PRC releases October 2016 Fisheries Technologist board exam results | PRC Board News

PRCBoard News

Sunday, October 16, 2016

PRC releases October 2016 Fisheries Technologist board exam results



The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Fisheries released the full results of October 2016 Fisheries Technologist board exam on October 18 or in 2 working days after the exam. The full list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools, performance of schools are available here as announced online on Tuesday, October 18.

PRC has named a total of 457 out of 1,391 who have passed the Fisheries Technologist Licensure Examination.

PRC has conducted the board exam on October 13 and 14 in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi, Lucena and Tuguegarao.

The members of the Board of Fisheries who gave the licensure examination are Westly R. Rosario, Chairman and Catalino R. Dela Cruz, Member.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 13 & 14, 2016 Page: 2 of 11
Released on OCTOBER 18, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABEJERO, EDEN FONTECHA
2 ABEJON, DHAN GINO FABRIGAS
3 ABILAR, MARCO REMETIO
4 ABING, MARLON FABILLAR
5 ACCION, CHRISTEL MAE GINES
6 ACCION, MARVIN MADEJA
7 ACUPIDO, JESSA BAGUINDO
8 ADORA, SANDRO SOCORRO
9 AGBAY, JASON WAHING
10 AGUADA, DEZAMAE AGUINALDO
11 AGUILAR, LYZA ESTARAS
12 AGUILAR, MADELYN LERIN
13 ALARCIO, JASON BASE
14 ALBERCA, PEDRO JR HOLASCA
15 ALEJOS, MARLON SUBIDO
16 ALIMENTO, NECODAISY LOZANO
17 ALINDONG, ADOLF MALMISA
18 ALOLOD, GARNER ALGO LANGOTE
19 AMAL, ANNABELLE GUIAPAL
20 AMARILLENTO, CLYDE MAE CHAN
21 AMIGABLE, JAMIL AMBUYOC
22 AMLANI, MERILYN QUE
23 ANAGARAN, SOLOMON LAZARTE
24 ANGELES, CARLOS CHAVEZ
25 ANGKANAN, MOHATIR USMAN
26 ANTENOR, LEONARDO SALCEDO
27 APACIBLE, ROSE ANN RAMIREZ
28 APAN, MICHAEL ROBERT ORTIZ
29 APAT, ELVIAN PETALLO
30 AQUINO, DIVINE REINE SALAZAR
31 AQUINO, GOLDYN ANNE GAZZINGAN
32 AQUINO, MICHELLE GRACE BAUTISTA
33 ARELLANO, JENNAH MAE ARQUILLO
34 AREVALO, BENYL JOHN ALTICHE
35 ARGARIN, TRAZARAH HANOOF ELPEDES
36 ARSA, CLIFORD POLO
37 ASAYTUNO, REIZEL LACISTE
38 ASUNCION, MARICRIS BAESA
39 ATAYDE, RODOLFO JR DOCTOR
40 AVISO, HAZEL ANN TEPACIA
41 AZARES, FELAN ALMOJUELA
42 BADILLA, JOVELLIE ROSE TOMENLACO
43 BADIOLA, SEGUNDINO RAGASA
44 BAEL, ANDRO CAYOBIT
45 BAGUINBIN, DARNA MAGBANUA
46 BAIN, RESMYR GARAY
47 BALAJEBOCO, DANIEL JR GUASIS
48 BALDOZA, BERNAJOCELE JALYN SICATIN
49 BALLECO, CHARITY BINANG
50 BALLESTA, FRENI JUNE GATERA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 13 & 14, 2016 Page: 3 of 11
Released on OCTOBER 18, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

51 BALUNAN, RIELYN LOSARIA
52 BANA, YVETTE KARMILLE TAMBULE
53 BANATE, HARLYN MANACPO
54 BANCAERIN, CHAMBERLANE JIMENEZ
55 BANGOT, CINDY GRACE MANGILALA
56 BANICOD, RIZA JANE SERDEÑA
57 BANUELOS, ANHELY CORDERO
58 BARAL, JANET LUCITO
59 BARAQUIEL, CAMILLE BUDY
60 BAROY, JENNIFER ATIDO
61 BARRIOS, SHELOU CASTILLANO
62 BATAPA, ANN MARIE TAPALES
63 BATAY, BYRON CERADO
64 BAUGAN, ROSE ANNE CARONONGAN
65 BAUTISTA, JAMELA CALOSA
66 BAUTISTA, JUSTIN NILJOHN ERROL AMBONG
67 BAUTISTA, MICHAEL ARGUELLES
68 BAUTISTA, RIZALYN JIMENEZ
69 BAYRON, ROGELIO JR BERNALDEZ
70 BELAS, NADINE NGITNGIT
71 BELINGON, AUBREY DAO-AN
72 BELLUGA, RUSSELL BOBB TORLAO
73 BELMONTE, RHEALYN ESTUR
74 BENIGNO, MARIEL CAPUNO
75 BENOSA, LEAH VILLANUEVA
76 BESANA, ROZEL MORDENO
77 BIAG, DARWIN CAMACHO
78 BONGAT, JENNILYN BELLO
79 BONIFACIO, MEGAN BERNADETH DELA CRUZ
80 BORBE, JOHN ERIC PITALLANA
81 BORIGAS, SHIELA MAE ARANTE
82 BORNASAL, AIZA CELLONA
83 BORROMEO, MARITONI CARILLO
84 BOSE, RAFAELA CARRIAGA
85 BRACEROS, MA FATIMA VILLACILLO
86 BRAGA, JAMES SARIBA
87 BRAVO, MARY ANN MENDOZA
88 BRUNIO, JOANNE OLEO
89 BRUTAS, KRISTEL BANICO
90 BRUZAS, APRILYN GORDUIZ
91 BUCOL, GARRY RAGOS
92 BUEN, NOEL JOY CERENO
93 BUETA, JOENHEL MENDOZA
94 BUGARIN, JIM BRYAN TARUC
95 BUMACOD, ERICSON PAGODPOD
96 BUNAYOG, JOHN PAUL LOAYON
97 CABABA, KENNETH PASARABA
98 CABALLERO, REY JOMENTO
99 CABASAN, RAMONITO JR NALANGAN
100 CABONITA, LOVELY CARBON
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 13 & 14, 2016 Page: 4 of 11
Released on OCTOBER 18, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

101 CABUGAO, ISABEL ADRI
102 CADANGIN, JOSEL FULLIDO
103 CADLUM, PRIVY JANE CAINGLET
104 CADORNIGARA, QUIRESA MAE CADIGAL
105 CAIGOY, JANT CRES CAINGLET
106 CALLE, LALA GRACE EDIS
107 CAM-ANI, DEXTER MALAMNAO
108 CAMINO, CHERRY GAY CAMANGA
109 CANCINO, ROLANDO AQUINO
110 CANDO, ELMER NICOLAS
111 CANDONES, JAYSON GALOTA
112 CANONICO, MARIA CRISTINA ESMADE
113 CANQUIN, SHIELA ROQUE
114 CANTOR, CRISPIN MIKE NATIVIDAD
115 CAQUILALA, MICHELL URBANO
116 CARACAS, ABEGAIL CAROLINO
117 CAROLINO, LOVELLA CUARESMA
118 CARPIO, JACKIELYN REYES
119 CASTAÑO, TRISTAN TEJANO
120 CASTRO, CHERYL DAYTIC
121 CATABAY, JUNARD AVELINO
122 CATALUÑA, ALBERT JOHN CLAVICILLAS
123 CATBAGAN, RICARDO VILLENA
124 CATINGGAN, ALFEL LOUIE ROQUILLAS
125 CATIWALAAN, RYAN LERIOS
126 CAYABO, GENESE DIVINE BRAGANSA
127 CAYLAP, ZOSIMO JR CLAVANO
128 CEPE, MARY GRACE BARRAMEDA
129 CHAN, JUSTIN PAUL DIONELA
130 CID, JORDAN BONGAT
131 CLAVEL, PHOEBEE OBAFIAL
132 CLAVERO, AC SARMIENTO
133 CLEOFE, ZAIREEN BROSAS
134 CONSIGNA, MARK JUNE SARAUS
135 CONSULAR, NOELAMY JADE FORONDA
136 CONTANTE, JENZ CLUTARIO
137 CORDERO, CHRISTIAN PARDILLO
138 CORPUZ, HEIDI QUIBOYEN
139 CORVERA, DIANA SALUDO
140 COSTES, MANOLO JR FULATCHE
141 CUADRO, JANSEN CONDAT
142 CUNA, NERISSA DALIGDIG
143 DALISAY, CRISTINE HUGO
144 DALMA, CAREN MECOZA
145 DALOGDOG, JESSA MAY REPALDA
146 DALUMPINES, KAYCELLE FRIAS
147 DANIEL, ROSEMARIE VIÑEZA
148 DAVID, DINA SABER
149 DAYANAN, CHELLA MAE AMBA
150 DE EYOY, JOHN REY BULANTE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 13 & 14, 2016 Page: 5 of 11
Released on OCTOBER 18, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

151 DE GUIA, ARREN CHRISTIAN MENDOZA
152 DE GUZMAN, MARCO FLORES
153 DE GUZMAN, MARK EDRIAN DAVID
154 DE LA PEÑA, ROY BRETAÑA
155 DE MESA, JOHN VINCENT BALBIERAN
156 DE OCAMPO, JOSHUA ALMARIO
157 DE VERA, JO ANN LAGOTA
158 DE VERA, MARK ANTHONY GUTIERREZ
159 DECHETAN, DENNIS CAPONPON
160 DEL CARMEN, RICA SALAGA
161 DEL PILAR, RICARDO IV CAHIDO
162 DEL ROSARIO, ERNESTO JR SAVELLANO
163 DEL ROSARIO, HANS CHRISTIAN CORNEZ
164 DELA PEÑA, JAYSON DANO
165 DELA TORRE, LORIEDEL FALALIMPA
166 DELIZON, KHE JEAN TUBA
167 DELOS SANTOS, DANIELA MAE PLATA
168 DEQUILLA, RACHEL ANN MORANTE
169 DIAGBEL, KAREN JANE MOCORRO
170 DICDIQUIN, NOIMIE ROSE BIGALBAL
171 DIMAANO, JILESA SULIT
172 DIMAIWAT, GINALYN OCFEMIA
173 DOCTOLERO, JEMUEL SAGUN
174 DUALAN, LUVINA LOPEZ
175 DULDULAO, RONELIO HIDALGO
176 DULNUAN, ROCHELLE DAYAG
177 DUYA, KEVEEN BELGADO
178 EDIANON, ABEGAIL DOLOROSO
179 EGOS, JAYRALDEN CARANGUE
180 EJIDA, JAMAICA BUTON
181 EMPANIA, MILLICENT PANTALEON
182 ENGUANCHO, GERARD ESPLANA
183 ENRIQUEZ, MARVIN CAPINDING
184 ENRIQUEZ, MELVIN BUMAGAT
185 ENTILA, MEAGAN ROSE QUEZON
186 ERANDIO, LEO JR PALOMAR
187 ERGINO, KRISTEN LOPEZ
188 EROY, WILJOY ANDANG
189 ESCOBIDO, RONALD
190 ESMATAO, RITZ ANN SUGANOB
191 ESMOLO, RUBIE IBAÑEZ
192 ESPAÑOLA, LOVELY FE MARTE
193 ESPENIDA, SHIENA MAY BALADJAY
194 ESQUIJO, MICHAEL BRIONES
195 ESTAPIA, GELOURD BUSCANO
196 ESTAPIA, KATRINA BUSCANO
197 ESTRADA, MARK GIL BERNABE
198 ETANG, EDEN DABATOS
199 EVANGELISTA, JEROME CESTINA
200 EVARISTO, LOIDA BLANCA MOLENA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 13 & 14, 2016 Page: 6 of 11
Released on OCTOBER 18, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

201 EXTREMADURA, VENUS LAURESTA
202 FABIA, CRISTIAN HANZEL GENTILES
203 FABIOSA, NOEME PIT
204 FANTONALGO, RAYMUND NOBLE
205 FAUSTINO, FIDELA BALDIVIA
206 FENIZA, ROSABETH BALITA
207 FERMARAN, MICHELLE JOY LAZO
208 FERNANDEZ, CLIFORD LIWAN
209 FERNANDEZ, SHEENA MAE CARPENTERO
210 FERREL, ALGIE ORTOJAN
211 FIEDALAN, FRITZ DUSTIN MAZO
212 FIGURON, EUNICE ACHUELA
213 FLORECE, CHRISTINE MARIE CALA-OR
214 FLORES, JOHN REY RACINES
215 FORONDA, PHILIP JOHN LAGAO
216 FRANCISCO, DESIREE DE PEDRO
217 FRANCISCO, FARRAMAE CASIDSID
218 FUERTES, VINCE NEIL BOLASCO
219 GABINETE, JULIE ANN FABIAN
220 GAJARDO, JOHN PATRICK ABRERA
221 GAJUTOS, LEAH JOYCE BAJADO
222 GALLEROS, REJOMAR ABAO
223 GALO, GLENBERT ANAJAO
224 GALUT, BRYAN SAMANIEGO
225 GAMBA, ANDREW MACARIOLA
226 GANANCIAS, CINDY RAVELO
227 GARCIA, CHRISTIAN NACOR
228 GARCIA, JOANNA SELECIA
229 GARDUCE, JOANNA MARIZ FRONDA
230 GARFERIO, REYSYL CAROLINE BOHOLANO
231 GASCON, ANTONIO GARAY
232 GAYOSA, VIVIAN DE LA CRUZ
233 GESTOSANI, JESTER NEJAR
234 GIMENA, REYNALD VILLAMER
235 GONZALES, CARLOS JR REYES
236 GORDORA, MARLYN DE LOS REYES
237 GREGORY, MARA NIETO
238 GUILEÑO, GERALD HERICO
239 GULTIAN, ALDRIN MATULAC
240 GUSI, ERWIN BETONIO
241 HADLOCON, MICHAEL JAY PAMUGAS
242 HAMLAG, HERGE PASIGNA
243 HASSAN, BENSAR OMAR
244 HERRANO, EUGENIO JR VILLANUEVA
245 HILARIO, JAYSON
246 HILARIO, JOYCE ARGUELLES
247 HINAUTAN, ELFIE HINALOC
248 HINGCO, LORENA CABAYA
249 HUERVANA, JOANA JOY DE LA CRUZ
250 HUSSIN, CHARITY BANTAD
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 13 & 14, 2016 Page: 7 of 11
Released on OCTOBER 18, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

251 IBAÑEZ, JEAN CARLA BERDUGO
252 INTOY, MODESTO MELDEN BRIONES
253 JABAY, JANICE PERRAL
254 JALGALADO, KURT ROBIN ABLAO
255 JAMIL, WAHAYMIN MAING
256 JAMITO, JESTON ACE SANCHEZ
257 JARDELEZA, ELDE GRACE GALLIENTES
258 JOVELLANOS, MOWANAH MARIE COMPAS
259 JUIZAN, CYRUS MAY PENOTI
260 KATO, AIDA GUIABAL
261 KINDIPAN, CHERRY ANN GUINA-OB
262 KUDARAT, JAMER NORODIN
263 LABRADOR, ALLAN EARL SEDA
264 LAKIM, AMIN JR MAGHUYOP
265 LANUSGA, MERLAN MALLON
266 LAQUINTA, MIRRALUNA AMARO
267 LASPIÑAS, ANN MARTHA FERNANDEZ
268 LAURDEN, CHRISTIAN ROLAN CUANAN
269 LAYSON, JOHN REY SARAD
270 LEBOSADA, YENESA AMPOON
271 LEBRIA, DONAME ALVARADO
272 LEDESMA, LUVIC MARTERIOR
273 LEONIDA, JERRY IAN LADOC
274 LEYSON, MARY SHAROLEN JEAN BARRACA
275 LIANSING, NASRON LENGKONGDORONG
276 LIBRES, CHARISSE ZIANNE NABLE
277 LIBUNAO, GEMMA NATIVIDAD
278 LINGAS, GAGANG SANGKULA
279 LINTAG, MA BERNADETTE CRISTINA LANUZA
280 LIPIO, MEDEL IAN DELA PEÑA
281 LLENARES, MANILYN OGAYA
282 LO, VAL ALEXANDER BONGARES
283 MADRIAGA, ARLENE LAGARTEJA
284 MADUROG, ALDRIN FORTEZA
285 MAGBANUA, JERALYN LEBRILLO
286 MAGTAGNOB, JANICE EISMA
287 MAJAM, JUDE BAUTISTA
288 MALENAB, MARIBEL DE LEON
289 MALTO, MARK ARIEL DIAMSIM
290 MAMELOCO, EMELYN JOY GALLEGO
291 MANACHO, ABRAHAM DELARA
292 MANALOG, OLIVE JET GAWILI
293 MANANTAN, ANGELICA VENUS RAMOS
294 MANCILE, MARICHO SANTOS
295 MANEGDEG, SHANEN FRITZ BELEN
296 MANLANGIT, MARK JESTER MORADA
297 MAPE, ROSALIE BORBO
298 MARIGA, JARMELA SAMAN
299 MARUQUIN, MAIGAN ESPINILI
300 MAT-AN, MARJORIE NGOY-NGOY
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 13 & 14, 2016 Page: 8 of 11
Released on OCTOBER 18, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

301 MATAHUM, LUCHE MISSION
302 MAXION, MISSAEL TOMACDER
303 MEJIA, PRINCESS MARY PIE BORJA
304 MENDEZ, RUFA LARA
305 MERCA, JANINE ROSE VALLE
306 MIATAPAL, EMEE GRACE LANGREO
307 MIRAFLOR, JESSICA PUERTO
308 MIRAVITE, JANIRE CASTELLANO
309 MONAYA, KARMELIE JANE MONTAÑO
310 MONDIGO, LORD MARTINO SOLIS
311 MONDRAGON, JOSEFINO SALCEDA
312 MONTES, JEREMI MIDOW DADULLA
313 MORALDE, KIM FRANCIS LOQUIRO
314 MORALES, RUTH CAWAYAN
315 MORENO, BIRNIE EIHLIZIAN MERNILO
316 MORO, JAY DIASEMEN
317 MUEGUE, MAY FLOR SIBONGA
318 MUHAMMAD ALI, A-TIHYA SALENDAB
319 MUNAP, HAIRUN ASULA
320 MUNDAS, JOMARIE COGUIT
321 MUÑEZ, ANESSA BANTUG
322 NACIS, NIKKI LOU MONREAL
323 NACKDEROL, ALNAJER EBRAHIM
324 NAPOLES, ARCGINE JHON GUILLERMO
325 NAQUITA, JANICE SULAYAO
326 NAVARRO, JOANNA PETRAS
327 NICART, ROSALINDA
328 NIÑAL, ANNIE ESTOQUIA
329 NOCHETE, CHARMANE BAYLON
330 NORCIO, JOVEN ORAZA
331 NOSCAL, LOURDES DADAG
332 NOYNAY, CATHERINE VERDIDA
333 OCLIMA, JOEMARK DELA CRUZ
334 OCO, REGINE CONDA
335 OCTA, RAENA RUTH SOLLEGUE
336 ODIN, ROZY TUMBAGA
337 ORDIALEZ, KAREN GRISSEL MABOLOC
338 ORDOÑA, ANDY TACAL
339 ORTEGA, JULIUS TAYTAY
340 ORTIZO, NIEL JOHN BULFA
341 PABILIN, MADELIN VALDEZ
342 PACHEJO, EUGENE BARUA
343 PACNIS, MARY ANN BORJA
344 PACYAO, JOHN PAUL RELACION
345 PAGUNSAN, MADELYN AMARAN
346 PAIRAT, CHELOW SERVAS
347 PALATTAO, JESSICA ESTRELLA
348 PALOPE, ELENA DUPO
349 PAPA, CRISELDA SACRO
350 PARREÑO, KAYLA MARIE FACULIN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 13 & 14, 2016 Page: 9 of 11
Released on OCTOBER 18, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

351 PARULI, AIM KRISTEL BALLOLONG
352 PASCUAL, VENCI RICHER III IBARRA
353 PASQUITO, LEONITO CHAVES
354 PATTUNG, JENNY FAYE SABIANO
355 PELAEZ, DENNIS JUANICO
356 PENALBA, JOSUA VICENTE
357 PENDULAT, NORHAINIE ALIMUDIN
358 PENGSON, LARA MILLEN SANTOS
359 PEPITO, DEOCELLE MESA
360 PERANDOS, PASCUAL
361 PEREZ, RODANTE LLADOC
362 PEROY, SHELUMIEL AGUSTINO
363 PEÑAREDONDO, LLOYD DEVELOS
364 PIL, ELISA ESPADA
365 PITONG, APRIL MANAAR
366 PONGCOL, ESTHER CUATON
367 POSADAS, NIÑO DAN GUILLEN
368 PUNNO, MARVIN BANGID
369 QUILAB, SHAVEL BAHIAN
370 QUILARIO, STEPHEN LEONARD GARCES
371 RABADON, MARZ LINNAEOUS LIBUNAO
372 RAMOS, AVE JOY CAGURANGAN
373 RAVELAS, JANNE ANGELIQUE DAGDAGAN
374 RAVELO, EMMA CAHANAP
375 REGALA, JHUNELL ALBAYTAR
376 RETORIO, JHERALD REYES
377 REY, LANIE JANE AURELIO
378 REYES, ALFRED TOLEDO
379 RILLORAZA, ELOISA SAPITULA
380 RIMBAOA, RODENEY CABASAL
381 RIOS, YVONE KAYE DELA PEÑA
382 ROMIAS, RAMIL TUYAWAN
383 RONQUILLO, EDILBERTO JR DOMAOAN
384 ROSABAL, CHARMAIN ROSE REFUGIO
385 ROYO, MARY ANN REGALA
386 RUFO, APRILEON PANDAAN
387 SABADO, WILSON BAUIT
388 SABROSO, JEROME JAKE DE GUZMAN
389 SALAS, FRECEL CHAVIT
390 SALAZAR, CLARIBEL BLAS
391 SALES, ESPERIDION JR RAMOS
392 SALVADOR, KRISTENE JOY LABRAMONTE
393 SAMIJON, DEBIE MARIE NICANOR
394 SAMSON, JAYPEE SOLSONA
395 SANCHEZ, JANN PATRICK TOLVO
396 SANGOYO, FATIMA RAIZA ALIH
397 SANORIA, NATHALIE MONDIA
398 SANTANDER, YRLA MEY POLLICAR
399 SANTOS, MICHAEL KEVIN KIER MERCADO
400 SARGADILLOS, ROWELYN MATA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 13 & 14, 2016 Page: 10 of 11
Released on OCTOBER 18, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

401 SARINO, JETTER ORAYAN
402 SARMIENTO, BRENDA ORMILLO
403 SAURIN, SARAH JANE ABRINA
404 SAYNO, ANGELIE TUNAY
405 SEBILO, JINKY MALINAO
406 SECHICO, HARJUN MABANAG
407 SEPOSO, SHANGRILLA TESORO
408 SIBAYAN, RONALD CABALLERO
409 SIGNAR, JOLSER BATOY
410 SILABAY, LADY FAIR BUZARANG
411 SILGUERA, NAOMI EDAÑO
412 SILLA, PATERNO JR BRIGOLI
413 SO, APRIL DAWN PALACIO
414 SOLIVEN, CJAY BALDEMOR
415 SOSAS, JOSETTE MOJANA
416 SUAREZ, JANICE ARTIBEL
417 SUMANDAL, JULIEPER HOJAS
418 SUMOGOD, ANGELECA AGUDON
419 SURAT, ROSE ANGELA FERNANDEZ
420 SUYOM, JHON CHRISTIAN PACA-ANAS
421 TAAN, RENA SANTIZO
422 TABONDA, APRIL MAE TIWANA
423 TABUSARIS, JESSA MAE DEL RIO
424 TACATANI, BENJIE TORREFIEL
425 TAGBAC, ALVEN MONTERDE
426 TALA, RIZAL ALI EGONIO
427 TALLA, EVELYN SORIANO
428 TAMBALO, CHARITY PLAMERAN
429 TANAY, DENNIS DE LIMA
430 TATTAO, JENNIFER TAMAYO
431 TENAJEROS, ALEXANDRA ABANGGAN
432 TENORIO, ANNABELLE YABUT
433 TIONGSON, NIJYL TIMTIMAN
434 TORREFRANCA, PAULINE ABEGAIL ESPEJA
435 TRINIDAD, JAYPEE GACUSANA
436 TRINIDAD, KIM VILLABAS
437 TUBAL, ARMAN SEMBAJON
438 TUBERA, JOJO CEREZO
439 TUMULAK, MILCHE ELTAGONDE
440 TUNGPALAN, DANILO ACAIN
441 TUPAS, GERLY-AYN JAAFAR
442 UBA, KAENT IMMANUEL NANDONG
443 UNIDA, JOHN CARLO LOPEZ
444 VALERA, ELAINE BUENO
445 VALIENTE, ARCHEBALD MANANTAN
446 VALLES, NELVIN RABUTAN
447 VARGAS, JENNELYN SOLAYAO
448 VEGA, MARK ANTHONY TULIPAT
449 VERGARA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN CLAVICILLAS
450 VILLALUZ, JOSHUA FRANCOISE CLARK ENER RAMOS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 13 & 14, 2016 Page: 11 of 11
Released on OCTOBER 18, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

451 VILLANUEVA, ELMER GONZAGA
452 VILLARAO, HENRY KELLY RECOLIZADO
453 VILLARUEL, HANNAH GERSAVA
454 VILLEGAS, MARICHU AYES
455 VILORIA, ARCHIE CARIÑO
456 VILORIA, CHERINA GROSPE
457 YANA, WENA MAE CABRITO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

top 10 fisheries tech board exam

top school fisheries tech board exam

Starting October 21, 2016, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag) and 2 sets of documentary stamps. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.

The recent Fisheries Technologist exam covered the following subjects: aquaculture, capture fisheries, aquatic resources and ecology and post harvest fisheries.

Like Us on Facebook, follow us on Twitter to receive real-time updates.

Like Us on Facebook, Follow Us on Twitter or subscribe via email to receive real-time updates.