PRC releases July 2014 Agricultural Engineering board exam results | List of Passers | PRC Board News

PRCBoard News

Sunday, July 6, 2014

PRC releases July 2014 Agricultural Engineering board exam results | List of Passers



PRC and the Board of Agricultural Engineering release results of July 2014 Agricultural Engineer board exam results in 3 working days after the last day of exam. The complete list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing school and performance of schools are available on this page as released online.

[ Top 10 Passers | Performance of Schools ]

PRC announced on Monday that 313 out of 623 passed the Agricultural Engineer Licensure Examination. The result of examination with respect to one (1) examinee was withheld pending final determination of his liabilities under the rules and regulations governing licensure examination.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 1 & 2, 2014 Page: 2 of 8
Released on JULY 7, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABALOS, FREIDA FERRER
2 ABDON, DEOLITA ABRASALDO
3 ABELADO, KING LLOYD BANDILAO
4 ABENOJA, RYAN MULIT
5 ACHAS, ROLAND JOE BASADRE
6 ACILO, JEANIE ORTIZ
7 ACUZAR, MICHAEL ANJELO ARTIFICIO
8 ADRIAS, PAUL JERVIN VELASCO
9 AGDA, GREGORIO III TRILLO
10 AGREDA, JOEMEL GAMIAO
11 ALBA, HITCLIFF JOHN VILLAREAL
12 ALBIA, MICA JOY LANGUIDO
13 ALCALA, ERIC JAMES ALBITE
14 ALCANTARA, CHRISTINA LOPEZ
15 ALCEBAR, ROMNICK ANGOY
16 ALEGADO, JAIME CAJES
17 ALINGAN, SOHAYRA HADJI ALI
18 ALLAS, CHRISTINE JOY AZNAR
19 ALONZO, RICARDO VENTUCILLO
20 AMISTAD, ROWENA ACOSTA
21 ANCHETA, JASPER PAUL SACRAMENTO
22 ANGCO, JADE MEDRANO
23 APOSTER, KEVIN LUMANTA
24 AQUINO, CLAIRE FRANCISCO
25 AQUINO, CYMAGNE DONNA PULLOS
26 AQUINO, MELANIE DIZON
27 ARGUELLES, ROY ILAGAN
28 ARLIGUE, MICHAEL COLOMA
29 ARTIGAS, JAYMAR LANGOMEZ
30 ATIENZA, JOSHUA PAUL FABELA
31 ATLEB, CLINT LUNGAO
32 AXALAN, KEY ROW VISAYA
33 AZAÑES, CARLOS BENAID
34 BACORDO, LEMAR NAVARRO
35 BACUAL, LESTER AGATON
36 BACUS, KRISTINE JOY NARVAEZ
37 BAGUMBARAN, SAMINA DALAMA
38 BAJURA, JUNIEL BAYOCBOC
39 BALINGGAN, PUDICO II MATIAS
40 BALTAZAR, BRYAN MAURICIO
41 BANGNIWAN, ENGREAD GUSLAB
42 BAQUIANO, MATT ANDREW GALEON
43 BARAUD, MARY JANE ALIVIO
44 BARQUILLA, CLARK BAYABAN
45 BARTOLOME, GEE JAY CREENCIA
46 BARTOLOME, SHERWIN BULONG
47 BASILIO, JOSSEL BECINA
48 BAYANGDAN, RAUL JR GORIO
49 BAYNOSA, MARK GIL FINEZA
50 BELLEN, ROSE ANTONETTE CABREDO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 1 & 2, 2014 Page: 3 of 8
Released on JULY 7, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
51 BELMONTE, MAURIS DOLOR ROBOSA
52 BELONIO, DANIEL ALEXIS HAMOR
53 BERIÑA, RYAN ESPION
54 BESANDRE, MAILA CASUNCAD
55 BETAIZAR, MARIEL BAYNOSA
56 BETIL, DANIEL JR GALACIO
57 BILAZON, LEONARDO PARAMA
58 BONITO, BELL JOSEPH DAR
59 BOOT, ORLY JUN SOLDEVILLA
60 BORINAGA, ELMA FE TABA
61 BUCSIT, NOEL AQUINO
62 BUMANGLAG, CHRISTINE PASION
63 BUQUING, MARSAN WAGAYEN
64 BUTT, BRIAN UGSAD
65 CABANGBANG, AIDA FLORABEL RELLITA
66 CABRIOLE, MARIE AISLINN EVANGELISTA
67 CABUSAS, ANTHONY FRED DAPAT
68 CAGAOAN, KAREN JOY BALBAG
69 CALAMBA, JOHN LIN REGIDOR
70 CALANOGA, DANICA FAMERO
71 CALAO-WA, ZAVIER PAYAP-A
72 CALIMLIM, RONNIEL CATBAGAN
73 CALLEDO, GECENT JANE ILUSTRISIMO
74 CALMERIN, THEODOR ONDAY
75 CALUNSAG, GLENN CABURAL
76 CARDEÑO, MERALD SINGZON
77 CASIL, JULIUS GALLEON
78 CASTILLO, LIESLE JR SENARLO
79 CATILOD, JOHN ALVIN CONSTANTINO
80 CAÑEDO, GENEVIEVE BALILI
81 CAÑEDO, VINCIGWENN GALVEZ
82 CERDEÑOLA, LESLIE RETUTA
83 COBARDE, JAY ELEAZAR NUÑEZA
84 COMEDIA, VON JANSEN GATULAYAO
85 COMIA, RAICIEL ALVAREZ
86 CRUZ, ISABEL SAMANTHA FRANCIA
87 CRUZADO, MABELLEONA BERGONIO
88 CULLANTES, MICHAEL CAPILLAN
89 CUNANAN, MARICAR TAPANG
90 DALAY-ON, ZANDRA ROSE ANNE ACYANGAN
91 DARIAGAN, STANLEY ROBLES
92 DAVID, FRANCIS BAUTISTA
93 DAYANAN, HYACINTH MAQUINDANG
94 DE ASAS, ARA JEAN RONGCALES
95 DE GUZMAN, RAYMOND JERUSALEM
96 DE LA CRUZ, RICARDO JR BELANDO
97 DE PADUA, VICTOR ANTONIO NAVASERO
98 DE REAL, RYAN JEPSANI
99 DE VERA, HIROSHI GUATNO
100 DE VERA, JAMICA MARIE ROSANES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 1 & 2, 2014 Page: 4 of 8
Released on JULY 7, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
101 DEADIO, KELVIN LESTER CORDERO
102 DEL ROSARIO, RIEM SAULOG
103 DELAROSA, JOHVANY COYOCA
104 DELOS REYES, ANDRE BUAYA
105 DIEZ, JOSE MARI ANDAL
106 DINAMLING, DJOLLY MA PUGONG
107 DIPASUPIL, EULA MANLANGIT
108 DIRECTO, IVAN KARL GASCON
109 DIVINA, FELEN II ARELLANO
110 DOLIGOL, KRISTINE PHOEBE JANIO
111 DOMAOT, ABDUL HAFIZ OLAMA
112 DOMINGO, JONATHAN HERERA
113 DOMINGO, LIVIE BUSTILLO
114 DUMALAOS, KARL ANDREW ATADERO
115 DUQUE, JONNEL ANDREW CANTA
116 DY, ALAN JAN HINGCO
117 EMA, AILYN ESPINA
118 ENDICO, ARIEL ESCABILLAS
119 ESCOLANO, DIEV MARK DAGANATO
120 ESCOSES, LALAINE SUIZA
121 ESCUDERO, MAAN-KIMBERLY GALANG
122 ESPARTERO, RIZA LUNA
123 ESPAÑOLA, JAY DEMILLO
124 ESPINOSA, ED JAY ESTRADA
125 ESTEBAN, JUN ANN CALUTEN
126 ESTILLORE, JEMAIMA BALAMAD
127 ESTIMADA, MARVIN SOMERA
128 ESTORION, JOVARSON POLO
129 EUMAG, IRIS VANESSA GEPILANO
130 FAJARDO, RIEL ALCAIN
131 FERNANDEZ, AIRA MAE HERNANDEZ
132 FERNANDEZ, CYRA GAIL PAMBID
133 FIGUEROA, EDMICHAEL DE GUZMAN
134 FIGUEROA, MICHAEL ANGELO DE GUZMAN
135 FLORES, JONATHAN ACERO
136 FLORES, RENE TAGATAG
137 FRADEJAS, CHERI DAWN FETALSANA
138 FRANCO, KAREN CYBILL DIVINA
139 FUENTES, RYAN ROSAS
140 GANOTICE, RANDY RUIRAS
141 GARCIA, ELBERT MORES
142 GARCIA, JENIFER EXIOMO
143 GARCIA, NOLITO JR ROMERO
144 GATDULA, JADE ROBENSON
145 GAVIOLA, JON HINAMPAS
146 GAÑOLA, PAUL JAMES CAMBA
147 GEGANTO, CHRISTOPHER LUIB
148 GERARCAS, REY MARK LONOP
149 GERON, JERVES MONDALA
150 GINES, KELVIN KYLE CUARESMA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 1 & 2, 2014 Page: 5 of 8
Released on JULY 7, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
151 GOMEZ, CLAUDINE MAY PEREÑA
152 GONZALES, MA CAMILLE TADURAN
153 GRANDE, RIOBETH NUÑAL
154 GUARIÑO, ISSA LEX BIERNES
155 GUINGAYAN, SAMSON NAJ-OM
156 GULLOY, CHRISTOPHER MENDIOLA
157 GUMARAD, WILBERT VIDAD
158 GUPITA, JULITO VIRTUDAZO
159 HAMOR, NOEL BENZON
160 HILARIO, JUDITH MANGUBAT
161 HINGPIT, LORAINE PEBTE
162 HOLARES, MYLYN CADIENTE
163 IDANAN, MARIA CARLOTA BACURIN
164 JACOB, ALONA ALOLOSAN
165 JUELE, INGRID BACONGCO
166 KHALIM, AYANA JUNE GERONA
167 KIBLASAN, ZENAIDA BUGTONG
168 LABAY, JOHN EMILSON MANGUERRA
169 LABRADOR, JUNETTE BERRAME
170 LACSINA, JULY KIT TOTANES
171 LAHI, PRINCESS GEREMIE MOSA
172 LAMANERO, MARIE ANDREA BUHAT
173 LANTACA, SHEENA MAE OCO
174 LANTICSE, GABBY CORTEZ
175 LAOAD, JOEL ATICAO
176 LATUMBO, GELYN CORUZ
177 LESIDAN, MENCIUS BOBIS
178 LIBRANDO, BONN GERALD TAMPIPI
179 LILANG, REALYN FONTELO
180 LISBO, ANNE GLYN FRIAS
181 LLESOL, JERIC MARK BAGAYAWA
182 LOBO, ETHEL MAE TALLEDO
183 LOPEZ, ALLAN PAOLO LENTO
184 LOPEZ, MARVIN TAPIC
185 LORETE, LADY MARIE CAYAO
186 LUNA, JOSELLE RAVANO
187 MACABUDBUD, ARNEL VILLARAZA
188 MADALIPAY, SILVER PAUL RAMOS
189 MAGADAN, JOVIT PAUL BALGA
190 MAGPILI, JOHN PRENAIE ENRIQUEZ
191 MAJA, MICHELLE ILUSTRISIMO
192 MALAGAYO, GLENN ASIS
193 MALARAS, JEVER LEPITEN
194 MALIBOG, CRISTINA AMOG
195 MALIGAT, RUBY BERMAS
196 MAMANGCAO, AZIZ CENIZA
197 MANGAOIL, ALLEN DENVER VELASQUEZ
198 MANLANOT, JESSA MAE DOBLE
199 MANUEL, KATHYRINE GEM VERGARA
200 MANZANO, ROY
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 1 & 2, 2014 Page: 6 of 8
Released on JULY 7, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
201 MARBELLA, BRENT BALTAZAR RALLOS
202 MARISTELA, JULIUS CARILLO
203 MAUREAL, JOHNREY AMOLO
204 MAYOMIS, JUNIE BRYAN TORIBIO
205 MEDRANO, ETHEL AGMATA
206 MERCADO, JESHIAH DE ARO
207 MESUG, JE ANNETTE MULI
208 MIJARES, AUGEL MONIQUE DUCO
209 MINA, ALLYSON TOMAS
210 MINDALANO, NASSEM MINDALANO
211 MIRANDA, FRANZ ZERVOULAKOS
212 MONER, YASER PAUTE
213 MONGAYA, JOSEPHINE BILAGANTOL
214 MONTEFALCON, CHARLOTE GENON
215 MORENO, DUSTIN ALLEN TRINIDAD
216 NACARIO, ROMMEL MANZANO
217 NALUAN, MARLENE BONGA
218 NATIVIDAD, JESSA JOY MAPALO
219 NIDOY, DEMBER MAPOY
220 OBEJA, NIÑA LINAN
221 OFRACIO, ARA JULIET CURIOSO
222 OLPINDO, TEOFILO JR DIRECTO
223 OPISAN, RAEDAVY TAKASAN
224 ORAL, MAECHELLE NACALABAN
225 ORGE, KLIFFORD MALECDAN
226 ORILLANEDA, RICHARD CORTES
227 OTING, JARREL SAGALON
228 OVALO, CLAIRE NOVA TORRES
229 PAANO, BON JAY MELISTON
230 PACA, NORMINA GUMAMA
231 PADILLA, AIZA SARCE
232 PAGNAS, KEITHLER MAYOMIS
233 PALACOL, PRECIOUS LEIRAE ERMITANIO
234 PALIMA, JURDZON OLAVARIO
235 PANDIÑO, JESSA RICA CHAVEZ
236 PANTASTICO, DONNA MAE TABLADA
237 PASCUA, ALVIN WALTER GUYA
238 PASCUAL, RAISAH VERTUDAZO
239 PATNA-AN, NELSON TACIO
240 PEPITO, JEFFRY LABACANACRUZ
241 PEPITO, KENNETH JHON GRACIA
242 PEÑA, EVANGELYN CONSEJO
243 PEÑA, SHEILA JANE MARGARET CASTILLO
244 PUTAN, IRISH JOY ARINDAENG
245 RAGADI, ELIEMAR DADUBO
246 RAMBAUD, VANESSA MENOR
247 RAPIN, NORVIN
248 RAZA, NHESREEN MANUEL
249 REALINGO, RUTCHELLIE ROSE ARREZA
250 REAMBONANZA, JONATHAN MEODE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 1 & 2, 2014 Page: 7 of 8
Released on JULY 7, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
251 RENTORIA, SHEENA MARIE ISRAEL
252 REYES, SHERWIN RAMOS
253 RINGOR, DAN MARK APOSTOL
254 RIVERA, ANTHONY ROMEO SARTE
255 RODIL, LEAHLYN CALLE
256 ROMERO, KAREN MAE VERACRUZ
257 ROSAS, RENYLYN CANLAS
258 RUMBAOA, AZILE ROEMER SAGUCIO
259 SABIO, HARVEY JEY LASCUÑA
260 SACOPLA, JESSIE NICOLAS
261 SAID, ALISAID BAULO
262 SALINAS, EVANGELINE TANILON
263 SALVADOR, JOHNVIEFRAN PATRICK PULIAN
264 SAMPULNA, MORSHED RAUF MANTAWEL
265 SANCHEZ, JEPTE AMABA
266 SANDOVAL, JOSEPH DANIEL CASTRO
267 SANTANDER, CHIRLY BAHILOT
268 SIMORA, JAN MICHAEL LEGADA
269 SIOCO, JOHN CHRISTIAN MANAGAD
270 SOBREVEGA, LORLIENE SOBREVEGA
271 SOLIS, MARC JOSEPH LOPEZ
272 SOMODIO, ERWIN PASATIEMPO
273 SORIANO, HERMILDORE COLALING
274 SORIANO, MARK JAY ROLLAN
275 SUAREZ, JEROME MATALOG
276 SUMINGUIT, RUTH MONTON
277 SUNG-AG, DIVINA SORIANO
278 TABAL, JENNY BANGILAN
279 TABAO, MOH'D AZHARY AZIS
280 TABAÑERA, APOLINAR JR DINGLASA
281 TAMAYO, MAUREEN NARCEDA
282 TANGEC, CLIFLER SATURNINO
283 TIANGCO, ROMEL GARCIA
284 TIBOC, CHRISTOPHER PURRAGANAN
285 TIMOTEO, MAE ANNE CALONGE
286 TION, JESTONI PADERANGA
287 TIW-AN, COLEMAN CAGAS
288 TOLINERO, REGGIE BAIÑO
289 TOMAQUIN, RIZELL QUIATCHON
290 TORIALES, IRENEO JR RAGAS
291 TORRES, AL EUGENE LINSANGAN
292 TRAVILLA, OLIVER DELA CRUZ
293 TUARES, MICHAEL BIOL
294 TULABUT, ADRIAN SICAT
295 TUYOGON, RUEL FUERZAS
296 VALENCIA, MARLENE VILLAGRACIA
297 VALEROS, PEARL CAROLINE BABOL
298 VIDALLON, MADEL ERLANO
299 VILLAGEN, REYMAR TABORNAL
300 VILLALUZ, RENELL JAY GUZMAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 1 & 2, 2014 Page: 8 of 8
Released on JULY 7, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
301 VILLAMARZO, JAN CARLO GISON
302 VILLANUEVA, ALVIN JOHN REQUITA
303 VILLANUEVA, ARDIBEL SUDARIO
304 VILLANUEVA, BRENN SALISE
305 VILLANUEVA, REYNALDO JR VERGARA
306 VILLARMA, KATHLEEN FAITH JAY ORTEGA
307 VILLAROMAN, CRESAN JOY VENERACION
308 VILOAN, JERK CORSAL
309 VINZON, JAN REY CALOPEZ
310 VISITACION, JEM NIEBRES
311 YAESO, MERCHELL DEQUIÑA
312 YANOS, MAR HEISEN ALEJANDRO
313 YAÑEZ, MARIA LAARNI PAGARAN

PRC conducted the exam on July 1-2, 2014 at different testing centers nationwide: Manila, Baguio, Davao and Lucena.

The members of the Board of Agricultural Engineering are Engr. Ariodear C. Rico, Chairman; Engr. Juana T. Tapel and Engr. Felimar M. Torrizo, Members.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on July 14 & 15, 2014. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2014-2017. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.

July 2014 Agricultural Engineer board exam covers the following subjects: rural electrification, agricultural processing, agricultural structures and allied subjects (Day 1); soil wand water resources development and conservation, irrigation, drainage and allied subjects and agricultural mechanization, agricultural power, agricultural machinery and equipment and allied subjects.

In August 2013 exam, the full results were released online in 2 working days. 237 out of 601 passed the Agricultural Engineer Licensure Examination. PRC named University of the Philippines- Los Baños (UPLB) as the only top performing school.

Like Us on Facebook or Follow Us on Twitter to receive updates about Agricultural Engineering board exam. You may also subscribe to our E-Mail List.

Like Us on Facebook, Follow Us on Twitter or subscribe via email to receive real-time updates.