BatSU tops September 2013 Sanitary Engineering board exams; NU leads Top 5 List | PRC Board News

PRCBoard News

Monday, September 16, 2013

BatSU tops September 2013 Sanitary Engineering board exams; NU leads Top 5 List



The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announced that 86 out of 133 (64.66%) passed the Sanitary Engineer board exams given by the Board of Sanitary Engineering in Manila this September 2013.

Batangas State University (BatSU) was named top performing school for September 2013 Sanitary Engineering board exams for having 100percent passing rate. Meanwhile, National University (NU) graduate topped the board with 81.29% average grade.

The members of the Board of Sanitary Engineering are Engr. Corazon De los Reyes-Romero, Chairman; Engr. Alfredo B. Espino and Engr. Florimond M. Lara, Members.

The results were released in two (2) working days from the last day of examination.

Schedule of registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on September 20, 2013. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2013-2016. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.

The top three (3) performing schools in the September 2013 Sanitary Engineerboard examination as per Commission Resolution No. 2010-547 series of 2010:

WITH 5 OR MORE EXAMINEES AND WITH AT LEAST 80% PASSING PERCENTAGE

1 BATANGAS STATE UNIVERSITYBATANGAS CITY (PBMIT)
7 7 100.00 %

2 DE LA SALLE U NIVERSITYDASMARIÑAS
19 18 94.74 %

3 MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYMANILA
7 6 85.71 %

NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


Roll of Successful Examinees in the
SANITARY ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 10, 2013 & FF. DAYS
Released on SEPTEMBER 16, 2013

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ALAGOS, DEOLITO JR BAUTISTA
2 ALFELOR, BENJIE BRACERO
3 AQUINO, RAFAEL VERGARA
4 ARCE, ROBERT JESSIE JR MIRANO
5 ASARAL, AL-HABER RASAD LIWAG
6 AYSON, CHRISTY FAYE ATO
7 BALANAG, DON RHAYANS REYES
8 BASUNGIT, JAYVEE LOBBANGON
9 BAUTISTA, AMADIS BORIGAS
10 BONAO, MARK DAVE TARECTECAN
11 BULASAO, GWENDELYN WAKLIN
12 CAGAID, GIEZEL ANN BADONG
13 CALANOG, PAUL PATRICK BASSIG
14 CALVARIO, JOSHUA COMPUESTO
15 CASTILLO, ANNA ANDROMEDA NIEVA
16 CAÑEDO, HARVEY REMIGIO
17 CHANGANI, FRANCEL DAVE CHARONGEN
18 CLAVO, RANDY CORALES
19 COSTA, TRICIA MAY GAMBOA
20 CRUZ, FLOREN DARYL VICENTE
21 CUBACUB, DELINO GONZALES
22 CUETO, CRISTELA ARANDIA
23 CUGAL, AUBREY ARINGOY
24 DE JESUS, JIM ALDWIN LARA
25 DELA CRUZ, KINGSTON JAMES SALVADOR
26 DELOS REYES, CARL EVAN ALAYON
27 DOMINGO, KAY COLLEEN BANSIL
28 ENDOZO, ANGELO PESIGAN
29 ESTILLORE, AVA PORTIA SANCHEZ
30 ESTRADA, MELCHISEDECH JR COLLADO
31 FABON, MARK BRYAN RABINO
32 GALANG, MARIA ANITA MONTERDE
33 GALUTAN, RUEL MELEGRITO
34 GANADORES, GRACE FALDAS
35 GOZE, DARLES LOUIE VALDEZ
36 GUINILAC, ARNEL MAMANTON
37 HASSAN, HADI BERMUDEZ
38 HAYAG, KRISHEE ANNE DELA CUESTA
39 HERRERA, MERLIN DIMATATAC
40 ISLA, RHOVIN MARTINEZ
41 JAMOLOD, J TAN BELDA
42 JANCORDA, MARY PEARL PANDIAL
43 JARON, JOVANNI REY RUIZ
44 JIMENEZ, ANGELIQUE VIDALLON
45 JOAQUIN, ALFONSO JR DALASEN
46 JONGCO, ROBERT JUSTIN ABRENCILLO
47 LAPING, LIZAMYL ROBLES
48 LAROZA, PAUL JOSHUA MANONGSONG
49 LATOJA, JASON YU
50 LEGASPI, GERALD JOHN BAYBAY
51 LEYESA, KENNETH ILAGAN
52 LIM, VANESSA OLIVER
53 LOZANO, AL-MUHNIER IBRAHIM
54 LUMANTA, JANETH EGIPTO
55 MADRIAGA, JUDD EDWARD CABATO
56 MENDOZA, JOENIKO ITURALDE
57 MILAN, AMY RELLOSO
58 MILLESCA, MICHAEL NERVES
59 NIÑO, GABRIELLE LOUISE BAMBAO
60 PALADAN, KATHLEEN MAY LAGULAY
61 PALATTAO, MARY JOYCE CARAGGAYAN
62 PALLISO, PAUL NAGANAG
63 PALOMA, JULIEVY PEREZ
64 PANGILINAN, ALMAR ERNEST TAYAO
65 PANOPIO, JULIO EFRAIM GLORIA
66 PASION, ELISEO JR FRANCISCO
67 PATAYON, BERNARDO III BARRETE
68 PIANO, LUZ BATACAO
69 RAFOL, EDMARK MARIN
70 RAMOS, REUBEN CAYABAN
71 REBOLDELA, ROOSEVELT AVILA
72 REGANAN, CRIS JOY SULPOT
73 ROMERO, LEA ANGELA PALMIANO
74 RONDINA, JOANN FLORETA
75 ROSALES, VINCENT JORIE DIEG GUMAPAC
76 SANCHO, JED ILANO
77 SCHNELL, JAN ANDREW SANTOS
78 SERAFICA, EDWARD ESTRABINIO
79 SINANGOTE, MELJAY DIAZ
80 SISON, MICHAEL JORDAN ENCIO
81 TANGCAY, MELODY MAINAR
82 TUBAL, DAWNA GRACE PANES
83 TUBBAN, IAN KRICKSTEIN PAS-ANG
84 VELASQUEZ, REALYN CHAVEZ
85 VENTURA, JEA MILEN FELICIANO
86 VIDAL, IRENE BOSQUE
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

The successful examinees who garnered the five (5) highest places are the following:

RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING(%)

1 ROBERT JESSIE MIRANO ARCE JR
NATIONAL UNIVERSITY-MANILA
81.29

2 ALMAR ERNEST TAYAO PANGILINAN
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
81.25

3 ELISEO FRANCISCO PASION JR
NATIONAL UNIVERSITY-MANILA
81.20

4 JUDD EDWARD CABATO MADRIAGA
NATIONAL UNIVERSITY-MANILA
80.82

5 FLOREN DARYL VICENTE CRUZ
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
80.50

NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------





Like Us on Facebook, Follow Us on Twitter or subscribe via email to receive real-time updates.