Get Fresh Updates on PRC Exam Results and Announcements

Monday, March 7, 2022

RESULTS: February 2022 Mechanical Engineer ME, CPM board exam list of passers

Posted by   on

MANILA, Philippines – The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Mechanical Engineering (ME) released results of February 2022 Mechanical Engineer (ME) and Certified Plant Mechanics (CPM) board exam on Monday, March 7 or in five (5) working days after the exam. The complete list of passers, topnotchers (top 10), top performing schools and performance of schools are available on this page as announced online.

As announced, 2,121 out of 3,780 (56.11%) passed the Mechanical Engineer Licensure Examination and 52 out of 95 (54.74%) passed the Certified Plant Mechanic Licensure Examination.

PRC administered the licensure exams in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi, Lucena, Rosales, Tacloban and Zamboanga on February 27 and 28.

RELATED RESULTS
The Board of Mechanical Engineering is composed of Engr. Leandro A. Conti, Chairman; Engr. Jerico T. Borja and Engr. Lorenzo P. Larion, Members.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 2 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABA, AERROL OSIAS CALUMPANG
2 ABAD SANTOS, VINCE PERRY TUMANG
3 ABADILLA, DEVIE MAR GARGANERA
4 ABAL, JOSEPH ALBERT
5 ABALLAR, JOHN MARJDY GONZALES
6 ABALO, FREMER KENT ABRIOL
7 ABALON, JOMARIE BAÑEZ
8 ABAO, SHIELA MAE BELMORES
9 ABATAYO, LAURENCE JOHN DELOS REYES
10 ABAY, DAVE SAYOD
11 ABDUL HAMID, ADNAN NACADA
12 ABEAR, DARYL JOHN GEMAR
13 ABELA, MARY LEIAN GRACE CALDIGAS
14 ABELLA, SEAN VINZE GERANCO
15 ABERION, TYRA KATE MENDIOLA
16 ABILAY, MARK GERALD CALLO
17 ABINDAN, HERBERT VILLA
18 ABING, KEVIN GONZALODO
19 ABOGADO, KARL MICHAEL PIOS
20 ABORDO, VINCENT ADLER ALEGUIOJO
21 ABRAHAN, RAEVEN MATIRA
22 ABRAU, GABRIEL ANGELO SAGUE
23 ABRIGONDA, JOHN PAUL DINGLASAN
24 ABU, MARK KERVIN NOPIA
25 ABUBO, MELVIN JOHN GALBAN
26 ABUTAN, AMIEL JOHN HERRERA
27 ACABADO, WADE ALLEN MORADA
28 ACAR, DIANNE RAMIREZ
29 ACEBES, JAMES GABRIEL ZAPANTA
30 ACERO, KRISTINE PEDRERA
31 ACITA, JAY VEE SUZON
32 ACLAN, HIEZEL ORLADAN
33 ACLAN, JEFF CATRAL
34 ACLAN, JOHN CEDRICK ALOG
35 ACMAD, SURAYA SOLAIMAN
36 ADALID, JOHN LOWELL RAMOS
37 ADATO, STEVEN FLORES
38 ADAYA, REYMART JAY GENABE
39 ADORADOR, LYNCH ANDRE GUIQUIN
40 ADRIANO, QUIRINO JR MARILLA
41 ADVINCULA, CHRISTIAN AMBION
42 AGABON, ALEXANDRE LANZ LIMSIACO
43 AGAD, IAN BUTE
44 AGAD, JONATHAN NICOLAS
45 AGANON, DEXTER JADE HERNANDO
46 AGBISIT, ROGER JR CACHOLA
47 AGELIR, MENCHIE AVELLANA
48 AGENA, WYNDEL AZUCENA
49 AGIR, ALEC KRISTIAN GABRIEL DE GUIA
50 AGLUBAT, ANDREW MIGUEL BAINGAN

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 3 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
51 AGNOTE, ARJAY ARIMADO
52 AGRA, ABIEL JOEL MACARANAS
53 AGTARAP, CHENILLE ENA MANGAOIL
54 AGUDA, LLOYD VINCE EBORA
55 AGUILA, IAN JEREMIAH MAGADIA
56 AGUILANDO, JONATHAN LAURENTE
57 AGUILAR, JONLO NAMBATAC
58 AGUILAR, MICAH JOYCE CASAO
59 AGUILAR, PATRICK ALBAY
60 AGUINALDO, RUSSEL JOHN NAVALES
61 AGUIRRE, JOHN MICHAEL GORDON VALENTON
62 AGUS, NELITO BISCORO
63 AGUSTIN, CLINT JAMES ANDAN
64 AGUSTIN, GIAN MARKO CALDERON
65 AJOSTE, MAR LEONARD PRING
66 ALAGOS, JASPHER PELAEZ
67 ALANO, MAREN FELICIA MAGNAYE
68 ALARILLA, LAEDEN JOY PALAY
69 ALBARDA, HELYSSA ERYN
70 ALBERTO, KIM JIREH ESTACIO
71 ALBERTO, KIT RIVERA
72 ALBIS, CHRISTIAN DALE KIMPA-OY
73 ALCALA, ELAINE GRACE EMPERADO
74 ALCANCIA, SHARA KRISTINE ESPAÑOLA
75 ALCANSADO, JOEY PATAJO
76 ALCANTARA, JANRYLL ROMAY
77 ALCAZAR, JOHN CARLO LAZO
78 ALDAY, DOMINIQUE JUN PITPITAN
79 ALDAY, KRISCEL COMETA
80 ALDESIMO, DANIEHL BEN ENAD
81 ALDIANO, KRISTINE EDO
82 ALDOVINO, CHRISTIAN KEITH CEPILLO
83 ALEJANDRINO, ELVEN VIERNES
84 ALEMANIA, TROY ALISTHER BUNA
85 ALERIA, ACE VANN CARDIFF TINDOY
86 ALFEREZ, VERN JASMINE MALAZARTE
87 ALFORTE, FLORENCE SID MORALEJO
88 ALGARA, ART ANTHONY CABUS
89 ALGOPERA, REX JAYGAR GUEVARRA
90 ALHAMBRA, JOSHUA DOMINGO
91 ALIBARBAR, DIETHER JOHN RESPICIO
92 ALID, NADJIB BALLAS
93 ALIDAY, JOHN REY DE LA CRUZ
94 ALIDO, KRIZZA CLAIRE LAGURA
95 ALIM, ROJAY CALINOG
96 ALIMORONG, JOHN DENVER DAO-GAS
97 ALIMUIN, JHAYDICK BASTEZ
98 ALINGCO, MELODY BALINGCONG
99 ALIPIO, MARKJOCENT ARCA
100 ALIPIS, ALYSSA YVONNE VALENTOS

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 4 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
101 ALIPOON, MARK ALFIE DECIPOLO
102 ALMANZOR, JOANNAMARIE GARCIA
103 ALONSAGAY, KIM RYAN BORDAJE
104 ALONTO, BRENT LAWRENCE
105 ALONZO, MARY GRACE TORRES
106 ALQUILITA, NEIL WARREN ROSARIO
107 ALSONADO, JESRIEL YGOT
108 ALTONAGA, LORENZO VILLACARLOS
109 ALVARADO, RANZEL DE VERA
110 ALVAREZ, JOEFREN PEREA
111 ALVIOR, JAMES KENNETH BALBUENA
112 ALWIT, RANIE JR CALASAGAN
113 AMADOS, JERIC ARANJA
114 AMAN, JORGE ESTRELLA
115 AMANTE, JOEBERT DESAMERO
116 AMARGO, ALEC ANTONIO SAMSON
117 AMARILLO, CLARENCE MIÑOZA
118 AMAYA, LOIS VERGEL LAZA
119 AMINODEN, SAIDAMEN USOP
120 AMON, JORGE JOSHUA URRIZA
121 AMONCIO, WILLY SMITH PONASE
122 AMORES, JOHN JOSEPH PATINDOL
123 AMURAO, ELIZABETH ANNE ALARIOS
124 AMURAO, ROMEL REBOLLEDO
125 ANAYATIN, ISMAIL AMILIL
126 ANCHETA, GILBERT NERIDA
127 ANCHETA, MARK RAYVEN ARLEGUI
128 ANDAL, MA DIANA MAGAYANES
129 ANDAYA, GIEZEL FRANCE SAN GABRIEL
130 ANDAYA, MARINELA LIMON
131 ANDEBOR, ARIEL DEMETRIA
132 ANDOG, MYRON LAWRENCE CASTEL
133 ANDRADA, MARK JASPER CHAGWASI
134 ANDRADE, MISHAEL LEAL
135 ANDRES, JOHN WELL RUFINO
136 ANDRES, SERGE IHVAN SUAREZ
137 ANG, JOHN RANDEL ONG
138 ANG, NEIL LOUIS CRUZ
139 ANGAS, ISNAIM BADRUDIN JR ABAS
140 ANGELES, JOHN ERIC BRUCAL
141 ANGELES, MICHAEL VINCENT GUMAYAGAY
142 ANGLO, CRISTINE DIANE DIMALIBOT
143 ANGUE, XYRUZ SLY MALIKSI
144 ANORE, GIMELLE GOROSPE
145 ANTENOR, EDZEL JOHN MENDOZA
146 ANTONIO, ALVIN MARK JORDAN
147 ANTONIO, FLOYD BENEDICT OLIVEROS
148 ANTONIO, KENNETH CUELLO
149 ANTONIO, MAYNARD KENNETH TUMAMAO
150 APA, CEDI GANI CARL VELEZ

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 5 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
151 APARRI, BON ROED MANONGDO
152 APE, JOHN DOMINIC
153 APILADO, RHOWYN SANDRICK GOMEZ
154 APOLINAR, ANDREW VELASCO
155 APOSTOL, RICHMON GOROSPE
156 APOSTOL, SEM VILLAGRACIA
157 AQUILESCA, VICENTE JR BAÑAS
158 AQUINO, GARY JONATHAN HO
159 AQUINO, HEBRON BILL FRANCIA
160 AQUINO, JESSICA YEBES
161 AQUINO, JULIUS DEGUMA
162 AQUINO, ROSEVELT TABUG
163 ARABACA, RANDY MIÑA
164 ARABE, CARL YVES VEREÑA
165 ARAGO, REY JOSEPH CARAAN
166 ARASULA, JIMUEL DELIZO
167 ARAÑEZ, ALJAMES CAÑETE
168 ARBAS, JAYSON BEN PAILAGAO
169 ARBUYES, FRANCISCA MAGTO
170 ARCAPARLAS, JOMAREY BUSTO
171 ARCAYAN, MARK ANTHONY SALAZAR
172 ARCENA, COLUMBO SALADO
173 ARCIAGA, DAVE AREND TABTAB
174 ARDA, EVAN LLOYD GAABUCAYAN
175 ARDILLOS, REY JOHN AREVALO
176 ARELLANO, NIÑO LEQUIGAN
177 ARENIEGO, JOSHUA MAE GACUSAN
178 ARENO, ALEXIS JOHN GABILEO
179 AREVALO, JOHN KENNETH CAUBANG
180 ARGA, PAUL CHRISTIAN AQUINO
181 ARGEL, JON KENNETH DASAL
182 ARGUELLES, ARVIN DE CASTRO
183 ARIAS, JEROME OLMO
184 ARIOLA, HINDRICKS AIRON MALTIZO
185 ARIÑO, JOHN HENRY MOLLANEDA
186 ARMENION, MARK ALLEN GABUTERO
187 ARMENTA, MARGARET LAUREL
188 ARPIA, PHILIP JOSHUA MASCARIÑAS
189 ARPON, ADONIS CABINGAS
190 ARPON, ANTHON PEÑARANDA
191 ARQUITOLA, PHILIP JERALD BUCCAT
192 ARRADAZA, CARLOS BENEDICT CODOY
193 ARREGLO, ARJHUN BRIGOLE
194 ARREOLA, CHRISTIAN LUZANO
195 ARROPE, JAREN VILLANUEVA
196 ARTIAGA, CLINTON CASTILLA
197 ARTIENDA, ANDREW DANIEL JR SAN AGUSTIN
198 ARTOS, JOSETTE MONTALES
199 ARUMPAC, AHMAD RYAN SAGA
200 ASANZA, DANYLLE MORENO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 6 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
201 ASEBUQUE, GENYLL ANN NAGALES
202 ASI, JESSA MAE RIVERA
203 ASIDILLO, MICHAEL ROBERTO
204 ASTODILLO, JOSEPH LEMUEL PIÑAS
205 ASTUCIA, DOVIC PEREZ
206 ASUMBRADO, JIAN CARLO TANTUAN
207 ASUNCION, KRISANTO TODIO
208 ASUR, JILLYN MAGALE
209 ATE, ARL JAY MIMAY
210 ATIENZA, ARVIN LLOYD JUGAN
211 ATIENZA, VANESSA DE LEON
212 ATIENZA, YEDDA MARIE BAARDE
213 AUGUIS, PASTOR II ANTIOLA
214 AURESTILA, NORMAN FABULAR
215 AUXILIO, NOEL ENTE
216 AVELLANEDA, EMMANUEL AMOR
217 AVENDAÑO, ROSSANO MACAPINLAC
218 AVENTURA, MELBERT MALAGSIC
219 AVERILLA, DON MIGUEL ESGUERRA
220 AWA, JEFFERSON GALABAY
221 AWAT, MARVIN DE SILVA
222 AYAWAN, KENNY DAVE TALAROC
223 AYOS, CHEENO KENT PONIENTE
224 AZARCON, NEIL JASPER MONTIL
225 AZUCENA, JEREMY DONNE
226 AZUCENA, JOHN CARLO AGUADO
227 AZUCENA, RONIEL ADAY
228 AZUR, JUNAZ MONGE
229 AÑIZ, JENNIELOU ANDOJERA
230 AÑONUEVO, JOHN MICHAEL ESPEDIDO
231 AÑORA, ALFONSO JR ORTEGA
232 AÑOSA, EDELYN CAGULADA
233 BACALSO, PRESIDIO JR FLORES
234 BACOLOD, DIETHER CERALES
235 BACON, ALEXEL CODILLA
236 BACROYA, PIAH MONICA ARABELO
237 BADILLES, RYAN JAY BERNAL
238 BAEL, ERICSON ZACARIAS
239 BAES, MELANIE DOTE
240 BAEZA, JAN PAULO GOMEZ
241 BAGON, DAN LEOMER MORENO
242 BAGOT, KIM AUBREY AGTAY
243 BAGTAS, DJOMY MAE MENESES
244 BAGUI, RHON PATRICK UNTALAN
245 BAGUIO, CLIFFORD CADUSALE
246 BAGUIO, MARY THERESE CASUL
247 BAJAN, JAIME JR SUGSE
248 BALABA, EDGARDO JR BUAL
249 BALAGOT, IVANN LEANDER FONTANOS
250 BALAGTAS, ERNIE JR LUCERO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 7 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
251 BALAGULAN, ALDRIN SAPUNGAN
252 BALANDAY, MICHAEL LOUIS DIMAPAWI
253 BALANG, JEREMIE CABALTERA
254 BALANSAG, DEXTR SANUT
255 BALANTAC, STANLEY JOHN CORCINO
256 BALATAYO, JOSE II REYES
257 BALBA, KING PATRICK VERGARA
258 BALBOA, JOHN BRIAN TIPAWAN
259 BALCE, KEITH DE JESUS
260 BALDEMOR, GLADY JANE SILLA
261 BALDERAS, JOHN LAWRENCE RELOTA
262 BALDIVICIO, RANDELL JAY CACAYORIN
263 BALDOMERO, BRAEL MARU SAMSON
264 BALDOMERO, MICHAEL JOSEPH BUGAYONG
265 BALICAO, CENON VALDEZ
266 BALINGASA, ARJHON BAÑADOS
267 BALISTOY, ERNEST EVAN RANIS
268 BALITA, TERRENCE MIGUEL PALICPIC
269 BALLESTER, JOHN ANTHONY ORLAEN
270 BALMADRES, HEL BERT MANGAYAO
271 BALMES, ALJOHN CALINGASAN
272 BALOALOA, IVAN NIÑO SAMBRANO
273 BALTAZAR, KRISTINA PAULA PASTOR
274 BALUIS, NIEL PATRICK ESTONINA
275 BALUYO, AUGUSTO III OROLFO
276 BALUYOT, SONNY JR QUIROZ
277 BALUYUT, RENZ JOHN IVAN TY
278 BAMBAO, CHRISTINE NICOLE JAVELOSA
279 BANAAG, BHOY MERZ NATHANIEL BUTIONG
280 BANAAG, GABRIEL ALBERTO RECTO
281 BANADA, LORENZ MOLINA
282 BANASTAS, DANIEL MARK MAGLINAO
283 BANDAO, MUSLIMEN DRO
284 BANIAGA, FRANCIS SIO-ANGAN
285 BANUELOS, ALANIE MARIE ROSALES
286 BANZON, RYLE MHARTEE MALINGIN
287 BARABAD, LYNDON VILLAMOR
288 BARAIRO, BERNARD ANGELO CABRERA
289 BARAVIO, KHANSUN WEB TUNDAG
290 BARBACENA, ROMAR SIAT
291 BARBAS, PAULINE FRANK OLAYTA
292 BAROLA, JEROME GUARIÑA
293 BAROLA, JOHN CHRISTOPHER RIZO
294 BARRANCO, ANTHONY GASCON
295 BARREDA, ANDREW GERMO
296 BARRIENTOS, JED AIONE SAMERA
297 BARROGA, WENNY LAWRENCE LACHICA
298 BASA, VON JERIC GATO
299 BASCO, GEM CZAR SAMSON
300 BASILIO, JOHANN MAYNARD MADRIÑAN

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 8 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
301 BASILIO, WILFREDO
302 BASTO, CHESTER DULATRE
303 BATALLER, JOHNEFER KALLOS
304 BATARIO, ABEGAIL DANO
305 BATINGAL, KLENT JOHN PIA
306 BATU, ALLAN FAJARDO
307 BATUNGBAKAL, STEPHANIE REI RIVERO
308 BAUGAN, MA JASMINE MAYE ABILLE
309 BAUTISTA, ALLYSA FELICIANO
310 BAUTISTA, ANGELO CARLO ALLERITE
311 BAUTISTA, CHRIS ARON HERNANDEZ
312 BAUTISTA, FRANCIS ROYCE GATBUNTON
313 BAUTISTA, JOSHUA FLORES
314 BAUTISTA, KIM WESLEY MADUCDOC
315 BAUTISTA, PAUL IVAN TOLENTINO
316 BAUTISTA, RENZ GUILLER OBEDOZA
317 BAUTISTA, SHAIRAFE DE MESA
318 BAYANGOS, GUIAN DALE QUIBIN
319 BAYSA, LEA JEAN GALEON
320 BAÑARES, CHRISTOPHER VERWEN
321 BEDIS, STEVEN BARIA
322 BEDONIA, BRYAN JAMES OLA
323 BELARDE, JORDAN ABALOS
324 BELARMINO, MICHAEL BERNARD MILLENDEZ
325 BELGA, JOHN PAUL FULLERO
326 BELGERA, FELTON FLINT LARANJO
327 BELINGON, MARK ANTHONY FERNANDEZ
328 BELLENO, REXIEL MAR MAGCANTA
329 BELLOSILLO, EUGENE SIPAT
330 BEN-AT, ASTHER BABSA-AY
331 BENAVIDEZ, JANELLE MARIE
332 BENEDICTO, MARILYN TIRONEZ
333 BENITEZ, CHRISTIAN JEYA DE LEON
334 BENITEZ, MA ERNITA ARACELLI TABARANGAO
335 BEREDO, CARL JUSTINE BERNARDO
336 BERINGUELA, DEODATUS AGAPITO
337 BERJA, JUAN CARLO LUSTERIO
338 BERMAS, GIOVANNI IAN AMBE
339 BERMAS, JON DEAN CARINGAL
340 BERNABE, JOHN RENIEL ABAMONGA
341 BERNAL, GABRIEL LUIGI PAR
342 BERNALES, DOMINIQUE PAUL ATILANO
343 BERNALES, JONAS JULES QUIZON
344 BERNARDINO, DAN EMIL ALCANTARA
345 BERNAT, GERWIN
346 BERO, MARK ANTHONY BANUAL
347 BEROL, JON ARISTON VISCA
348 BERSABE, BIEN FRANCIS BERGANTIN
349 BESANA, HERALD DEREK BLACANO
350 BESTAL, LEANDER YCOY

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 9 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
351 BIAGTAN, VINZ FREDERICK CARATIQUET
352 BIBAT, JUSTINE JAY YBAÑEZ
353 BIHASA, SHERWIN QUINTANA
354 BILAR, BRYANT ANTHONY ARDIENTE
355 BILLAN, ADRIAN LANCE CHIN
356 BIN FAROUK SHARIF, AL HUSAIN BEDIA
357 BINAY-AN, KATREENA TUBAY
358 BINUNGCAL, LEONEL NIEVA
359 BIONG, JOHN KENNETH MANABAT
360 BISA, MARK LEO BETITA
361 BISCO, JARICE ANN KABATAY
362 BISCO, MARK KENDRIC MORALES
363 BLANCO, NOEL JR LEDESMA
364 BLANCO, ROMMEL CERVANTES
365 BLANDO, MARK GOLDWYN ESPIRITU
366 BLANQUERA, MARK TADURAN
367 BLATERIA, REX CLIFFORD ALIPAR
368 BOADO, JAN CARLO CABUAG
369 BOBIS, ANTHONY LORICA
370 BOCAOCO, CHRISTIAN JONALD
371 BOCLONGAN, MARCTON BANDIWAN
372 BODAY, HIGINIO III SANTOS
373 BOHOL, KENT EDUARD ORTEGA
374 BOLALIN, GERALDINE
375 BOLANTE, JOSE MELANDRO BALONKITA
376 BOLIDO, CHRISTIAN PAUL SINGSON
377 BONAOBRA, PAOLO LUIS VELASCO
378 BONGANCISO, JUNIEL DINGCONG
379 BONIAO, MARK MAGHUYOP
380 BONIFACIO, CHARLIEMAINE DUGAY
381 BONTIA, PHILIPP LOUIS DE LA CRUZ
382 BOOL, RUEL JOSE JR LAGANSON
383 BORDAN, JOHN DALE VERGARA
384 BORIDOR, MELBORNE
385 BORILLO, CASSANDRA MACATANGAY
386 BORLEO, RICARDO JR APINADO
387 BORMATE, CYRIL ALOTA
388 BOS, ANALIZA CULTIVO
389 BOTOOG, MILLER AMOGAWEN
390 BRAZIL, SEHWANIE MARIEL NACARIO
391 BRILLO, DAYSHEELYN GRACE PAYACAG
392 BRIONES, CHITO SASTRILLO
393 BRIONES, KIM ORIAS
394 BROGADA, JOVIT GROYON
395 BRONOZA, JOHN KENNETH PINEDA
396 BRUFAL, FRANCIS KEITH RANILE
397 BUANZI, ROBERTO III PANGARAL
398 BUAYA, JASTEN NEPANGUE
399 BUCAD, HEHERSON FRONDA
400 BUCSIT, KRIZZA MHAY CARYL ERECE

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 10 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
401 BUELO, RALPH ROBIN ARNESTO
402 BUENASEDA, BRIAN AUSTIN MOLINA
403 BUENAVISTA, JOEL MADAYAG
404 BUENDIA, VIANCA XIENNE COLIGADO
405 BUENO, CHESKA MARIE PARADA
406 BUENO, LYNYRD KAY BALIUAG
407 BULANHAGUI, INA PATRICIA ABRUGENA
408 BULOSAN, CLYNT GUMALAL
409 BUMAKIL, ADAMSON MANGOSAN
410 BUNA, ALDRIN PATINDOL
411 BUNDA, JASTINE MARC BODINO
412 BUNGAG, JOHN PAUL MAMAUAG
413 BUNUAN, MARK NOUVREY NIEVA
414 BURILA, JEPTEH TAN
415 BUSTILLOS, HONEY LYN MENDOZA
416 BUTIU, YVES ISAAC PALO
417 BUYANTE, CORINA PENDON
418 BUYONG, ROJAN MICHAEL SAMANIEGO
419 CAASI, JAMES DENVER ALTEZO
420 CABAL, EMJAY VALERO
421 CABALBAG, JHON BERNARD CABOTEJA
422 CABALES, JOANA FRANCE CAYABYAB
423 CABALLERA, RYNAN BANGELISAN
424 CABALO, CHARLMAINE ROSE PASALO
425 CABAN, ARMELO JR MENDEZ
426 CABANBAN, ERWIN PHILLIP GOROSPE
427 CABANBAN, HECTOR SAN PEDRO
428 CABANBAN, KEN RALPH GONZALES
429 CABANLIT, CLARICE RANISES
430 CABATINGAN, JULITO JR PAGHUBASAN
431 CABAYA, SHEKAYNA SOLEDAD
432 CABECILLA, GEORGIO LOIS BOGATE
433 CABILTES, ROSE ANNE CARREON
434 CABINTOY, PRINCE ALBERT MANUBEN
435 CABUNGCAL, LAURHENCE ATIENZA
436 CACDAC, JESON GAPASIN
437 CADAVOS, DHONNEL RAY MONOY
438 CADELIÑA, MARK AARON OMOLON
439 CADELIÑA, VAN RYAN MALANTA
440 CADIONG, VINCENT AMAROTO
441 CADORNIGARA, JOHN MICHAEL CARAS
442 CAGUICLA, GLENDA DAGOS
443 CAISIP, SHERWIN YUMUL
444 CALAGUI, RYE JANHENRY TAN
445 CALAY, JHON CIRYL MILLAMENA
446 CALAYAG, ROOSEVELT CATIIL
447 CALAYCAY, ALOISA MARIE GANTE
448 CALDERON, DEXTER FRANK VIRTUCIO
449 CALDERON, JESS BENEDICT ROTAMOLA
450 CALILUNG, CHRISTINE NICHOLE NICOLAS

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 11 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
451 CALINGACION, CHRIS ANTHONY ABRANTES
452 CALLO, PAUL STEVE GARCIA
453 CALMA, AILEEN BARRERA
454 CALMA, JUAN CARLO CRUZ
455 CALMA, MASTER CENDRIE BORROMEO
456 CALMA, MIGUEL THEODORE
457 CALUGCUGAN, VINCENT DELUBIO
458 CALULUT, JEOMAR TORIBIO
459 CALUMPIT, JERICO AGBAYANI
460 CALUPIG, GECELYN CORTEZ
461 CALVO, JULIUS TOMOTOD
462 CAMA, CLINT ARRIS OLIT
463 CAMACHO, JOMAR MACEDONIO
464 CAMADDO, JANN MICHAEL ADAO
465 CAMARILLO, CHERIE TAWAGON
466 CAMARILLO, KIMBERLY PASIGIAN
467 CAMBA, BENEDICT BILOG
468 CAMITAN, TRISHA ANN LALONG-ISIP
469 CAMPOAMOR, SHERWIN LANCE ABAD
470 CAMPOS, IVY MARIE LUCERO
471 CAMPOSANO, MARK LAWRENCE BRUCELO
472 CAMPOSANO, RYAN ESTRELLADO
473 CANAPIT, DONNABEL BUCSIT
474 CANDOL, FRANCIS ADRIANNE ALICABO
475 CANILLO, JHAYSON TEJANO
476 CANOY, ANGELAND ARANAS
477 CANTAL, DHON JIM UMBAC
478 CANTONEROS, DENICE MEDINA
479 CANTOS, ARVIN HERNANDEZ
480 CAPALAN, MOHAMMAD RADWAN MACARIMBANG
481 CAPANAY, JOMAR ESCABEL
482 CAPARAZ, ABRAM STEVE CRISOSTOMO
483 CAPARIÑO, LEIGH PRIESANNE MABAG
484 CAPILLAN, JULIUS BAYLOSIS
485 CAPINIANES, IAN EARL ALDEGUER
486 CAPITULO, MARK AUSTIN VIRAY
487 CAPRICHO, JUDY ANN MICULOB
488 CAPSUYEN, MARK ALVIN OLAGET
489 CAPULONG, IVAN CHRISTIAN SUATENGCO
490 CAPULONG, SEAN REYMON LABASTIDA
491 CAPUNO, MICHAEL ANGELO PEREZ
492 CAPUNONG, KENT ANTHONY TINGSON
493 CARACAS, JOSEPH RENIER OLERMO
494 CARANDANG, GABRIEL THOMAS AVILA
495 CARANGCARANG, RUVIE MAE CELIACAY
496 CARANZO, PAOLO MIGUEL LEDESMA
497 CARBO, JACK LEO ENRIQUEZ
498 CARBONELL, EMILIO VINCE JUN-JUN DANILO MARZO
499 CARDINAL, FRANCE CAIN
500 CARI, GRACE JOY DE GUZMAN

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 12 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
501 CARIAS, RENCE JOHN GENITA
502 CARIASO, MARK ALVIN DUMAPIAS
503 CARINGAL, LYKA MARCELINO
504 CARIÑO, JOHN CHRISTIAN DIPASUPIL
505 CARMELOTES, DARWIN CANGGAS
506 CARO, CANDY ANN LECHUGAS
507 CAROLINO, MARK SHERWIN DISTOR
508 CARTEL, ELTON JOHN NAVARRA
509 CARTERA, LEANDRO JOAQUIN TAMONAN
510 CARTONEROS, JEMER PACOMIOS
511 CASA, ERICK PAUL MANALO
512 CASILAO, MARC EMIL SALAPARE
513 CASIPIT, CHRISCIAN ANDREI SANTOS
514 CASPE, MARL RUEM LOUIE ONG
515 CASQUEJO, LAURENCE ESTADULA
516 CASQUEJO, RENZ NEIL PACHECO
517 CASTAÑEDA, JOSHUA REY BUE
518 CASTAÑEDA, ROLAND JONES FERRER
519 CASTILLO, JODIERICK ROLDAN
520 CASTILLO, JOHN ADRIAN MAGBOJOS
521 CASTILLO, MA ANGELICA FERRER
522 CASTILLO, NICOR CASTRO
523 CASTILLO, RICHARD DIÑOSO
524 CASTOR, CHARLES JELSON LORICO
525 CASTOR, LOUIS MARIJO PONTEJOS
526 CASTRO, VINCENT MARIANO
527 CASUMPANG, JELYN BUCOD
528 CATACUTAN, PETE PATRICK TORRES
529 CATALAN, LUCKY JEANSON DAVILA
530 CATAP, LEMUEL CARL TANCHIATCO
531 CATAPANG, CLAIRE MARIE MACALALAD
532 CATILO, JULIAN RUSSEL CUMAHIG
533 CAUSON, MARC KRISTIAN GARCIA
534 CAVALES, JOHN PHILIP PATRON
535 CAYABYAB, ERICK CASTRO
536 CAYABYAB, JAMES EARL VLADIMIR PASCUA
537 CAÑAREJO, RALPH JEAN CASTRO
538 CAÑAREZ, KAE NETH LOUIE
539 CAÑESO, JUSTIN OCAMPO
540 CAÑETE, KAREN IVAN QUIAO
541 CEBALLO, JERRIZ MARTIREZ
542 CELESTINO, ROGINALD GUEVARRA
543 CELLES, SIR JOHN CANIONIO
544 CELLS, AL ANTONIO JAVIER
545 CELO, NICOLAI GABRIEL CARAG
546 CEMINE, CHRISTIAN HEL MABANA
547 CEMPRON, LEXTER BAUTISTA
548 CENARILLOS, CHARITY LOU FACTURA
549 CENO, EDWIN GORIDING
550 CERVANTES, RACHELLE THERESE SAULO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 13 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
551 CERVANTES, REYNEIL VINCENT CUTAMORA
552 CETRON, JOHN PATRICK CASABUENA
553 CHAN, JEFFERSON CLARK GAPUZ
554 CHAN, MARC VINCENT KOA
555 CHUA, KENNETH CARINGAL
556 CIFRA, ALYENNA KATE CAPUTOLAN
557 CIRUELA, JULIUS FREX PAHANG
558 CLARETE, ANNE DREILLE BRIDGETTE MACALALAD
559 CLARIDAD, ROMEL YSON
560 CLARIN, LLOYD ACLAN
561 CLEOFE, ALEC PRINCE ESCOBAR
562 CLERIGO, AARON ALO
563 CLOSA, RICALYN DELIZO
564 COCO, RALPH JADE ABEJERO
565 CODILLA, CLAURENCE GLENN TOLIN
566 COLAS, JAYSON BACOLONG
567 COLINARES, KURT JESTER SOLANO
568 COLUMBINO, JAY MARK CUARESMA
569 COMBO, PAUL ANTHONY MONQUIL
570 COMETA, EMMANUEL JOSHUA DE TORRES
571 COMO, JHILL BARRY BALMES
572 CONCEPCION, AV BALADAD
573 CONCEPCION, JUPITER CAGORONG
574 CONDA, NESSIE DAWAL
575 CONLU, CHARLES MICHAEL LOMILLO
576 CONSTANTINO, AARON LOZADA
577 CONSUEGRA, JUAN FERNANDO CABASAN
578 CONSULAR, SHERWIN CALIXTON
579 CONSULTA, HENZ ISAIAH CORDIAL
580 CONTI, JOHN MARIUS ANDEI PITA
581 COQUILLA, NEIL BORBANO
582 CORDOVA, JOHN SOLOMON CASTELO
583 CORDOVEZ, DANIEL ISAAC REYES
584 CORNEL, PEDRO CALLEJA
585 CORNITO, REMBRANDT ZAPANTA
586 CORPUS, MARIUS JAY VILLALUZ
587 CORROS, JASON CIUDADANO
588 CORTEZ, ERNEST GREGORY BARNACHEA
589 CORTEZ, FRANZ DAVID LOZANO
590 COSICO, JOHN PAUL VEQUILLA
591 CRISANTO, JOHN ANAKIN CARAAN
592 CRISOSTOMO, JAYLORD BAYSA
593 CRISTOBAL, CZAR EMMANUEL SORIANO
594 CRUZ, ERIC JEL FABILA
595 CRUZ, MICHAEL ANGELO LEGASPI
596 CUANDOT, ROSALYN AMANDORON
597 CUARESMA, MANUEL JOSHUA GABRIEL
598 CUARESMA, MARK JORDAN PEREZ
599 CUBILLAN, RYAN MARK JAMORA
600 CUBIO, JOHN GABRIEL PRETENCIO
thesummitexpress.com
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 14 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
601 CUEVAS, FLORIAN ROB TORRES
602 CUIZON, RONALD MONZOLIN
603 CULALA, MAY ANN PALANGRE
604 CULLA, RON RUBIN MAGNAYE
605 CUMPAS, LEROY LEMUEL LUDOVICO
606 CUNANAN, EZEQUIEL SEDGWIG CAUYAO
607 CUNANAN, LUIS JR MENDILLO
608 CUSTODIO, CALYPSO BRIONES
609 CUSTODIO, CYRUS ABRAHAM ARROYO
610 CUSTODIO, IVAN JOHN AMELO
611 CUSTODIO, JOHNSON PARAN
612 CUYOM, JOHN MARK BALAJADIA
613 CUZ, JEROME JR JADORMEO
614 CUÑADO, KENNETH ANDOY
615 DABA, REUBEN JR MADERA
616 DABE, JOHN EARL ERCILLO
617 DACANAY, ALEXIS TROY CARIÑO
618 DACO, JOSEPH JOHN MONTES
619 DACUMOS, RHINZAYE JUN TADINA
620 DADOLE, SERGIERO CIELO
621 DADUYA, SHERWIN ALACAR
622 DAET, CRISTINE ALDE OLIMPO
623 DAFANG, REIN ERIC VILORIA
624 DAGANATO, EUGENE JANIOLA
625 DAGANATO, RODEL GULAYAO
626 DAGUPLO, MARJON MADERA
627 DAJAO, PATRICK AÑASCO
628 DALANGIN, ANGELO PEREZ
629 DALDE, ZEDRIC RIVERA
630 DALE, ZAIL JOHN ALDEA
631 DALES, KYLE THOMAS MANUEL
632 DALING, MC AUBREY CARDOSA
633 DALIUAG, EARL RAYMOND LUIS
634 DANAO, FELIX ELIJAH PLOPINO
635 DANILA, ERIC VIRTUDAZO
636 DANTES, JAROD MARK ELORIAGA
637 DANTING, JOHN MICHAEL YECPOT
638 DAO-WAN, EDWARD KANE OBAR
639 DAPITAN, MERLZEN IBARRA
640 DAPOG, ILLOISA FREECHIA FORTUNA
641 DATAS, GEMER MARK GALIZA
642 DAVID, HART LENARD YU
643 DAVID, JASON AMIEL RUVEN VALENCIA
644 DE CASTRO, TRISHA MAE DECILOS
645 DE CHAVEZ, MARCO RUZZEL JAVIER
646 DE GRACIA, A-J BOY SENIOR DEGUMA
647 DE GUIA, JEAN JADE ZARRIS
648 DE GUZMAN, JEOFEL MERCADO
649 DE GUZMAN, JOBELLE TANGALIN
650 DE GUZMAN, SPENCER ALO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 15 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
651 DE JESUS, ARIELLE JOYCE FRANCISCO
652 DE JUAN, ELISEO BALBALOSA
653 DE JUAN, RUSSEL DAVID
654 DE LA CERNA, ARTHUR II CUAMAG
655 DE LA CRUZ, CLIFFORD DE LA CRUZ
656 DE LA CRUZ, PETER JAY ASTILLAR
657 DE LA CUADRA, ROMEL CALICA
658 DE LA PEÑA, REIN JAPHETH UNGUI
659 DE LEON, ANTHONY CARL DIWA
660 DE LEON, JOHN MARK LAGUNSAD
661 DE LOS SANTOS, LOUIE GENOBIAGON
662 DE MESA, NICOLE BAUTISTA
663 DE PAZ, CHRISTIAN CALOPE
664 DE PERIO, KATE DE GUZMAN
665 DE RAMOS, POCHOLO MAGAS
666 DE ROQUE, GABRIELLE BILLONES
667 DE TORRES, JOHN PAUL BAGIO
668 DE TORRES, JUSTIN OCHOA
669 DE VERA, DARREN CLARISSE ILAGAN
670 DE VERA, DEXTER JOHN OCASION
671 DE VERA, MARK JONATHAN MANUEL
672 DECHAVEZ, MA CONCEPCION PAJE
673 DECIERDO, MARK DAVE SALVAR
674 DECIO, LAWRENCE IAN DECLARADO
675 DEE, RICHMON DEL CASTILLO
676 DEFEO, PAUL ADRIAN SABALES
677 DEJAMCO, JOHN NOAH GAMBOA
678 DEJITO, CRISTEN SARONA
679 DEJORAS, RICHARD JR CAMENTO
680 DEL PRADO, REYMAJESTAD JERICO PUNTA
681 DEL RIO, JHUDEL GAZA
682 DEL ROSARIO, BLESSY MARIE
683 DEL ROSARIO, GREG MART ORSUA
684 DEL ROSARIO, MARK LAWRENCE DAVID
685 DELA CRUZ, AL ANGELO LEONARDO
686 DELA CRUZ, ALFRED DEOCAREZA
687 DELA CRUZ, JOHN OLIVER AUSTRIA
688 DELA CRUZ, JOSEPH PAOLO SORIANO
689 DELA CRUZ, KESIA DELA PEÑA
690 DELA CRUZ, KIM CESAR RIVERO
691 DELA CRUZ, MAE MARIE MIRANDA
692 DELA PEÑA, ARVIN OLALIA
693 DELA PEÑA, JOHN MARK MERCADO
694 DELA ROSA, KENT DE LEON
695 DELA SAURA, MELVIN HURTADA
696 DELA TORRE, JAN PATRICK STA ANA
697 DELFIN, BHEA
698 DELMO, CARL DOMINIC CATINDIG
699 DELOS REYES, ELEONOR REFUGIA
700 DELOS REYES, JONAS DELA REYNA

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 16 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
701 DELOS SANTOS, ANNY LAYA
702 DELOS SANTOS, JAN LEM RAFANAN
703 DELOS SANTOS, JOSE GARCIA
704 DEMAPANAG, STERA LEONERO
705 DEMEGILLO, SETH ADRIAN GULMATICO
706 DEPALUBOS, PHILLIP LOUIS HERNANDEZ
707 DESCARTIN, VIVJHUNE ILOSORIO
708 DESIERTO, CLARK LLOYD TABLADA
709 DESOY, NOI BELANGEL
710 DESPABILADERAS, JAMES GRUTAS
711 DESTURA, JHANUA MAE FLORES
712 DETALLA, LEVI JR NAVARRO
713 DIANITO, JACINTO JR PALLER
714 DIAZ, ADRIEL ARON DE LEON
715 DIAZ, BRYAN CARLO SEBASTIAN
716 DIAZ, GERALD DIMAANO
717 DIDELES, PATRICK BUGO
718 DIFUNTORUM, JIMMY JR CABICO
719 DIGAL, IVAN ARISTOTLE MERCADO
720 DIGAMON, DVONN DUERO
721 DIMAANO, ABRAHAM PAOLO IBAÑEZ
722 DIMAANO, DEONELL ALPHONSE TIBLE
723 DIMAANO, MARK LESTER MALOLOS
724 DIMAILIG, ANDREA ANNA PANGANIBAN
725 DIMALIBOT, REUBEN MIKO VALDEZ
726 DIMALUTANG, MOHAIMEN BARAGONA
727 DIMATATAC, KAYE BERNADETTE TUMAMBING
728 DIMATATAC, PATRICK LLOYD BALITAAN
729 DIMATULAC, MICHAEL ANGELO CUBILLAS
730 DIMAYUGA, CHEN ZENHRIC ESCALONA
731 DIMAYUGA, JOHN EMMANUEL MANDIGMA
732 DINCO, RAMON LORENZO PELIÑA
733 DINGCONG, RENNIEL DEJAN
734 DIOKNO, ARIANNE ELLI
735 DIONEDA, JOSEPH JR BAGASALA
736 DIONISIO, JONAS ANGELO RIVERA
737 DISO, CHRISTINE DIANNE RIVERA
738 DISPO, PAUL JESTHER DUCOT
739 DITCHON, JASPER ANCUNA
740 DIVINAGRACIA, REINTH ERWIN MALAGA
741 DIZO, KLAUZ GATDULA
742 DIZON, ADRIAN DALE EBOL
743 DIZON, ELTON JOHN SAYO
744 DIÑO, JUSTIN AQUINO
745 DODON, ASHLY CULAY-AN
746 DOLDOLEA, RAYMOND LICAYAN
747 DOLOR, JOHN WEL MAUHAY
748 DOLOR, RENZ RYAN VARGAS
749 DOLOR, WENCY MAUHAY
750 DOMAOAL, KENNETH IGNACIO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 17 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
751 DOMINGO, CARL CHRISTIAN LORIA
752 DOMINGO, JULIUS CAESAR ALONZO
753 DONCERAS, MARK ZANDREX CHU
754 DOROIN, MIGUEL KARLOUS QUADRA
755 DOROJA, VON CHESTER PURA
756 DOSONO, SHEEN RICA AROMIN
757 DREU, ALBERT MENESES
758 DU, KEVIN MICHAEL CALDERON
759 DUALLO, KARL PATRICK BARIA
760 DUCOG, LHEONARD DELA CRUZ
761 DUCOT, GILBERTO NAMUAG
762 DUDAS, ZOREN BRUCAL
763 DUHIG, JOMARIE LUMBRES
764 DUJALI, DEISON JOHN VILLANUEVA
765 DULAY, ALOEVER GACAYAN
766 DULAY, GABRIEL EARL FERNANDEZ
767 DULDULAO, KATHLEEN FAITH GUEVARRA
768 DULOT, JOSHUA ESQUIVEL
769 DUMAGUING, RUBY ROSE EMPESO
770 DUMALAG, RALF CHELLO TUMANDA
771 DUMAS, PAMELA ADRIANO
772 DUMDUM, RUSSEL SULIT
773 DUMLAO, JESUS JOHN SILVINO DABAN
774 DUMPIT, JULLY ANN CULATON
775 DUPO, JAMUEL ROSARIO
776 DUPO, MARY JOY MAYANG
777 DURAN, DAVID CARL ARIPAL
778 DURAN, JOHN WILSON PILARIO
779 DURANTE, BEA VANETTE PALO
780 DUYAN, JOHNNY ORANZA
781 DY, JOEFFREI RAPHAEL MASIP
782 DY, JOHN IMMANUEL QUIROS
783 EBITE, JESSICA ESCABEL
784 EBUS, MOHAMMAD NUR YAHYA AMILIL
785 ECAT, RALPH TUSOY
786 ECHAVE, RUZZEL BRENT MANZANO
787 ECLEVIA, MICHAEL VINCENT MATIAS
788 EDAÑO, EMMANUEL MATA
789 EDELION, JOUNIEL DAN GAYRAMON
790 EDORA, JOMARI JESSU SALAZAR
791 EDRADAN, ROLLETH CHRISTIAN GERALDINO
792 EGAY, CLINT VILLAMOR
793 ELEPONGA, ARVIN TORRES
794 ELGO, JERIC SAN MARTIN
795 ELIZARDE, JOHN LORENZO MIGUEL
796 ELLORDE, KARL JOSEPH ANGELO TIBI
797 ELMAGA, MEESHELL KLEIN
798 ELVIRA, HENRY CAESAR PAQUIBULAN
799 EMATA, QUINTIN POL CUENCA
800 ENAD, JAIRUS CABATINGAN

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 18 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
801 ENCABO, NICK VAN EXCEL CAMIA
802 ENCINARES, RENZ REYES
803 ENCINARES, VIANNEY MAE FABILANE
804 ENDAM, JAYSAM POGOY
805 ENORME, ABIGAIL DALAPO
806 ENRINA, JOHN RENZEL GACAYAN
807 ENRIQUEZ, JOHN JEROME GOYAL
808 ERAN, JAYPEE TECSON
809 ERASMO, GLENN RAY URBANO
810 ERASMO, RICHMONT HOMMER DOLLOSO
811 ERGINA, HARIETTE MAYORES
812 ERGINA, JOHN PAUL ENAJE
813 ERING, MOHAMMAD AL-RAFIE HATAB
814 EROSEDO, MARVEN SIM
815 ESCALONA, LEDANICA ADAME
816 ESCAPE, RENE ADRIAN MERCADO
817 ESCOBAR, CARL JASON MARCELINO
818 ESCORIDO, JOHN DERICK MOSQUERIOLA
819 ESLABAN, NILMARC HORNIDO
820 ESPARRAGO, EMERSON TUBO
821 ESPEJO, XYLUS EZEQUIEL ZAPATA
822 ESPESO, JAY PAULO IMPERIAL
823 ESPINASE, JOHN PATRICK JUNIAR
824 ESPINEDA, PAUL PHILLIP MARASIGAN
825 ESPINO, ANNE MARIELLE NATIVIDAD
826 ESPINOCILLA, WEA MARCELLANA
827 ESPIRITU, JADE ERIKA MARASIGAN
828 ESQUIERDO, PAUL CORAL
829 ESTACIO, AJ MARIE LIGASON
830 ESTAÑA, JULES IAN MEBATO
831 ESTAÑO, ZEA MAE FULLANTE
832 ESTEBAN, CELVIN AYCOCHO
833 ESTEBAN, QUERUBIN MANUEL
834 ESTENOR, JACOB TIAPSON
835 ESTEPA, MARK RICO
836 ESTEVES, RONNEL MONTUYA
837 ESTIGOY, MICHAEL DAMISIL
838 ESTIMO, JAYSON
839 ESTINOPO, ELISON GAMBOA
840 ESTOESTA, JOSHUA LORICO
841 ESTOLE, AE-AR FULTON
842 ESTOLOGA, KEVEN BRYAN SOCIAS
843 ESTOPA, KATRINA INCION
844 ESTRELLA, SIDMARI PSALMUEL ADRIANO
845 ESTROLOGO, CEZAR JR PABION
846 ESTUESTA, JOHN PREX SALANGO
847 EUGENIO, ELAINE GANOL
848 EUPALAN, ELMER JOHN SUPERTICIOSO
849 EVANGELISTA, ERNEST DOMINIC ABEJAR
850 EVANGELISTA, RHEA MARIE NIETO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 19 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
851 FABIAN, CARLO MANAHAN
852 FABIAN, EARL HERRERO
853 FABRO, ERWIN URSUA
854 FABROS, PSALMUEL BARRERA
855 FADAMIG, JESSEVEL CIA
856 FADUL, JOSEN ROSS SANDOVAL
857 FAJARDO, JACKSON JR PAULE
858 FAJARDO, ROBERTO JR DIARES
859 FAJARITO, MARK DAVE FABRIQUIER
860 FALQUEZA, GLYNDEL KATE AGUBA
861 FANGO, MARK JAYSON NONO
862 FANUGAO, ANGELO JON GONGORA
863 FAUSTINO, IVAN ROMMEL CAPULI
864 FAZ, ALVIN BALBOA
865 FEBRE, A-AR LERON
866 FEJI, ARCHIEMAR ESQUIERDO
867 FELECIO, KYLE ANTHONY BECHER
868 FELICES, CHARLS LEDCEL UMALI
869 FELICIANO, GIAN CARLO JAMULIN
870 FELICIANO, JOANNA MAE VINLUAN
871 FELICILDA, KENDALL ADRIAN TORAYNO
872 FELICISIMO, KERSTEIN INSON
873 FELISILDA, CRISTAL MAE NOVEME CAGO
874 FERMA, RAPHAEL JETHRO BAYALAN
875 FERNANDEZ, CARMELLA EUNICE VARGAS
876 FERNANDEZ, JAMES CARL DE LA TORRE
877 FERNANDEZ, JAN JOSHUA SIBAYAN
878 FERNANDEZ, MARC FRANCIS ESTEPA
879 FERNANDEZ, RAMON JR MELENDEZ
880 FERNANDEZ, SUNSHINE CARIAGA
881 FERRAREN, MEDARME IRL INDREDI FUENTESFINA
882 FERRER, MARIO JR MAHILUM
883 FIGUEROA, KRISTAN SIRHC SINGIAN
884 FIGUEROA, LUIS MANUEL BONTIA
885 FIGUEROA, QUEEN ELAINE DIMAPILIS
886 FILOMENO, ALDEN OSIANA
887 FLESTADO, RALPH ANDREI DIÑO
888 FLORES, ERWIN NOEL LODEVICO
889 FLORES, GILBERT RAY KILLI
890 FLORES, JAISON ABRAM RAMOS
891 FLORES, MICHAEL ANDRE LIMBO
892 FLORES, RAYSHEED JOHN SOLFELIX
893 FLORES, REYNELDO JR PONDOYO
894 FLORES, SON JAN LOMBOY
895 FLORES, WENDELL NAVARRA
896 FONTALVA, KARL LOUSE LAGO
897 FONTANILLA, BIENVENIDO III TAGUINES
898 FONTANILLA, JAY CLEMENTE
899 FONTELAR, JOHN LLOYD ADVINCULA
900 FORCADILLA, ROSIELYN TIOXON

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 20 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
901 FORMENTERA, RIZZA BEN DEGORIO
902 FORTUS, FE MARIE
903 FOX, GARY MITCHEL JR CASINILLO
904 FRANCISCO, ARMIN GREGORIO
905 FRANCISCO, CLINTON IGOT
906 FRANCISCO, GIAN ARA VILLANUEVA
907 FRANCISCO, JAYCOB ALDRIN IMPERIO
908 FRANCO, DONTHOMS RICAMARA
909 FRANES, MARK JOVIT ALMEDILLA
910 FUELLAS, NICOLE PERILLO
911 FUENTEBELLA, CLARK KENT FORNILLOS
912 FUENTES, ADIEL LAMOSTE
913 FUENTES, ROGER HAYAG
914 FULGENCIO, ALYSSA BON
915 GAA, MARK ANTHONY BERNARDO
916 GAABUCAYAN, JONN MIGUEL BELLO
917 GABAS, GERICK SIBALA
918 GABIANA, JEROLD AREVALO
919 GABOL, RENN JESSE LAZATIN
920 GACAYAN, ERWIN JUCUTAN
921 GADIA, BRAIAN AUSTIN GADIA
922 GADIOMA, DEN JEEGO MARAGRAG
923 GAERLAN, ROMEO JR CACCAM
924 GAJETILA, NELSIE PUGAO
925 GALAO, JAYPEE ROVA JIMENO
926 GALAPIN, CHRISTOPHER JESSON SABANDO
927 GALBAN, ANGELIKA MADRIAGA
928 GALBAN, PHILIP GEO GO
929 GALLEGO, REINZO BOSQUE
930 GALLERON, GLENN JOHN NAGA
931 GALLO, HONEYVEL MANDADO
932 GALO, PAOLO JAYVEE CHICO
933 GALVEZ, PATRICK MANONGDO
934 GALZOTE, GAYLORD MARC DABALOS
935 GAMAY, ISRAEL JOHN DELA PEÑA
936 GAMBE, JOSHUA SALPOCIAL
937 GAMBOA, STEVEN SADYANGCOLOR
938 GAMIL, KARL JERWIN BALTAZAR
939 GAMIL, MELANIE DAISOG
940 GAMIS, DOMINGO III BRIOSO
941 GAMO, FLORDELUNA PILONGO
942 GAMOS, BRENDA MARIELA GAMIT
943 GANDO, HAFID RAMOS
944 GARA, JOHN ALFIE DURAN
945 GARCHITORENA, ERIKA JOYCE FERNANDEZ
946 GARCIA, JAKE RYAN MADELO
947 GARCIA, JIMWELL PORTENTO
948 GARCIA, JOHN ROMMELL TUBALDE
949 GARCIA, JOSHUA DELA CRUZ
950 GARCIA, RUBEN AVILES

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 21 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
951 GARDOSE, JAYSON GABAS
952 GARILLOS, EIROLD KRISTIAN DEDICATORIA
953 GARINGARAO, JULIUS CEAZAR DIAZ
954 GARQUE, JOHN LORENCE BACANI
955 GARUNG, JOHN CARLOS MIDAY
956 GATON, JEDRICK CALLE RUBIC
957 GATPAYAT, ALLAN GABRIEL ROBISO
958 GAVINO, ADONIS BRUZO
959 GAWAT, JOHN KENNETH CUASAY
960 GAYADOS, FRANCIS GANGGANGAN
961 GAYONGAN, AIZA TRINIDAD
962 GEANGA, KATHERINE JOIE BARABONA
963 GELERA, RENZ CEDRICK SIYANGBIGAY
964 GELLA, JERLYN GRACE ORBETA
965 GENEBRALDO, KERWIN DONDON
966 GENEROSO, AUGUSTUS SIMON SABIT
967 GENEROSO, ELYSSA TRESHIA CUETO
968 GENITA, BRYLE JONES CARNICE
969 GENOVA, CATHLEENE FEROLINO
970 GEPIELAGO, ZEBEDEO TREDENTE
971 GERIO, DANIEL IBRAHIM SEVIDAL
972 GERONA, PRINCE ARMEL II MANIQUEZ
973 GERONIMO, CRISTIANO NICCOLO CORDOVA
974 GERONIMO, KEVIN SAMIA
975 GERONIMO, PAOLO JONAS TUAZON
976 GEROY, PANTALEON JR DIZOR
977 GICA, REX GILBERTO DAMPIOS
978 GIDA, CHARLIE ABANTE
979 GLODOVE, JORRE PELEÑA
980 GLOVA, ANDRE ELMER REYES
981 GO, KENNETH JOHANN RIVAS
982 GOC-ONG, JOHN RAFAEL BALDOZA
983 GOMEZ, JIAAN FRANCIS ASUNTO
984 GOMEZ, REY MICHAEL
985 GONZAGA, DHARENCE JOSHUA PENOLIO
986 GONZAGA, ROLANDO JR ARRIEGA
987 GONZALES, FRITZ FEGALAN
988 GONZALES, GAMALIEL PAUL MATEO
989 GONZALES, KEVIN KYLE OLIVER
990 GONZALES, PRINCE LANCELOTTE MAGADDATU
991 GOROSPE, MARY ROSE NONES
992 GOTAS, MARK JASON GALLEGO
993 GOTIS, DIANA ROSE DEJUMO
994 GRAGASIN, JOSEPHINE MANZANO
995 GRAJO, ERNEST CHRISTIAN JR JUNIO
996 GRAMAJE, DENNIS IAN LAUREANO
997 GRECIA, KYLE JERICHO
998 GREGORY, TEM JOY BALIGUAS
999 GRESOLA, TRISTAN JORGE HULAR
1000 GUARIN, ELDON PAUL LEYCO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 22 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
1001 GUATCHE, ZAIRINA MEIGH FAJARITO
1002 GUATNO, WILBERT GRETARE
1003 GUCE, KAYE ASI
1004 GUERRA, WILFREDO JR LANGAM
1005 GUERRA, YVETTE CANOSA
1006 GUERRERO, RAMLORD DOMINIC CASTRO
1007 GUEVARA, DANDEL PARTO
1008 GUEVARRA, FRANCIS LAWRENZ DE CASTRO
1009 GUEVARRA, JAN CARL UMBAC
1010 GUEVARRA, SONNY JAE MAPUSAO
1011 GUIAO, RENZ DELA CRUZ
1012 GUIMBA, ISRAEL NAVARRETE
1013 GUINHAWA, ALLAN GUILLERMO II LALUNIO
1014 GULA, ERWIN SATINITIGAN
1015 GULPANY, ELORDY JR DESAMPARADO
1016 GUMATAY, ALVIN GOMEZ
1017 GUMAWID, GIAN CARLO ASPILLAGA
1018 GUMBAN, ELLA FRANZ BALONGO
1019 GUMPAD, ALLAN VER CUPATAN
1020 GUNOT, ALFIE BARTE
1021 GUPIT, MARY ZANDRALYN AGUILA
1022 GUPO, JAMES ADRIAN CALDO
1023 GURRE, REX CYRUS ESPEJO
1024 GURTIZA, HARRELTON LAOYAN
1025 GUSTILO, BENAZER BALAGOT
1026 GUTIERREZ, AMIELDAN PUNA
1027 GUTIERREZ, LEIGH ANNE ALIPIO
1028 HABAN, EMMANUEL AARON AÑASCO
1029 HABUHAB, REY JAY COYOCA
1030 HADJI ALI, MOHAMMAD PASANDALAN
1031 HADJI IBRAHIM, AMIN ABDULLAH
1032 HAGUTIN, RICKY COLICO
1033 HALOG, BRYANT JOHN OLIVERA
1034 HAVANA, JOHN HAROLD CAMBALON
1035 HENSON, RUSSELL COLUMA
1036 HERILLA, CHRISTINE JOY HERRERA
1037 HERNANDEZ, CYRIL QUIBLAT
1038 HERNANDEZ, JOHN ISAIAH SOLANTE
1039 HERNANDEZ, ROGELIO JR BARRA
1040 HERRERA, ALLEN JAY VILLANUEVA
1041 HERRERA, KARMELLO ENTENA
1042 HERRERA, MARK DYLEN CASTRO
1043 HERRERA, REX AQUINO
1044 HIBALER, MARY ANGELIQUE DILLESAN
1045 HIBAYA, ZALDY CABANEZ
1046 HIMAYA, JANCER TAGUIAN
1047 HIPOL, BENEDICK MARQUEZ
1048 HISARZA, HAROLD DE CASTRO
1049 HO, LEANDRO AGUILAR
1050 HOBAYAN, JOSEPH CAMELO BOCOBO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 23 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
1051 HOLGADO, CHARLENE MERCADO
1052 HOLGADO, WENNA ELAINE MACUHA
1053 HONCULADA, KENNETH NORMAN ORDENIZA
1054 HONRADA, JUSTINE WAYNE LACANILAO
1055 HORCA, JAYSON SOLOMON
1056 HORTALEZA, DANIEL FLORES
1057 HOSMILLO, JENVER DE TORRES
1058 HOSMILLO, RUSSEL GENEROSO
1059 HUANG, AARON ARNOLD FLORES
1060 HUBAY, ADRIAN TOPER MENDOZA
1061 HUDENCIAL, JOHN ROBERT RIVERA
1062 HUDIEREZ, CLARISSE ALTARAS
1063 HULLANA, JIOVANI GUTIERREZ
1064 HURTADO, SHERWIN TORALBA
1065 IBAG, JABES APLAS
1066 IBALARROSA, JOSE GAMALIEL III LEGASPI
1067 IBASCO, ZAREX SALVADOR
1068 IDOS, LANIE SUAL
1069 IDRIS, AL-NIESAR IRIN
1070 IGAR, ROQUE ORLAND SALGADO
1071 IGNACIO, ANGELO JHEY ORTIGUERA
1072 IGNACIO, CHRISTAN JOSHUA CULALA
1073 IGNACIO, KLYE JOHN ISIAH ESPINO
1074 IGUALDO, JEFFERSON LAPAY
1075 ILAGAN, BRIAN MARC FORTUS
1076 ILAGAN, JOHN CHESTER DE CHAVEZ
1077 ILAGAN, JOHN MARK BARTE
1078 ILAGAN, JOHN VINCENT MAGBOJOS
1079 ILAO, RAMLYN REPOLLO
1080 ILARDE, MARIA KRISTINE ARELLANO
1081 IMPERIAL, GELENE ADRIATICO
1082 INDUCTIVO, WILLIAM KYLE PEREZ
1083 INFANTE, MAR CHRISJOHN PAURILLO
1084 INOBIO, ROSALLY JEAN DIONALDO
1085 INTIA, JETHRO TOLENTINO
1086 IPONG, NEIL ANGELO DELA ROSA
1087 IRIARTE, JARY QUISAY
1088 ISAIS, LORENZ CHRISTIAN CANONO
1089 ISHIGURO, YUTO
1090 ISOC, MAC BILLY DE LEON
1091 JACALAN, JOHN PAUL BOHOLST
1092 JACOB, IVAN CHRIS PORTUGAL
1093 JAEN, LIMUEL GUTIERREZ
1094 JALANDONI, LEA FRIAS
1095 JAMAD, RENZAL DALUMPINES
1096 JAMAIL, JOHAIBER USMAN
1097 JAMILI, JUN REY LACHICA
1098 JAMISOLA, PAULINE
1099 JAPLIT, FRANZ JOSHUA ALVARAN
1100 JAPUS, ALEXIS SEÑEDO
thesummitexpress.com
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 24 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
1101 JARAMILLO, PHILIBERT JR SABAÑA
1102 JARDIOLIN, MARK CRISTIAN CEBALLOS
1103 JASA, PRINCESS DIANE
1104 JAVATE, PRIMO II MAZORCA
1105 JAVELLANA, JADE GALLANO
1106 JAVIER, JAY AMIEL VILLAPANDO
1107 JAVIER, KATHLENE PERA
1108 JAVIER, TEDD JAMES RANCE
1109 JAVIER, YSABELA MAE CARLOS
1110 JAYLO, RUSSEL JADE MUJAR
1111 JIMENEZ, AIRA JANE CRUZ
1112 JIMENEZ, DANIEL CHRISTIAN SINAY
1113 JIMENEZ, JEFERSON PANGILINAN
1114 JIMENEZ, JERVIN ROZ MARALIT
1115 JIMENEZ, JOHN RAY RETINIO
1116 JIMENEZ, JULCRIS TIRADO
1117 JIMENEZ, KEVIN OLIVA
1118 JIMENEZ, LEO ANGELO SANTOS
1119 JOCANAIN, JULIUS JAY BALANG
1120 JOSE, JOHN LESTER ILAO
1121 JOVE, DIANELLE MARTINEZ
1122 JUAN, FRANCISCO JR GANIRON
1123 JUANITE, JAYSON GOMEZ
1124 JUBILADO, MARK JOSEPH AREOLA
1125 JUGUILON, JORMA FANGON
1126 JUMALON, JOHN GLENN CUEVAS
1127 JUMAWAN, JAMES ADRIAN PAUL COTIAMCO
1128 JUMAWID, LLAVIINA CABUG-OS
1129 JUTOY, JERALD CHRISTIAN LOPEZ
1130 KABILTE, VICTOR LLOYD GODA
1131 KASALA, REIMER CLAUDIO
1132 KHO, ALFRED ENTICA
1133 KUSAKA, AKIRA TRILLANES
1134 LABARDA, ALDREEN ARUTA
1135 LABASBAS, GERALD ZAMORA
1136 LABERGUE, BRENTT EZEKIEL TAMBALO
1137 LABITAD, FRITZ RAVIDAS
1138 LACAP, NATHALIE COLEEN SERRANO
1139 LACIAPAG, CATHERINE DICCION
1140 LADIONA, LORELYN LANZA
1141 LADORES, JAYSON PIANO
1142 LAGMAN, CEDRICK NIÑO VALENCIA
1143 LAGUATAN, FRANCIS PANFILO VILLAMIL
1144 LAGUIDAO, NOVIE ROSE ESTUYE
1145 LAGURA, ALEXIS JAYSON VALENDEZ
1146 LAGYAP, KAREN AIRA YAZMIN AMPONGAN
1147 LAIGO, ERWIN CARLO LOPEZ
1148 LALUNA, CHARLOTTE MAGDOSA
1149 LAM, CHRISTIAN VISITACION
1150 LAMAN, HERJAY EWAYAN

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 25 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
1151 LAMIAO, FRANK DONNELLE LIQUE
1152 LAMOSTE, GIOVANNI BORTANO
1153 LANDAYAN, LIZELLE WEE
1154 LANDICHO, DARLYNE DALISAY
1155 LANDINGIN, RHYAN TAMONDONG
1156 LANSANGAN, JOHN ERICK ROXAS
1157 LANUZGA, DEITHER QUIÑONES
1158 LAO, KENNETH JUSTINE LOTIVIO
1159 LAPECEROS, KENT TAYRON MOLINA
1160 LAPIC, JAKE DAVE TINDO
1161 LAPITAN, JOHN PAUL VILLAMANTO
1162 LARE, GERINE ALTHONY REYES
1163 LARGO, LLOYD ANDREUS DACULARA
1164 LARIOSA, JONAS CZAR FONACIER
1165 LARRAGA, JENOVA BECERA
1166 LARUAN, KEITH STEVENS MONTERO
1167 LAS, ERIC TRISTAN CASAMAYOR
1168 LASACA, KENNETH MARTIN
1169 LASERNA, RAY JOSEPH DE CHAVEZ
1170 LASOLA, MIGUEL PELITO
1171 LASPIÑAS, VAL VINCENT TUMALE
1172 LASQUITE, LOUIE BERTULFO
1173 LASTIMADO, JOHN FROILAN VILLAMORA
1174 LAUREA, LENARD ALLY ARAOS
1175 LAUREANO, JONATHAN LOMBOY
1176 LAURENTE, RALPH IAN SALES
1177 LAVIÑA, DENNIS PELOTA
1178 LAWAAN, JAYSON ACBANG
1179 LAWAS, JAN MICHAEL YRAY
1180 LAYUG, MARK VINCENT CRUZ
1181 LEAL, CARL NATHANIEL MAGALANG
1182 LECIAS, RINO JANNOS ESTAÑO
1183 LEE, HENRY SPENCER BILL
1184 LEGASPI, JOHN VLADIMIR LARA
1185 LEONARDO, JASON NUÑEZ
1186 LEOSALA, MARK NIEBRES
1187 LERIOS, MARK AGUSTIN LOCION
1188 LESAGUIS, RUDY III ABELLA
1189 LEVISTE, RUBYROSE DHANNYL CABUGAO
1190 LIBIADO, FLORANGEL DIWAG
1191 LIBRE, EDIELBERT SANDOVAL
1192 LIBUNAO, JOHN KELLY BAYNO
1193 LICTAG, RYAN COMPALA
1194 LIM, ALDOUS HERNANDEZ
1195 LIM, ALFRED FABRICANTE
1196 LIM, COMPUTER MAN DIOLOLA
1197 LIM, HANS JOSHUA MANIGOS
1198 LIM, JEMERLINDA MONTERAS
1199 LIM, JOEL BIN NG
1200 LIM, JOHN ANDREW VALDERRAMA

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 26 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
1201 LIM, JOSEPH MERCULIO
1202 LIM, KENT AYOP
1203 LIM, MUSS DUPAN
1204 LIM, RALPH XAVIER TAN
1205 LIMIN, NATHANIEL BAROTO
1206 LIMOCON, EDGAR IAN JEBULAN
1207 LIMPIOS, KENNETH MAJADAS
1208 LIMSIACO, ROLAND CHRISTOPHER CORDOVERO
1209 LINAN, PAUL ANDREI TOLIAO
1210 LINTAO, GENREI IVAN RAMOS
1211 LISING, ERNEST VINCENT PEREZ
1212 LIWAG, KYLE ALDWIN ALVAREZ
1213 LIWANAG, PETERSON MENDOZA
1214 LIZARDO, MARK JAYSON DEL AGUA
1215 LLAGA, MARK ANGELO CABALLERO
1216 LLAMERA, KEN IAL CEDRON
1217 LLANDA, AMIEL BUGAY
1218 LLANETA, JASPER HERMIDA
1219 LLANTADA, VAN ANDRE QUINTANS
1220 LLAPITAN, IAN PAOLO BELTRAN
1221 LLEMA, EARL JOHN LORO
1222 LLORITO, VANESSA JELAINE BACALSO
1223 LLOVERAS, ELBERT CARILLAS
1224 LOBENIA, ARABEL REBADULLA
1225 LOBO, DONNEL JOHN ESTRADA
1226 LOMOPOG, MARIA RUBENA CABACTULAN
1227 LONTOK, GUERT RUSSEL LONTOC
1228 LONZANO, VOLTAIRE II MARTINEZ
1229 LOPEZ, ALJHUN DILBERT GRANIL
1230 LOPEZ, ELJOHN ANGELO OPELEÑA
1231 LOPEZ, JOHN GEORGE JUATON
1232 LOPEZ, JOHN WILLIAM DEL CASTILLO
1233 LOPEZ, MICHAEL DECHOSA
1234 LOPEZ, RENZ CHARLES CALAD
1235 LORESCO, SAMMY SORIANO
1236 LOSOCON, BONNIVIE BASALO
1237 LOSPE, RENZ JUSTINE LLEDO
1238 LOVEDIORO, ANGELICA SALAZAR
1239 LOVERANES, JERIC BOBIS
1240 LOVINO, JONATHAN ALAYON
1241 LOZANO, NEIL KARLO MAMANGUN
1242 LOZANO, NIXON DAREN ARCEO
1243 LUALHATI, WESLEY DELIN
1244 LUARDO, ALEXANDER DURIAS
1245 LUAYON, JOHN-NERL INGAY
1246 LUBI, ARGEL JOSEPH OLAVE
1247 LUCAS, MARK ANDREW SANTIAGO
1248 LUGATIMAN, LENDY HAZELLE RUTH JOVILLO
1249 LUMALANG, PAUL ADRIAN DELOS RIOS
1250 LUMANDEZ, EDWARD HANS JOSEPH BETINOL

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 27 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
1251 LUMOGDANG, LEE BENEDICT IMBO
1252 LUNA, GIRELLE TIFFANY RESURRECCION
1253 LUNAR, MENRIC GLODOVIZA
1254 LUSTADO, JOICE NICOLLE LLORIN
1255 LUZON, MICHAEL RECOLCOLIN
1256 MAABOUD, HISSAM SAYED ABDEL MALLARI
1257 MAANDAL, LUISITO
1258 MABALOT, DEXTER DIFUNTORUM
1259 MABASO, KARL PHILIP DAGOLING
1260 MABAZA, FERDINAND JR RUELAN
1261 MABULAY, MAIREEN RENEI NOPUENTE
1262 MABULAY, RIZALITO JR DIMALANTA
1263 MACABANTOG, SOHAILY IMRAN
1264 MACALALAD, JONA MARIZ DECENA
1265 MACALINO, RENSSEL KYLE GARCIA
1266 MACALINO, WILTER JAPET MONTEMAYOR
1267 MACALINTAL, KYLE ADRIAN REYES
1268 MACAPAGAL, NICOLE
1269 MACARAEG, ACE DOVAN LABAD
1270 MACARANAS, MARK GABRIEL MACALANDA
1271 MACATANGAY, JEROME DINGLASAN
1272 MACATUMBAS, BENJIE LIMBAOAN
1273 MACDON, JOHN PAULO BORIGOR
1274 MACOLL, MARICEL BODANG
1275 MACUHA, PAULINE MAE CANTOS
1276 MACUHA, VEPE GIORGIO MASANGCAY
1277 MACUNAN, BEA MAE BARBO
1278 MACUSI, RICHARD DAVID
1279 MADAMBA, KEI ANNE CARABUENA
1280 MADDUMA, JERRY MONTERO
1281 MADELA, JOSHUA MIRANDILLA
1282 MADICLOM, GERVIN RYAN FIESTA
1283 MADJACO, DARYL PALOD
1284 MADRIAGA, BENEDICT TERSOL
1285 MADRID, JOHN CARLO LABRADOR
1286 MADUAY, MA VILMA GUMAPAC
1287 MAESTRE, MICHAEL NICOR
1288 MAG-USARA, EARL JASPER
1289 MAGALANG, MARVIN ARANDIA
1290 MAGAT, RODERICK JR CABANADO
1291 MAGAYANO, WENDY ONG
1292 MAGAYON, JONIBOY AMANCIO
1293 MAGBANUA, JOSIE MAGTANONG
1294 MAGBANUA, VIC TERCERO
1295 MAGCALAYO, JOHN MARK GABAY
1296 MAGCAMIT, PATRICK PAUL JHON ORNEDO
1297 MAGLASANG, JONES VERAQUE
1298 MAGNABE, JAMES DARYL ASIADO
1299 MAGNO, CHARLES DARWIN MUÑOZ
1300 MAGSUMBOL, JOSEPH RENZ ALDRYN RAZON

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 28 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
1301 MAGTAJAS, SHIRLYN JOY GONZALES
1302 MAKILAN, ROMEO JR QUIATCHON
1303 MALABAGO, AUGUST CARL BOKINGKITO
1304 MALABANAN, DAEMAR ORDOÑEZ
1305 MALABANAN, VANNY ROVIE BOONGALING
1306 MALACA, DARELLE DAVID BALISNOMO
1307 MALALA, EVANDRE JOHN TUPAS
1308 MALAPIT, RIAN GAYSTLER TOLENTINO
1309 MALARAN, DEXTER GAMAYON
1310 MALDIA, PAUL JASHER LACHICA
1311 MALIBIRAN, HAZEL JOY CERVANTES
1312 MALICSE, HARK JOUSES CENIZA
1313 MALIWANAG, ERICKA MACARAIG
1314 MALLARE, ROSEN DALE PUNGTILAN
1315 MALLARI, JAY-R SAGUN
1316 MALONG, KRISTOPHER RENCE GRAGASIN
1317 MALVAR, PHILIPPE ANDREI MACAIRAN
1318 MAMACLAY, RENZHEL ANNE SAGAT
1319 MAMPUSTI, NATHANIEL ALMEDA
1320 MANALO, OLIVER TIZON
1321 MANALO, RHEALYN TOLDANES
1322 MANALO, SHERWIN AWAYAN
1323 MANANGAN, JEDREICH LORENZ DULAY
1324 MANANQUIL, RES JOHN DAVE ARELLANO
1325 MANATAD, IAN BENEDICT IGOY
1326 MANATE, REINER PAUL PACIFICO
1327 MANDACAYAN, JOHN MARK NAMBATAC
1328 MANDAWE, CHRISTIAN VINCENT JUNTILLA
1329 MANDAWE, JEFFREY SILAWAN
1330 MANGA, IVAN JAY COMIA
1331 MANGILI, MA ANGELICA HERNANDEZ
1332 MANGLE, JENUS COMAYA
1333 MANGUBAT, LEANDRO MORRELL DAVID
1334 MANGUILIN, PETER PAUL CASPE
1335 MANGUINO, AR JAY GUTIERREZ
1336 MANITI, JAYSON RAMIREZ
1337 MANLANGIT, JAIME III OLIQUIANO
1338 MANRIQUE, JOSHUA ADRIANO
1339 MANZANO, JOAN DICCION
1340 MANZO, VIRGILL PEL REYES
1341 MAQUERA, CHRISTIAN JUNE MAGALING
1342 MAQUILING, FRANCES JASON VILLAMORA
1343 MAQUILING, JOHN MOSELAN BENITO
1344 MAR, FRANCOIS ANTHONY PANDERO
1345 MARAMOT, KURT RENCEL
1346 MARANAN, AMIEL KIT CHRISTIAN OPULENCIA
1347 MARANAN, MARIE JEANETH JAPOR
1348 MARASIGAN, ELDER PANGILINAN
1349 MARFE, JOMARI CASTARITAS
1350 MAROHOM, REFA-E ABBAS

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 29 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
1351 MARQUEZ, CYRUS JESU ANTONIO
1352 MARTINEZ, JOSHUA DERECHO
1353 MARTINEZ, SHEENA LI ROQUE
1354 MARTINEZ, VANESSA MEJIA
1355 MASANGCAY, JOYCE MAVIRICH CASTILLO
1356 MASIGLAT, CHARLES HARRY RAMOS
1357 MATA, JOSEPHINE BUELA
1358 MATA, KHENT MICHAEL PALMOSA
1359 MATEO, HAZEL CRUZAT
1360 MATEO, TRISTAN REY FANG
1361 MATIAS, ANDREI GARCIA
1362 MATIBAG, DAVE CARLO SILANG
1363 MATIRA, GLESSIE MARIE PEREZ
1364 MATITO, MICHELLE ANNE YUMOL
1365 MATRANAS, JASON TROY CARAS
1366 MATUNHAY, CYRUS BARREDO
1367 MATUTE, HARDONE STEVE DALION
1368 MAULI, MARK ANTHONY MARIANO
1369 MAULION, JOHN ASHLEY SEMANA
1370 MAURO, RAM OLIVER BIBIANO
1371 MAYO, CARL MICHAEL GARIGUEZ
1372 MAYO, VINCENT JAVIER
1373 MAÑIBO, JOHN WARREN CULING
1374 MAÑOSA, SHAYNE LARGONIO
1375 MEDINA, ANGELICA ELONA
1376 MEDINA, FREIDLIX MARC ANTIGUA
1377 MEDINA, JHUN CARLO CATAPANG
1378 MEDINA, JONARD BIEN TORRES
1379 MEJIA, JOEFFREY LOPEZ
1380 MEJIAS, NIÑO CELUMEN
1381 MEJOS, ALDOZ KARL POLINAR
1382 MELCHOR, JOHN RAY GRANADOS
1383 MELGAR, MARWIN EMPERADOR
1384 MELGAR, MAXWELL III GORDUIZ
1385 MELORIN, JUNRYL CERRO
1386 MENA, CHRISTOPHER KIM BULOS
1387 MENDIOLA, MAR JONH CALIXTRO
1388 MENDOZA, EMMARLYNDEL TAÑEDO
1389 MENDOZA, ERNEST ROWYN AGUILA
1390 MENDOZA, JAYVEN SECRETO
1391 MENDOZA, JESIAH FABUL
1392 MENDOZA, JOBERT FERRERAS
1393 MENDOZA, JOHN MATTHEW DAGDAG
1394 MENDOZA, JOHN VINCENT SANTOS
1395 MENDOZA, JOSEPH SALAZAR
1396 MENDOZA, KEN JUAREM COMIA
1397 MENDOZA, KENT SYLVESTER LATUSA
1398 MENDOZA, LAURICE ANNE AGUDA
1399 MENDOZA, MICHELLE RAYOS
1400 MENDOZA, PAULINE GRACE ROMERO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 30 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
1401 MENOR, JERAPH GALON
1402 MERCADO, ARRON ELISHA REYES
1403 MERCADO, MELANIE APOLO
1404 MERLIN, JUMAR SILVERIO
1405 MIALDO, ALEXIS RANALAN
1406 MICULOB, JOHN RENAN ESTARES
1407 MIGUEL, BRIAN KRISTOFER NICOLAS
1408 MIGUEL, FREDERICK FRANCIS
1409 MIGUEL, STEPHEN RENN GAANAN
1410 MIJARES, JADE NOPRE
1411 MILA, ERWIN JOHN BONGO
1412 MILALLOS, NORMAN FRANCIS BARTOLO
1413 MILANO, VINARD GOMEZ
1414 MILLAVELEZ, ALCAZAR ABUHAN
1415 MILLO, SID MIGUEL MASINDA
1416 MINA, VOLTAIRE BERGONIA
1417 MINDORO, JAY VINCENT MINAY
1418 MINGO, JICCOLO AYO ABUSTAN
1419 MIPA, JASON SANGLAY
1420 MIRANDA, DARYLLE SALTIBAN
1421 MIRANDA, JAN CEDRICK SISON
1422 MIRANDA, JOHN VINCENT LLOYD DIAZ
1423 MIRANDA, MARWIN JAIUS ALMOITE
1424 MIRASOL, LUCY BERNADETTE EMBESTRO
1425 MISAL, SHAIREEN BRUCE
1426 MITRA, ROMA KESIA LIWANAG
1427 MOGAR, LIAM NELSON NABARTE
1428 MOJICA, RENATO JR DE GUZMAN
1429 MOLATO, JOCIEL JEAN BALDOSTAMON
1430 MOLINA, IAN MINES
1431 MOLINA, MARC DANIEL NIDOY
1432 MOLINYAWE, KEANU NIKKO CAJAN
1433 MONCERATE, VINCENT FRANZ BALLEZA
1434 MONDIA, MARK OLIVER JUANICO
1435 MONREAL, BERNARD PAUL MARVIDA
1436 MONTALBO, HARVEY JOSEF CARREON
1437 MONTANIEL, JOHN CARLOS PERALTA
1438 MONTANIO, JOSHUA LOUIE BANDIWAN
1439 MONTAÑO, JADENREEV KYLE YSRAEL ZARATE
1440 MONTAÑO, KEENO DE LA PEÑA
1441 MONTEALEGRE, GIDEON LORENZO MAGALLANES
1442 MONTECILLO, RAYMOND MEDIANERO
1443 MONTELIJAO, AL JOSHUA SUMICAD
1444 MONTERDE, RODERICK ALGAR
1445 MONTEROLA, JIM PAOLO GALICHA
1446 MONTERON, FEDERICO JR GELICAME
1447 MONTES, SHENA MAY SALDO
1448 MONTOWIS, RONALD CUBIAS
1449 MORALES, DAN HENRY KARAAN
1450 MORALES, JOHN PATRICK SOJOR

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 31 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
1451 MORALES, JOSEPH KIT BUAL
1452 MORALES, KENNETH ROJAS
1453 MORANCIL, ANJELO GEL CATALUÑA
1454 MORAUDA, RAINIERE CLAUDE OSIA
1455 MORI, MARK ASHLEE DESTUA
1456 MOSCOSO, JOE MARK AQUINO
1457 MOSQUERA, CHRISTIAN GARRI CRUZ
1458 MOSTER, JHONREIL GUY PAGUIA
1459 MOZO, JUAN MIGUEL RODRIGUEZ
1460 MULANG, JOHN LOU AWINGAN
1461 MULETA, ANTONIO JR MISTERIO
1462 MULLET, JERWIN TOYOGON
1463 MUNAR, RHOY INAY
1464 MUNGCAL, PAULO YANGA
1465 MURILLO, CHRISTIAN OLITIN
1466 MURING, ELIZA JERICA DOVERTE
1467 MUTIA, KEVIN JOSEPH SAGALES
1468 MUÑOZ, JARRED REYES
1469 NABUA, BRIAN REMOSIL
1470 NACFIL, MELVIN ARUTA
1471 NACU, JUSTIN AYSON
1472 NADADO, CHARLIE PINEDA
1473 NAGUTOM, MC KING STEPHEN FABIC
1474 NAMINDANG, ERVIC CASTARILLA
1475 NAPIZA, PAUL MOJARES
1476 NARRA, JOHN MIRECK ROJO
1477 NASOL, JENSEN RIVERA
1478 NAVALES, DWIGHT CABAJON
1479 NAVARETTE, RAFAEL CJ SAJOR
1480 NAVARROZA, DAVE ANTHONY SANTIK
1481 NAVEA, REY DANIELLE TARAY
1482 NAZ, ROYCE VINCE BALGEMINO
1483 NEIS, JAYSON CRUSPERO
1484 NEVERIO, JAYSON AGUADO
1485 NGANNOY, JOHN KIM CAGAYANAN
1486 NICOLAS, KAYLEIGH LOPENA
1487 NICOLAS, KIEL ARELLANO
1488 NIETO, CHRISTIAN DEL MORO
1489 NIÑO, RIAN PHILLIP RADAM
1490 NOGA, CHRISTIAN LEGASPI
1491 NOGUERA, JEROME ALAY-AY
1492 NORCA, SAMUEL JOSEPH BULAN
1493 NOVELA, FRANKIE CORRO
1494 NOVO, CHARLES MARC LOUISE MONTICADO
1495 NUEVO, AARON EDWARD DELA PEÑA
1496 NUFABLE, JAY PARAGOYA
1497 NUÑEZ, JOSHUA ROLANDO MOLINA
1498 OBIDENCIO, KATHRYN MAE GATCHALIAN
1499 OBILLO, JASON PLAZA
1500 OBLENA, REDEN CALUBAYAN

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 32 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
1501 OBRADAS, DAN PETILUNA
1502 OBRERO, MARCEL ROSBERO
1503 OBSID, MARK JOHN PAUL TORRALBA
1504 OCAMPO, MICHAEL PAUL LUGO
1505 OCFEMIA, JOSHUA MARTIN DUI
1506 OCLARIT, RAY FRITZ PEGUIT
1507 OCULAM, JEMER JOSEPH MAHAWAN
1508 ODI, WILJON BERMAS
1509 ODONES, LANIE CABALTEA
1510 ODOÑO, LOWELL AHRITZ MAHINAY
1511 ODTOHAN, NOAH TUTOR
1512 OESTERDAL, MARK ANTON PLARIZA
1513 OLALIA, JOHN PAUL QUIMSON
1514 OLARTE, RONALD RYAN FRANCISCO
1515 OLAYBAR, JESUA MAÑALAC
1516 OLAYVAR, SEBASTIAN ELVIÑA
1517 OLIGARIO, EDUARDO JR OTTAO
1518 OLIVA, CHRISTIAN BALBUENA
1519 OLIVA, MAC ADRIAN FAJARDO
1520 OLIVA, MARL ERVIN BROJAS
1521 OMIBOG, JOHN MELVIN TANGUIN
1522 ONDA, GIO KENT DUMO
1523 ORBETA, PHOEBE JANE VILLACERAN
1524 ORENSE, ERIC JR OBOG
1525 ORIAS, CHRISTOPHER CASCO
1526 ORIGENES, ZACHARY RAPHAEL BUAN
1527 ORILLO, JAMES BENEDICT ALIBA
1528 ORIO, MARVIN ARENAS
1529 ORIÑA, JACKIE LEDDA
1530 ORLANES, JOHN BRYLLE ALEJO
1531 ORLINA, EDISHIR VILLANUEVA
1532 ORO, THOMAS JR REYES
1533 ORO, WILSON PANCHO
1534 OROLLO, JOHN AUDRY ESPENIDA
1535 OROSA, RENATO JR DEVERSON
1536 OROYAN, MARK TOPHER GRAGAS
1537 ORTEGA, LEO FRANCO RONQUILLO
1538 ORTEGA, LEONARD NIKO ROSALES
1539 ORTEGA, VINCE EDWARD HALASAN
1540 ORTEZA, MARC ANTONY SIAGTO
1541 OSLAY, FRANK JOHN YSULAN
1542 OSTREA, JOHN VINCENT ELMAN
1543 OTARRA, MIKE EARL BALOPIÑOS
1544 OTERO, SWEET DURAN
1545 OUANO, CLINT CALAMBA
1546 OVILLA, ARSENIO II ORENDAIN
1547 PAAT, JEFFREY FRONDOZO
1548 PABELLO, RENZ MAE DE LEON
1549 PABELLON, RAYMOND SOMANTING
1550 PABINGUIT, CLYDE NELLAS

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 33 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
1551 PABITERO, CHRISTLER JAN SALES
1552 PACOLOR, KARL ANGELO PUMARAS
1553 PACUNANA, ALDRIN RICALDE
1554 PADOR, MARGIE SOFINA NATNAT
1555 PADRE, MAC GRINNELL PALABAY
1556 PADSUNGAY, BRYAN TAYAMBONG
1557 PADUA, MARVIN
1558 PAGADOR, WOLFRANDO JR LATAZA
1559 PAGADUAN, CLINTON VALE
1560 PAGADUAN, JAMES LORENZ DESIERDO
1561 PAGARIGAN, MARWIN CHRISTIAN ANCHETA
1562 PAGCALIWAGAN, ANGELICA ZAFE
1563 PAGCO, JEREMY STA MARIA
1564 PAGENTE, JOHN ELSEWORTH VALENZUELA
1565 PAGUNSAN, RONEL JULIO
1566 PAHILAGAO, JOMVIE PINGGO
1567 PAJARILLO, RIZA NOGALIZA
1568 PAKINGAN, MITCH ESGUERRA
1569 PALANDANGAN, JOHN MARK ESPADA
1570 PALENCIA, ARNELO ESCRANDA
1571 PALERMO, EDRIAN REVILLA
1572 PALES, KIM LEONILLE TERO
1573 PALLO, PATRICK JAMES SONQUIPAL
1574 PALMA, FRENCE JOY DUMPOL
1575 PALMA, JEFFREY FARILLAS
1576 PALMA, JETHRO ALFRED LABINGPUNO
1577 PALMA, ROD JOSEPH DURAN
1578 PALMA, RODNEY ALEJO
1579 PALOMILLO, PATRICK JAMES MAMON
1580 PAMPLONA, CHRISTOPHER MACASAET
1581 PANES, ALP JORAM CAMBAY
1582 PANGAN, ARON JAN GAMBOA
1583 PANGANIBAN, EDMARIE JOY ESPIRITU
1584 PANGANIBAN, LANCE AMIEL VILLAFANIA
1585 PANIGON, JOHN DENVER NIEDO
1586 PANSOY, ROBERT LIMPANGOG
1587 PANTALEON, CARL IVAN DELA ROSA
1588 PANTOJA, MICHAEL ARVIN DE PADUA
1589 PANUELOS, MARK JOSEPH PACIS
1590 PAQUIBO, HARDON GARTH MALINAO
1591 PAR, VINCENT EARL APOLO
1592 PARADERO, JOSEPH ALCALDE
1593 PARAISO, EFREN JR NACIONAL
1594 PARONE, PATRICK FREMISTA
1595 PARONG, DOMINGO CIRILO JR DE LOS SANTOS
1596 PAROTINA, DANIEL BAYUDANG
1597 PARRILLA, IVAN JOULES VILLANUEVA
1598 PARTOSA, JADE EARL LORETO
1599 PASCO, ALIMAR LUBRICA
1600 PASCOBELLO, MA CARLA SAMSON

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 34 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
1601 PASCUAL, BENJIE PALIGUTAN
1602 PASCUAL, RIAN EMMANUELLE ACAC
1603 PASIA, ZANDRIE GAYETA
1604 PASICOLAN, DAISY JANE ATUP
1605 PASIGAN, ED JOVAN ROSALES
1606 PASMAN, KAREN JOY PACONIO
1607 PATACSIL, GERARD BIEND ORDEN
1608 PATILUNA, DAVE NYGEIL GOMEZ
1609 PAULINO, IAN JAMES PERDIGON
1610 PAWIL, SIEGFRED LAPLANA
1611 PAÑA, OWEN ANGCO
1612 PECONADA, JAY NETH HERBIETO
1613 PELAEZ, JONH PAUL ESCOBIDO
1614 PENDALIDAY, NMEMO-ALI OMAR
1615 PENE, JOEWILL KILESTE
1616 PENEQUITO, JETT ANTHONY AGUILES
1617 PENIRANDA, JOVIL JANN CUSTODIO
1618 PENULIAR, JOHN AIROM LEE FLORA
1619 PERALES, JOHN DEL SOCORRO
1620 PEREGRINO, RAY JR TILLO
1621 PEREZ, DENNIS JR DE LUNA
1622 PEREZ, IVAN RAY GENOBIAGON
1623 PEREZ, JAYSON ANDRES
1624 PEREZ, JAYSON RAMON PASCUAL
1625 PEREZ, JOHN EDWARD NALOG
1626 PEREZ, LEONARDO JR JAVIER
1627 PEREZ, MARY GRACE GARDIANO
1628 PEREZ, NIÑO NOEL MERCADO
1629 PEREZ, PALMER II SY
1630 PEREZ, RACHELLE ANNE AUSTRIA
1631 PERONA, MARVIN SOLOMON
1632 PERSIGAS, ERWIN MAESTRADO
1633 PESARES, MARK FRANCIS GUBAT
1634 PESIGAN, RONA MAY FONTILARA
1635 PETALCORIN, PRINCE ZEUS ASTRONOMO
1636 PETIL, RONIEL ZAFRA
1637 PEÑALES, GILBERT ARMEÑA
1638 PEÑAMORA, JOHN HERALD HABITAN
1639 PEÑAS, CHRISTIAN LLOYD REQUIOMA
1640 PEÑONAL, ALJAY NIEZ
1641 PIALAGO, KIM ALYSSA SAGUINSIN
1642 PIAMONTE, MICHAEL DEALAGDON
1643 PIAMONTE, NICOLE BRAZIL
1644 PIGAO, CARL SIMON PAGILAGAN
1645 PIMENTEL, MARK STEPHEN LAYUGAN
1646 PIMIENTA, ARVIN OCOL
1647 PINGOL, JOHN ROBINSON AQUINO
1648 PINOON, RICHIE DE ASIS
1649 PINPIN, LORENZO ROLDAN
1650 PINTOR, JUDEL AQUINO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 35 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
1651 PITOS, LOUIE JAY JAMISOLA
1652 PIÑERO, JOSHUA GERARD LIBITERNOS
1653 PLAGA, JANRY CUSTODIO
1654 PLAZA, LEMUEL ARCINUE
1655 POCONG, NICK ARVIN OSANO
1656 POJAS, EMMANUEL ALBARICO
1657 POJAS, SHELONI ANGELIE VASQUEZ
1658 POLOG, AL-HUSSIEN USMAN
1659 PONCE, JOEVAN CARASCAL
1660 PONGCOL, GILBERT JR DELITO
1661 PONGDAD, JOHN LOUE NGASEO
1662 POPE, KEVIN JOHN TAN
1663 PORNELA, RANIE ABRACIA
1664 PORQUE, JULIENNE NARANJO
1665 PORTARCOS, KENN HARVEY MARATAS
1666 POSADA, ELIJAH RAFAEL LOYOLA
1667 POSON, JAYMART MONTERO
1668 POTOY, EUGENE BARBETSO
1669 PRESTOZA, MICHAEL DE GUZMAN
1670 PUNO, MARIELLE REYES
1671 PUNZALAN, DORITHY JOY BAON
1672 PUQUIZ, RONALD DAVE COGOLLODO
1673 PURISIMA, JOSHUA GALANG
1674 QUERIDO, FRANK DEVIE PACULGEN
1675 QUIALQUIAL, OLIVER ACHA
1676 QUIAMBAO, EMILIO VERE
1677 QUIAMBAO, JOSHUA SABUCOR
1678 QUIAO, ROLAND AYOP
1679 QUIBILAN, LLOYD JR OPPUS
1680 QUIBLADO, JUDEEMER BELISARIO
1681 QUIBUAN, ROLAND JR CALUB
1682 QUIETA, RENVEL JAYSON VENTE
1683 QUILANTANG, RAYMART VILLARIN
1684 QUILANTIP, ROBERT ROYCE MINIMO
1685 QUIMPAN, JOMAR TABIS
1686 QUIMSON, PAULA MAY VELASCO
1687 QUINTERO, ABEEJAY BERNARDO
1688 QUIOCSON, KIM KIRBY LICAS
1689 QUIRANTE, HILTON ANTIPOLO
1690 QUIRIT, NELSON JR JAVINES
1691 QUISING, JOHN VERGEL SUBIDO
1692 QUITIL, RYAN JAY BELAYA
1693 QUITORIANO, DEITHER PADILLO
1694 RABAJA, FRANCIS IAN ANTONIO
1695 RABANES, ARIEL NERI
1696 RABOSA, JOHN PETER PAUL MANIDLANGAN
1697 RADUBAN, BEA THERESE SERRANO
1698 RAFAILA, CHRISTIAN DERECK
1699 RAFAL, MELLARD LEDAMA
1700 RAFANAN, CHARLES ELJAY GONZALES

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 36 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
1701 RAMACHO, JOHN NIKKO PINILI
1702 RAMIREZ, HANNAH CHARIS FIDER
1703 RAMIREZ, RAINJAHN BAQUIAO
1704 RAMOS, BIENNA CATHLEEN REYES
1705 RAMOS, CHRISTIAN MANINGDING
1706 RAMOS, CLARENCE JUSTIN PAJARO
1707 RAMOS, JERICHO PEREZ
1708 RAMOS, JERLAH KATE TORREFIEL
1709 RAMOS, JOHN CARLO TADIOS
1710 RAMOS, JOHN ERICSON BATINGA
1711 RAMOS, JOHN KIRK SIPIN
1712 RAMOS, JUN MARCO BALITCHA
1713 RAMOS, SACHI DE LEON
1714 RANARA, KEVIN CHESTER SAQUILABON
1715 RAPAL, TYRONE LAZARO
1716 RAPIN, SHIELA MAE SILVESTRE
1717 RAPISTA, JOHN JOSE BERNARDINO
1718 RARACO, MISHA-AL KAFIR
1719 RASCO, MIGUEL BONGON
1720 RAUT, LEO MARTEEN SUARIO
1721 RAVALO, JONATHAN MIGUEL PAGUIA
1722 REALCO, HANSEL LOU MORES
1723 REAMBILLO, ERICK LORICA
1724 REASONDA, LAURENCE TEJADA
1725 REBOLLEDO, MICHAEL JR NAVARRO
1726 REBUTA, CHRISTLE CUSTINAR
1727 REBUYAS, RHEY ANTHONY MONTIMOR
1728 RECTO, ZEUS KARL FRANCIS BELOSO
1729 REDULLAS, MANDY NAPOLES
1730 REFESADA, JUNNEL JHED RUBIN
1731 REFUERZO, CJ NICA ALAS
1732 REGALADO, MARISSA GEROLAO
1733 REGALADO, ROMMEL DE LOS REYES
1734 REGENCIA, JAYMEE AGATHA CANDELARIO
1735 REGINALDO, ADRIAN ESTIOCO
1736 REGLOS, JENESIS BERNAL
1737 RELACION, JOHN PAUL MERCADO
1738 RELEVO, DANDRED TENORIO
1739 RELLORA, CHANSEY NEIL EUBRA
1740 REMIS, RICHARD II SERVANO
1741 REMOJO, ADRIAN TURLA
1742 RENOJO, JANINE ALYSSA QUINIT
1743 RESPICIO, JAYLORD BALANAY
1744 REVILLA, JASPER JOHN ESPELOA
1745 REYEG, LIVAN AUSTIN FERNANDO PAREDES
1746 REYES, BRYLE EVAN MANALANG
1747 REYES, CASZ ANGELO FABIAN
1748 REYES, HAKEEM POLO DATUCAN
1749 REYES, JAN PIERRE ALEXIS MANGILIT
1750 REYES, JESS KING VALDEZ

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 37 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
1751 REYES, JOENEL MAGTIRA
1752 REYES, JOHN LLOYD CUARESMA
1753 REYES, JOMAR ALLEN CABILDO
1754 REYES, KRYSTALINE DE CASTRO
1755 REYES, LOUISE SEBASTIAN TUAZON
1756 REYES, MARK JOSEPH FALLAN
1757 REYES, ZERNIE IVAN FERRERAS
1758 REÑA, LEMUEL ADAJAR
1759 RICALDE, JOSUE JR CARUBIO
1760 RICO, FREDERICK IRVING LIBRON
1761 RIFAREAL, EMBER JUN SABADO
1762 RIN, KIEL PATRICK CUENCA
1763 RIOFLORIDO, JOSEPH RYAN ESGUERRA
1764 RIVERA, ANGELIKA AUSTRIA
1765 RIVERA, LEMUEL ARNEL AÑONUEVO
1766 RIVERA, MIGUEL FERNAND MANANSALA
1767 ROBIS, HANS MURRY REY
1768 ROBLE, KIM PONCE
1769 ROCA, JOHN PAUL MANALO
1770 RODELAS, JULIAN REY UBALDO
1771 RODILLA, FROILANBERT
1772 RODRIGUEZ, PAULINE JAVAREZ
1773 RODRIGUEZ, RYAN JAMES MORALES
1774 RODULFA, DAMIEN HENZON
1775 ROJAS, JOHN REYNALD FUEREN
1776 ROLDAN, JUWAN WILLIAM HERNANDEZ
1777 ROMA, LARRY QUIÑONES
1778 ROMARES, PATRICIO EMMANUEL NALAM
1779 ROMERO, JOSHUA MACASPAC
1780 ROMOROSA, JOEHANN MARK DETERA
1781 ROMUALDO, RUDY CHRISTIAN OMENA
1782 RONCALES, RENCE CARLO RAYO
1783 ROQUE, JAY-AR LEAÑO
1784 ROQUE, MATTHEW JEFFREY GO
1785 ROSAL, DEMIE ROSE CUEVAS
1786 ROSETE, PATRICK JAMES ZAIDE
1787 ROTA, JOHN KEVIN GARCES
1788 RUALLO, ALLIKEN JETT IPOSADA
1789 RUBION, NEIL JAY MONTOYA
1790 RUDA, MARK IAN TY
1791 RUGAY, DON LOMBOY
1792 RUZ, MARION KRISTOFFER DABATOS
1793 SAAVEDRA, JOHN GREGAN BENITO
1794 SABADO, CHRISTIE LYN LIBERATO
1795 SADIAN, DENNY BI ARGOSINO
1796 SADIAN, GERALDO ARGIE III ARGOSINO
1797 SAGADRACA, ALVIN DALE NERVEZ
1798 SAGAY, ARJAY CAROLINO
1799 SAGER, JOHN RONEL PASTORFIDE
1800 SAGUN, EZECQUIEL ACE MAÑALAC

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 38 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
1801 SAGUN, JOHN MICHAEL CALUCIN
1802 SAGUN, MAY BARROGA
1803 SAGYAWAN, EFRILYNE CAMILO
1804 SAID, SAIDAMEN KADIL
1805 SAJISE, CHRISTINE JOY ALMOETE
1806 SAKAL, FAHAD ABDULKADIR
1807 SALACAYAN, FAISAH PATEÑO
1808 SALAK, FLORA MAY DAWEY
1809 SALAMANES, SHERWIN CAOYONG
1810 SALAMERA, KEVIN ROI LEGASPI
1811 SALAS, JAZTYNE GAIL GALANG
1812 SALASALAN, FLORENCE VILLARBA
1813 SALAZAR, AARON JOSHUA ROSAROS
1814 SALAZAR, AERON GLEEN ESTELLER
1815 SALAZAR, CLARENCE JOHN LOBIANO
1816 SALAZAR, ISAAC CHESTER VILLAREAL
1817 SALCEDO, ALEX MIGUEL MONTEAGUDO
1818 SALCEDO, ARJEL
1819 SALDAÑA, JOMARI JAMES OLIS
1820 SALE, WINLAN LABALAN
1821 SALGADO, LUIGI RIENDA
1822 SALGADO, MARIA LEONIZA
1823 SALIDO, JOHN LOUIE EVARDO
1824 SALIGO, ANGELINO GANZON
1825 SALIGUMBA, JEFF STEPHEN MANALO
1826 SALIK, DATU LEVI NUL
1827 SALINAS, STEVEN JUMAWAN
1828 SALIRING, NOEL SUDARIO
1829 SALITRERO, NOEL TANGZO
1830 SALIWAN, PATRICK DE GUZMAN
1831 SALLEDO, JOSHUA BENEDICTO
1832 SALMO, BRIX IAN CEASAR LADEMORA
1833 SALMORIN, GIL DOMENICK DEROMOL
1834 SALOMA, JAYSON CEASAR EMPLEO
1835 SALOMON, RESURRECCION III SALA
1836 SALUDES, GWEN JUNELLE CALIMBAS
1837 SALUMAG, DAVESON DIVINAGRACIA
1838 SALVADOR, DAN ORDINARIO
1839 SAMANIEGO, ERWIN SABANAL
1840 SAMBLACEÑO, VANN MIGUEL BEREBER
1841 SAMBOLAWAN, AHLTON EDO
1842 SAMOG-OY, CHRISTIAN PAUL SANCHEZ
1843 SAMSON, DON DIMATULAC
1844 SAMSON, JOSHUA NOEL PEÑERA
1845 SAN DIEGO, BLESSYLYNN PROVIDO
1846 SAN DIEGO, CIRE MICO LAGDA
1847 SAN GABRIEL, FRANCIS BENEDICT DE LEON
1848 SAN JUAN, ERNEST JOHN FAMILIAR
1849 SAN PEDRO, JESSA OLALIA
1850 SANCHEJA, JON CYREL BAGUINAT

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 39 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
1851 SANCHEZ, DARYL FRANCIS YAZON
1852 SANCHEZ, KARL DOMINIQUE TORIO
1853 SANCHEZ, MICO BAUTISTA
1854 SANDOVAL, ALEXIES MAÑIBO
1855 SANDOVAL, ALLEN JAY ACAPULCO
1856 SANTIAGO, MA JOANA THERESE SOSA
1857 SANTIAGO, ROBERT GABRIEL SEVILLA
1858 SANTILLAN, FRANCES INGRID KASHMIR ARIMADO
1859 SANTOS, EDGAR HAZEL FORBES
1860 SANTOS, ERLVIN FERNANDO APALISOK
1861 SANTOS, JOHN ALDRIN VIRAY
1862 SANTOS, JOHN JOSE JR II ABOLENCIA
1863 SANTOS, JOHN RENDELL SAN DIEGO
1864 SANTOS, KARL LUIGI FELIPE
1865 SANTOS, LOVELY JOY MATAWARAN
1866 SANTOS, RUEL JUNE BAONGUIS
1867 SAQUING, VICTOR CARLO LACSON
1868 SARABI, RADZMHER HADJIRANI
1869 SARANILLO, GENITA JANE PALANAS
1870 SARASPI, CORRINE MAE LINGATONG
1871 SARIGALA, MOH'D NABIL PANGANTING
1872 SARMIENTO, ANDREI LOUISE PALO
1873 SARMIENTO, JHON MARC MENDOZA
1874 SARMIENTO, JINKY LUCAS
1875 SARSALEJO, LICHELLE NEIS
1876 SARTE, CLAY MARK LUNA
1877 SARTE, JASPER KIM ESQUIVEL
1878 SEBASTIAN, JOHN MARCO DE GUZMAN
1879 SECUYA, CHRISTIAN MUÑASQUE
1880 SEE, MICHAEL JOHN RAMIREZ
1881 SEGARRA, LAMBERT MEÑOZA
1882 SEGOVIA, NICOLE ALYSSON MARASIGAN
1883 SELERIO, JAMES HAROLD FILOSOPO
1884 SELGAS, ADRIAN DE LA CRUZ
1885 SELOVERES, PATRICK CACHO
1886 SEMPINO, CHRISTINE PATAG
1887 SEPE, SIMON MARK APUANG
1888 SEQUIO, NEIL BRYAN SOTARIDONA
1889 SERAJOSEPH, JULIUS HARVEY CONTRERAS
1890 SERENAS, LEAH DE LA SERNA
1891 SERION, SILVERIO MODESTO GALSIM
1892 SEROJE, JOHN VINCENT ROBANTE
1893 SEROTE, JERICO MOLINA
1894 SERUT, JORELL JOSE
1895 SESTINA, LESTER ANGELO FRANCE
1896 SEVILLA, RONALD WILMER PLATA
1897 SEVILLEJA, MARIA DANICA VICELA BALMACEDA
1898 SHIEK, NASHEF ALFORNON
1899 SIBAL, VINCENT BROQUEZA
1900 SIBAYAN, PIO RAFAEL CABANBAN

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 40 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
1901 SILANG, ALDREN DELA TORRE
1902 SILANG, ANDREA NICOLE RAYTANA
1903 SILANG, ANGELICA DINGLASAN
1904 SILANG, DEO WARREN CUDIAMAT
1905 SILOS, ANTHONY RENZ SANTOS
1906 SILVA, JOEMHEL BOLINA
1907 SILVESTRE, WENDEL RONSAIRO
1908 SIMBULAN, ADRIAN MENESES
1909 SIMENE, CHRISTINE MAE ALVAREZ
1910 SINA, GENESIS MABANAG
1911 SINDANGAN, IRENE MAE SALAUM
1912 SINGCOL, NEL EVANDER CAÑAS
1913 SINGEDAS, NOVEM BAGATUA
1914 SINGSON, CHRISTIAN PAULO GARCIA
1915 SIOCO, JONATHAN BOTIN
1916 SIOJO, MICAH SHAIRA GATCHALIAN
1917 SISMAET, JOSHUA ALBANIO
1918 SOLIS, JENINA ROSE LIM
1919 SOLIVIO, LHEA WINSKIE PLEÑAGO
1920 SOLOMON, KYLE DANIEL ASOTIGUE
1921 SOLON, JOSELITO JR BALASA
1922 SOMBILON, IAN ROSA
1923 SONIEGA, CHRISTOPHER SANGALANG
1924 SOQUIÑO, FRANCIS NEIL BALINGKIT
1925 SORIANO, CYRILLE PILLO
1926 SORIANO, IAN DOMINIC YUMOL
1927 SORIANO, JHANNAH YABUT
1928 SORIANO, ROBERT DELA CRUZ
1929 SORILLA, JEREMIAH SEE
1930 SOTECO, ELDRIN MANALO
1931 SOTO, EARL GERARD DEDASE
1932 SOTTO, JAYSON NOROÑA
1933 SOTTO, MARK RYAN CANDILADA
1934 SOUSA, JUSTICE MANAYON
1935 STA ANA, NUSI REGINNEL MAMACLAY
1936 STA CRUZ, LOUIETOM SAMONTINA
1937 STO DOMINGO, ARVIN MORERA
1938 SUAREZ, MHABEL OLIT
1939 SULIT, WARREN MIGUEL IRA
1940 SUMO, DAREN RIOFLORIDO
1941 SUNICO, LOUNELA ANA MOIRA LORENZO
1942 SUPRECENCIA, MELVIN NADURA
1943 SUSULAN, KHAIR BERTO
1944 SUYOM, DAVID FALOGME
1945 SY, AVEN SY
1946 TABARA, YUSOF NASRODDIN JR SINGSING
1947 TABAY, RENZ JOSHUA LUNA
1948 TABLADA, LOVELYN DICCION
1949 TABOCOLDE, RODIL DE JUAN
1950 TABULA, RYAN DALE MARQUEZ

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 41 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
1951 TABUNDA, NICOLE JANE PASCUA
1952 TABURNAL, CHRISTOPHER LABAJO
1953 TABUSAO, LEONARD NUYLES
1954 TABUZO, DANIEL GABUAT
1955 TAC-AN, JAIME JR PASTERA
1956 TADEO, ALLAN DENNISE CABAUATAN
1957 TADIAQUE, JUSTIN TABALDO
1958 TADURAN, LOU JUSTICE
1959 TAER, CHRISTIAN CARLO BAYONA
1960 TAGA-AN, EVANDER BACLAYON
1961 TAGANAHAN, MICHAEL ANGELO LALAGUNA
1962 TAGAYTAYAN, ARLAN DEE BELLESON
1963 TAGUD, JUMALYN ALLELUYA
1964 TAGUIANG, JANO MIGUEL TAN
1965 TAHIL, IRVIN MICHAEL DOLOR
1966 TALADOC, DANIEL JUDE AVILA
1967 TALAIN, SARA ROSALES
1968 TALANDRON, LOIDA MAE DIANE
1969 TALAVERA, JUD BRANDON QUIROS
1970 TALIQUIG, JOHN REEVE SALES
1971 TAMAYO, CHRISTIAN MARI DELOS REYES
1972 TAMBANILLO, FRANCIS AMIEL ORTALIZ
1973 TAMONDONG, REGINALD BARRETO
1974 TAMPARONG, SANDY BAJUYO
1975 TAMPOLINO, RALPH ALVIN BELMORO
1976 TAMPOS, KRISTO VER PUTONG
1977 TAN, MEEKO IGNACIO
1978 TAN, REINWALD COBANKIAT
1979 TAN, RICHERT EVAN SO
1980 TAN, TRICIA ANNE GEYANGA
1981 TAN PIAN, JOHN MEYNARD FORNIZ
1982 TANABE, YOSHINORI LORIEGA
1983 TANGUAN, MICOLE LAYUG
1984 TANJAY, CARLO RACAZA
1985 TANUDTANUD, NESTOR ANTHONY BARNABAL
1986 TAPIA, CHESTER JOHN ALIDO
1987 TARAMPI, CRIS RANDEL JOHN DAMASO
1988 TATCHO, RUSSEL JAKE JAVONILLO
1989 TATCO, REYNIEL RENZ MATIAS
1990 TAÑEDO, RON ERICSSON ISIDRO
1991 TEMPLONUEVO, JOHN CARLO BAGASBAS
1992 TEMPLONUEVO, ROLLY ZAMORA
1993 TENEBROSO, DAVE LAKANDULA
1994 TERRADO, FRANCIS ULYSSES BELLO
1995 TESORERO, MARK ANTHONY BERNAL
1996 TIANGCO, JOSHUA PEREZ
1997 TICSAY, DERICK LABAO
1998 TICZON, GABRIEL PULIDO
1999 TILOS, WES ALBAS
2000 TIMOTEO, ZUSETTE GRAIZE DIONA

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 42 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
2001 TIONGSON, LEXTER VELASCO
2002 TIONGSON, VINCE MICHAEL MORENO
2003 TIPLES, MARK ANDREW ILUSTRE
2004 TOBIAS, CHRISTOPHER JOHN ABELLA
2005 TOBIAS, REYMARK GARAN
2006 TOLENTINO, KEITH DANIEL BELMONTE
2007 TOLENTINO, KRIST ARNOLD BACAY
2008 TONIACAO, PATRICK SARMIENTO
2009 TORILLA, KRIZEL MAE LIM
2010 TORINO, OMAR JOSEF CANTOS
2011 TORIO, PAOLO NEAL ARCIGAL
2012 TORNO, FORTUNATO SANTIAGO
2013 TORRES, CHARLES PATRICK SISON
2014 TORRES, JUDE PHARES VELEZ
2015 TORRES, KARL DE CASTRO
2016 TORRES, MA COLEEN VILLAFRANCA
2017 TORRES, TED CHRISTIAN BAUTISTA
2018 TORRES, WILSON EDANGALINO
2019 TOSE, CLYDE LOVE DURAN
2020 TRABAJO, PATRICK JUDE BORJA
2021 TRACAROL, JUN JORLY ABARIDO
2022 TRAYA, WAYNE ALECXIS GAYAMAT
2023 TRAYCO, REGINE RUFON
2024 TREYES, RANSENDYL JR SARMIENTO
2025 TRINIDAD, MARK JAY ALGARNE
2026 TUBAN, NHELSEN PAUL NUÑEZ
2027 TUBEO, THROY RAPHAEL GARCIA
2028 TUBIGAN, HACKFINSEPT HERNANDEZ
2029 TUBLE, ALEXANDER GULMATICO
2030 TULDA, CYRIL VINCENT LANETE
2031 TULLAO, AUGUST CORTEZ
2032 TUMBAGA, MARY JANE LOZANO
2033 TUPAS, JOSHUA RAPHAEL ORTIZ
2034 TUPPIL, RALPH AUDRIC GACUSAN
2035 TUTANES, CARL JOSEPH DOMINGO
2036 TUYAC, MICHAEL PILAPIL
2037 UBALDE, CLAIRE ELOISE GABAC
2038 UGAT, LORENZ CARL BRUA
2039 UMALI, JULIUS STEVEN ILAGAN
2040 UMBA, ISAAC POROGOY
2041 UMBAY, BETH NIELSEN LORIN
2042 UNITO, ABNER DEGUIÑON
2043 VALDEMAR, ARVILYN INTERIOR
2044 VALDEZ, DARL MARBIEN ALVARADO
2045 VALDEZ, JOHN RUSSELL DEVERA
2046 VALDRIZ, JONAS BAJADO
2047 VALENZUELA, CLIEFORD FIGURA
2048 VALENZUELA, RODIN ESCONDE
2049 VALERA, AKEEM RUSSEL BARBA
2050 VALERA, JOHN DOMENDEN

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 43 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
2051 VALERIANO, JOHN LOWELL GUBAT
2052 VALERIO, LEXIS JAN CABRERA
2053 VALINO, MA RICKA LORENN ORTEGA
2054 VALLES, CHRISTIAN JANNEL LEOCADIO
2055 VARGAS, ALEXIA LIM
2056 VARGAS, CHRISTIAN GABRIEL BACANI
2057 VARQUEZ, JEROME TE
2058 VECILLES, JAN MICHAEL HENRY
2059 VELASCO, MARY JOY MACALINAO
2060 VELASQUEZ, LENARD WILLIAM AMUL
2061 VELEZ, ZANE MANFRED SEBUC
2062 VERGANOS, STALIN MARX MEDRANO
2063 VERGARA, DEANNE DARYL RAMOS
2064 VERGARA, SHARIH VANESSA MARASIGAN
2065 VILARMINO, JOHN RAYMER CASTILLON
2066 VILLACANAS, ZEANDREW ANTHONIEL OCTAVIO
2067 VILLACORSA, EDGAR ANTHONY SALAZAR
2068 VILLADIEGO, JANNIEL LEONARD PIGUING
2069 VILLADOLID, RONALD JR BEDAYO
2070 VILLAFAÑE, JOHN LAWRENCE SALVADOR
2071 VILLAFLOR, JIM CARLO NABLO
2072 VILLAFRANCA, ALDWIN RANCES
2073 VILLAFUERTE, CHRISTOPHER JAY MARQUEZ
2074 VILLAFUERTE, IVY MAMAC
2075 VILLAHERMOSA, REBRIANTH MAHUMOT
2076 VILLALOBOS, RENZ ALEXIS GARCIA
2077 VILLAMIL, RONALD LOUIE CATALON
2078 VILLAMOR, CHESTER EDDIE CARPENA
2079 VILLANUEVA, AEROLL ZALAVARIA
2080 VILLANUEVA, SHANDY ABARQUEZ
2081 VILLARENTE, FRANK VINCENT COLICO
2082 VILLARMINO, MIA MAE DE LA CRUZ
2083 VILLARUEL, JAYRON ROVELO
2084 VILLENA, MARCO LUIZ PEREZ
2085 VILOG, BRYAN BALNEG
2086 VILORIA, MARK JOSEPH MONES
2087 VINAGRERA, FRANCIS JOHN CORPUZ
2088 VIOLANTE, RENZO DE GALA
2089 VIRAY, JOHN FERDINAND VILLANUEVA
2090 VIRAY, NIXON TAYAMBONG
2091 VISITA, JUSTINE ERWIN FULGENCIO
2092 VISPERAS, MARK FRANCIS ACIDO
2093 VISTAL, JOHN DENNIS COMBINIDO
2094 VITAL, JANSSEN MANALOTO
2095 VITRIOLO, VISMARK VERA CRUZ
2096 VITUG, MARK JOSEPH VILLAFUERTE
2097 VIZCARRA, PHILIP CHRISTIAN MACABUAG
2098 WABINA, FREDIE JR QUIZORA
2099 WAHING, JUNRELL CABUGAO
2100 WAPAÑO, JOHN MARK HAMO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 44 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
2101 WATE, CARLO LANZADERAS
2102 WHIGAN, CARL JAMES TOGLE
2103 YABAO, CHRISTOPHER DAUBA
2104 YABES, JUSTHER NIELZEEN IBEA
2105 YAGI, KENTA BOLAÑOS
2106 YAGUEL, REYNAN SEVERINO
2107 YAMADA, YOSHIKAZU ERMITA
2108 YANO, ELVIN VILLANUEVA
2109 YAP, JEFFERSON KEITH YOUNG
2110 YBAÑEZ, JERALDYN ANNE LOPEZ
2111 YEBAN, EDGAR ELIJAH LEANN ZAPARITA
2112 YUHAN, LISTYR JAY TEJERERO
2113 YUNSON, CHRISTINE SALAR
2114 ZABALLA, HERNANDO JR OBEÑITA
2115 ZALDARIAGA, KARL STERNBERG CUNANAN
2116 ZAMORA, ADEMAR JOHN TEGUIHANON
2117 ZARA, RAMIL SALAZAR
2118 ZARAGOZA, RENGIE DITANGCO
2119 ZITA, KEANNU GHEROME MERCADO
2120 ZULUETA, DAN XAVIER RICAFRENTE
2121 ZUNIEGA, JAYSON PADILLA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CERTIFIED PLANT MECHANIC LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 45 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ALEGROS, DWIGHT SWAYNE URMA
2 ANTONIO, CARLSTON SUMAGANG
3 AQUINO, MARK BRYAN JR DEDALA
4 BAGUILAT, RESTLIE POKIN
5 BALABAG, JOEREMIE NOBLEZA
6 BALUYOT, RAYMOND JAVINEZ
7 BLANCAVER, RICKY BOY AREVALO
8 BRIONES, JEFFREY CAMPANO
9 BULOSAN, EDGAR CAMSON
10 CARANE, JAYSON SAGUIN
11 COZA, LEE AL KAREEM FAJARDO
12 DE GUZMAN, JERUSALEM DOMINGO
13 ENOCIA, RANDY BOY DARAUAY
14 EVANGELISTA, HARDY APARICI
15 FRANCISCO, PATRICK PARPAN
16 GADIAN, JOSIAH CATAGUE
17 GARCIA, ALEJANDRO III TUDIO
18 GATBONTON, CHRISTIAN EDRALLD ENRIQUEZ
19 GONGOB, ARTHUR JAMES BAS
20 GORDONCILLO, VINCENT PALOMAR
21 IRASGA, JADE JAYSON WASKIN
22 KASILAG, NIÑO JOEREL NICOLAI ABUBAKAR
23 LIPAOPAO, ELMER REY COL-ITENG
24 LIÑAN, ISRAEL ZALSOS
25 LOZADA, JOVEN DAVE BULILAN
26 MACROHON, NECKY VILLABETO
27 MAGDALAN, HANSARY SALES
28 MAYO-AN, LOUIE ZAMAYLA
29 NEÑERIA, RODNEY NIODA
30 ORDENIZA, STEFANIE BAUTISTA
31 PACO, CAMILA CASTILLO
32 PACO, JAMILA CASTILLO
33 PARAISO, JOHN ANTHONIE GUTIERREZ
34 PASCUA, RAYNOLD ISNANI
35 PINGKAY, WILSON NARIDO
36 PRIMNE JUNIOR, RONIE BEJARIN
37 QUILANG, MARK ANTHONY DALES
38 RAMO, JANRY SUMAYANG
39 RAMOS, RICARDO JR SANTILLAN
40 RELANES, JAY-R HEBRES
41 RIVERA, CHARLIE VALDEZ
42 ROBLEDO, RICHARD REX VARGAS
43 ROCERO, MARLON DUGAN
44 RONIO, JOHN CESS DISTRITO
45 SARTE, ALGIER RENE HUBILLA
46 SEDANTO, ANTONIO JR RIVERA
47 SULAPAS, NATHANIEL CORDITA
48 TADIOSA, WELMER CABULA
49 TAGAILO, JERWIN RACAZA
50 VICENTINO, DAVE RAY PEÑAS

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CERTIFIED PLANT MECHANIC LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 27 AND 28, 2022 Page: 46 of 46
Released on MARCH 7, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
51 WAGAN, RENATO BAROLA
52 YU, JOHN PAOLO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------



REGISTRATION OF PASSERS

On April 11-12, April 18-22 and April 25-26, 2022, the registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to https://online.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:
  • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • notice of admission (for identification only)
  • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
  • 2 sets of documentary stamps
  • 1 piece short brown envelope
Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examinations WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.

COVERAGE OF EXAM

Examinations for ME board exam covered the following subjects: industrial and power plant engineering (February 27); mathematics, engineering economics and basic engineering services, machine design, materials and shop practice (February 28).

Meanwhile, CPM exams covered the following: elements of power plant machinery, shop machinery practice (February 27) and elements of industrial plant machinery (February 28).

RELEASE OF RESULTS

According to PRC Resolution No. 1439 s. 2021, the target release of Mechanical Engineer board exam results is on Friday, August 20 or in four (4) working days after the exam.

However, results may be released ahead of the target or in later date without prior notice.

PREVIOUS EXAMS

In the August 2021 Mechanical Engineer (ME) board exam, results were released in six (6) working days. A total of 247 out of 621 successfully hurdled the exams. Meanwhile, 18 out of 29 passed the CPM exams.

In the February 2020 exams, PRC released results in two (2) working days. A total of 1,334 out of 3,469 passed the ME and 48 out of 80 passed the CPM board exams.

In the August 2019 exams, results were announced in four (4) working days. PRC named 3,928 out of 5,563 who passed ME and 59 out of 137 who successfully hurdled the CPM licensure exams.

Summary of Mechanical Engineer ME board exam in the past 12 exams:

Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
August 2021 627 247 39.39% 6
February 2020 3,469 1,334 38.45% 2
August 2019 5,563 3,928 70.61% 4
February 2019 3,046 1,538 50.49% 3
August 2018 5,084 3,092 60.82% 4
February 2018 1,983 933 47.05% 3
September 2017 5,098 3,517 68.99% 3
March 2017 1,904 1,083 56.88% 3
September 2016 4,470 3,110 69.57% 3
March 2016 1,645 910 55.32% 3
September 2015 3,866 2,136 55.25% 7
March 2015 1,247 739 59.26% 3

UPDATES

RESULTS: February 2022 Mechanical Engineer ME, CPM board exam list of passers

PRC Board News will update this page immediately once the results are out online. You may also monitor release of results on PRC's official website (prc.gov.ph).

Tell us your thoughts!
12 WEB
FACEBOOK
12 comments:
Write comments
  1. sana marami makapasa sa batch ko sa me board exam 2022. huhu. today na talaga magkakaalaman

    ReplyDelete
  2. paupdate po PRC sa result ng mechanical engineering board exam

    jamesrullo@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  3. GODBLESS US ALL ME BOARDS 2022 TAKERS!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Goodluck Cj! Pasado or hindi, mahal parin kita ♥️
    -Z

    ReplyDelete
  5. lumabas na po ba result ng ME board exam?

    ReplyDelete
  6. congrats mga lodi!

    ReplyDelete
  7. Salamat po oh god🙏🙏🙏
    Congrats guyz

    ReplyDelete
  8. When is the scheduled oathtaking for February 27-28, 2022 ME board passers?

    ReplyDelete
  9. Waiting for the schedule of oathtaking....

    ReplyDelete


For real-time announcements and results, follow us on Twitter
Join Our Newsletter