PRC releases April 2016 Electrical Engineering REE, RME board exam results | PRC Board News

PRCBoard News

Tuesday, April 12, 2016

PRC releases April 2016 Electrical Engineering REE, RME board exam results



The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) on Friday, April 15, officially released the results of April 2016 Registered Electrical Engineer (REE) and Registered Master Electricians (RME) board exam in 3 working days after the exam. The complete list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools are available on this page as announced online.

A total of 808 out of 1,957 Registered Electrical Engineers and 1,633 out of 2,914 Registered Master Electricians successfully passed the Electrical Engineer Licensure Examinations, PRC said.

The first Electrical Engineer board exam this year was conducted on April 10 and 11 for REE and April 12 for RME in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi and Lucena.

RELATED RESULT
The members of the Board of Electrical Engineering who gave the licensure examinations are Engr. Francis V. Mapile, Officer-In-Charge and Engr. Jaime V. Mendoza, Member.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 2 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABALO, SHANELEY
2 ABANTE, MARCIANO JR CASTILLO
3 ABARRACOSO, CHARLIE DIONISIO
4 ABATA, RAYMOND DOMONDON
5 ABBANG, NADZMEER SULAN
6 ABELGAS, RON CARLO CANSERAN
7 ABESAMIS, KREIG AUDREY LAMERA
8 ABO-ABO, JOHN PAUL REBUTA
9 ABRACIA, MARVIN ORBITA
10 ACASO, INOCENCIO TRABAJO
11 ACEBEDO, ROLDAN ESPEJO
12 ACOB, MARY ANGELENE ATIENZA
13 ACOBA, DARYL CADELINIA
14 ADIGUE, ASAPH TADEJA
15 ADINA, JOHN CHRISTOPHER TUTOP
16 ADRIANO, BENEDICTO ADRIAN MARTIN
17 AGBUYA, ROLLY CUANGEY
18 AGENA, KENNETH GEROLEO
19 AGUADO, JIM BOY ARCEGA
20 AGUILAR, CRIS BOADO
21 AGUINALDO, EVANDER JAMES TORRES
22 ALAMAN, DARYLLE PELIÑA
23 ALAMON, RABBI SILAWAN
24 ALARZAR, MARK FRANCIS BARIA
25 ALAURIN, IVAN PRAX LARITA
26 ALBAÑO, JOHN PAUL HOLLON
27 ALCANCIA, JAYSON RALPH ESPAÑOLA
28 ALCANTARA, JHONNER PORTERA
29 ALCANTARA, KIM ARIEL MALARAYAP
30 ALEJANDRE, ANGELA JOY TIPOSO
31 ALFARO, DONALD JAYSON ESPEJO
32 ALFECHE, RONNIE JR JARME
33 ALIDO, AIDENN FRUELDA
34 ALIGUYON, REX ALVIN BRIONES
35 ALLENA, CHRISTENE ANGELA RICO
36 ALLONES, JENNY MARRIE BOT-OY
37 ALONAJAN, JOMAR VINTAYEN
38 ALTURAS, JUNE RENDEL CUGUING
39 ALUNES, GILBEN JR MARCOS
40 ALZUBI, BRIXTON CORROS
41 AMADOR, LORENZO DILLIARTE
42 AMIT, JOHNEDEL FUENTES
43 AMODIA, SEVERINO JR DEIPARINE
44 AMPASO, MOHAMAD AMARODIN LOMONDOT
45 AMPOG, ANGELO PILAYRE
46 ANCHETA, ALEXIS GUMABAO
47 ANDAL, DAN SAMUEL ANTENOR
48 ANDALAN, JAMES STEVEN DUMAAN
49 ANDAYA, EDISON AUSTRIA
50 ANDRADE, JANZEN VON MABALOT
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 3 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ANDRES, CHINGLY SERGIE PALMES
52 ANDULTE, DUVAL OTURA
53 ANGELES, JONASH MENDOZA
54 ANOG, JAJIE VILLAS
55 ANOG, RAJMIKO APOSTOL
56 ANTARAN, TEACHA GUERRERO
57 ANTENOR, MARC VONN PANCHITA
58 ANTOLIN, CHRISTIAN JOY RUMINGQUET
59 ANTONIO, MARVIN AMER JUANITEZ
60 APARIL, REYMOND LIBORES
61 APELLIDO, RICHARD TABARES
62 APUYA, JEVON TADO
63 AQUIATAN, ROXANNE MAY BELTRAN
64 ARANDA, EPHRAIM ALEDO
65 ARARACAP, OLYCRIS ELINAR FOJAS
66 ARATO, JAN SERGIO ESTILLER
67 ARCADIO, RONIE TECSON
68 ARCARTADO, MARK ANTHONY LADERA
69 ARCEÑO, JOANNE LATORRE
70 ARCINAS, RYAN ANDREW ESCOBAR
71 ARDANIEL, MICHAEL JAY CORPUZ
72 AREVALO, KARL ANTHONY MACALISANG
73 ARGANA, MARK EDWARD BALEDA
74 ARIATE, JOHN ALFRED GUARDACASA
75 ARIETA, RECTO I AZAÑA
76 ARO, MARION NIÑO MENGUITO
77 ARROYO, JAYWARD ESTRELLA
78 ARUTA, ANGELO PAOLO VILLANUEVA
79 ATIENZA, ANTHONY JEFFERSON SAET
80 ATIENZA, DARWIN ASI
81 AUSTRIA, JONAS JOHN EARL MAÑIBO
82 AUSTRIA, JUSTIN RAY DELGADO
83 AUTIDA, JUNDIE VALDUEZA
84 AZARES, ALAN JR BENEMERITO
85 BABAS, MCWHEEL BAYLON
86 BADAJOS, JUDE MICHAEL
87 BADATO, ROAMAR ECLE
88 BADEO, JONATHAN GARCIA
89 BAETA, ANDREW OLASO
90 BAGO, CHRISTOPHER BONGANAY
91 BAGSIT, MARY GRACE CULTURA
92 BAGUIO, ANDRES JR BRIGOLI
93 BAGULAYA, GIL JR LARIOQUE
94 BAISAS, JAYSON PATANA
95 BALADAD, DELVYCX HIPOL
96 BALANGUE, KERWEEN ALCEBAR
97 BALBACAL, ERIKA LAINE POLGEN
98 BALBUENA, CHARLIE AUXTERO
99 BALINGIT, TJ RAZ
100 BALLADA, MAUREEN ETCUBAÑAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 4 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
101 BALTAZAR, NELSON CAINTO
102 BANAAG, MARK KEVIN MANGURALI
103 BANIAGA, CHRISTOPHER TUNGAY
104 BARBADO, MARLON CACCAM
105 BARING, RUSSELL JOHN ESTRERA
106 BASAS, RAUL JR ABELLA
107 BATINGAL, RUDY LAURENTE
108 BAURE, AUREL HANDUGAN
109 BAUTISTA, CHRISTIAN RUNATAY
110 BAUTISTA, JAN FLORO SALUDARIO
111 BAUTISTA, REYMAR SOMIDO
112 BAUTISTA, VANESSA ELLAINE MAGNAYE
113 BAYER, APRIL ARAÑO
114 BAYONA, MARK ANTHONY ALMELIA
115 BELA-O, LEONARD CUADLISAN
116 BELARMINO, MAXGEL AMOGUIS
117 BELDAD, REMAR RAMIREZ
118 BENTILLO, DINO ORTIZ
119 BENTILLO, MATEO JR ORTIZ
120 BERCILLA, EDDIE JR BARAL
121 BERDISIN, JEFFREY ARANTON
122 BERGONIO, ARNOLD RHOMEL MAKABENTA
123 BERMAS, ALBERT BUERE
124 BERMAS, JOSEPH MARCE
125 BERNARDO, GIANCARLO ANGELES
126 BERZALDO, ROCHE MAE VITOR
127 BIALNO, DIXON PONGSAYAN
128 BIGYAN, GLOBERT CLAVERIA
129 BISNAR, WILFREDO NUEVAS
130 BISQUERA, FRANCES IRENE CASTILLO
131 BLASTIQUE, HAROLD ATIENZA
132 BOBIS, DHON XEAN SAN MIGUEL
133 BOBIS, RANDY ARAOJO
134 BOG-AC, DO TAMBALONG
135 BOISER, SANNY PARAGATOS
136 BONDOC, PAUL ANTHONY VILLANUEVA
137 BOOL, MARIVETTE CONCEPCION
138 BOONGALING, PAMELA CAMILLE VILLAFRANCA
139 BRAGA, JOSE MARIA ESTRELLANA
140 BRES, LOUIE ALFRED HORTILANO
141 BRIONES, JON AMIEL MANPOSTE
142 BRIOSO, GILBERT III PUZON
143 BRITON, NOLAN IVAN HERNANDEZ
144 BRUAN, JAYSON RAMAS
145 BUAN, GERALD OCAMPO
146 BULAONG, RICHARD RENZ LIGERA
147 BUQUID, JERDAN CANICOSA
148 BUTALID, RICHARD CAÑETE
149 CAACBAY, AARON PAUL ALOVERA
150 CABACCANG, GEORGE ARISTON TORDIL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 5 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
151 CABIZARES, RICKY TABAL
152 CABO, SANNY RAPADA
153 CABRAL, ANGELO ALBERT BENITEZ
154 CABRERA, JET PAULO
155 CABRILLAS, MARK ANTHONY RAMIREZ
156 CABUGAO, REYNAN DASA
157 CACERES, JECIEL OSIAL
158 CADA-O, WYLDER KEN DIMAS
159 CAGUIMBAL, JERIC PESIGAN
160 CAHILIG, FRITZ NIÑO PUNIO
161 CAINGAT, MENDRIN JOHN GARCIA
162 CAJUDO, RYAN CHRISTOPHER VIRREY
163 CALAMCAM, ALVIN RUMUAR
164 CALIXTO, JESTER SETH BESWAYAN
165 CALMA, JAYVE KIT ARVIN EGAM
166 CALUNA, MICHAEL JAN MANCHING
167 CALVEZ, REYNO MOPON
168 CAMARAO, MIDEL BUCAOTO
169 CAMATA, PATRICK ANDREE ABITRIA
170 CAMILLER, LAURENCE REY GATELA
171 CANAREJO, OLIVER ARCAÑO
172 CANDELARIO, DERWIN ROBENACIO
173 CANONIZADO, KEREN HEIDE CUSTODIO
174 CANTOS, SHERLYN DE LOS REYES
175 CANUTO, JOHN TOMINIO
176 CAOILE, MARGIELYN VIADO
177 CAPE, ELMER JUN CAYANG
178 CAPULE, ELAINE SEVILLA
179 CARAGAN, KRISTOPHER SANTOS
180 CARAMPATAN, CHARLES EMMANUEL REYES
181 CARANZO, KENNY RYL BUYTRAGO
182 CARESOSA, JOSEPH EARL GALLENERO
183 CARILLO, DENNIS NOEL GULANE
184 CARINGAL, NORIEL PAGARAN
185 CAROLINO, MARK VINCENT ANTONIO
186 CARRILLO, JOHN PAULO BABEJES
187 CASERA, PHILIP JOHN SALISE
188 CASIBANG, MARIEL DAN CASTILLO
189 CASIÑO, JOHN DEER ADELAN
190 CASQUEJO, JORIEL GENODEPANON
191 CASTAÑEDA, HANA LEAH APIGO
192 CASTILLO, JERIC LESTER BALADAD
193 CASTILLO, MARK LLOYD SABLAN
194 CASTRO, ANGELO LIZARDA
195 CASTUERAS, CELINE ALMIRA PACHECO
196 CATABAY, GRACE MONSES
197 CATAPANG, DONNA ERICKA MAGBATOC
198 CATARMAN, RONALD SALINAS
199 CAWILAN, MOISES LAURENTE
200 CAYABYAB, MARK ANGELO AUSTRIA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 6 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
201 CAYMO, ROBERT MUNSAYAC
202 CELESTE, MARVIN ALDONZA
203 CEPEDA, RUEL BUSA
204 CHAVEZ, MARK CHRISTOPHER SERAPEN
205 CHU, DALE RICHMOND LOBO
206 CLARIÑO, CARLOS AZUR
207 CLAUS, MELVIN VILLANUEVA
208 CLAVERIA, NATHALIE COLEEN ARAULLO
209 CLEMENTE, CARLYLE SHANE BACAL
210 CLOTARIO, JOHN MICHAEL VINCENT MILANTE
211 COLANSE, JONAS TACBAS
212 COLIAO, JEFERSON RESPECIA
213 COMEDA, GLEN JR LAIGO
214 COMIGHOD, LEONARDO LLEMIT
215 CONSOLACION, JUAN MIGUEL MATIAS
216 CONSTANTINO, JEMUELL JOHN SAGADRACA
217 CORBO, JAYSON DANILA
218 CORDERO, RAFAELLE NACARIO
219 CORONADO, PAUL JOSEPH SOLIS
220 CORRE, AURELIO JR DISTINGUIDO
221 CORTEZ, LAURENCE BALAGOT
222 CORTEZ, VICTOR JR CABASE
223 CRUZ, RHYSZ RAMOS
224 CUADRA, MARK GERALD DELOS SANTOS
225 CUBILLO, JONNIF SALDIVAR JALAWIG
226 CUDAL, CRISTIAN BALTERO
227 CUDAPAS, JEFFREY CASANOVA
228 CUETO, CHRISTIAN NORJAY GARAN
229 CUNANAN, JULIUS CESAR POBLETE
230 CUSI, MARK ANTHONY PADUA
231 CUYA, MARIEL ESPELETA
232 DACANAY, DIONISIO JR DACO-AG
233 DACER, NORBERTO III JOSE
234 DAGO-OC, REYNALLE CANONIGO
235 DALANGIN, MARICRIS BEJAR
236 DALANON, XERXIS DOMINIC GUNO
237 DALAZA, MIRIAM DOCTOLERO
238 DALIGDIG, BRIAN APAS
239 DAMAYO, TED SAMULDE
240 DAVID, NICHOLE ANNE PACULANAN
241 DE CASTRO, JAYLOUR BAJANA
242 DE CASTRO, JAYVEE MAGBOO
243 DE CASTRO, JONAS SAGALA
244 DE CASTRO, NHERLYN CABAGYO
245 DE GUZMAN, ARJAN JAKE RUAYA
246 DE GUZMAN, EMERSON SUELTO
247 DE GUZMAN, MARK KENNETH ESCUADRO
248 DE JESUS, JONATHAN FRANCIS CAYABYAB
249 DE LARA, MARLO DE LEON
250 DE LEON, JEFFREY KEVIN BUNDOC
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 7 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
251 DE LEON, LEONALD JR FERMILL
252 DE LOS REYES, RUDOLPH ALVAREZ
253 DE LUNA, JOHN ERASMOS MARI LAYSON
254 DE LUNA, RONALD DE LUNA
255 DE MESA, JAMES
256 DE PEDRO, MARK LESTER TARAPE
257 DE ROMA, MIKAEL ACAL
258 DEL ROSARIO, JERIC QUILATAN
259 DELA CRUZ, ERICKSON PUNO
260 DELA CRUZ, LEO JOHN TORRES
261 DELA CRUZ, MARK ANTHONY CAGUNTAS
262 DELA CRUZ, RONALD GINOY
263 DELA CUESTA, KEVIN JOHN YATAR
264 DELA LUNA, HEROLD CHRISTIAN MANIGBAS
265 DELA PAZ, GIDEON JOHN TIAMSING
266 DELA PEÑA, PATRICKSON PEPITO
267 DELA ROCA, NESTOR JR ODESTE
268 DELA ROSA, JONAH FESARIT
269 DELA ROSA, RHOM JUSTIN GARCIA
270 DELATOR, DONALD SEVILLA
271 DELFIN, ROI ROQUERO
272 DELGADO, NIÑO PAUL DE JESUS
273 DELOS REYES, MARK ANTHONY MANAYAO
274 DELOS SANTOS, ANGELO GOJAR
275 DELOS SANTOS, MARC VINCE CORONADO
276 DEMOTICA, ROBERT ARIEGO
277 DERAMAS, JONNEL BONUEL
278 DERI, JEROME JAO
279 DIAZ, JOSEPH FREEMAN ESPAYOS
280 DIMAANO, JONAS DIMACULANGAN
281 DIMAANO, MARVIN VIRTUCIO
282 DIMACULANGAN, ROSE ANN BULACLAC
283 DIMAL, AIMAR JAY ESPIRITU
284 DIMAYUGO, HARMON DIAZ
285 DINGLASAN, CHARMAINE RAMIREZ
286 DINOY, JOHN BERTSAN QUIROL
287 DIONISIO, WILLIAM RASONABLE
288 DIPASUPIL, MARK KEVIN CATAPANG
289 DIPASUPIL, RICHARD JAYSON CARLOS
290 DIZON, JEFFREY LLOYD BULINGOT
291 DIZON, MANUEL CHRISTHOPER ABAYON
292 DOBLE, JAN DOMINIC ARRIESGADO
293 DOCTAMA, APRIL DEOCAREZA
294 DOCTOR, ALMIRA DIESTA
295 DOGNIDON, JOHN DAVID RONDILLA
296 DONAIRE, RANDY JAMIN
297 DONGALLO, JOHN ALBERT SANTOS
298 DUALLO, JOHN KENNETH ROMERO
299 DUAN, EFRAIM PAÑA
300 DUCUSIN, EUGINE TANGOAY
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 8 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
301 DULAY, ARCHI ISMAEL AQUINO
302 EBORA, REBB IAN DE CHAVEZ
303 ECAL, EDGARDO CARISO
304 EDORA, PAULO CUI
305 EDOSMA, LEONARD BRITANICO
306 EDULLANTES, JHUNBEL AMIHAN
307 EMBRADO, MA CATHERINE JULAO
308 ENCARNACION, FRANCIS FELIX TOLENTINO
309 ENERO, ARISTHON NUEVO
310 ENRIQUEZ, WILCE BABATUAN
311 ERGUIZA, RONNIE BACANI
312 ERNACIO, JAYSON BALENA
313 EROK, KEITH KEVIN CAÑEDO
314 ESCALONA, AUDREY ERICKSON BARCELON
315 ESCARCHA, PAOLO BAYOCA
316 ESLABON, JAY CAÑADORA
317 ESLAVA, JEFFERSON ANAS
318 ESPANTO, JEROME RAY RODELAS
319 ESPINOSA, REAGAN ENGUITO
320 ESPINOSA, REXON PANES
321 ESQUILLA, NORMAN ANGCO
322 ESTAVILLO, KEVIN CRUZ
323 ESTIOKO, MARK JOSEPH JASARENO
324 ESTO, VINCENT ANG
325 ESTORCO, ERYAN TANGUAMOS
326 ESTOY, KIM DANIEL TARALA
327 EUGENIO, ALWIN REAL
328 EUSEBIO, JAMES EMMAÑUELLE PILOTOS
329 EVAN, BRYAN JAYSON DE VEGA
330 EVANGELISTA, CHRISTIAN SAN DIEGO
331 FABRIA, KEVIN PANCHO
332 FABROS, JOHN CHRISTOPHER PAULINO
333 FADERAGAO, JOHN REMSIS FABELLA
334 FAJARDO, JAHSUAH PACQUIAO
335 FELICIANO, ARNY GAIL CONTRERAS
336 FERNANDEZ, RUSTY SORIANO
337 FERNANDO, RONN RANIEL BO
338 FERRER, PHILIP VERNE GINES
339 FETIL, JOHN WAYNE SANDER POLIQUIT
340 FLORES, DEXTER ANGELO GABION
341 FLORES, JESSE LOU DELA CRUZ
342 FONTANILLA, JULIUS PATRICK LOPENA
343 FONTANOZA, FREDERICK AGUAVIVA
344 FRAN, R JAY GAMAYON
345 FRANCO, BRYAN CAÑESO
346 FRUELDA, SARAH JANE FAJARILLO
347 FRUTO, CHRISTINE JOY MIRALPES
348 FUENTES, JOHN ERWIN SOLANOY
349 FUERTE, BILLY TWAINE PALMA
350 GABRIOLA, MARK ANTHONY ARENDAJE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 9 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
351 GABUNA, JOCEL ANN REANDELAR
352 GALANG, RYAN LAWRENCE JACAVAN
353 GALISTE, JEREMY VALLEJO
354 GALLOS, RINGIE BENALDO
355 GALOS, JEROM LAPAS
356 GALVEZ, MAURICE ANTON TUQUIB
357 GAMBOA, WEDD MAR TUBIGAN
358 GAMBONG, JOHN PATRICK BAHAN
359 GAMEZ, EVAN JOHN ABAQUITA
360 GAMUTAN, ARMANDO JR CAHIG
361 GAONA, LYRA ANN CLEMENTE
362 GAPUZ, LYNDON JAY MALLARE
363 GARA, ARIANE JOYCE VILLAFRANCA
364 GARAY, EDUARDO JR SANTOS
365 GARCIA, DENNMARK MAAGAD
366 GARCIA, RONDELL JORDAN ACOB
367 GARING, DUVAL JORGE STO DOMINGO
368 GATON, CLIFFORD GRAYDA
369 GAVIÑO, HERMIE JR ANENIAS
370 GAYTERO, REX UGAY
371 GAÑO, JAY MARC LLAMADO
372 GEMENTIZA, KEVIN REY SAGARINO
373 GENEBRALDO, AERL PODADERA
374 GENECIRAN, REY MART TORRES
375 GENTOLEA, RON KEVIN PAVILLAR
376 GERALDINO, ALGIN UBA
377 GLIANE, RONNIE GACOSTA
378 GOMEZ, JAY-AR RAMOS
379 GOMEZ, JUSTIN PAOLO CANLAS
380 GONITO, HANNA JANE CAMITAN
381 GONZALES, ALVI ZILLAH PLATON
382 GONZALES, GELEEN LAYRIT
383 GONZALES, JOHN MARK LAGUARTILLA
384 GRAMATICA, JERALD ENANO
385 GUARIÑA, KEN ANDRIE DUNGARAN
386 GUBATANA, MA OFHIE JOY REPOLLO
387 GUINID, JESSAMYN CHOCYAGAN
388 GUINTO, LEONARD KHO
389 GUIRHEM, LEONEL GIMOTO
390 GUIÑARES, CHRISTIAN OMAR PASTORIL
391 GULTIA, ANTHONY DELIGERO
392 GUMANID, RAYMUND CARIN
393 GUPIT, DAN WILMAR JAVIER
394 GUSTILO, RICHARD DEAN GOMEZ
395 GUSTO, MART-GIL AURESTILA
396 GUTIERREZ, JOHN JEREMIAH BORBON
397 GUTIERREZ, MARIEL HARVEY OCTAVIANO
398 GUTIERREZ, PHILIP KAVEN MACATLANG
399 GUTIERREZ, SHERWIN ENGAY
400 GUTIERREZ, VICTOR MICHAEL GRUTA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 10 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
401 GUZON, DENNIS LEAN CARAGAY
402 HAILAR, GLENN RAFIL
403 HALLIG, RICO BALASTON
404 HAMBRE, DIAM JUNN PADUA
405 HARABE, CHRISTOPER MA-ASIN
406 HERMIA, KERVIN SIAN
407 HERMIDA, JORIS VAN GILBUENA
408 HERNANDEZ, GERON SENYAHAN
409 HERNANDEZ, NEIL ELINE MACATANGAY
410 HOLLON, HAROLD BLANDO
411 HONRUBIA, PETER JHUN II MIRABUENA
412 HORLADOR, KRISTIAN JAMES BASCO
413 IBASCO, VIRGILIO JR BALNEG
414 IGAMA, MUELVER MACAY
415 ILAGAN, ANJHO ANTONIO BAJA
416 INDONELA, VANDOLFH GABRIEL
417 INOCENCIO, ROBERT KENDALL MIRAMBEL
418 ISBERTO, KEITH OSTIQUE
419 JAMILI, ALGLEN ALVAREZ
420 JAMLIG, KING JAMES NHOEL BARROGA
421 JAMON, JERICO FLORES
422 JAVIER, RENZ ALLEN PANOPIO
423 JOAQUIN, PETER JOSHUA CORNELIUS SAPRID
424 JOLO, CHRISTIAN PAUL LOPEZ
425 JORDA, JADE JOSEPH OCUBILLO
426 JORGIO, LUCIO JR LOBINGCO
427 JOSE, JERWYNNE SANTIAGO
428 JOVELLANO, MARX MARJONEL BIBAR
429 JUSAYAN, MC DEO SANCHEZ
430 KADIL, SYYED BRIEN ABAS
431 KAYANAN, DAVID ROMAN ESPIRITU
432 LACHICA, MANDY BASILIO
433 LACSA, JONATHAN JOHN CABALLERO
434 LADISLA, GYVER GONZALES
435 LAGO, ALFIE BALLON
436 LAGRANA, JUSTINE LORENZ FLORES
437 LAGUISMA, MARK ANTHONY JIMENEZ
438 LAGUITAN, ORLEE JAY ATENCIA
439 LAGUNA, MARK KEVIN ESPIA
440 LANDICHO, FERRLAN FERRER
441 LANDICHO, JOHN KERVIN AGUILERA
442 LAOLAO, NERI JR TAYABAS
443 LAPEÑA, EDMER LUZANO
444 LAPIDEZ, R-JAY POTATO
445 LARIOSA, JOHN KEVIN MAGLANGIT
446 LARU-AN, MARYNELL SIODINA
447 LASUDEN, FRENZEL CAYAT
448 LAURENTE, KIM JARRE BALANE
449 LAURENTE, PETER PAUL FIEL
450 LAZO, KEVIN RIVERA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 11 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
451 LEE, JORJEN BRYAN PERALTA
452 LEGARTE, LAWRENCE SORIANO
453 LEGASPI, ERNESTO JR CORREA
454 LEGASPI, KARLA JANABAN
455 LEONA, KATHLEEN JOY CASTILLO
456 LEYNES, RAY VINCENT DE LUNA
457 LIBAO, APRILYN CALICA
458 LIGSAY, FRANCIS ERL CARLOS
459 LINGAT, JOSELITO CARIG
460 LIWANA, GERMON GARAO
461 LLANA, JOHNREY POJAS
462 LLANITA, RAINDEL JADE BERMUDO
463 LLENA, LLEWELLYN PARAS
464 LOBEDICA, GILBERT LAPASARAN
465 LOBO, JOEYLEE TRAVIÑA
466 LOLO, JAYSON PADAYAO
467 LOREMIA, AMERSON CARULLO
468 LORENTE, LUISITO GASTON
469 LORETO, JAYSON CURADA
470 LOZANO, IAN CHRISTIAN SABADO
471 LOZARITO, ROUZ JOELIT PADILLA
472 LUCAS, BILLY JOE CARIÑO
473 LUDOVICE, EMMANUEL BARANDA
474 LUNA, JOSEPH CHRISTIAN DONCERAS
475 LUTA, ALBERT DIANOPRA
476 LUZANO, OHMAR JAMON
477 LUZENTALES, ARNOLD FRONDOZO
478 MACABARE, DIONITO ANGELO DERILO
479 MACALINDONG, MELVIN DOMINIC ABERGOS
480 MACALINDONG, ROMMEL CARLO MALLARI
481 MACATANGAY, DANICA CLAVERIA
482 MACATANGAY, EMAR SURELA
483 MAGANDAM, RAYMOND PEPE
484 MAGAYANES, KENNY MIRANDILLA
485 MAGHANOY, JOSEPH DIAZ
486 MAGPANTAY, MARCK ANTHONY ABINA
487 MAGTANGOB, JULIUS JOHN DUCUSIN
488 MAHINAY, JONAS LABIAN
489 MAHUSAY, MARC RICH MIGUEL
490 MAKABENTA, JERICO PAUL YOINGCO
491 MALAIBA, MARK JAYSON CUETO
492 MALASIQUE, MICHELLE MANZANILLA
493 MALEJANA, JEFFERSON FORMAREJO
494 MALENAB, JAN MARC TIAUZON
495 MALIGAYA, CHRISTINE TORRE
496 MALIGSAY, JAVIER JR CRISOSTOMO
497 MALTO, JAYSON REY COMALING
498 MAMACLAY, ALLAN JAY GUZMAN
499 MAMAILAO, NADJIR BALABAGAN
500 MAMINTA, HASSEM MANABILANG
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 12 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
501 MANALO, NEIL JOHN MAGTIBAY
502 MANALOTO, KEVIN ALEJANDRO
503 MANANGAN, JOSHUA CASTAÑEDA
504 MANANSALA, HARVEY CHESTER MUSNI
505 MANDOCDOC, HAROLD MENDOZA
506 MANGABANG, VERNA LYNNE ZARA
507 MANGABON, JOHN PATRICK KING
508 MANIQUIS, FREDERICK DE OCAMPO
509 MANLANGIT, CHRISTIAN UCHI
510 MAPUSAO, JARED HITOSIS
511 MAPUTI, MARIEL MAÑEBO
512 MARANDANG, AMRONSIDIC SUMAYAN
513 MARASIGAN, DARWIN MANGURALI
514 MARASIGAN, MARK DAVE SORIANO
515 MARASIGAN, MARK GILBERT ELONA
516 MARATAS, EDWARD SEAN CINCO
517 MARCAIDA, MARJORIE GUNDAY
518 MARCELO, MATTHEW DE LEON
519 MARQUEZ, DARYL HEARTFYM OMEGA
520 MARQUEZ, FELMAR LAWRENCE OPINALDO
521 MARTINEZ, JOHN CABRAL
522 MARZAN, JOHN CHRISTIAN MORTEL
523 MATILLANO, XAVIER MILLARO
524 MATULAC, ROMULO CABALONGA
525 MAULA, JASON ALMONTE
526 MAULLION, MARY GRACE BANTUGON
527 MAURICIO, CESAR IAN AQUINO
528 MAYUGA, ELWIN JAMES TIANGSON
529 MAÑIBO, LIEZELLE BUENO
530 MEDEL, JERAMELL OLIVER PADILLA
531 MEDINA, ADRIAN NEPOMUCENO
532 MELO, DAVE NEMER HERNANDEZ
533 MELO, JOREL ANGELO CUIZON
534 MENDIOLA, ROGELIO JR ABUNDO
535 MENDOZA, CHRISTOPHER HENARES
536 MENDOZA, EFRAIM MANDIGMA
537 MENDOZA, IAN ROSE AARON FOJAS
538 MENDOZA, JOEY MOTEL
539 MERCED, ALEXIS ADRIAN GOFREDO
540 MEREGILDO, JONARD POLLENTES
541 MESIAS, JODEL NAPOLES
542 MICKLAY, LANCE SIMON KAWI
543 MICULOB, RHODEL JABINES
544 MIGUEL, KATLEEN KATE DELA CRUZ
545 MOLATO, KAMILLE ANN BERBON
546 MOLDE, HARRY JASON RAMOS
547 MOLINO, FRITZ GERALD TENORIO
548 MONTE, MARY MAURENE GIE BALDORADO
549 MONTEBON, ORLAND CARAMBANA
550 MONTEMAYOR, MARIA CHARIZZA BORJA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 13 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
551 MONTEROLA, ELIZAR LICAYLICAY
552 MONTESCLAROS, ARIEL AMPIT
553 MONTOJO, CANDY CAJILO
554 MORANTE, BOBBY MENDOZA
555 MORATA, LUCKY EBID
556 MOTUS, KERMITH PHILIP FULGENCIO
557 MUECA, MARLON TED AQUINO
558 MULA, RAYMOND JOEL YLADE
559 MUYA, RANIL GA
560 NACHOR, ALDRIAN FLORES
561 NAMORO, MARIA ANGELA HULGUIN
562 NARVAZA, RAYMON ORDANES
563 NATUEL, NELSON JR MACATO
564 NAVALTA, PAUL JOHN EBORA
565 NAVARRO, JERWYN ILAYA
566 NAYAL, LOU NOVEM DANO
567 NEGAD, MARK DAVE JUEGOS
568 NIERE, MANUEL LUIGI SEPTIMO
569 NILLOS, ALDHRIN TEÑOSO
570 NINON, ERJAM JOHN DE GUZMAN
571 NITRO, KEVIN DIPALAC
572 NOBLEZA, RALPH FREDERICK DIANTON
573 NORICO, MARCKY LAMBO
574 NOTARTE, NORIEL VALDEHUEZA
575 OBLIGAR, BEN DEKER BRIGIDO
576 OCAY, KEVIN LEXTER LABARENTO
577 OLANGGO, MICHAEL BAUTISTA
578 OLIMBA, BREYNARD NAILON
579 OLIVEROS, JAY TEODOSIO
580 ONDAY, JHOEDELMARK VILLANUEVA
581 OPINA, PAUL RAYMUND ANGELO
582 ORDONIO, DARWIN FRANCISCO
583 ORDOÑO, ALJHON DEJINO
584 ORILLO, CHARLZ MAGNO
585 ORILLO, JESSIE JAMES GORDONAS
586 ORTIZ, JEROME KERSEY AGUZAR
587 OSIO, RAYMOND PAULO OLIVERA
588 OSIONES, CARL DEWEY SALVALEON
589 PAASA, JOSE ACHILLES JR BALANAY
590 PABON, JULLEAH JOY BOLIVAR
591 PABORA, RENANTE CALLOPIS
592 PACLE, MARVIN GAYE MANACPO
593 PADAYHAG, VAN SANTILLAN
594 PAEZ, FRANKIE JR DOMINGUEZ
595 PAGATPAT, ROANN CADORNA
596 PAGDUNZOLAN, JHUN JAEN
597 PAGHASIAN, JEAN ACOSTA
598 PAGOLA, GERARD REYES
599 PAIRES, JAKE LUIS ABASTILLAS
600 PAJULAS, MICHAEL JOSEPH BASAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 14 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
601 PALAD, JOHN REX ALBELDA
602 PALEN, SATURNINO DELOS SANTOS
603 PALITAYAN, ELEC BENDAN RAMOS
604 PALMA, LORDJEAN YACO
605 PANELO, JAN OMAR ORIBELLO
606 PANTALEON, HEINRICH DONES
607 PANTE, MARK JEYSAM CUISON
608 PANUGAN, ELGENE BACO
609 PAPIO, RAY JOHN SAMSON
610 PAPNA, GELLIAN FAYE SEVILLANO
611 PARDO, JERECO UBALDO
612 PARMAN, MICHAEL JOHN BARRERA
613 PARUNGAO, RALPH LAURENCE DIMAUN
614 PASCUA, ROMMEL DECENA
615 PATAK, MAYNARD FERNANDEZ
616 PATAN, LIOMYR ANTIPASADO
617 PATUBO, AARON JAMES SANTOS
618 PEDAMATO, REYMART ATENCIO
619 PEDROSA, RANEL PEDROSA
620 PELIPADA, REJALDE MATIAS
621 PENES, AUBREY JOY ORIEL
622 PEPITO, LORENZ CHRISTOPHER BELACHE
623 PEPITO, ZORO ASTER GONZALES
624 PEREZ, JANSEN GERONGAY
625 PEREZ, MARK PHIL FERRER
626 PEREZ, MARY ROSE EVANGELISTA
627 PEREZ, ROSELYN ASUGUI
628 PERIDA, ZAYNEL GARCIA
629 PESCADOR, ALLEN PAUL REYES
630 PETALCORIN, JOHN ANTHONY CERNA
631 PETALVER, JOHN ELRICK ABIA
632 PETINGCO, MARK NESLIE CARPENA
633 PEÑAFLORIDA, JIM VELUZ
634 PEÑALES, JOHN LORENCE MAGDARAOG
635 PICAR, MARBEC AUGUSTUS BARCENILLA
636 PICAÑA, DEMAR URSUA
637 PIEDAD, EDUARDO JR DURAY
638 PILEO, LEMUEL JOROLAN
639 PINGOL, NELVIN NIÑO TOLENTINO
640 PIODENA, VENER RODELAS
641 PIÑON, RALPH CHRISTIAN POBLETE
642 POLIDARIO, ALFIE ABENDAN
643 PONGASE, REINEL DOTE
644 PUA, KENNETH DY
645 PUEBLO, MARLOWE CASTILLO
646 QUILAT, JAY CAAY
647 QUILES, MARIA KORENA CONCEPCION GUBAC
648 QUIOCHO, MIGUEL JR MAPALO
649 QUITO, JOHN WILLIAM TAMO
650 RABANO, YVONNE FAYE ELLINE CASTILLO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 15 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
651 RACE, BILLY JHONES FLORES
652 RADA, RAMIL QUIZO
653 RAMIREZ, MARY FLOR MABITAZAN
654 RAMONES, EDGAR JR GARAÑA
655 RAMOS, DARWIN LAYUG
656 RAMOS, JEZZLE CABATAY
657 RAMOS, MARK JERICK CRUZ
658 RANGIRIS, ZULFIKAR ALUYUDAN
659 RAQUEDAN, NORMAN FERNANDEZ
660 RAQUEL, ALEJO JR MACABABBAD
661 RASAY, JUN KEVIN GANIR
662 RASOS, DANDY CASTILLO
663 RAZA, ROMMEL AGNIR
664 RAZON, KRISTINE HAZEL GUTIERREZ
665 RAÑA, DARIUS DAVE DE VERA
666 REALISTA, ESMERALDO JR BACAL
667 REBUSTES, HERVIN REBOGBOG
668 RECABAR, KENNY ALIGAGA
669 RECAPENTE, RONIE GUARINO
670 REFE, AMYLENE MORALES
671 REGUA, KRISTOFER BUNOAN
672 REGULACION, AILYN CAÑETE
673 RELENTE, ALEXANDER JEROME NAZ
674 REMIGIO, JEZLEY PASCUA
675 RENEGADO, MARVIN VERGARA
676 REPASO, FERDINAND JR YANSON
677 RETARDO, RESHEL MIRABALLES
678 REVESTIR, ALEXANDER IMPERIAL
679 REYES, ELMER JR MONCADA
680 REYES, FLORA GARCIA
681 REYES, MARK ANTHONY DE ROXAS
682 REYNANTE, KEVIN PATRICK DUCAYAG
683 RIBU, FRANCIS ANTHONY JAYMA
684 RILLERA, REYNALDO JR NOBLE
685 RIVERA, KEVIN CAMAY
686 RIVERA, LESTER JOSEPH DE LA CRUZ
687 RIVERA, LIMUEL ANGELES
688 ROBLES, DENISSE DELA CRUZ
689 ROLUNA, ALWAYNE ERAMA
690 RONQUILLO, RUY HASIGAN
691 ROSAL, CHRIS VINCENT CAAMPUED
692 ROSALDA, LYNELL JESUSA RECON
693 ROSALDES, JESSA ANDUTAN
694 ROSALES, ARON MARCO JAVID
695 ROSALES, CHRISTIAN MASILUNGAN
696 ROSARIO, JAYSON SORIANO
697 SABADO, ROMEL CATBAGAN
698 SABAR, ELVIN JOHN PASIA
699 SABATER, MARK VON PINPIN
700 SABO, JUN ARON GUEVARRA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 16 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
701 SABORRIDO, JAMES MONTANO PAJO
702 SAFLOR, CARLO SASIS
703 SALAS, ANNA MARIE BALATUCAN
704 SALLE, XANDRA JEN ALVAR
705 SALVO, ZERLON JUDE RIVERA
706 SAMANIEGO, PAOLO RABANAL
707 SAN LUIS, JERRY SAN ESTEBAN
708 SANGCAP, CLIFFORD OROZCO
709 SANTIAGO, JOEBETH UMALI
710 SANTO, CHARLO PEDROSO
711 SANTOS, DARRYL TABORADA
712 SANTOS, WILSON FRANCISCO
713 SAPIANDANTE, CHRISTOPHER CUNILLE
714 SARIN, JHON RICK ANINO
715 SARSONAS, ROMMEL DE LA CRUZ
716 SARTIN, RAYMART PADILLA
717 SASAN, MARK VINCENT JR DELOS SANTOS
718 SASING, REX TEJERO
719 SECUYA, ALFRED GALO
720 SEGUNDO, GLOREBEL BLANZA
721 SENGCO, REGINA MAE MARQUEZ
722 SENIQUE, LENNON SANTOS
723 SENOJA, CARLO MARVIN AGUILON
724 SERASPE, JESSIE ALBERT CARBONELL
725 SERIL, WALTER CERENO
726 SICAT, RENE DAGUPLO
727 SIMAN, ANN LORAINE REYES
728 SINGIAN, JONATHAN IAN ERMITAÑO
729 SIOSON, TITO JR GOTAS
730 SOL, GARRET GIM USON
731 SOLOMON, CAMILLE LIM
732 SOLQUIO, MA LUCIA NEPOMUCENO
733 SOLUTA, JOHN PAOLO CORTEZ
734 SOLVER, MENANDRO JESUS SAYSON
735 SORIANO, ALEMAR DE LEON
736 SORIANO, DARYL JAKE MAGORA
737 SORIANO, GEBRIELLE CUETO
738 SORIANO, NIEZZA GAMORA
739 SORIO, MICHAEL
740 STA MARIA, SHEMEA DAVID
741 SUAN, ALFRED JORGE SENOY
742 SUEZO, MICHAEL BRIAN DANO
743 SULAPAS, MICHAEL JONIS TUMANGOB
744 SUMIPIT, ROWELL CATALINO
745 SUNDIAM, MARK ANTHONY REYES
746 TABLIAGO, MICHAEL ASUNCION
747 TAGOMATA, KRISTIAN GIL GORNAL
748 TALAO, CHRISTIAN FLORES
749 TALISAY, JANINE MARFIL
750 TAMBONG, THEDDIE HUSSIN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 17 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
751 TANEO, CELEDONIO JR DIAZ
752 TANGAL, CARMELO ANGELO TORATE
753 TAROL, RAYMART JAMES PABLO
754 TEJADA, RODEL ACUESTA
755 TENGCO, JOHNNY II SIDLAO
756 THOMAS, NEIL PERALTA
757 TIANCHON, HARRY JR TAN
758 TIBAY, ROXANNE JUBAIL MAGSOMBOL
759 TIMBANG, JOHN AARON ARUBANG
760 TINONGA, LYNDON TEOFILO
761 TOBIAS, REYNANTE MALAPAYA
762 TOLEDO, JOHN RAYMOND SABULARSE
763 TORRES, BRYANT AQUINO
764 TOYOKEN, SAMUEL ALYA
765 TRINIDAD, JAN LOISE MILAY
766 TROPA, RENE JOHN GONZALES
767 TUAZON, GABRIEL ANGELO ALVENDA
768 TUGAD, JAIRUS PATRICK ANGELO
769 TUMABCAO, IVY NOVENO
770 UBALDO, FLORO JR PINO
771 UBAÑA, WILSON II FERRER
772 UCANG, RODGEE VINCENT IGAR
773 URBANOZO, MEL-JON BASUEL
774 URGELLES, RAYMOND GABAY
775 UY, JAYVIR JUANTA
776 UY, ROMY JR VALDE
777 VALDERAMA, WILLIAM ROMERO
778 VALDEZ, JONEL ESPARES
779 VALENTON, CASEY NICKHOLAI DURO
780 VALENZUELA, KEVIN PEREZ
781 VALKENBURGH, JEAN-PHILIPPE MAYNARD OROPILLA
782 VALLE, LOU BENEDIC CABANILLA
783 VEGA, HANZ TAPALES
784 VELASCO, REUBEN JOHN ZARZOSO
785 VERGARA, EMMANUEL ANGELO VICENTE
786 VERSOZA, ARIEN JADD PEÑALBER
787 VICTORIO, PATRICK SEDIE MAÑULIT
788 VIERNES, RONAN MORALES
789 VILLACRUCIS, JUNE ROWELL BAULITA
790 VILLACRUSIS, ARON AL SEACOR
791 VILLADAR, FILEMON JR FLORES
792 VILLAGRACIA, MARK JACEL CORONADO
793 VILLALOBOS, NORVEN PIOL
794 VILLANUEVA, ANNALYN ABANTE
795 VILLAPANDO, ROSEMARIE JAVIER
796 VILLARTA, LEONILO PABROA
797 VILLATUYA, RUSSEL CASACLANG
798 VINUYA, ALDREEN EVANGELISTA
799 VIRAY, STEPHEN DAMASCO
800 VIRAY, WILLIE ANDRIEL OLIVERIA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 18 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
801 VISMANOS, QUEENIE QUIJANO
802 VIÑAS, JANINE MAE CABALLERO
803 WAJE, MARK ALVIN DELA CRUZ
804 YAP, EDELWISE GESSLER ONG
805 YPANTO, BABES RUSSEL RICAHUERTA
806 YUNSON, JOSEPH SALAR
807 YUTUC, RAY VINCY DE GUZMAN
808 ZARA, JEROME BLAY
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 19 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAD, JERWIN TABAO
2 ABAD, JOMER IBABAO
3 ABARCA, RAMIL JOSE DANILA
4 ABATA, RAYMOND DOMONDON
5 ABESAMIS, KREIG AUDREY LAMERA
6 ABGELINA, GABRIEL LUCERO
7 ABLAS, NOLINIEL SAYSON
8 ABOLENCIA, MACREY BENDOY
9 ABREGANA, FELICISIMO JR DAVIN
10 ABRENICA, ROMULO JR BOJOS
11 ABRINA, REXEL GACAYAN
12 ABRITO, JOEY DOCONG
13 ABUNDO, ANTHONY EMMANUEL QUIMPO
14 ACANTO, MC ALLEN MAGBANUA
15 ACAR, PATRICK ALLEN DIAZ
16 ACAS, IAN RICO BAÑO
17 ACASO, ZENEN CEREÑO
18 ACCION, ALVINO LIDOT
19 ACEDERA, ARNOLD BAJAN
20 ACIBAR, NORBERT MONTERO
21 ACUESTA, NOEL TACAL
22 ADAJAR, JEAN MARC TORRES
23 ADARLO, KRISTIAN ERIKSON AGUILA
24 ADRIANO, DARWIN DE LOS SANTOS
25 ADTO, JERUME DEMETILLO
26 AFICIAL, JUVAN AMBROSIO
27 AGENA, KENNETH GEROLEO
28 AGUADO, JIM BOY ARCEGA
29 AGUILAR, NARCISO AGOJO
30 AGUINALDO, BERNABE JR AVIDA
31 AGUTEP, RONALDO LAYOS
32 AJAS, ROY HONRUBIA
33 ALAG, ALBERONI LORENO
34 ALAMON, RABBI SILAWAN
35 ALBA, FRANKIE ESPANOLA
36 ALBAO, SHERWIN ARTHUR ZERNA
37 ALBARRACIN, RONALDO ALGOSO
38 ALBERTO, FRANK LASERNA
39 ALBINO, JOVIT SUSUSCO
40 ALBUERA, NIÑO CABANZA
41 ALBURO, ADRIEL JAHMIR ANGANGAN
42 ALBURO, JOBERT PANTERIA
43 ALCANCIA, JAYSON RALPH ESPAÑOLA
44 ALCANTARA, JHONNER PORTERA
45 ALCANTARA, KIM ARIEL MALARAYAP
46 ALDANA, PHILIP DY
47 ALEGA, BOBBY RAMOS
48 ALEGARBES, MARK PARAS
49 ALEGROS, DWIGHT SWAYNE URMA
50 ALEJANDRE, ANGELA JOY TIPOSO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 20 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ALERIA, GHERBEN SAJULGA
52 ALFONSO, CHRISTIAN EMMANUEL DIZON
53 ALICAYOS, RICHARD PABLO
54 ALIDO, AIDENN FRUELDA
55 ALIGUYON, REX ALVIN BRIONES
56 ALIP, JOSEPH CASIO
57 ALIPIO, JANSSEN CALUGAN
58 ALJAS, DIOSDADO JR OMANDAM
59 ALO, DENNISE MEJOR
60 ALOJADO, ELMER GEPILANO
61 ALONAJAN, JOMAR VINTAYEN
62 ALONZO, DARWIN BOHOLST
63 ALORRO, EDDIESON LINDOG
64 ALVA, GLADYS NEGAPATAN
65 ALVA, RODNELL TOMACLAS
66 ALVARADO, FERNANDO JR PALMEROLA
67 ALVAREZ, ELMER SAROL
68 ALVAREZ, ROMEO BANTOG
69 ALVIAR, AMELITO CAARGUE
70 AMACIO, RYAN AMACIO
71 AMADOR, JUVY ELPEDES
72 AMADOR, LORENZO DILLIARTE
73 AMARILLE, CHRISTOPHER JOHN BUENAVISTA
74 AMATIAGA, LEO GLENN REDOBLE
75 AMBOJNON, JESTONI ADDANG-NA
76 AMBURAN, JENUS SUMACO
77 AMOLO, ROWEL REPALDAS
78 ANADON, JONIL PILAPIL
79 ANASARIAS, ARIEL ANACIO
80 ANDAL, DAN SAMUEL ANTENOR
81 ANDARINO, BRIX
82 ANDRADE, JANZEN VON MABALOT
83 ANDRAJE, HERMINIGILDO TAMAYO
84 ANG, ROMEO SAMPAYAN
85 ANGANA, LORENZO
86 ANGELITUD, JAMES DINAO
87 ANOG, RAJMIKO APOSTOL
88 ANSALE, CARLITO JR BAGDOC
89 ANTIGA, RUSTY CANQUE
90 ANTOLIJAO, BARRY ESCANILLA
91 ANTONIO, AERON PAUL SUYAT
92 ANTONIO, MARVIN AMER JUANITEZ
93 APAS, RICHARD GOCON
94 APOG, MARWIN FUENTES
95 AQUIATAN, ROXANNE MAY BELTRAN
96 AQUINO, CHRISTOPHER ARIÑO
97 AQUINO, MARVIN MIRANDA
98 ARANCON, JEDIDIAH DAVID RENE CABALLO
99 ARANDA, EPHRAIM ALEDO
100 ARAOJO, PAULA JANE CAMA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 21 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
101 ARAÑA, RONALDO TATOY
102 ARCARTADO, MARK ANTHONY LADERA
103 ARCASA, RANDY JR PUZON
104 ARCENAS, MARK VINCENT WONG
105 ARE, PEARL ANN MENDOZA
106 ARENGA, JUSTINE ADORADOR
107 ARENGA, REYMOND MALLORCA
108 AREVALO, ARON GARCIA
109 AREVALO, ARVIN JAPON
110 AREVALO, JONEL MARTILLANA
111 ARGENTE, FRANCIS CARLO TABO
112 ARGOS, KENNY RAF ORIBE
113 ARIPIO, DARELLE VOI MANCILLA
114 ARISTON, JOHN LORENZ GIVERO
115 ARNIÑO, ALLAN MORILLO
116 ARQUIBEL, GINO PACHECO
117 ARRE, FRANCIS
118 ARREZA, EDDIEMAR PILAPIL
119 ARRIETA, VON STRAUSS VIRAY
120 ARROYO, JAYWARD ESTRELLA
121 ARSEÑA, RONNIE PINTIN
122 ARSOLON, YSA QUEEN VENETTE HUERTO
123 ASAALI, JUVIC DOLLENTE
124 ASEOCHE, JAN MICHAEL VALIÑA
125 ASIS, NELSON JR JANUBAS
126 ASPIRAS, CHERRYLYN PADILLA
127 ASTRONOMO, ABEL SANTOS
128 ATANANTE, ROMMEL FIGURACION
129 ATAYLAR, REGINE LABAYO
130 ATIENZA, DARWIN ASI
131 ATIENZA, ERIK ROQUE GO
132 ATILANO, MICHAEL PATRICK RABANES
133 AUTIDA, JUNDIE VALDUEZA
134 AVILLANOSA, ANDRES LADDARAN
135 AWING, CHRISTIAN PAUL DE TORRES
136 AYURO, RICKY SESCON
137 AYURO, ROBERTO JR SESCON
138 AZARES, ALAN JR BENEMERITO
139 AÑURA, MAE GOCELA
140 BABAS, MCWHEEL BAYLON
141 BABASA, HENSON BABAGAY
142 BABATOGON, JONAS RAVELO
143 BACLAO, MARGELYN ROGELIO
144 BACOLOD, ARVIN SIBAYAN
145 BADATO, ROAMAR ECLE
146 BADEO, JONATHAN GARCIA
147 BADILLES, JEB CYTH ROEY CABAYAO
148 BAGON, JERICK CAESAR MARASIGAN
149 BAGSIT, MARY GRACE CULTURA
150 BAGUHIN, NEL GABRIEL PACOT
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 22 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
151 BAGUIO, FELIXANDRENO CAMUS
152 BAGULAYA, GIL JR LARIOQUE
153 BAGUNA, BOOTS VICENTE
154 BAHIAN, ELVIS JAY ABEJUELA
155 BAILON, RONN KENNETH PADUA
156 BAJA, EDDIE
157 BALABA, ELIZER ANDALES
158 BALANA, ERNESTO JR AGNAS
159 BALANAG, ARBEN PEÑERA
160 BALANQUIT, NIÑO JOHN DENVERE MORENO
161 BALAÑGA-AN, FORTUNATO III TAN
162 BALDOVINO, LITO DORIA
163 BALDRIAS, JEROME MANGUERRA
164 BALIDOY, JAY R ESGUERRA
165 BALISCOT, RONEL VARGAS
166 BALITAYO, MARDI SANCHEZ
167 BALLESTEROS, JOHN ANTHONY NEQUINTO
168 BALLIERBARE, ERVIN NIERVA
169 BALOCO, EDIZON ALO
170 BALOLOY, JOHN CARL VILLANUEVA
171 BALON, TIMOTEO JR DAG-UMAN
172 BALONZO, DAN ALVIN SUPAPO
173 BALOY, RODEL BARRACAS
174 BALSOMO, JOHN PAUL BRILLANTES
175 BAMA, ROLLY BERONDO
176 BANAAG, MARK KEVIN MANGURALI
177 BANASAN, SHIELA LABORA
178 BANCA, BENEDICTO REGONDOLA
179 BANDAYANON, JAMESTONY YTAC
180 BANDOJA, CARLO JAME INTOD
181 BANGCORO, JULIEMAR CALVIS
182 BANIAGA, CHRISTOPHER TUNGAY
183 BANZON, JOSEPH LOPEZ
184 BANZUELA, VIRGILIO JR VALLESTER
185 BARANGAN, CIRILO VILLARTA
186 BARAQUIEL, MARICRIS HILOTIN
187 BARCELA, RENE CAGUIMBAL
188 BARCENA, JERMIE PASCUA
189 BARCENAL, JOE FRANCIS BALEÑA
190 BARENA, HENRYX APLA-ON
191 BARNACHEA, JOHN KARLO PAGADUAN
192 BARRIDA, MARK OLIVER VILLALOBOS
193 BARRUGA, MIGUEL JR SABALBARO
194 BARTE, SARAH JOCHEBED MAPUTI
195 BARTOLO, MELVIN DORDAS
196 BARUTAG, BRIAN ROSALDO
197 BAS, ALBERT CANUFIN
198 BASADA, ROMELL CELLO
199 BASANGAN, EMIL RIVERA
200 BASANGAN, JOSHUA MICHAEL LAWRENCE CUNANAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 23 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
201 BASAY, MARJO LEGUA
202 BATALLA, JOSE DEEJAY MARCOS
203 BATUSIN, RENIER ALOLON
204 BAUL, NIEL ALONZO
205 BAUTISTA, ALEXANDE MELENCION
206 BAUTISTA, AUNRAND DANELLE DOMDOM
207 BAUTISTA, ISABEL LOIZA LAGAJINO
208 BAUTISTA, PABLITO JR DANILA
209 BAUTISTA, VANESSA ELLAINE MAGNAYE
210 BAY-OS, MILLARD WAPAN
211 BAYANI, ELMER SUELTO
212 BAYER, APRIL ARAÑO
213 BAYLE, JOHNLY MANGAOANG
214 BAYLON, HARTLEB SAN JOSE
215 BAYNOSA, RODRIGO JAY-AR SENAS
216 BAYOCBOC, RHONY CASILAC
217 BAYRON, ALEXANDER ALINSUB
218 BAÑARES, JOHN PAUL CANDELARIA
219 BAÑO, CRYSTAL GREEN VILLALOBOS
220 BAÑOC, MELJOHN PACOT
221 BEBANIA, REY WARREN MERCADO
222 BECERIL, NINIO PET ROSALES
223 BEDICO, KEVIN MACABIDANG
224 BEDOLIDO, EDGAR MONCEDA
225 BEGINO, PATRICK BARCELON
226 BEJIGA, OLIVER JOHN CANTORNA
227 BELADAS, HARVIE PAGURAYAN
228 BELARMINO, MAXGEL AMOGUIS
229 BELGA, ANFRY LABAYO
230 BELGICA, RAYMOND ALTAVANO
231 BELLO, ANALYN MORADO
232 BELTRAN, ARCHY MORIBUS
233 BELTRAN, IRESHED JUAN
234 BENAMER, ROMEO DE CHAVEZ
235 BENDIJO, KRISTOFFER ACE ABELLANA
236 BENEDICTO, JESUS JR BALDWIN
237 BENITO, JOSE REY JR FLORES
238 BENOZA, ARNOLD CADORNA
239 BENTILLO, MATEO JR ORTIZ
240 BENZON, HARVY LOWY COLOMA
241 BERANDAL, JERRY ARBAN
242 BERBERABE, RENED BANAAG
243 BERCERO, RICHARD PADERNAL
244 BERGONIO, ARNOLD RHOMEL MAKABENTA
245 BERIN, SANTIAGO CORREA
246 BERMIL, DOMINIC DAN DELGADO
247 BERMUDO, MIKEL ABE SAN JOSE
248 BERNABE, DAVE REYNOLD GARCIA
249 BERNALES, WELMER DELITO
250 BERNARDINO, HANZ ALCANTARA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 24 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
251 BERNAS, MARK ANTHONY TALICURAN
252 BERSABE, CHRISTIAN STO DOMINGO
253 BETINALA, WILFREDO JR DIONIO
254 BIBAÑO, EDGAR DORADO
255 BICALDO, MICHAEL GIL VOLANTE
256 BIGYAN, GLOBERT CLAVERIA
257 BILAOS, JOMARI BISOÑA
258 BINOS, JOHN RHENEL REYES
259 BISA, NIÑO JESUS MAGNAYE
260 BISNAR, WILFREDO NUEVAS
261 BISQUERA, FRANCES IRENE CASTILLO
262 BLANCE, RONIE GUMBAYAN
263 BLAS, ADONALDO JR SALVADOR
264 BLASTIQUE, HAROLD ATIENZA
265 BLAZA, DEO MARK SORIANO
266 BLAZA, FREDERICK SORIANO
267 BOCAYONG, MIGUEL PONGOS
268 BON, JHON ROLAND TORNO
269 BONCALES, DIOSCORO EMPUESTO
270 BONCALES, HERCULANO HOYLE
271 BONDOC, BLESSIE ROSE ROSALDO
272 BONDOC, PAUL ANTHONY VILLANUEVA
273 BONETE, ALDEN DELFIN
274 BOOC, GERARD JOSEPH CRESCENCIO
275 BOOL, MARIVETTE CONCEPCION
276 BOONGALING, PAMELA CAMILLE VILLAFRANCA
277 BORCILLO, ZITTER JOY ABOLTIVO
278 BORIDAS, JOSEPH TEMPLONUEVO
279 BORJA, EDWARD CABIGAS
280 BORJA, SHARLYN BASE
281 BORLAZA, CZARINA ROXANNE PANGAN
282 BORROMEO, BRYAN RED
283 BORSOTO, RAINIEL DEL MUNDO
284 BRAGANZA, JAY CABRISTANTE
285 BRIONES, SEVERINO MATANGGA
286 BRIOSO, GILBERT III PUZON
287 BUBAN, JAYMARK DATILES
288 BUCE, VICTOR GUILA
289 BUCTOT, BONIFACIO JR HUMAWID
290 BUENA, JOEL JR VILLAFRANCA
291 BUENAFRANCISCA, DINDO BIALBA
292 BUENO, KAYDEN PATRICK REYES
293 BUEZA, JUANITO MONTESA
294 BUGTAI, NOJUA ALEGRIA
295 BUGTONG, MARK JAYSON BLASTIQUE
296 BULAONG, RICHARD RENZ LIGERA
297 BURCIO, HOPSIN CRISPIN
298 BUYO, RONALD TIBOG
299 CABA-AT, ISMAIL IRASHID LUMAIN
300 CABACCANG, GEORGE ARISTON TORDIL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 25 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
301 CABAG, MARC LOUIE LEOPARDAS
302 CABAGUA, MARVIN JHON SARABIA
303 CABAHUG, REUBEN BALDEMOR
304 CABAIS, BENJAMIN JR BORDONADA
305 CABALI, JOHN LEONEL MALINAY
306 CABALLERO, EDWIN EDISON ALMARIO
307 CABALQUINTO, JOVENCIO JOSE APAO
308 CABANILLA, MARCELINO JR DECANO
309 CABARDO, JESSIE LABUGA
310 CABARRUBIAS, JESSIE JR UROT
311 CABASAG, MICHAEL DE LOS REYES
312 CABAYAO, EULOGIO JR DERUTA
313 CABAÑERO, JERMAINE TAGHOY
314 CABAÑERO, RUEL ELUDO
315 CABICO, JEEVEE DAUS
316 CABO, RENE JR GUILLERA
317 CABRAL, ANGELO ALBERT BENITEZ
318 CACHILA, RALF INEL LACHICA
319 CADA-O, WYLDER KEN DIMAS
320 CADELIÑA, ROLANDO LLOREN
321 CAGALITAN, LEAN KARLO BONGOSIA
322 CAGOLCOL, ALEXIS TERUEL
323 CAGUIMBAY, JULIEFEL MOLINOS
324 CAHILIG, FRITZ NIÑO PUNIO
325 CAILING, CRIS LABADAN
326 CAINGLES, NIEVA DIAN DONDOYANO
327 CAJARA, JAMAICA ADONA
328 CALALANG, JASFER MAHOMOC
329 CALAMAYA, RODEL NAPAO
330 CALAMCAM, ALVIN RUMUAR
331 CALASARA, YSMAEL SIGA-AN
332 CALIBAY, ROLDAN DOLUCAN
333 CALIMLIM, ROMULO DULAY
334 CALIXTRO, JHON JUDEL DAMOCAY
335 CALLEJA, CHRISTOPHER BALUNCIO
336 CALMA, JAYVE KIT ARVIN EGAM
337 CAMACHO, DIOSDADO DEL ROSARIO
338 CAMAMA, GAZI GAMPONG
339 CAMARAO, MIDEL BUCAOTO
340 CAMARISTA, RICHARD CABICO
341 CAMBARE, ZEBAR JR MANZO
342 CAMPOS, EDGAR JR NUILAN
343 CANAMA, PEDRO REGACHO
344 CANAR, ARNEL ARAÑA
345 CANDELARIA, MATILDE SALCEDO
346 CANDIA, RANIEL LAGRAMA
347 CANONIZADO, KEREN HEIDE CUSTODIO
348 CANTAL, JED ALLAN MENDOZA
349 CANTILA, REYMOND BATESTER
350 CANTOS, SHERLYN DE LOS REYES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 26 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
351 CANTUTAY, JOEBANEY LARIOSA
352 CAO, SHERWIN BELERA
353 CAOYONAN, BRYAN LADUBLAN
354 CAPARAL, JOHN PAUL PAER
355 CAPILITAN, REGGIE NOEL SEMBRANO
356 CAPITO, RYAN CABUSAS
357 CAPIZ, JONELL GANUELAS
358 CAPUSO, RICHARD VELLEN
359 CARACOL, LITO RODRIGUEZ
360 CARCEDO, BEBUTH DENUYO
361 CARDIENTE, MARDEN MUJAR
362 CARESOSA, JOSEPH EARL GALLENERO
363 CARESUSA, VIRGILIO RACOMA
364 CARIAS, JAYSON ASUNCION
365 CARMONA, DIONNE MILES CORTEZ
366 CAROLINO, MARK VINCENT ANTONIO
367 CARREON, MARK BENSON AQUINO
368 CARVAJAL, VIRMAR CAACBAY
369 CASAJEROS, NICONIEL API
370 CASAS, ARNOLD PARADERO
371 CASIBANG, MARIEL DAN CASTILLO
372 CASTALONE, SYLVESTER PENDON
373 CASTAÑEDA, HANA LEAH APIGO
374 CASTIGADOR, ARCHIE FUENTES
375 CASTILLO, ARVIN AARON MENDOZA
376 CASTILLO, JERIC LESTER BALADAD
377 CASTILLO, JOHN KARLO DIMACULANGAN
378 CASTILLO, JOHN PAUL TANONG
379 CASTILLO, MARK LLOYD SABLAN
380 CASTILLO, MICHAEL MARASIGAN
381 CASTRO, DONNELL QUIOZON
382 CASTRO, JOSEPH AL MIANA
383 CATABAY, GRACE MONSES
384 CATACUTAN, FINN ALAIN LAZO
385 CATALAN, NELSON DAVILA
386 CATARMAN, RONALD SALINAS
387 CATAY, CLINTON SEQUIHOD
388 CATIGARA, EDWIN TIMCANG
389 CATIPAY, PRIMIER ATIS
390 CATOLICO, LORENZ CASIM
391 CAYBOT, NIÑO DURANO
392 CAYETANO, RALPH GARCIA
393 CAYMO, ROBERT MUNSAYAC
394 CAÑETE, JEMCITO CAVAN
395 CEBUANO, KIESHA PAMELLE ALEDRO
396 CENIZA, JOHN ANGELO BERNAL
397 CENIZA, MARLON SIA
398 CENTENO, GLENDA MAE PALAGANAS
399 CERENA, MILAGROS LINDE
400 CERIZO, ROGER ALHAMBRA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 27 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
401 CHAVEZ, MARK CHRISTOPHER SERAPEN
402 CHAVEZ, PAULIN CRIS FAJANEL
403 CIMANES, MARK ANGELO LUNAS
404 CIRERA, RYAN BATAYCAN
405 CLARIN, BJORN RAZA
406 CLARIÑO, CARLOS AZUR
407 CLAVERIA, CHRISTIAN LIZARDO
408 CLEMENTE, CARLYLE SHANE BACAL
409 CLEOFE, ARJAY BO
410 CLERIGO, CLINT PENTINIO
411 CLERIGO, JENICA ARIANE COLIAT
412 CLERIGO, WILLIAM DANDAN
413 COCA, VINCENT YANA
414 CODILLA, CYRLE BEN RIZADA
415 CODILLA, DEN RIE SANGASA
416 CODON, GERALD HERMINIA
417 COEDNO, KAYZER JAN BAY-AN
418 COLCOL, JUNE MEDINA
419 COMIGHOD, LEONARDO LLEMIT
420 CONCEPCION, HARJIE ASPIRIN
421 CONCEPCION, JONADHELL CYPRUS CASTROVERDE
422 CONDA, DONNIE FERATERO
423 CONDADA, JOERELYN PANGANIBAN
424 CONGCARDAS, ERWIN BETON
425 CONSIGO, RAFAEL LOURENCE GATDULA
426 CORDOVA, ORLAN CAÑETE
427 CORNICO, MARY JOY LOBERIANO
428 CORONA, RAYMOND CIERVO
429 CORONADO, LESLIE MAE ORIBIANA
430 CORONADO, PAUL JOSEPH SOLIS
431 CORONEL, CLIP RICHARD ROXAS
432 CORSINO, ARWIN JAY UY
433 CORTES, LLOYD PHIE CORONEL
434 CORTEZ, ALVIN ANTENOR
435 CORTEZ, EDMUND LUCAGAN
436 CORTEZ, VICTOR ROJERO
437 COTO, NESTOR MAQUILING
438 CRANEDO, RICHARD GEORGE JESULGA
439 CRISOSTOMO, DEXTER COLOPANO
440 CRUZ, LEO PAULO ZORILLA
441 CRUZ, ROGELIO DALUZ
442 CRUZAT, JOHN CLARENCE MAGAS
443 CRUZIT, LAWRENCE CALDO
444 CUADRA, MARK GERALD DELOS SANTOS
445 CUADRA, MARK LEO DELOS SANTOS
446 CUBANGBANG, MICHAEL JOSEPH DEYL SORIANO
447 CUIZON, EARL WARREN TRINIDAD
448 CULPA, LUKE MATTHEW ACEDO
449 CUNANAN, ANNEL CASTILLO
450 CURATO, RENATO OCLAMAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 28 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
451 CUSI, MARK ANTHONY PADUA
452 CUSTODIO, JONATHAN MALIG
453 CUYA, MARIEL ESPELETA
454 DAAYATA, NORMAN GANOB
455 DABAC, RAFFY CAPONES
456 DABU, ARIEL MANALANSAN
457 DACION, EMERSON DE GUZMAN
458 DAGARAG, DAREEN REMORIN
459 DAGUPLO, ANTONIO LAGURA
460 DAJES, JOSE DONALD MENDOZA
461 DALANGIN, MARICRIS BEJAR
462 DALES, JOHN MARK BRIN
463 DALINO, MARK GIL SAURNIDO
464 DALMERO, ESTEVEN ADIZAS
465 DAMASIN, ANECITO RABE
466 DANDIN, JAYSON SANTOS
467 DANILA, LYNDON MILLANES
468 DAO-ANG, ELMAR JR PINUELA
469 DAPLIYAN, DOMING GAWA-EN
470 DAPUN, CLARK HAROLD DARIAGAN
471 DASTAS, RAMIL VINCENT LUNA
472 DAUZ, LUISITO JR REYES
473 DAVID, RJ BAUTISTA
474 DAÑGALAN, LIDA BAILON
475 DE ALCA, ERWIN MARINO
476 DE CASTRO, BRYAN NICO TARCELO
477 DE CASTRO, DANILO HERNANDEZ
478 DE CASTRO, JAYLOUR BAJANA
479 DE CASTRO, JAYVEE MAGBOO
480 DE CASTRO, YENBRIEL ONDOY
481 DE GUZMAN, ANTHONY NISPEROS
482 DE GUZMAN, DAIMLER WARD RASCO DEL MAR
483 DE GUZMAN, GLENN VERGEL TORRENTE
484 DE LA CRUZ, ARMAND MALANGUIS
485 DE LA CRUZ, ERIC ASIATICO
486 DE LA CRUZ, KIZPEE JANZ NAVAS
487 DE LA TORRE, EMILL JIM MACINAS
488 DE LEON, JOHNRY GACOS
489 DE LEON, LEONALD JR FERMILL
490 DE LOS REYES, JERIC JANO
491 DE LOS REYES, RUDOLPH ALVAREZ
492 DE LOS SANTOS, RYAN MAINIT
493 DE PEDRO, MARK LESTER TARAPE
494 DE RUEDA, KENETH CORTEZ
495 DE VERA, ALLAN CUIZON
496 DE VERA, MARK JERICO BIASURA
497 DE VILLA, JUSTINE MARTINEZ
498 DECOSTO, ITHAMAR PELAYO
499 DECOSTO, RAMIEL DAGUPLO
500 DEIPARINE, DEXTER PALCO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 29 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
501 DEJARME, JOEBERT PIODO
502 DEL ESPIRITU SANTO, JORGELL AGOJO
503 DEL ROSARIO, ERICSON SANTOS
504 DEL ROSARIO, RAPH LERREY ARRO
505 DEL ROSARIO, ROLANDO SANCHEZ
506 DEL VALLE, SANDINO KARL MANCOL
507 DELA CRUZ, DARWIN FAMPULME
508 DELA CRUZ, ERICKSON PUNO
509 DELA CRUZ, ERIS ROMBLA
510 DELA CRUZ, JAYMAR IBAÑEZ
511 DELA CRUZ, LEO JOHN TORRES
512 DELA CRUZ, MARK ANTHONY CAGUNTAS
513 DELA CRUZ, ROLANDO JR SALARZA
514 DELA CRUZ, SONNY PALACIOS
515 DELA LUNA, HEROLD CHRISTIAN MANIGBAS
516 DELA PEÑA, MILKY LALANTACON
517 DELA PEÑA, RICHARD
518 DELA ROSA, RHOM JUSTIN GARCIA
519 DELDA, RODERICK AGCARA
520 DELFIN, ROY CABERTE
521 DELGADO, NIÑO PAUL DE JESUS
522 DELIGOS, JONAS PELIGRO
523 DELOS REYES, MARK ANTHONY MANAYAO
524 DELOS REYES, MARY EDER LUZON
525 DELOS SANTOS, RENZ JONELL PIÑON
526 DELOSO, EDGAR ALIMA
527 DEMAGANTE, FILOMENO BABIA
528 DEMATE, MARK GALLARDO
529 DEMOTICA, ROBERT ARIEGO
530 DENIEGA, ROMNICK LADERA
531 DEOCADES, DINES DOLENDO
532 DEPOSITARIO, ERWIN GARCIA
533 DESAMPARADO, JOAN ROSE NAVARRO
534 DESEPIDA, AMER PENILI
535 DESQUITADO, JAY ABAGAT
536 DESTACAMENTO, CLAIRE JUSTINIANI
537 DESTURA, CLINT ENOSLAY
538 DIAZ, JHONYDEL CARLOS
539 DIAZ, JOSEPH FREEMAN ESPAYOS
540 DICHOSO, PAUL ANTHONY TABAR
541 DIGOL, PAUL SIMON GUMAPAC
542 DIMAANO, JONAS DIMACULANGAN
543 DIMAANO, MARVIN VIRTUCIO
544 DIMACULANGAN, ROSE ANN BULACLAC
545 DINGDING, BENJIE GRANDE
546 DINGLASAN, CHARMAINE RAMIREZ
547 DIOKNO, WENCY JAY MATANGUIHAN
548 DIONELA, BOBBEE LOURD MORENO
549 DIONISIO, RODEL BORLONGAN
550 DIPACULANG, GLENN SERVINO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 30 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
551 DIPASUPIL, PHILIP ANGELO MEDRANO
552 DIVINAGRACIA, ANGELO CENTINA
553 DIVINAGRACIA, VICENTE JR LUABLE
554 DIZON, JOHN MICHAEL MAIZANO
555 DIZON, KERVIN JOHN GARCIA
556 DOBLE, JOCEL DOLOT
557 DOLENDO, NICHO DIONIO
558 DOLLESIN, KRISTOFFER MORA
559 DOLON, ARGEL EVARDONE
560 DOMINICE, LIONEL GATO
561 DOMOSMOG, ROMNICK DOMUGHO
562 DONAIRE, RANDY JAMIN
563 DONDONAYOS, RENER BERNABE
564 DONGALLO, DAN ARES
565 DONGALLO, JOHN ALBERT SANTOS
566 DUAN, EFRAIM PAÑA
567 DUAY, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH GONZALES
568 DUCA, ANGELO CENTINA
569 DUCAO, GLENN LABAUNON
570 DUCUSIN, EUGINE TANGOAY
571 DUGAN, DENNIS BELMONTE
572 DUJALI, MANNY ABALON
573 DULAY, ARCHI ISMAEL AQUINO
574 DULOS, JAMES CARLO JAVIER
575 DUMA-UP, LA ALLEN PORRAS
576 DUMALAG, SHEENA SALMORIN
577 DUMANON, DEREK SEAN YPARRAGUIRRE
578 DUMDOM, JAY MARK BESINGA
579 DUMENDEN, MELVIN SORIANO
580 DUNGHIT, VITO ELMIDO
581 DURAN, DONNA ROSE SANICO
582 DURAN, GREGORY III PAYANAY
583 DY PICO, EUSYL CERWELOS
584 EBALLE, ROLLY VILLAMOR
585 EBOL, REIGPERT PUTONG
586 EBORA, REBB IAN DE CHAVEZ
587 ECAL, EDGARDO CARISO
588 ECHEVERIA, JULIUS ANGELOU TORIBIO
589 EDORA, PAULO CUI
590 EDURIA, DANIEL CONTILLO
591 EHRICK, BERNARD III PISCOS
592 EIMAN, KEITH MARTIN TALAMAN
593 EIMAN, KENNETH BERT TALAMAN
594 ELAMBRE, SEGUNDO DESPE
595 ELEVENCIONE, ELJON CERDANIO
596 ELISEO, JARED MANLUCOB
597 ELLAMA, TREDEN MARK CANTOMAYOR
598 ELLORICO, JOHN PHILIP CUSAP
599 ELTANAL, VICENTE II YAP
600 ELVAS, JERMALIN PANIZA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 31 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
601 EMBATE, RAMEL SALIMBOT
602 EMBATE, REYMARK MADRIGALEJOS
603 EMPAN, AL-JAMIE GRAJO
604 ENAJE, ALBERT ESPENIDA
605 ENCALLADO, ERWIN ASI
606 ENCARNACION, FRANCIS FELIX TOLENTINO
607 ENCINAS, REY MART GREJALBO
608 ENGUERRA, RAUL BRIÑOLA
609 ENRERA, VILO CRIS PALLE
610 ENRIQUEZ, JUNARD BULAWAN
611 ENTAPA, JEFFREY MATA
612 ENTICE, JEREMY PACUBAS
613 ERAN, RICHARD GUILLERMO
614 ERCIA, ERWIN PORTUGUEZ
615 ERDAO, JENO TORRES
616 ERMINO, BRYAN ESPAYOS
617 EROY, TEODORO TUTOR
618 ESBLACA, ERWIN MAGBANUA
619 ESCAURIAGA, JAY-AR CABUANG
620 ESCLAMADO, ENGELBERT VALLE
621 ESCOPETE, ELIOREF JAVA
622 ESCOTE, KENNETH JOHN DOROTEO
623 ESCOÑA, GARY ROEL NAQUILA
624 ESPANIO, GENESIS GABION
625 ESPAYOS, DAN MIGUEL VILAGA
626 ESPEJO, ARNEL LICAYU
627 ESPIGOL, MOISES DON JESTRE
628 ESPINO, KATHRINA DE LA CRUZ
629 ESQUEJO, MARK ELMO REGALA
630 ESQUILLO, PHAUL ANGELO SANTOS
631 ESTACIO, JAYSON MADRIAGA
632 ESTAMPADOR, HERSON JOHN TIPORA
633 ESTANDA, MARLOU MALLO
634 ESTEBAN, ANDY BOY CASIÑO
635 ESTEBAN, ERNRICH JOHN BARTOLOME
636 ESTIOKO, MARK JOSEPH JASARENO
637 ESTORCO, ERYAN TANGUAMOS
638 ESTOSANE, LEONITO AMANDE
639 ESTRABELA, MELANIO GAURINO
640 ESTRADA, FERDINAND DE GUZMAN
641 ESTRAEL, BENEDICT
642 ESTREVILLO, FAUSTINO FERRERAS
643 EUSEBIO, JAMES EMMAÑUELLE PILOTOS
644 EUSTAQUIO, JOSEPH MANZANO
645 EVANGELIO, LEOWIL GABRIELLE ALTARES
646 EVANGELISTA, CHRISTIAN SAN DIEGO
647 EVANGELISTA, JOHN PAUL ONTE
648 EVASCO, JOHN RYAN HAPA
649 EVORA, MARVIN PARAGO
650 EXCONDE, EUGENE DIAMANTE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 32 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
651 FABOR, ROBENSON
652 FACTOR, CHRISTOPHER BADAJOS
653 FACTURAN, RICHARD PAMAN
654 FADERAGAO, JOHN REMSIS FABELLA
655 FAIGAO, STEPHEN CLEMM GARCIA
656 FAJARDA, JORDAN DE CHAVEZ
657 FELICIANO, ARNY GAIL CONTRERAS
658 FERANIL, ROBERT NABALES
659 FERNANDEZ, ARIEL JR BALDEVIESO
660 FERNANDEZ, LALEÑA RICARTE
661 FERNANDEZ, OLIVER JR DE VERA
662 FERNANDEZ, RAYMUND MELENDEZ
663 FERNANDEZ, SATURNINO SANTOS
664 FERRER, JAIME JR COSCULLA
665 FERRER, JOEL ALIPORO
666 FERRER, PETE MAVERICK ANILAO
667 FERRER, RODMAR LITO LIGON
668 FIDELES, DARYLJUN ODRON
669 FIETAS, MARVIN FABIALA
670 FIGUERAS, MARK JORNAR MONDELO
671 FLORES, EDWIN JOSEPH JOSE
672 FONTANILLA, JULIUS PATRICK LOPENA
673 FORMANES, JOMAR GARDON
674 FORMANES, TEODORICO GAVARRA
675 FORTE, KRISTIAN LENON TONGUIA
676 FRADES, ARTJON GARCIA
677 FRAN, R JAY GAMAYON
678 FRANCISCO, GERALD OLIVAR
679 FRUELDA, SARAH JANE FAJARILLO
680 FRUTO, HILARY EUNICE LATUGA
681 FUENSALIDA, MICHAEL RODRIGUEZ
682 FUENTES, CYRILL ATIENZA
683 FUENTES, JHOANA MARGARITTE ROXAS
684 FUENTES, JOHN ERWIN SOLANOY
685 FUERTE, BILLY TWAINE PALMA
686 FURIO, NORVIN JAMISOLA
687 GABAISEN, ELMER CRUDA
688 GABIT, OLIVER ALMEDA
689 GABUTIN, JOSELITO MARTIR
690 GALANG, HERMINIO CARIÑO
691 GALANG, JOAN ERNESSA PORNEBO
692 GALIDO, FRANCIS GAMARCHA
693 GALISTE, AR-JAY PASAMONTE
694 GALISTE, JEREMY VALLEJO
695 GALLANO, JUSTIN JHON DELA PAZ
696 GALLO, JOHN ERIC JABAGAT
697 GALLOS, RINGIE BENALDO
698 GALOPE, MELVIN RIRAY
699 GALOPE, VENER MOTILLA
700 GAMAYAO, JOHN KENNETH BARTOLOME
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 33 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
701 GAMBITO, VENER JR BATULAY
702 GAMEZ, EVAN JOHN ABAQUITA
703 GAMUTAN, ARMANDO JR CAHIG
704 GANE, KENNETH JOHN GARIANDO
705 GAONA, LYRA ANN CLEMENTE
706 GARCIA, DENNMARK MAAGAD
707 GARCIA, EDUARDO LEYNES
708 GARCIA, FELICIANO JR MARTINEZ
709 GARCIA, FELIPE ABUSCA
710 GARCIA, FRENZ KARL ALIM
711 GARCIA, JESUS SR DAMIAN
712 GARCIA, JOHN MARC PRADO
713 GARCIA, JOHN PAUL ARLANTE
714 GARCIA, LEODEVIGILDO SANTOS
715 GARCIA, MARICRIS LIQUIDO
716 GARCIA, MCLAURENCE DIMATATAC
717 GARCIA, PETER PAUL PEREZ
718 GARCIANO, NIÑO DONAIRE
719 GARGARITA, MARINIUS JR SYGACO
720 GARRIDO, EDWIN MALLARI
721 GASPAR, ERGLENN COLENDRES
722 GASPAR, MA RACHEL PEREZ
723 GAUDIANO, ALDREN DELA CRUZ
724 GAVINA, BANUAR ESCASINAS
725 GAVIÑO, HERMIE JR ANENIAS
726 GAZA, RONNIE CALLEJA
727 GENTOLEA, RON KEVIN PAVILLAR
728 GEOLIN, CLARK PONTERAS
729 GERALDINO, ALGIN UBA
730 GERALI, EDBERT BRIONES
731 GICO, MICHAEL JOHN GELLOCARE
732 GIGANTE, JAN CARLO ABAYA
733 GILLE, ELVIN OBSINA
734 GINGOSA, CHARLIE RAFAL
735 GLIANE, RONNIE GACOSTA
736 GLINOGO, JULITO BAISAC
737 GLOBIO, JAKE ABRAJANO
738 GLORIA, RONALD SABANGAN
739 GOMEZ, JACINTO MANALO
740 GOMEZ, JAY BORRA
741 GOMEZ, JAY-AR RAMOS
742 GOMEZ, JUSTIN PAOLO CANLAS
743 GOMEZ, ROY ESTANDARTE
744 GOMONIT, VICTOR MEJILLA
745 GONZAGA, JAY-R BUBAN
746 GONZALES, ALVI ZILLAH PLATON
747 GONZALES, GELEEN LAYRIT
748 GONZALES, MICHAEL MELENDEZ
749 GONZALES, MIGUEL SALVADOR MENDOZA
750 GONZALES, NARCISO MAGNO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 34 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
751 GORECHO, JONIL AMIGOS
752 GRASPARIL, MA RHIZA ANOBA
753 GREGAS, MELANIE JOYCE LLAMOSO
754 GREGORIO, DANILO II SORIANO
755 GRIEGO, CAYRIE ABION
756 GUADALQUIVER, JOVENIANO JR MACHATE
757 GUARDACASA, JAY KLIEN VILLAFLOR
758 GUBALLO, RONNIE REY MORATAL
759 GUBAN, ELY GURAY
760 GUDES, LYNDON JR AÑANA
761 GUERRERO, JESSEBERT CASTRO
762 GUERRERO, ROGER JR BUENAOBRA
763 GUEVARRA, FRED LAWRENCE MANALO
764 GUIRHEM, LEONEL GIMOTO
765 GUIRIBA, JC BONNIN CIELO
766 GULA, NIÑO MONTAÑEZ
767 GULTIA, GAUDENCIO JR CAGAMPANG
768 GUPIT, DAN WILMAR JAVIER
769 GUPIT, FRANCO BAGOS
770 GUSTO, MART-GIL AURESTILA
771 GUTIERREZ, ARVEY PASCUAL
772 GUTIERREZ, JOHN JEREMIAH BORBON
773 GUTIERREZ, KERWIN BELTRAN
774 GUTIERREZ, MARIEL HARVEY OCTAVIANO
775 GUTIERREZ, PHILIP KAVEN MACATLANG
776 GUTIERREZ, ROWELL BAUTISTA
777 GUTIERREZ, SHERWIN ENGAY
778 GUYYOCHE, NICOLAI VIÑA
779 HADJI MALIK, AL-ZHADERIE KAYGUAN
780 HAILAR, GLENN RAFIL
781 HAMILI, ROWEL HALASAN
782 HANDUGAN, RAMON MAESTRE
783 HAYAGAN, JENNEN BONOS
784 HERMANES, MARK DOLAMOS
785 HERMIDA, JORIS VAN GILBUENA
786 HERNANDEZ, LAURENCE WILLY CABANDING
787 HERNANDEZ, NEIL ELINE MACATANGAY
788 HERNANDEZ, NIKKI PERIDO
789 HERNANDEZ, RUEL MONGE
790 HERRERA, HAROLD KENNETH CASTRO
791 HINAY, JEDDAH GENIUS SUACILLO
792 HINAY, JOHN PAUL RAUT
793 HINGHING, RUDYL GARAN
794 HINOBIAGON, EDUARDO GABATO
795 HITA, NONITO II DELLOSA
796 HOLLON, JAMES RAMIREZ
797 HONCULADA, IRVIN
798 HORA, FREGO ESCANDOR
799 HUAVAS, EDMARK BONABON
800 HUAVAS, RHENDON LINTIJA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 35 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
801 HUBAHIB, JOHN MICHAEL BONTIA
802 HUBILLA, ROCKY CABALLERA
803 HUGNO, LEONARDO MONSANTO
804 HUMILDE, MICHAEL ORTILLO
805 IBARRA, MARK VINCENT BELARMINO
806 IBASCO, VIRGILIO JR BALNEG
807 IBONA, SERGIO BECBEC
808 IDOS, JEREMY PALAGANAS
809 IDOS, RENANTE CALAUNAN
810 IGNACIO, ALMOND JOHN APUYAN
811 ILAGAN, ANJHO ANTONIO BAJA
812 ILAGAN, VON DAENIEL TOLENTINO
813 ILLUSTRISIMO, DIONISIO JR RODRIGO
814 INCIONG, RENZ DONYL AMOR
815 INOCENCIO, DANFORT RAVEN ESMEDIA
816 INOCENTE, DARVIN REYES
817 IPIS, RAMIL HONRADA
818 IRABON, LEO LAGANG
819 JACOB, BEE JAY BALBIN
820 JAGONIA, PABLO ROMERO
821 JALA, ERWIN LANCILA
822 JALA, REYMOND BONADOR
823 JALAC, RANDY MARQUEZ
824 JAMISON, REY DEMALINAO
825 JAMITO, ADONIS RODOLFO
826 JAMLIG, KING JAMES NHOEL BARROGA
827 JANAPIN, ROMEL MENDIZABAL
828 JARDIN, BRYAN ELLA
829 JARIOLNE, EDDIE JR NARES
830 JARMIN, BERNARDO TAPALES
831 JAYIN, PATRICK WENDEL MAGUNDAYAO
832 JAYLO, ROBERTO DOROL
833 JAYMALIN, JAYSON ESPIGOL
834 JEBUNAN, ALOHNICA ROSALES
835 JERESANO, JANICE LAROSA
836 JEREZA, RYAN PAUL PADILLA
837 JIMENEZ, JOBEN SY EGCO
838 JORDAN, CYNTHIA SARDILLA
839 JOSOY, AMELITO MERANO
840 JUALO, JAYSON GASPAR
841 JUELE, LARNIE MACHADO
842 JUMADAY, JOVEN MONTERONA
843 JUMAWAN, REY DE LA RAMA
844 JUSTO, GERARDO ALVAREZ
845 KADUSALE, DARYL NARCISO
846 KALAW, STEPHEN RAPHAEL MALABANAN
847 KAWIT, FRANCISCO JR GUINTO
848 KI, ROYCE ANGELO LAYLO
849 LABADAN, ETHEL LARAÑO
850 LABAO, REUEEL BALASA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 36 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
851 LABRADOR, EMMANUEL SANIEL
852 LACE, JASON LAGARTO
853 LACHICA, MANDY BASILIO
854 LACHICA, MICHAEL JOHN LABRADOR
855 LADIO, FLORJONH BACAGAN
856 LADORES, MICHAEL FAITH CAVENTA
857 LAGAJINO, BERNABE JR DISCARGA
858 LAGARE, JOHNLY MARK CABIGQUEZ
859 LAGGUI, GLENIE PERALTA
860 LAGRANA, JUSTINE LORENZ FLORES
861 LAGUDA, JAMES FONTIJON
862 LAMAG, ALVIN ANAM-ANAM
863 LAMBOT, RONNIEL OLAER
864 LAMORTE, ARSENIO JR RAMIREZ
865 LAMPITAO, VIRGIL JR TAGALOG
866 LAN, RANDY CARO
867 LANDICHO, FERRLAN FERRER
868 LANDICHO, JENELYN BANGCOLITA
869 LANDICHO, JOHN KERVIN AGUILERA
870 LANDICHO, NEMUEL JOHN HIPOLITO
871 LAQUIO, RICHIE DATOY
872 LARANIO, LOWELL BARULO
873 LARGO, FERDINAND CARILLO
874 LASCUÑA, ERIC ABELLA
875 LASMARIAS, EFREN ALFANTE
876 LAT, MANVEL LAURENCE SABA
877 LAT, RONMORE PEÑAMANTE
878 LAURAS, PAUL CRIS AMARILLE
879 LAUREANO, MARK BRYAN VARGAS
880 LAURENTE, PETER PAUL FIEL
881 LAYUG, DON MARK ANTHONY LEDDA
882 LAZA, ESTANLEONART JAN LACBAYAN
883 LAZADO, SHARMAINE BARCELLANO
884 LAZO, CARL BRIAN RIVERA
885 LAÑOJAN, RAMONITO MARIBONG
886 LEBRIAS, RUDY DAGÑALAN
887 LEE, LADY ROSE GALVEZ
888 LEGAL, CARLITO ALOG
889 LEGARTE, LAWRENCE SORIANO
890 LEGASPI, IRESH GRACE MIJARES
891 LEGASPI, JAY-JAY DAGANIO
892 LEGASPI, RAMON JR SANTOS
893 LIBA, GERARDO JR DARO
894 LIBRE, JOSEPH SAYSON
895 LIBUNAO, KEVIN DIMAYUGA
896 LICAROS, CHARLES CARCUEVA
897 LICAYLICAY, MARK ELVIN SANCHEZ
898 LIGAN, MARK CHRISTOPHER ANTHONY PAGA
899 LINATOC, LANIELYN SAMONTE
900 LIPATA, RODEL MORATAL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 37 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
901 LIQUIDO, JULIETO TELIN
902 LIQUIDO, VANESSA ANNE QUERIJERO
903 LIWANA, GERMON GARAO
904 LLAGUNO, RICKY BUENDIA
905 LLAMAS, RONEL LOVENDINO
906 LLANES, SAMUEL GALAITES
907 LLANOS, REDEM PALMA
908 LLENAREZ, BILLYRAY MIGUEL
909 LOBERIZA, ANDRO COMODA
910 LOBO, JOEYLEE TRAVIÑA
911 LOGMAO, PATRICK LEONARD PERALTA
912 LOJO, PATRICK LLOYD LITAN
913 LOLO, JAYSON PADAYAO
914 LOMBOY, KING HUSSIEN LOPEZ
915 LOMUNTAD, ROLDAN LACORTE
916 LONGAKIT, MARIO CLINT NAVALES
917 LOOD, JANRY ANDING
918 LOPEZ, ASALIN JR SILVESTRE
919 LOPEZ, JIM ARCEO
920 LOPEZ, JORGE LAKABA
921 LOPEZ, PATRICK LOUIE KABIGTING
922 LOPEZ, ROGELIO JR SOLANO
923 LOREMIA, AMERSON CARULLO
924 LOYOLA, PAULO GATITA
925 LOZADA, ARNOLD LABORDO
926 LOZADA, NIKKO LANDAZABAL
927 LUBANG, NORMAN ODOG
928 LUBOSAN, NACEL LUMPINAS
929 LUCAS, BILLY JOE CARIÑO
930 LUCERO, DARRELL OLEGARIO
931 LUMIGUEN, JOSEPH ENIERGA
932 LUMOSAD, GLEMN GAPOL
933 LUNA, JOSEPH CHRISTIAN DONCERAS
934 LUPANGGO, ALVIN SATIMBRE
935 LUSTAÑAS, ALEXIS GALANG
936 LUZANO, OHMAR JAMON
937 MAALA, IVAN LARFEL ANTHONY HERNANDEZ
938 MABAJEN, NEDS CARREDO
939 MACABALE, JAYMAR BANGALAN
940 MACALDO, NOEL ADELBERT MANSO
941 MACALINAO, ARJAY MANALANG
942 MACALINDONG, MELVIN DOMINIC ABERGOS
943 MACALINDONG, ROMMEL CARLO MALLARI
944 MACARAEG, JUDE SENDAYDIEGO
945 MACARIO, CARL JAMES BECARES
946 MACATANGAY, BRYAN RAMIREZ
947 MACATANGAY, DANICA CLAVERIA
948 MACATUGOB, FRANCISCO PORTE
949 MACAUBA, JEROME BOONGALING
950 MACHADO, VENJIE OLLOSA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 38 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
951 MACUL, EDUARDO JR YURAG
952 MAGALLANES, PAUL JOSEPH ALIANZA
953 MAGALLANO, FERDINAND TAN
954 MAGANDAM, RAYMOND PEPE
955 MAGANGAT, EPHRAIM CORAPAN
956 MAGAT, JOHN ARIZO
957 MAGBIRAY, LESLIE CRUZ
958 MAGBIRAY, MADEL ROALLOS
959 MAGDIRILA, GLEN JOSEPH BACLAGAN
960 MAGHANOY, FLORENZ VALDE
961 MAGHANOY, LENNON RAY GABIN
962 MAGHINAY, JULY CATAHURAN
963 MAGLELONG, JUNE GANGAN
964 MAGNAYE, TOM BRYAN HINDAP
965 MAGNO, LAZARUS ITO
966 MAGO, KENNETH GILBUENA
967 MAGPANTAY, HOWELL TOMAS PAMPLONA
968 MAGSINO, NIKKO ANGELO TURA
969 MAGTANGOB, JULIUS JOHN DUCUSIN
970 MAGUATE, JONHREL SALUNDAGA
971 MAGYAYA, CYRUS CALVELO
972 MAHINAY, ABELIO JR ESCABUSA
973 MAHINAY, DEXTER NECESARIO
974 MALASIQUE, MICHELLE MANZANILLA
975 MALAYO, NOEL SAMBIOG
976 MALICON, NESTOR JR GAMBA
977 MALLARI, JERELL SANTOS
978 MALLARI, PHILIP DEL MUNDO
979 MALOLES, SHARMAINE RAYA ESPINILI
980 MAMACLAY, ALLAN JAY GUZMAN
981 MANABAT, MARK
982 MANAHAN, DIOSDADO PAZ
983 MANALO, NEIL JOHN MAGTIBAY
984 MANANGUIT, LAMBERTO JR GAMBOA
985 MANANGUITE, REY CALAGOS
986 MANANSALA, HARVEY CHESTER MUSNI
987 MANANTAN, JOEL BAUTISTA
988 MANDING, DON VON GORDON QUIMPAN
989 MANGAOANG, BENJO LAPARAN
990 MANGUARDIA, ALLAN VILLAGRACIA
991 MANGUBAT, JIMMY COMAYAS
992 MANGUNE, TROY OPPUS
993 MANINGO, ARMANDO PONTINES
994 MANIQUIS, FREDERICK DE OCAMPO
995 MANIQUIZ, ALVIN DEL ROSARIO
996 MANTILLA, MART NIKKI LOU MANTATAO
997 MANTOS, JOB RAAGAS
998 MANUBAG, STEVE TUBASIS
999 MANUEL, HERBERT VALMORES
1000 MANUEVO, JONATHAN ROMULO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 39 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
1001 MANZO, CHARLES THEODORE LUGAIT
1002 MAPA, PABLO CRIVILLO
1003 MAQUILANG, GAYLORD GUNIDA
1004 MARASIGAN, DARWIN MANGURALI
1005 MARASIGAN, MARK DAVE SORIANO
1006 MARATAS, EDWARD SEAN CINCO
1007 MARCAIDA, JUMER BUENO
1008 MARCELO, MARLON VALENCIA
1009 MARCELO, ROGELIO JR MANANGHAYA
1010 MARCHAN, GERRY MANCERA
1011 MARIANO, VERONICA AGUILAR
1012 MARQUEZ, JHON PATRICK LEAL
1013 MARQUEZ, JOHN LESTER JOSE
1014 MARQUEZ, KIM GABRIELLE ESTRELLADO
1015 MARQUEZ, ROEL CALVEZ
1016 MARTE, COLIN MCNEIL VILLAPANDO
1017 MARTINEZ, ALBERTO JR CAPABLANCA
1018 MARTINEZ, ARNOLD JOE MARTILLANA
1019 MARTINEZ, BEM JOHN PONSARAN
1020 MARTY, PHILIP SORIANO
1021 MASTULA, ABDUL JOHN JR NAIM
1022 MATANGUIHAN, NORMAN UBALDO BAUTISTA
1023 MATIAS, ARIEL LAUSA
1024 MATIAS, CHRISTIAN MIGUEL INDICIO
1025 MATIAS, SANDY PRESTO
1026 MATIBAG, JEFFREY MASANGKAY
1027 MATIBAG, KARLO MORE LUGUE
1028 MATINING, JERBE MOISES GRAVE
1029 MATULAC, ROMULO CABALONGA
1030 MAYOL, REMUEL RUBALA
1031 MAYUGA, ELWIN JAMES TIANGSON
1032 MAÑAGO, JOSE ALEXANDER REGOLLO
1033 MAÑIBO, LIEZELLE BUENO
1034 MEDIAVILLA, LEMAR ESTIL
1035 MEDORA, IAN MAGLONOB
1036 MELO, JOREL ANGELO CUIZON
1037 MENCIAS, JHAN CHRISTIAN NOVELOZO
1038 MENDE, MARLON BAG-AO
1039 MENDEZA, SALVADOR SUMAYLO
1040 MENDEZABAL, GERRY JR YBID
1041 MENDIZABAL, JOHN MATTHEW DIONEDA
1042 MENDONES, MARISSA PACHECO
1043 MENDOZA, CHRISTOPHER HENARES
1044 MENDOZA, EDWIN JR ROXAS
1045 MENDOZA, EFRAIM MANDIGMA
1046 MENDOZA, EMILIO III SUPERALES
1047 MENDOZA, EPRAIM BAWAR
1048 MENDOZA, FRITZ CEDRICK VALENCIA
1049 MENDOZA, JOHN PAUL NUDO
1050 MENDOZA, LOVELY AIRAH ATIENZA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 40 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
1051 MENDOZA, MARK LOUIE ARETA
1052 MENDOZA, MELVIN MARTIN
1053 MENDOZA, RICHARD JAMES BAUGBOG
1054 MENDOZA, SHERWIN ANARETA
1055 MENGORIO, EMIL EUGENIO
1056 MENGULLO, KEVIN JOEL CREBELLO
1057 MENSORADO, RODEL REYES
1058 MERAMONTE, GARY ARABES
1059 MERCADO, MARIANNE APRIL ILAGAN
1060 MERCADO, RUEL JEZRICK DE CASTRO
1061 MEREGILDO, JONARD POLLENTES
1062 MERINO, JUDE MATTHEW VASQUEZ
1063 MERNADO, JOSEPH MAGLASANG
1064 MESIAS, JAEUS ARAH GUTIERREZ
1065 MESTIOLA, ANGEL JR DAVID
1066 MICKLAY, LANCE SIMON KAWI
1067 MIGUEL, MARK ANGELO PARAYO
1068 MIJARES, RYAN DETERALA
1069 MIPARANUM, OSCAR DELBO
1070 MIRANDA, ARVIN MONTOYA
1071 MIRANDA, NEIL PATRICK GIO BALUYOT
1072 MIRANDA, NONITO JR LEGADOS
1073 MIRANDILLA, CARLO OCAYA
1074 MISA, JUAN PAOLO PIAD
1075 MISO, JAYSON EDIZA
1076 MIÑOZA, RODERICK VILLABAN
1077 MOHAMMED, YOUSIF YOUSIF ALI
1078 MOICO, ERWIN DE LUNA
1079 MOJICA, EUGENE RAMOS
1080 MOJICA, JAYMARK LUBIAN
1081 MOLATO, KAMILLE ANN BERBON
1082 MOLENILLA, JERIC FERNANDEZ
1083 MOLINO, FRITZ GERALD TENORIO
1084 MOLON, JOSEPH RAY DESQUITADO
1085 MONDEJAR, ARVIN PAKIG
1086 MONDIGO, ELBERT DAPULAG
1087 MONDRAGON, MARVIN SAAVEDRA
1088 MONES, KYNE BRAD FRUTO
1089 MONREAL, RALPH ANTHONY JOCSON
1090 MONSALVE, DUKE DANIEL ORTEGA
1091 MONTEAGUDO, NEIL JALAC
1092 MONTEROLA, ELIZAR LICAYLICAY
1093 MONTES, JIM POBLETE
1094 MONTO, RENE MAGRIÑA
1095 MONTOJO, CANDY CAJILO
1096 MONTOYA, EDWIN JR GALIT
1097 MORALES, ERNESTO JR MARTIZANO
1098 MORALES, PAT WINDY ESPARAS
1099 MORALES, PAUL JOHN DIZON
1100 MORALES, RUBY MAE OCBINA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 41 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
1101 MORATA, LUCKY EBID
1102 MORILLO, HERMIE MAGUAN
1103 MORTEGA, JHOEBERT JAY PORCALLA
1104 MOSCOSO, RENANTE QUIÑONES
1105 MOTUS, KERMITH PHILIP FULGENCIO
1106 MOZO, HARRY PETER RENGEL
1107 MUECA, MARLON TED AQUINO
1108 MULLET, MACARIO JR MARITANA
1109 MURGUIA, MA ELOISA PARREÑAS
1110 NABO, KAYGIE SALO
1111 NADELA, DANTE ABELLANOSA
1112 NAGAR, MARK ANTHONY SAGAL
1113 NAHID, JEFRICH AMIL PALAÑA
1114 NAMORO, MARIA ANGELA HULGUIN
1115 NAPAY, ALGIE NOVA
1116 NAPILAY, MARK ROBERT PULLAN
1117 NARCA, RUEL REYES
1118 NARCIDA, JOSEPH JHODIN ISRAEL PURUGGANAN
1119 NARRIDO, JONATHAN BENITO
1120 NARVAEZ, ASELA VALENCIA
1121 NASAYAO, NELIO JR ARCERA
1122 NATUEL, NELSON JR MACATO
1123 NAVAL, CHRISTOPHER TABUDLONG
1124 NAVALES, RUBEN OHEMAN
1125 NAVARRO, MARC LORENZ HIDALGO
1126 NAYAL, LOU NOVEM DANO
1127 NECERIO, JOJO DASALLA
1128 NGALOT, LINNIE AGSOY
1129 NIEVA, MICHAEL WEN NAVERA
1130 NILLAMA, JEWARD SAROL
1131 NILLAMA, KIM CARACA
1132 NILLASCA, FREDERICK IAN PENCALIN
1133 NILLOS, WILFREDO TAMAYO
1134 NIPA, KAISER NAVERA
1135 NISNISAN, REGALADO JR CABAG
1136 NITOR, JOEL SILVESTRE
1137 NITRO, KEVIN DIPALAC
1138 NOLLORA, ROGELIO JR BUTASLAC
1139 NOLSOL, CHRISTIAN DOMINISINA
1140 NOQUERA, ELEUTERIO JR CALIAO
1141 NUERA, GLIBERT LANOY
1142 NUYDA, ALDRIN JORDAN
1143 NUÑEZ, CHRISTIAN CUIZON
1144 OBAMOS, JERVIE MALAREJES
1145 OBINA, REYNALDO LACE
1146 OBLIGAR, JUNAR FINEZ
1147 OCERA, JESSIE PARCO
1148 OESTAR, JEFEREY SELVIO
1149 OFIANA, SAMUEL JOSEPH BANGAYAN
1150 OLAIVAR, BRYAN LACRE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 42 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
1151 OLAVERIA, EDMUND JR NOCON
1152 OLAYBAL, JET LEE SILANG
1153 OLAYBAR, ANTONIO JR DINO
1154 OLIQUIANO, RONALD DIOTAY
1155 OLITAN, AILEEN MAE ADORNA
1156 OLIVERIO, MERVIN CORTEZ
1157 OLIVEROS, JAY TEODOSIO
1158 OLLER, JOEY PATRICK EMIA
1159 OLUDIN, APOLINAR VIRADOR
1160 OMES, JOEMEL TESORO
1161 ONDAY, JHOEDELMARK VILLANUEVA
1162 OPLAS, JONATHAN LLAGUNO
1163 ORBASE, MARK CHRISTIAN QUINALAYO
1164 ORBETA, MARK KRISPIN GANTALA
1165 ORCAJO, ADRIAN LLACUNA
1166 ORDOÑO, MAURICE REPE
1167 ORDUÑA, NEIL AEDRIAN VICENTE
1168 ORENSE, KRISTINE CA-AY
1169 ORILLO, JESSIE JAMES GORDONAS
1170 ORIS, MARK CARRERA
1171 ORIÑO, PATRICK ANTHONY LLOVER
1172 OROCAY, ROLY MACATIMPAG
1173 ORQUINA, MARION KIEFEL MAOG
1174 ORQUIZA, MICHAEL PEPITO
1175 ORSAL, JAMILEE VISAYA
1176 ORTEGA, ALFRED RAYMOND ZULUETA
1177 ORTEGA, MICHAEL ANGELO TUBERA
1178 ORTIZ, BARTOLOME JR PAGAO
1179 ORTIZ, FRANCIS JOE OÑATE
1180 ORTIZ, JEROME KERSEY AGUZAR
1181 OSILLO, LEO DENVER DELOS SANTOS
1182 OSTAN, MARK ANTHONY SALIBIO
1183 OSTULANO, HERNAN ALVAREZ
1184 OTIONG, MARLON CATALAN
1185 OXTERO, GERLOU ANGCAO
1186 OYAO, SHERWIN MENCHATE
1187 PABELONIA, RODEN OTICO
1188 PABLO, LEMUEL IBIAS
1189 PABLO, RUFF NORIZ TARE
1190 PACLE, MARVIN GAYE MANACPO
1191 PACO, CELESTE CASTILLO
1192 PACQUING, JOSEPH JUSTIN MADERAZO
1193 PACULAN, REYNANTE QUILATIS
1194 PADA-ON, ALLAN JAWAY
1195 PADAYHAG, VAN SANTILLAN
1196 PADER, MARK ANTHONY FANER
1197 PADERO, RODNEY GALON
1198 PADRILLAN, EDMAR ALCANTARA
1199 PAGARAN, CONSTANTINO JR DE LOS SANTOS
1200 PAGATPAT, ROANN CADORNA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 43 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
1201 PAGE, ANGELITO MACEDA
1202 PAGLICAWAN, CHARMAINE MACARAIG
1203 PAGLINAWAN, TRESHA IRISH MOLINA
1204 PAGUNSAN, JORIE EVANGELISTA
1205 PAHID, RYAN RACHO
1206 PAINGCO, LEXICON BULAWIN
1207 PAITAN, RICKY CLARABAL
1208 PAJARON, BENEDICTO JR LOPEZ
1209 PALENZUELA, ALAIN LOUNEL BARI
1210 PALERO, DEXTER PALMARES
1211 PALISPIS, EDCON CHRISTOPHER SALUDARES
1212 PALITAYAN, ELEC BENDAN RAMOS
1213 PALMA, JONEL TOMENIO
1214 PALMERO, CRISTIAN PEDERNAL
1215 PALO, MATTHEW PEDRO VILLALUZ
1216 PAMATMAT, JUANITO III VALERO
1217 PAMILLARAN, JASON BARROQUILLO
1218 PANAGUITON, DENNIS GULANE
1219 PANAPANAAN, RAYMOND DUÑO
1220 PANDACA, AMENODIN MAGLANGIT
1221 PANGAN, PAUL ERIC LLAVE
1222 PANGANIBAN, RADELIO DE GUZMAN
1223 PANGRAMUYEN, RYAN BALEÑA
1224 PANIZA, FERNANDO OLALIA
1225 PANTALEON, WILSON REAL
1226 PANTE, MARK JEYSAM CUISON
1227 PANTOJA, ROMEO PLAGERE
1228 PAPINA, PRINCESS ELAINE NIDUA
1229 PAQUIBOT, WILLIAM JAY DINAMPO
1230 PARAISO, DONARD SORIA
1231 PARANE, RAFAEL DULAY
1232 PARMAN, MICHAEL JOHN BARRERA
1233 PARREÑO, JAYPRAMS DEPASUCAT
1234 PARUNGAO, RALPH LAURENCE DIMAUN
1235 PASCUA, LOUIE TIMOTHY ETAC
1236 PASTURAN, JEFFERSON LOUIS ROCHE
1237 PASYALEN, GIDEON CAYABAS
1238 PATAK, MAYNARD FERNANDEZ
1239 PATALINGHUG, MARK NEIL AMORES
1240 PATARAY, WILFRED AUGUST BALUBAYAN
1241 PATEÑA, LEILA GILEENE PEREZ
1242 PATEÑO, MARK ANTHONY PRADO
1243 PATRICIO, RYAN MALIJAN
1244 PAYUYAO, FELVIN FRANCISCO
1245 PECHO, JAYSON PLATON
1246 PEDRAGOSA, JOEL DEJESICA
1247 PEDROSA, RANEL PEDROSA
1248 PEGARIDO, ARIEL EDER
1249 PELENDINGUE, NELSON LOQUELLANO
1250 PELLE, KEVIN SANTOS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 44 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
1251 PENES, AUBREY JOY ORIEL
1252 PENULIAR, ARIES VALERIANO
1253 PEPITO, ZORO ASTER GONZALES
1254 PEREZ, ESTELLA MARIE CABUSAS
1255 PEREZ, JANSEN GERONGAY
1256 PEREZ, JIMMY GUTIERREZ
1257 PEREZ, MARY ROSE EVANGELISTA
1258 PERGES, LEMUEL MARCOJOS
1259 PERIODICA, ROMEL MAGPANTAY
1260 PERMACIO, JOSHUA GARDE
1261 PERNIA, JOHN VINCENT LUNAS
1262 PEROS, CEAZAR RYAN BUSLON
1263 PEROS, JONIDE MAPUTOL
1264 PESTAÑO, NASSER SERRANO
1265 PETATE, REY CANTA
1266 PEÑA, CHARLES JOHN MASARATE
1267 PEÑA, JAMES PAUL GRIENGO
1268 PEÑA, ROLANDO BUENO
1269 PEÑARANDA, RANDY BALAIS
1270 PIEDAD, EDUARDO JR DURAY
1271 PIELAGO, MARIEVIC DACOCO
1272 PILEO, LEMUEL JOROLAN
1273 PIMENTA, MARTHA ARABELLE LACDAO
1274 PINAS, CRISTOBAL SUNI-ING
1275 PINEDA, JAYCEE RAMOS
1276 PIODENA, VENER RODELAS
1277 PIODOS, REAH JEAD ALFANTA
1278 PIÑON, RALPH CHRISTIAN POBLETE
1279 PIÑON, RESTY SACOBO
1280 POLICARPIO, JOSEFINA II BAJAMUNDE
1281 POLINGA, MARK VINCENT PELEGRINO
1282 POLO, BERNARD FIRMANES
1283 PONCE, FELIPE JR AOANAN
1284 PORLARES, ARNOLD JACULBA
1285 PORQUEZ, EUSEL GREG FURATERO
1286 POSECION, ARIEL JOHN LORETE
1287 POTOT, ZEDREX ALAMA
1288 PRADES, AMIEL RAY BERAME
1289 PRADO, CHARLES JOSHUA OCAL
1290 PRESTOZA, CYRUS ROCABERTE
1291 PRUNA, CARLO PAULO SORIANO
1292 PUEBLO, MARLOWE CASTILLO
1293 PULVERA, MICHAEL LUCCI LACHA
1294 PUNZALAN, JHONAL UMACLAP
1295 PUNZALAN, REINVILLE NICOLAS
1296 PUSOT, NAZER ANONGOS
1297 QUIAMBAO, CHRISTIAN MACALINAO
1298 QUIBUYEN, DENNIS REINIELE RECIO
1299 QUIBUYEN, JAYPEE OMANDAM
1300 QUIESTAS, GLEN RAINER ILAGAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 45 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
1301 QUILAY, ARNOLD HUERTAS
1302 QUINTO, BRYAN REY DAPLIN
1303 RABADO, JOHN ARVEN PAÑIBON
1304 RABANO, YVONNE FAYE ELLINE CASTILLO
1305 RACELIS, NEIL HARVEY TADIOSA
1306 RADAN, DEO RELOX
1307 RAFOLS, SOFRONIO JR HABAY
1308 RAGADIO, RALPH REYES
1309 RAGANAS, RICHARD FERNANDEZ
1310 RAMA, CHRISTOPHER CHRISTIAN LIAO
1311 RAMIREZ, JOLIBERT ROLDAN
1312 RAMIREZ, ROBERT MECA
1313 RAMOS, BENJIE DE LA CRUZ
1314 RAMOS, DARWIN LAYUG
1315 RAMOS, JEAN CLAUDE ARAJA
1316 RAMOS, JEZZLE CABATAY
1317 RAMOS, KIM RUPERT LEDDA
1318 RAMOS, LORENZO CAMBA
1319 RAMOS, MARK JERICK CRUZ
1320 RAMOS, NIÑO JAYME
1321 RAMOS, SONNY BOY JR VALMEO
1322 RAMOS, VERNADETTE NOCEJA
1323 RANCE, DEXTER MENDOZA
1324 RANILLE, REGINO JR DIOLOLA
1325 RAPOSON, MICHAEL VINCENT OSTAYA
1326 RASAY, JUN KEVIN GANIR
1327 RAZON, SAMMY BASADA
1328 RAÑA, DARIUS DAVE DE VERA
1329 RECTO, LEO PERLAS
1330 REDONDO, MELVIN MARANAN
1331 REGIS, ROWELL BAÑEZ
1332 REGNIM, JEREMIAH ROMERO
1333 REGUA, KRISTOFER BUNOAN
1334 RELONA, DENNIS BUTALON
1335 RELOYA, LORETO JR REGODOS
1336 REMEGIO, JOEL EIMAN
1337 REMOLANO, DONVELL BELANIZO
1338 REMORQUE, RACQUEL ORTEGA
1339 RENCIO, EARVIN PATRICK RAMOS
1340 RENEGADO, DENIS ENCALLADO
1341 RENEGADO, REYNANTE BALATE
1342 REODIQUE, LUNA GRACIA MAYOR
1343 REQUIERO, GABRIEL TUMBAGA
1344 REVALDE, JULIUS BERNANDIZA
1345 REYES, DENNIS DICHOSO
1346 REYES, EDWIN PARADO
1347 REYES, FRANCES MARIE LANDICHO
1348 REYES, GERRY SAN PEDRO
1349 REYES, KENNON CALDERON
1350 REYES, MARK ANTHONY DE ROXAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 46 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
1351 REYES, RENANTE FLORENDO
1352 REYES, RENATO JUSAYAN
1353 REYES, VILCHANMER AMABA
1354 RICAMUNDA, CRISANTA BANTA
1355 RICO, MARJUN GARCIA
1356 RIEGO DE DIOS, ROMAR ROCHE
1357 RIMANDO, RONNIE HAZ
1358 RIVADULLA, JOSEPH KEVIN MENDELEBAR
1359 RIZABAL, MARIJO
1360 ROA, LOLITO PERITO
1361 ROBERTO, HILARIO CRUZ
1362 ROBLES, KENDRICK PANOGADIA
1363 ROCABO, LARRY ROMANO
1364 RODIL, CHRISTOPHER ACAPULCO
1365 RODRIGUEZ, GILBERT REYES
1366 ROGEL, JOHN ASHLEY GUILLERMO
1367 ROGERO, MANITO JR ROSAS
1368 ROMANCE, JAYSON ROME MOCLON
1369 ROMERO, WINSOR PALOMA
1370 ROMINA, JOSEPH CRUZ
1371 ROMINES, ANTONETTE ENAJE
1372 RONQUILLO, RUY HASIGAN
1373 ROQUE, EMMANUEL SANTOS
1374 ROQUE, RAMON II LACSON
1375 ROSAL, CHRISANDY BACSARSA
1376 ROSALDES, JESSA ANDUTAN
1377 ROSALEJOS, RHOMAR JOHN HECHANOVA
1378 ROSALES, ANGELO JAMES LINDO
1379 ROSALES, ARON MARCO JAVID
1380 ROSALES, LARRY MORRADAS
1381 ROSALES, RONALDO BALMONTE
1382 ROSALITA, NIÑO JUNEL BATULAN
1383 ROSARIO, RAYMUND ADONA
1384 ROTO, ARDEL SABANG
1385 RUDAS, EDWIN ESTRADA
1386 RUFIN, DARWIN MENTE
1387 RUPERTO, RUPERT ESTRELLADO
1388 RUTAGINES, RUDY MORAL
1389 SABADO, ROMEL CATBAGAN
1390 SABAR, ELVIN JOHN PASIA
1391 SABATER, MARK VON PINPIN
1392 SABEJON, LOREMER ONTOLAN
1393 SABELLANO, RANDY DELIMA
1394 SABENIANO, JOVEN JR MAGLASIN
1395 SABILE, JOHNNA KATHLEEN MENDOZA
1396 SACARE, RUEL LAYOSA
1397 SACAYANAN, ARIELJON BUMATAY
1398 SAGUTIN, DENNIS ERMITA
1399 SAJETARIOS, JANUS PEREZ
1400 SAKAKIBARA, YUKI DUCAO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 47 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
1401 SALAM, MOHAMAD HISHAM DOMINGO
1402 SALAZAR, BRILLIANT PAULO MAGABO
1403 SALAZAR, EUGENE JAPAY
1404 SALCEDO, ZORAB CRIS SOLIS
1405 SALDUA, MERILET REYES
1406 SALONGA, KRISTIAN BAROBARO
1407 SALTING, ALDRIN JESALVA
1408 SALUD, JOEL EGYPTO
1409 SALVACION, JEYJAY ROMA
1410 SALVANE, GENOVEVO REDOBLE
1411 SAMEON, RYANN MART PACOT
1412 SAMILLANO, ROD OÑATE
1413 SAMONTE, PATRICIA AMOR ARAGON
1414 SAMSON, GEM ALBERT GALLENERO
1415 SAMSON, HENRY SANTOS
1416 SAMSON, RONIE GERALD MARCAIDA
1417 SAN DIEGO, REMIGIO DAYAO
1418 SANCHEZ, BONJIE MAGPANTAY
1419 SANGUIR, RAE MATTHEW PULLIDO
1420 SANORJO, HERBERT MALATE
1421 SANTE, PRINCE JUNAS MEJIA
1422 SANTIAGO, HERBIE DE LEON
1423 SANTIANO, RONNIE ALQUIROZ
1424 SANTOLORIN, CLARK YVES GENER
1425 SANTOS, HARRY VEDASTO
1426 SANTOS, JEREYLYN CAPATI
1427 SANTOS, MARK ALEXYZ CASTILLO
1428 SARCO, LEMUEL RIMPOS
1429 SARMIENTO, LOUIS ANDREW VENDIVIL
1430 SAROL, ROSE ANN REYES
1431 SARPAMONES, ANDY BOYSILLO
1432 SARTAGODA, RODEL SOSAS
1433 SARTIN, RAYMART PADILLA
1434 SASING, REX TEJERO
1435 SAYSON, EUGENE ESCALA
1436 SAYSON, PRIM FERRER
1437 SAZON, JOHN ISRAEL DOROMAL
1438 SEBASTIAN, CARLVIN GAPASIN
1439 SEMANIA, JAYBER DUMLAN
1440 SENO, JOHN CARLO AMARILLA
1441 SENOBIO, JORGE BOLALEN
1442 SERBISE, JESSA HERUELA
1443 SERENOBIS, ANTHONY AMBA
1444 SERNAL, ROWEEN SISON
1445 SERRANO, JOHN DANIELLE VALENZUELA
1446 SESE, ELJORGE LAXAMANA
1447 SETENTA, ELEZAR BERNAL
1448 SETIAS, JADIEL GOMEZ
1449 SIAPCO, RALPH LAUREN SONGALIA
1450 SILVANO, CENISIO LASTIMOSO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 48 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
1451 SILVESTRE, FROILAN BETIWAN
1452 SIMBAJON, KEN RAYMART ANTASUDA
1453 SINDAC, ARNIE CHEYSERR DE LEON
1454 SINGIAN, JONATHAN IAN ERMITAÑO
1455 SISON, RICKY MALICDEM
1456 SITCHON, HENRY COTAMORA
1457 SO, JOHN PHILIP ORDOÑO
1458 SOLATORIO, ROBERTO BONGO
1459 SOLAYAO, PHILIP MARK GACULA
1460 SOLETA, LIMWEL SAJUL
1461 SOLOMON, JERIC DE LEON
1462 SOMBILON, CEPRIANO JR OSORIO
1463 SOMOOC, TEOFILO JR BOYONAS
1464 SORIANO, ALLAN ROY AQUINO
1465 SORIANO, GEBRIELLE CUETO
1466 SORIANO, ROMMEL GUERRERO
1467 SOSA, ZARREN ABAD
1468 SOTASO, CHRISTINE MARIE CALENDACION
1469 SOTOYA, SERG JHON PAUL RUNIO
1470 STA MARIA, SHEMEA DAVID
1471 STO DOMINGO, JAN GABRIEL DELA CRUZ
1472 SUAIB, SAIDOMAR MANABILANG
1473 SUAN, ALFRED JORGE SENOY
1474 SUAREZ, JUDE REY LEOPOLDO
1475 SUEÑO, STEWART DANTE
1476 SUGUITAN, JANIENE ANGELA GALI
1477 SUICO, JIMBOY PALAGTIW
1478 SULLA, VIRGINIO JR EMNAS
1479 SUMAYANG, JOEL MONTILLANO
1480 SUMAYLO, PHILIPPE GERARD EMMANUEL ATIENZA
1481 SUMICAD, ROMER MAAGHOP
1482 SUMIPIT, ROWELL CATALINO
1483 SUPANG, CARL MARVIN MALLARE
1484 SY, FERDINAND HONRALES
1485 TABADA, ALLEN CASOYLA
1486 TABAYAG, CHRISTINE SERRANO
1487 TABIOS, GERALD CAVIDA
1488 TABORETE, JAPITCH JOHN ZAMORA
1489 TABUCOL, FRANCIS CAALIM
1490 TACAISAN, ARGIE TAGACAY
1491 TACASTACAS, ARNOLD JR BONGAO
1492 TAGANAS, GERALD MENDIOLA
1493 TAGAYTAYAN, DIONIL GUTIREZ
1494 TAGUM, JOY BUSTARGA
1495 TAJONERA, RYAN LAGON
1496 TALABO, RAMILO GERONGCO
1497 TALANIA, DARYL MONTAÑO
1498 TALINDA, PHILIP SUAN
1499 TALINGTING, RENE IMPAS
1500 TALLADA, JOSIDY MANGAHAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 49 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
1501 TAMBONG, THEDDIE HUSSIN
1502 TAMSI, ARIEL MATUTES
1503 TAN, MARC ANGELO ALIM
1504 TAN, WALLY GEL BARCELA
1505 TANGAL, CARMELO ANGELO TORATE
1506 TANO, GENESIS LEBARESOS
1507 TAROY, HERWIN H.R. ORTIZ
1508 TARUBAL, ARIES TAYALAN
1509 TAYAG, ORLANDO LAPACEROS
1510 TAYAM, JEO ERVINCE BORLAGDAN
1511 TECSON, ALDRIAN KIAN BERNALES
1512 TEJADA, ERGAIL RENZ SERRANO
1513 TEJADA, RODEL ACUESTA
1514 TEJERO, RYAN DIAMANTE
1515 TEODOSIO, ERWIN BIACO
1516 TEOXON, BENEDICK LOPEZ
1517 TESORERO, ALFIE IBARDALOZA
1518 TIA, MARK ALVAREZ
1519 TIANGSON, MARIO JR MISLANG
1520 TIGAS, LEVI JR BALEN
1521 TIMA, AMANDO SEPE
1522 TIONGSON, JOHN MANDY GALA
1523 TIPA, NIÑA CHELSIE BRIONES
1524 TIPAY, ARMAN PERGIS
1525 TIPRADO, ZALDE TUBOLA
1526 TIQUIS, DERICK VEÑALES
1527 TIROL, RODERICK ARO
1528 TOBIAS, BRONWEN RAMIREZ
1529 TOBIAS, DANIEL DELA CRUZ
1530 TOCLE, NIKKO MOLINA
1531 TOLEDO, DENNIS TAIRUS
1532 TOLEDO, JESS ANTHONY NOPUETO
1533 TOLENTINO, CHARLENE FAYE ESGUERRA
1534 TOLENTINO, JAIME ALVIN MALBOG
1535 TOLENTINO, JAY LLOYD CARIAGA
1536 TOLENTINO, RALPH CABATINGAN
1537 TOLENTINO, ROMAR AGAPAY
1538 TOMAROY, ERIC BALLO-ALLO
1539 TOMPONG, HONEYLENE SERENO
1540 TORAJA, ZYRUS DE LOS REYES
1541 TORIO, ALADIN JR ROSARIO
1542 TORMIS, RIZALINO JR RABAYA
1543 TORRALBA, AMADOR JR CUIZON
1544 TORREGOZA, ED MARC FAMINI
1545 TOSOC, LEO MARK BLACER
1546 TRES REYES, NIKKA MAE CALLADA
1547 TRINCHERA, MELVIN SUYOM
1548 TRINIDAD, PASCUAL CAUILAN
1549 TROPA, RENE JOHN GONZALES
1550 TUBA, HAZEL JANE EJE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 50 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
1551 TUIZA, MATTHEW EMIL ROCHA
1552 TULAYTAY, JAYSON PADILLA
1553 TUMA-OB, MARK JOSEPH LARANO
1554 TUMABCAO, IVY NOVENO
1555 TUMAMAK, CIRILO JR ANIÑON
1556 TUMNOG, HERBERT ENRIQUE
1557 TUPAN, WARREN PAUL ARCAÑO
1558 TURA, MARVIN YAGONO
1559 TUSCANO, VILLAMOR BARCELLANO
1560 UAYAN, JULIUS BENEDICT ONG
1561 UMALI, RIZALDY BRIONES
1562 UMALI, ROSELLIENO MIGUEL JR PADILLA
1563 UNAY, RODEL ROSETE
1564 UNDANG, ELENO SOTERIO
1565 UY, CHRISLYN VIC GRANADA
1566 UY, JAYVIR JUANTA
1567 VALDERAMA, WILLIAM ROMERO
1568 VALDEZ, SEAN PATRICK FLORES
1569 VALENCIA, MERVIN TOGANO
1570 VALENTIN, RHONALD MANGUERA
1571 VALENZUELA, KEVIN PEREZ
1572 VALEZA, JERICK TABUZO
1573 VALIENTE, KIM DAHIL
1574 VALIENTE, RICHARD SACDALAN
1575 VALLADO, KIRBY RAVE ESCARCHA
1576 VALLE, LOU BENEDIC CABANILLA
1577 VALLEJOS, JEANNEVY MILLENA
1578 VALLENTE, JAY FEBRA
1579 VALMORIA, NAPOLEON II SALUDES
1580 VALONES, DICK BAGALAY
1581 VARGAS, EMMANUEL ALVAREZ
1582 VELASCO, FERNANDO PEQUIT
1583 VELASCO, JERIEL TAGORDA
1584 VELASCO, RANDY TORRES
1585 VELASCO, REUBEN JOHN ZARZOSO
1586 VELONZA, VIRGIL KENNY ABEN
1587 VENTURA, RAY-MARK DELOS SANTOS
1588 VENZON, TOMAS JR DIGNO
1589 VERCELUZ, JOHN STEVE TAPALLA
1590 VERDEFLOR, CHRISTIAN CUNANAN
1591 VERGARA, EMMANUEL ANGELO VICENTE
1592 VERO, ERWIN PACO
1593 VICENTE, MARK ANGEL GECOLEA
1594 VICTORIA, RAYMUNDO CALOPE
1595 VICTORIO, PATRICK SEDIE MAÑULIT
1596 VIDAL, JOVEL RABANO
1597 VILLABLANCA, REYNALDO AVILES
1598 VILLACRUCIS, JUNE ROWELL BAULITA
1599 VILLAGRACIA, MARK JACEL CORONADO
1600 VILLAHERMOSA, JETHRO JUMAWAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12, 2016 Page: 51 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
1601 VILLAMOR, ARNEL MACAPULAY
1602 VILLAMOR, HENRICSON BANDIJO
1603 VILLAMOR, RONEL MORADO
1604 VILLANUEVA, ANNALYN ABANTE
1605 VILLANUEVA, JOE MARI ZAPANTA
1606 VILLANUEVA, MICO HERNANDEZ
1607 VILLARAZA, JOHN JACOB CAPULONG
1608 VILLARBA, CHARLEMAGNE GENESE LEE
1609 VILLARICO, ADELFO VAN PAOLO TORMES
1610 VILLARUZ, JEFFREY ARAGONA
1611 VILLEGAS, AIRISH LIRIO
1612 VILLEGAS, JASPER ALLAN TADEO
1613 VILLEGAS, JOHN PHILIP GASTARDO
1614 VILLEZON, JOSE JR ALTRECHA
1615 VIRAY, ERROL TURANG
1616 VISAYA, DAVE ARNON BERNIDO
1617 VISAYA, GRECIE JOY OBEDIENTE
1618 VIÑAS, IRVIN ESPINA
1619 VIÑAS JUAN, JOSE PADUA
1620 YABO, HONEY GRACE PACUBAS
1621 YANA, EARL ROY BARROZ
1622 YANONG, JOSELITO UBAY
1623 YANTO, RYAN TANTEO
1624 YBAÑEZ, NORLITO CABALLERO
1625 YCAY, GYNO NACULANGGA
1626 YCONG, ERIC WILSON HINAY
1627 YCOY, ROWEL DAIGDIGAN
1628 YONZON, HOMER ACHACOSO
1629 YPANTO, BABES RUSSEL RICAHUERTA
1630 YUNSON, JOSEPH SALAR
1631 ZAPORTIZA, CLIFFORD AÑORA
1632 ZARA, JEROME BLAY
1633 ZUÑIGA, MARLOUVE TUNGCUL
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
{Source}

The two-day exam for REE covered the following subjects: mathematics, engineering sciences and allied subjects (April 10) and electrical engineering professional subjects (April 11).

For RME exams, it covered technical subjects ( i.e. basic electricity, test equipment and electrical measurements) and Philippine Electrical Code.

Previous Updates

The passing general weighted average rating is seventy percent (70%) with no grade below fifty percent (50%) in any subject.

Per PRC Resolution No. 2015-948, the target release date of April 2016 Electrical Engineer board exam is on Friday, April 15 or in 3 working days after the test.

In the same period last year, results out in just 2 working days. PRC named 884 out of 1,886 Registered Electrical Engineers and 1,134 out of 2,705 Registered Master Electricians who have successfully passed the the Electrical Engineer Licensure Examinations.

In September 2015 exam, PRC announced results in 3 working days. 2,536 out of 3,772 Registered Electrical Engineers and 1,886 out of 2,993 Registered Master Electricians successfully passed tests.

Electrical Engineering Top Performing Schools

PRC has named Batangas State University (BatSU) as the top performing schools for April 2015 Registered Electrical Engineer (REE) board exam (90.91%). Meanwhile, De La Salle University (DLSU) - Lipa got the highest passing rate for Registered Master Electrician (RME) board exam (83.54%).

In the September 2015 licensure exams, University of Santo Tomas (UST) dominated the schools with 98.61%. DLSU-Lipa, Southern Luzon State University (SLSU)-Lucban and Technological University of the Philippines (TUP)-Manila are among the top performing schools for REE. For RME, SLSU-Lucban, Bohol Island State University (BISU) and TUP-Manila obtained the highest passing rate.

Like Us on Facebook, Follow Us on Twitter or subscribe to our e-mail list to receive more updates.

Like Us on Facebook, Follow Us on Twitter or subscribe via email to receive real-time updates.