Friday, August 22, 2014

PRC releases August 2014 Geodetic Engineer board exam results



PRC and the Board of Geodetic Engineering released official results of August 19-20, 2014 Geodetic Engineer licensure exam in just 1 working day after the test. The complete list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers) and performance of schools are available on this page as officially released online.

PRC on Friday announced that 179 out of 479 (37.37%) passed the Geodetic Engineer board exam.

The commission said that none of the schools has been qualified for the top performing school rank of at least 80% passing percentage.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 19 and 20, 2014
Released on AUGUST 22, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAD, LARAINE DIANE EUSEBIO
2 ABANERA, CRISTOPHER BAJURA
3 ABATAYO, BRODDETT BELLO
4 ACOB, JAY-R MAGTIBAY
5 AGAPAY, DANIEL JR BURMER
6 AGPAOA, JOWELL ANTHONY ABRENILLA
7 AGUSTIN, GEOMAR DE MAYO
8 AGUSTIN, PAUL BRYAN CASTANEDA
9 ALA, CHONA AÑONUEVO
10 ALBA, KENNETH CANILLO
11 ALBURO, CATHERINE BANGAYSISO
12 ALDOVINO, DAN CHRISTOFFER PEREZ
13 ALEJO, GRIFFITH CABRERA
14 ALFANTE, REY MARK LOLOR
15 ALI, HAZELINE GLACE APOSTOL
16 ALONSABE, DARWYNE GUION
17 ANTESA, DIANE MARIE AGUIRRE
18 ANTOLIHAO, ARNOLFO RALLOS
19 ARIZALA, SHARLAINE JOYCE ANGALA
20 AYODOC, JAY ALLYSON DIEGO
21 BACCAY, ELIZABETH UMAGUING
22 BACSA, MARIFE POLINAR
23 BAGUIA, JOHN PAUL SARNO
24 BALILA, EDISON MANGLICMOT
25 BALUCAN, KRISTINE RAMOS
26 BANGUILAN, MARS QUILANG
27 BANTUGAN, JOJEMAR
28 BAQUIRAN, KARL NIÑO MARIANO
29 BARBA, ROGER JR MORALES
30 BASMAYOR, KATYRHENE TAMAYO
31 BASTE, HARMIE CARIM
32 BELTRAN, CHRISTINE RIZALDE
33 BONGAT, ANGELO CARLO BUSTOS
34 BOYLES, MARIA KRISTINE TABUDLONG
35 BRIONES, NEIL DENNIS
36 BUENA, RYAN JHON LEPORIO
37 BUGATAN, ROGELIO BADOL
38 BUSANO, LEONIE ESCABUSA
39 BUTAC, JOHN OBENARIO
40 CAALAMAN, RALPH JASON MAGARRO
41 CABRELA, RAYMUND DELOS ARCOS
42 CABRERA, KRISTINE JOYCE FABROA
43 CADALZO, IVY ELAINE AGUILAR
44 CANDOG, ROLANDO BANAL
45 CARREON, MIGUEL RAMOS
46 CARRIEDO, ALBERTO JR VILLANUEVA
47 CARSON, HONEY LOU RUBIA
48 CASTILLO, PIERRE CARLO DELA CRUZ
49 CASTRO, GREGGUE ANN LYZA TUBIANO
50 CATALUÑA, NOE GIGANTO
51 CAUINIAN, GEOFFREY AGCAOILI
52 CELECIOS, KRISTOFFER ALLAN GENOGUIN
53 CERTEZA, LORENZO GABRIEL DEMONTEVERDE
54 CLARIDADES, ALEXIS RICHARD CERVANIA
55 CRUZ, CYNON GERALD FAJARDO
56 CRUZ, MARIE GRACE ORBECIDO
57 CUMMITING, JOSEPHINE CEPEDA
58 CUNANAN, EMILY NACARIO
59 DALILING, RICKY DATI
60 DANTES, RANE RANDOLF MAGALONG
61 DARGANTES, BRENT NIKO BALTAZAR
62 DARUCA, CINDY SUZON
63 DAWATEN, IVON GUIMBAWAN
64 DELA CRUZ, CHRISTIAN AGUSTIN
65 DELICA, JEFFREY ILAG
66 DEMILLO, FRANK DARWIN GO
67 DOMIN-ONG, DONALD HARRIS HERANIA
68 DONAYRE, JEAN MAE OCON
69 DY, ERVIN FREDRICK HUANG
70 ELMIDO, ROD TYRONE CULATA
71 ESCUADRO, PABS WILLIAM SABANAL
72 ESTEBAN, RYAN CUNTAPAY
73 FELIX, TRIXIA MAE GAYONDATO
74 FIGURACION, ERVIN JOED ANIMO
75 FRONDA, RONNIE JEFF MARQUEZ
76 FUNTILON, MARVY BAGARRA
77 FURAGGANAN, BERNICE HERES
78 GALAMITON, PETER JOHN ASAYTONA
79 GALI-OM, DIMAS JR PAGADDOT
80 GARCIA, JOEY BOY GALAMAY
81 GAÑAS, REGINE MARIE BALASE
82 GUBATANGA, EDGARDO JR VENDICIO
83 GUEVARA, TRISHIA CAYETANO
84 GUILLERMO, ANA MARGARITA SICAT
85 GUISON, ANTHONY MANUEL VILLANUEVA
86 GUMANAY, HUBERT CATALAN
87 GUMBOC, CYRUS RIO DARYLL ILAO
88 HABANA, LIRA PERIN
89 IMBO, ROVELYN PAJULAS
90 INSO, IRIS CONCESA DENSING
91 ISRAEL, JAMES CHRISTIAN CUARESMA
92 JALBUENA, REY LEDESMA
93 JOAQUIN, CHRISTOPHER LIZANO
94 JOSEPH, HAROLD AGUSTIN
95 KHITA, ANGELINE MAE TONGA AN
96 LABARINTO, SHALINI GRACE DELA PEÑA
97 LAGALA, IAN GABRIEL ILDEFONSO BAYRON
98 LAGRIMAS, MIKKA CORTES
99 LANGAOAN, MAY CHARISSE PARAS
100 LASTRELLA, CRIS VALENTIN LARANANG
101 LEE, LLOYD DALES
102 LEOPARDAS, KHMER RAYMUNDO
103 LESTERIO, MAROU TORRE
104 LORETO, JAMES CHRISTOPHER MUERTIGUE
105 LORETO, JUNMAR PLAZO
106 LUMINGKIT, LEMUEL SUMONDONG
107 LUSANTA, ISIDRO JR CASTIL
108 MABAN, ELVERIO JR LABRADOR
109 MACEDONIO, FRANKLIN LOMBOY
110 MACION, JOHN I ANDRES
111 MAGARANG, AMIRA NOREEN DANDAN
112 MAGRACIA, GENELYN SANDOT
113 MALLARI, ADRIAN GESITE
114 MAMADOR, CHARMYNE BUENVIAJE
115 MANLUBATAN, GILMARC RIZALDA
116 MAQUILING, JENIVEB BALARO
117 MARCHADO, IMEE PACIENCIA
118 MARQUESO, JENNIFER TOLO
119 MEDINA, JOMMER MORA
120 NACORDA, FREDESWINDA MAGDOZA
121 NAGA, TAJODEN AMER
122 NIODA, JOSEPH SERVA
123 NUDALO, RAIAN GARCIANO
124 OCHAVEZ, LILIBETH YBAÑEZ
125 OCONER, PRESLEY CARL REYNA
126 OGANA, JENNEFER DELMONTE
127 OLANDA, MA AILYN LOLARGA
128 ORDOÑA, CAREN JOY SOLIS
129 ORPILLA, MAXWELL ESTILLES
130 PALO, RIANEL APRIL ASID
131 PALOQUIA, IVEN DENOLONG
132 PANGANIBAN, LUIS CAEZAR IAN KE CHU
133 PATROMO, MA LERISA GERTRUDIS CATABAY
134 PELAYO, JIGG LOMARDA
135 PEREZ, MARIANNE GAMBOA
136 PERNITES, RYAN SERATO
137 PESIDAS, SHEINA CLAIRE AJOS
138 PEÑARANDA, JOHN BRYAN ALDAYA
139 PINTOR, BEN HUR SACULO
140 PLAZA, VENICE MAY MORANO
141 PULANGCO, DANILO JR ENGARAN
142 PUNGYAN, JOHN ELLY MAGBANUA
143 PUNTO, RENAN DIAVARRO
144 RACOMA, MC JIM II MARTIJA
145 RAMOS, ALMARIE PALERMO
146 RAMOS, JAN MICHAEL VALENZUELA
147 REMOLADOR, MARJORIE VILLANUEVA
148 RENON, DENMARK GARCIA
149 RESTON, BON JUFFER HIPE
150 RIBU, JOHN LOUIE ADRIAN JAYMA
151 ROLLAN, THERESE ANNE MONTANEZ
152 ROSALES, RAISA DEY GANUELAS
153 ROSARIO, FERDINAND PITAN
154 RUBILLA, RANIEL PONCE
155 SALVACION, MARK JOSHUA ASUNCION
156 SALVATIERRA, ARIEL TEDIONG
157 SANTILLAN, SHEILA-MAYE FUERTE
158 SARESIP, GEORGIA ENRIQUEZ
159 SEBASTIAN, MARK RAYMOND BALDOS
160 SERVIANO, JESIREE LOMARDA
161 SILVA, LOVELY GUIAO
162 SILVINO, MARIO JOSE II AMARO
163 SOJOR, LE AUGUST TUBALLA
164 SORIANO, GEF FAJARDO
165 SUNGA, GERARD CHRISTOPHER PUNZALAN
166 TABON, EDGILYN DOMINGO
167 TAYLO, JAN-MICHAEL VINCENT BONGOC
168 TINOY, MYLA ROSS MUTIA
169 TINOY, ROSELLER JR MUTIA
170 TOLEDO, JAMES SABANDO
171 TOMAS, FREDDIE PERALTA
172 UROA, CHRISTIAN BORDEY
173 VASQUEZ, RICHARD CHARLES AGUSTIN
174 VERUECO, MC DENVER PALISOC
175 VIDAL, VICTORIANO ACE GARCIA
176 VILLANUEVA, JARA KAYE SAGUN
177 VILLARIN, NESLYN MAY CAYANAN
178 VIRTUDAZO, JOE DAENIEL ESCARTIN
179 ZETA, GERSHON CLINT NIONES
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
{Source}

The successful examinees who garnered the 10 highest places (Top 10) in the August 2014 Geodetic Engineer Licensure Examination are the following:

RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING(%)

1 IVY ELAINE AGUILAR CADALZO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN
89.00

2 KENNETH CANILLO ALBA
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY
88.60

3 BRODDETT BELLO ABATAYO
CARAGA STATE UNIVERSITY-BUTUAN CITY
87.80

4 DIANE MARIE AGUIRRE ANTESA
JOHN PAUL II COLLEGE
87.40

5 BRENT NIKO BALTAZAR DARGANTES
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN
86.60

6 REY MARK LOLOR ALFANTE
VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (for.VISCA,LSU.)-BAYBAY
85.40

ALEXIS RICHARD CERVANIA CLARIDADES
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN
85.40

7 MARVY BAGARRA FUNTILON
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN
85.00

BEN HUR SACULO PINTOR
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN
85.00

THERESE ANNE MONTANEZ ROLLAN
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN
85.00

8 ARNOLFO RALLOS ANTOLIHAO
VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (for.VISCA,LSU.)-BAYBAY
84.80

9 GERSHON CLINT NIONES ZETA
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY
84.60

10 JAY-R MAGTIBAY ACOB
MANUEL S. ENVERGA UNIV. FOUNDATION-LUCENA CITY
84.20

RAYMUND DELOS ARCOS CABRELA
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY
84.20

NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

The members of the Board of Geodetic Engineering who gave the licensure examination are Engr. Pedro L. Noble, Officer-In-Charge and Engr. Restituto U. Bautista, Member.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on September 1 and 2, 2014. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2014-2017. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.





Sunday, August 17, 2014

PRC release LET Results August 17, 2014 teachers board exam



PRC and Board of Professional Teachers (BPT) release official results of August 17, 2014 LET (Licensure Examination for Teachers) or known as Teachers Board Exam expected in 30-45 working days after the day of exam. August 2014 LET result is speculated to be out online in October.

The complete list of passers out of thousands total examinees, top 10, top performing schools and performance of schools are all available here once published by PRC.

List below will be activated immediately once PRC LET exam results are out online:

List of Passers August 2014 LET Elementary - Teachers board exam (A-G)
List of Passers August 2014 LET Elementary - Teachers board exam (H-O)
List of Passers August 2014 LET Elementary - Teachers board exam (P-Z)
List of Passers August 2014 LET Secondary - Teachers board exam (A-G)
List of Passers August 2014 LET Secondary - Teachers board exam (H-O)
List of Passers August 2014 LET Secondary - Teachers board exam (P-Z)
Top 10 (Topnotchers) August 2014 LET Elementary - Teachers board exam
Top 10 (Topnotchers) August 2014 LET Secondary - Teachers board exam
Top Performing, Performance of Schools August 2014 LET
August 2014 LET passers registration, verification of ratings and oathtaking schedule, venue


The one-day exam was administered in the following testing centers: NCR- Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Palawan, Laoag, Legazpi, Lucena, Pagadian, Rosales, Tacloban, Zamboanga, Bacolod, Catanduanes, Masbate City, Catarman, Batanes, Jolo, Sulu, Bongao, Tawi-tawi, Romblon, Puerto Princesa, Palawan, Occidental Mindoro, and Hong Kong.

The Board for Professional Teachers is composed of Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Chairman; Dr. Paz I. Lucido, Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy, Members.

Aside from the full results, PRC is expected to announce the schedule of registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration.

Coverage of Exam and Passing Rate

August 17, 2014 licensure examination for teachers (LET) consists of two (2) parts for Elementary: General Education (40%) and Professional Education (60%) and three (3) parts for Secondary: General Education (20%), Professional Education (40%) and Specialization (40%).

The test covered the major areas of GE (English, Filipino, Mathematics, Science and Social Sciences subjects), PE (teaching profession, social dimensions of education, principles of teaching, education technology, curriculum development, facilitating learning, child and adolescent development, assessment of student learning, developmental reading, field study and practice teaching). The 10 specializations for Secondary Teacher with exam coverage depends on the chosen course: English, Filipino, Biological Sciences, Physical Sciences, Mathematics, Social Studies or Social Sciences, Values Education, MAPEH, Agriculture and Fishery Arts and TLE (Technology and Livelihood Education.

PRC and the Board of Professional Teachers said that in order to pass August 2014 LET, an examinee must obtain an average rating of not less than 75% and must have no rating lower than 50% in any of the subjects.

Expected release date of LET Results

The probable release date of August 2014 LET exam is between September 30 and on the third week of October 2014 or the usual 30-45 working days after the examinations. The projected date excludes holidays on August 21 (Ninoy Aquino Day), National Heroes Day (August 25) and non-working days (Saturdays and Sundays).

Based from PRC Resolution No. 2013-782 with the original schedule of teachers board exam on the second half the year, target release of results is after 33 working days. PRC and BPT rescheduled Board Licensure Examination for Professional Teachers (BLEPT) to give way to the centennial anniversary celebration of the Iglesia ni Cristo (INC) which coincides with the July 27,2014 BLEPT.

In September 2013, results were officially released in 40 working days. PRC named 19,384 elementary teachers out of 62,160 examinees (31.18%) and 25,755 secondary teachers out of 64,792 examinees (39.75 %) who passed the exam.

In January this year, LET results became available in 32 working days. PRC announced that 11,120 elementary teachers out of 38,377 examinees (28.98%) and 12,033 secondary teachers out of 42,358 examinees (28.41%) successfully passed the Licensure Examination for Teachers (L.E.T.).

Teachers board exam: Quick history (2012-2014)

September 30, 2012 LET - released in 42 working days - Total Examinees: 98, 889
March 10, 2013 LET - released in 27 working days - Total Examinees: 75,550
September 29, 2013 LET - released in 40 working days - Total Examinees: 128,083
January 26, 2014 LET - released in 32 working days - Total Examinees: 80,735

Top Performing Schools

In January 2014, none of the schools qualified for the top performing rank for elementary level. For secondary, Saint Louis University (SLU) and University of Santo Tomas got the highest passing percentage of 93.80 and 89.29% respectively.

In September 2013, University of Santo Tomas (UST) was named top performing school for Elementary Level LET (Licensure Examination for Teachers) for obtaining 100 percent passing rate (149 out 149 passed). Meanwhile, Philippine Normal University-Manila (PNU-Manila) topped Secondary level for having 89.43% passing percentage. It is followed by University of the Philippines- Diliman (UPD) with closed rating of 89.29%.

Which school do you think will top August 2014 LET?

To receive regular updates on teachers exam-related content, we encourage you to bookmark this page, Like Us on Facebook and Follow Us on Twitter. Subscribe now to our E-Mail list.

Wednesday, August 13, 2014

Marine Engineer Officer board exam results August 2014 List of Passers



PRC and the Board for Marine Engineer Officers released results of August 2014 Marine Engineer Officer board exam in 4 working days after the examination. The complete list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing school and performance of schools are available on this page as officially released online.

PRC on Thursday, August 14, 2014 announces that 26 out of 37 passed the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION, 126 out of 209 passed the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION and 260 out of 458 passed the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on AUGUST 7 & 8, 2014
Released on AUGUST 14, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e
1 AMAR, DONALD ANTONIO
2 TRAJICO, ARNIEL TORRELIZA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ALMAZAN, JOEMAR FERRER
2 ALONZO, NOLYD SANTIAGO
3 APANTE, REYNALDO ARROYO
4 APOSAGA, RODNEY ESCARCHA
5 CARPIO, ALBERTO NEMEDES
6 COO, GILBERTO AÑADO
7 DELA CRUZ, RAFAEL GUINTO
8 DELICANO, JULIAN CARLO III GARCIA
9 ESBRA, REXAN
10 GAMALLO, IANNELL PENERA
11 HERAMIS, MICHAEL AÑONUEVO
12 LAGASCA, ROLLY CIANO
13 LARIBA, JENESES URBODA
14 MABINI, NOEL QUINTERO
15 MARIANO, JAY FAJARDO
16 MODELOZO, CRISPIN JR DAHAN
17 MORALES, HAROLD AWITEN
18 OCAMPO, FELIX III LADOR
19 PACIJA, VECENTE DERECHO
20 PARRILLA, ACERON JOEY FESTEJO
21 PREDICALA, JOHMEL ESPINOSA
22 ROBLE, VIRLING PAGHUBASANG
23 VELANTE, ARNOLD PAJARIN
24 WONG, LEMUEL MADJOS
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on AUGUST 7 & 8, 2014
Released on AUGUST 14, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABELLANO, ALEJANDRO JR SELLOTE
2 ALINSUD, RESTOR LADIZA
3 ALMONEDA, ALAN WILBERT JALOS
4 ALOYAN, FILOMENO ESCALA
5 AMAMANGPANG, JOSE ROY CABALLERO
6 ARAÑAS, ARISTEDES PEREZ
7 ARCILLA, LEOCIL CILMAR
8 ARQUIZA, REYNALD MENDOZA
9 ASPACIO, JOEY EDUARDO MADRIA
10 BANAY, BERNIE LAZO
11 BAOIT, NARLOU SANTOS
12 BATULAN, DOMINADOR JR HERMOSILLA
13 BAUTISTA, ROLLY TONGCUA
14 BERNARDINO, RAFAEL JR LEE
15 BESANTE, GEORGE JR ARABIA
16 BOLO, PERCIVAL BALAGONZA
17 CAALAM, ERGENE RAMOS
18 CABASAG, ARMAN ANTICAMARA
19 CALOPEZ, ROMELAN PENIT
20 CALUMPANG, AURELIO ESTORES
21 CARLET, JUBERTH BORLAGDAN
22 CHUA, JAMES KENNETH SABIO
23 CLAVATON, REMEGIO JR CELOSO
24 CUBE, RICHIE NIEVA
25 CURIMATMAT, RAUL JACOB
26 DEL ROSARIO, TOMAS JR CAMACHO
27 DELA CONCEPCION, GERALD DIACAMUS
28 DESQUITADO, JUPITER DESIERTO
29 DIAZ, JUDE MACEDA
30 DUCAY, WILLIAM LIDOT
31 DUSARAN, REY BALDOVE
32 EGIPTO, RYAN ORTIZ
33 ELSENIQUE, NEMAR RIZALDO
34 ESCARDA, LEONILO LAMAC
35 ESPAÑOLA, RAINIER CATAGUE
36 ESPRELA, DILO ALAIR
37 EUSTE, ELIZER EHEMIO TOSOC
38 FALCUTILA, WILFREDO VALENCIA
39 FLORENDO, ROSSMAN AGUJITAS
40 GLORIAN, EDZEN MACABANTI
41 GOK-ONG, JEFFREY YAGONO
42 HAGADA, BABY MIKOLIV BINWAG
43 JALOSJOS, MARCELO JR PABALAY
44 JARAMILLA, ROY KENNETH CABAHUG
45 LAO, JAMES MICHAEL VALENCIA
46 LEONG, JONATHAN TRAÑA
47 LICYAYO, QUINTIN LABLABONG
48 MALDO, ARNOLD INDOC
49 MANCIA, REY ANTHONY MORTEL
50 MARCO, JOHN JOHN CONDES
51 MATA, MICHAEL LAURENTE
52 MEDILLO, GERARDO QUIMBO
53 MEDINA, LARRY CORRAL
54 MIRAS, ARNEL FILOSOFO
55 MOLEÑO, MARK ANGELO FACTUAR
56 MUÑEZ, ABNER LUMOSAD
57 NONATO, KRIS IAN MAGDATO
58 OGAO-OGAO, WENDELL KONG
59 ORILLO, MARIO BILIRAN
60 ORQUINA, IRIS KARL RAMOS
61 PAGE, MARVEN GALAGALA
62 PANTON, CLEOFAS DAEL
63 PERALTA, JONATHAN GALLAZA
64 PETALBER, RHANDY MANALASTAS
65 QUIRANTE, MICHAEL LIBRANDO
66 RAMOS, JULUIS DELANTAR
67 REGALADO, ALVIN MECLA
68 REGIO, RODELO MARQUEZ
69 REYES, LORETO III CALANTES
70 RIVAS, VOLTAIRE CELIZ
71 RODRIGUEZ, NICARLO YABUT
72 SALANGSANG, NIÑO REGALA
73 SANCHEZ, JOSEPH BANDIBAS
74 SUAREZ, MELQUADEZ LIGARAY
75 TAUTO-AN, WILBERT CUENCA
76 TONITO, LEONCIO III SALAR
77 TRES REYES, JUANITO III CASTRO
78 URBANO, JOEDITH MONTERO
79 VALENCIA, HECTOR JR NAZARIO
80 VILLARONTE, MARK ANGELO FERNANDO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABUG, BIENEFER GALICIA
2 ADRIAS, MIGUEL FERANCO
3 AGRAMON, CHRIS JAMES MONTALES
4 ANUB, MICHAEL CEZAR CORNEJO
5 ARGONIA, RODYNEL MIGUEL
6 BIBBIGAN, ROMAR ACERIT
7 BORJAL, BRYAN ESPINOSA
8 CABRAL, MELECIO MENDOZA
9 CAHUYONG, ALLAN MANZANO
10 CAMPOSANO, MICHIEL MARCOS
11 CANDELARIA, RENGEN MONTALBAN
12 CARILLO, AXEL PABATAO
13 CASING, GARRET ABAO
14 CORPUZ, ISAGANI CARINO
15 DAYAO, JEHLEE JAY BERNARDO
16 DUMALAGAN, RAMIL NAPULI
17 ENDRIGA, CARLO RUSTY YUPANO
18 ESCANER, RANDY ESCANDER
19 FLORIN, FRANCES IAN GUDMALIN
20 GREGORIO, JENESIS BAYANG
21 GUIRITAN, RENATO IMAN
22 IBAÑEZ, RACELL ANICO
23 JACINTO, TITO CRUZ
24 JAVIER, FREDSON NIKKO MAGYAYA
25 LAGO, BENJAMIN JR III ABOC
26 LAGO, MICHAEL BEN MAGADA
27 LOPEZ, JOEL ISULAT
28 LUCEÑO, MICHAEL VINCENT LATOZA
29 LUMANGLAS, DEMETRIO TESALONA
30 MAGBANUA, RICKY REGINIO
31 MALVAR, WELTER RODRIGUEZ
32 MEDALLO, JULIUS ALCORCON
33 MIRASOL, REYNALDO EGUIA
34 OLITAN, ROMAR BORROMEO
35 ORPIANO, RONALD ABAD
36 OYOG, BENJAMIN BREGABRIEL
37 PAGUIBITAN, ISAGANI II SORIANO
38 QUINO, ALEXANDER PEDRAGOSA
39 SANTIAGO, CONRADO JR MANALAC
40 SIAOTONG, VINCENT MARK MIRANDA
41 SUPILLO, RODELIO LLANETA
42 SUSON, EDWIN EDAÑO
43 TECSON, PRINCE ANTHONY LABID
44 TOLENTINO, NOEL ANTOLIN
45 TURA, ARNEL DEGAMO
46 VILORIA, SHERWIN ARELLANO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on AUGUST 7 & 8, 2014
Released on AUGUST 14, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABANGGAN, DEXTER LAPINID
2 ABANILLA, JEROME LABIDO
3 ABELLANA, MARK ACHAME
4 ABELLANA, MATTHEWS GARCIA
5 ABRENA, GLENN DARYL LARDIZABAL
6 ABUCEJO, ERWIN INOCENTE
7 AFABLE, RYAN MOJAR
8 AFANES, ALEXIS ABE LAGROSA
9 AGUAS, JOHN REYNALD JUGO
10 ALABA, JESSRONE LAPINID
11 ALBAÑO, CHRISTIAN GUEVARA
12 ALI, MARK JOSEPH RAMILLANO
13 AMANCIO, GELJON ALTAR
14 ANCHUELO, FRANCIS ANTHONY PULVINAR
15 ANGELES, ROBERT JAY APELIT
16 ANTONIO, VERA ISIDRO
17 APIL, JOHN LAWAGAN
18 ARA, JONH MELVIE CERIAS
19 ARANETA, ANTHONY-JAY INGUA
20 ARAÑEZ, MARK NIÑO VILLAMOR
21 ARCENAL, RENIE INTOY
22 ARDIENTE, JUNIEL LIMOTAN
23 ARMADA, JERRY ARANAS
24 ARROYO, ANTON ALBERT PATRICIO
25 ATENDIDO, RAYMOND ESPELIMBURGO
26 ATICALDO, RANDY DAVID
27 AVILA, RONALD MACARANDANG
28 AÑONUEVO, FRAEL ESPLANA
29 BACLIG, NEIL ROWEN GOROSPE
30 BACOMO, MELVIN OBLAN
31 BALIGASA, JUNIBERT PISAN
32 BARACA, RAYMART CAUBA
33 BARICUATRO, KENNETH IAN PIGUERO
34 BAROY, RAYMARC BOKINGKITO
35 BASINILLO, EROLD ROY LASOLA
36 BATHAN, AL CHRYSLER PEREZ
37 BATI-ON, LLOYD CHAN
38 BAZAR, DARYL KLENT VALLENTE
39 BERNALES, LYLE JACOB DE VILLA
40 BERSABAL, REYNAN BADONG
41 BLANCAFLOR, JOHN KARLO PORTO
42 BOLIVAR, RAMFIL SOLANO
43 BONAYON, GERALD BRITO
44 BONGALOS, PETER RAYMUND OLINO
45 BORRES, MARK CHRISTIAN SUMAYANG
46 BRIONES, JORSOWA AYSON
47 BUBULI, ARLEIGH FRANCIS CHRISTOPHER SELLA
48 BUFFE, SEAN BORETA
49 BULAN, MARLON DELA CRUZ
50 CABIG, JONAS KICHAN DELA CRUZ
51 CAHAROP, JOSEPH JR MODINA
52 CAJEGAS, MARY JOYCE PINDANG
53 CALANDA, ARIEL RUBIO
54 CALPO, MARVIN LINGGATONG
55 CAMACHO, JOHN VON ALMACHA
56 CAMPANO, JOBELLE GAVILANGOSO
57 CANDARE, CEDRICK JESS GATDULA
58 CAPARO, CARLO SALAC
59 CAPUYAN, JURIE CAPUTOL
60 CARIAGA, CHRISTOPHER FERNANDEZ
61 CARLE, LESTER YAMBAO
62 CASACLANG, JUN KEVIN TALAÑA
63 CASTILLON, RONALD MOYALDE
64 CASTRO, LYR JUSTINE DELA CRUZ
65 CAW-IT, KERN REYES
66 CAYME, TYRONE LEOLA
67 CAÑETE, DANDY ALESTER OMPAD
68 CENON, JIM BOY GLORIA
69 CIPRES, JEFF GERALD BALDOZA
70 COLLARIN, JOMAR DESABILLE
71 COPE, BERNARD JAZE DOMETITA
72 COQUILLA, EDU SIERRAS
73 CRISTINO, FRANKLIN BOVEDA
74 CUARESMA, LON PETER SECUYA
75 DACULAN, NICOMEDES ANDRINO
76 DACUMOS, ROLANDO JR GERONIMO
77 DAMIAN, RONNEL ESPERAT
78 DE JOSEF, RONNEL MANALO
79 DE LA LUNA, MAX ESTRELLA
80 DE VERA, FRANCIS ALBERT NACION
81 DE VERA, JEROME PEÑAVERDE
82 DELA CRUZ, SYRHA ROSE FERIA
83 DELA CRUZ, TEDDY JR FERIA
84 DELA TORRE, DELSON LU
85 DELA TORRE, RIC BLASCO
86 DELOS SANTOS, GILBERT DUHAYLUNGSOD
87 DEVARRAS, RAMIL ARCES
88 DIUCO, PAUL JEFFREY LICAROS
89 DOROIN, KELLIE MARTIN GALSIM
90 DUBLIN, CARMELITO MISA
91 DUHIG, NIÑO GORRERO
92 DUMAYAS, JAY JOHN MANUEL
93 DURAN, DOURYL DON HURTADO
94 EGONIO, RICKY SOLAYAO
95 ENCISO, VINCENT JAMES ECHON
96 ERA, RHUSTY MOSES BADONG
97 ESGUERRA, WILMARK FRANCISCO
98 ESPONILLA, JAY MARK MIRO
99 FAJELA, JAY-R MANALO
100 FAUNDO, RAFAEL FUENTES
101 FERNANDEZ, EROL ZABANAL
102 FERRER, JEROME MERCK NAEL
103 FRIAS, JOHN PAUL JERAFUSCO
104 GAFFUD, LEANDRO MIGUEL DIMSON
105 GALICHA, GERALD LOLO
106 GALLARTE, ALLAN JUNIO
107 GAMIT, JIMMY GAMBA
108 GANASE, LEONARDO UMIS
109 GARCIA, EHDMAR CASAS
110 GENITA, MARINO REPOYLA
111 GERVACIO, ALFIE VINCENT MARTIZANO
112 GOTARDO, ADRIAN KASILAK ABING
113 GUALBERTO, IVAN ARIATE
114 GUBAC, EDGARDO JR TURALBA
115 GULAPA, JED BRANDON OCAMPO
116 HADJULA, RIDZKHAN EUGENIO
117 HAGADA, JOHN ALDRIN DE OMANIA
118 INSIGNE, JOSEPH TEJOSO
119 JAVIER, ROMNICK CALDERON
120 JOSUE, JEFFREY JUSTO
121 KABIGTING, JEFFERSON REYES
122 LABITAD, ELVIN MABINI
123 LAVADIA, DANIEL SAD-ANG
124 LAWAS, REYMOND FORMENTERA
125 LAYNO, MARK ALDRIN SARMIENTO
126 LIBRAN, ANASTACIO II EBALE
127 LIWAGON, JONARD PAMAN
128 LLEGADO, MARCK IRVING DELA CRUZ
129 LOMINIO, CAMILO KEVIN VICENTE
130 LOPEZ, FREDELITO DE RUEDA
131 MACALANDA, BERNARD DE VERA
132 MADARANG, EDWARD LAWRENCE MERCURIO
133 MAGRACIA, ANDREW MARLONE ANDAYA
134 MAGUINDAYAO, MARK ARISH CAPARROS
135 MALLADA, PAUL LORENZ CHIU
136 MALUNAO, ELIZER
137 MANGAOIL, IRISH KATE TODEÑO
138 MANZANO, JAY-AR NAVARRETE
139 MANZON, CHARLES WILLIAM HILARIO
140 MARATA, DEMOCENO SOLON
141 MARQUEZ, MARK JOSEPH MORENO
142 MARTINEZ, ALEN CHIDAY
143 MARTINEZ, DEN JOSEPH SALCEDO
144 MEMPIN, JEFFREY LOZANO
145 MENDAROS, RUELL APELO
146 MENDEZ, CHARLIE MARA
147 MENDOZA, JERICO PAKINGAN
148 MERIDA, ROEL DUCOY
149 MISA, JOHN LOUIE ANTONIO
150 MOLERO, EDISON REY REYNES
151 MONTAJES, JOSEPH REY BATUA
152 MONTINA, ELMER BORGOÑOS
153 MORA, JET OQUENDO
154 MORILLO, NEIL JAMES RACE
155 NERI, NELSON JR DE VILLA
156 NG, JOHN VINCENT MARI
157 NICOLAS, NEIL ALLEN MERIN
158 NOBLEZA, JUDE MINA
159 NUÑEZ, GEORGE MICHAEL CARIÑO
160 OLIVEROS, JOHN PAUL ROBLES
161 OMAGTANG, MARK EDRILL BUSTAMANTE
162 OMELIN, FLORENCE CUEVAS
163 ORTILE, AIRI-ANJU BUENO
164 PAGULAYAN, BERNIE AGTARAP
165 PARALLEON, EMERSON MANGUERRA
166 PAREJA, REGAN DOGTONG
167 PARENA, FRANCIS JOSEPH BELANTE
168 PAWID, MARVIN JULIUS DULNUAN
169 PEDRAJAS, DARYL TOLENTINO
170 PELISAN, RANEL FORTALIZA
171 PILARTA, JAMUEL DAGATAN
172 PINILI, AARON PAUL ALQUIZOLA
173 PUGUON, JOLLY AMTALAO
174 RAGMAC, MARK PHILIP RECTO
175 RAMIREZ, ADRIAN LAJARA
176 RAMIREZ, JOEFHIL REBENITO
177 RAMOS, JAMES GRINGO
178 RAMOS, JERONEE GONZALES
179 RAMOS, LOREN BAUTISTA
180 RAYRAY, JUSTINE DARREN CASCO
181 REPOLLO, JOHN AMORMIO ACEDERA
182 REYES, MARK ANTHONY CALUPE
183 REYES, ROLPH TAGUPA
184 RIVAD, JONERIC CORTEZ
185 ROMERO, JULIUS DONOR
186 ROSAL, V-JAY MARZAN
187 ROXAS, RON JIGGS ANDO
188 SADLAY, ALLYSON JAN CAMI-ING
189 SAGUN, LAWRENCE DE VILLA
190 SALCEDO, MARK ANTHONY TORRES
191 SALINO, ARCHER MURCILLA
192 SAN PEDRO, ROWEL BAGUS
193 SANCHEZ, JAY FRANK PEÑARANDA
194 SANSON, JULIUS ALFARO
195 SANTIAGO, REX MARTIN HISTORIADOR
196 SANTOS, JOSE MARI PADUA
197 SAQUIBAL, JOHN MICHAEL TUBLE
198 SAYAM, JOSEPH SUMIPO
199 SEBASTIAN, JOECEL FLORES
200 SEBASTIAN, SEAN TRISTAN DE LA CRUZ
201 SENDIN, JOSE RAPHAEL SERNICULA
202 SINGUN, JERTON GOMEZ
203 SOLIJON, FRANK LUBAY
204 SOLIS, ADRIAN JOSEPH CUARESMA
205 SORIA, RUEL GUADEZ
206 SOTOMAYOR, MARK JUN CELETARIA
207 SUMAYLO, JERSON JAY BACU
208 SUMILANG, GENELROSS ATIENZA
209 TABAMO, MARY GRACE ORTEGA
210 TAGALA, KRISTOPHER CLEMENTE
211 TAMBIO, ANGELO BANAAG
212 TANDAYAG, BENZON BUTIONG
213 TAPEL, JOHN ISIDRO III TORRANO
214 TAPERO, KEN ALDRIN DINGLASAN
215 TARUN, JOHN PAUL CARREON
216 TEVES, JUN REY DEIMOS
217 TIZON, RICHARD SANDIEGO
218 TOLENTINO, CHRISTIAN ARVIN GABRIEL
219 USANA, KENT UGALE
220 VALDEZ, EXNIDER MENDOZA
221 VALIENTE, WILMER VELAYO
222 VEGA, HOLLEY TAPALES
223 VERGARA, WILKINS ANDAL
224 VILLANUEVA, JESTINE NINTO
225 VILLARBA, ERNESTO PACIOL
226 VINCO, GENE JR VILLAMOR
227 VIÑAN, EFREN PARTULAN
228 WACAS, RYDELL EWOC
229 YAESO, FRED JED TAN
230 ZINAMPAN, NEIL EDWARD ORETA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ACEVEDA, ALEXANDER JOHN CAN CANDAVA
2 ALUNDAY, JONEE CLYDE OLYA-ON
3 AQUINO, ALVIN APUNDAR
4 BARTOLATA, JOB JR BAJAR
5 BATANGAN, MIKAEL BALLESTEROS
6 BELTRAN, CHENO CANANGA
7 BRIZUELA, CHRISTIAN DAVE VARGAS
8 CACHO, KAREN MIANO
9 CACLINI, KELVIN TAYABAN
10 CANSECO, ROLDAN AMAGSILA
11 CATIPAY, JASON MONFORTITCH ALMAZAN
12 CLAVESILLAS, RENATO JR NOBLEZADA
13 DE VILLA, ALVIN JOHN PANOPIO
14 DOCTOLERO, NATHANIEL VALDEZ
15 DONIEGO, VAN XIERE TOLENTINO
16 EBLACAS, JOHN CARLO FERRER
17 EMPHASIS, EDUARDO JR EGOS
18 GATUS, JUAN PAULO MANLAPAT
19 GULLA, HENRY JR ALMAZAN
20 LABOR, RAYCHARD ESPINELI
21 LUCAS, HENRY JR ALLAS
22 MENDOZA, MARK KEVIN BONGALON
23 PELAYRE, JHAY SYDE COLONIA
24 PELIÑA, KIM JEROME TANGLAO
25 PEREZ, JOHN ERIC PELAUSA
26 RAPA, ANTHONY ARANIEGO
27 TEJADA, WEIMAR TORAL
28 TINGCANG, MARK ANTHONY REYES
29 VELASQUEZ, AARON DANIEL TESTA
30 YUPANGCO, STEVEN WILLIS MAGDALUYO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
{Source}







The examination was administered in the cities of Manila and Cebu on Thursday and Friday, August 7-8, 2014.

The members of the Board for Marine Engineer Officers are Engr. Miguel O. Marasigan, Officer-in-Charge; Engr. Victoriano A. Alojado, Engr. Ferdinand R. Pascua and Engr. Eldefonso G. Uba, Members.

Examination on the first day is composed of Marine Engineering and Electrical, Electronics and Control Engineering (50%). Second day of exam is composed of Maintenance and Repair and Controlling the operation of ship and care for persons on board subjects (50%).

In February this year, results were released after four (4) working days from the last day of examinations. PRC announced that 27 out of 45 passed the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION, 186 out of 304 passed the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION and 220 out of 358 passed the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION.

Like Us on Facebook or Follow Us on Twitter to receive updates related to Marine Engineering board exam.
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...