL
361 MESINA, CELINE MARIAN QUINTOS
362 MICARANDAYO, EUGENE AGAD
363 MIGUEL, MAE FRANCIS VILLAFLORES
364 MINGO, DANIEL JAVIER
365 MIRA, LARRY II LANDOY
366 MIRANDA, JOHN MICHAEL CABIJE
367 MIRANDA, LARALYN MARIANO
368 MISA, FIDEL JR AVE
369 MIÑON, MARK CRIS MORES
370 MOLINA, KENNETH GOTOS
371 MOLINA, RONDEL ESPINA
372 MONTALES, KIRSTIN JOY GONZALES
373 MONTAÑANO, MARK GABRIEL HONG
374 MONTECASTRO, JAY ECHIN
375 MONTERO, MIGUEL BERN JINANG
376 MORALES, SOCRATES CABRERA
377 MOROÑA, ERNESTO JR HALOG
378 MURAYAG, ENRICO PANGILINAN
379 NADRES, KARA DANNIELLA CAGUITLA
380 NAMACPACAN, JELLY CRUZ
381 NAPIERE, JOSEPH PADILLO
382 NAPOD, INA PATRICIA RAMOS
383 NARCISO, JOHN-REYNALD LOPE
384 NAVARRO, JUSTIN ARMAN MAMARIL
385 NAVEA, IVAN JEFF DELERA
386 NERO, CLARISSA SALAC
387 NIVERA, RICK LARRAGA
388 NONATO, GELLI ANNE ADORNA
389 OFTANA, JOHNNY DUALLO
390 OLAES, PHOEBE FAITH MONTON
391 ONAYAN, FLORENCE GALLEGO
392 ONGCAL, ALVIN ESMERIZ
393 ONIA, MIKE MILLAR SARMIENTO
394 ORCINE, GINO CHRISTOPHER DYCHINCO
395 ORGANO, RENATO FORTIN
396 ORIBIANA, MARNIE LOUISE OANES
397 ORTIZ, MARC ANGELO PAMBUENA
398 ORTIZ, VIRNA PAMELA DAEL
399 PACLE, QUEEN XYRISH ACOSTA
400 PACUMIO, EULA MARIE ARENAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 10 of 13
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
401 PADILLA, RUBEN FABRO
402 PAGAPONG, KIM LLOYD CAPATI
403 PAGLINAWAN, CARLITO BILLO
404 PALAOAG, JOEL SALIW-AN
405 PALMA, ROWENA BERMOY
406 PANGANIBAN, ADRIAN REY
407 PANTONILLA, ALLAN JAY GATDULA
408 PAR, BRYLL EDISON CRUZ
409 PARAISO, JOHN ANTHONIE GUTIERREZ
410 PASCUA, ALVIN THOMAS RIVERA
411 PASCUA, NOVABELLE GAMILDE
412 PASCUAL, MICHAEL ANGEL BAUTISTA
413 PASTOLERO, GARY ALLEN CRUZ
414 PELAYO, MARK ANTHONY COLONGON
415 PENETRANTE, EDINA MAE ELIZAGA
416 PEREZ, JEHOROM PX ALEGRE
417 PETEZA, GLORY GRACE CASTILLO
418 PEÑAFLORIDA, VIRGILIO III GUINTIVANO
419 PEÑALBA, ADRIANNE AMREE MENDOZA
420 PICAO, CHARWIN BARRIOS
421 PINTOR, LORENZ MICHAEL ARETA
422 PIZARRO, AUNA GONDRANEOS
423 PRADO, CARLO ALEXIS YRIARTE
424 PRUDENCIADO, LYKA KAE LIZARDO
425 PUCYUTAN, JAYSON SAGUN
426 QUIATZON, MARVIN LESTER DIAZ
427 QUILANG, MARK ANTHONY DALES
428 QUIZON, CIARAHLINE LIM
429 RAMOS, ANGELO RAMOS
430 RAMOS, CHRISELLE JOANE AMACIO
431 RAMOS, DAVE JR ANOLIN
432 RAMOS, JEHU CAMACHO
433 RAOTRAOT, RICHMOND PERIÑA
434 RAPOSA, CAMILLE ANN CRUZ
435 RASCO, GREG SERASPI
436 RASMUSSEN, KLAUDINE MERL ONDEVILLA
437 REBUYAS, ANDRO SALIDAGA
438 REDUBLADO, KASEELYN LUCERO
439 REGENCIA, ANGELICA PORTIA FORBES
440 REGLOS, KHRISTELLE GONZALVO
441 REGONDOLA, JOEY CHRISTIAN GUZMAN
442 REVELO, EARL VERGILLE PETILUNA
443 REYES, JEAN ALFRED MA RAMOS
444 REYES, MA VICTORIA EMILA
445 RILLORTA, AUDREY EUNICE DIOLA
446 RIVERA, RAFAEL CENTENO
447 ROBLEDO, JUDE ANGELO
448 ROGANDO, WILMER ANGUS DUCUT
449 ROMANBAN, JULIE ANNE ABLIAN
450 ROQUE, BIANCA MARIE BALAGTAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 11 of 13
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
451 ROQUE, JEFFREY VICTOR ARLOS
452 ROSALES, JERICHO PAULO ROGEL
453 ROSALINAS, MARY JOY LORILLA
454 ROSETE, NEIL RAYMOND BALOT
455 RUBIA, MERWIN BASILIO
456 RUIZ, SHAINA CAMILLE ARANZASO
457 SABACAN, MIA BERMUDEZ
458 SABIGAN, CLIFFORD JAMES AGUILAR
459 SABULAO, ELMER DIANGZON
460 SACRES, JAY MARK ANTHONY SEVILLA
461 SALABSABIN, JULIUS SANJOSE
462 SALES, BILLY RAY DAVID
463 SALUD, NIKKA RAFAELA ASTRANDE
464 SALVEDIA, MICHAEL YODICO
465 SANCHEZ, ALYSIUS MICHAEL DE GUZMAN
466 SANCHEZ, CHARO JANN MARIE CASTILLO
467 SANTOS, BEA DENISE FERNANDEZ
468 SANTOS, JOHN RODSON MIRANDA
469 SANTOS, JOHN VINCENT LLENADA
470 SANTOS, PRINCESS MAE GABAYAN
471 SANTOS, RICK ALLEN DE GUZMAN
472 SAPINOSO, REYJANSEN SAREAL
473 SATURNO, MICHAEL CABATBAT
474 SAYSON, JAIRUS RYLE SABAYTON
475 SERILO, REUBEN LOJA
476 SESBREÑO, RICHZER GENSAYA
477 SIANGHIO, JOHN KJELL OCAMPO
478 SIGA, LEE ANTHONY SARMIENTO
479 SILAO, CHARLIE II BERAME
480 SILLA, PRINCESS DIANE GORDON
481 SILVESTRE, MARK EDWARD MAROTO
482 SIMBULAN, RICSON ESGUERRA
483 SINGSON, IRIC VON ARTIENDA
484 SISON, NEIL EDWARD CACAO
485 SISON, RAYMUNDO GO
486 SO, ERICA MITZI SEDON
487 SOLOMON, LIZETTE TIGAS
488 SOMERA, CEDRIC OLAY
489 SUAREZ, MARLIBETH OMPARA
490 SUMAGAYSAY, OSIAS III LETADA
491 SURALTA, DAVID PATRICK QUIDET
492 SUYCANO, ALRAN MARCO GARCIA
493 SY, ALVIN BRYAN PAUR
494 SY, ELOISA JEAN YERMO
495 TABION, KIRK ALFRED DAYONDON
496 TABUNIAR, MARIEL DE GUZMAN
497 TADEJA, JOHN JR DE SAGUN
498 TAMAYO, ADRIANNE CEJALVO
499 TAN, DENNE MARKKO PUSTA
500 TAN, HANNAH ABILAINE PANG
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 12 of 13
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
501 TAN, KRISETTE MARIANO
502 TANGUIN, MARIELLE COLMENAR
503 TANYAG, KURT RUSSEL LEGASPINA
504 TEODORO, RENCEL KESIA ALCANTARA
505 TERNE, KEITH CLARENZ MENDIOLA
506 TERUEL, EMMANUEL JOSEMARIE REYES
507 TIBAY, RHOWELLE MONTERDE
508 TIERRA, ADRIAN AMPOON
509 TOLENTINO, ROBERT JACOB LANDICHO
510 TOREJOS, GAELORD GAMOZO
511 TORRES, LORESE RIBO
512 TORRES, ZHARDAN JELLINEK AURIOL CARPINA
513 TOYOTA, HARUMI ANDRES
514 TRES REYES, NIKKA MAE CALLADA
515 TUANDO, JECONY RITCHIE ALIMANGO
516 TUGAS, NADINE VICTORIA ALCANTARA
517 TUMADIANG, KENNARD DEAN PIMENTEL
518 TUNGOL, MARINEL TIMOTEO
519 TURREDA, CHRISTOPHER LOUIE TARRAGO
520 UALAT, WILLIAM JR PATAGOC
521 UY, ERWIN MARS ANULING
522 UY, JOSEPHINE ROSETTE ESPERANZA
523 VACARO, JOHN-BER EBISA
524 VALENTINO, DYAN BLESS ABANILLA
525 VALENTINO, VAN JULIUS CASILAG
526 VALLEJERA, REXVILLE DEJECACION
527 VALLINAS, DENNIS CEBUALA
528 VASQUEZ, JENERIE DAQUIOAG
529 VEGA, MHERYL DELOS SANTOS
530 VELA, ARNEL DELOS ANGELES
531 VELASCO, ARIELLE JIYA CHANGCOCO
532 VELUZ, BOB JAYSON DE ROSAS
533 VERGARA, DEXTER AQUINO
534 VIDUYA, JOSE VICTOR DELA SERNA
535 VILAR, ALGER ROXAS
536 VILLACRUSIS, SIMEON JAMES DEFEO
537 VILLAFLOR, CLARISA JAMON
538 VILLAMIN, ALBERTO III IBARRA
539 VILLAMIN, ALBERTO JR MENDEZ
540 VILLAMOR, VINCENT VARGAS
541 VILLAR, MEDENIO NICOLAS VALLESTERO
542 VINOYA, KEVIN ARAMBULO
543 WALES, REIL RYAN TAPAYA
544 WATIN, ROY JOSE MARI VILLAHERMOSA
545 YALUNG, RALPH NICOLE GUEVARRA
546 YUSOP, ABDULJABBAR BIDSOK
547 ZAFE, RACHELL MATIENZO
548 ZAFE, ZALDY JR TOMAGAN
549 ZAIDE, JOENARD ORDILLANO
550 ZALDIVAR, RAFAEL RODRIGO BAUTISTA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 13 of 13
Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
551 ZAMORA, RALPH GIANNE UY
552 ZURITA, KENT GABRIEL SORILLA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

From February 28 to March 2, 2020, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:
  • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • notice of admission (for identification only)
  • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
  • 2 sets of documentary stamps
  • 1 piece short brown envelope
Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

The two-day exam covered the following subjects: Plumbing Arithmetic (10%); Sanitation, Plumbing Design and Installation (40%), Plumbing Code (10%) and Practical Problems (40%).

Based on PRC Resolution No. 1210 s. 2019, the target release of February 2020 Master Plumber board exam result is on Wednesday, February 12, or in two (2) working days after the tests. However, results might be released on later date, without prior notice.

In the February 2019 master plumber board exam, PRC released results after two (2) working days. A total of 282 out of 837 successfully hurdled the series of tests.

In the February 2018 licensure exams, results were also out after 2 working days. PRC named 429 out of 1,064 who passed the exams.

Here's overview of previous Master Plumber board examinations:

Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
July 2019 2,758 810 29.37% 3
February 2019 837 282 33.69% 2
July 2018 2,514 626 24.90% 3
February 2018 1064 429 40.32% 2
July 2017 3,141 798 25.41% 3
February 2017 1,210 478 39.50% 2
July 2016 2,545 884 34.73% 3
February 2016 802 369 46.01% 2
July 2015 1,841 782 42.48% 2
February 2015 432 215 49.77% 1

UPDATES

PRC Board News will update this page immediately once the results are out online. You may also monitor release of results on PRC's official website (prc.gov.ph).
RESULT: February 2020 Master Plumber board exam list of passers

Tell us your thoughts!
0 WEB
FACEBOOK
No comments:
Write comments


For real-time announcements and results, follow us on Twitter
Join Our Newsletter