CONNECT WITH US

Facebook | Twitter

Get Fresh Updates on PRC Exam Results and Announcements

Tuesday, September 17, 2019

SPLE Result: August 2019 Architect board exam ALE list of passers, top 10 (Middle East)

Posted by   on

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) released results of August 2019 Special Professional Licensure Examination (SPLE) for Architects on Tuesday, September 17, 2019. View on this page the complete list of passers, top 10 and performance of schools as announced online.
SPLE Result: August 2019 Architect board exam ALE list of passers, top 10 (Middle East)

As announced, 162 out of 244 passed the exams.

The Architect board exam (ALE) in Middle East was given by the Board of Architecture headed by its Chairman, Arch. Robert S. Sac and board member, Arch. Robert M. Mirafuente.

The examination was held in Riyadh, Jeddah and Al-Khobar, KSA; Abu Dhabi, UAE; Doha, Qatar; Al Ahmadi, Kuwait; and Manama, Kingdom of Bahrain last August 12 and 13, 2019.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 12 & 13, 2019
Released on SEPTEMBER 17, 2019

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABARABAR, IRISH AMON
2 AGRA, ANNELYN REYNANTE
3 AGUSTIN, MARK KRISTOPHER REYES
4 ALABA, CHERRY ANN ENRIQUEZ
5 ALCON, JESSE REY MARGARICO
6 ALIPIO, MARVIN NICDAO
7 ALJAS, CHERRY JOY CATALUNA
8 ALQUIZA, JEFFERSON DOCTOLERO
9 AMANTE, RAMON MIRASOL
10 AMIGABLE, CHRIZEL ALARCA
11 ARCEO, JOSHUA CRISOSTOMO
12 AREVALO, MARILOU LIWAG
13 ARSENAL, BENN LARRY MIEL
14 ARUINO, FAITH RACHO
15 BADDIRI, JEFREY ADJANI
16 BALAGBIS, JONEL BANTILAN
17 BALANSAG, KENT BRYAN CATACUTAN
18 BALIO, FERNANDO CENA
19 BARTOLOME, GERALDINE VISERA
20 BASABE, RYAN SERMONIA
21 BASCO, ALLAN AGUSTIN
22 BAUTISTA, ROBERT DIZON
23 BAUTISTA, ROSHENA BATHSHEBA QUELIZA
24 BENIN, MARK PHILIP CALFOFORO
25 BERNAL, MARIA CHRISTINA CAAN
26 BERNARTE, JEMUEL OSCARES
27 BIANAN, LEAH DEL CARMEN
28 BITANGA, EXPEDITO AGRA
29 BONA, RUTH MABANSAG
30 BONDOC, RODEL CRUZ
31 BOSTON, SHERWIN GUARIN
32 BUYNAY, DELBERT ESTAMATA
33 CABULONG, JEROME JOHN ENSOMO
34 CAISIP, GEOFFREY NICDAO
35 CAJUCOM, TRACEY YUMUL
36 CALAMBACAL, BENEDICK PERNEZ
37 CANARIA, KARLA KATHERINE FULO
38 CAPARANGA, ROGIE ESPIRITU
39 CASAN, SOHRA ENDRACA
40 CASTRO, JONNEL SALAZAR
41 CATUIRAN, JESMAR JOSEPH LAGAMAS
42 CELIS, JOSE RONALD CATAPANG
43 CLAVEL, LEOTHENY LUTERO
44 CONCEPCION, ALFREDO PEREZ
45 DASALLA, ANDRIAN MANALAYSAY
46 DAYANAN, ERNIE DAVE RIVAS
47 DAYLIG, JOENEL LOPEZ
48 DE CASTRO, MAMERTO JR MILAN
49 DEL ROSARIO, SHIELABELL INTALAN
50 DELA CRUZ, MARK ALLEN AQUINO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 12 & 13, 2019 Page: 3 of 5
Released on SEPTEMBER 17, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
51 DELA TORRE, KAREN BITOME
52 DEMDAM, ARCEL CARREON
53 DEVEZA, CHRISTOPHER VALONZO
54 DIANALA, GENEROSE DELA CRUZ
55 DIAZ, CRYSTAL GENEVIEVE PAGARAN
56 DINO, OSCAR JR CAMARINES
57 DIOSANA, MARIA KRISTINE BESA
58 DUHAYLUNGSOD, JADE BALEROSO
59 DULAY, RINA LYN REYES
60 ECLARINAL, ROMMEL SALVADOR
61 ESPINOSA, MARLON BUENAVENTURA
62 EVANGELISTA, JOEL AQUINO
63 FEGASON, JOANNA MARIE NERI
64 FLORES, CARMELITA GAELA
65 FLORES, LORD WHEEL MENDIOLA
66 GABOY, ZARAH JANE VALDEZ
67 GALANG, ANTONIETTE ROSALES
68 GARCIA, JEFFERY CLAYTON DAYAO
69 GARINGO, JERLIE LIBUNAO
70 GAYGAY, JENINE GUARINO
71 GUINTU, ALLEN MERCADO
72 HECHANOVA, SAMUEL MALATA
73 HILARIO, NIKKO SARMIENTO
74 HIZON, MICHAEL LACHICA
75 JALLORINA, JEFFREY BLANZA
76 JOAQUIN, EMILIO JR MANGATI
77 LABRO, ENRICO SALENTES
78 LADERAS, JERRY MERCOLESIA
79 LAGMAN, MEYNARDO JR DAYRIT
80 LOPEZ, CAROLINE JOY FORTALEZA
81 MAGGAY, MARY JOY ROSARIO
82 MAGPANTAY, FERDINAND RECILLO
83 MAHILUM, EDWINA ROSE GARCIA
84 MALATBALAT, JAN RUEL CAIRO
85 MALCAMPO, J ANTIMARO
86 MALNEGRO, PHILIP JEE SUAREZ
87 MANAGASE, JOFFREY ALBUERA
88 MANALILI, JULY DAVID
89 MANALOTO, JONALD DE LEON
90 MANCENIDO, CATHERINE JEZELLE SANTOS
91 MANINGAS, RONALD ROMMEL PARICA
92 MANSIT, PATRICIO MABAO
93 MARBELLA, DANILO MACENAS
94 MARIANO, DAN DAVE MANLAPIG
95 MASA, MELISSA GILBERT CRUZ
96 MAYO, EDUARD CALICA
97 MEDINA, VON CHRISTOPHER RAÑESES
98 MERCADO, DANILO ROTAIRO
99 MERIBELES, CARLOS JR MACATIAG
100 MIRANDA, RODRIGO DANIEL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 12 & 13, 2019 Page: 4 of 5
Released on SEPTEMBER 17, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
101 MORALES, WILLIAM RIVO
102 MORANTE, VIC ACEJO
103 MOSQUERA, PATRICIA ANNE MARTIN
104 MUSNGI, JEFFREY MAUN
105 NARCISO, EDMOND DELA CRUZ
106 NATIVIDAD, JOANNA PAULA RIVERA
107 NATULLA, APRIL ANN OLIVA
108 NAVARRO, EPRAIM DEIL SAMPANG
109 NILO, SALVADOR MONGE
110 NUGUID, ROY PAGUIO
111 OBNIAL, JOEL ANDRE'SON ROQUE
112 PAA, JEFFERIO MARIO LORENZO
113 PAJARILLO, JERRY BRAVO
114 PANG-OT, ARVIN GRANT MARCOS
115 PANGAN, JAMES PATRICK ANGELES
116 PARCIA, KATE MARIEL ORATE
117 PAREDES, ANGEL QUIÑONES
118 PARREÑO, ROMULO JR OCO
119 PARTIDO, ALOI JORI FERRAS
120 PASCUAL, MARLITO SANTOS
121 PATEÑA, APRYLLE NACUSPAG
122 PINZON, GERARDO REYES
123 QUIAMBAO, TERENCE JOHN COLIS
124 QUINOL, ENRICO JUMAQUIO
125 RAMOS, NORIEL CUCAL
126 RAMOS, RENE SALAGUBAN
127 RESULLAR, ALAN JASON PANIAMOGAN
128 REYES, ANGELITO ALBERCA
129 REYES, JONATHAN BULAON
130 REYES, LILI ANNE COLLO
131 RODRIGUEZ, ALVIN BRAVO
132 RODRIGUEZ, GIAN PAULO SEÑGA
133 ROMANO, ROMAN ABUJEN
134 ROMERO, ELMER DE ROXAS
135 ROSILLO, ANN MARIE APOSTOL
136 SALAY, GENELINE NAVARRO
137 SANCHEZ, CHRISTOPHER GLIFONEA
138 SANCHEZ, RODEL VILBAR
139 SANTIAGO, LEVI GIO ZEN MACALANDA
140 SANTOS, JONATHAN CARREON
141 SANTOS, JONJON HAGOS
142 SIAPNO, RUFINO JOSE EDADES
143 SIMON, ALVAN LACSON
144 SUAREZ, WILHEM BRYAN GUSTILO
145 SUMBANON, CHERYL CARLON
146 SY, JEFFREY ORANGA
147 TABORA, DEXTER TENORIO
148 TANO, MARRY JOY BENDICIO
149 TENORIO, FATIMA DIDAL
150 TEPOLLO, ROGELIO JR TARIO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 12 & 13, 2019 Page: 5 of 5
Released on SEPTEMBER 17, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
151 TIPAY, IVAN KARELL RONQUILLO
152 TOLEDANO, RIC VASSILY ALCAZAR
153 VALENTINO, NICOLAI GARRY MACLANG
154 VARGAS, CHRISTINE JOY BUENAFE
155 VELASCO, JASMIN RADA
156 VENZON, GILMAR MUNGCAL
157 VIERNES, CHRISTIAN PANAG
158 VILLENA, JASON JOHN ANOR
159 VIRAY, RHOWEL GRATIJA
160 WRIGHT, EDITHA CRUZ
161 YOUNG, ADRIAN LAWRENCE DIZON
162 ZABALA, KIMBERLY ANNE MATEO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

The successful examinees who garnered the eigth (8) highest places in the August 2019 Architect Licensure Examination (SPLE) are the following:

RANK N A M E SCHOOL RATING(%)
1 LILI ANNE COLLO  REYES PAMANTASAN NG LUNGSOD NG MAYNILA 83.4
2 GEOFFREY NICDAO  CAISIP UNIVERSITY OF THE ASSUMPTION 82.5
3 LEVI GIO ZEN MACALANDA  SANTIAGO BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.7
4 GERARDO REYES  PINZON SAINT LOUIS COLLEGE OF SAN FERNANDO 81.3
5 JEFFREY MAUN  MUSNGI DON HONORIO VENTURA TECHNOLOGICAL STATE UNIVERSITY 81.1
6 JAMES PATRICK ANGELES  PANGAN DON HONORIO VENTURA TECHNOLOGICAL STATEUNIVERSITY 80.6
7 ROSHENA BATHSHEBA QUELIZA  BAUTISTA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 80.5
EDWINA ROSE GARCIA  MAHILUM NUEVA ECIJA UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-CABANATUAN) 80.5
8 JOEL AQUINO  EVANGELISTA SAINT LOUIS COLLEGE OF SAN FERNANDO 80

The performance of schools in the August 2019 Architect Licensure Examination SPLE) in alphabetical order as per R.A. 8981 otherwise known as PRC Modernization Act of 2000 Section 7(m) "To monitor the performance of schools in licensure examinations and publish the results thereof in a newspaper of national circulation" is as follows:



REGISTRATION AND OATHTAKING OF PASSERS

Those who will register are required to bring the following:
  • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • notice of admission (for identification only)
  • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
  • 2 sets of documentary stamps
  • 1 piece short brown envelope
Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

EXAMINATION COVERAGE

The ALE in Middle East covers the following subjects: history and theory of architecture, principles of planning, architecture practice (30%); utilities systems/structural conceptualization/building materials and construction (30%) and architectural design and site planning (40%).

UPDATES

PRC Board News will update this page immediately for the list of passers, topnotchers and performance of schools once results are out online.

Tell us your thoughts!
0 WEB
FACEBOOK
No comments:
Write comments


For real-time announcements and results, follow us on Twitter
Join Our Newsletter