September 2013 Geodetic Engineering board exam results released | PRC Board News

PRCBoard News

Friday, September 6, 2013

September 2013 Geodetic Engineering board exam results released



The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) on Friday, September 6, 2013 announces that 144 out of 384 passed the Geodetic Engineer board examination given by the Board of Geodetic Engineering in Manila this September 2013.

The members of the Board of Geodetic Engineering who gave the licensure examination are Engr. Pedro L. Noble, Officer-In-Charge and Engr. Restituto U. Bautista, Member.

The results were released in two (2) working days from the last day of examination.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on September 12 and 13, 2013. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2013-2016. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 3 AND 4, 2013
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2013

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABALOS, EDJIE MONTEALTO
2 ADDUN, JOSE LUIS GUITERING
3 ALAON, PETER JUNE DY
4 ALBORES, REJEN LOZADA
5 ALEGADO, GENEVIVE CLEOFE ABASTILLAS
6 ALEMAIDA, IAN MEL AVENIDO
7 ALFECHE, WILMAR POLIQUIT
8 ALMARE, JEROME RODRIGUEZ
9 ALMAZAN, GLADYS JOY CAINGCOY
10 ALONZO, ANTHONY ORBANEJA
11 AMORA, ARTHUR MAPALAD
12 ARRIESGADO, MARK REYNOLD MALLORCA
13 ARROZA, ROQUE LEONICO
14 BACLAYO, ELIZABETH CASALJAY
15 BAGANO, GREGORIO DULAG
16 BALBIN, CLAUDINESS ANNE REBUSORA
17 BANDIOLA, JEFF CHAVEZ
18 BANIH, VANESSA ANDONG
19 BATAAN, PHILIP MARKLON BOQUIREN
20 BELINGAN, REYNADEL BITO-ON
21 BERGADO, JOHN RAY ANDALENCIO
22 BERMOY, MONALAINE MARTINEZ
23 BICHARA, JEFFREY EMBESTRO
24 BIHAG, SUSANO III MENDOZA
25 BILIRAN, JAYE VINCENT LABIAN
26 BITANG, JUMILYN BABA
27 BOLANDO, RONALD JAY-R INVIERNO
28 BORLONGAN, NOEL JEROME BARCELLANO
29 BORROMEO, KRISTINE AILENE BUTUHAN
30 BUCSIT, CHRISTINE JOY DELOS REYES
31 BUENAVISTA, REIMAR EMIL CASTILLO
32 BULATAO, MARVIN DOMIGSI
33 CADATAL, MICHAEL ESCALANTE
34 CALONZO, ANITA MAGTUBO
35 CARLOMAN, CARLO ALBA
36 CASAMINGO, JULIE ANN VELARDE
37 CASSION, REDENISH FERNANDEZ
38 CASTILLO, ALLAN FRANCIS APOSTOL
39 CATIVO, ADONIS TERRADO
40 CHAVEZ, MAC CANNIE RODRIGUEZ
41 CIELO, MELVIN CUARESMA
42 CUBING, ALORA CANGREJO
43 CUTAMORA, LINBERT CALUNDRE
44 DADONG, JAN REY SAPEQUINA
45 DE GUZMAN, CHRISTIAN GERARD OCAMPO
46 DELA TORRE, KATHLEEN TAN
47 DOMEREZ, ULYSSES ALOS
48 DUMAMA, SHA WAYNE ABDULLAH BIRUAR
49 DUMPAC, ANSELOR MANDAG
50 DY, ROBERT PAMOGAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 3 AND 4, 2013 Page: 3 of 4
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ELOSPA, CHRISTINE GUINO
52 ESPINA, SAMSYL MARC FERNANDEZ
53 ESTAVILLO, RICHEL CUENCA
54 FERNANDEZ, FERDINAND FELICIANO
55 FESALBON, ROWANE MAY AUSTRIA
56 FRANCISCO, RAQUEL RAIZA TUBAT
57 GALAVIA, DIKRAVEN DYLAN SAVANDAL
58 GAMIT, JOHN GAUFO
59 GARBIN, CRISTIAN GUADALQUIVER
60 GARCIA, KEVIN GUITAN
61 GATTUD, DEVON RAGE FACULO
62 GOFREDO, ERWIN MANAGBANAG
63 GUERRERO, IVAN LEIAN DELA CRUZ
64 GULLES, JELLIAN DELA PENA
65 HEQUILAN, MICHAEL CENA
66 HINGPIT, MELANIE CULATA
67 HIPOLITO, JULIUS MICHAEL REYES
68 IBAÑEZ, ANN SALVE ANACTA
69 IBAÑEZ, CARLYN ANN GONZALES
70 ISNANI, RAJIV BEYUTA
71 JANI, ALIJAN BAHULLUK
72 JULVE, DIVINE JOVITA
73 LAMATA, JUNE REY NUGAS
74 LOPEZ, ELAINNE REYES
75 LUBIANO, CHRISTY TAMBONG
76 LUMAPGUID, LYNETTE CUANAN
77 MACARAIG, MARICEL CHUA
78 MACEDONIO, ERIC LOMBOY
79 MAESTRE, VICTOR MEMBREVE
80 MAGALLON, BENJAMIN JONAH PEREZ
81 MAGNAYE, MA CARLA YABUT
82 MANIEGO, MARY EDREEN ARGANOSA
83 MANIGO, CELESTIAL AGATOL
84 MANZANO, VIRGILIO JURAO
85 MASARATE, ZURICH ECHEGOYEN
86 MATIAS, JULIUS JR DURO
87 MAYCONG, MARC JAYSON JOSE
88 MENDOVA, NANDULPH JAY MALQUISTO
89 MENGUIN, SALUSTIANO JR GARPIN
90 MISAL, MARY JAYCEE MAE CUNANAN
91 MOJADO, ALLAN NIÑO DE LA PAZ
92 MONDING, AMADO JR LLIDO
93 MONTEMAYOR, JON-JON RAFAEL
94 MORDENO, RIZA ASCAÑO
95 MOZO, RAY MARI NAPALLA
96 NALDO, ANALYN MAGISTRADO
97 NARAG, JOEBERT MARK BALI
98 NARZABAL, REYMUND ACASIO
99 NUER, MERIDETH GATON
100 NUYDA, MARIE CRIS ABEJAR
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 3 AND 4, 2013 Page: 4 of 4
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
101 OCAMPO, CHERRY TOLENTINO
102 ONGNGOG, LINO CHADYA-AS
103 ORNOS, JOHN HENRY ANTONA
104 PALACPAC, FREDERICK CARDENAS
105 PAPELLERO, RHEA GABUTERO
106 PARDO, FRANCIA MAGCAYANG
107 PARTOSA, IVVHIELHYN TARNATE
108 PASCUA, MA CECILIA CARILLO
109 PAYOT, JUANITO JR ISRAEL
110 PECOLADOS, CHENITA DY
111 PEREZ, MARICEL BENOSA
112 PIADOR, CIRILO BARRETE
113 PICO, JULIUS CEASAR SATOZA
114 PRADO, CHELOU PUERTO
115 QUE, MAY CLARE CABUSOG
116 RAFALLO, ROQUETTA MAY PANTUA
117 RAGUING, RHICA DAWN ARELLANO
118 RAMIREZ, CHERRY BRYAN GINGO
119 ROA, JOHNLERY AMPORIAS
120 ROJAS, MARK LESTER DOMINGUEZ
121 ROLA, JAY-AR CURIBANG
122 SAGURAN, JENNIFER BORILA
123 SAMPUL, IVY PANTALEON
124 SANTIAGO, JERALD BRUNO
125 SANTOS, HARMOND FURIGAY
126 SERRANO, MARVIN JAY TUBO
127 SOLIDUM, KENNETH ADRIANO
128 TABLAZON, GEORGE ALLAN BARIT
129 TAGLE, MARIECOR ELAINE ROBLES
130 TAN, KEITH RYAN PLANA
131 TAN CHUA, OWEN MARK HERRERIA
132 TAR-ODAN, CRISPIN PAWEN
133 TARROZA, JAY-AR TAROY
134 TAÑADA, ERIC LUIS MADAMBA
135 TECSON, RIZALYN ORBITA
136 TORRES, RALPH SABILLO
137 TUAZON, EDISON SUMABAT
138 TUGADE, ROBERTSON VILLANUEVA
139 UY, ROVILON BLANCHE
140 VELANO, JEFFREY VILLANUEVA
141 VENEZUELA, JULIUS DEL PILAR
142 VERDIDA, ARSENIO JR PRESBITIRO
143 VIERNES, HARIES MENOR
144 YUSON, JOCEL SABADO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places (top 10) in the September 2013 Geodetic Engineer Licensure Examination are the following:

RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING(%)

1 NOEL JEROME BARCELLANO BORLONGAN
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN
86.60

2 KEVIN GUITAN GARCIA
FEATI UNIVERSITY
86.20

3 JOHN RAY ANDALENCIO BERGADO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN
86.00

4 MARICEL CHUA MACARAIG
NAGA COLLEGE FOUNDATION
85.00

5 WILMAR POLIQUIT ALFECHE
VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (for.VISCA,LSU.)-BAYBAY
84.20

6 ROWANE MAY AUSTRIA FESALBON
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN
83.80

AMADO LLIDO MONDING JR
CARAGA STATE UNIVERSITY-BUTUAN CITY
83.80

7 JOSE LUIS GUITERING ADDUN
UNIVERSITY OF SAINT LOUISTUGUEGARAO
83.00

8 JULIUS CEASAR SATOZA PICO
UNIVERSITY OF SAINT LOUISTUGUEGARAO
82.80

KEITH RYAN PLANA TAN
JOHN PAUL II COLLEGE
82.80

9 SUSANO MENDOZA BIHAG III
FEATI UNIVERSITY
82.60

CELESTIAL AGATOL MANIGO
VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (for.VISCA,LSU.)-BAYBAY
82.60

10 REJEN LOZADA ALBORES
CARAGA STATE UNIVERSITY-BUTUAN CITY
82.40

BENJAMIN JONAH PEREZ MAGALLON
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN
82.40

NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

See Full text of results here.



Like Us on Facebook, Follow Us on Twitter or subscribe via email to receive real-time updates.