PRC releases February 2014 Marine Engineer Officer Board Exam Results | PRC Board News

PRCBoard News

Sunday, March 2, 2014

PRC releases February 2014 Marine Engineer Officer Board Exam Results



PRC and the Regulatory Board of Marine Engineer Officers released results of February 2014 Marine Engineer Officer board exam (written) in 4 working days after the last day of exam. The full list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers) are available on this page as officially released online.

PRC announced that 27 out of 45 passed the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION, 186 out of 304 passed the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION and 220 out of 358 passed the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION.

Read: Top 10 Passers February 2014 Marine Engineer Officer board exam

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

Seq. No. N a m e
1 AGALOOS, HENRY RAQUEL
2 AGPOON, JOSEPH ASIGNADO
3 BAGAUB, FIRMO CAÑETE
4 BODUSO, ALVIN VILLAGRACIA
5 CABRIGAS, MARCIAL ASINAS
6 CONTRANO, JEFFRIE COSINO
7 CUARESMA, ROGELIO JR PORTE
8 DACILLO, RYAN FEROLIN
9 DOMINGO, DEXTER FORTO
10 DUEÑAS, JONATHAN JR MAPAS
11 FERNANDO, COLIN ARIAS
12 IBANEZ, ALLAN POTOTOY
13 IMPERIAL, EXCELCER REYES
14 LEAÑO, EDMUND JARAMILLO
15 MOLLENA, REYNANTE ABAYON
16 ONG VAÑO, RAYNARD MONEVA
17 PASTELERO, ALDRIN BANAGAN
18 PIMENTEL, CARLITO JR BAGUAN
19 RAMOS, CESAR MARTIN
20 RAMOS, PEEJAY REYES
21 RECOSANA, MICHAEL BALOTUCAN
22 REDULLA, MARIO JR JUMARITO
23 REYES, MICHAEL ARMOJALLAS
24 RODEROS, LORETO JR TORENO
25 SERUELA, CYRILL ZARATE
26 SUNDIAM, ANGELITO JR SANTOS
27 TORRES, JAY ROMAN DEL ROSARIO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2014
Released on MARCH 5, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAJAR, ALDREN DELA CRUZ
2 ABASTAS, LUVISMINDO JR LAUGLAUG
3 ABATA, RAYMUND REYNO
4 ABELEDA, CARNOLD LAGUNES
5 ABELLAR, ROLANDO OFILANDA
6 ABIAN, JESSIE BRUCE REMOTIGUE
7 ADORADOR, PIO ALMIRANTE
8 ADTO, HAROLD JOSEPH
9 ANDRADE, ERNIE DE LA CRUZ
10 ANIAG, ALVIN MALLARI
11 ANOC, JOEL BUSTAMANTE
12 ANTONIO, ELYAN GELVERO
13 ARTICULO, ADONIS GARCIA
14 ASIS, AMANDO AYENDE
15 ATIENZA, ALYYSON ALCANTARA
16 AZUELO, LEVY SEVILLA
17 AÑOSA, JUSTINIANO POJAS
18 BAGUIOSO, ANTHONY OLIS
19 BALAGUER, FREDERICK NAVALES
20 BALANDANG, HOMER ROQUE
21 BALMES, ROBERTO CULIS
22 BANDIES, FRANCIS CYRUS LUCIO
23 BANGCAYA, RENATO BIWANG
24 BARRO, JAKE OSABEL
25 BARTOLOME, ALAN DUMANGCAS
26 BATAN, JUCRIS RUEL BRIÑAS
27 BAYONA, NERIO OREN
28 BELGA, CELSO ARMERO
29 BERMIO, JUNATHAN LAOANG
30 BEÑAN, MICHAEL BONDOC
31 BISNAR, LEYMAR ELLO
32 BOCTOT, JONATHAN ATICO
33 BONGCAC, PAUL ANGELO GANTALA
34 BORJA, FREDERICK MANGULABNAN
35 CABASAG, ELBERTO JR SARMIENTO
36 CAFE, IAN JAMES GUMAPON
37 CAHIGAN, CRESPOLO ACEDO
38 CANTUA, RODRIGO MASCULINO
39 CERENEO, FRANCISCO JR BAYARCAL
40 CLAR, SAMUEL BUERON
41 CORRO, MANUEL PODADERA
42 COSICO, ANTONIO DE SILVA
43 CUAJOTOR, EDWARD DESPI
44 DATUL, JOEFEL ARUGAY
45 DE GUZMAN, HAROLD CEPRIASO
46 DEAÑO, JASPER LAGUARDIA
47 DEL ROSARIO, PINKFLOYD ESCARMOSA
48 DELA CRUZ, REYMUNDO AUSTRIA
49 DIMAANO, JAYSON DE MESA
50 DIMAQUIBO, BENJAMIN JR TIANIA
51 ERECE, RECTO GAMUNDOY
52 EROLES, NEMESIO JUSAY
53 ESPINOLA, JESUS ESTONANTO
54 ESPIRITU, ARJAY POGOY
55 FERNANDEZ, MARK WILSON TAN
56 FLORES, ERIC ZAPATA
57 FRANCISCO, ELVIS JUN AMUYEN
58 GALLAZA, CIRILO GARGOLES
59 GALVEZ, DARYL SERAFINES
60 GARAYGAY, ERICK MICHAEL ALIVIO
61 GARCIA, EUGENIO VINUYA
62 GEROCHE, AVELINO JR ESPINOSA
63 GLORY, JULIAN JR LABARO
64 GONZAL, JAY MARK CASTILLO
65 GRAVIDEZ, NICOL THADEUS JUANATAS
66 GUIQUING, DANTE MAGORA
67 HALLEGADO, MELVIN FERNANDEZ
68 IGNACIO, REGGIE GALANZA
69 IGOT, JASON AMBE
70 ILAGAN, ANTHONY JAY REDISON
71 IN-UYAY, SIEGEFIED TOBIAGON
72 JALALUDDIN, JAFFRI DILIS
73 JAPONES, GALINDO CORPUZ
74 JUAN, LESTER BRIAN NICOLAS
75 LAFORTEZA, KARL BRYAN MENA
76 LAGUA, ULYSES HERMANO
77 LAGUINDAM, BEMBOL MORGUIA
78 LAGUITAN, FELIPE CANTIGA
79 LAMIGO, SINFROSO III SALDUA
80 LAPONG, MARK LESTER BALA
81 LARGO, ROBIN ALIÑO
82 LASQUITE, PATERNO JR SUMAGAYSAY
83 LAURE, ARIEL OGA-OGA
84 LAXAMANA, ARIES PONCE
85 LIGSAY, LORENZ CHRISTOPHER LABRADOR
86 LIWAG, MENARD MAYO
87 LLONA, LORD MORANO
88 LUMIGUEN, JHON FERDINAN ENIERGA
89 MAGBAGO, LEONARD OCHE
90 MALLO, JERRY DINGCONG
91 MALONES, RICHARD LUMINATE
92 MALTO, ARNOLD BUQUIRAN
93 MANGALLENO, ABNEL NOROMOR
94 MANIPON, DIOSDADO JR CUTILLON
95 MANUEL, JETHRO BALUYOT
96 MANZO, RANDY DELOS REYES
97 MAR, FER REVOIR PERGIS
98 MARIQUINA, PERCIVAL PAR
99 MAÑIBO, IRENEO CABRAL
100 MIADO, JOSE REBENE MADALOGDOG
101 MINA, MARC JAY-AR BALANAY
102 MOFAN, JOAN PELITONES
103 MOLINA, EDWARD GALON
104 NAVAREZ, LORENZO GREGORIO
105 NAVARRO, MARIO JR ARQUERO
106 OBOY, JECRIS PANERIO
107 OFIANGA, ANDY CUEVA
108 OLIVEROS, DIGRAN LINGO-LINGO
109 PANES, JONATHAN FAELADONA
110 PANIZA, RALPH PANIZA
111 PEREZ, JOHN NORIEL CELESTIAL
112 PERINO, ELVEN SUAN
113 PORLANTE, PHILIP LUMBRE
114 PRINCIPE, ALEX RAMOS
115 QUINTOS, CONSTANCIO III BULATAO
116 RAMOS, ROSELITO CHAVEZ
117 REGIO, JIMMEL DEL MUNDO
118 RUIZ, RONALD ARANJUEZ
119 SAGAYNO, ROMEO DELILAN
120 SALIBIO, GODOFREDO TACUBAN
121 SALVIEJO, RYAN JAY ONOD
122 SANCHEZ, MARK JAYSON CASABAY
123 SEMBRANO, JOEVIC MOLASE
124 SERAFIN, NORVIN ANDAYA
125 SIBAL, JANUARSY ASISTORES
126 SILGUERA, EDGAR SUDARIA
127 TADENA, KIM JOSEPH NIJAGA
128 TAGUDIN, HYROLD INOCELDA
129 TIMBANG, ANGELITO LIBAO
130 TORAJA, HERMINIO JR JOSOL
131 TORRES, AL TAMAYO
132 TUBAN, JAMES RODA
133 VALENCIA, JOHN FREDERICK BELTRAN
134 VASQUEZ, DARWIN CALDERON
135 VELASCO, ARIEL SANTOS
136 VENTIC, REYMAR BASCON
137 WACNAG, NATHANIEL GAMEO
138 WHIGAN, ZOSIMO JR BUMAGAT
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

Seq. No. N a m e
1 AGOMAA, CHRISTOPHER ORTUA
2 AGUILA, DEO PUNIO
3 ALUMIOS, VALERIANO JR LADION
4 ARANCON, ISABELO JR DUMALUAN
5 ASEJO, GILBERT ROQUE
6 BUENDEVER, JONATHAN MANGUBAT
7 CABELIN, ARIEL GUIBAO
8 CHAGAO, RICHARD ACOP
9 COPES, ARNOLD ALILAW
10 DANIELES, ROI ALTAIR ALIPARO
11 DAYAG, ARTEMIO JR ESCUDO
12 DE ASIS, JOEL ABATA
13 EDANG, JELVIN LAYACAN
14 EPILAN, LESTER JOHN ZARAGOSA
15 ESQUIVEL, JONIE ESTUPIGAN
16 ESTIGOY, ROWELL BANAYAT
17 GALON, ARIEL FARIO
18 GALUT, GERUEL MANZANO
19 GUILLEMER, WINDER DIEGOR
20 LAZA, LAMBERT ROSAGARAN
21 LOMOD, MARINO DALION
22 MATIRA, SHERWIN MADRIGAL
23 MIRANDA, WALTER CASTRO
24 MOLANO, MIKE GRIEGOR GOMEZ
25 NENIAL, AMIE MASDO
26 OCAMPOS, TITO JR MARMOL
27 OCARIZA, WILLIAM JR HULLANA
28 PALAS, JOEL SAQUIDO
29 PANGANIBAN, BRYLE CHESTER AMARGO
30 PATUAR, JULGEN PALACAO
31 PESTAÑO, ROMEO JR REYES
32 PEÑAFLOR, JOEL ORO
33 RAMIREZ, JHONEZ REYES
34 RIGODON, NICOLAS JR RAVIZ
35 RIVERA, JOEL GALVEZ
36 RUBINOS, PEDRO GAINTANO
37 SALIWAN, JEFFREY GARCIA
38 SANTIAGO, ARMANDO GALISANAO
39 SANTOS, MICHAEL NIRO
40 SARSONAS, RISALETO VILLAVER
41 SEDON, ERWIN BULAN
42 TOLIN, RAMSES MAGISTRADO
43 TORRES, MICHAEL ROSITES
44 TUBAN, IRREL GALENO
45 UDTUHAN, JAZER PACUNAYAN
46 URGELLES, ARIEL DAYO
47 USI, DIOSDADO JR RIVERA
48 VEGA, MICHAEL BLOZO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2014
Released on MARCH 5, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABARQUEZ, ARVIN AWAYAN
2 ABAÑAR, JOHNSON CASAS
3 ABORDO, GERONE SALVADOR
4 ABRINA, DEE-EF CAMPANO
5 ABUAN, ARTURO MIGUEL
6 ADRIANO, GLENN GARCIA
7 AGBANLOG, KIEL SAJONAS
8 ALAGON, JAYSON CORAJE
9 ALBUERO, MARK VINZON VILLAMANTE
10 ALCAZAR, DERWIN PANGANIBAN
11 ALEJAN, JEROME ERERIAS
12 ALEJO, JONATHAN GANOTISI
13 ALFECHE, TEDJE ALMINAZA
14 ALVERO, JAY-AR CABARRUBIAS
15 AMOLADOR, LEOMAR SAMONTE
16 ANDONG, OZIAS LABOS
17 ANGCAJAS, ALWIN MALAZARTE
18 ANGLO, MICOH EMMANUEL SUMILANG
19 ARBITRARIO, GLEN OLANDRIA
20 AREÑO, RENIER TRAGICO
21 ARMADA, OSMAN ALEDO
22 BACEA, EDWIN JR PANES
23 BACUS, SHERWIN ATILLO
24 BADUA, CHARLIE BUCASAS
25 BALANAY, MARC JOHN PALACAY
26 BALLESTEROS, RAYMON SACRAMENTO
27 BALTAZAR, ERNELSON MALABANAN
28 BALTAZAR, ROJAN ALCISO
29 BAUNO, RONY DABLO
30 BELLO, JOEL MOLINA
31 BENIGAY, DEAN MARK EGALIN
32 BERGONIA, JOHN PAULO EVANGELISTA
33 BERNARDEZ, JOMAR MARCOS
34 BESIÑO, EMMANUEL BALASA
35 BESTES, ARIEL ROBLICO
36 BETE, CHRISTIAN DEPASUCAT
37 BOCLOT, KENOH MORAUDA
38 BOLOLATO, JOHN REIL PALANGAN
39 BONITE, ANTONIO MANUEL LABTIC
40 BRAGAIS, LAURENCE BOLANGA
41 BRAVO, ERWINDEL PERU
42 BUCANE, MARK ANTHONY FRANCISCO
43 BUEN, RUTH BAJADO
44 BURI, ARWEL VILLENO
45 CABALLERO, NOEL CABUGOY
46 CABARDO, JILLIAN RUSSEL DULLER
47 CABASAG, ARMIN ANTICAMARA
48 CABUNILAS, CHRISTOPHER TRANCE
49 CAGAS, JHONRYL ABLAO
50 CALAGO, JILSON SORIÑO
51 CALIBJO, KURT SALADAR
52 CALIMAG, REMIGIO LIMBAUAN
53 CAMAY, JAMES PERINO
54 CAMPANILLA, GAY LORD ALIÑO
55 CANOZA, KEVIN ROGER GARCIA
56 CASTRO, MELCHOR GARCIA
57 CATARIG, JAIME OLIDIANA
58 CEJUDO, RODELO BALONGOY
59 CERALBO, JOSHUA REBATADO
60 CESTINA, RAFAEL LOSEÑO
61 COLLANTES, RAFFY PADILLO
62 CONDOR, CHRISTOPHER CORPORAL
63 CORAN, RAYMART MANABA
64 CRUZ, CARL JORREL DEPUSOY
65 CRUZ, JIMBO TALUCOD
66 CUBICO, MAROFER BANDINO
67 CUESTAS, MARK ANTHONY ORLINA
68 DAELO, FRANCIS ALBINA
69 DALANG, OLIVER LANGAN
70 DALISAY, HIGINO SELOTERIO
71 DANCIL, CESARIO JR DOMINADOR
72 DAUIS, KERVIN DAVE SALAYO
73 DE LA CRUZ, VIC ANTHONY AGUILAR
74 DE LEON, JEFFREY GONZALES
75 DELA CRUZ, ANDRIAN JOSEPH BARRO
76 DELA CRUZ, DEXTER DELOS SANTOS
77 DELA TORRE, WILFRED BLANCAFLOR
78 DELOS SANTOS, ARNEL BAUTISTA
79 DIAZ, HAROLD OMNES
80 DIRIC, ALLEN DAYLE SANDOVAL
81 DRAGON, CESAR JR GUMBA
82 DULINEN, DEXTER BADILLA
83 ECLARINAL, MARK ANTHONY EDNILAO
84 EGASAN, ORLIE TURAYA
85 ENRIQUEZ, NAZER PONTERAS
86 ESCUADRO, JUNE GLYRO BIRONDO
87 ESGUERRA, RALPH GREGOR LAREZA
88 ESTEBAN, JOHN MARVIN PRIETO
89 ESTRAÑERO, CRISPIN VALDEZ
90 ESTRERA, RINAN VAPOROSO
91 FELICIANO, JED LESTER ABES
92 FERNANDEZ, ANDREW DE LUNA
93 FERNANDO, CARL AERON CASTILLO
94 FERNANDO, KIM JONSON
95 FLOR, GLENN BANZON
96 FLORES, KEVIN ATIENZA
97 GABILAN, CRISANTO DELA CRUZ
98 GABITANAN, ELIMAR MATEO
99 GAGANTING, JEROME LLANGURIN
100 GALLENO, ERICK DEASIS
101 GALVEZ, NEW JERSEY SALVALEON
102 GALVEZ, RAYMOND MONTAÑO
103 GAN, KEVIN LAZARO
104 GASPAR, MATHEW MARAVILLA
105 GASPE, ANGELITO JR OÑATE
106 GEYROZAGA, REY CAMAJALAN
107 GONZAGA, IAN ANTHONY ALBERO
108 GONZALES, NIKKO ALARCON
109 GUINACARAN, PATRICK ESTEBAN
110 GUMISAD, ARTHUR CALIBO
111 GUSTILO, LORENZO JR JAYLONI
112 HERNANDEZ, MACARIO III SANTOS
113 ILAO, EDSON PATUTO
114 IQUIÑA, JOSEPH BARBON
115 JARME, JOHN SANTIAGO
116 JOVER, KHEVEN DE GUZMAN
117 LA PAZ, ABRAHAM MANAYAGA
118 LABILLES, RUDOLPH QUIAPO
119 LACSON, CARLITO JR VIDAL
120 LALUSIN, CHRISTIAN CESAR ROTCHA
121 LASTRILLA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN ALMONTE
122 LEDESMA, ALBERT NABUS
123 LIBAN, JIMWELL CABASAG
124 LIMBOY, WOLTHER VILLACRUSIS
125 LLOREN, ARIEL MATELA
126 LORENZO, AXCEL CARL TULAGAN
127 LUNA, CHRISTIAN ROBINSON
128 MACABULOS, JEROME LOPEZ
129 MACAS, FERNAND CARABOT
130 MAGBANUA, JAKE SISON
131 MAGHINAY, JAY-AR MAMMAH
132 MALONES, MICHAEL ROWAN BILLENA
133 MALUNAO, RODOLFO JR ANICETE
134 MANLANGIT, DAVID JR PEÑAFLOR
135 MANLAVI, WODREW MACMAC
136 MANUEL, DANDY CLEDORO
137 MANUEL, RODEL SALAZAR
138 MANZANERO, WILBERT PANLICAN
139 MENDENILLA, NOEL ROMERO
140 MENDOZA, ALEXANDER ROGANDO
141 MENDOZA, STEVE MALUNES
142 MISLANG, JEFFREY SORIANO
143 MISLANG, KENRAD ARBIS
144 MONTERO, MARK REYNALD ALCALA
145 MORALES, MARK INDY TARRAY
146 MORALES, REGGIE GANZON
147 MORATO, REJOICE CAÑETE
148 MOSTER, JERALD SIBAYAN
149 NICOLAS, ARNEL TOMAS
150 NICOLAS, MARK MAGNAYE
151 OMAÑA, JOHN ALLAN VILLARIN
152 ORAPA, JAY JAY GUCOR
153 ORTIZ, VERNILL OCAMPO
154 OVALO, KENNETH LOUIE TORRES
155 PAGCALIWAGAN, JEFFREY PEREZ
156 PAGDONSOLAN, AARON DEL MUNDO
157 PAJARILLO, IVAN DE LIMA
158 PALMERO, JOHN GREGGIE NITORAL
159 PALOMARES, ALVIN ESTOLE
160 PASCO, BRIAN REY ROSAL
161 PASCUAL, ERWIN MUDLONG
162 PASION, ANGEL JOYCE LAZARO
163 PEREZ, KENNETH JOHN BALAJADIA
164 PEREZ, RENANTE PAMA
165 PEREZ, REYSON JUNE ESTABILLO
166 PESINO, JOFFER EMBIDO
167 PEÑAFLOR, DANIEL ISAIAH MORALES
168 QUEROS, ALIMAR DIAZ
169 QUIÑONES, MARK VINCENT LANOT
170 RAMOS, GERALD DURON
171 RAMOS, JAYSON SALIMO
172 RAMOS, MARK LOUIE ABDON
173 RANADA, KRISTIAN RALPH RAGANIT
174 RAQUEL, VANZ CLINTON SANTIZO
175 REGULACION, RICKY JR BISQUERA
176 REVELO, EARL VANNIEL PETILUNA
177 RICO, RONEL NATHAN SAPLOT
178 ROMBAON, HARRYSON BAGALACSA
179 ROSALEM, PAX JORDAINNE KRISTOFFER IBAÑEZ
180 ROTONI, JASPER MAGBANUA
181 RUPERTO, RAYSON KING COSALAN
182 RUSTIA, JOWIENE CONCHAS
183 SALVADOR, JONATHAN CABILDO
184 SANGIL, ALVIN ABUBO
185 SARMIENTO, NECO MANALO
186 SEMBRANO, JUISITO JR CAOAGAS
187 SINGSON, NORMAN DADA
188 SISON, JOHN MICHAEL JURRE PADERES
189 SOLANO, MEL OLIVER CORTEZ
190 SUAN, DEXTER PAUL UGBINAR
191 SUCALDITO, SFERLEO SOCIAS
192 TABANDA, NORMAN BEJOCO
193 TAN, DANILO JR BRACERO
194 TAN, ELVERT VIRTUCIO
195 TELMO, KRISTOPHER BUSTAMANTE
196 TITCO, JOHN KENNETH
197 TIU, IAN EDWARD JAIME
198 TOGONON, FROILAN JR PASCUAL
199 TOMAS, ARISTOTLE PAÑARES
200 TOMAS, GEORGE II GARCIA
201 TORRES, GUILLY BOY BATOON
202 UGADDAN, RODOLFO JR BACCAY
203 UGDAMINA, KERWIN CHRIS MORGIA
204 UY, ANROE MASCARIOLA
205 VALENCIA, BERNARD ANTHONY AFABLE
206 VENANCIO, HARJJI BESALDA
207 VERGARA, KENNETH DAN SOBREMISANA
208 VILLACORTA, CHRIS FITZ GERALD LALUNA
209 VILLANUEVA, CLYDE PREQUENCIA
210 VILLAR, MARVIN DEOCAMPO
211 VILLEGAS, MARK NARTE
212 YAMBAO, KEVIN ALIM
213 ZAPANTA, NEIL PATRICK FULGENCIO
214 ZULUETA, GERMANO JR MELENDRES
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ENRIQUEZ, ANGELO MANIPOL
2 LUMANCAS, ARNEL ANTING
3 MENDOZA, RAYMOND JAICO DELOS REYES
4 QUERO, JOSEPH HERNANDEZ
5 SALAGMA, EMYL TORCHANGON
6 SARMIENTO, BAYRON MARVIM VILLENA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

{Source}

Written or theoretical licensure exam was administered on Wednesday and Thursday, February 26-27, 2014 at the following testing centers: Manila and Iloilo for Management Level (Chief and Second Marine Engineer Officers) and Operational Level - officer in-charge of an Engineering Watch.

The members of the Board for Marine Engineer Officers are Engr. Miguel O. Marasigan, Officer-in-Charge; Engr. Victoriano A. Alojado, Engr. Ferdinand R. Pascua and Engr. Eldefonso G. Uba, Members.

Registration for the issuance of Certificates of Registration and Professional Identification Cards will start on March 10, 2014 but not later than March 27, 2014 at the Marine Engineer Officers Division, 4th floor PRC annex building.
 
In addition, 470 applicants were approved for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officers as per Board Res. No. 132 dated September 26, 2013, Board Res. No. 137 dated October 8, 2013, Board Res. No. 148 dated October 24, 2013, Board Res. No. 155 dated November 18, 2013, Board Res. No. 159 dated November 22, 2013, Board Res. No. 166 dated December 10, 2013, Board Res. No. 173 dated December 27, 2013, Series of 2013; Board Res. No. 02 dated January 10, 2014, Board Res. No. 08 dated January 23, 2014, Board Res. No. 11 dated February 5, 2014, Board Res. No. 15 dated February 11, 2014 and Board Res. No. 24 dated February 28, 2014, Series of 2014.

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABELLA, JOHNNY MORENO
2 ABETRIA, REY ELCID BUGARIN
3 ACERO, HECTOR SAGA
4 ACIERTO, ARNOLD ALMONTE
5 ACOSTA, DAVE RESPICIO
6 ADDURU, TEOTIMO BALISI
7 AGCAOILI, JAMES VICTORIANO III TANEO
8 AGUILAR, FREDDIE ELOPRE
9 AGUILAR, RONALD STO DOMINGO
10 AGUIRRE, PEDRO GLOMA
11 ALAR, JESSIE BALADHAY
12 ALESNA, GERARDO TAN
13 ALFANTA, RAULITO SULLANO
14 ALFORTE, NOEL NEPALES
15 ALIGAGA, IGNACIO JR BROCES
16 ALISAJE, ELMER TARIO
17 ALLADO, BENGIE DURANA
18 ALLES, FILBERT CABUS
19 ALMINE, RICKY TOMOL
20 ALMOCERA, JONATHAN BATOBALONOS
21 ALTAREJOS, ROGEREE AVILA
22 ALVOR, GODOFREDO VIRGELIO SUMBILLA
23 AMANTE, RENE CABALLES
24 AMBUT, EVENARD ALLESA
25 AMOGUIS, ALEX ANAGARAN
26 AMORA, ROBERTO LINGATONG
27 AMPOON, GUALBERTO HEREJIAS
28 AMSUA, JAMES IAN HIPP RODRIGUEZ
29 ANILA, JOEVEN MARTINEZ
30 ANTIGA, DANILO PEDRITA
31 AQUINO, MANOLITO MANGAMPAT
32 ARBOIZ, DENNIS CABINGATAN
33 ARCENAL, JESSEVIR AGUILAR
34 ARCILLA, DANTE JR VALENCIA
35 ARDONIO, JAGIB CALUBIA
36 ARGUELLES, EDGAR BALADIANG
37 ARGUILLON, ROBERTO JR EMIA
38 ARING, ALLAN GAVIOLA
39 ARIOLA, LARRY SUNIGA
40 ARMADA, GIL JR COMPAS
41 ARTICULO, CARLITO GEGUERA
42 AURELIO, SANTIAGO SALVALEON
43 AUSTRIA, SISENANDIE SISCAR
44 AVILA, ROBERTO SAJONA
45 AYA-AY, RAUL JOTOJOT
46 BACUS, JULIUS CASQUEJO
47 BADILLO, MICHAEL LANTIN
48 BAGOS, EDUARDO BACAY
49 BAGUIO, WALFREDO MARILLA
50 BALBASTRO, ABNER CADIZ
51 BALOCATING, ROMEL CERRERA
52 BALSICAS, ANTONIO ORTIZ
53 BANDALA, LORENZO GAAL
54 BANTILAN, JOSE MANTOS
55 BARRETE, OLIMPIO SOGUE
56 BARRIOS, BENJAMIN RAMOS
57 BASAN, REY JESUS MAGHINAY
58 BATARA, IRINEO AGCAOILI
59 BATAYOLA, GLENN CUIZON
60 BATUIGAS, JUNITO PEDROSA
61 BEBANCO, SANDERSON BANGOY
62 BELANDRES, EDGAR MELLIZA
63 BELCHES, EDGARDO PAJA
64 BENTALAN, GERALDO MURPHY
65 BERNASOR, DEMETRIO MURING
66 BERSAMINA, FELIX JR CANO
67 BILLONES, ANTONIO SALINAS
68 BINGGAN, PACIFICO BUENDIA
69 BIONGCOG, ORLANDO JAYAG
70 BOLIVAR, JAIME III SERGIO
71 BONOCAN, MARLON SUBIZA
72 BORLAGDAN, GILBERT DELA CRUZ
73 BRANZUELA, WARFE UNABIA
74 BUENAVENTURA, RODOLFO BUENO
75 BUENAVISTA, MARK FRANCIS ESTAYO
76 BUENDIA, RODEL SALTING
77 BUENVENIDA, JOSEPH MONTES
78 BUGNA, RODNEY CORSINO
79 BUO, MANUELITO VARGAS
80 BURGOS, FIDENCIO PASCUA
81 CABRERA, SALVADOR RETES
82 CALDE, MARLON CELIZ
83 CALDERON, DANTE CABA
84 CALO, JAIME BUGTAI
85 CALUGTONG, GERARDO ARZAGA
86 CAMUS, JIMMY APOG
87 CANCEL, VICENTE PAMPLONA
88 CANDELARIA, RUFINO BLANCO
89 CANLAS, ROY BASILIO
90 CANUTO, EDGAR ABELLANA
91 CARAMPIL, MANUEL VILLAGRACIA
92 CARDINAL, JOSE MARIE KITZ BARRIOS
93 CARVERO, FELIX JUMAWAN
94 CASAJE, JUDEO QUIAMBAO
95 CASERES, SAMUEL JAMITO
96 CASERIA, BERNARD CARBAJAL
97 CASIO, ROLANDO ABING
98 CASTILLO, GERRY PALAD
99 CASTILLO, VICENTE PANELO
100 CASTRO, ARIEL DE JESUS
101 CASTRO, NESCEL TEJEDA
102 CASTRONUEVO, REX MORALES
103 CATOC, EDUARDO MESIONA
104 CATON, RIZALINO AMOROSO
105 CAUSING, RONITO BARRETTO
106 CELIS, HERNAN OSOYUS
107 CELIS, WINNY CORDERO
108 CHAVEZ, CIRILO JAVINES
109 CHAVEZ, DANTE TAYACTAC
110 CHAVEZ, ROGELIO DAVID
111 CHIQUITO, ANDRES JR BALDERAS
112 CINCO, RUEL DALAGUETE
113 CLARIDAD, ALEXANDER DEL ROSARIO
114 CLOMA, EFREN LOREMIA
115 CLOTARIO, MARIANO JR RIVERO
116 COCAMAS, GARY ALIPIO
117 CODERA, MACARIO MURILLO
118 COLINARES, ARNOLD ALIVIADO
119 COLO, CAMILO SULIBAGA
120 COLOSO, EDUARDO JR ESPARES
121 CONCEPCION, ANDIE JACOB
122 CONCON, TIMUJEN TALAVER
123 CONTI, MELECIO ROSEO MAGSINO
124 CORTEL, HENRY TANJOCO
125 CORTES, EDWIN SALOMON
126 CRUZ, ANGELO SANTOS
127 CRUZ, CARLO CASTRO
128 CUARES, MELVIN ABASOLO
129 CULAJARA, JAY REYES
130 CUYOS, JUNIBE ROQUE SARSOZO
131 DABI, ANTHONY LOSARE
132 DACLAN, ROMELO REGIS
133 DADOR, SAMUEL DELMORES
134 DAGARAGA, ZALDY ALVAREZ
135 DALAGAN, CORSINO JEVEROLA
136 DATUL, DIOSDADO CASTAÑEDA
137 DAYADAY, RONIE LARAYA
138 DAYDAY, JULITO BARRIO
139 DE GUIA, JOSE JR ABRENICA
140 DE JUAN, REX DALMACIO
141 DECENA, ALAN RECALDE
142 DEJITO, JACINTO PINO
143 DEL PILAR, MARVEZ BATOBARA
144 DEL ROSARIO, GRACITO PLANEA
145 DELA CRUZ, NESTOR FUENTES
146 DELMO, JESUS MERLENE BURIO
147 DELOS REYES, JOSEPH RABIN DICHUASIDO
148 DELOS SANTOS, CHRISTIAN MANABAT
149 DEMONTEVERDE, ROMEO PARCON
150 DENILA, ARNE SUBIBI
151 DICCION, DANNY MANUEL
152 DICDIQUIN, AGRIPINO JR JURAK
153 DICO, EFREBERN BERING
154 DIERON, BENJAMIN DUCO
155 DIEZ, PORFERIO CORTES
156 DIGNADICE, REY FIGUEROA
157 DIMAPILIS, RICKY ROSANES
158 DIOLA, JORGE TOLIBAS
159 DIONISIO, RAMON BARTOLO
160 DIVINAGRACIA, ROGELIO JR SUMAGAYSAY
161 DOCTO, RODNEY GANA-AN
162 DOCTOLERO, FREDIE ESTONILO
163 DOMINGO, MARCELO ANGELO
164 DONDIEGO, ALEE DONGUINES
165 DORIA, RAFAEL FERRER
166 DOYON, RICKY AMPER
167 DUBLIN, FERNANDO GASTADOR
168 DUBRIA, HERMAN ESCANER
169 DUCULAN, ROWEL MARZO
170 DUMDUM, CHRISTOPHER DIANCIN
171 DUMDUM, DARIO DICK QUIACHON
172 EDILLOR, FERNANDO EGBALIC
173 ELARDE, ARNEL BORROMEO
174 ENRILE, ARMANDO DORMIDO
175 ENRIQUEZ, BENJAMIN PUMAREGA
176 ENTENDEZ, JUNITO MENIL
177 ERMITA, JOEMACRAY LAVICTORIA
178 ERONICO, APOLINARIO AVENIDO
179 ERPILUA, EDGAR MONREAL
180 ESCOTE, RONALD BELENCION
181 ESPAÑA, SEGUNDO JR CABATINGAN
182 ESPRESCION, GIL TAGUIAM
183 ESQUIVEL, JOEL VILLANUEVA
184 EVANGELISTA, LYNETTE VILLATUYA
185 FAILANA, JOSE NIEL CERVANTES
186 FAJARDO, GARRY JAVIER
187 FAMORCA, ELMER CORPUZ
188 FANTINALGO, DENNIS ALORSABES
189 FELEO, EMILIO GONZALES
190 FERNANDEZ, RAMON ROSALES
191 FERNANDEZ, REY AGRAVANTE
192 FERRER, RECTO DE LOS SANTOS
193 FERRERIA, EDWIN GAMBOA
194 FILLONE, JESSIE MARFIL
195 FLORES, EDDIE FELIZARTA
196 FORIO, EDIZON MORTEL
197 FOSCABLO, RENATO PILOTO
198 FUENTES, GLODY PANAGUITON
199 GABAYAN, SABAS ABREA
200 GACUTAN, MARIO GAMOTEA
201 GADIANO, REX SILVA
202 GALANTO, DEXTER BOCABLO
203 GALVAN, EPIFANIO DIAZ
204 GAMBA, RENATO BRIZUELA
205 GAMBITO, IAN TABAGO
206 GARCIA, ALEXANDER MENOR
207 GARILVA, CECIL HOJILLA
208 GAYARES, GLENN AGBAYANI
209 GELLA, ANDRESITO GESULGON
210 GELLA, SAMSON GESULGON
211 GELLE, JOSE BEBOT GARDE
212 GELLENA, LEONCIO OBORSA
213 GEMPIS, GODOFREDO JR TEVES
214 GEPANAYAO, RONIE GARFERIO
215 GERONG, RITO BENDIJO
216 GERONIMO, JOSEPH PONCE
217 GIRAO, ARLIE SUGANOB
218 GUALBERTO, JOEL GERONIMO
219 GUEVARA, ROY CUARTE
220 GUIMOC, TEODORICO JR PADEL
221 HARESCO, JOHN DE LA CRUZ
222 HAYAG, PEDRITO CADUNGOG
223 HERME, HENSON SALDEVAR
224 HERRERA, CARLO JAUDIAN
225 HISANAN, RODOLFO JR JANCILAN
226 HISOLA, RUSSELL HISOLER
227 HONRADO, MANUEL JR DASMARIÑAS
228 HUISO, CARDINAL QUINLOG
229 JALANDONI, LARRY GEMORANION
230 JARDELEZA, EDGAR VILCHEZ
231 JOAQUIN, ARIEL LABOR
232 JOSE, RAYMUNDO ORDONIO
233 JUAN, MAEL BENIASAN
234 JUBAY, NIXON MANTUHAC
235 JUGALBOT, ALAN SUGAROL
236 JUMALON, CONCORDIO SUMUCAD
237 JUMILLA, LEO JR VALENCIA
238 KAHARIAN, LEOPOLDO GALLEGO
239 LABADOR, DIONESIO SOLON
240 LABAJO, DANILO ROCABO
241 LABISTE, MARLON DE VERA
242 LAGANSE, ARTHUR HERMANO
243 LAGUNDAY, ENRIQUE VILLARAM
244 LAHOYLAHOY ROSALIO JR PINTADO
245 LANO, GARFIELD CULILE
246 LAO, VICENTE ESCOTON
247 LARANJO, ROMMEL MAGAN
248 LASAY, ROUEL AVENDAÑO
249 LAUREL, ERICKSON TABLIGAN
250 LAVADO, BAYANI MAGPARANGALAN
251 LAWAGAN, LARRY TABION
252 LEPARDO, MARIO ACIELO
253 LIM, WILLIAM ARPIA
254 LIMBAGA, RONNY ORILLANEDA
255 LIVARA, RONALD CARASI
256 LLAMIDO, CARLOS JR VALEÑA
257 LOQUINARIO, ALLAN MONTIJO
258 LORO, RENANTE OLAGUIR
259 LUCES, REX JAMILI
260 LUMAPAG, WILMOR RELLES
261 LUMBERA, GILBERT CRUZADA
262 LUNA, NATHANIEL QUINOÑES
263 MAAGMA, ROLIE NINGALA
264 MABALE, ADAN MIRAFLOR
265 MABANAG, DENNIS FLORENDO
266 MABUTAS, GEOFFREY BUCAD
267 MACAROBO, WILHEM NACIS
268 MACARUBBO, ZALDY BASSIG
269 MACHICA, WILMER FABILLAR
270 MADAMBA, JULIUS CESAR DUQUE
271 MAGALLANES, ALEX HIJALGA
272 MAGBANUA, ALLAN NACINOPA
273 MAGHANAY, VICENTE LANDICHO
274 MAGISTRADO, ARNEL HERNANDEZ
275 MAGTIBAY, DENNIS CALAZARA
276 MAHILUM, MANUEL QUEZON
277 MAMAUAG, ANTONIO TUPPAL
278 MANALO, ENRICO ASUNCION
279 MANANGHAYA, ROMEO TOLOSA
280 MANILA, NEMESIO MANILA
281 MANIMTIM, ROMEL LORENZANA
282 MANZO, RODERICK LERIO
283 MARAMBA, CELSO CABILING
284 MARIÑAS, ARIS LEO CARIÑO
285 MARMO, EXZUR GALLOS
286 MARTINEZ, DANILO QUIA
287 MASLANG, METHODIUS LIWANEN
288 MATUCAD, FELICIANO JR BALABAT
289 MAYOL, ALFREDO JR CORTES
290 MEDINA, SEVRIANO MALABANAN
291 MELANIO, JONATHAN MAZA
292 MELICADO, LUTHAR PENADO
293 MELITANTE, JOSEPH GALONA
294 MENDOZA, BYRON JONES AVENDAÑO
295 MENDOZA, FERDINAND POBLETE
296 MENDOZA, MARLON RAMOS
297 MIPARANUM, EDWIN JUGUILON
298 MOLABIN, RICARDO JR PANIQUE
299 MOLAS, DIOSCORO JR IGLESIAS
300 MOLAS, JONATHAN VILLANUEVA
301 MOLINA, ALVIN GATMAITAN
302 MOMBLAN, JAMES LEDESMA
303 MONTARDE, EMMANUEL SAN JOAQUIN
304 MONTE, GARDNER BONACHITA
305 MORALES, LEVIE LORIEGA
306 MORALES, LOWELL LALUAN
307 MORALES, VICTOR SASI
308 MORANCIL, AGUSTO IGMASIN
309 MORANO, APOLONIO JR MAYMAY
310 MORGA, MAR PABILONIA
311 MUGAS, RONALD CALDA
312 MURILLO, SUNNY SALUTIN
313 MUYUELA, JUANITO ALOJADO
314 NALUGON, SERGIO BAGARINAO
315 NARIDA, REX MOLANO
316 NARSICO, JULIUS CORTEZ
317 NATIVIDAD, NOLI FRANCISCO
318 NAVA, DOMINGO JR FLORES
319 NAVAL, HERODOTUS DOCTOR
320 NEFULDA, EDWARD TAGUD
321 NIEZ, CARLOS BASTASA
322 NODERAMA, JERRY MONTALVO
323 NONESCAN, IVANNE DE ERIT
324 OBIEDO, HILARION VELARDE
325 OBUNGEN, ELITO MACARINE
326 OCATE, REYNALDO JR VIGO
327 OCFEMIA, ROMEO OXIANO
328 OJANA, ALFREDO JR NARES
329 OLAES, RONELO OBLENA
330 OLAGUER, GREGORIO JANDAYAN
331 OLAIVAR, BERDANDINO JR ABAO
332 OLEDAN, EDGAR ABECIA
333 OLIVAR, ROY DELIZO
334 OMANDAC, LARRY JR DEOCAMPO
335 ONG, EDWIN TIANZON
336 OPAGUE, ISABELO JR ODERON
337 ORBECIDO, RAFAEL BONIFACIO
338 ORIN, DINDO GIRON
339 ORLANES, JAMES BRANZUELA
340 ORRICA, RUBEN TUARES
341 ORTEGA, NELSON DELA FUENTE
342 PACLIBAR, RENE GALLENERO
343 PACQUING, ROBERTO MANZANO
344 PACULBA, MARTIN JR MAGLINAO
345 PACULDAR, FLORENTINO JR BUGAYONG
346 PAJO, JOHNSON TABACO
347 PALOMERO, MARLON DANOSNEA
348 PALOMO, MELVIN SOTILLO
349 PAMA, RANDY JUANICO
350 PAPASIN, GERONIMO DE ROXAS
351 PARANTAR, ALLAN MARTIN DUTERTE
352 PARCO, TEODORO DEVILLES
353 PARDO, JUN-JUN MABEZA
354 PARREÑAS, DONDON LABIS
355 PASTRANA, ROMMEL DECENA
356 PATOY, GILBERT MATEO
357 PATULIN, CHARLIE ELLIMA
358 PAULMA, RONALD TABAOSARES
359 PEÑAS, ELIAS CASTRONUEVO
360 PILLER, HUGO VEGA
361 PINEDA, RUBEN ALMEYDA
362 PLANA, ARNEL JUAREZ
363 POLIQUIT, ANGELITO SETERRA
364 PONCE, RODELYN PEDROSA
365 PONSARAN, ROLANDOR JR VARGAS
366 QUEZON, BOBBY GAMARCHA
367 QUIAMBAO, HOMER SIGUA
368 QUINDIAGAN, MARIO ROSARIO BAYLON
369 RACHO, SERGIO MARI
370 RAGONOT, ANTONIO GADORES
371 RAMILO, ROLAND MAULIT
372 RAMIREZ, TIBURCIO JR POBLETE
373 RAMOS, HILARIO PEDROZO
374 RAMOS, JEMY ESTEBAN
375 RAMOS, RODRIGO CISNEROS
376 RASONABLE, DANNY SUMAGANG
377 RAZON, JERELITO AMIT
378 RAÑADA, MICHAEL JUAN BANAAG
379 REMITER, REY VERDEJO
380 RENION, BERNARD PABLO
381 REYES, CESAR COSME
382 RIDOR, JONALD CONCEPCION
383 RIOGA, JAYSON SAGUCIO
384 RIVERA, ARNOLD DE LA PEÑA
385 ROBLES, JERRY SUAREZ
386 ROJO, MICHAEL GARCIA
387 ROSELLO, DEOGRACIAS UNGUI
388 RUSIANA, ADELAIDO CUDIAS
389 RUTE, DANILO CEBALLOS
390 SACAPAÑO, DENUALDO SALAZAR
391 SACAYANAN, ANTONIO CABUNTOCAN
392 SAGUDO, NELSON REYNOLD LAZARTE
393 SALADAR, NIDO LIMAS
394 SALARDA, JEFREY AUSENTE
395 SALAZAR, DANNY VILLAMIN
396 SALUBRE, MANUEL MAHINAY
397 SAMACO, VICTOR AMPARO
398 SANCHEZ, NELSON PESCALIA
399 SANCHEZ, RICHARD ESLAO
400 SANDOVAL, ARNOLD CANETE
401 SANDOVAL, GIHLAN AMAZONA
402 SANGCAP, CORNELIO JR ARRIESGADO
403 SANTOS, ERNIE MENDOZA
404 SATIOQUIA, HIGENIO SICORSICON
405 SAYSON, MELCHOR BARRIOS
406 SEBIA, ROGELIO RAON
407 SEFIL, JOSE SELERIO
408 SELMA, RICARDO QUIMINALES
409 SICORSICOR, ELORDE ALEJANDRO
410 SILVA, CARLOS JR LAMILA
411 SILVA, DOMINGO REMONTE
412 SIMORA, CLEVEY RAMOS
413 SOCOLAR, RENAN GERALDO
414 SOLATORIO, RAMON ESPINO
415 SOLIJON, RICHARD TATAD
416 SOLON, ZALDY DIMARTIN
417 SOMBILON, ALFREDO BENGEL
418 SOMOBA, ELEAZER MILLENDEZ
419 SOROÑO, RICHARD TAMPUS
420 SUAN, AURELIO BATOY
421 SUAREZ, VICTORINO MANALO
422 SUBOL, RODOLFO JR OBRADOR
423 SUBONG, AURELIO GABAYOYO
424 SUELLO, ROMANO PUNO
425 SUICO, ALLAN FLORES
426 SUMABAT, GLECERIO CABATAS
427 TABORA, BENITO III GALAROSA
428 TACLAS, ALBERTO ANDRES
429 TAGAD, NOEL DALOGDOG
430 TAGUBA, RUEL HAMPAS
431 TALDE, JERICO BRAZA
432 TALLEDO, BENITO TACLEON
433 TAMAYO, ROBERTO MOLASE
434 TAMBOLOGAN, DOMINGO SILLA
435 TANOY, VENERANDO REMOLADO
436 TATARO, JOSELITO OBRERO
437 TAÑA, FRANCISCO ESGUERRA
438 TELERON, MELCHOR DE TORRES
439 TEOPIZ, ERNESTO PAJUAY
440 TIZON, REX ALCAZAR
441 TIÑA, BERNARD BALLESTEROS
442 TONOGBANUA, ROBERTO NOEL ALVIOR
443 TORIBIO, REYNALDO PEREZ
444 TOROY, REXES GARFERIO
445 TORRES, EMMANUEL VILLARIN
446 TORRES, RENATO CRUZ
447 TRAVIÑA, GLENN TAMAYO
448 TRIVILEGIO, ALQUIN TUVILLA
449 TUBID, GERRY BARRIDA
450 UGAY, NELSON PEDREGOSA
451 UNTALASCO, CYRIL SUYOM
452 VACAL, LEONARDO CATCHILLAR
453 VALDEZ, EMILIO LUCAS
454 VALENCIA, ROMAN CHAVEZ
455 VALLES, MARVIN SOMO
456 VELASCO, JERRY VALENCIA
457 VELASQUEZ, WENDELL REMEDIO
458 VERDIDA, JESUS JR CASIA
459 VILA, EDMUNDO FLORES
460 VILLACORTA, RICHARD ACUÑA
461 VILLAGONZALO, LOWEL LABADAN
462 VILLAMIL, FERDINAND CLAVERIA
463 VILLANEZA, CESAR JR QUIMSON
464 VILLANUEVA, AMADOR MANGUBAT
465 VILLAROSA, RAMIL MANINGO
466 VIZCARRA, ARNOLD VALENZUELA
467 YAP, CLINT MENOR
468 ZAMORA, CORSINO NAGAL
469 ZENAROSA, CRIS DELA PEÑA
470 ZULUAGA, RYAN MEJOS
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
{Source}

Check the performance of schools here.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examinations WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.

Examination on the first day (February 26) is composed of Marine Engineering and Electrical, Electronics and Control Engineering (50%). Second day of exam however is composed of Maintenance and Repair and Controlling the operation of ship and care for persons on board subjects (50%).

In February 2013 Marine Engineer Officer Board Exam, results were released after three (3) working days from the last day of examinations. 26 out of 43 passed the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION, 194 out of 332 passed the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION and 318 out of 499 passed the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION.

Technological Institute of the Philippines (TIP)-Manila graduate Michael Campolio Atos was the successful examinee who garnered the highest place (Top 1) in the February 2013 OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH Licensure Examination (Written Phase).

To receive regular updates on marine engineer-related contents, we encourage you to bookmark this page or Share Now this article on social networks (Facebook and Twitter). Follow us via RSS Feeds.

Like Us on Facebook, Follow Us on Twitter or subscribe via email to receive real-time updates.