Sunday, February 10, 2013

PRC release February 2013 Marine Engineer Officer Board Exam Results


PRC and the Regulatory board of Marine Engineer Officers release results of February 2013 Marine Engineer Officer board examination (written) in 3 working days after the last day of exam.

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 26 out of 43 passed the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION, 194 out of 332 passed the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION and 318 out of 499 passed the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION.

[ TIP, MAAP grads top February 2013 Marine Engineer Board Exam ]
[ 418 upgraded Chief Marine Engineer Officers - PRC ]

Written or theoretical licensure exam was administered on February 13-14 at the following testing centers: Manila and Iloilo for Management Level (Chief and Second Marine Engineer Officers) and Operational Level - officer in-charge of an Engineering Watch.

List of Successful Examinees

Successful Examinee in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
1 SALAZAR, ANMAR AZUL
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ACEDILLA, EDIE BELIA
2 BASQUEZ, OLIVER AMANUNCE
3 BILOG, MARLON DULNUAN
4 BO, MARLON DEANG
5 BORROMEO, RODEL LOGRONIO
6 BUNNOL, MAYNARVIC HAGADA
7 CALAÑAS, DANILO BONGCALES
8 CARLOS, ADRIAN DIEGO
9 CLARITO, MANING ALUBATO
10 DUTOSME, BERLIE ARONG
11 FRONDOSO, KEVIN CATENZA
12 GUEVARRA, ARMANDO JR BALMEO
13 GUISADIO, GIBRYAN CAGANDAHAN
14 JOAQUIN, ROBERT STA ANA
15 LONDON, AILEEN SERVENTO
16 MOLINA, ALEX CURITANA
17 MONDIA, CARLITOS AGONACE
18 NUQUI, JOEL ARAZA
19 OCTAVO, JASON MANANGO
20 PALTAO, JERSON DIMAYA
21 TAN, WALTER BOADO
22 TOMAS, BENJAMIN JR TOLENTINO
23 VALENZUELA, ALEXANDER CASTANEDA
24 VILLAROMAN, RYAN JAY HANDUGAN
25 WAHING, KENNETH SABINO
NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------------

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABELLA, FREDERICK CALALANG
2 ABID, RICHARD LAYAO
3 ACOSTA, DAVID SALAS
4 AGUSTIN, LITO GABRIEL
5 ALBERCA, EDGAR SOLAYAO
6 ALEGADO, LUCENDO RECAPOR
7 ALINGALAN, RICHARD CARO
8 ALONE, RODRIGO QUIRANTE
9 AMBA, JOFFREY ESTIBA
10 ANDUQUE, ARNOLD DILIDILI
11 ARCIGAL, JUNE DAPITON
12 AUDITOR, RICARDO SAJONIA
13 BALAJADIA, LINDON TAMAYO
14 BARCEGA, PAULO CATAPIA
15 BARIUAN, CRISANTO CALAGUI
16 BEATO, MANUEL SILVESTRE
17 BELALE, ELMER FLORES
18 BENAVENTE, ROMEO JOSEPH GAMAT
19 BERNAL, RAY JAY LUCAS
20 BOONGALING, HERBERT MARANAN
21 BORROMEO, SIMEON JR MABANSAY
22 BUGAYONG, SHERWIN DULDULAO
23 BULACLAC, EDWARD ADRIAN BANDERADO
24 BULOSAN, FEDELINO JR TAYAMEN
25 BUMANGLAG, MARVIC PASION
26 BUMAYA, DEXTER BABARAN
27 CABANES, DODJIE DILLA
28 CAPILI, SONNY GAYAPANAO
29 CARUZCA, BELORO JR LIQUIGAN
30 CASING, MARLOU GERALDEZ
31 CASIPLE, ARGIE MAUN
32 CASQUITE, BENGIE SALADAR
33 CASTRO, EDMUNDO GUINANAO
34 CATILO, MARVEN GONZALVO
35 CERRO, WARREN LEGASPI
36 CONAHAP, RONIE CORTES
37 CORTEZ, ALLAN ESPINAR
38 CRUZ, CHLAYSON VENERACION
39 CRUZ, ROBERTO ANTONIO
40 DALAGUAN, TEODORO DANUCO
41 DE ASIS, ARNEL RODEROS
42 DE FELIX, ROBERTO DEMALATA
43 DE GUZMAN, ERNIEL II LUMAYAN
44 DE LEON, WILLIE MARQUEZ
45 DELA CRUZ, DENIEVEE CALLUENG
46 DELIZO, BERNIE CALICA
47 DELOS REYES, WILBERT BAGUIO
48 DELOS SANTOS, GIDEON BULATAO
49 DIVINAGRACIA, MIKE ANTHONY ROLDAN
50 DUMA, MAYDAN ALIASAS
Page: 5 of 15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
51 DUPIT, BENJIE OLESCO
52 ENCARNADO, JUPITER BONGALOS
53 ENTERINA, ERCELITO SABUGA
54 ESCUADRO, LEONARDO ENCARNACION
55 ESPINO, JEZER AGUISANDA
56 ESPINOSA, JAN JEEGER GERMO
57 FERNANDO, CRISANTO SORIANO
58 FESTIN, ANGLEBERT FABALENA
59 FLORES, JURY GLORIAN
60 GABRES, IGNACIO INES
61 GADINGAN, ALGIE COQUILLA
62 GALANG, EDRALIN AMBID
63 GALANG, EDRIAN AMBID
64 GALLEGO, ARIEL NAVIGAR
65 GAMAYOT, ISMAEL CADENAS
66 GATELA, ERWIN KEMPIS
67 GENINE, ELMAR MUTYA
68 GERMISE, MARK JESSAN VELASCO
69 GERVISE, ROWEN QUIROS
70 GULA, NOEL MONREAL
71 GUMAYAGAY, MELVIN
72 HAUTEA, MARK IVAN BANTILLO
73 HUIT, LUDOVICO JR FERMARAN
74 IGNACIO, MELVIN QUIJANO
75 INVIERNO, ROGER FERMIN
76 JUANILLO, SHERWIN VILLAMOR
77 JUNGCO, HERNANDO JR VILLANUEVA
78 LANADO, RICHARD CASTRO
79 LARON, MARK ANTHONY PAYO
80 LIPARDO, ROMIL
81 MALAIT, ARTHUR SALAZAR
82 MALUTO, MARCO GOCELA
83 MANECLANG, JULVERT MALASIQUE
84 MANGUBAT, ROMEO SAUL
85 MAQUILAN, EMETERIO YAUN
86 MARANGA, SANTIAGO VILLARTA
87 MARAON, ARNOLD RAMIREZ
88 MARIANO, JOEL RAMOS
89 MEDRANO, SAITELIE MURILLO
90 MENDOZA, JAIME BACALLA
91 NAPICO, DARYL MAÑALE
92 NAVARRA, RUEL MONDEJAR
93 NICOR, NOE CABRILLOS
94 NIERE, JOSE PATRICIO ANORE
95 NIVERA, THOMAS ROYO
96 OCCEÑO, ROWEL RIVERA
97 PADERNAL, RAYMAN MENAJE
98 PALAD, JOSE JERRY CRUZ
99 PALMERO, HERMES LIM
100 PARTISALA, RONIE OSO
Page: 6 of 15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
101 PASTORES, WILFREDO MENDEJA
102 PATAC, ANTONIO MARTURILLAS
103 PENEYRA, ROMMEL JASA
104 PERDIDO, DOEL GANAL
105 PEREZ, BENJAMIN JR BIOLATA
106 POLENDEY, JOSEPH POLENDEY
107 QUIMSON, REYNALDO GONDAYAO
108 RAGADIO, FERLIN GALLARDO
109 RESURRECCION, ELMER SOTELO
110 REVILLOZA, HENRY DE SENA
111 REYES, ALFRED LIBERATO
112 REYES, BAYANI YAMBALLA
113 RIVERA, HERWIN PALATTAO
114 RIVERA, ROEL OBERIANO
115 ROBLES, ANTHONY PAT TAMBALQUE
116 SACAPAÑO, DENNIS QUISOTE
117 SALADO, ANGEL II FLORES
118 SALVADOR, JAY PAYUYO
119 SAN JUAN, FRANCIS RENAN MURING
120 SANTE, ANDREW DAGOOC
121 SANTOS, SONNY DE VERA
122 SASING, NIXON VILLAMOR
123 SEFIL, JOSE JR RIEL
124 SEJANO, MARLON QUEBEC
125 SEMINIO, JOAQUIN ZACARIAH FERNANDEZ
126 SERRANO, KENNETH RAVANCHO
127 SILVA, FRANCIS HUINDA
128 SIMORA, GEORGE MATULAC
129 SONTOSIDAD, JUNREY BANTECIL
130 SUTACIO, JONATHAN SINDOL
131 SUYO, REYNALDO CORDERO
132 TAGALA, JUAN JR BRINGINO
133 TAWATAO, LEONIDO JR PERALTA
134 TAYONG, RONNEL PELITONES
135 TEAÑO, LEONADOR ASILO
136 TIGMO, JONATHAN TAJANLANGIT
137 TINAPAY, GORGONIO JR MORALDE
138 TOGADO, LEONARDO JR RAMOS
139 TORINO, RETCHIE BADE
140 TURINGAN, ARCTURUS TUNGCUL
141 UMBAY, DANTE SABANDO
142 UNICA, SHERWIN MINGO
143 URMATAM, ANGELITO AQUINO
144 VALENCIANO, NESTOR LUNA
145 VEGA, HARVEY TAPALES
146 VERAR, JOEMAN REYES
147 VILLENA, LYLE REVEZ
148 YACAS, VINCENT CAJIGAL
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
Page: 7 of 15
The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAS, LORETO OCCEÑA
2 ALMAZAN, RONALD UGMA
3 ALNGOG, ANTONIO GARRIDO
4 AUSTRIA, WENCY TALITE
5 BACALTOS, ERWIN SENO
6 BACOLOD, JESSIE SANCHEZ
7 BALBONA, RENE PIOLA
8 BANSAG, ELEUTERIO JORGE
9 BARTOLOME, GENEROSO BASILIO
10 BIHAG, ARANTE BREJINTE
11 BORREO, JOEL POTENCIA
12 BURAC, ALEX ALANA
13 CABAY, GLENN BARUT
14 CACHO, RUFINO CASTRENCE
15 CASTILLO, ERNESTO ANGEL
16 CHAN, ANTHONY CHARLES GUBALANE
17 CRUZ, REY MICHAEL BANGANAN
18 DE DIOS, MARIO JR ELNAR
19 DEGAY, STEVE BAYBAY
20 DONIO, JERRY CABURNAY
21 ESMERO, IAN JAKE REYNOSO
22 FORDAN, DIONY SAMILLANO
23 FRAGO, ROMEL ARCEO
24 GADIAZA, RICKY GALANO
25 GAMMAD, FRANCIS ROL VILLAFLOR
26 HIPONIA, JOHNY MOLARTO
27 IMMATONG, CLETO JR NAGULMAN
28 JECINO, EDWIN TANEO
29 JOGUILON, RAUL JR PALMA
30 LAGAMON, FRANKLIN ANTIPUESTO
31 MANIEGO, MINCY JEROME BARRA
32 MANINGDING, RENATO GARCIA
33 MANONGSONG, JOJO DIMAYACYAC
34 MODELOZO, CRISPIN JR DAHAN
35 MORALES, MANNY MAMARIL
36 MORCO, ROVIL OMBAO
37 PEREZ, KENRICK DE CASTRO
38 PITAHIN, BENEDICTO ALAO
39 RAMOS, DOMINIC RICO
40 REVELLAME, CHRISTOPHER LADIO
41 SALINAS, WILBERT ENRIQUEZ
42 SORRIANO, TOTOY ORIO
43 TAGBAGO, ARISTEO REYNOSO
44 TANTIADO, ALEXIS AREVALO
45 VALDEZ, EDGARDO ABATA
46 VILLANUEVA, ALEX DAUT
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
Page: 8 of 15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABALOS, JEJOMAR BIO
2 ABAWAG, JAN JOSEPH BANGYOD
3 ABELLA, DEARYL JOSE
4 ABRAO, HARVIN OSHIRO
5 ABUDA, ROWELL BANTAS
6 ACLAN, RENIEL VILLANUEVA
7 ACOPIO, RANDY ORESCO
8 ACUESTA, MARK DELCO
9 ADAO, FRANZ ANDREW CEBLANO
10 ADERA, PERCIVAL DALIPE
11 AFALLA, LAURENCE NIEVES
12 AGBUYA, JAY MAR PASCUA
13 AGNES, ALEXIE ANDICO
14 AGUILAR, RENANTE PAJARES
15 ALARBA, LORETO JR AGRABIO
16 ALCANTARA, GILBERT GABATIN
17 ALCUDIA, DANICA CORTUM
18 ALIMAJEN, HENRY STEPHEN PAGLINAWAN
19 ALLAM, ADONIS BANGAYAN
20 ALMINAR, JIM ACANTO
21 ALUB, MARLON ESCALA
22 AMACIO, BERT RAYMOND JAVIER
23 AMORA, BRYAN NEIL JADRAQUE
24 AMORA, MART VINCENT TIBOS
25 AMORES, KARL MICHAEL DUNGOG
26 AMURAO, ADRIAN ALCARDE
27 ANDES, JEFFREY LAYDEROS
28 ANDO, JONPEL QUINAIN
29 ANGELES, MICHAEL JONES CALZITA
30 ANOSLAY, RANDY BOY CERAFICA
31 ANTIVO, JOHNRY CONCILLADO
32 APARICIO, JORDAN DUALLO
33 AQUINO, MARK SAYSON
34 ARROYO, DAVID CONRAD ANGELES
35 ASIS, LITO MOISES
36 ASURO, MANUEL JR ALZONA
37 ATOS, MICHAEL CAMPOLIO
38 AYALA, CHRISTIAN VILLAVER
39 BACAYO, EUGEN ORILLO
40 BAGUIO, FREDRICK CASAS
41 BALANGON, ALLADIN BANUA
42 BALBAGUIO, REU COQUILLA
43 BALILI, SOTERO JR PASUCAL
44 BALINDRES, ANDRICK REYES
45 BALING, REYNAN MELGAR
46 BALITTE, FROILAN ALLAGA
47 BALLARTA, CLIFF DION GELLANG
48 BALTERO, AREL BANGIBAN
49 BANGGA, JAKE ANTHONY GALIGAO
50 BARRIOS, RAYMON ALAGADMO
Page: 9 of 15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
51 BARSAGA, MICHAEL BERAQUIT
52 BASA, RIJI GIAN QUEBOYEN
53 BASILIO, EDMON OLIVEROS
54 BAUTISTA, PIO JOVY JR CAPILI
55 BAYOG, KRISTIAN JERIC BANGQUILLO
56 BECERA, DAVE VENTURES
57 BERNABE, JATHNIEL PAZON
58 BESARES, MICHAEL ARBOLEDA
59 BIOCO, EFRAEM GANADO
60 BLASCO, BENJIE CALIAO
61 BOBILES, ELDER VICENTE
62 BOHOL, JIM MEDALLA
63 BUAN, MARVIN JOSEPH ALBA
64 BUARON, VICENTE III PALACAT
65 BUELA, ARIEL IMPANG
66 BUENASFLORES, CHRIST JEB RAMIRA
67 BUGTAY, BENJO MONTECALVO
68 BUHAYAN, REYCO YULATIC
69 CABEBE, GLENN CABANILLA
70 CALALO, GOMARK FLORALDE
71 CAMANO, EMMANUEL TRABALLO
72 CANUEL, JEVAN BANTUCAN
73 CAPELO, DEAN CLAUDE MICO DE TORRES
74 CAPERIDA, KENNETH BULLANDAY
75 CARIÑO, WILLIAM MORENO
76 CARNATE, ARTEMIO JR MESIAS
77 CARTAGENA, FREDYGLEN GEROMIANO
78 CASABUENA, JOSE JAY PEREZ
79 CASIDO, KIM HARLEY PERSEVERANDA
80 CASTILLO, WINSTON FERRERAS
81 CATACUTAN, RALPH GIANE ROSALES
82 CATAJE, REYMART TUPAS
83 CATAMIO, EUGENE NARZOLES
84 CATILO, ALFONSO JR ARCA
85 CATUBAY, ARES ARCHES
86 CAÑEZA, MARK BONNIN BRIGUERA
87 CHENG, MICO ALLEN ONA
88 CHU, ED RYAN CUNANAN
89 COLON, REYNALDO JR CABILLAN
90 COLORADO, RALPH LAUREN ALBIOR
91 CONAHAP, GILBERT CORTES
92 CONGSON, RICARDO JR MALINAO
93 CONSTANTINO, KLEENT ALDO ENDAYA
94 CORPUZ, DOMINIC PAMINSAN
95 COTILLON, GERALD BALLETA
96 CULLO, JOHN DEE FRANCISCO
97 CUNANAN, MARVIC
98 CURAMBAO, MICHAEL SINUGBUJAN
99 CUYA, JOVEN CREDO
100 DALAGAN, MARK DARYLL PABATAO
Page: 10 of 15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
101 DAMILIG, CESAR BELLO
102 DANDAN, RENATO JR BOLO
103 DATA, SERGIO JR CANUA
104 DAYA, RITCHEVAL CAIDOY
105 DE GUZMAN, NOEL AGUITO
106 DE GUZMAN, RHOMER PEREZ
107 DE LA VEGA, JULIUS RUBIO
108 DE SAN ANDRES, PATT LEARRY ANALES
109 DE-ERIO, FREDDIE BACUADO
110 DEALA, JOJO GARRUCHA
111 DELA CRUZ, LESLIE ADRIAN SANTIAGO
112 DELA CRUZ, RYAN ORDONIO
113 DELA ROSA, LORENZ SILAN
114 DELA RUEDA, ROSE ANN AGUILAR
115 DELA TORRE, MEYNARDO JR GASCON
116 DELEN, JUNIOR ABACAN
117 DELGADO, ROSSENBERG BOSE
118 DIMASUHID, EARL MARK APIAG
119 DONATO, NEOPOLO ADIA
120 DULA, RUEL II APARICIO
121 EBREO, EL CID DULACA
122 EDJAN, ADRIAN VENTUROZO
123 EGUIA, CHRISTOPHER CANIEDO
124 ELINON, ROLDAN MUYCO
125 ESCOVILLA, ALVIN ROSS MAGCAMIT
126 ESMINO, EDWIN COBING
127 ESPAÑOL, LARRY BALANE
128 ESPINAR, CHRISTOPHER FULO
129 ESPINO, ROGER ETAJAN
130 ESTIPULAR, RONEL ALLEN BITAO
131 ESTORQUE, JOHN REY CHAVEZ
132 ESTRELLA, ARVIN LIGUTAN
133 EVANGELISTA, VAL FRIAS
134 FATALLA, ELMER FAINSAN
135 FORTICH, KEITH BALMADRES
136 FRANCISCO, JOHN MELCHOR
137 FRANCISCO, PILARDO
138 FUENTES, CALVIN FRAYRES
139 GABUAT, MANUEL MANANGAN
140 GABUNAS, CHRISTIAN GABAYOYO
141 GALLEGO, RUBEN ABALORIO
142 GALLOS, DENNIS JAN GURION
143 GARADO, CHRISTIAN SERAPHIM LACABA
144 GASPAR, REYNALDO ROBISO
145 GAYYAD, GUY MARK APITA
146 GEROY, RICHARD CASTILLO
147 GOMERI, DANFIL JON LECIRA
148 GONZALES, JESTER ABANG
149 GORRE, JESSIE JR APORDO
150 GUEVARRA, MIKE FLORENCIO CASTILLO
Page: 11 of 15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
151 GUTIERREZ, JAYSON PANTOJA
152 HEBREO, ALVIN COLILE
153 HERNANDEZ, MANOLITO MUTOC
154 HERNANDEZ, MARCO DEL CARMEN
155 HONRADA, IRENEO JR SAPERO
156 HORTILANO, JUNEFRED JOROLAN
157 HUBAYAN, FRENIE JAYSON FERMANO
158 IGNACIO, LEYMAR BENTOY
159 INAUDITO, JAYSON MORALLOS
160 ITURALBA, CLIFFORD DOMINGUEZ
161 JADRAQUE, RAYMOND YBAÑEZ
162 JAVIER, BILLY JOE LIBARIOS
163 JORDA, NELITO RIOS
164 JOSE, KAREEN SMITH QUINTANA
165 JUNTILLA, JOEL ALBARAN
166 KIUNISALA, MICHAEL ANGELO LERIO
167 LANDICHO, JEFFERSON LOGDAT
168 LAPITAN, EDGAR LELINA
169 LAREZA, CHRISTOPHER MIRADOR
170 LAURENTE, FRANKLIN IV JIMENEZ
171 LAZARO, WILLIAM OGGAS
172 LEGASPI, MARK DAVE CALUBIA
173 LEGSON, MARK JOSEPH PENINOY
174 LINA, MARLON DELA MERCED
175 LISONDRA, ANTONIO LUANG
176 LOBERIZA, JOSE ARLIN CAMIN
177 LOPEZ, ALVIN JOHN RICAFORT
178 LOPEZ, DIONOFRE BUGAING
179 LUCERO, RAYMUND RAPISTA
180 LUCERO, VIRGO DORIG
181 MACALALAD, FRANCIS FABILLON
182 MACANDOG, RONNIE NUESCA
183 MACAYA, JOEL GAYOSO
184 MADRONA, JOHN ESPAÑOLA
185 MAGO, JAY-AR GAJASAN
186 MAGTIBAY, JOHN JOSEPH MARIE UBANA
187 MALUMBAY, DANNY LOSABIA
188 MANAHAN, MARK ANTHONY DUMALE
189 MANALO, JOEBERT GARCIA
190 MANALO, RAYMART JOHN ESTRELLA
191 MANCENIDO, REYSON CORONACION
192 MANGANA, MARK JAY RABINO
193 MANGLO, JAMES FRANCO GARCIA
194 MANICAP, ZELLER JAY PEREZ
195 MANLAPIG, RAFAEL III BALMORES
196 MANULAT, RICKY CASAS
197 MARAMBA, JEREMY JESON ATILANO
198 MARTIRES, EMMANUEL MANTILLA
199 MASANGYA, SHEPHERD JOHN RESCO
200 MATAS, EL SHADDAI PHILIP ALFARO
Page: 12 of 15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
201 MATAS, EMERINO GRATUITO
202 MAYOR, RENO CASTAÑEDA
203 MEDALLA, BREYAN ARAZA
204 MENDOLA, CHARLIE CORTEZ
205 MENDOZA, RICHARD RANY GAJOLEN
206 MERCADO, MARION MICHAEL LANDICHO
207 MERELOS, REYMOND ROSS GELIZON
208 MICLAT, JENNY CALMA
209 MIRANDA, RUEL PATAM
210 MONREAL, STEPHEN FULLON
211 MORA, ARMEL JACINTO
212 MURALLA, FRANZ RUSSELL LUCIANO
213 NABAUNAG, JOEY FERNANDEZ
214 NATAYA, ZHARMAINE ARRIANE SANTOS
215 NATURAL, LEO PELAYO
216 NEJUDNE, BET ALFON DAGONGDONG
217 NGOHO, FRITZ DAVE TORENO
218 NUÑEZ, ERWIN EISMA
219 NUÑEZ, JAY MIÑA
220 OBALES, BALDWIN MONTEROSO
221 OBZUNAR, NICANDRO PALERACIO
222 OFLARIA, JOSEPH CORONADO
223 PADILLA, FILOMENO NAVAJA
224 PAGUIBITAN, ARIES PAGTAMA
225 PALAPUS, ROJAN TABLAC
226 PALAPUZ, ROMMEL DERECHO
227 PALAR, VICENTE JR SEVILLA
228 PALMA, ROGER TORRENTO
229 PANGANIBAN, ARCHIE JABAGAT
230 PARAGAS, MARK LESTER BELMONTE
231 PASTOLERO, NICK ARTILLERO
232 PAYURAN, JEFFREY MANDAPAT
233 PAÑARES, JEFFREY BAHAG
234 PECAÑA, NATHANIEL QUILICOL
235 PEDRAJAS, DARYL VILLAVICENCIO
236 PIEZAS, REY JOSE CAPARAS
237 PINTAC, NATHANIEL GARZO
238 PONTANES, JEFFREY ARIATE
239 PORTA, ERLITO PORNELA
240 POTENCIANO, FAUSTINO JR GALVEZ
241 PRIAS, GENOVEVO JR MATEO
242 QUEJA, RIZEL CASTILLO
243 QUEZA, KEITH EMERSON CRISPO
244 RABE, EDMOND BEBELONE
245 RACOMA, NYTAN JUN EMPAMANO
246 RAMILLANO, RAYMUND GEALON
247 RAZO, RHON TIBIGAR
248 RED, ANGELO QUINTANA
249 RELENTE, ED RYAN BALUGO
250 REVILLA, FLORENCIO SAGISI
Page: 13 of 15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
251 REYES, AMMIEL IESUS CORTES
252 REYES, APOLONIO JR SALEN
253 REYES, JOSEPH PASCUA
254 RICAFORT, JOFFREY ACASIO
255 RICARDEL, RONALD LOPEZ
256 ROA, ROYCE ELVIN ROMAN
257 ROLA, BRIX PAGULAYAN
258 ROMBAOA, MARYO RILLORTA
259 RONARIO, ROCKWELL VILLARIAS
260 RONQUILLO, EDGEMARIS NAVALES
261 ROSARIO, JONNEL VISPERAS
262 ROXAS, RUBEN JR MAGLALANG
263 SABA, PURITO BUENCONSEJO
264 SABALLA, KENNETH SAGALES
265 SABDANI, CHITO SUCALDITO
266 SABINO, JOELITO GARCIA
267 SACRAMED, JEFFLOID PACRIS
268 SADIASA, RYAN ALBA
269 SALIGAO, ZYMON KELVIN GOC
270 SAMONTE, CHARLES GERALD GUEVARRA
271 SAN MIGUEL, KARLO RIU JARABEJO
272 SANTIAGO, ARJUN SERRANO
273 SERRANO, IVAN PAUL OCTAVIANO
274 SERRANO, JAIRUZ MANALESE
275 SIASON, REGIE SABONDO
276 SIETE, BARNE ABARQUEZ
277 SINGSON, GEORGE BANDIGAS
278 SORIANO, JONATHAN PADOLINA
279 SUENO, VINCENT ALTAMIRA
280 SUYCANO, RANDY QUIBOQUIBO
281 TABAYA, ANTONIO TACDA
282 TALABO, LEO TALISAYSAY
283 TALAMOR, ELMER CATALOGO
284 TANAOTANAO, SALVADOR JR DAQUIS
285 TANDAYAG, BAYRON SCOTT BUTIONG
286 TANO, MIKE ANTHONY SINDA
287 TAURO, JOFFER ATCHUELA
288 TEPACE, RENATO DE GUIA
289 TILOS, RICHARD COSTADILLO
290 TINIO, JONARD BOLASCO
291 TOLENTINO, LEO ROCHA
292 TULANG, OLIVER SALINAS
293 TUSI, FRANCIS
294 VALERA, NOMER STA MONICA
295 VELIGANIO, ROGER MARABE
296 VERO, ALLAN JR PERILLO
297 VILLANUEVA, BRYAN GUANZON
298 VILLOTE, ARVIE ALMENARIO
299 VIRATA, ERNESTO OCUAMAN
300 WAHAB, PIKTAL JAMALUDDIN
Page: 14 of 15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
301 YAGUNO, JAKE CANOY
302 ZAMORA, BONIFACIO JR MACALDE
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

Page: 15 of 15
The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ALINA, MICHAEL ALINA
2 ARROYO, ALBET LAMES
3 ASPRER, IVAN ISRAEL NEPOMUCENO
4 BONEO, RICHARD USANA
5 BRIONES, MARK JOSEPH PEDRIGAL
6 DE RODA, ALDE LAGAMON
7 DIONELA, MARK EFRAIM IRA
8 EMBOLTORIO, MARTIN TAMBA
9 HINAGPISAN, CHRISTIAN MACALE
10 MARIANO, LEX JULIAN RODOLFA
11 MENDOZA, RAE NICOLE FIESTA
12 PARADO, RUSSEL BONG PARALLEON
13 SANTOALLA, CHESTER PARUNGAO
14 SUMILANG, GENESIS ATIENZA
15 VALDEZ, REYNDELL TRAQUEÑA
16 VILLAREAL, GERALD JORDAN
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
Manila, Philippines
February 19, 2013
RECOMMENDING APPROVAL:
(orig. signed)
MIGUEL O. MARASIGAN
Officer-In-Charge
Board for Marine Engineer Officers
APPROVED BY:
(orig. signed)
TERESITA R. MANZALA
Chairperson


[ source , full text and performance of schools]

The members of the Board for Marine Engineer Officers are Engr. Miguel O. Marasigan, Officer-in-Charge; Engr. Victoriano A. Alojado, Engr. Ferdinand R. Pascua and Engr. Eldefonso G. Uba, Members.

Registration for the issuance of Certificates of Registration and Professional Identification Cards will start on February 25, 2013 until March 8, 2013, PRC said.

In addition, 418 applicants were approved for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officers as per Board Res. No. 119 dated September 25, 2012, Board Res. No. 125 dated October 11, 2012, Board Res. No. 132 dated October 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 138 dated November 9, 2012, Board Res. No. 148 dated November 23, 2012, Board Res. No. 154 dated November 29, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 163 and 165 dated December 28, 2012, Series of 2012; Board Res. No. 04 dated January 14, 2013, Board Res. No. 13 dated January 25, 2013 and Board Res. No. 21 dated February 4, 2013, Series of 2013.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examinations WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

Examination on the first day (February 13) is composed of Marine Engineering and Electrical, Electronics and Control Engineering (50%). Second day of exam however is composed of Maintenance and Repair  and Controlling the operation of ship and care for persons on board subjects (50%).

Last May 2012 Marine Engineer Board Exam, 13 out of 20 passed the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION, 123 out of 185 passed the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION and 290 out of 497 passed the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION. Results released in 4 working days after the last day of exam.

To receive regular updates on marine engineer-related contents, we encourage you to bookmark this page or Share Now this article on social networks (Facebook and Twitter). Follow us via RSS Feeds.

 
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...