Get Fresh Updates on PRC Exam Results and Announcements

Thursday, November 4, 2021

ECT RESULT: October 2021 Electronics Technician board exam list of passers

Posted by   on

MANILA, Philippines – The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Electronics Engineering (BEE) released results of October 2021 Electronics Technician (ECT) board exam on November 4 or in six (6) working days after the last day of exam. The full list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools are available on this page as announced online.

As announced, 738 out of 974 (75.77%) passed ECT board exams. The result of examination with respect to one (1) examinee was withheld as per Board Resolution No. 06 dated November 4, 2021.

PRC conducted the first ECT licensure exam during the pandemic in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga on October 26.

PRC also administered the Electronics Engineer (ECE) board exam on October 24 and 25.

The members of the BEE who gave the licensure examinations are Engr. Alnar L. Detalla, Chairman, Engr. Enrico Claro R. Delmoro and Engr. Herminio J. Orbe, Members.

RELATED RESULTS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAD, PATRICK JUSTINE JUAN
2 ABAYON, RONALY MAGDARAOG
3 ABELAR, MARY JANE MENDOZA
4 ABELLO, ALEXYN NICOLE ASILO
5 ABO, MYLENE CARALE
6 ABOY, ALSHEIN FAITH TULIN
7 ABRAHAM, AR-RAYYAN NASILIN
8 ABUAN, KIEL TOLEDO
9 ACUESTA, MHAR ALJON VITAL
10 ACUÑA, DANEL MATAMOROSA
11 ADAN, LILIAN MAE LACNO
12 AGAN, MARICRIS AMAR
13 AGRIMOR, JAURINE FEI LORENZO
14 AGUDO, JERICHO CARLO DELA CRUZ
15 AGUILA, MEL EDMOND FRANCISCO
16 AGUILAR, JON YROLL VIVAR
17 ALABATA, DOREEN GARBILES
18 ALBERCA, SIDFREY NACIONAL
19 ALCOMPADO, KRISHNA MAE MOWIT
20 ALFARO, JOWEL MANZANO
21 ALIGAEN, NIÑA ANGELICA RAMOS
22 ALMOCERA, RICHLYN IZA RACILES
23 ALTEZA, NATHANIEL PAZ
24 ALVAREZ, JOCELYN MAYO
25 ALVAREZ, ROGELIO PERALTA
26 ALVIAR, JUSTINE NICOLE TAN-PIENGCO
27 AMANDY, VAN ALDRICH VILLABROZA
28 AMAO, JOSE JESS SABELLA
29 ANAYATIN, SAUDI MALUGAYAK
30 ANCHETA, YNGWIE PERFECTO
31 ANGELES, KOLIN LADARAN
32 ANTIPUESTO, CHRISTIAN CATUBURAN
33 APOLONIO, VINZER FAJICULAY
34 APUANG, JONATHAN GOB
35 AQUINO, ERICK GEORGE LALAS
36 AQUINO, JEFREY RADAZA
37 AQUINO, TRINA RITCHELL RAMOS
38 ARADILLOS, JEMAR HUGO
39 ARADO, KIM ROBERT SORIANO
40 ARAJA, KRISCHA LLOID SORIANO
41 ARAÑO, RIKKA ARAGAY
42 ARCEO, ALLAN JASON CRESCINI
43 ARCETA, ANNA MARI JAUCIAN
44 ARCEÑO, ARGEN MARY GEMOTRA
45 ARCILLA, REIGAN GARCIA
46 ARELLANO, MARK JONALD ALCARAZ
47 ARENA, ALYSSA ROSE ARMILDEZ
48 ARES, DEN JENSEL LAROCO
49 ARIDA, CARLOS JR JUSTO
50 ARIOLA, JERSY AURECRISTY MASICAT
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 18 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ARNAIZ, FRANCIS WILHELM TORRE
52 ARROJO, REYNALDO II ABENION
53 ARROYO, JOAN SALUYA
54 ARSENAL, KEVIN NATHANIEL BALANSAG
55 ASEJO, JHUN ADRIAN RAFIL
56 ASENCIO, EVA-RUTH VILLEGAS
57 ASILO, JEZZIDIN ESCRITOR
58 ASILUM, RENNEH MAE CAPEÑANES
59 ASIS, MARY ANGELICA MASAGCA
60 ATIENZA, MURPHY JASPER DIONGLAY
61 AVENTURA, VIRMOR NAVIGAR
62 AVISO, MYRELL JUD ALARCON
63 AYSON, ARJAY DUNGCA
64 AÑASCO, ARIEL OLLIGUE
65 BABARAN, ALDENE PAULINO BUNAGAN
66 BACLAY, MA LENSIE SOLAS
67 BACTAT, REGINE BASE
68 BAGACINA, FRANCIS JONAS PUGAY
69 BAGULLO, MARK ALVIN REYES
70 BAJE, SHERYN KAY LORO
71 BALABAT, VON CARLO RIVERA
72 BALAGTAS, IVAN GAMIEL GUECO
73 BALAGTAS, JON MARC DEUEL CRUZATA
74 BALANA, MARJORIE CATBAGAN
75 BALANGUE, ROM IVAN FAJARDO
76 BALBASTRO, HAROLD PASIA
77 BALDEDARA, ROBERT ANGELO SANTOS
78 BALGEMINO, GARY LEO POBLETE
79 BALIAT, ALLYZA KYLE CARBO
80 BALLON, JOMAR BINATA
81 BALQUEDRA, PASHMINA MASANGCAY
82 BALTAZAR, VINCENT LABRADOR
83 BALUBAR, ALEXANDRA JANE ULPINDO
84 BALVEZ, FRANCIS MARNE NIRE
85 BANTANG, FRANZ JOSEPH JABAS
86 BANZON, ROBIN KRISTOFFER PEPITO
87 BARAGUIR, MOHAMMAD ALI TALAPAS
88 BARAJAS, JED JOSEPH MARIGONDON
89 BARANDINO, JAN-JAN GARA
90 BARAQUIEL, MARTIN NOGRA
91 BARBA, LOUIE TANGONAN
92 BARCENAS, JODI ANTONIO
93 BARIL, AL JOHN RONQUILLO
94 BASIL, VAL JORGE STANLEY LOZANO
95 BAUTISTA, JOSE ALBERTO ZARA
96 BAUTO, FRANZ EISLEY TECSON
97 BAÑES, KIMBERLY BALDELOVAR
98 BEDANIA, ROD JOSEPH OCAMPO
99 BELICENA, LYKA LOPEZ
100 BELTRAN, DAVE TRISTAN ACEDERA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 19 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
101 BERDONADO, CURT JOHN FLORENDO
102 BERONILLA, HERVILLE BALTAZAR
103 BESET, JAMIL KRYSTYAN LANGKIA
104 BIALA, MARION EZEKIEL QUINTO
105 BIARES, MELFRANCE SHAINE PATRICIO
106 BINAL, ROYCE GULILAO
107 BITER, ALMAR CARRERA
108 BLANCO, RONEL BAGAYAS
109 BOCACAO, EZEQUIEL POSADAS
110 BOCO, JHOEMAR BIEN MINGLANA
111 BONOCAN, JELLICOE JOULES LAURE
112 BONTIA, JASMINE RIVERA
113 BONTILAO, JHON RAFFY MANIZAN
114 BONTILAO, NATHANIEL LUKE DINORO
115 BORAL, MA KIRSTEN FAYE RELLES
116 BORROMEO, JAN KARLO TIU
117 BRITON, DANIELLE JOY CAGURING
118 BRITOS, SHEBA BAÑAS
119 BUENAFLOR, BENNY JR RICABAR
120 BUGARIN, JOHN BERNARD EDQUILANG
121 BUKAS, JAN ESTELITO QUEJANO
122 BUNIEL, ALBERT JADE TABUNAN
123 BURGOS, JUSTINE JHORRYETH CARYL PAVON
124 CAAMPUED, CAEZAR ANGELO CAÑIDO
125 CABALLERO, JEREMY NEAL CABAHUG
126 CABALLERO, VICTOR LACIDA
127 CABANSAY, DOMINIQUE FATIMA GALLEGO
128 CABANTING, JAMES CZAR MALAZO
129 CABAO-AN, ALESSANDRA MAE SEVILLA
130 CABLAYAN, MARK JASON GODOY
131 CABRAL, DHESSA MARIE CHAVEZ
132 CABRESTANTE, ACE LAYNO
133 CABRILLOS, LORILIE NAMATA
134 CABUNGCAL, MARX STEPHEN DELIN
135 CABURAL, DINMAR LINWEL REYES
136 CADURNIGARA, MARIA NAZARINA FADERON
137 CAGUING, JONALYN CAMPILLAN
138 CALADES, JOHN PAUL DAGALEA
139 CALAMBA, VINCENT ANDREW MACAMAY
140 CALINAWAGAN, ELIJAH CEAZAR PINLAC
141 CALLENA, DAVID XYZ TEMPLE
142 CALPOTURA, DEAN LOUIE PINEDA
143 CANCINO, FERMINA BADUA
144 CANIEL, LARA MARIE CELLE
145 CANLAS, IVAN NOAH ACUIN
146 CANSINO, GREGGY BOTE
147 CAOAYAN, CHRISTOPER JAY DUPITAS
148 CAPARIÑO, JEROME JINTALAN
149 CAPIL, JEREMY SUBA
150 CARAANG, ALYSSA MAYETTE COBOL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 20 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
151 CARBUNGCO, MARY MARNIE MARIMLA
152 CARGANILLA, JONARD MENDOZA
153 CARIAN, JHON JAY CABUNILAS
154 CARILLO, ROBIN SANTIAGO
155 CARRANZA, CYRUS BUEN
156 CASTAÑEDA, CHRISTIAN IGNACIO
157 CASTAÑEDA, KENT HARVEY RUIZ
158 CASTILLO, JOSEPH JEAN SEDRICK AMPER
159 CASTILLO, MADELAINE ABELLON
160 CASTILLO, PAUL ADRIAN VICTORIA
161 CASTILLO, RON ALLEN MARTINEZ
162 CASTOR, STEPHEN PATRICK BLASE
163 CASTRO, FRENZEL CODMAN
164 CASTRO, KIEL RUSSEL
165 CATUNGAL, REYMOND FOLLOSO
166 CAY, MART LOUIS DE TORRES
167 CAÑAVERAL, LANCE NICHOL CASTA
168 CERVANTES, JONAS MARTIN SANTIAGO
169 CERVANTES, RON CEDRICK CONCHA
170 CHAN, FRANCES ELIZABETH CAYABA
171 CHAN, KENNETH DIAZ
172 CHAVEZ, ALYSSA JEAN CABADIN
173 CLARO, JAMILLE DAPHNY BRILLANTES
174 CODICO, CLAUDETTE ALMYRA JALBUENA
175 COLLADO, CRISTIAN CALA
176 COLLANTES, CHRISTIAN DARYL REYES
177 COMIA, DARYN VLADI CARINGAL
178 CORNEL, LORDEN KIM GUARIN
179 CORNELIO, RHYNNYLL FAMIN
180 CORPUS, BRYSON JORDA
181 CORPUZ, CRISLIE IAN CAINGLIT
182 CORTES, MICHAEL NOEL MALANG
183 COSEPH, ALFADZRI NIETO
184 CRUZ, JEZREEL LULU
185 CRUZ, JOSHUA TAYAG
186 CRUZ, RUTH GENEVIE QUINDOYOS
187 CUDIAMAT, MARK JUSTINE RAMOS
188 CUEVA, CHRISTINE JOY KIN DUCAY
189 CUIZON, EDWIN JR CIUDAD
190 CUSIPAG, KIMNER FERRER
191 CUSIPAG, MARVIN FELIX
192 CUTANDA, JANDELO AÑORA
193 DACIO, ROGER GENESIS BOLADAS
194 DACLES, ELLA MAE LLANZA
195 DACUMOS, BRYAN PAUL CATBAGAN
196 DAGALEA, ANFERNEE AQUINO
197 DAHILIG, JOHN FRANCES VIDUYA
198 DAJAY, JOSE JR RIAS
199 DANGALAN, RUDOLF HAEL
200 DAVID, DEMIELLE CRUZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 21 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
201 DAVID, JORREL JAUCIAN
202 DAYRIT, NOEVELLE LOZANO
203 DE CLARO, KYLE LORENZ BANTA
204 DE GUZMAN, CLYNE JOHN MAGNO
205 DE GUZMAN, ROGELIO JR MALASAN
206 DE GUZMAN, ROGELIO JR VENTURA
207 DE JESUS, JOSHUA MANDASOC
208 DE LA CRUZ, REMEGIO JR DAYOT
209 DE LA RAMA, CHRISTIAN JOY PANSAG
210 DE LA RITA, HEIDY JANE ORIO
211 DE LA SERNA, COLLEEN GRACE ALVAREZ
212 DE LA TORRE, ROSE DE LA CRUZ
213 DE LARA, CHRISTINA MARIE NAVARRO
214 DE LEON, JOHN DAVID BALAGTAS
215 DECIPOLO, CARLOS JR VILLAFLORES
216 DEDUCIN, ANGELA MYLEEN LITANG
217 DEL MONTE, HAZEL GRACE GARCIA
218 DEL ROSARIO, ANTHONY NAGAL
219 DELA CRUZ, ARVIN CHRISTIAN TABORNAL
220 DELA CRUZ, CRESCYL ANGELIE GAYETA
221 DELA CRUZ, KENT PEREZ
222 DELA CRUZ, LORENZO ALFONSO LIM
223 DELA CRUZ, MARK CHRISTIAN SANCHEZ
224 DELA PEÑA, JUMILAN LACUARIN
225 DELA PEÑA, RHYS TOLENTINO
226 DELA VEGA, NIEL JOHN DE BLAS
227 DELFINADO, NELSON JR LOZADA
228 DELMO, EZEKIEL JOHN BACHARO
229 DELTO, PATRICK JAMES ANTONIO
230 DEMETILLO, JAZEL MAE PASTRANA
231 DENORTE, VON PATRICK CAÑETE
232 DEOCADEZ, MARLA BETH CHANG
233 DIASTAN, JOEL SIMEON DINACAS
234 DIAZ, HERMELITO JR BAUZON
235 DILAG, JEROME ROLLO
236 DIMANGADAP, MOED EMAM
237 DIO, LEINARD MENDOZA
238 DIOKNO, DANAH EDD ANGELA PADOLINA
239 DIVINAGRACIA, JESERLYN CHRISTIEN NAYON
240 DIZON, ALEXIS LEONARDO
241 DIZON, CAMILLE ANN CRUZ
242 DOCENA, JOSE VINCENT IRASGA
243 DOLLENTAS, NOEL NAAG
244 DOMINGO, DENVER DIOLA
245 DOMINGO, JOSE MIGUEL DESIDERIO
246 DOMINGO, MILMA VILLANUEVA
247 DOSDOS, GERON VINCENT YPIL
248 DRIZ, SHEENA MARIE REMOLONA
249 DUBLIN, AARON CLYDE FONTE
250 DUCAY, JUDE CHRISTIAN LARIBA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 22 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
251 DUHAYLUNGSOD, JC MARK ARADO
252 DUHIG, CHERRY MAE TABAÑAG
253 DUMAGUIN, DARYLL JOHN FERRER
254 DUMALAOG, MA CORAZON FABILONA
255 DUMAYA, JYANA EUNICE SABIO
256 DUQUE, JESREAL MONTERDE
257 DURAN, STEPHANIE NICOLE VALDEZ
258 EBARLE, NADINE JEAN GARBOSA
259 ECALNE, DANNICA IZZEL BARNACHIA
260 EDEN, CHARLES DAVID MANINGDING
261 ELARCOSA, BENJHON SARCE
262 ELLANO, JO MARL DE LA PEÑA
263 EMBOLTORIO, MA JOSEL PALMA
264 ENCISO, CHRISTIAN LLOYD COLINA
265 ENDEREZ, KENNETH QUEZON
266 ENDONG, SYERRI ORTEGA
267 ENECILLO, DOREEN CASCAÑO
268 ENRILE, KATRINA ALTA
269 ENRIQUEZ, ISAAC NOAH MALINIS
270 ERESTAIN, MUNEERAH ARA DE GUZMAN
271 ERVAS, LYCA JOY HERNANDEZ
272 ESCALONA, FREDERICK RODUTA
273 ESCARCHA, STEVEN ISAAC MALIHAN
274 ESCONDO, JIMUEL
275 ESPIRITU, RIZA MARTHA BUENAVENTURA
276 ESTACIO, FRANCIA MARIAN FERNANDEZ
277 ESTEBAT, LARA PATRICIA BAZAN
278 ESTIPONA, SHARMAINE LAARNIE JOANNE
279 ESTOCONING, STEVE FLORENCE ZALDARRIAGA
280 ESTRELLA, JUSTIN FRANCIS GOMEZ
281 EVANGELISTA, IAN PIOLO BRIONES
282 EVIDIENTES, CHRISTINE JOY SERDONCILLO
283 FABUL, DANNY RIVERA
284 FABUL, FRANCIS ANGELO PEREZ
285 FACULIN, ADRIAN PAUL SEGOVIA
286 FAJADER, REA GRACE MENDOZA
287 FAJARDO, MIGUEL FRANCISCO PAGLINAWAN
288 FAJARDO, WARREN ALVA
289 FELASOL, JUDY ANN DELACRUZ
290 FERNANDEZ, MAHANA LYSA RELOJO
291 FERNANDEZ, MARK RENZLLE DIAZ
292 FERRER, KEITH LAURENCE VINTE
293 FESTEJO, ARCEF JEREMY V
294 FETALINO, JANE ANNE CASADO
295 FLORES, IRA FERNANDEZ
296 FONTANILLA, RYAN MERCK FONSECA
297 FORONDA, KENNETH ROSARIO
298 FORTU, KENTON VAN FAJUT
299 FRAGATA, CRISTOBAL JR DALIPE
300 FRANCISCO, JASPER BAGA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 23 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
301 FRANCISCO, SEAN TRISTAN DE VENECIA
302 FULGAR, RICARDO JR DAYOT
303 GAJO, PSALMJOB EXIOMO
304 GALAPON, CHRISTINE REYES
305 GALE, BLESSIE PERIA
306 GALLEMA, SOEL BARCARSE
307 GALLO, HAZEKIAH JOHN PHIL SULIT
308 GALLO, ROLDAN CABIDOG
309 GALUTEN, MIKE FAVILA
310 GALVEZ, MARK DHENVER BARLAAN
311 GAMAYA, DAN CHRISTIAN ARIT
312 GARCIA, CRISTIAN OLAÑO
313 GARCIA, JOHN LESTER VICTORIANO
314 GARCIA, RENZ MICHAEL CARANDANG
315 GARCIA, VHENICE ANN MANATE
316 GARLANDO, SHERYL ZIPAGAN
317 GASPAR, VINCENT JOSEPH DOMINGO
318 GATO, RABIAH TAMANO
319 GATUS, JUSTINE FAYE DELIZO
320 GENOVEA, JOREL TAUYAN
321 GEVEROLA, MA DANIELLE DE LOS ANGELES
322 GIMENEZ, PEARL ANNE DE CHAVEZ
323 GINEZ, LORENZ REYES
324 GODOY, BEA GARCIA
325 GOMEZ, CHRISTINE SICAT
326 GOMEZ, JULIO BALANDAY
327 GOMEZ, MARK JEROME CASTILLO
328 GONES, LEO JR ALONZO
329 GONZAGA, MANFRED ROY ACIERTO
330 GONZALES, ARACELIE BRUAN
331 GONZALES, GENESIS TOLENTINO
332 GONZALES, JHON HENRY SISON
333 GONZALES, JOHN IMMANUEL CAUNCA
334 GONZALES, NEIL ADRIAN CORONADO
335 GONZALES, PAULA JANE MITO
336 GONZALES, ROBIELYNNE QUIZOL
337 GOPIO, RICCAH ANN GENIEL GIRON
338 GOROSPE, PAMINA JASMIN CAPIRAL
339 GREGORIO, PRINCE JAIRUS JUMILLA
340 GRIARTE, DENICE NICOLE SAN ANDRES
341 GUARIN, WINSE CASTRO
342 GUBATEN, ELIAS UMPAR
343 GUERRERO, ROXANNE MAY CABATO
344 GUINHAWA, JANN REIVEN CASTILLO
345 GULAY, ROME HERO TOGONON
346 GUNDRAN, ALDWIN ABAG
347 GUSTO, GENESIS MACATANGAY
348 GUZMAN, ARVIN PAOLO ESTERA
349 HAYAG, NICOLE TORRES
350 HERMOSO, GIAN CABRERA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 24 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
351 HERNANDEZ, APRYLL JANE DELOS REYES
352 HERRERA, JAN KYLE CHUA
353 HERRERA, KEANU OFALLA
354 HIBON, BLESSIE JOY AGULTO
355 HUYPUNGCO, GIAN CARLO QUIAMBAO
356 IBARRETA, CARLO NACARIO
357 IBAY, AARON PATRICK MELO
358 IBAÑEZ, SEAN MERLIN TUPAS
359 ICO, ALVIN FRANK SERRAN
360 IGNACIO, LEXUS PRIMERO
361 IGNACIO, SHARMAINE ELLA SALCEDO
362 ILARDE, JARENE MAE LABILLES
363 INIEGO, GINO PAOLO CADIENTE
364 INOVERO, JENIFER INFANTE
365 IROG-IROG, EMMANUEL BAO-AS
366 IRUGUIN, JAN MARIELLE TACSUAN
367 JAMACA, MELROSE GALARPE
368 JAVELLANA, RASHEA CABANCALAN
369 JAYME, MARK VINCENT UY
370 JINTALAN, JUDE CHRISTIAN OBAMOS
371 JOCANAS, GENNY GONZALES
372 JUNTILLA, JETRO MEÑOZA
373 KASIM, MOHAMMAD ASDALA
374 KUIZON, KHAIZER KEN TAN
375 LABADAN, RUTH CHEEL DUHAYLUNGSOD
376 LABIAGA, NOREEN ANALISTA
377 LABITAD, DHARELLE DYN DELA CRUZ
378 LABSAN, ROVIE LUCKY MORFE
379 LACDANG, GARY CHRIS DELATADO
380 LADINES, HOMER QUERIJERO
381 LAFUENTE, ROSE ANNE PADRIGANO
382 LAGUITAO, JON THADDEUS FAJARDO
383 LANDICHO, NICOLE TERRIBLE
384 LANDINGIN, STEPHANIE ALMONTE
385 LANIT, JHONARD MONTEMAYOR
386 LANSANGAN, EUGENE PAUL GUTIERREZ
387 LARANG, DONNA JEAN LAUREN
388 LARGO, LORD JOHN LEMUEL TORREJOS
389 LASAY, JHON KYLE REYES
390 LAURETA, MARIO GREGORY JR TIBURCIO
391 LAVADIA, JENILYN SION
392 LAWAS, JOSHUA JAMES PIODOS
393 LAYAOEN, GEROME KEITH ALLADO
394 LEGASPI, ADRIENNE MAE LOPEZ
395 LEGASPI, AIRAH SCHEARINE TIMBANG
396 LEQUIRON, MA STELLA GRACE BADA
397 LIBUNAO, THEA KAYLEE NATIVIDAD
398 LIM, HANS MICHAEL DELA CRUZ
399 LIM, RIEZL ANDRIA SAMPUL
400 LIMBO, JOANA MARIZ PINTOR
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 25 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
401 LIWANAG, MAYNARD LORO
402 LLEMOS, ANDREW JOHN MARTINEZ
403 LLENARIZAS, JAYMIE ELLAINE TAN
404 LLORERA, JAHN DOMINIC SIBAYAN
405 LOFRANCO, RAUL JR RAMOS
406 LONGGANAY, AR-GIE AMBAG
407 LOPEZ, AEDRIAN MARPURI
408 LOPEZ, AERON AXLE TUTANES
409 LOPEZ, ERIKA GEM MENDOZA
410 LOPEZ, MARK RENNIEL RAFAEL
411 LORETO, PAMELA KIARA SAGUID
412 LUBONG, RYAN DAVE CANADA
413 LUCERO, JESTONI ROXAS
414 LUCIANO, RUFFY PANDAN
415 LUMAYAG, MARLON CHRIS GOLEZ
416 LUNOD, EYANA COLEEN MORELOS
417 MACABANGON, EDISON JR VALIENTE
418 MACAPATO, AYAH BULAO
419 MACARAAN, KIERSEY MAY SARSOSA
420 MACATANGAY, EIRA GWEN ADALIN
421 MACATANGAY, REALYN SORIANO
422 MACAUYAG, MOHIMA H EDRIS
423 MAGANA, JORAN AVELLANO
424 MAGKALAS, ALYSSA JANE TUDIO
425 MAGPANTAY, ANNE CLARISE TAÑAG
426 MAHDI, IRHAM CAWI
427 MALINNAG, PRECIOUS MARIE ENCARNACION
428 MALLARI, ANN JELLY NICOLE CRUZAT
429 MALLARI, MARK RENZ DE AUSEN
430 MALUNES, NICOLLE AGUIRRE
431 MALVAS, RITZ ANDREI IMBIEN
432 MAMON, JENO CHRIS MANDARIO
433 MANALO, ADRIAN NICHOL PANLILIO
434 MANALO, LEMUEL RONQUILLO
435 MANAOAT, WILSON PEREZ
436 MANAOIS, CIERRIE JOY CASTOR
437 MANATAD, MINALIZA ROM TOLOSA
438 MANDAWE, GENESIS DIOLI PENIERO
439 MANDIA, MARK JOVIN RALOZO
440 MANIAGA, MARIBETH MHIKO CRUZAT
441 MANSUETO, ANTHONY JR DIONGZON
442 MARAJAS, PEARL BEATRICE BALONGKIT
443 MARANAN, LYRA MAE DE TORRES
444 MARCELINO, GHINEE MARIE OLAYA
445 MAROHOMBSAR, NUR FATMAH DISANGCOPAN
446 MARTINEZ, VDUANI ADONIS
447 MASPARA, SANTOS JR ABELLO
448 MATIENZO, LESLIE ANNE CALINGASAN
449 MATUGAS, JOHN ELLIX OMBOY
450 MAÑIBO, JULIAN RENZEL ACE SUAREZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 26 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
451 MAÑOZA, KAROL ROSE HINAMPAS
452 MECOYCO, NICO VILCHES
453 MEDINA, MARY CAMILLE MENDENILLA
454 MEDINA, NICO JAMES LARA
455 MEDINA, NORMAN DAVID PARAY
456 MEDRANO, NATHALIE BUNGALON
457 MEJIA, KRIZIA CHARISH GUINOCAN
458 MELIS, MARVIN MENDOZA
459 MEMIJE, CHRISTINE JOY VELASCO
460 MENDEZ, KARREN SABUCO
461 MENDOZA, ELLIZER MERNARD LEGASPI
462 MENDOZA, JASMIN JAMELANO
463 MENDOZA, JAYSON ALVAREZ
464 MERCADO, KEVIN NORBERT NAMUCO
465 MERCURIO, CHENEE MARIE DERAYA
466 MICUMAO, DARREN JEFF MANUEL
467 MIJARES, ARKHI CLARK HENARD CADIZ
468 MILAD, NELIS NATHANIA GENE MANGULABNAN
469 MINDORO, JANUARIUS DAVE FERRER
470 MONREAL, FRANZ PETER NICOLAI BROSAS
471 MONTALBO, IAN JOHN JOPIDA
472 MONTAÑEZ, JAYSON CASTILLO
473 MONTENEGRO, KEVIN CACHO
474 MORILLO, MA QUENA OLGA MUSTACISA
475 MUKSAN, ALBADER BIN ABDULMUNIB ASADIL
476 MULATO, VITALIANO II DEL ROSARIO
477 MUSA, ADZHAR ABDUCARIM
478 NADAL, DANIEL JOHN AGUILAR
479 NARIT, GENIECEL TAMPADONG
480 NARSOLIS, DANAH MAE GARINGO
481 NATIVIDAD, MENARD CAPINPIN
482 NAVAL, DANILO SANCHEZ
483 NAVARRO, JERMAE ALRYN GUILLERMO
484 NEBRES, TIMOTHY JAMES SOLIANO
485 NEGAPATAN, ANTHONY FERNANDEZ
486 NERI, GERALD MALLANAO
487 NERY, MARIVEL DAYO
488 NEVERIO, MA CRISTY AGUADO
489 NIEVES, TIM PATRICK BAYUDAN
490 NODADO, SEAN ERNEST CLYDE GONZALES
491 NOE, CARLO RAMOS
492 OCAMPO, SHERWIN PAOLO DELA CRUZ
493 OCHOA, MARIA JACQUILINE DELA CRUZ
494 OCULAM, JACGIL ANTONI BANDA
495 OFREN, KATE LOUISE CANDELARIA
496 OJASTRO, LINJONE LAPLANA
497 OLAIVAR, ANDREW PHILLIP BACONGA
498 OLAIVAR, JOE NAZI CASIMSIMAN
499 OLIGO, AIRA MAE MENDOZA
500 OLIVA, MARY ANN GEOBELLE REMANTE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 27 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
501 OLPOC, JASPER IAN ADAL
502 OMAR, JOHAIMEN MADID
503 ONATO, LARA JAHZEEL ISIDRO
504 ONG, GENZELL CALPITO
505 ONG, JACKIE ANDREA LANSANG
506 OOTANI, YOUHI SIMBAJON
507 ORAYE, RANDY CALIMOSA
508 ORCULLO, BRIANN OLIVER LIBASORA
509 ORDIALES, JEREMIAH ACOSTA
510 OROGO, ERIKA MAE DIAZ
511 OROPESA, ANFERNEE PASCUA
512 ORTILLO, GEORGE CASTRONUEVO
513 OTEC, MA VICTORIA ALAGAR
514 PACHEJO, FIA MONDANO
515 PADCAYAN, MARNELLIE DAWAGE
516 PADIDA, MARY JOY IDORITA
517 PADILLA, CHERRISH DEE AGUINAGA
518 PADON, MARLYN PACDA-AN
519 PAGADUAN, KHENNETH GEOFFREY PANGAN
520 PAGALA, PAUL JOHANSEN UDDIPA
521 PALAGANAS, LESTER JOHN OLARTE
522 PALMERO, LORIELYN CRUZ
523 PANALIGAN, R-NEL JAY CALAGUIO
524 PANAPANAAN, JOSHUA MANSALAPUS
525 PANDES, MARIA TERESA NILO
526 PANGANIBAN, ROUELLA CHRISTINE LUCERO
527 PANGILINAN, JOSHUA ADRIAN LEE
528 PANTE, BRYAN NATADA
529 PANTOJA, JOHN CARLO POBLETE
530 PARAJAS, NATHANIEL INES
531 PARDILLA, MEYNARD ADORA
532 PASAMON, JHAMAECA MAYO
533 PASCUAL, PRINCE RAINIER FUERTES
534 PAYOS, REGINA CARLA FRANCO
535 PE, SHEILA MAY BARCELO
536 PEDRAZA, PRINCE AREM MOGOL
537 PENDIJETO, ALVIN GONZALES
538 PEPITO, ROSE DIANE JARANTILLA
539 PERADILLA, VICO PAULO BALITA
540 PEREZ, JOHNSON RALPH FESTEJO
541 PEREZ, PAOLO LUIS EVANGELISTA
542 PERLAS, G' JEREMY JOHN GUABLAS
543 PEÑA, MARK JOENEN ALBIA
544 PEÑARANDA, JARREL VEE BELENO
545 PEÑAROYO, MAYBELLE HORTILLOSA
546 PIAMONTE, CHERYL JADE ARCALES
547 PIMENTEL, JASON SCOTT ZALUAGA
548 PINEDA, ERIC GARCIA
549 PINEDA, JOHN DARRYL JAMORA
550 PINOTE, ELIJAH RAY RESMA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 28 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
551 PLACA, FRANCIS ADONIS PETAGRA
552 PO, BENEDICTO TAMPAC
553 POBLETE, MICHAEL BANJO AUTOR
554 POLICARPIO, JOHN CARLO ANDAYA
555 POLIDARIO, AARON PAUL COLADA
556 POQUIZ, VON PATRICK NOAH DELOS SANTOS
557 PORCIONCULA, YVON MARI VENTOCILLA
558 PROLLAMANTE, PROSPERO JR VIBAR
559 PUZON, FRITZ GERALD DIMALANTA
560 QUIJANO, BRANDY JEREZ MARFIL
561 QUITO, AARON EINSLEY GOMEZ
562 QUIVIS, EDA SARDO
563 RACELIS, MA ANGELICA DE GUZMAN
564 RAMIREZ, KYNARD PATRICK ALBAY
565 RAMIREZ, RUSSEL GEM PANAGUITON
566 RAMIREZ, TAMI ANGELI PADIWAN
567 RAMOS, NEIL BRYAN TIU
568 RAMOS, REIGN ALMAZAN
569 RAQUIPO, JAN JOSEPH KARLO BALLESTEROS
570 RAYMUNDO, MICHAEL HAREM PEÑALOZA
571 RAZO, ALYSSA ASHLEY HERNANDEZ
572 RAÑESES, JAN ALFRED SULPA
573 REAL, MARK KEVIEN PALOMARES
574 REAPOR, FRANCIS VICTOR DE JESUS
575 RECIMO, JAY RICO MORANDANTE
576 RECTO, MARCELO SANTIAGO
577 REMORIN, JERICK JOHN OGOY
578 RESOLIS, PAULINE JOYCE AGUSTIN
579 RESOOR, ANGELANE TORRES
580 REYES, JEN LYNET DIMAANO
581 REYES, JOHANNESON RUBIO
582 REYES, KENNETH DIAZ
583 REYES, LARS ASTIN MARTINEZ
584 REYES, SHIELA MARIE SANTUYO
585 REZA, MARVIN KENRICK DELOS SANTOS
586 RIMORIN, JAN NICOLE RIVERA
587 RIVAREZ, JUSTINE ALBERT GUCE
588 RIVAS, SHERYL MANLANGIT
589 RODRIGUEZ, MELVIN MAPILI
590 ROMANILLOS, IVY JADE HAMBRE
591 ROMERO, JADE REGMALOS
592 ROMERO, JAZEL ANN GUILLERMO
593 ROMOROSA, AYRTON RIEL RAMAS
594 RONQUILLO, CAYL CEDRIC MUYOT
595 ROQUE, ALFE VILLANUEVA
596 ROSALES, CHRISTIAN ROI CANTRE
597 ROSALES, PRINCESS MAREE GALIDO
598 ROSARIO, FRANCIS CARL LEGASPINA
599 ROSETE, EUGENE BANIAGA
600 ROSIMO, JEFFERSON DENIEGA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 29 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
601 ROXAS, JOSHUA LOPEZ
602 RUIZ, JAN GABRIEL INGAL
603 RUIZ, RICA MAE RAZOTE
604 RULLAN, JOHN PAOLO EVANGELISTA
605 SABATER, GIAN ROBERTO LINGAO
606 SABIO, EMMY MARIE BERNADAS
607 SABIWANG, DIANA ROSS PAGARIGAN
608 SACDALAN, CAMILLE VEA
609 SAGAMPOD, MHEL BABAN
610 SAGUID, ANNIE BETH LARDIZABAL
611 SALANGUIT, REINA LOUISE MENDOZA
612 SALAZAR, NEIL JASFER AMBOJIA
613 SALDO, ESTEFANIE NOVIDA
614 SALIBIO, DYZRY CORDONIO
615 SALLEGUE, KENTH SALCEDO
616 SALVIEJO, CHRISTIAN DELA CRUZ
617 SAMSON, MAGNUS LUIS DELOS SANTOS
618 SAN PEDRO, KRISTIENE WAYLE ANDREW CORTEZ
619 SANCHEZ, CECILIO III ROMERO
620 SANCHEZ, EDERSON MEDRANO
621 SANCHEZ, RUSSELL CHRISTIAN DELA CRUZ
622 SANDOVAL, JENNY ROSE DE GUZMAN
623 SANGALANG, ROBERT CHRISTIAN RAMIREZ
624 SANGRIA, JESSIE JR SARABIA
625 SANTELLA, JOSE ANTHONY AMIGO
626 SANTOS, ALBERT BARIMBAO
627 SANTOS, DUSTIN AARON DE GUZMAN
628 SANTOS, IRIS PARAS
629 SANTOS, JERARD MHON ABAD
630 SANTOS, JOSE CARLO CERVANTES
631 SANTOS, LYNETTE BUSINE
632 SANTOS, MAIRENE DENISH ANDRADA
633 SANTOS, RENZ CARLO SICAT
634 SANTOS, ROMMEL CASTRO
635 SAPIRA, JUDE MICHAEL PALAGANAS
636 SARDEÑA, ARNIE DEQUILLA
637 SARMIENTO, JEMIEL JAN AGRUDA
638 SARON, MARINELLE NARITO
639 SEDA, ROLAND CHESTER ANCHETA
640 SEGURIGAN, JOSHUA BARBA
641 SENA, LORENZO II CANADA
642 SERRANO, DENSEL ROSS RAVECHE
643 SERRANO, MARK ERICK MOYANO
644 SERUNDO, APRIL ADRIANNE VASQUEZ
645 SIANGKO, ANABEL ARAGON
646 SIASAT, KATRINA MAE GARCIA
647 SILVA, GLAIZA JOY LAGRADILLA
648 SIMANGAN, JOHN JOSEPH OLAN
649 SINA-ON, ANGELIKA LOISE LOSARIA
650 SINAMBAN, KING SANTOS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 30 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
651 SOLERA, GESILLE CONTINENTE
652 SOLIVEN, ALEXANDER FABROS
653 SOLOMON, JANETH SEGUNDO
654 SONGCUYA, KENT LIBUNA
655 SONGSONG, MARK EDISON LOPEZ
656 SONZA, MARK KELVIN SALAMANCA
657 SORIANO, MICO JASPER NACION
658 SORIANO, ZACHARY DEN ARNOCO
659 STA ANA, MICHAEL ANTHONY BRIOSO
660 STO DOMINGO, SELINA NICOLE PONCE
661 SUAREZ, DAN CHRISTOPHER RAMIREZ
662 SUERTE, TEODY SORILLA
663 SUICO, DEWI GILLIAN ENARIO
664 SUMAGPANG, MYRASOL SAMPOL
665 SUMERGIDO, EMIL JUSTIN BAUTISTA
666 SUTACIO, ANGEL MAY SOGO-AN
667 TABALBA, CRES RONALD BONACHITA
668 TABEFRANCA, BEA FRANCES TABSING
669 TABIO, MA LIE ANN UMADHAY
670 TABORNAL, FLORELYN GELLEGANI
671 TAGAO, MELJEAN-KATE LAGGUI
672 TAGUPA, JAN FERDINAND SUPNET
673 TAHIR, OMAR-HAMZA HARIB
674 TAMIDLES, HARVEY KHAEL BEGONTE
675 TAMOLANG, ALDWIN AGUILERA
676 TAMPUS, JOSHUA NIEL AUSTRIA
677 TAN, ARVIN JAMES
678 TAN, STEPHEN JIREH VASQUEZ
679 TANAY, KHATE
680 TANDOG, REINA SHERYNE GARCIA
681 TAPIADOR, ESHKARIEL AREVALO
682 TAÑAMOR, MA KATHLEENE MAE BONGYAD
683 TEE, JOANGELO AVILA
684 TEMPLA, PATRICK JOHN GALLEGO
685 TEODORO, JOSEPH NIÑO LANIP
686 TEODORO, NIGEL EVIOTA
687 TIBONG, GEO CARL ALCOVER
688 TIBULE, ERWINN VILLANUEVA
689 TIMBAL, RONIE JOHN SORIANO
690 TIMIDAN, RACHEL JOY DICKSEN
691 TINDOY, NEIL JON GALLARDO
692 TING, PAUL ADAM PEREZ
693 TINGA, ANGELYKA ARRANGUEZ
694 TOLENTINO, JONATHAN CANCINO
695 TOMELDAN, SHERRA CAMILLE TAMAYO
696 TRABASAS, SYLVIA MARIE SORIAL
697 TRIGUERO, ALOU JOLINA PUNZALAN
698 TUMABOTABO, RAYNIELLE JAN TAASAN
699 TUMALIUAN, MA JESUSA TALATTAD
700 TUMULAK, ANGELICA ELAD
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 31 of 31
Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
701 TUMULAK, HERSHEY MARIEH OLLAVE
702 TY, MARC LUIJO OCENAR
703 UCAB, RICHARD MICHAEL MEDILO
704 UMADHAY, JESS REY PALERMO
705 UNGOS, RHODNEY TANDINGAN
706 UNGSON, DIANNE TJ SUAMEN
707 URBANO, JAN DENVER JOSON
708 URSULUM, REIANNE JULIA MORALES
709 VALDERAMA, TRISTAN RUSS ENRIQUEZ
710 VALDEZ, RICARDO III ABAO
711 VALENCIA, FRECHELYN LACHICA
712 VALENCIA, MARK ANTHONY ACOSTA
713 VALENZUELA, JOHN MAUTY CANTOS
714 VARGAS, JOSHUA DE GUZMAN
715 VELORIA, ART JOHN PAUL PERALTA
716 VENTURINA, JAN ELLIS CORPUZ
717 VERGARA, JEBERN MAGLASANG
718 VERGARA, KRISTIAN YSRAEL ALCANTARA
719 VERGARA, RUSTONEL MANGULAD
720 VICTORIANO, CAMILLE DELOS REYES
721 VIDAL, CAMILLE JOY BERMIDO
722 VILAS, GENER NEGRE
723 VILELA, IAN CRIS AÑONUEVO
724 VILLANEZA, LEAH MATIDIOS
725 VILLARAN, RICKY ATIENZA
726 VIRAY, JASTEN NYLE VILLAVITO
727 VIRAY, MICHAEL EDWARD GUZMAN
728 VIRTUCIO, PATRICIA INNA
729 VIVA, KEVIN JOSHUA CALZADO
730 WASING, ARTHUR JR MARIANO
731 WOODERSON, KAREEM DAVID
732 YAMBAGON, JERONIDES JR DABON
733 YANGA, MIKKO BALUYUT
734 YANOS, MARCO PALUBON
735 YOKOMORI, REI BANZUELA
736 YUSON, MARVEN ALQUIZA
737 ZABATE, GLENN TALINGTING
738 ZAMORANOS, JEFERSON JOHN NAZARENO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------



The one-day exam for ECT covered the following: technical subjects and laws and ethics (basic mathematics, Ohm's Law, Electronics/Electrical Machine or equipment, test equipment, electronic/electrical component, maintenance and repair, Philippine Electrical Code, Philippine Electronics Code and R.A. 9292 - Electronics Engineering Law of 2004.

According to PRC Resolution No. 1283 s. 2020, the target release of ECT board exam results is four (4) working days after the last day of exam or can be expected on November 2, 2021.

In the October 2019 Electronics Technician board exams, PRC released results after four (4) working days. A total of 2,589 out of 3,775 passed the exams.

In the April 2019 exams, results were out in three (3) working days after the last day of examinations. PRC named 1,473 out of 1,816 who passed the ECT board exams.

In the October 2018 exams, results were also released in 4 working days. A total of 2,944 out of 3,605 passed the Electronics Technician Licensure Examination.

Check out overview of ECT licensure exam in the past ten tests

Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
October 2019 3,775 2,589 68.58% 4
April 2019 1,816 1,473 81.11% 3
October 2018 3,605 2,944 81.66% 4
April 2018 1,483 1,141 76.94% 3
October 2017 3,258 2,916 89.50% 4
April 2017 1,273 1,020 80.13% 3
October 2016 3,642 2,722 74.74% 3
April 2016 1,196 985 82.36% 3
October 2015 3,518 2,984 84.82% 3
April 2015 1,483 1,066 71.88% 3

UPDATES

ECT RESULT: October 2021 Electronics Technician board exam list of passers

PRC Board News will update this page immediately once the ECT results are out online. You may also monitor release of results on PRC's official website (prc.gov.ph).

Tell us your thoughts!
0 WEB
FACEBOOK
No comments:
Write comments


For real-time announcements and results, follow us on Twitter
Join Our Newsletter