PRC Board News

PRCBoard News

This is default featured slide 1 title

Go to Blogger edit html and find these sentences.Now replace these sentences with your own descriptions.

This is default featured slide 2 title

Go to Blogger edit html and find these sentences.Now replace these sentences with your own descriptions.

This is default featured slide 3 title

Go to Blogger edit html and find these sentences.Now replace these sentences with your own descriptions.

This is default featured slide 4 title

Go to Blogger edit html and find these sentences.Now replace these sentences with your own descriptions.

This is default featured slide 5 title

Go to Blogger edit html and find these sentences.Now replace these sentences with your own descriptions.

Tuesday, February 9, 2016

PRC releases February 2016 Physical, Occupational Therapist (PT-OT) board exam results



The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) officially released the results of February 2016 Physical Therapist (PT) and Occupational Therapist (OT) board exam in 2 working days after the tests. The complete list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools are available on this page as announced online Wednesday, February 10.

PRC named 521 out of 912 who have passed the Physical Therapist Licensure Examination and 55 out of 102 passed the Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination.

The first Physical and Occupational Therapists (PT-OT) licensure exam this year was conducted on February 7 and 8 in the cities of Manila and Cebu.

The members of the Board of Physical and Occupational Therapy who gave the licensure examinations are Pollyana G. Escano, Chairman; Raul G. Agustin, Bernadette M. Reyes, Delia R. Pabalan and Rolland Lyle D. Duque, Members.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 7 & 8, 2016 Page: 2 of 14
Released on FEBRUARY 10, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABACAN, REINNER GUTIERREZ
2 ABAYAN, HAZELLA MARIE GELIG
3 ABLAZA, MAYOJADE JUMAWAN
4 ABOGADO, DINA PAMIS
5 ABOGADO, ROSS PAMIS
6 ABUEL, MORIA NAARAH BELBIS
7 ACAYLAR, RALF ROMULO MANAUG
8 ACENAS, ANTHONY PALARAN
9 ACERES, JOCELYN PAGADUAN
10 ACUROS, JOHN XAND KATIPUNAN
11 AGBUYA, JELLEN RUFO
12 AGPAOA, ALPHA ANDREA AGBAYANI
13 AGUILAR, CYNTHIA BORJA
14 AGUNOD, ROMAR JOHN MANAHAN
15 ALBANO, MA KRIS JOY MAMALA
16 ALBERTO, KARISSA PELEJO
17 ALBERTO, MA REGINE JANINE MAPAYE
18 ALBOR, BEVERLY BOLTIADOR
19 ALMARIO, AGNES TRAMBULO
20 ALMODIN, KENT LAURO ADO
21 ALMONTE, ASTRID MEGAN ALCUDIA
22 ALMONTE, MAREIA DIVINAH PATRICIA SENDING
23 ALVARO, ANA ANGELI DIAZ
24 ALVEYRA, ANALYN CRISTOBAL
25 AMBAYEC, JAN CAMILLE SALES
26 AMPARO, MATTHEW AGUILAR
27 ANADON, GISELLE MAE BACANI
28 ANCAJA, ANICIA ROSS DILAO
29 ANDALES, GERALDINE NENE
30 ANDRES, MARK PASCUA
31 ANIEL, RENEE ADIGUE
32 ANTARAN, ASHLEY BRAVO
33 ANTONIO, JUSTINE ALICE DE GUIA
34 APINADO, JADE EDLYN MAE VALLITE
35 APOLINARIO, ILENE AGUAS
36 APOLINARIO, MARIA EDELINA LIM
37 APOSTOL, DOMINGO III BALBA
38 APOSTOL, MARIA ANGELICA MONTAÑEZ
39 AQUINO, MARIA VICTORIA OASAN
40 ARANG, EIREN CUENCA
41 ARBOLEDA, KHAYE LOZANO
42 ARCILLA, ANGELICA CABRAL
43 ARGAO, GIANELLA ALECKZ DE GUZMAN
44 ARROZAL, MIGUEL FABURADA
45 ARTECHE, MARY JOY TWINKLE PRADO
46 ASINAS, CHARM EDELLIE VARGAS
47 AURE, KEVIN REYNOSO
48 AURELLANO, RUBY ANNE TAYLAN
49 AUSTRIA, SHAIRA JOY DELA ROSA
50 AVILES, FAYE ANN MARIE TAGLE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 7 & 8, 2016 Page: 3 of 14
Released on FEBRUARY 10, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

51 AVILLA, TERRENCE JOYCE CATUBIG
52 AYQUE, SALVADOR JR BEGINO
53 BABARAN, CYNTHIA LAVARIAS
54 BADEO, DARIZA MAGBANUA
55 BAGALACSA, DONNA GUIRIBA
56 BAGONOC, KEVIN MIKHAIL REYES
57 BALAG, JHEZEL YABYABIN
58 BALANDRA, ANNE DOMINIQUE DURAN
59 BALDOMAR, REGINE ANNE ROSALES
60 BALDUEZA, KIP TRAVIS VALMORES
61 BANGLOY, FRELLY JAVIER
62 BARAQUIA, MARVIN CARPIO
63 BARREDO, ZARINA FAYE BALAJADIA
64 BARRERA, ROSEMARIE FULGENCIO
65 BARRO, JOFANNY INITAY
66 BARROQUILLO, ANGELA CARMINA QUIJANO
67 BARTOLOME, NICOLE VALERIE ALCORIZA
68 BASILIO, CHERRY BATI-AO
69 BATHAN, KRISTINE MARIE BALLERA
70 BAUTISTA, ELANIE HISTORILLO
71 BAUTISTA, GHIANNE ERICA MADERA
72 BAUTISTA, JOHN CHRISTIAN SY
73 BAYLOSIS, LYNDE MAE CASTRO
74 BENDICION, JOHNSON PEDERE
75 BERGADO, RIA CAMILLE BERSAMINA
76 BERNARDO, BRIAN CHRIS MIGUEL
77 BIDONG, AIMEE BEVERLY AMBE
78 BIE, JAYMART FLORES
79 BOLINAO, IVAN MIKHAIL CUNANAN
80 BOLIVAR, AVENA INOCENCIA TANDOG
81 BOMBEO, GENESIS MARK AMOGUIS
82 BOMBEO, JACOB MARK AMOGUIS
83 BONGOL, ROBERT PAUL PAREDES
84 BOQUIRON, JIM SIMON CAMORONGAN
85 BOUFFARD, GERALDINE JO TOBES
86 BRAULIO, DARREN TEODOSIO
87 BRESSETTE, ERL DANIEL
88 BRIONES, JOSE PAOLO BASTONA
89 BRUSOLA, SANDRA FATIMA ROBALE
90 BUSTAMANTE, ELLINE ISABELA CAÑETE
91 BUSTRIA, JERICHO LAUIGAN
92 BUZON, JOANNA PAULA MALLARI
93 CAASI, MARJONE NICOLAS
94 CABALES, JERICO FULGAR
95 CABANTOG, ERIC BERNARD ARINO
96 CABERTE, KEITH ROBERT CAMARGO
97 CABILIN, THERESA DUMLAO
98 CABRERA, CHARLYN LEE TOLENTINO
99 CAFINO, MARGELYN CADAO
100 CAGAMPAN, CARMELA VENTANILLA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 7 & 8, 2016 Page: 4 of 14
Released on FEBRUARY 10, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

101 CAHILES, JAN MEL ESCUDERO
102 CALDERON, LUIS IV DE JESUS
103 CALILAP, KLAUDIA LOUISE MULLE
104 CANDASA, ANNA MIKHAILA KRISTIANA ORTILLO
105 CARDENAS, SHERNINE MARIE AMODIA
106 CARPIO, JOSEFINA MAE LAGRIMAS
107 CARRIDO, SANXEL CORSIGA
108 CASIÑO, KARLA LOUELLE TIMBOL
109 CASPE, HILLARE MARIE LANARIA
110 CASTILLO, INNA LAUREN MERCADO
111 CASTOR, RUBY JANE DELOS REYES
112 CASTRO, JOSHUA DIZON
113 CASTRO, STEPHANIE MARIE PARAS
114 CATANTAN, MARIAN MANZANO
115 CHAN, ARJIE GONZALES
116 CHAN, JANICA MARIE GO
117 CHAVEZ, LEE MARK MELITON
118 CHIO, JOANNE MAE TING
119 CHUA, KRIZIA MARIE SAUL
120 CHUA, TIMOTHY JOHN SY
121 CHUMACERA, THERESA ROSE YAO
122 CLAUDIO, MICHIKO FONTANOZA
123 CLERIGO, MA KRISTINA PALMES
124 CO, JEROME PATRICK DE GUIA
125 CODINA, BRYLLE ANTHONY DE LA TORRE
126 CONCEPCION, ANA LILY LAGARE
127 CONSTANTINO, MARK FRANCIS DELARMENTE
128 CONTRERAS, SHANNON LIM
129 CORRO, ANN CARISSE AVILA
130 CORT, ROBERT JOSEPH III SIBUG
131 CRUZ, JAN ALDWIN ORDOYO
132 CRUZ, PAULINA CORDERO
133 CRUZ, ROXANNE CAVA
134 CRUZ, STEPHANIE LOURDES FADRIGA
135 CRUZ, STEVEN ANGELO ENRIQUEZ
136 CUDIAMAT, JOEHARI DIEGO
137 CUNANAN, KIM CHRISTIAN PANGILINAN
138 CUSTODIO, ELROSE ANN MERCADO
139 CUSTODIO, OLIVER GERALI
140 DACIO, MA SAVINA PEREZ
141 DACUA, JOHN JIMBO VILANDO
142 DADIS, AIVY MARIE ASTILLA
143 DADIVAS, JANN JULIA MADRIA
144 DAVID, JANSENN RAY DAVID
145 DAVID, LAUREN ANNE FABELA
146 DE BELEN, KENNETH VILLANUEVA
147 DE GUZMAN, DON REQUE
148 DE GUZMAN, SHIELLA MARIE ANN CALIMLIM
149 DE LA CRUZ, CHARISSE MILITAR
150 DE LOS REYES, JOHN PATRICK GARGANERA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 7 & 8, 2016 Page: 5 of 14
Released on FEBRUARY 10, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

151 DEL ESPIRITU SANTO, CARMELA EVANGELISTA
152 DEL ROSARIO, GEMMA DONATO
153 DELFINADO, ROSEMARIE ANDO
154 DELISO, VENISSE ANGELA PRIMA MONTALBO
155 DELOS REYES, JULIUS MENDOZA
156 DELOS REYES, JULIUS BRYAN GONZAGA
157 DELOS SANTOS, ABIGAIL DELA CRUZ
158 DEMILLO, PATRISCIA BIANCA CALVADORES
159 DEOCAMPO, RAINE MARIE ANN PLAGATA
160 DIAZ, MARIAN PIA SALORIO
161 DIEGO, DIANNE MAE ENRIQUEZ
162 DINO, WALTER JR PADIN
163 DOLDOLEA, JEYRAM MASONG
164 DOMANTAY, LOVELY REYES
165 DULLAS, MARK JULIUS TOMENIO
166 DUMLAO, JOSELLE GONZALES
167 DURIA, LEI ANNE MARCELO
168 DUTERTE, JOVEN NEL GABUTIN
169 DYKHENG, GRACE MICHELLE TOLENTINO
170 EBIAS, VANDYCK JOSEPH BOHOL
171 EL SOKKARY, JIHAN AMR HUSSEIN
172 ELAGO, LOURDES ROWENA DISONGLO
173 EMBERDA, JURISSA MITCH SALVALEON
174 ENDOZO, MILAN MALABANAN
175 ESCARIO, JANINE CAMILLE BREVA
176 ESCUETA, HAZEL DANICA TUSCANO
177 ESPEJO, MA ROCEL CLAIZA BALUYUT
178 ESTEBAN, ANGELITO JR CASIDSID
179 ESTEBAN, NOREEN VENTURA
180 ESTEPA, CLAUDETTE INES ANDREA FAUSTINO
181 EVANGELISTA, SHELLA NANIT
182 EVIDENTE, CHESTER QUIAMBAO
183 FACTOR, MANUELITO LIBO-ON
184 FAJARDO, SAMANTHA JANE SUAN
185 FAMA, JESSE GASENDO
186 FANTILAGAN, BERLIE ANDAYA
187 FARILLON, LEAH MAE FANCUBILA
188 FAVI, DECERIE HONRADA
189 FELICIANO, ERIKA GATDULA
190 FELIX, JAYANN FAYE DAMASO
191 FERNANDEZ, KENNY JUDE MICABANE
192 FERNANDO, JULIUS CAESAR PANGILINAN
193 FIDELIS, RONALIZA METRA
194 FIRMEZA, SHARAMEL ANN ALCANTARA
195 FLORENDO, ANGELO RAE SEBASTIAN
196 FLORES, CLINTON KALUBIRAN
197 FLORES, MARY JOYCE SAMBO
198 FOCAD, KIMBERLY AYEONA
199 FRANCISCO, CARL JOSEPH DITANGCO
200 FRANCISCO, ELLA LAINE BORNEO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 7 & 8, 2016 Page: 6 of 14
Released on FEBRUARY 10, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

201 FUENTES, JAMES BRYAN YUBAC
202 GABRIELES, MADELYN AYROSO
203 GABRIOLA, CLYDESTER KELVIN MADERAZO
204 GADIA, ANGELA BIYO
205 GADIANA, RINA GRACE ASONIO
206 GADISTA, MARIA MICHELLE RAMOS
207 GALANTA, SHERWIN FLORES
208 GALON, CHRISTINE GARCELLANOSA
209 GARCES, MARLOU RUSSEL JR SORIANO
210 GARCIA, BRIGHTANNE ORZAL
211 GARCIA, GLENDA ANTIVO
212 GARCIA, MICHELLE ANNE FLORO
213 GARUPA, LEA ANN GUSTO
214 GASIDAN, MICHAEL BRIAN NECESITO
215 GEMPESAW, MARIE THERESE LORRAINE POBLETE
216 GENOGUIN, RALPH KEVIN MAPA
217 GENON, HAZEL ANGELI ABAD
218 GERONIMO, JEROME CARPIO
219 GICARAYA, MARLONNE JOHN GAAMIL
220 GO, BEATRIZ JANINE ECARMA
221 GO, WILSON MARIUS JR CABRERA
222 GOLE CRUZ, JOAN CLEMENTE
223 GOMEZ, JANELLE PANGILINAN
224 GOMEZ, MA CHARMAINE VILLANUEVA
225 GONZALES, IAN DOMINIC LAMPITOC
226 GONZALES, MARIA CRISTINA TRISTE
227 GREGORIO, IVEE ABLAN
228 GUARDAPAVO, JETHRO VON ERFE
229 GUBATANGA, APRIL JOY DELOSO
230 GUEVARA, STEPHANIE SERNA
231 HALLARE, CHRISTELLE MAE HERNANDEZ
232 HARO, THESSA MAE DE LA CRUZ
233 HENSON, NICOLLO LOZANO
234 HEQUIBAL, PIA CUA
235 HERNANDEZ, ABIGHAIL MICAH MISA
236 HERNANDEZ, DARLEEN ANICO
237 HERNANDEZ, GIULLIANI RAYMUNDO
238 HERNANDEZ, MAICA MANALO
239 HORDISTA, NICO MERRILL
240 IBARRA, BEVERLY ARRANGUEZ
241 ICO, CEDRIC JOHNN ALIAS
242 IGNACIO, MARVIN LOUIE SACLUTI
243 IGNACIO, RICHEL LAUREN ALARCON
244 INOCENCIO, RAY JEAN ANNE DELA CRUZ
245 ISIDRO, EDSEL HUFEMIA
246 JAVIER, GERONE ANDREA REYES
247 JAVIER, JUZELLE TUPAS
248 JOCSON, LORENZ FABIAN
249 JORNACION, EISEL BINAS-O
250 JUAREZ, CIRILLE ANNE GAZO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 7 & 8, 2016 Page: 7 of 14
Released on FEBRUARY 10, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

251 JUATAS, SIGOURNEY FLOYD GUBRIAN
252 JULIAN, ARLENE RIVERA
253 KANSI, HAMMED ALI PENDONG
254 KARAMIHAN, GIO CELBERT YUMUL
255 KUA, CARL THADDEUS PANGILINAN
256 LABAJO, JULIE ANN VITOR
257 LABIAL, CHRISTINA YVONNE MUGOT
258 LACRA, MARIELLA SHEILLA MARIE CAMPOSANO
259 LACSINA, DAVID MAMDOH BALUYOT
260 LAGARTO, EDMON PALITA
261 LAGURA, TRIXY CLAIRE ORIÑO
262 LAKAS, AILLENE JHERIELLE LEGASPI
263 LALONG-ISIP, KATRINA PANELA
264 LANTIN, ANDRE NICOLE KATIGBAK
265 LAPEÑA, RAY ROSETE
266 LAPUT, PATRICK CAPACITE
267 LARAWAN, JAMIE LEE TALILI
268 LARIEGO, KAYE ARROJO
269 LASTIMOSO, MARK DOMINIC NALDOZA
270 LAT, PAULA BEATRICE DE LEON
271 LAZO, LLOYD GARTHY CUISON
272 LAZO, SANDRA MICHELLE AMANO
273 LIBIRAN, STEPHANIE DAVID
274 LIBRERO, DAPHNE LEN TADAS
275 LIM, AMANDA MARIE GENIEBLA
276 LIM, JON STEVENSON TIU TAN
277 LIM, RONNEL NICOLE TE
278 LIMJOCO, MATTHEW BERNARD SAN JUAN
279 LINTAG, NICOLE MARIE MANALANSAN
280 LLANES, JUSTINE ANNE RAFANAN
281 LOCSIN, PAULINE ANGELI CALDERA
282 LOQUINARIO, ARVIN MAGSAYO
283 LOYOLA, JENSSEN JOSEPH CAPON
284 LUCERO, SHERWIN ANDREW MOLINA
285 LUMANOG, NICOLE ANNE DELA CRUZ
286 LUMANTAO, NIKOLE MARIE RIVERA
287 MABATID, ELLEN JAY PALACIO
288 MAESTRADO, CATHERINE PAJO
289 MAGALING, ROENZMENGIE PASALO
290 MAGDUA, DIANNE MATUGUINA
291 MAGSINO, HILARIO JR ROBLES
292 MALABAD, ALEA ROSE VILLAVERDE
293 MALACAY, MARY JOE CORREOS
294 MALAPIT, RUTH DEBORAH PASTRANA
295 MALLARI, JOHN MICHAEL YUMUL
296 MALLARI, MARK JOLLY TAN
297 MANALANG, ROMAINE JAYNEL CALIXTO
298 MANALATA, KRIZIA PLATA
299 MANALO, MIKHAIL GATDULA
300 MANGAPAC, LORENA LANIGAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 7 & 8, 2016 Page: 8 of 14
Released on FEBRUARY 10, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

301 MANLUTAC, JESSIE ANNE
302 MANSET, RAIZA MALIJAN
303 MANUEL, BRYAN BACANTO
304 MANUEL, CLARIZE LATAG
305 MANUEL, MARY MAXINE ROBIS
306 MARANAN, ERNELLE NICOLE BAUSA
307 MARQUEZ, LORD CHESNEY VICENTE
308 MARTILLANO, AILEEN MAE VEA
309 MARTIN, DIANANTE ALCANTARA
310 MARTIN, MAROLE CLARIZ OLEDAN
311 MARTOS, KYLE VINCENT
312 MARVIDA, MARVY PAZ
313 MASIBAG, FRANCIS JAY CARBA
314 MATANGUIHAN, ALVIN GUEVARRA
315 MATANGUIHAN, CARL OWEN SILVA
316 MATRIMONIO, JANE DELA CRUZ
317 MEJARES, IVAR BORRES
318 MEJIA, BON HESLEY DANGANAN
319 MEJIA, JACK RANDOLF MENESES
320 MEL, MAYA ANGELOU NARIO
321 MENDOZA, KENDRICK NAVARRO
322 MENDOZA, MA CARMELA LUCIDO
323 MENDOZA, NIKI JOHN ELIAS
324 MERCADO, CLAUDINE BAYANI
325 MERCADO, REGINA ROSE PAULO
326 MERCADO, ROMELITA SANTOS
327 MERCADO, SAMANTHA NISPEROS
328 MILANES, JUNGIE ONREJAS
329 MILLARES, WILLIAM PAUL MARTINEZ
330 MIZUKAMI, AIRISU CASTRO
331 MOCAM, DARYL FRANZ YAP
332 MOGELLO, LUCY ANN BASIYA
333 MONTEALTO, MARIA KATHRINNA CORTEZ
334 MONTILLA, NIKKO LUNA
335 MONTINOLA, EDUARDO FEDERICO III WONG
336 MORADO, JOHN MICHAEL CARAIG
337 MORAN, RIEL RYAN DELA CALZADA
338 MOSQUERA, IRISH SEPULVIDA
339 MULA CRUZ, MIRRIAM ACOLICOL
340 NAGUN, MERVIN TENORIO
341 NALZARO, ELDRIDGE ROY DUCANTE
342 NANQUIL, LOUSINDA POYAOAN
343 NAVA, KATHLEEN SUAREZ
344 NICOLAS, ERIKA JEUNE ENCARNADO
345 NICOLAS, JOYCE GRAPA
346 NONOG, KRISTINE JOY ESTIMADA
347 NORMAL, JAN LORENZE ESGUERRA
348 NUAS, ANNABEL MARANAN
349 NUNAG, MARIANNE DELA PAZ
350 OANI, WENDELL VEGAFRIA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 7 & 8, 2016 Page: 9 of 14
Released on FEBRUARY 10, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

351 OBERES, JASTINE MIREN CALIMBAS
352 OBOY, LESTER FRANZ AVANZADO
353 OCAMPO, KIM PAMINTUAN
354 OCTAVIANO, ELCEE JOIE GAQUIT
355 OLLESCA, IRA CORAZON ONG
356 OMPOD, RAMONCITO FUNTILAR
357 ONG, BRYAN WILLIAM SANTOS
358 ONG, JUSTINE ARON GOLEZ
359 ORAG, ELEZA LAZANAS
360 ORTALIZ, JOAN FRANCIS
361 PABILONA, EUNICE RAMIREZ
362 PABLO, MARY GRACE EFA
363 PACE, MARIAN FATIMA ABUDA
364 PADAOAN, JOHN JOSEPH AVILES
365 PADUA, JEANMARIE ALCONES
366 PAGDANGANAN, MARIE ANGELA BAYRON
367 PALABAY, JANIKA BONIFACIO
368 PALCONE, CHRISTINE JOYCE MAPA
369 PAMINIANO, JANGGALA NAVOR
370 PAMINTUAN, JANINE LIWANAG
371 PANERGO, ELAINE TUCAY
372 PANGAN, KATHERINE JOYCE DACANAY
373 PAPA, DEX CABASAAN
374 PARAAN, EZRA ROLLAND PUGAL
375 PARIÑA, GERALDINE MAE DELA CRUZ
376 PASCUAL, REYNOLD BALINGASA
377 PATRICIO, KAREN HIEZL MONIQUE PAVO
378 PAULE, MERCY BALBUENA
379 PAULE, MICHAEL ECLARINAL
380 PE, KEAN GRACE PALAYON
381 PEREZ, CHRISTIAN KENNETH DESIDERIO
382 PEREZ, PATRIZIA MAE CHICOTE
383 PERONILLA, JESUBIELIN CUSTODIO
384 PESIGAN, INNAH PATRICIA CODIÑERA
385 PEÑAFLOR, JANICE ERAN
386 PILI, CHRISTINE LARAMAE FUTALAN
387 PO, JESSELLE LORRAINE TRINIDAD
388 PONCE, KATHLEEN KAYE MIRANDA
389 PONSARAN, JESNIN TUVILLEJA
390 PUBLICO, AIKO TIDOY
391 PUGUAN, KATRINA DIANE BALAQUIOT
392 PURISIMA, VENEDICT EARL MACARAT
393 PUYOT, ARNOLD BALETE
394 RABANAL, DARYLL DIAZ
395 RAFIO, JAHANNE MIRALLES
396 RAMIREZ, RUSSELLE ANDAL
397 RAMOS, GUCCIMAE
398 RANGCAPAN, HAZEL LIBED
399 RAÑOLA, DON MARDY GALIDO
400 REGACHO, FATIMA MANUZON
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 7 & 8, 2016 Page: 10 of 14
Released on FEBRUARY 10, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

401 REICH-LAMBAYAN, ERICA JEAN CINCO
402 REJUSO, JYMPLE MARIE JAO
403 RELUYA, JOHN PAUL VENTOLERO
404 REMEDIO, BILLY JOHN INOCIAN
405 REPULDA, GISEL BITAS
406 RESUS, JAMARE ROSE EUSEBIO
407 RIBO, CARL CESAR FAELNAR
408 RIVERA, ARIANNE GRACE CORTEZ
409 RIVERA, PAULINE RAY SAN ANDRES
410 ROCAFORT, NICHOLE ANN REMIGIO
411 ROCAMORA, CLYDE TOLEDO
412 RODRIGUEZ, SUSHMITA MARIE CABRIGAS
413 ROMERO, EREIN JANE LUNOD
414 ROPERO, MIE-ANN BISA
415 ROQUE, NICSON GERARD PELLAS
416 ROSALES, ANNA DOMINIQUE VALENCIA
417 ROSALES, EUNICE HAZEL ALBA
418 ROSETE, NIÑO CARCIDO
419 ROSETE, ROECHELLE MAE PILAPIL
420 ROVILLOS, MA LAARNI PADUA
421 ROXAS, JUNIELLE KATRINA LEE
422 SABANDAL, NANCY KAREN PAETE
423 SABIO, JOHN NICOLE SANTOS
424 SACARE, AILYN RONCALES
425 SAGMIT, NIKKI MARIE BUGARIN
426 SALENGA, DANICA MARI VILLANUEVA
427 SALES, MA KARLOTTA VALENA
428 SALVACION, REYSAN ATREJENIO
429 SALVANIA, ROSSANA CHUA
430 SAMSON, JHOANNS JOSE ARANEZ
431 SANIEL, VAN ALDRICH MARAVILLA
432 SANQUE, MELANIE LUMBRES
433 SANTE, JOANNAH PAULINE LOZANO
434 SANTIAGO, REYNALYN BUCAL
435 SANTOS, CLARIZ ARNESTO
436 SANTOS, EDGAR JOSEPH DALANGIN
437 SANTOS, ERIKA KATRINA DIYCO
438 SANTOS, PATRICK DENIESE PAYABAN
439 SANTOS, SHIN MALLARI
440 SARDINA, JENNY LYNN AREVALO
441 SARMIENTO, FREDERICK JERIC FAJATIN
442 SARMIENTO, PAOLO JUDEN VILLANUEVA
443 SASAN, JUSTINE MABANAG
444 SAYANG-OD, SHEENA SALONGA
445 SEBASTIAN, CHRISTINE JOY MONTA
446 SENECA, GWYNITH ESPAÑOLA
447 SENILLO, DANIEL SALANGSANG
448 SEVERINO, MICHAEL JR TIGLAO
449 SEVILLENO, GENEVA LYN ALOLOR
450 SEÑORON, MARK WILSON SABORDO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 7 & 8, 2016 Page: 11 of 14
Released on FEBRUARY 10, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

451 SI, ANNE JOSETTE PARO-AN
452 SIAPNO, SHARLAINE MAE CALIMLIM
453 SIERRA, BERNADETTE HIZON
454 SILAO, JONATHAN LATOJA
455 SILAO, KLARICE JANE ABUEVA
456 SIMONDAC, NENNETTE MANALO
457 SIMPAO, JUSTIN LAURENCE FIGUERRES
458 SINGALIVO, ARA MAE HAMOY
459 SINNUNG, DIANNE JOIE MELAD
460 SOBREVIÑAS, SHERRY ANNE DE JESUS
461 SOLANA, NACE SUE ABAO
462 SOLANCHO, MA CLAUDETTE LO
463 SOLIS, DANN MAIKO VALDEZ
464 SORIANO, JEROME AQUINO
465 STO DOMINGO, CHARYL JANE BUCUD
466 SUAREZ, JOHNLERRY ESTOROSAS
467 SUGNAN, ROMNICK AREVALO
468 SULEIK, DANIELLE ANNE MONTOYA
469 SULIT, KEITH CANDYD MUTUC
470 SUMAGIT, JAMES CARLO GASPAR
471 SYYAP, ANTONIO JR TRAJANO
472 TABANAO, JOHN EARL VAL DELURIA
473 TACADENA, KYLE LORRAINE ANN ANGAWA
474 TADENA, FRITZ ANNE MARGARETTE ELLASUS
475 TAGALOG, CRISZA CALIXTRO
476 TALON, LYNETTE GRACE AGCAOILI
477 TAN, CHRISTINE JOY ROLDAN
478 TAN, CRIS LAWRENCE
479 TAN, GENE VINCENT DIAZ
480 TAN, MICAH JAHZIEL BUENAFE
481 TECSON, LEMMORE JOHN QUINAGON
482 TECSON, LEONARD PAULO CARRENO
483 TEPACE, MARY GRACE ZOLETA
484 TESTA, JULIE JANE GUIRIGAY
485 TIU, CHRISTL JAN SANTOS
486 TOLENTINO, KATRINA FAYE DE GUZMAN
487 TONOLETE, DARWIN PAUL SY
488 TORRES, JONWEL BALBIN
489 TRINIDAD, MARIA PAULINE MICHELLE GATCHALIAN
490 TRIUNFANTE, JAKE REANTILLO
491 TUBIG, RAMON JERIKO
492 TULIAO, VANESSA MARIE BATUGAL
493 TUMACA, ROXETTE CABASAAN
494 TUMULAK, ROLIE MIRANDA
495 UBAY, JHOANNA MAE ORBISTA
496 UBIDO, JOHN CARLO PANGAN
497 UY, JUMARIE ANDIONE CAAYON
498 UY, KRYSTLE GAIL MACARANAS
499 UY, MARTIN LOUIE JUANICO
500 UYTICO, AMER-ERM OLIVEROS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 7 & 8, 2016 Page: 12 of 14
Released on FEBRUARY 10, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

501 VALDERUEDA, ADRIAN BAUTISTA
502 VALDEZ, ROBERT TIQUE
503 VALE, VENELYN CAMPOS
504 VALMORES, KISHE EBARDO
505 VASQUEZ, DIVINA GRACE BUCOY
506 VELASCO, AIZEL DENCI CATANGAY
507 VERZOSA, CHRISTIAN OLIVER RABARA
508 VICERA, BRENN REVIL
509 VICTORIA, RES JAMAE FLORALDE
510 VIDUYA, MARK KEVIN OLLER
511 VILLAMOR, CHRISTIAN KEVIN AMIGABLE
512 VILLANUEVA, NICASIO JR AUSTRIA
513 VILLARIDO, JOHAN PORTIA SELERIO
514 VILLARIN, MARY GRACE PASAOL
515 VILLENA, BIANCA RODRIGUEZ
516 VIVERO, ARLYN SOLIS
517 WARAS, REEMA LAUDIN
518 WILWAYCO, JAMES DANIEL SALVANERA
519 YAP, JOHN PATRICK
520 YCOY, MA BIANCA
521 ZAMORA, JOSEPHINE VILLAMOR
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 7 & 8, 2016 Page: 13 of 14
Released on FEBRUARY 10, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

1 AGUADO, MARIE LEONISE TOLENTINO
2 AGUHOB, PAULYNNE ANGELIE TIMOGAN
3 ARADA, MARY JOELINE DE JESUS
4 BALITON, ROI BERNARD PATIAG
5 BANAL, MICHELLE ANN CARAAN
6 BARRIENTOS, JILL ABOLENCIA
7 BASSIG, JOSA CAMILLE AGUDA
8 BLANCO, NANIE ROSE MARIEN BISA
9 BRAGA, HENNI RAE BELEN
10 BROZAS, ALYSSA CANDARI
11 CAABAY, ERMAR ALFONSO
12 CAHANDING, NATHALIE ROCELLE WEBER
13 CARDOZA, GLEXCIE JAZZ OROSIO
14 CASIÑO, MEGI PALMA
15 CASTILLONES, TRICIANN MAE GRANA
16 CUA, MARY JOYCE REYES
17 CUETO, SOFIA ROSIEL MACATANGAY
18 DELA ROSA, JOLIENE SARCO
19 DIEZ, MONIQUE JAKOSALEM
20 ENRIQUEZ, DAYANARA COMAINGKING
21 ESQUIVIAS, MARIA SHAULA PALMA
22 EVANGELISTA, MA ROMANA GENEVA CAMARA
23 GARZON, JOHN BERNARD GALES
24 GUBIO, KRISLEY VETTA ARCO
25 GUINTO, JOEYLYNE COREEN TORIO
26 IGNACIO, SHEKINAH GRACE CASTILLEJO
27 JUBILAN, NOVA MAE CUI
28 LATADA, MARINAR FE CASTILLON
29 LIBROJO, SHARMAINE MOJADO
30 LIM, LENZ EARL QUINTOS
31 LOYOLA, KRISTINE JOY EUNICE VALDEZ
32 MAGPILI, AYRA BIANCA MANTUANO
33 MANALOTO, JEZTINE CASSANDRA CALISAY
34 MANAWATAO, INJA VICTORIA SABANDO
35 MANDAC, EMILY LORRAINE AGUINALDO
36 MEMBRERE, INGRID MAE GANAL
37 MILLAN, KATRINA ISABEL IMAMURA
38 MONTEMAYOR, ANNA SOPHIA CELESTE
39 NAVA, RUSHEL FRANCO
40 PALMA, MELODY JOY NASTOR
41 PANOTES, ARDEN ASTILLERO
42 PEREZ, ISLEY ANNE GUNIO
43 PERLAS, DIANNE IVORY DIEZ
44 PEÑAS, DIANNE SHARINA MAYAMAYA
45 QUEMADO, KRISHNA LOUNILENN GALVE
46 QUIRIT, JANNIE LYNN CORPUS
47 RABACCA, GUIA ALLYZA DE LEON
48 RAMOS, RON ERVIN NUBLA
49 SANTOS, LOUISE ANGELINE CACAL
50 TIZON, RALPH PATT CHRISTIAN YANGZON
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 7 & 8, 2016 Page: 14 of 14
Released on FEBRUARY 10, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

51 VILLANUEVA, ALEXIA VIA ANDRES
52 VILLANUEVA, VERNEDETTE JHOY MAGNAYON
53 VILLON, JAY ALLEN BAJAR
54 WALES, JULLIE VON ODEJERTE
55 WEE, KRISHA CHIU
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

{Source}

Top 10 PT Feb 2016
top 10 ot feb 2016





Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on February 17 to 19, 2016. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2016-2019. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.

The examination covered the following subjects: basic sciences, medical and surgical condition and pathology (February 7) and physical therapy applications, electrotherapy, therapeutics exercises and principles rehabilitation and hydrotherapy (February 8).

In February 2015 exams, results were released online in 3 working days from the last day of examinations. 412 out of 766 passed the Physical Therapist Licensure Examination and 54 out of 87 passed the Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination.

In August 2015, results were announced in 2 working days. PRC named 550 out of 868 who have passed the Physical Therapist Licensure Examination and 107 out of 170 passed the Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination.

Like Us on Facebook, Follow Us on Twitter or subscribe to our email list to receive more updates.

Friday, February 5, 2016

PRC: Ateneo grad tops January 2016 Architect board exam



The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) officially announced today the full list of passers for January 2016 Architect boad exam also known as Architect Licensure Examination (ALE). Ateneo de Davao University (ADU) graduate Neil John Jalandra Bersabe topped the board with 84.50 percent grade.

University of the Philippines (UP) - Diliman graduates Lea Angela Lozano Celestial and Zenia Eloisa Gelbolingo Libron placed second with identical 82.40 average rating.

Bicol University-Legazpi alumnus Giancarlo Brazal Aycardo ranked third with 82.00.

PRC said that out of 1,556 examinees, 866 passed the ALE given by the Board of Architecture.

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places (top 10) in the January 2016 Architect Licensure Examination are the following:

RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING (%)

1 NEIL JOHN JALANDRA BERSABE
ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY
84.50

2 LEA ANGELA LOZANO CELESTIAL
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN
82.40

ZENIA ELOISA GELBOLINGO LIBRON
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN
82.40

3 GIANCARLO BRAZAL AYCARDO
BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI
82.00

4 DEXTER JOHN FLORIDA PERRAL
CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
81.70

5 RIEL ANGELES CASTILLO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN
81.30

6 RENANTE LAB-OYAN LLANERA
SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY
81.10

7 CZARINA BERNAL BUMAGAT
UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS
81.00

CHRISTINE LAGMAY VICENTILLO
UNIVERSITY OF SAN CARLOS
81.00

8 ERIK MUNAR CAJULIS
UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS
80.70

9 FRANCES NIKKO LAVANDERO BUMANGLAG
UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO
80.60

KRYSTA NICOLE LIO LEDESMA
ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY
80.60

10 ALNIE KHAYZER PADAGDAG HAYUDINI
PAMANTASAN NG LUNGSOD NGMAYNILA
80.40

NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------------------------------

Ateneo grad tops January 2016 Architect board exam

Sunday, January 31, 2016

PRC releases January 2016 Architecture board exam (ALE) results



The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Architecture (BoA) officially released results of January 2016 Architect board exam also known as Architect Licensure Examination (ALE). The complete list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools are available on this page as announced online Friday, February 5, 2016.

PRC named 866 out of 1,556 who have passed the Architect Licensure Examination.
PRC administered the first Architect board exam this year on January 29 and 31, in the cities of Manila, Cebu and Legaspi.

RELATED STORY
PRC: Ateneo grad tops January 2016 Architect board exam
Top performing school, performance of schools January 2016 Architect board exam

The Board of Architecture who gave the licensure exam is headed by its Chairman, Arch. Rolando L. Cordero and board member, Arch. Fidel Jose R. Siapno.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 29 & 31, 2016
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABALAYAN, CASEY NIÑA YAGO
2 ABALOS, LENIE JOY ESCONDE
3 ABELLA, MARY ROSA MATEO
4 ABELLANOSA, AUDREY BELLE LECAROS
5 ABONITA, ALBERT MIRAFLORES
6 ABRAJANO, MARIA ANGELICA ESQUIVIAS
7 ABRENA, JAMES PAUL CESAR REBOLOS
8 ACLAO, MA ROCHELLE AMORES
9 ACOBA, SHUN REY LIBERATO
10 ADAGAO, MICHAEL ALLORDE
11 ADEA, KATHERINE CASSANDRA PELEGRINO
12 ADEM, RINO SALE
13 ADIVOSO, ALBERT CHRISTOPHER CRUZ
14 ADRIANO, KATRINA JANE TAGLE
15 ADRIATICO, ANJO MARZO
16 ADSUARA, MARK ANTHONY DIMARANAN
17 AFABLE, MIGUEL LOCSIN
18 AGCAOILI, ANNA FLORETTA BORILLO
19 AGUAS, MICHAELANGELO REI BAMERO
20 AGUINALDO, MARVIN LEO SOBREVIÑAS
21 AGUSTIN, EARL WILLEN RODRIGUEZ
22 ALBELDA, GEOVANNI VISITACION
23 ALBO, ARVIN DUANE FORTIN
24 ALBOS, ALDAN ESPINOSA
25 ALCALA, ANJELICA IDA BRAGA
26 ALCARAZ, JOSE GABRIEL LOBINA
27 ALCAZAR, PETER DON DAMARILLO
28 ALDABA, JOSE ALFONSO SANTOS
29 ALEJANDRO, LESTER FUENTES
30 ALEÑO, LOUIE TOLEDO
31 ALINEA, JEREMY ALBERTO
32 ALISASIS, BENJIE ALIMEN
33 ALIX, ALLAN EDWARD LAPARAN
34 ALLADIN, MARIE ANDREA PALMA GIL
35 ALOJADO, RANELIE KAY HIPOLITO
36 ALORRO, MAY ANGELICA JALOVA
37 ALTERADO, MARK WENDELL DELA CRUZ
38 ALUD-UD, EDITHA CANAPI
39 ALVAREZ, NINA YSABELLE ORESTE
40 AMANO, GERALD PAUL TOBESA
41 AMBRAD, GERALD DINGAL
42 AMPO, RAPHAEL SUELAN
43 ANDOY, IMELDA ROSE SOLIS
44 ANGELES, MARY JANE LOPEZ
45 ANGULO, ROBERT BRYAN RUBINA
46 ANTASUDA, NILA CARMEL OGSIMER
47 AQUINO, DANIEL DALIVA
48 AQUINO, JESSE MAMARIL
49 AQUINO, JUSTINE ADONIS ANDRES
50 ARARAO, ANNABEL RECAÑA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 29 & 31, 2016 Page: 3 of 19
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ARBAN, MICHAEL JAMES LIMOS
52 ARCAMO, ERICKSON PEROMINGAN
53 ARCEO, PATRICK SECUSANA
54 AREVALO, MARICRIS EVA
55 AROCENA, MARK JOHN TUMBAGA
56 AROLLADO, FRANCIS NINONUEVO
57 ATON, JULIE ANN INSO
58 AUTENCIO, CARLA MAE DE LEON
59 AVANZADO, BERNANDITO JR ARCAMO
60 AVENDAÑO, ARIANNA MARTHA MORANTE
61 AVES, MARYCON BULACAN
62 AVILA, KARL IAN TAGUILASO
63 AVILES, JOSE ANGELO PADOL
64 AYCARDO, GIANCARLO BRAZAL
65 AYCARDO, JESSE-RAYMOND SIBUYO
66 AZADA, IRISH NIÑA BULAONG
67 BAAC, ANGELO MIGUEL CADLAON
68 BACARON, LANI JEAN MENDOZA
69 BADILLO, PATRICK DEJOS
70 BAHILLO, ANNA FRANCESCA GALAO
71 BALANCI, RYAN ALBIN
72 BALANDRA, LOWELL LOREN PASCUAL
73 BALBASTRO, LEOVINO HERNANDEZ
74 BALINGIT, EL EDA BULANADI
75 BALIOLA, MARLON ROSQUITA
76 BALLESTEROS, JAYPEE TAGUDIN
77 BALONKITA, JUS CRISTEN GAPOY
78 BALZA, LESLIE VALENTOS
79 BANDE, JEREMIA MANINGO
80 BANZON, KRISTINA MAE ALMEIDA
81 BANZON, ROLAND SALVADOR ARCENAS
82 BARDELOSA, KATHERINE KAYE ABELILLA
83 BARONA, MA ZHARYSSE RUIZ
84 BARREDO, BERYLLAINE RAMOS
85 BARSOBIA, JESSICA LABADAN
86 BASADRE, DONAVAN ALZATE
87 BASILIO, SAMUEL SIEGFRIED SIGUA
88 BATAYOLA, JEFFREY ORLANDA
89 BATOL, JONAS MARION IBABAO
90 BATOON, FATIMA MARIE DIZON
91 BAURA, LEONELBA NELLAS
92 BAUTISTA, HENRY MICHAEL JOVES
93 BAUTISTA, MARY CHRISTINE DIZON
94 BAYLON, SIMON ANDREI GARCIA
95 BAYONA, BRIAN KRISTIANN PAMINTUAN
96 BAYONA, CHRISTOPHER NECOR
97 BAÑARES, CESAR III DECREPITO
98 BELARDO, DAN EMMANUEL AMBION
99 BELARDO, JAN EMMANUEL AMBION
100 BELMONTE, JAMES FLORENCE ANTHONY LUJARES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 29 & 31, 2016 Page: 4 of 19
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
101 BELO, MARIA GRETA RAMIRO
102 BENECARIO, KITZ DURANTE
103 BENECIO, ARBEN ROD BAYONA
104 BENITEZ, ANSEL QUINTELA
105 BENTING, JOHN KARL MATERNAL
106 BERAME, FREELI PAPAS
107 BERIÑA, ROWENA GUILLERMO
108 BERNABE, RICC DENIEL DEL ROSARIO
109 BERSABE, NEIL JOHN JALANDRA
110 BERSAMIN, MITCHELL CRAIG VILLANUEVA
111 BETONIO, VALOR III BANARES
112 BIELZA, XETH KARLO
113 BILLANES, ROMEO III PORRAS
114 BILLONES, SHIM VILLAREAL
115 BLEN, RUDY ARDEE MANANSALA
116 BOGADOR, GILBERT ARAÑA
117 BOLANTE, FROILAN PANGAN
118 BONDOC, JOANNA POROL
119 BONETE, JOHN ARNIE DAJAY
120 BONILLA, ARBEE ARCEGA
121 BORRA, IAN BRUCE CABAIS
122 BOSCH, KARIZ NICHOLE LOPEZ
123 BROÑOLA, MICHELLE MARIE IGNACIO
124 BRUCAL, CHRISTOPHER PANGANIBAN
125 BUCANEGRA, AIRA DENESSA SALES
126 BUENAFE, KATHLYN PALANCA
127 BUENDIA, GREECELY JOAN CALENDRO
128 BUHAY, LEMUEL NESS MENDAROS
129 BULAN, RALPH GUZMAN
130 BULANHAGUI, JAN DENNEIL ABRUGENA
131 BULANHAGUI, JONATHAN BOQUIREN
132 BULATAO, ANGELA FLORIAN EMBUDO
133 BUMAGAT, CZARINA BERNAL
134 BUMANGLAG, FRANCES NIKKO LAVANDERO
135 BUMARAS, DANIEL NORR GALAPIN
136 BUNGCAYAO, JAY LORD MENOR
137 BURONG, MARLOU LIRAY
138 BUSTAMANTE, RAFAEL JR BELLEN
139 CABAHUG, RAMIL BUNDALIAN
140 CABALLERO, DANILO JR ZUNIEGA
141 CABRERA, CLARENCE ESTAVILLO
142 CABRERA, JEB FERDINAND SECUYA
143 CABUGAO, IRIS ANNE ELESTERIO
144 CABUGAO, JED ISRAEL GUTIERREZ
145 CADELINIA, LUKE DONALD GARCIA
146 CAHILA, KRISTINE JOY ROJO
147 CAINTIC, MICHELLE BELEN
148 CAJULIS, ERIK MUNAR
149 CALALIS, ARIES CARANDANG
150 CALIMAG, CLINTON BILL GRAMATA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 29 & 31, 2016 Page: 5 of 19
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
151 CALIMLIM, JAYSON AMPARADO
152 CAMA, REMY OROLFO
153 CAMET, MARY JOY CAPUPUS
154 CAMILING, GEEZAIN NUNEZ
155 CAMINERO, JENNIVIEVE ABELGAS
156 CAMIWET, BETHEL JORDAN TOMAS
157 CANA, CARLON LISCANO
158 CANAPI, KATHLEEN JOY AGGABAO
159 CANDAVA, MELANIE GARDOCE
160 CANDELARIO, VIENNA JESSICA AMBAT
161 CANSICO, MITCHEL VON MALALAY
162 CANTO, CHRISTIAN PAUL FERRANCULLO
163 CANTOR, JERAINT KARL DORIA
164 CANTOS, MARK PEREZ
165 CANUTO, CHRISTIAN CRUZ
166 CAPISTRANO, JEMALYN ADORNA
167 CARANDAN, AMSTER LANDICHO
168 CARDANO, JONATHAN MIGUEL
169 CARLOS, JERRO PADILLA
170 CARPIO, BRYAN MARCELINO
171 CARREON, CHARLES ANTHONY MENDOZA
172 CARVAJAL, ALBERT VALBUENA
173 CASANOVA, DECERY ESPALLARDO
174 CASILANG, JENNY MAE YANGA
175 CASILLANO, KATHRINE CERVANTES
176 CASQUEJO, JEROME LAZARTE
177 CASTAÑAREZ, RENCY JOSEPH CINCO
178 CASTILLO, MANUEL JR MANIPOR
179 CASTILLO, RIEL ANGELES
180 CASTILLO, TERRY ANNE CUELLAR
181 CASTRO, KATHREEN ANNE ANCOG
182 CATACUTAN, CRISTINA PREAGOLA
183 CATARAJA, JIMBO TAUTOAN
184 CATINDIG, JAN EMILYN CHAVEZ
185 CAUSING, VICTOR JOHN JR MONTOJO
186 CAYABYAB, BENJAMIN FLORENDO
187 CAYABYAB, GILDO JR TIBALAO
188 CAYAMANDA, MARIA MANILYN RAMOS
189 CAYSIDO, MARJORIE WONG
190 CELESTIAL, LEA ANGELA LOZANO
191 CHENG, HOWARD LAWRENCE GO
192 CHENG, JEFFREY GOZO
193 CHOA, OLIVER ATILANO KHAN
194 CHOI, EDWARD JR SEE
195 CHU, JAYVEE PEREZ
196 CHUA, EGBERT NIELSEAN SIO
197 CICERON, JULIUS KEVIN PARAS
198 CILLO, CLARIZZA MAE ABOBO
199 CINCO, MARK JEFFERSON INSORIO
200 CLEMENTE, MARELA LORENA NERY
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 29 & 31, 2016 Page: 6 of 19
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
201 CLORES, JOHN MALATE
202 COBARIA, TORCELO MARCELO JR BINALON
203 COHAMCO, JOANNE PIA YALUNG
204 COLASTE, MARK GIL LABIAL
205 COLOMA, RAISON JOHN ESQUIVEL
206 CONCON, JOANNA HOPE RABAJA
207 CONDAT, JHONEL COLIPANO
208 CONDE, ALEER LAYUG
209 CONDEZ, MARLOUE SERASPE
210 CONSULTA, CRISTINA REBANAL
211 CORREA, FRITZ VIZMANOS
212 CORTES, MONA LIZA ARMAMENTO
213 CORTEZ, LEONA TRISHIA MALLARI
214 CRISOSTOMO, REYNALDO JR VILLAREAL
215 CRUZ, JAN RASTO BIGALBAL
216 CRUZ, JENALD MICHAEL BUHAY
217 CRUZ, LARA THERESE DIAZ
218 CRUZ, LEONARD VELASQUEZ
219 CRUZ, MARY GRACE AQUINO
220 CRUZ, NAIDA FELICIA SAMSON
221 CRUZ, NIKAO FERNANDO
222 CUARESMA, CARLO PAULO LANSANG
223 CUBALAN, MARGARITO JR EYOG
224 CULAPAN, JOEMARIE SULAPAS
225 CULLA, EDWIN JR DE CASTRO
226 CUNANAN, JORELLE ANN SORIANO
227 CURA, MARREN PRINCESS LAYNE AMERICA
228 DACILLO, MICHELLE ANDES
229 DADO, DANIEL JOSHUA MENGHAMAL
230 DALIVA, GERONNE ANN MENDOZA
231 DANGATAN, MICHELLE PERCY
232 DANOY, ANDREW GABRIEL TENERIFE
233 DAROYA, RIZZAH BUADO
234 DATO-ON, WARLITO JR DE LA PEÑA
235 DAVID, ALLAN BANTOG
236 DAY, JAMES JENSEN GONZALES
237 DAYAO, PAULA JAIRAH VILLANUEVA
238 DAYLO, RICHARD MORALES
239 DAYSA, LEONARD SALVADOR
240 DE CASTRO, ALVIN DE TORRES
241 DE CASTRO, KRISTINA CAREEN CUIZON
242 DE GUZMAN, ARJAY MARASIGAN
243 DE GUZMAN, JONATHAN TAMAYO
244 DE GUZMAN, JULIE ANNE GRACE LLAGAS
245 DE GUZMAN, NYAN DALE COLUMBRES
246 DE GUZMAN, TWINKLE GAYLE PEDRO
247 DE ISIDRO, HAYDEE RUTH DOMEGYAS
248 DE JESUS, JESCAN SABACAN
249 DE LEON, MARILOU DAVID
250 DE LOS REYES, ROUBIN TUSIAP
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 29 & 31, 2016 Page: 7 of 19
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
251 DE MESA, JAMILA JANE DE GUZMAN
252 DE PANO, GIANCARLO MICHELE MENDOZA
253 DE PAZ, MARK DENNIS CEROS
254 DE VERA, ANNA ROCHELLE TOMINES
255 DE VERA, MARIA ANGELICA ABELLA
256 DEDICATORIA, CLEA SADIA
257 DEL MUNDO, AYN CARLO MONTENEGRO
258 DEL ROSARIO, MISTY MERCZAMIN VILLANUEVA
259 DEL ROSARIO, ROGENEIL DELA CRUZ
260 DEL SOCORRO, RON MIKHAIL LACSON
261 DELA CRUZ, AARON SIMPAO
262 DELA CRUZ, ESPERANZA KATHLEEN ESTRADA
263 DELA CRUZ, SONNY CARDONA
264 DELA ROSA, JEREMIAH PECHARDO
265 DELOS REYES, SAMMY VICTA
266 DELOS SANTOS, MARINELLE HEGINA
267 DEMAPELIS, PAUL MERVIN JOAQUIN
268 DEMETRIO, AIMEELOU JEAN MENOR
269 DERIT, CHERRIE ANINIPOT
270 DESUASIDO, CARLA MONICA MORATE
271 DEVILLERES, PATRICK JASON
272 DICEN, RHEA MAE MAPUTI
273 DIEHL, DHAZZLE LEE BORROMEO
274 DIMASANGAL, JENEL DUNGCA
275 DINCOL, GIOVANNI ARIZO
276 DINGAL, MARK ANTHONY BALLION
277 DIO, RUTH BETCHAYDA
278 DIONCO, LOVELY JOANNA BADIOLA
279 DIONISIO, RUBY AMOR
280 DIÑO, HERBIE ABUCE
281 DIÑO, RACHELLE ANN ANTIGO
282 DOCTOR, ARNOLD REYES
283 DOLAR, ARIANE JOHN DERLA
284 DOLLISON, KRISTINE JOY FORTES
285 DOLORES, RODANTE MARQUEZ
286 DOMINGO, VENSON JOHN RAPOSAS
287 DOMINGO, ZOLA ZHARINA ALLEN
288 DONADILLO, CHRISTY JOY ACOGIDO
289 DU, MARC IVAN MUÑOZ
290 DULAY, MARLON CALVO
291 DULDULAO, CATHERINE DUMANDAN
292 DUMDOM, MELQUISEDEC LATAR
293 DURAN, KRIS IAN RAY PANTI
294 DYCHANGCO, CARLOS LUIS ATILANO
295 EDUARDO, CHRISTIAN AIJALON SARDON
296 ELESTERIO, SUZANNE MARGARETTE TESORERO
297 ELIPANE, CARL JONNEL GECONCILLO
298 ELLA, EMILIO GILBERTO PUIG
299 ENCARNACION, GABRIEL ANGELO PEREZ
300 ENCISO, ARLENE ALARCADO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 29 & 31, 2016 Page: 8 of 19
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
301 ENGRACIAL, ROSE ANN CABIDOG
302 ENGUERRA, MCJR ENCINARES
303 ENGUITO, RINEIL TUMILAP
304 ENRIQUEZ, RALPH ANGELO CABALLES
305 ERESE, MAYNARD REYES
306 ESPAÑO, ANN JEAN ESTOLONIO
307 ESPERA, EVENLY HARO
308 ESPERA, JENNIFER GALORA
309 ESPINOSA, NICAEA
310 ESQUIBEL, LEAH JEAN CASTRO
311 ESQUIVIAS, ROSARIO ARNES
312 ESTOLONIO, JEANMUEL GUANZON
313 ESTORQUIA, UNICA LOJA
314 ESTRELLA, IVY ANGELICA MARQUEZ
315 ESTRERA, LOVELY PEARL AQUINO
316 ESTUPIN, MARY GRACE FIGUEROA
317 EUSTAQUIO, ALBERT ALLEN DELA CRUZ
318 EVASCO, MARCZARINA LYKA CARLOS
319 FABIA, JOSE RUEL VALDEHUEZA
320 FABIAN, ARGEL YABUT
321 FAGYAN, MYRIC FANGKI
322 FEDERICO, ANTHONY DON
323 FERIA, JANNA LOIS CABANILLA
324 FERIA, KATHLEEN LEIGH BAROQUIÑA
325 FERNANDEZ, JASON KEANE HAGAD
326 FERNANDEZ, JELOURD HERMOGENO
327 FERNANDEZ, SHEILA MAY BUMANGLAG
328 FERNANDO, GERALD JOHN DIMAPILIS
329 FERNANDO, KAREN JOY SANTILLAN
330 FERRER, ANNE KRISTILEN DOMULOT
331 FERRER, IRENE OLPINDO
332 FESTIJO, NER JOSHUA CAROLINO
333 FETALVERO, RAFFIEL FEGALAN
334 FIANZA, ANTONINA ANGELICA DEGOLLACION
335 FIGUEROA, JASON SANTIAGO
336 FINEZA, ROSS PAULUS VILLA
337 FIÑONES, CHRISTINE MARIE VILLEGAS
338 FLORES, GABRIEL CARANDANG
339 FLORES, JACOB ENRIQUE CALUZA
340 FLORES, MARIA PATRICIA VALENCIA
341 FLOREZ, FLORENTINO VII MOROTA
342 FONTANILLA, KAREENA LABAO
343 FONTANILLA, RENNON MANAOIS
344 FRANCISCO, FRANCES CANDELARIA PACHECO
345 FRANCISCO, JAMIE LYN REBUCAL
346 FRANCISCO, JOHN PAUL LAGADIA
347 FRANCISCO, JUSTIN OWEN SUMERA
348 FRANCISCO, KEVIN BENEDICT SAN JUAN
349 FRANCO, RICHMON REGALARIO
350 FREO, ARNEL LABANDA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 29 & 31, 2016 Page: 9 of 19
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
351 FUENTES, EUGI CHRISNA MOISES
352 GABASA, MARTIN EDER
353 GABRIEL, REY ELLIOT HERNANDEZ
354 GACILO, LOUISE GUILLANE VASQUEZ
355 GACUMA, GIZEL TUAZON
356 GAERLAN, GABRIELLE ADEL VIDAL
357 GAJELAN, JULIUS MICHAEL SOMO-OK
358 GALAMITON, MARIE GRACE FRANCISCO
359 GALANG, JHON LEE DE LEON
360 GALANG, MARY RUTH ESTEBAN
361 GALANGUE, BENJIE FERRER
362 GALAT, REY CATIGGAY
363 GALINATO, GILBERT ARANDA
364 GALIT, RONALD PIÑON
365 GALLARES, TEODORO SALCEDO
366 GALVEZ, ARGIE GUMOP-AS
367 GAMBOA, KATHRYN ANN PANGANIBAN
368 GANIA, ROLANDO JR OCAMPO
369 GANIR, SHARMAINE JOY FELIX
370 GANO, SHELTON OLESIO
371 GAOAT, KRISTINE ANGELICA DE LA CRUZ
372 GARAY, DARWIN FORONES
373 GARAY, JULIUS ANSKAR GARDON
374 GARCIA, ALVIN GALLETO
375 GARCIA, ANNA KATRINA BAUTISTA
376 GARCIA, JAMES KARLO MARQUEZ
377 GARCIA, MIKE FRANCIS PAMPOSA
378 GARCIA, ZAIRYNE CASTRO
379 GARCIA, ZHARINA THERESE REYES
380 GASPAR, JOHN DALE REGIS
381 GATCHEALEJO, ESTHEFANIE RAE VILLALON
382 GAURAN, HARLEE JANE BARRA
383 GAVINA, ARSENIO JR MADRIAGA
384 GLORY, BEVERLY UYTANLET
385 GO, JERWEL LI
386 GONZALES, AR-JAY ARCILLA
387 GONZALES, FRANZ FLOREN MAXIMO
388 GONZALES, JAMES MATTHEW BAJAR
389 GONZALES, JIM LEXSON DOMINGO
390 GONZALES, LEIH WINONA TOLENTINO
391 GONZALES, ROVEL JHON ROLDAN
392 GUARTE, ROBERTO JR MENDOZA
393 GUECO, RALDWIN DATU
394 GUILLEMA, JOB HAGGAI VILLACARLOS
395 GUTIERREZ, ROAN KATE EOSTRA SANTOS
396 HACHASO, MICHAEL BRYAN BALDERAMA
397 HADLOCON, LALAINE SEBUC
398 HAGAD, VANESSA MIRANDILLA
399 HAW, ERWIN LEONARD SUI
400 HAYUDINI, ALNIE KHAYZER PADAGDAG
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 29 & 31, 2016 Page: 10 of 19
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
401 HERBIETO, ESMERALDO HERMOGENES
402 HERMOSA, CYRIL RECINTO
403 HERNANDEZ, CARDELAN BLAY
404 HERNANDEZ, MARK JAYSON FAJARDO
405 HERRERA, JEANNE ANGELICA DELOS REYES
406 HIRRO, JOHN DANIEL JENSEN
407 HIZON, ANGELYN CAPITULO
408 HONOFRE, ORNEAL LESTER DAYANGHIRANG
409 HUBILLA, YVONNE COS
410 IBALIO, KENAN CHRISTIAN AGCAOILI
411 ILUSTRE, ROBERT JOSEPH ORTIZ
412 INCISO, MA BERNADEENE TAN
413 INDIONGCO, AUDREY CASUPANAN
414 INTONG, ERROLD FERNANDEZ
415 JABOLA, CAMILLE TORRES
416 JACINTO, MIKHAIL ANGELO GOMEZ
417 JAPSON, DWAYNE GAIUS RULLAN
418 JARDINEZ, PETER ANGELO DULAY
419 JARON, ISABELLA NNEKA VISITACION
420 JASMIN, JAYVEE BALBIRAN
421 JAVELLO, JOHN MICHAEL ACUÑA
422 JAVIER, IAN SAYSAY
423 JAVIER, JEMAIMA ANNA CHICOTE
424 JUNIO, ABYY DELA ROSA
425 JUNIO, JOSE ANGELO ITALIA
426 JUSI, MADEL PANGANIBAN
427 KAW, ALYSSA LYNN KO
428 KISKISAN, ERIC QUILITAR
429 LABOR, IMEE CANTERO
430 LABOR, JESSIE REMOTICADO
431 LACSINA, RALPH CHESTER CRUZ
432 LACSON, MONICA FELISSE MALLARI
433 LAGRIMAS, LEIGH MARGARETH BALSAMO
434 LAIZ, ERALD JAMES SOTELO
435 LANDICHO, GLENN DIMAILIG
436 LAPURGA, STEPHANIE SIANO
437 LAXAMANA, CHRISTIAN NGO
438 LAYESE, RAY KENNETH PACIO
439 LAZO, JOSEF KRISTOFFER REYES
440 LEDESMA, KRYSTA NICOLE LIO
441 LEE, KIRSTIE ANN ANCHETA
442 LEGASPI, JEMIELIN DE JESUS
443 LEGASTE, PERFECTO JR GALLEGOS
444 LEGORE, RACHEL LOPEZ
445 LEONINO, LEANNE MARIE LOZANO
446 LEYSON, RANIE TABIOLO
447 LIBRON, ZENIA ELOISA GELBOLINGO
448 LILANG, CLAIRE JO ANNE FAMINIA
449 LIM, LOUIE TORRONTEGUI
450 LIM, MARIA CONCHITA LAGMAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 29 & 31, 2016 Page: 11 of 19
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
451 LIM, SOFIA TAN
452 LIMBO, REYNAN JAY VILELA
453 LINGLING, JOHN ALVIN UY
454 LINGON, KEMBERLY ANN MANTAL
455 LIU, ELIZABETH FRANCISCO
456 LIWAG, ANGELICA LOZADA
457 LIZARONDO, MARK LOUIE CRUZ
458 LLANERA, RENANTE LAB-OYAN
459 LLEMIT, LUREYN AMATIAGA
460 LLORCA, KATHRINA PAMINTUAN
461 LO, JOVAL BUQUID
462 LOCSIN, BEVERLY BAYONA
463 LONTOC, DON JOHNSON ARCADIO
464 LONTOC, HEIDRISON ANSELMO
465 LOON, DABIE LEE ROSENDO
466 LOPEZ, AUDREY LEONORE MARCOJOS
467 LOPEZ, KAREN THERESE FERNANDO
468 LOPEZ, MA STEPHANIE GALANG
469 LORCHA, LEONARD DE GUZMAN
470 LORENZO, CARMELIZA ASPERIN
471 LORING, KIMBERLY ANN ELNAR
472 LUA, LORAINE ANN GONZAGA
473 LUCERO, GINO PARANGAN
474 LUDER, JONATHAN CABREROS
475 LUMABI, MAIKEE MAR PANLILIO
476 LUMAKANG, HENDRICH ANGELO GO
477 MABUTOL, ROMMEL GUTIERREZ
478 MACAIRAN, KAREN ANN OLIVEROS
479 MACALINAO, RODELYN MANALANG
480 MACARANAS, TWINKLE TANTAY
481 MACASO, JAN ANDREW COLUMBRES
482 MACASPAC, MAT ZOREN MENDOZA
483 MADERA, DAVE BARO
484 MADRIAGA, NERISSA NERI
485 MAEDA, HARUYOSHI CAPUS
486 MAGALLANES, ALGIL MAE ISLA
487 MAGLALANG, KELVIN CUNANAN
488 MAGNO, JOSEPH VELASCO
489 MAGSINO, JAMES ANDREW LOQUINARIO
490 MAGTOTO, ELAINE GAMBOA
491 MALABAY, KRISTINE ANN NAVAL
492 MALATE, JERIC MILAN MENDOZA
493 MALELANG, JOHN EDZEL TOLENTINO
494 MALLARI, CLAUDINE VALDERRAMA
495 MALLARI, PETERSON TIAMZON
496 MALLARI, REX PERRY PINEDA
497 MALVAR, JOSE POCHOLO GUEVARRA
498 MANALO, ABIGAIL CAMILLE SANTOS
499 MANALO, FATIMA RAYE DAWIS
500 MANALO, MARK ALBERT BARTOLAY
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 29 & 31, 2016 Page: 12 of 19
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
501 MANALO, VIKTOR PAOLO CUNANAN
502 MANCELITA, RICHARD ALLAN LIBRON
503 MANDOCDOC, DIANA SESE
504 MANGAMPAT, AL ISON
505 MANIMBO, DANA GRACE ABLOLA
506 MANIT, DEBORAH RAMOS
507 MANLAPAZ, JAYZEL JEM CALICDAN
508 MANLAPAZ, MA JANNINE MARIANO
509 MANLIGUEZ, VANESSA ANNE ABEJON
510 MANUEL, JOSEPH FLORENCIO
511 MANUEL, JYM YABUT
512 MANZANO, NATHANIEL BACSA
513 MARASIGAN, MA SABRINA RIVERA
514 MARASIGAN, RIA GRACE AMPARO
515 MARCAIDA, ALYSSA KATHLEEN BARON
516 MARCELO, KERVIN MANAOIS
517 MARIANO, JOHN FERDINAND ARREOLA
518 MARIÑAS, ROVI NIÑA DE GUZMAN
519 MARQUEZ, KELVIN ACEVEDA
520 MARQUEZ, MARY GAY AGENA
521 MARTINEZ, CHRISTIAN MARQUEZ
522 MARTINEZ, EDWIN INCIONG
523 MARTINEZ, STEPHANIE MORETE
524 MASANQUE, JENNIFER SUNGA
525 MASENDO, MARK FRANCIS SUBEJANO
526 MASONG, PRINCESS MARIANNE ALLERA
527 MATEL, ELAINE MARIEL MANZANO
528 MATITU, ANALIZA AGNO
529 MATOZA, RANZ CHRETIEN COMENDADOR
530 MATUNOG, REIA CRISTY PEDRERA
531 MAURICIO, FERNANDO JR PABILLO
532 MAZO, JUAN VINCENZZO TAN
533 MEDINA, MARLON MANALANSAN
534 MENDEZ, CHRISTIAN PAOLO LALO
535 MENDEZ, JEFFERSON LLAMOSO
536 MENDOZA, JOHN MAYKIEL RHOBEN GRANEL
537 MENDOZA, RAPHAEL MIGUEL PASCUAL
538 MERCADO, ABAD COMIA
539 MILA, MARK JOSEPH GUIA
540 MILITANTE, JOSE RENE IV TAPALES
541 MILLAN, FATIMA RUTH DEL ROSARIO
542 MINERO, HELEN ROSE MANLANGIT
543 MINGUILLO, JIFFER BAYOT
544 MIRANDA, JOSELITO ANDAYA
545 MIRANDA, MARSHAL ZEUS ARGUIL
546 MOJICA, RICKY RANCE
547 MOLABOLA, RAY FRANCIS DOLLETE
548 MONES, SYLVIA PAMELA ASIS
549 MONIÑO, CHRISTIAN JOHN CABUNTUCAN
550 MONTECILLO, EMANUELLE JESUS CASIMIRO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 29 & 31, 2016 Page: 13 of 19
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
551 MONTEMAYOR, JESSA FORBES
552 MONTEZA, MA SHEENA BIÑAR
553 MONTOMO, CHARLIE CLARO
554 MORADA, NIÑO MARK SAMAR
555 MORADOS, EMMANUEL ANGELO PIMENTEL
556 MORAL, JEFFREY BURCE
557 MORATA, JEAN MAE HIPONIA
558 MORONDOS, CHRISTOFER MALABANAN
559 MORTA, HAZEL BALICO
560 MORTIMER, GERRY RAVINA
561 MUMAR, RACHEL DELA CRUZ
562 MUMBING, MARIAN SHANNON ENRIQUEZ
563 MUNCAL, JOHN CRISTOFFERSON ORILLAZA
564 MUNGCAL, RONALD ANDREW MARIANO
565 MUROS, MARC ZERWIN MANUNGAY
566 MUSA, JAMAICA BONIFACIO
567 NACUA, JEFFREY HERUELA
568 NAGAYO, FERNANDO JR CUDAL
569 NAPA, JULIUSTELO ENRIQUEZ
570 NATIVIDAD, ERNAN SUNGKIP
571 NAVARRO, BRENALYN QUINTIN
572 NAVARRO, CHENYLYN LAVAREZ
573 NAVARRO, JUAN CARLO EVIDENTE
574 NAVARRO, RAYMOND ESTABILLO
575 NEMIS, ARJAY NALUPA
576 NEO, KRISTINE ANNE MATANGUIHAN
577 NEPOMUCENO, MELANIE ALDAYA
578 NERVES, VINCENT VELMONTE
579 NIMES, ABBA MAY MAGDARAOG
580 NIÑO, RICHELLE RASONABE
581 NOCON, ALYZA MARI MARASIGAN
582 NUQUI, JEANNE MICHELLE GAMARO
583 NURHASAN, MOHAMMAD MARIWA
584 NUÑEZ, SHEENA MAE MILLANO
585 OAFERINA, CHEYANNE GUIA FABALLA
586 OCON, JOSEPH ARNEL CALUNSAG
587 OCROMAS, JEMART GNILO
588 OLALIA, ALYSSA MARIE RESUMA
589 OLEGARIO, CHRISTOPHER DRAKE DE LEON
590 OLITRES, JEFFREY GONZALES
591 OLYMPIA, KAMILLE KYM MANALILI
592 ONA, ALDRICH ROSWELL BATIQUIN
593 ONG, MONN ALEXANDER
594 ONGCHUAN, KENNETH COROD
595 ONGKINGCO, ZARI JANE MARQUEZ
596 OPAY, JESSICA KAYE LUENGAS
597 OPERIO, OLIVA ORLANDA
598 ORATIL, MARY ANN ROMBAOA
599 ORBE, STEPHANIE OSERA
600 OREIRO, CHRISTOPHER VIDAL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 29 & 31, 2016 Page: 14 of 19
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
601 ORLANES, MELISSA BURGOS
602 ORQUETA, SANTOS CACERES
603 ORTAL, DARWIN GUILLERMO
604 OSORIO, CARBY JASON GO
605 OTADOY, FEBBEE KAY DERECHO
606 OTCHENGCO, LESTER IAN DILLERA
607 PAAÑO, CHERRYLEN PARONE
608 PABLICO, RAYMOND QUYO
609 PACA, RINA REBECCA URETA
610 PACAÑA, AIMEE FRANCISCO
611 PACULIO, DANNY TRINIDAD
612 PADILLA, MARY GRACE BONDAD
613 PADURA, KATHERINE NIÑA RIVERA
614 PAFIN, SHEM ABI-ABI
615 PAGARA, RICKY RABANES
616 PAJARES, LOYD CHRISTIAN MADERA
617 PALO, CARLA VIDA DEL MUNDO
618 PAMINTUAN, DANNY RECTO
619 PAMINTUAN, ROBIN AGA
620 PANADERO, ARIEL CRUZ
621 PANGAN, MARIO MARIN
622 PANTIG, PAUL NICOLAS ROMULO
623 PANUGAO, ALFRED RAMOS
624 PAPA, JOEMAR AGUSTIN
625 PAR, ALYSA YVETTE OLMEDO
626 PARAS, RHONMHEIL PALOLAN
627 PAREDES, PETER DOMINIQUE REYES
628 PARUMOG, BENELEO BJ ALVARAN
629 PARUÑGAO, ANGELO RAFAEL PAULINO
630 PASCUA, RICO VEGA
631 PASCUAL, LORENZ VALERIO
632 PATAWARAN, ADRIAN RAPHAEL CALALANG
633 PAULITE, ROSALINA MARCELO
634 PAYUMO, NICK LESTER TOLENTINO
635 PAZZIUAGAN, KEVIN STA RITA
636 PEALANE, MICAH MATURAN
637 PELAYO, LYMAR OLING
638 PELLERIN, RASHELL PATROCINIO
639 PENOLIAR, PATRICK GABRIEL BEJENO
640 PEOQUINTO, JINKY OLIVEROS
641 PEPITO, IAN PHILIP SURBAN
642 PEREZ, ANGELICA FERNANDEZ
643 PERFECTO, TARA FRANCIS DIANE GALMAN
644 PERICO, KURT RYAN ESTRADA
645 PERILLO, CHRISTIAN AZOTEA
646 PERLADO, GIANINA PAULA TAMAYO
647 PEROL, ALINA KEENE MARIE MARIANO
648 PERRAL, DEXTER JOHN FLORIDA
649 PERSIA, ROBERT ASTOR
650 PICA, EDMUND PAUL ELEUTERIO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 29 & 31, 2016 Page: 15 of 19
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
651 PIZARRO, BEA MAE GALMAN
652 PLAZA, KEISHA ALEXIS DE LA PEÑA
653 POCDOLACION, PATRICK BRIMON
654 POGOY, ROSE SHIELD TRUZ
655 POLINAR, REINA APRIL JUBAC
656 PONCE, JOSEF MARI NARTATES
657 PONGAN, TAMARA MONET AMEDO
658 PONTEMAYOR, NIÑO JON
659 PORNELA, PAUL DANIEL COLOMA
660 PORO, KERBBIE CHAD OTARRA
661 POSADAS, JOSEMARIA AGUSTIN LADAW
662 POSADAS, LEO MARK FELIX
663 POSTRADO, MARIEL SALVACION
664 PRIETO, ESA IONE SABAL
665 PUERTO, LEOMEL PLANA
666 PUNSALAN, MIKHAIL VILLANUEVA
667 PUNZALAN, JUAN CARLOS MALLARI
668 QASSIM, IBRAHIM JULKIPLI
669 QUIBIN, DANTE BAMBICO
670 QUILLOSA, JOHN VINCE RESILLA
671 QUINAPONDAN, PSALM TIBON
672 QUINTAL, RICHARDSON GOMEZ
673 QUINTANAR, LOVELY MAILO
674 QUINTO, DANIEL JR BALDUEZA
675 QUIRANTE, JARYL LEE SEVILLA
676 RAGUINDIN, JAYSON GO
677 RAMILO, IRIS CHRISTY SAIT
678 RAMIREZ, KERLIN LOARES
679 RAMIREZ, REYMOND ORTEGA
680 RAMISCAL, MARIA REBECCA SARINO
681 RAMOS, IVY GLEIANNE PAGATPATAN
682 RAMOS, KATRINA MARIE CRUZ
683 RAMOS, MONICA DARELLE ANOLIN
684 RAMOS, YNA AMELLE SANTOS
685 RAQUITICO, ARIEL JEROME JAVIER
686 REBANAL, JOVIC MOISES CLEOFE
687 REBANCOS, ALDRIN JAY CERVANTES
688 RECTO, GERARDO JR GAMUZA
689 REDILLAS, SHARON ARGAME
690 REDO, RIÑO KARLO VELUZ
691 REGINIO, JOHN JAMES BASA
692 REGIS, JHAKE FELLIZAR
693 REGIS, RANDOL LUKE ABELLANA
694 RELENTE, MICHAEL ANGELO NODALO
695 RENDON, JOSEPHINE EDULAN
696 RESULTAN, REANNA MARIE VAZQUEZ
697 RETIRO, RALPH BARCELONA
698 REYES, CHRISTIAN SAM NUNAG
699 REYES, EDMON MANARANG
700 REYES, ERICSON FERRER
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 29 & 31, 2016 Page: 16 of 19
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
701 REYES, GERWIN BAIRAN
702 REYES, HAROLD MIRANDA
703 REYES, JAMIAH RUTH ARCEO
704 REYES, JOSEPH BENEDICT REYES
705 REYES, RACHEL HANNAH FAUNI
706 REZANO, MILA MACABANTE
707 RIEL, JAN HARBY PEDRASA
708 RILLERA, MELODY JOY MANGOSONG
709 RIVILLA, ANA-MARIE MONIKA OROSA
710 ROBLEDO, RALPH KARLO AQUINO
711 ROBLES, CHRISHEL NOVA PEDRAJAS
712 ROBLES, JOHN NARCISO
713 RODRIGUEZ, JANINA QUINTO
714 RODRIGUEZ, JUAN PAOLO SALVADOR GASCON
715 RODRIGUEZ, MARK LEO ROSANES
716 RODRIGUEZ, MYRELL LIGTAS
717 RODRIGUEZA, MA ANGELICA RAFER
718 RONCESBALLES, ROMMEL NADAL
719 RONGAVILLA, CONRAD NEIL ALBAO
720 RONQUILLO, KIMBERLY TAGLE
721 ROSAL, ANGEL BOOM SAMSON
722 ROSCO, BOB-HARVEY PELOJERO
723 ROVERA, JACOB AGASANG
724 RUBICO, MARIA KARISSA DE LARA
725 RUBIO, KREMERSOHN SALUD
726 RUBIO, RUFFA GIAGONI
727 RUDIO, GLYXTER NONAN
728 SABANAL, MARY PATRICK VALDEHUEZA
729 SABROSO, NERIE FLOR DEMDEM
730 SAGARINO, CHRISTINE JOY PACATANG
731 SAGUIGUIT, CARLO EMMANUEL FEBIAR
732 SAING, SHARIDA JAMALUL
733 SALAZAR, KRISHALYN SANTOS
734 SALCEDO, JAYVEE VENEZUELA
735 SALCEDO, JOHN PHILIP CASTRO
736 SALINAS, JAN CRISTOPHER PENOLLERA
737 SALVA, REZELYN EVE SORMION
738 SALVO, ZEUS ANGELO RIVERA
739 SAMARITA, MA RUTH MAGDADARO
740 SAMSON, MYLES ZIEGFRED UY
741 SAN DIEGO, REGINALD PAULO JOSE
742 SANCHEZ, CARLOS JR SALILI
743 SANCHEZ, YVONNE OLIVO
744 SANICO, JOSHUA BIEN FERNANDEZ
745 SANTIAGO, KARL PATRICK SAMONTE
746 SANTOS, BRIAN CARLO VALDEZ
747 SANTOS, FRANCIS TIMOTHY PRADA
748 SANTOS, KAREN ALEGRIA
749 SANTOS, KARL VINCENT PUSOG
750 SANTOS, KATHLEEN MAE DELA PAZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 29 & 31, 2016 Page: 17 of 19
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
751 SANTOS, MARLA ANGELIQUE FRANCESCA MARQUEZ
752 SAPAD, RONIE TOPASE
753 SAPUNGAN, MARISTEL ALCIERA
754 SARMIENTO, ROSELLE CUNDANGAN
755 SEGOVIA, ROSE ANN MILAN
756 SELDA, ELVINA ROSA HERMIDA
757 SELECCION, LORENZ ROME DELA CRUZ
758 SEPIDOZA, KAMILLE PATRIZIA CHULVO
759 SERFINO, REYAH ANNE MANLANGIT
760 SERRANO, RAMON CARLO NAILOG
761 SERVIÑO, MON JEKRIS ENRIQUEZ
762 SEVA, KEVIN LESTER BENJAMIN
763 SEVILLA, MA ANNA GRETA UY
764 SIGUA, ARMELYN LAPINA
765 SILVESTRE, SHEENAH MAE MANAOG
766 SIMON, JOSHUA ESPOLONG
767 SIN-OT, DENVER ESYABEN
768 SIONOSA, RENJIE AGUILAR
769 SIOPONGCO, DINO RAY PINEDA
770 SIOSON, JUN GERALD AVERION
771 SIQUIAN, JOSE ALBERT TULIAO
772 SIVAM, DESIREE JHOCSAN REYES
773 SO, RHOSIELYN MACEDA
774 SOCORRO, KATHLYN MINAS
775 SOL, ELIZARDO SISON
776 SORIANO, JAYZELLE ANNE FERNANDEZ
777 SORIANO, LEOPOLDO LANGCAY
778 SORIANO, RAFAEL NIÑO MAGNAYE
779 SOROPIA, MARVY KIM TABADA
780 STA CRUZ, JOSEPH CARLO UNAY
781 SUAREZ, MELODY SALUGSUGAN
782 SUMANG, RAZZEL KRISTINE ARADO
783 SUMINSIN, EDNA MANTILES
784 SUPERTICIOSO, CRYSTAL JUNIO
785 SUYCANO, KEVIN ANTHONY NAZARENO
786 SY, ARCHIVAL COPAS
787 SY, BLINKEN MARIE MAY MANAYA
788 SYPIO, RIZA LYNN ANGELES
789 TABANGCURA, CHRYS-ANNE GEM CASALJAY
790 TABOADA, JENALYNN MINASALVAS
791 TADIA, MARK HEDWIG RAMIREZ
792 TALATTAD, RICHARD SANTILLAN
793 TALINGDAN, REUBEN LORENZ DIMAANO
794 TAN, AILYN ROSE HILARIO
795 TAN, ALEXIS MIGUEL SANTOS
796 TAN, KATRINA CASSANDRA KENG
797 TAN, LYRRAH POBLETE
798 TAN, WILLIAM WILBUR JAN CORDERO
799 TANGLAO, KHEVIN CHRISTIAN ISIP
800 TANGTANG, ROBERT MABEZA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 29 & 31, 2016 Page: 18 of 19
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
801 TAOTJO, LORAE VERONICA RILLERA
802 TAPON, NONA ESCABEL
803 TARAY, MARVIE PEREZ
804 TAVARES, KARLA COSTUNA
805 TAVERA, KESTLER TINAYA
806 TAYAO, FRANZ LAWRENCE VILLAFUERTE
807 TEJADA, ROBERT ACUESTA
808 TEJERO, JUAN PAOLO VELEZ
809 TENIDO, JANNOLLIE JO SALVADOR
810 TERNIO, FELANIE DOMINGO
811 TERROBIAS, PAUL CHRISTOPHER FROYALDE
812 TIMBAL, ROLAND JR TENORIA
813 TINGSON, BENEDICT PAOLO CABAÑAS
814 TIONGCO, HOMER SANTOS
815 TORCULAS, HENRY GEMENTIZA
816 TORRALBA, HEIDI LOUISE SACULINGAN
817 TORRES, BIANCA THERESE NULUD
818 TORRES, MARYCON CASTILLO
819 TORRES, PATRICK HAROLD SANTOS
820 TUAZON, CYNTHIA SANDRA SABELINO
821 TURALDE, MICHEAL SAMANTE
822 UDARBE, MIRIAM - MAY CAACBAY
823 UMALI, PAOLO MARI SALONGA
824 URBANO, PAUL DAVID DELA ROSA
825 VALDRIZ, NIKKI VERONICA MANLANGIT
826 VALENCIA, RYAN LLOYD ADRIANO
827 VALERA, VALERIE BALUBAR
828 VALEROSO, ALDRIN MENDOZA
829 VALINO, RIZLYN JEIMEE PEREZ
830 VARGAS, VARGAS III MALLILLIN
831 VARILLA, JOJO JUSTER BRYAN ALVES
832 VEA, MANUEL LUIZ JR RAMOS
833 VEGA, CAMILLE SICAT
834 VELASCO, CARLO NABELGAS
835 VELASCO, DUANE AVANCEÑA
836 VELASCO, ROMMEL TAVERA
837 VENDIOLA, RODIN JAY MURILLO
838 VERIDIANO, KATRINE AIRA ARGOSINO
839 VICENTILLO, CHRISTINE LAGMAY
840 VICTORIO, JOHNSON DIZON
841 VILBAR, JONATHAN NABUNG
842 VILLACERAN, DALE SALDUA
843 VILLACORTA, LORENZO LAMAYO
844 VILLAMOR, ARVILL GUILALAS
845 VILLANUEVA, ILJEAN ROSARIO
846 VILLANUEVA, MARK JASON DURAN
847 VILLARIN, ROSELITO SISTER
848 VINIEGAS, ERWIN PAYAD
849 VINLUAN, JERRY PACIO
850 VINLUAN, MARK VINCENT SEVILLENO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 29 & 31, 2016 Page: 19 of 19
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
851 VINOYA, JOSE HARSON VILLEGAS
852 WABE, ARCHEMEDES GALLENTES
853 WONG, MICHAEL CHRISTIAN LIM
854 YANGA, JOSHUA PAYABYAB
855 YANZON, SCHMITT OQUIALDA
856 YARE, PRINCESS ANN CORDERO
857 YAZON, ALEXESE MARIE SAN AGUSTIN
858 YEE, EIZELLE THERESE AVENDAN
859 YNCIERTO, JUNE AILEENNETE BEJARASCO
860 YOSOYA, DAVE REYES
861 YU, FEMI TAN
862 ZABALA, ANNIE LOUISE PABILONIA
863 ZABAT, CLARYSSE ANNE MALIMBAN
864 ZAPATERO, KATRINA ASHLEY SUBALA
865 ZARAGOZA, GUILLIAN DE LA LLANA
866 ZARAGOZA, JOSE MARI KAW
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------



Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card and Certificate of Registration will start February 14, 2016. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:

  • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
  • 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag)
  • 2 sets of metered documentary stamps
  • 1 short brown envelope with name and profession


Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the mass oathtaking of the successful examinees in the said licensure examination will be announced later.

The two-day exam covered the following subjects: history and theory of architecture, principle of planning and architecture practice, utilities systems, structural conceptualization, building materials and construction (January 29) and architectural design and site planning (January 31).

In the same period last year, results were released in four (4) working days after the last day of examination. A total of 867 out of 1,428 passed the Architect Licensure Examination (ALE).

In June 2015, results were out online after 5 working days. PRC named 1,201 out of 1,964 passers of the ALE.

We advise examinees to monitor results starting Thursday, February 4 or in 4 working days.

Top Performing Schools

In January 2015 exams, PRC named University of Santo Tomas (UST) as the lone top performing school on the list based on Commission Resolution No. 2010-547 series of 2010.

Meanwhile, UST and University of San Carlos (USC) topped the schools for June 2015 examinations.

Like Us on Facebook, Follow Us on Twitter or subscribe to our E-mail list to receive real-time updates.