Get Fresh Updates on PRC Exam Results and Announcements

Thursday, November 4, 2021

ECE RESULT: October 2021 Electronics Engineer board exam list of passers

Posted by   on

MANILA, Philippines – The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Electronics Engineering (BEE) released results of October 2021 Electronics Engineer (ECE) board exam on November 4 or in six (6) working days after the last day of exam. The complete list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools are available on this page as announced online.

As announced, 710 out of 1,484 (47.84%) passed ECE board exam. The result of examination with respect to one (1) examinee was withheld as per Board Resolution No. 06 dated November 4, 2021.

PRC administered the resumption of ECE licensure exam this year in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga on October 24 and 25.

The agency also conducted Electronics Technicians (ECT) board exam on October 26.

The members of the BEE who gave the licensure examinations are Engr. Alnar L. Detalla, Chairman, Engr. Enrico Claro R. Delmoro and Engr. Herminio J. Orbe, Members.

RELATED RESULTS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2021
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAD, PATRICK JUSTINE JUAN
2 ABELLA, ATHENA LOUISSE ACA
3 ABO, MYLENE CARALE
4 ABOGANDA, AL RAFIC ELLADO
5 ABUAN, KIEL TOLEDO
6 ACANA, SHANE MALLORCA
7 ACHACON, DAVID X BALAGUER
8 ACTUB, URIEL TATE
9 ACUESTA, MHAR ALJON VITAL
10 ADRIATICO, JANELA MAE GUTIERREZ
11 AGPALASIN, VINCE FUGGAN
12 AGRIMOR, JAURINE FEI LORENZO
13 AGUDO, JERICHO CARLO DELA CRUZ
14 AGUILAR, GEROVEL ROSALES
15 AJERO, JAN MICHAEL MERCADO
16 ALABATA, DOREEN GARBILES
17 ALBA, JUN ALFRED TAPIA
18 ALBERCA, SIDFREY NACIONAL
19 ALCOMPADO, KRISHNA MAE MOWIT
20 ALEJO, ANTONIO MIGUEL SARMIENTO
21 ALEJO, DIANNE CHRISSETTE NATIVIDAD
22 ALFARO, JOWEL MANZANO
23 ALICAYA, CHARLES BRYAN MAULION
24 ALIMAN, JOB LARU-AN
25 ALMOCERA, RICHLYN IZA RACILES
26 ALTEZA, NATHANIEL PAZ
27 ALVARADO, JESUS ANTONIO MACARAEG
28 ALVARAN, ARNEL BENJAMIN SUMALLO
29 AMAO, JOSE JESS SABELLA
30 AMBAYIC, JANCY MAE NAVARRO
31 AMBIA, HASHIM MONIR MOKAMAD
32 AMORIO, ARLIE
33 AMOROTO, AURA CATUMBER
34 ANCHETA, YNGWIE PERFECTO
35 ANDRADA, JAYNE MILAN
36 ANICIETE, JOSEPH MIKKO III AGUILAR
37 ANTIPUESTO, CHRISTIAN CATUBURAN
38 ANTONIANO, AARON MALAYA
39 AQUINO, HANANEEL MARCELLANA
40 AQUINO, JEFREY RADAZA
41 AQUINO, TRINA RITCHELL RAMOS
42 ARAJA, KRISCHA LLOID SORIANO
43 ARANDIA, MARTIN JOSE HERVAS
44 ARANDIA, MATHEW ISMAEL RAMIREZ
45 ARCEO, ALLAN JASON CRESCINI
46 ARCETA, ANNA MARI JAUCIAN
47 ARCILLA, REIGAN GARCIA
48 ARELLANO, MARK JONALD ALCARAZ
49 ARIDA, CARLOS JR JUSTO
50 ARIOLA, JERSY AURECRISTY MASICAT
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2021 Page: 3 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ARMADA, JOHN REY BAYRA
52 ARNAIZ, JUN ARNEL ARDABE
53 AROMIN, JESSA QUIMADA
54 ARROJADO, HAROLD YULO
55 ARSENAL, KEVIN NATHANIEL BALANSAG
56 ASERON, HERMAN ANTHONY BOLOSAN
57 ATIENZA, MURPHY JASPER DIONGLAY
58 ATUN, ALBERT VIENES
59 AVILA, SANDRA LOUISE SUBIDO
60 AVISO, MYRELL JUD ALARCON
61 BACABAC, JOHN SEBASTIAN NAZARIO
62 BACTAT, REGINE BASE
63 BACUDO, BERNADETTE ESPIRITU
64 BADIOLA, MARIAN ESPLANA
65 BAJE, JOHN ZEUS BATALLA
66 BAJE, SHERYN KAY LORO
67 BALABAT, VON CARLO RIVERA
68 BALANAY, DELWIN JR MANDANG
69 BALANGUE, ROM IVAN FAJARDO
70 BALATICO, ALMIRA ESPANOL
71 BALGEMINO, GARY LEO POBLETE
72 BALQUEDRA, PASHMINA MASANGCAY
73 BALTAZAR, JENICA MARIE ALEXIS CAPUNO
74 BALTAZAR, MICO DULLA
75 BALTAZAR, VINCENT LABRADOR
76 BALVEZ, FRANCIS MARNE NIRE
77 BANGGOLLAY, ATHENA EWANGAN
78 BANTANG, FRANZ JOSEPH JABAS
79 BANZON, ROBIN KRISTOFFER PEPITO
80 BARAJAS, JED JOSEPH MARIGONDON
81 BARAWEL, JOHN EDJIE BELLEZA
82 BARCENAS, JODI ANTONIO
83 BARQUEZ, NORJENN RYLI OTON
84 BARREDO, EDUARDO JR ESTUYE
85 BARSALOTE, JOAR BLANCO
86 BATALLA, HARDY FORONDA
87 BATHAN, ALWIN ANDRIEL LASAY
88 BAUL, EDILBERT JOSEPH SALADO
89 BAUTISTA, JOSE ALBERTO ZARA
90 BAUTISTA, PRINCESS MAE PURA
91 BAYBAYAN, JAN ALVIN HUERTO
92 BELTRAN, DAVE TRISTAN ACEDERA
93 BENCIO, JORREL SIMOUN BACORRO
94 BERDONADO, CURT JOHN FLORENDO
95 BIN ELIAS, MOHAMMAD RAYAN BALAS
96 BITER, ALMAR CARRERA
97 BLANCA, ROMINA MAE MEJORADA
98 BONDOC, JER KING TIGLAO
99 BONTILAO, NATHANIEL LUKE DINORO
100 BORIBOR, MARY ANNE NERI
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2021 Page: 4 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
101 BORILLA, LOUISE DEANNA BIO
102 BORROMEO, JAN KARLO TIU
103 BRITON, DANIELLE JOY CAGURING
104 BRITOS, SHEBA BAÑAS
105 BUENAFLOR, BENNY JR RICABAR
106 BUGARIN, JOHN BERNARD EDQUILANG
107 BUGARIN, MA LUISA KATRINA FERRER
108 BUNIEL, ALBERT JADE TABUNAN
109 CAAMPUED, CAEZAR ANGELO CAÑIDO
110 CABALLERO, GRANDEUR TANAMAN
111 CABALLERO, JEREMY NEAL CABAHUG
112 CABANSAY, DOMINIQUE FATIMA GALLEGO
113 CABIGAN, LORRAINE TOLENTINO
114 CABRERA, JAMES MATTHEW CRUZ
115 CABRESTANTE, ACE LAYNO
116 CABUNGCAL, MARX STEPHEN DELIN
117 CABURAL, DINMAR LINWEL REYES
118 CAGUING, JONALYN CAMPILLAN
119 CALADES, JOHN PAUL DAGALEA
120 CALAMBA, VINCENT ANDREW MACAMAY
121 CALLENA, DAVID XYZ TEMPLE
122 CALPOTURA, DEAN LOUIE PINEDA
123 CAMPITA, JOSHUA DIZON
124 CANACAN, GENNYLYN JAVIER
125 CANDA, JAMAICA HALLADO
126 CANIEL, LARA MARIE CELLE
127 CANIETE, JOHN DEXTER CAPILLAN
128 CANSINO, GREGGY BOTE
129 CAO, LEE KRISTIAN RICO
130 CAPARIÑO, JEROME JINTALAN
131 CAPIL, JEREMY SUBA
132 CARAANG, ALYSSA MAYETTE COBOL
133 CARAMBAS, RIZZA MAE GUITENG
134 CARAOS, FRED MONREY COMIA
135 CARDOSA, JAIME JR GONIDA
136 CARLOS, REINAN MALIGALIG
137 CARRANZA, CYRUS BUEN
138 CASINILLO, JOHN KENETH CAJES
139 CASTAÑEDA, CHRISTIAN IGNACIO
140 CASTAÑEDA, JONAS JOSEPH SINDOL
141 CASTILLO, ANGELIE ROSELLE PRIVADO
142 CASTILLO, MADELAINE ABELLON
143 CASTILLO, RON ALLEN MARTINEZ
144 CASTRO, ANNE CHARMAINE
145 CASTRO, KIEL RUSSEL
146 CAY, MART LOUIS DE TORRES
147 CAÑETE, ERNALD TEODORO
148 CELIZ, REYJIE KENT OBALOBAO
149 CENTENO, KEVIN LOUIE EUGENIO
150 CERVANTES, JOSHUA BUATES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2021 Page: 5 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
151 CERVANTES, RON CEDRICK CONCHA
152 CEZAR, MARK PAUL BARTOLOME
153 CHAN, KENNETH DIAZ
154 CHAVEZ, KAREN
155 CILLION, JOHN CARLO IGNACIO
156 CIRUJANO, PATRICIA ANNE NIEVA
157 COLLANTES, CHRISTIAN DARYL REYES
158 COMIA, DARYN VLADI CARINGAL
159 COMITING, MARISSA AQUINO
160 CORDILLA, CELSO JR REYES
161 CORNEL, LORDEN KIM GUARIN
162 CORNELIO, RAY JHUNN JAMES FAMIN
163 CORNELIO, RHYNNYLL FAMIN
164 CORPORAL, AIZEL LYN BONADOR
165 CORPUZ, CRISLIE IAN CAINGLIT
166 CORTES, MICHAEL NOEL MALANG
167 CRUZ, JOMARI ALIAS
168 CUDIAMAT, MARK JUSTINE RAMOS
169 CUIZON, EDWIN JR CIUDAD
170 CUSIPAG, KIMNER FERRER
171 DABON, JICKO PALMA
172 DACIO, ROGER GENESIS BOLADAS
173 DACLES, ELLA MAE LLANZA
174 DAGALEA, ANFERNEE AQUINO
175 DAJAY, ROSEANNE TELOSA
176 DANCALAN, IRISH GLEEN ACEBU
177 DAPITILLA, KIM JOHN ELUDO
178 DAVID, DEMIELLE CRUZ
179 DAVID, JORREL JAUCIAN
180 DAWAL, ANFERNEE CLARK HONSAYCO
181 DAYRIT, JAN MARIÑO
182 DAYRIT, NOEVELLE LOZANO
183 DE CLARO, KYLE LORENZ BANTA
184 DE GUZMAN, KENT JASPER HETEROZA
185 DE JESUS, JOSHUA MANDASOC
186 DE LA RAMA, CHRISTIAN JOY PANSAG
187 DE LA SERNA, COLLEEN GRACE ALVAREZ
188 DE LA TORRE, ROSE DE LA CRUZ
189 DE LEON, JOHN DAVID BALAGTAS
190 DE LUNA, PATRICIA LEI DUCUSIN
191 DECENA, RUSHEIBEN MANGSAT
192 DECIPOLO, CARLOS JR VILLAFLORES
193 DEDUCIN, ANGELA MYLEEN LITANG
194 DEL MONTE, HAZEL GRACE GARCIA
195 DEL MUNDO, BIANCA MIRANDA
196 DEL ROSARIO, JOEY UGNASI
197 DELA CRUZ, ARVIN CHRISTIAN TABORNAL
198 DELA CRUZ, CRESCYL ANGELIE GAYETA
199 DELA CRUZ, JOHN KENNETH ADRIANO
200 DELA CRUZ, MARK CHRISTIAN SANCHEZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2021 Page: 6 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
201 DELA PEÑA, JUMILAN LACUARIN
202 DELA PEÑA, RHYS TOLENTINO
203 DELOS REYES, CIARA DENAISEE BEDIA
204 DEMETILLO, JAZEL MAE PASTRANA
205 DENORTE, VON PATRICK CAÑETE
206 DEOCADEZ, MARLA BETH CHANG
207 DEVEZA, WILLIAM KYLE ATIENZA
208 DIAZ, HERMELITO JR BAUZON
209 DICAG, LARA MELISSA REQUELMAN
210 DICALI, MAHID MACAPUNDAG
211 DIMACALI, JOSE ANGELO BORROMEO
212 DIMAKILING, MICHAEL DY
213 DIMANGADAP, MOED EMAM
214 DIVINAGRACIA, JESERLYN CHRISTIEN NAYON
215 DIZON, ALEXIS LEONARDO
216 DIZON, CAMILLE ANN CRUZ
217 DIZON, DAN JR GUEVARRA
218 DIZON, HARLEY DAVE CAGUIAT
219 DOMAOAL, APRIL PERAN
220 DOMINGO, ERWIN ROMMEL AFUNGGOL
221 DOMINGO, JOSE MIGUEL DESIDERIO
222 DORIA, BERNADETTE PEÑA
223 DUBLIN, AARON CLYDE FONTE
224 DUHAYLUNGSOD, JC MARK ARADO
225 DUHIG, CHERRY MAE TABAÑAG
226 DULATRE, JOSEPH
227 DULAY, VERNADINE JOVES
228 DUQUE, JESREAL MONTERDE
229 DURAN, STEPHANIE NICOLE VALDEZ
230 DURON, RENALYN SALDO
231 EBARLE, NADINE JEAN GARBOSA
232 ECALNE, DANNICA IZZEL BARNACHIA
233 ECHAVARRIA, JAYMELYN AQUINO
234 EDEN, CHARLES DAVID MANINGDING
235 ELLANO, JO MARL DE LA PEÑA
236 EMBOLTORIO, MA JOSEL PALMA
237 ENCOMIO, CHRISTINE JOY BADAL
238 ENDEREZ, KENNETH QUEZON
239 ENDONG, SYERRI ORTEGA
240 ENRIQUE, REYNER JAY SARMIENTO
241 ENRIQUEZ, ISAAC NOAH MALINIS
242 ERVAS, LYCA JOY HERNANDEZ
243 ESCALA, REY JEANNE MAE OBREGON
244 ESCARCHA, STEVEN ISAAC MALIHAN
245 ESPENIDO, LAURENCE ERN ROMERO
246 ESPIRITU, JOHN NITIMARI DEVAD
247 ESTAYO, JANINE SORIANO
248 ESTEBAT, LARA PATRICIA BAZAN
249 ESTIPONA, SHARMAINE LAARNIE JOANNE
250 ESTOCONING, STEVE FLORENCE ZALDARRIAGA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2021 Page: 7 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
251 ESTRELLA, JUSTIN FRANCIS GOMEZ
252 EUGENIO, DAN ROMMEL DEL ROSARIO
253 EVANGELISTA, IAN PIOLO BRIONES
254 EVIDIENTES, CHRISTINE JOY SERDONCILLO
255 FABILLAR, BELINDA CRUZ
256 FABUL, FRANCIS ANGELO PEREZ
257 FAJADER, REA GRACE MENDOZA
258 FAJARDO, WARREN ALVA
259 FERNANDEZ, ERUELL DERECHO
260 FERNANDEZ, MARK RENZLLE DIAZ
261 FERNANDEZ, RENATO JR TUAZON
262 FERRER, JAN ALVINCE ANTONIO
263 FERRER, KEITH LAURENCE VINTE
264 FLORDELIZ, HOWELL MENDOZA
265 FLORES, FREDILO JR GULBE
266 FLORES, GEOFFREY MICHAEL MUAÑA
267 FLORES, IRA FERNANDEZ
268 FONTANILLA, RYAN MERCK FONSECA
269 FORTU, KENTON VAN FAJUT
270 FRAGATA, CRISTOBAL JR DALIPE
271 FRANCISCO, JASPER BAGA
272 FRANCISCO, SEAN TRISTAN DE VENECIA
273 FRANZUELA, PETER JOHN SARASPI
274 FREGIL, IRENE MARIE LUSTERIO
275 FULGENCIO, CHINELLE KERYN SUAREZ
276 GABRIEL, JOHN EDREL SIMBULAN
277 GAJO, PERS EMMANUEL FAMITANGCO
278 GALAPON, CHRISTINE REYES
279 GALVEZ, MARK DHENVER BARLAAN
280 GAMANA, LAURENCE BALDON
281 GAMAY, APRIL JOYCE DELA PEÑA
282 GAMAYA, DAN CHRISTIAN ARIT
283 GAMOLO, JUDIE HANNAH HAIM
284 GARCIA, CRISTIAN OLAÑO
285 GARCIA, JOHN LESTER VICTORIANO
286 GARCIA, PATRICK SORIANO
287 GARCIA, RENZ MICHAEL CARANDANG
288 GARLANDO, SHERYL ZIPAGAN
289 GASPAR, VINCENT JOSEPH DOMINGO
290 GATCHALIAN, JOHN LORENZO SAQUILAYAN
291 GATO, RABIAH TAMANO
292 GATUS, JUSTINE FAYE DELIZO
293 GENERALAO, ELAINE FERRERIA
294 GENITA, KURT MANAPIL
295 GIMENEZ, PEARL ANNE DE CHAVEZ
296 GINEZ, LORENZ REYES
297 GOMEZ, CHRISTIAN JAE LOUISE DIMOLOY
298 GONATO, DONNE MICHAEL SY
299 GONES, LEO JR ALONZO
300 GONZAGA, MANFRED ROY ACIERTO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2021 Page: 8 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
301 GONZALES, ARACELIE BRUAN
302 GONZALES, GENESIS TOLENTINO
303 GONZALES, JOHN IMMANUEL CAUNCA
304 GONZALES, NEIL ADRIAN CORONADO
305 GONZALES, NEIL JOHN URBANO
306 GONZALES, PAULA JANE MITO
307 GONZALGO, DENISE JADE WOODS
308 GOROSPE, PAMINA JASMIN CAPIRAL
309 GREGORIO, JOHN ALBERT
310 GUARIN, WINSE CASTRO
311 GUBATEN, ELIAS UMPAR
312 GUERRERO, ROXANNE MAY CABATO
313 GUITGUITEN, CARL MATTHEW TALISAYSAY
314 GULAY, ROME HERO TOGONON
315 GUSTO, GENESIS MACATANGAY
316 HALILI, CAMILLE PATRICIA ACOSTA
317 HALILI, CHRISTINE DEL ROSARIO
318 HAMID, JAYBEN SALVADOR
319 HAYAG, NICOLE TORRES
320 HERMOSO, GIAN CABRERA
321 HERNAEZ, DIANA FRANCES CAPACIETE
322 HERNANDEZ, LINCOLN PURISIMA
323 HERNANDEZ, LOUIEJIM CARREON
324 HIBON, BLESSIE JOY AGULTO
325 HUBILLA, MAEVE MARKGRAF
326 HUYPUNGCO, GIAN CARLO QUIAMBAO
327 IBAÑEZ, SEAN MERLIN TUPAS
328 IGNACIO, LEXUS PRIMERO
329 IGNACIO, SHARMAINE ELLA SALCEDO
330 IMBAT, VINA GOMEZ
331 INCIONG, ANTONETTE CAREON
332 INDUNAN, JEAN PERIE BRINGEL
333 INOCENTES, CHRYN DARRIEL LEQUILLO
334 INOVERO, JENIFER INFANTE
335 IROG-IROG, EMMANUEL BAO-AS
336 ISAAC, VINCE ERNEST ESMEDIA
337 ISRAEL, AERON JOHN AGONIAS
338 JABID, JOHN CARL MAGYAWE
339 JALECO, CHRISTIAN EINSTEIN ANTOLINO
340 JAMOYOT, DANICA ROSE VERZO
341 JAREÑO, KENT MICHAEL BORRES
342 JAVIER, GEESON DOME INNO MENDEZ
343 JAYME, MARK VINCENT UY
344 JOCANAS, GENNY GONZALES
345 JUANCE, LORIEVALE AMPUAN
346 LACDANG, GARY CHRIS DELATADO
347 LACUESTA, LUIS MIGUEL CABALLES
348 LAFUENTE, ROSE ANNE PADRIGANO
349 LAGUITAO, JON THADDEUS FAJARDO
350 LANDICHO, NICOLE TERRIBLE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2021 Page: 9 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
351 LANDICHO, PAULO SANTOS
352 LANDINGIN, STEPHANIE ALMONTE
353 LANSANGAN, EUGENE PAUL GUTIERREZ
354 LANUZA, DENNIS FRANCISCO DILAY
355 LARANG, DONNA JEAN LAUREN
356 LARIOSA, ELAINE GRACE QUIÑONES
357 LASALA, ARNEL JR HITA
358 LAURETA, MARIO GREGORY JR TIBURCIO
359 LAWAS, JOSHUA JAMES PIODOS
360 LAYAOEN, GEROME KEITH ALLADO
361 LEGASPI, ADRIENNE MAE LOPEZ
362 LEMEN, SHAUN WESLEY ISAAC
363 LIBUNAO, THEA KAYLEE NATIVIDAD
364 LIM, JASON PATRICK SISON
365 LIM, RIEZL ANDRIA SAMPUL
366 LIMBO, JOANA MARIZ PINTOR
367 LIONG, TRISTAN CLAM
368 LIPER, MA CRISELDA PANIMDIM
369 LITTAUA, KHRISTIAN RUSSELL VELASCO
370 LLANES, ROLAND CLARK SAN ANDRES
371 LLENARIZAS, JAYMIE ELLAINE TAN
372 LLORERA, JAHN DOMINIC SIBAYAN
373 LOFRANCO, RAUL JR RAMOS
374 LOFRANCO, RICHARD STERWEN LANO
375 LOMITAO, ALDUS IAN PALESTROQUE
376 LONGGANAY, AR-GIE AMBAG
377 LOPEZ, AEDRIAN MARPURI
378 LOPEZ, AERON AXLE TUTANES
379 LUCIANO, RUFFY PANDAN
380 LUIS, JENALYN CALAUSTRO
381 LUMAYAG, MARLON CHRIS GOLEZ
382 LUNOD, EYANA COLEEN MORELOS
383 MACALINTAL, CLOYD ANGELO MARAVILLA
384 MACATANGAY, EIRA GWEN ADALIN
385 MACATANGAY, REALYN SORIANO
386 MACAUYAG, MOHIMA H EDRIS
387 MACEDA, NOLAND SAYO
388 MACUNLAY, ACHILLES CAYANGCANG
389 MAGAYANES, JOHN MARTIN BARIAS
390 MAGBALETA, JANINE JADE TANIGUE
391 MAGPANTAY, ANNE CLARISE TAÑAG
392 MAGUDDATU, IRISH JOY SINFUEGO
393 MAHALINGAM, JOHNNEPHI BAJENTING
394 MAHDI, IRHAM CAWI
395 MALAPITAN, ANNE NICOLE SIGUA
396 MALFARTA, MARION LOUISE JANCON
397 MALLARI, ANN JELLY NICOLE CRUZAT
398 MALTO, EUZEL JOANE BADIC
399 MALVAS, RITZ ANDREI IMBIEN
400 MAMARIL, CRIS EMMANUEL CIRGLEN CORPUZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2021 Page: 10 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
401 MAMON, JENO CHRIS MANDARIO
402 MANALASTAS, BRYAN OABEL
403 MANALO, ADRIAN NICHOL PANLILIO
404 MANALO, JOHN ELLIER PANLILIO
405 MANANSALA, EMMANUEL JOSEPH LACSAM
406 MANAOAT, WILSON PEREZ
407 MANATAD, MINALIZA ROM TOLOSA
408 MANAUIS, RUBY TATTO
409 MANDAWE, GENESIS DIOLI PENIERO
410 MARAAT, GEORGE VINFRED SARABIA
411 MARANAN, LYRA MAE DE TORRES
412 MARAVILLA, KEVIN RYAN TUSI
413 MARCELINO, GHINEE MARIE OLAYA
414 MAROHOMBSAR, NUR FATMAH DISANGCOPAN
415 MARTINEZ, KRIZIA PERALTA
416 MARTINEZ, VDUANI ADONIS
417 MATEO, KARLO GARCIA
418 MATUGAS, JOHN ELLIX OMBOY
419 MAURICIO, KEIA ROSARIO
420 MAÑIBO, JULIAN RENZEL ACE SUAREZ
421 MAÑOZA, KAROL ROSE HINAMPAS
422 MEALA, CHRIS DANIELLE REYES
423 MEDINA, NORMAN DAVID PARAY
424 MEDRANO, NATHALIE BUNGALON
425 MENDEZ, ED MARJOSEF BUCTUANON
426 MENDOZA, DARL JOHN PHILIP BERNARDINO
427 MENDOZA, EDISON BALDOVINO
428 MENDOZA, HENRY JR CARIÑO
429 MENDOZA, JACKSON CASTRO
430 MENESES, HARVEY ODI
431 MERCADO, KEVIN NORBERT NAMUCO
432 MICUMAO, DARREN JEFF MANUEL
433 MILLANES, DENIESE JOIE CAYANAN
434 MIONES, EVANDER BAHINTING
435 MISCREOLA, PRECIOUS FAITH VOLANTE
436 MISLANG, KASSANDRA KAY FABIA
437 MISSION, JOHN CLOYD GALLENERO
438 MOJARES, ANGELO OPULENCIA
439 MONET, CHRISTIAN VINCE GUARIÑA
440 MONSALE, KIM MARTIN PASCUAL
441 MONTALBO, IAN JOHN JOPIDA
442 MONTALES, JOHN JAIRUS NITRO
443 MONTAÑEZ, JAYSON CASTILLO
444 MONTENEGRO, KEVIN CACHO
445 MORACA, JOHN KEVIN BARCOMA
446 MOREDO, EALA EIREEN NOTOR
447 MORICO, KORINNE ELLA ROJO
448 MORONDOS, MERK ROBLES
449 MULLES, AGATHA KIRSTIE SOLIMAN
450 MUNCHUA, RAYMUND MIGUEL FRANCISCO ABAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2021 Page: 11 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
451 MURAO, DESIREE RIPOTOLA
452 MUSA, ADZHAR ABDUCARIM
453 NACIONALES, MARY JO BAROY
454 NADAL, DANIEL JOHN AGUILAR
455 NAKILA, GERHOLINE DARAUG
456 NALLA, JOHN PAUL ILAG-ILAG
457 NAMBIO, VINCE JILMER COBARRUBIAS
458 NARSOLIS, DANAH MAE GARINGO
459 NATIVIDAD, KYLE PATRICK RELENTE
460 NAVAL, DANILO SANCHEZ
461 NAWAL, BAILANIE ABUBAKAR
462 NEBRES, TIMOTHY JAMES SOLIANO
463 NEGAPATAN, ANTHONY FERNANDEZ
464 NERY, MARIVEL DAYO
465 NEVERIO, MA CRISTY AGUADO
466 NIEVES, TIM PATRICK BAYUDAN
467 NODADO, SEAN ERNEST CLYDE GONZALES
468 NOE, CARLO RAMOS
469 NOGAS, MELODY GALVEZ
470 NOVELO, RAYMUND ESPLANA
471 OCAMPO, SHERWIN PAOLO DELA CRUZ
472 OCULAM, JACGIL ANTONI BANDA
473 OFREN, KATE LOUISE CANDELARIA
474 OJASTRO, LINJONE LAPLANA
475 OLAIVAR, ANDREW PHILLIP BACONGA
476 OLICIA, VERSON BALDERAMA
477 OLIQUIANO, RITZMON PAULO SARMIENTO
478 OLIVA, MARY ANN GEOBELLE REMANTE
479 OLIVA, SHYRYN JEILAH TATARO
480 OLPOC, JASPER IAN ADAL
481 OMAR, JOHAIMEN MADID
482 ONG, GENZELL CALPITO
483 ORCULLO, BRIANN OLIVER LIBASORA
484 ORDIALES, JEREMIAH ACOSTA
485 OROPESA, ANFERNEE PASCUA
486 OTEC, MA VICTORIA ALAGAR
487 PACHEJO, FIA MONDANO
488 PADILLA, MICHELLE JENE
489 PAGADOR, REYNALDO EVANGELISTA
490 PAGADUAN, KHENNETH GEOFFREY PANGAN
491 PAGALA, PAUL JOHANSEN UDDIPA
492 PAGUIO, JOSHUA IVAN NUÑEZ
493 PAJARILLO, JOHN JERU TEOPE
494 PALAGANAS, LESTER JOHN OLARTE
495 PALLONES, MA CHRISTY CATARMAN
496 PAMBID, KIMBERLY SERRANO
497 PAMPARO, XYLENE ANN HAO
498 PANAPANAAN, JOSHUA MANSALAPUS
499 PANDANGAN, RHANIA-SHERLYN PAWAH
500 PARAJAS, NATHANIEL INES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2021 Page: 12 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
501 PASCUAL, PRINCE RAINIER FUERTES
502 PATEÑA, AVIAN FAYE BUSTOS
503 PAULE, ANGELIKA RONDARIS
504 PAYOS, REGINA CARLA FRANCO
505 PE, SHEILA MAY BARCELO
506 PEDRAZA, PRINCE AREM MOGOL
507 PELAYO, EMMANUEL ANGELES
508 PELOBELLO, KAILA KRISTINE BIBE
509 PEPITO, ROSE DIANE JARANTILLA
510 PEREYRA, AIZAR JUNE JUANITAS
511 PEREZ, JOHNSON RALPH FESTEJO
512 PEREZ, PAOLO LUIS EVANGELISTA
513 PEÑARANDA, JARREL VEE BELENO
514 PILANDO, YOSHI ASEBIAS
515 PILAPIL, ALDWIN TATOY
516 PIMENTEL, MELVIN MICHAEL FLORES
517 PINEDA, ERIC GARCIA
518 PINEDA, SHEKAINAH GRACE SALAZAR
519 PINOTE, ELIJAH RAY RESMA
520 PINSAY, JAY-ANN CARISMA
521 PIOS, RICHARD CONTIGA
522 PLACA, FRANCIS ADONIS PETAGRA
523 POBLETE, MICHAEL BANJO AUTOR
524 POQUIZ, VON PATRICK NOAH DELOS SANTOS
525 PROLLAMANTE, PROSPERO JR VIBAR
526 PUGA, JOHN LAWRENCE LALUAN
527 QUINTO, CELYN JANE DEL ROSARIO
528 QUITO, AARON EINSLEY GOMEZ
529 QUIWA, QUIEL ANDREW INTON
530 RACELIS, MA ANGELICA DE GUZMAN
531 RAGO, CEDRIC MARK ABLONG
532 RAGSAC, MAVERICK VILLANUEVA
533 RAMIREZ, ALAIN NICOLE MANALO
534 RAMIREZ, GLAZY RICA PANAGUITON
535 RAMOS, JAIME JOSE CLEOFE
536 RAMOS, NEIL BRYAN TIU
537 RANIN, EFREN EDIJER
538 RAQUIPO, JAN JOSEPH KARLO BALLESTEROS
539 RAYMUNDO, FRANCES NICOLE SAN JOSE
540 RAZOTE, REIZA MAE SANGALANG
541 RAÑESES, JAN ALFRED SULPA
542 REAL, MARK KEVIEN PALOMARES
543 REBEDORIAL, RUSTOM JIM ESPLANA
544 RECIMO, JAY RICO MORANDANTE
545 RECTO, JHAELYMIN PEARL PASIOLAN
546 REGALA, ROSE ANNE VILLANUEVA
547 REMORIN, JERICK JOHN OGOY
548 REONAL, KYLE FRANCINE SAPLALA
549 REYES, ALAN OBAÑA
550 REYES, ALTON DALE OCAMPO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2021 Page: 13 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
551 REYES, ERICA MAY AMARO
552 REYES, KENNETH DIAZ
553 REYES, LARS ASTIN MARTINEZ
554 REYES, SHIELA MARIE SANTUYO
555 REYES, TEODY II RAMOS
556 REZA, MARVIN KENRICK DELOS SANTOS
557 RICASATA, GENESIS BAUTISTA
558 RIMORIN, JAN NICOLE RIVERA
559 RIVAS, SHERYL MANLANGIT
560 RIVERA, JAIME FRANCIS SULA
561 RIVERA, JOAN DELA CRUZ
562 ROBLES, GEMELINE MAGSAKAY
563 RODILLAS, MIKAEL BERDON ORENCIA
564 RODRIGUEZ, MELVIN MAPILI
565 ROMANILLOS, IVY JADE HAMBRE
566 RONQUILLO, CAYL CEDRIC MUYOT
567 RONTAL, RYAN RIOVEROS
568 ROSALES, CHRISTIAN ROI CANTRE
569 ROSALES, PRINCESS MAREE GALIDO
570 ROSANA, JOSE MARI BANTIGUE
571 ROSARIO, FRANCIS CARL LEGASPINA
572 ROSETE, EUGENE BANIAGA
573 RUFO, IAN ISRAEL PASCO
574 RUIZ, JAN GABRIEL INGAL
575 RUIZ, RICA MAE RAZOTE
576 RULLAN, JOHN PAOLO EVANGELISTA
577 SABALOSA, ADRIAN PAUL GAYOMANI
578 SABATER, GIAN ROBERTO LINGAO
579 SABUCO, MARK RAVEN RELLORA
580 SABUGA-A, PAULINE FRUELDA
581 SACDALAN, CAMILLE VEA
582 SACUEZA, LYZA ANN MARIE ALCOSIBA
583 SALANDANAN, JOULES KEVIN ROWLAND ABELARDO
584 SALANGUIT, REINA LOUISE MENDOZA
585 SALAZAR, CHARISSE CLAUDETTE FERNANDEZ
586 SALAZAR, MARIUS FRANZ CEBUJANO
587 SALAZAR, NEIL JASFER AMBOJIA
588 SALCEDO, NEILSEN BRENDAN TAGACAY
589 SALLEGUE, KENTH SALCEDO
590 SALUD, MIKAELLA MACAYA
591 SAN JOSE, HANNA MHEI NOCHE
592 SAN JUAN, JOSE MICHAEL LAGUARDIA
593 SAN PEDRO, KRISTIENE WAYLE ANDREW CORTEZ
594 SANCHEZ, CECILIO III ROMERO
595 SANCHEZ, EDERSON MEDRANO
596 SANGALANG, ROBERT CHRISTIAN RAMIREZ
597 SANTIAGO, ZOREN ESPONILLA
598 SANTOS, DUSTIN AARON DE GUZMAN
599 SANTOS, IRIS PARAS
600 SANTOS, JERARD MHON ABAD
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2021 Page: 14 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
601 SANTOS, LYNETTE BUSINE
602 SANTOS, MAIRENE DENISH ANDRADA
603 SAPIRA, JUDE MICHAEL PALAGANAS
604 SARMIENTO, JEMIEL JAN AGRUDA
605 SEDA, ROLAND CHESTER ANCHETA
606 SERMONIA, KENJI CHYLES ANIEVAS
607 SERRANO, DENSEL ROSS RAVECHE
608 SERUNDO, APRIL ADRIANNE VASQUEZ
609 SEVILLENA, JERALD WALTER RAMOS
610 SIBAYAN, ALDRIN LEWIS PLECERDA
611 SIDON, MICHELLE VAN MORIN
612 SILVA, PATRICK JOHN STO DOMINGO
613 SIMANGAN, JOHN JOSEPH OLAN
614 SIMBAJON, LEO OLIVER LOPEZ
615 SINA-ON, ANGELIKA LOISE LOSARIA
616 SINAMBAN, KING SANTOS
617 SISON, BRYCE BERTRAM SIOPAN
618 SOLANO, EPHRAIM SONGCO
619 SOLERA, GESILLE CONTINENTE
620 SONGSONG, MARK EDISON LOPEZ
621 SONZA, MARK KELVIN SALAMANCA
622 SOQUEÑA, CHARIZZE JEY AMBROCIO
623 SORIANO, JOSHUA EMMANUEL SALAZAR
624 SORIANO, MICO JASPER NACION
625 SOTELO, GERALD IVAN SAPLALA
626 STA ANA, MICHAEL ANTHONY BRIOSO
627 SUAREZ, DAN CHRISTOPHER RAMIREZ
628 SUICO, DEWI GILLIAN ENARIO
629 SULIB, KENT JOHN BUSTILLO
630 SUMAGAYSAY, ROYCE SORONGON
631 SUTACIO, ANGEL MAY SOGO-AN
632 SY, ELIJAH CHUA
633 TABALBA, CRES RONALD BONACHITA
634 TAGAO, MELJEAN-KATE LAGGUI
635 TAGIMACRUZ, BILL HARRY HANGAD
636 TAGUPA, JAN FERDINAND SUPNET
637 TAJO, DENZEL BREIAN ILAGAN
638 TALAVERA, CINDY VARGAS
639 TALUBAN, MOLIN JICA PADUA
640 TAMIDLES, HARVEY KHAEL BEGONTE
641 TAN, AIZLE ANGEL ELEGADO
642 TAN, ARVIN JAMES
643 TAN, STEPHEN JIREH VASQUEZ
644 TAN, WILSON NICER
645 TANDOC, PATRICK VILA
646 TANDOG, REINA SHERYNE GARCIA
647 TARUC, RENCIS JOSHUA BAUTISTA
648 TARUC, SAIMON CRISS MAÑGALUS
649 TASIC, SARAH GRACE POGOY
650 TEAÑO, JOSHUA DEAPERA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2021 Page: 15 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
651 TEE, JOANGELO AVILA
652 TEJONES, JAZHA ALAIZA DENNICE CIRILO
653 TEODORO, JOSEPH NIÑO LANIP
654 TEODORO, NIGEL EVIOTA
655 TIBULE, ERWINN VILLANUEVA
656 TIGUE, RUJA KATRINE CASTRO
657 TINDUGAN, EDGAR JR MORALES
658 TING, ARRIEL CUADERNO
659 TING, PAUL ADAM PEREZ
660 TOLEDO, ALYSSA EUNICE MANIQUIS
661 TOLENTINO, MARIA ELENA LEDESMA
662 TOLETE, CRISTOPHER POLESTICO
663 TOLIBAS, JEROME YAMBA
664 TORIO, KRISTHEL GAY VEJANO
665 TRABASAS, SYLVIA MARIE SORIAL
666 TULAUAN, ERICA JANE SIMANGAN
667 TULIAO, COLEEN AIRA BUGAY
668 TUMULAK, ANGELICA ELAD
669 TUMULAK, HERSHEY MARIEH OLLAVE
670 TUPAS, GRACE AMIEL NORIEL
671 TURINGAN, ARJIE MANANGAT
672 TY, MARC LUIJO OCENAR
673 UCAB, RICHARD MICHAEL MEDILO
674 UMACOB, JAY ADRIAN BABANTO
675 UMADHAY, JESS REY PALERMO
676 UNGOS, RHODNEY TANDINGAN
677 URBANO, JAN DENVER JOSON
678 URMAZA, KENNETH ADRIAN DOYAOEN
679 URSULUM, REIANNE JULIA MORALES
680 USMAN, LAILA HARON
681 VALDEZ, RICARDO III ABAO
682 VALENCIA, FRECHELYN LACHICA
683 VALENCIA, MARK ANTHONY ACOSTA
684 VALENZUELA, JOHN MAUTY CANTOS
685 VEGA, JETT JEVIN OCDE
686 VELORIA, ART JOHN PAUL PERALTA
687 VENTURA, BENJAMIN III BUGARIN
688 VERGARA, JEBERN MAGLASANG
689 VERGARA, RUSTONEL MANGULAD
690 VIDAL, CAMILLE JOY BERMIDO
691 VIGUILLA, MARY JEAN FABABEIR
692 VILELA, IAN CRIS AÑONUEVO
693 VILLALOBOS, JONALYN ALONZO
694 VILLANEZA, LEAH MATIDIOS
695 VILLASENCIO, KET JUSTINE ENRIQUEZ
696 VIRAY, JASTEN NYLE VILLAVITO
697 VIRAY, MICHAEL EDWARD GUZMAN
698 VIRTUCIO, JOSHUA GO
699 VIRTUCIO, PATRICIA INNA
700 VISPO, ALESSANDRO RAMIRO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2021 Page: 16 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
701 VIVA, KEVIN JOSHUA CALZADO
702 YAMBAO, SAMUEL SALINAS
703 YANGA, MIKKO BALUYUT
704 YOGYOG, LAINETTE DULNUAN
705 YOKOMORI, REI BANZUELA
706 YULO, HACER KING
707 YUSON, MARVEN ALQUIZA
708 ZAMORANOS, JEFERSON JOHN NAZARENO
709 ZAULDA, ERNIE SUNIO
710 ZORNOSA, KAYE KIER BAOY
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------



The two-day exam covered the following subjects: Mathematics (20%), Electronics engineering (30%), General engineering and applied sciences (GEAS) (20%) and Electronics systems and technologies (EST) (30%).

Based on PRC Resolution No. 1283 s. 2020, the target release of ECE board exam results is four (4) working days after the last day of exam or can be expected on November 2, 2021. Note that results may be released ahead of the target or on later date without prior notice. We advise takers to monitor announcement of results starting Friday, October 29.

In the last Electronics Engineer board exam before the pandemic (October 2019), PRC released results in four (4) working days after the last day of examinations. A total of 2,460 out of 4,977 passed the exams.

In the April 2019 ECE board exams, results were out in three (3) working days. PRC named 1,365 out of 2,790 who passed the exams.

Statistics of ECE licensure exams

Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
October 2019 4,977 2,460 49.43% 4
April 2019 2,790 1,365 49% 3
October 2018 4,700 2,326 49.49% 4
April 2018 2,663 1,208 45.36% 3
October 2017 4,784 2,235 46.72% 4
April 2017 2,503 1,033 41.27% 3
October 2016 4,742 1,914 40.36% 3
April 2016 2,482 917 36.95% 3
October 2015 4,467 1,784 39.94% 3
April 2015 2,552 892 34.95% 3

UPDATES

October 2021 Electronics Engineer board exam list of passers

PRC Board News will update this page immediately once the results are out online. You may also monitor release of results on PRC's official website (prc.gov.ph).

Tell us your thoughts!
0 WEB
FACEBOOK
No comments:
Write comments


For real-time announcements and results, follow us on Twitter
Join Our Newsletter