PRC releases July 2014 marine deck officers board exam results | List of Passers | PRC Board News

PRCBoard News

Wednesday, July 9, 2014

PRC releases July 2014 marine deck officers board exam results | List of Passers



PRC and Board of Marine Deck Officers released July 2014 marine deck officers board exam results in 3 working days after the last day of licensure examination. Those awaiting results may find here the list of passers, top 10, (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools for Master Mariner Licensure Examination, Chief Mate Licensure Examination and Officer-In-Charge of a Navigational Watch Board Examination as officially released online.

[ Top 10 List: Marine Deck Officers board exam (July 2014) released ]

PRC on Wednesday announces that 50 out of 96 passed the Master Mariner Licensure Examination, 219 out of 411 passed the Chief Mate Licensure Examination and 707 out of 1,256 passed the Officer-In-Charge of a Navigational Watch Licensure Examination.

A total of 172 examinees are exempted from taking the practical examinations as they opted to submit a Certificate of Training and Certificate of Assessment in the Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT).

PRC administered exam at the cities of Manila and Cebu on Saturday and Sunday, July 5-6, 2014.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
Released on JULY 9, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ALOJIPAN, GERALD FRED MAGSIPOC
2 BERCASIO, CHARLES JETOLO
3 DALAGUETE, WILLIAM BULAWAN
4 NATAL, CHRISTIAN DELA CRUZ
5 NEPOMUCENO, RYAN DE LOS SANTOS
6 SELERIO, ROLANDO AMARO
7 TORRERES, JAN ERIK SEGURIGAN
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


The following are the Successful Examinees in the
MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABLIAN, RUSSELL FAJARDO
2 BADANA, JUNWEL DEJACTO
3 CARANGUE, LARRY JUMAWAN
4 CASTILLO, ROMMEL MABIOG
5 CESUMICION, CRISTITO JR CELESTE
6 CRUZ, PHILIP CAESAR GUTIERREZ
7 CUADRO, PALMER IDICA
8 DE VERA, TEOFILO SISON
9 DECALIT, JAPHETH LANGUING
10 DIBDIB, ROQUE LEPITEN
11 DIMAYUGA, ANTHONY LAYLO
12 DOLINO, MARLON MORULA
13 EMPIALES, ARVIN CARCUEVA
14 ESCANDOR, LEO PELLARDA
15 EUMAG, REZ IVAN GEPILANO
16 FACTOLERIN, ALAIN ACEBOG
17 FLAMINIA, EVERETTE PELINGON
18 GALON, ARWIN CAHULOGAN
19 GRAVOSO, CHRISTOPHER OCOP
20 GREGORE, MANSUETO JR TORTEO
21 GUIRITAN, ANDREW ABECIA
22 IDICA, RUY ACUÑA
23 INITAY, LUCILE FELISARTA
24 INONG, PHILIP ALBERT FRANCIS VILLASOR
25 MADEJA, JOEMAR COMA
26 MAGNO, LESTER REDANIEL
27 MANALO, GIL ALBAN
28 MEDRANO, JOREX PANGANIBAN
29 MIRANDA, ADRIAN PORRAS
30 OLMO, REINHARD CUBILLAS
31 PADERNAL, NOLI CORDERO
32 PAMA, MALCOLM VILLAVICENCIO
33 PANTE, BLANDINO JR FABIA
34 PENDON, JEOFFRE LEYSA
35 ROSETE, JOSEPH LU
36 SASTRILLAS, LOVE ALKUINO
37 SERENEO, RICHARD CAPISPISAN
38 SOLAS, JUN SUBIGCA
39 SUASI, FRANCISCO MAGHARING
40 TELESFORO, ANDRO FEDERICK AMARAN
41 TORRALBA, RAME BEJOC
42 VILLAQUER, ALBERT FLORES
43 YBAÑEZ, RAYMUND LUZ CODILLA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
Page: 4 of 24
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
Released on JULY 9, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ACACIO, EDWIN JR BUENAVISTA
2 AGANOS, WENDYL DULLIN
3 AGUILLON, MICHAEL FAISAN
4 AGUILLON, RUBEN EMAR
5 ALPARACHE, JOENALD SANTIANES
6 AMORA, EDILBERTO JR MAPA
7 AMPONG, EDILBERTO SALVO
8 ANTONIO, HARVEY SANTOS
9 ARPON, ROLF CYRIL ROCA
10 AYSO, RESTITUTO MURING
11 BA-OY, SHANTI KHOR SARDON
12 BALLOSO, DARIO BALDADO
13 BARILLA, ANTONIO PATULOT
14 BASINANG, JULIUS ARROBANG
15 BAUTISTA, ALVIN DOMINGO
16 BELEN, JERALD ALDOVINO
17 BENDONG, JHON REY TORRES
18 BLANCAFLOR, EDDIE JR BUCAYAN
19 BONTIA, MICHAEL UROT
20 BOREROZ, VERONICO CABALHUG
21 CABALZA, PAUL ROMEO MALUPENG
22 CABARLES, JERRIE CANAYA
23 CABARRUBIAS, RODERICK SATOR
24 CABAÑERO, JOFFERSON JAMAGO
25 CABRERA, REYNALDO FERNANDEZ
26 CADAY, PETER CASIMSIMAN
27 CALABIA, RONILO GUERRA
28 CALDEJON, AUGUSTO SALDITOS
29 CALIBOD, RANULFO SELIM
30 CAMARAO, RAINEER JIMENEZ
31 CAMPANER, JODERIC ESCABARTE
32 CANAMA, YURI DIOLA
33 CANARIA, ELY MANDAC
34 CATILO, IAN ABORDO
35 CAÑON, LOELO CALINOG
36 COLOMA, JAYMAR DOMINGO
37 COMPUESTO, RANIE JUNE DONDAY
38 CONCEPCION, RALD LASTIMA
39 CONDINA, CARLOU ORTIZ
40 CORNEJA, ARTHURJON ESTRERA
41 CORPIN, LUMIERE SACEDOR
42 CUBON, ROMEO JR ANTONIO
43 DE LARA, JOHN DEXTER VEÑEGAS
44 DE LEON, JEAN PAUL FLOR
45 DELA CRUZ, DANTE NOYNAY
46 DELA CRUZ, DIOLETO JR VILLANUEVA
47 DELA CRUZ, RUFINO NUDO
48 DELA ROSA, CHRISTOPHER MAHONG
49 DEMATE, JOSELITO AGARAO
50 DIAZ, ROMMEL YAP
Page: 5 of 24
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
Released on JULY 9, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
51 DIZON, JEFFREY CUNAN
52 DUERO, LAURENCE BENIGNO TEJANO
53 DUMALAG, RODEL TENIO
54 DUMAM-AG, JORIE BUCOL
55 DURAN, CLIFFRICH SANTANDER
56 EBORA, DARIO EVANGELISTA
57 ECARUAN, ABRAHAM TANGONAN
58 EMAS, VICTOR CAESAR MARGALLO
59 ENRIQUEZ, ENGELBERT CASTILLO
60 ENTRAMPAS, KENNETH VILLEGAS
61 ERAMEL, SHERWIN AVILA
62 ERAUDA, IAN RUSSELL MIRASOL
63 ERIESO, JADE TALAPAN
64 ESQUERA, RONALD FANTILLAN
65 ESTOSE, JOSEPHUS TANODTANOD
66 ESTRADA, JONATHAN VARGAS
67 ESTRULLO, VINCENT DELIMA
68 FANTILANAN, MAEIL ROTONI
69 FILIPINAS, J'FRENN BALLADARES
70 FLORES, GERALD VILLARUEL
71 FORTALEZA, JOSE JR CADIENA
72 FRESNO, ART MAGALLANES
73 GAMAO, ALFREDO BAUTISTA
74 GAPOL, PEDRO JR MALAUBANG
75 GARCIA, ABRAHAM GATDULA
76 GARCIA, JOHN REYNOLDS BUNYI
77 GARCIA, RANDY CAPUA
78 GAROLACAN, MIGUEL GALGO
79 GAYUMA, REYMOND GALON
80 GIERZA, ROBERTO JR MORQUICHO
81 GIMENO, JORDAN POLINTAN
82 GONZALGO, JUNREY ANTIPALA
83 GRAVAMEN, EDMAR RIGOR
84 GUIBONE, CRISANTO BONGCAC
85 HALAGAO, ALDWIN CABERTO
86 HERMOSA, RODULE MARJONE ANTIPOLO
87 HORE, LORENZO BULAGAO
88 IDO, MARVIN SAJULGA
89 ISMAEL, CLIFFORD ORDILLANO
90 JIMENO, ROMEL VENDICACION
91 LABAO, REYNALDO JR LINDOG
92 LABISTE, EDWIN GAHOL
93 LAGUSAD, REYNALDO PANIO
94 LAMANILAO, RHOEL TASONG
95 LARIETA, RODANTE JR BERSANO
96 LEGAS, MARCELINO MARINO QUIJADA
97 LEOLIGAO, JAY CHRISTOPHER MIASCO
98 LOCAYLOCAY, RHYAN BRIONES
99 LOSILLA, ABUNDIO
100 LUAREZ, EDDIE LOU II CABRERA
Page: 6 of 24
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
Released on JULY 9, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
101 LURA, RENATO SESCON
102 MABALA, DIORIE BRANZON
103 MABBORANG, JOSEPH EUGENIO DAYAG
104 MACALISANG, RORY EBORDA
105 MADRID, RONALD ALAN ROMERO
106 MAGLEO, JAMES MACASAET
107 MANGLANGIT, BERT CRUZ
108 MAROLD, THOR WIGAN
109 MARQUEZ, ARVIN LACSON
110 MARQUEZ, RALPH ERVIN SANCHEZ
111 MARTIN, JULIUS BARROGA
112 MASIADO, JOEN MAGALLANES
113 MENDEZ, JOEL SANTOS
114 MENDOZA, NICO BRYAN PARDO
115 NADADO, HERBERT FAVILA
116 NAVARRO, RICKIE MONTEMAYOR
117 NEJUDNE, PAUL JR INTO
118 NOQUIAO, ARISTOTLE ABENASA
119 NOVILLA, BERNARD VIERNES
120 OBGUIA, CHRISTITO REMOJO
121 OCON, DONALD TERO
122 ODO, JOEL EMANEL
123 OGAO-OGAO, CLIFORD ESLIT
124 OLIVA, MARGARITO JR GABAT
125 OMAR, NUR-KADEER NUBLA
126 OMEGA, RALPH ESTAÑERO
127 OQUIALDA, FRANCIS FLOR
128 OSILAO, ROWELL MAJELLANO
129 PACALDO, LLOYD BRYAN YBAÑEZ
130 PACO, JOEL PACURE
131 PAGDILAO, PERRY CALILAO
132 PANGANIBAN, MATEO MAGPANTAY
133 PIAMONTE, OSCAR GUMBA
134 PURISIMA, JERRY OJERIO
135 QUIAMBAO, JEFFREY FIGUEROA
136 RADORES, RAMIR CINCO
137 RAMOS, JUSTIN MOI REYES
138 RIVERA, GILBERT
139 ROBLES, REYNALDO MATE
140 RODEL, ROBERTO BUNDALIAN
141 ROMERO, JIMMY ABANADOR
142 RUEDAS, FRANCISCO JR QUIÑANOLA
143 SABORNIDO, ALBERT CASAMORIN
144 SALVIO, ALAN LOUIE SEVERINO
145 SENIEL, DESI RAYMOND CUSTODIO
146 SENO, ENRIC CAJES
147 SILAN, JOFEL KENNETH RAZON
148 SOLIVEN, MCKENROE ALDEGUER
149 SUAL, LEO BALABALA
150 SUARING, JAY RIAS
Page: 7 of 24
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
Released on JULY 9, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
151 SULIT, ERNIE DE LOS REYES
152 TABOR, JOEL RAMOS
153 TIANIA, NOEL IGNACIO
154 TOMAS, JOSEPH SAVILLA
155 TORION, RYAN SIABOC
156 TRAVIÑA, JERRY JUDAYA
157 TUALE, PRIMO JR SUMINGUIT
158 URFILLA, JHUN MARK NIANGAR
159 VALEZA, VERGEL JOSEPH ALABADO
160 VELASCO, ALEX PASCUA
161 VILLAHERMOSA, SERGIO BESIN
162 VITUG, JOEL ESGUERRA
163 VOLANTE, NORMAN ALGENTE
164 YUMOL, FERDINAND BERON
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


The following are the Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
Seq. No. N a m e
1 AGCAOILI, VIR AGRA
2 ALARCON, DANILO IRANG
3 ANDOY, JONAR CADAP
4 ANI, JEFFREY CALMERIN
5 APOSTOL, DEXTER SACE
6 ARANAS, SIGFRED SOLIS
7 BABON, DIONISIO CERDEÑA
8 BARCELITA, IBARRA FUENTES
9 BOCOL, RICHARD GABORRO
10 BONDOC, MARIONEL CANLAS
11 BORSIGUE, RYAN FUGIO
12 BRIGOLA, EDWIN PALENCIA
13 CASARIA, BENNY ARAQUIL
14 COBILO, ANGELO ABADIEZ
15 CORTEZ, ROGELIO JR DAEL
16 CUNANAN, ERICSON MALINIT
17 DANGCULOS, RUTCHEL ABREGANA
18 DAYALO, MARK FRANCIS PANALIGAN
19 DELA CRUZ, EDWIN DELA FUENTE
20 DEUNA, JEROME DIAZ
21 DIMEN, JULIUS KENT MARTINEZ
22 DIOCTON, REYNALDO GREGGIE FERRER
23 DUMAGUETE, CYRIEL ABAD
24 ENCARNACION, ORLAN DUMAGUIT
25 GABAYNO, JULIUS SARMIENTO
26 GIL, ROY AGAPITO
27 ILDEFONSO, ALLAN VALDEZ
28 JAO, CERCOLITO JR OXILLO
29 KUIZON, CHRISTOPHER NEIL LIGUID
30 LASTIMADO, ALLAN CABIAS
31 LAXAMANA, RUEL BOGNOT
32 LLENA, RODRIGO CAMINERO
33 LOMONGO, DENMARK OMISOL
34 LUMOD, MARLOU CUBAR
35 MAKIPAGAY, NELSON NALDOZA
36 MANISAN, JAMESEL MADERA
37 MANONDO, JOSEPH ABAWAG
38 MEDRANO, REYNALDO JR CASTOR
39 MERCADO, MOISES JR MONTOYA
40 OCFEMIA, EDISON PASION
41 OLVINA, CARLITO METILLA
42 OROSCO, MARK ANTHONY NICOLAS
43 PAGCABIGAN, PONCIANO ABRIS
44 PELIGRINO, ANTHONY PELIÑO
45 POTOT, VHAL MARASIGAN
46 QUITO, ROLANDO JR ARDALES
47 RASAY, SANDY CARANDANG
48 RIVERA, ADONIS TOMAS
49 ROTONI, RUEL RUADO
50 SABERON, JUSTINIANO JR GAMOLO
51 SARMIENTO, ALEX CANDELARIA
52 SORILLA, PAUL MICHAEL GABALEO
53 VALENCIA, ANGELO VISCA
54 VILLARMINO, ELPEDIO JR PABILLON
55 YUZON, HANS BENEDICT ATILARES
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
Released on JULY 9, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAD, KAREN COSTAN
2 ABADILLA, KLAUS ECHAVEZ
3 ABAYA, ERIC MALLARI
4 ABDULKADIL, CARLOS JR LIGAN
5 ABEJA, JOJIT SASA
6 ABELARDO, REIJANDEL CUARTERO
7 ABELGAS, STOLT RAMIL MANAGBANAG
8 ABENES, TOMUEL BULAGSAC
9 ABERION, ALBERTO JR BALANSAG
10 ABLAO, PAUL JEFFREY MARIANO
11 ABUAN, RUFO JR PAGUYO
12 ABUG, DENNIS ANTHONY JORE
13 ACAPULCO, PHILIP GIAN VILLOCENO
14 ACOYMO, REX ANTHONY RODRIGO
15 ADOLFO, ALVIN BAYLOSIS
16 AGLIAM, JAYSON PASTOR
17 AGOLITO, QUENEGIL PROTACIO
18 AGUALADA, ROLAND BRAZAL
19 AGUHAR, JOBERT PALACIO
20 AGUILLON, JAYSON VALDELLON
21 ALALONG, EDMUND TINAYTINA
22 ALAMILLO, BRYAN ASUNCION
23 ALBANIA, JOESEPH AYAP
24 ALBERTO, RAFAEL NICOLO POBLETE
25 ALBERVA, EDILBERTO JR MINONG
26 ALBISO, ALBERTZ LIGUTOM
27 ALCACHUPAS, CYRIL ABELLA
28 ALCANTARA, RAYMOND RAFAELLE GOMEZ
29 ALCON, CRISTOPHER AGNIR
30 ALCONCEL, EPRIAM JADE MAGTIRA
31 ALDAY, JAYPEE DE TORRES
32 ALDOVINO, ROMMEL CASAS
33 ALECHA, JETRO JAMES PASTOR
34 ALESNA, JOHNEDEL BARING
35 ALFARO, JERALD DUMALAGAN
36 ALFORTE, RANDOLPH CUETO
37 ALLEGO, ISAAC LUKE CONSTANTINO
38 ALMIRANTE, ANGELO SEQUIO
39 ALONSO, JOJIE AMAZONA
40 ALONTE, TIMOTHY JOHN MARUNDAN
41 ALOTA, ADRIAN LABANIEGO
42 ALVARADO, CHRISTOPHER CRUZ
43 ALVENDIA, JOE-ARR TABIOS
44 ALVIZ, MANDY DIALA
45 ALZOLA, ALDEN DENISE ABCEDE
46 AMARGO, RIJEAN ALIMAJEN
47 AMORES, DONALD JAMES CANDO
48 AMOYEN, RYAN PETE ARBON
49 ANACITA, ROMNICK DUCO
50 ANCAJAS, JOHN DENMARK ARTEMIO RAGANAS
Page: 11 of 24
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
Released on JULY 9, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ANGELES, ARIES KEVIN MANUCOM
52 ANGTIAMPO, RONALDO MARAVILLA
53 APAWAN, JAY-R TALICTIC
54 APOSTOL, OLIVER NAMBIO
55 APOYA, MICHAEL QUIBEN
56 AQUINO, JAY ROWELL BRON
57 ARANDILLA, ERWIN RABUYA
58 ARCHES, JOHN CRIS CAWALING
59 ARCIAGA, ABNER SALMORIN
60 AREVALO, GARCIANO SANTOS
61 ARLANZA, FRANK TABAOSARES
62 ARTATES, MARBEN LOUISE PORRAS
63 ASIS, IAN CUBERO
64 ASPIRAS, JAY ARE SIOCO
65 ASTILLO, JULIEVER MENDOZA
66 ASTRERA, QUIEL SUAVERDEZ
67 ASUNCION, ALVIN CANO
68 ATIENZA, JAY KEIR DERONIA
69 AURELIO, ADONIS EDPAN
70 AYATAL, ARNEL REJOSO
71 BAASIO, PAUL IAN BLANDO
72 BABIDA, MICO NIÑO ESCASINAS
73 BACUS, MARJUN GACHALIAN
74 BAGO, CHRISTOPHER REGIS
75 BAGTAS, ERNEST LEO CAÑIBAN
76 BAGUITAN, JAY PAWID
77 BAJALA, BRYAN DEXTER TAN
78 BALANAY, JADE GAHUM
79 BALANE, SHERWIN VECINO
80 BALATBAT, JOHN ALEXIS BUAN
81 BALBONTIN, MARTIN DIAZ
82 BALILING, JON MICHAEL BAJO
83 BALITA, CHRISTOPHER MAPILOT
84 BALITA, LUIDI JOHN NUÑEZ
85 BALLERA, JOSEPH GARCIA
86 BALLESTEROS, JEREMY JOHN BANIBANE
87 BANAN, JOEBERT SABADO
88 BARADAS, AL-KHALID UTUALI
89 BARCELON, MARK JOHN UDARBE
90 BARRIENTOS, JOEY BASCON
91 BASTES, JEFFERSON CAÑA
92 BATABAT, BRYAN ONGCA
93 BAUTISTA, GODOFREDO JR AÑORA
94 BAUTISTA, JOHN SAMSON
95 BAYLON, ANDY POMEN
96 BELARMINO, CHRISTOPHER REA
97 BELARMINO, MARC VINCENT CASTILLANES
98 BELLEZA, DANIEL PRADO
99 BENDOL, CHRIS LOIUE CALIZO
100 BERJAMEN, JEARSON HINCO
Page: 12 of 24
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
Released on JULY 9, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
101 BESANDE, DENIS APAREJO
102 BIÑABON, NORBERTO JR BAÑARIA
103 BLAY, MIGUEL JR MAGNAYE
104 BOCALA, JERIC SANTOS
105 BOKINGKITO, HAROLD PAYOT
106 BOLENCIS, VINCENT DACILLO
107 BOLOLATO, ROLIE VALE
108 BON, BERNARDO LIBUTAN
109 BONGCARAS, JULIUS MANBERL TADLE
110 BORDA, ANWAR VIESCA
111 BORROMEO, KIRBY RESUENA
112 BUENO, ARIES ROGER RONIO
113 BUENO, JEROME BUSQUE
114 BUENO, REHD TEEJAY SUMIRAN
115 BUSALLA, MART RUPHER ALMERIA
116 BUTA, ELTON JOHN DERDER
117 CABANA, ROYLAN ABESANO
118 CABATINGAN, RONALD AYTA
119 CABAYACRUZ, JAYPEE JATICO
120 CABEL, JAKE CARLO BADANOY
121 CABIAS, NEKO PERALES
122 CABINGAN, RAMIL ANGUE
123 CADANO, CHARLIE TOSTON
124 CADORNA, CRES DALEN
125 CAGAS, VINCENT JAY ORQUIA
126 CAGUIOA, MARK EMMANUEL GABRILLO
127 CAGULADA, LEO JR RIZALDO
128 CAHIGADA, RONALD CAPIDOS
129 CAHILIG, JOBER VIDAL
130 CALIB-OG, CRISTOPHER ALFARERO
131 CALLEDO, GODOFREDO ANTIQUINA
132 CALUBAYAN, JERRY OMEGA
133 CAMARINES, MICHAEL SIGMUND MANCOL
134 CAMAY, RIXELL MASONG
135 CAMPOS, J-REY RUIZ
136 CANO, MARK ANTHONY FILLARCA
137 CANTAROS, RIEL GERARD LAGRANA
138 CAPIRIG, LOUIS ARTHUR BALAGTAS
139 CARAMIHAN, ROLDAN REPOMPO
140 CARANDANG, NEPTHALI CATBAGAN
141 CARIDO, ABEL DIAMADA
142 CARO, MARX GEROME TAYHOPON
143 CASAÑAS, JOSE RYAN HAGOS
144 CASERO, MICHAEL ACANA
145 CASTILLO, BANJO TADALAN
146 CASTILLO, DANIEL JR ALMORADIE
147 CASTILLO, EMMANUEL AMOG
148 CASTILLO, JOHN HENRY MANES
149 CASTILLON, CLIEFORD SAGUIN
150 CATUBAY, ALEX JOHN PACULBA
Page: 13 of 24
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
Released on JULY 9, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
151 CAYAGO, MARK ANTHONY VERA DE
152 CAÑETE, ALROZ MARK VEQUIZO
153 CEDEÑO, JOHN ANTHONY LOPEZ
154 CENAS, RICHARD PAUL CAIMOR
155 CERVANTES, CHRISTIAN OLIVA
156 CLAVERIA, MARK ANTHONY CORTERO
157 COLINA, ROMEO JR LAGNASON
158 COLUMBRES, ACE DEAN SALCEDO
159 COLUMNAS, ELDY CARDEÑO
160 COLUMNAS, ISRAEL BUHIA
161 COMBINIDO, RUDYBER INOSANTE
162 COMEDIA, JAKE BOBIER
163 CONSAD, JOEY UY
164 COOPERA, JANNY ABORDAJE
165 CORNITA, KRISTIAN ANTONES
166 CORONEL, MARWEL LOPEZ
167 CORPORAL, ROMULO OWEN III ABAÑO
168 COSCOS, APRIL CHRISTINE URDANETA
169 COSICO, RUEL PATEÑA
170 CUANANG, NORMAN CERILL MAMUYAC
171 CUBCUBIN, CYRUS GREGOR HINGGAN
172 CUIZON, JAYSON PANALIGAN
173 CUSTODIO, REY OLIVEROS
174 CUTAMORA, JUNDEY RESURRECCION
175 DACANAY, MICHAEL LARIOSA
176 DACQUIL, CLIFFORD PAGALLAMAN
177 DACUMOS, JAYSON ALMOITE
178 DAGANG, CHRISTOPHER TILAP
179 DAJAY, FRANKLIN SARZUELO
180 DALAGAN, JOSEPH DENNIS ROCO
181 DALIPE, DATE ALJO
182 DARUNDAY, REY VALE
183 DASALLA, JOVENELL GARCIA
184 DAVID, CARL JOHN PANGILINAN
185 DAVID, HENDRIX IGUICO
186 DAVIS, KINGSLEY NICHOLAS CIMAFRANCA
187 DE CHAVEZ, REYNANTE DE VILLA
188 DE GUZMAN, LAURO JR BAUTISTA
189 DE LARA, FRANCIS JAMES MACADANG
190 DE LOS REYES, JESSON CASIO
191 DE LOS REYES, MICHAEL ROMBLON
192 DE LOS REYES, ROMULO BAODEN
193 DE LUNA, KIM JUSHUA ALARMA
194 DE MESA, VICTOR CEREZO
195 DE PALUBOS, CHARLES CHRISTIAN TATLONGHARI
196 DE PUYAT, CHARLEMAGNE ARRIESGADO
197 DELA, DARVIN LLABAN
198 DELA CRUZ, JOHN KEVIN MONTESA
199 DELA LUNA, BRYAN PEREZ
200 DELA TORRE, JOMELVIN MALABARBAS
Page: 14 of 24
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
Released on JULY 9, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
201 DELAS PEÑAS, JASON GINO-O
202 DELFINADO, LEO MARKKO NAPAGAO
203 DELICANA, FRANCIS LAITAN
204 DENIEGA, RAYMOND REY RUFILA
205 DEQUEÑA, RODESINDO CABERTE
206 DIAZ, PATRICK GREGGY ONG
207 DICDICAN, JURLAND ENCLONAR
208 DIEZ, JUAN JULIUS TERIC
209 DIMAISIP, CRISANTO VALENCIA
210 DINGLASAN, MARK ANTHONY MAGNAYE
211 DIOLA, RAWDON BARING
212 DIZON, ALDRIN CAMIGUING
213 DOMINGO, IRENZ BALOSBALOS
214 DOMINISE, HILBERT
215 DONAN, KEVIN CAÑEDA
216 DONAYRE, ROSAURO LACHICA
217 DUROTAN, MARK TABUQUILDE
218 ECHANO, RAFFY BAYLON
219 EJURANGO, JUNMER FUENTES
220 EMELIADA, JOHNNY ABERGAS
221 ENCABO, EARL ERICKSON LANGBID
222 ENCABO, JOHN WEE
223 ENCANTO, CARLO SASA
224 ENOJARDO, RETZEL TORRES
225 EREDIA, KIERCK KARLO ABANGAN
226 ERGUIZA, RONALD PADAPAT
227 ESLABA, THEO JOSEPH ZARATE
228 ESPERIDA, PATRICK ARIAS
229 ESPERIDION, ROY ARVIN CONSOLACION
230 ESPIEL, CHARLON DAQUIL
231 ESPINOSA, EDISON CATAYLO
232 ESTORES, RAUL JR BERMEJO
233 EUSEBIO, KRIS ALBERT CHAN
234 EVANGELISTA, MARCIANO JR GARCIA
235 EVANGELISTA, PAUL HENDRICKS MAGBUHOS
236 FABILA, XYRUS BIGAYAN
237 FABRIGA, MARTIN JADE ARADO
238 FALLER, FREDERICK LORA
239 FALLURIN, NORMAN LEE FAJILAN
240 FERRER, RYAN TEOPE
241 FLORALDE, DINDO PRESTON
242 FLORES, AMANTE MANANTAN
243 FONACIER, KINN RALPH MARIANO
244 FORONDA, ALREY CALACAT
245 FRIAS, AARON JAY BERMIL
246 FRIAS, REY AGUSTIN FEGURO
247 FRONDA, ABRAHAM RAMOS
248 GAITANO, REHYAN JO HABAÑA
249 GALAMITON, REYNALDO OCHIVILLO
250 GALSIM, JEFFREY PAGSOLINGAN
Page: 15 of 24
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
Released on JULY 9, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
251 GALVAN, JERICK NGITNGIT
252 GALVEN, ERWIN GRIMALDO
253 GAMAS, JONATHAN CHRISTIAN TABUDLONG
254 GAMEZ, JUFIL DICO
255 GARCIA, FLORENCE REY MAG-USARA
256 GARCIA, ROMMEL PAGARAGAN
257 GARRIDO, OLIVER GALEA
258 GAVIÑO, MEDEL ALIMAGNO
259 GELARDO, DOMINGO PAYUSAN
260 GEMENTIZA, JEFFREY PADIL
261 GEMPARO, JOJO LOVETE
262 GEMPARO, JUNJUN LOVETE
263 GENITA, KENT MANAPIL
264 GERALDE, RICHARD PARDILLO
265 GERODIAS, FELIX ANGANA
266 GEROGALIN, ARMAN FLORES
267 GEROLAO, JOHN RONNELL CASTILLO
268 GEROY, ELMER HESIDO
269 GOMEZ, JAYSON TUSI
270 GOMEZ, NICO PJ SALAZAR
271 GOMEZ, RAPHAEL JOHN VILLANUEVA
272 GONZALES, FEDDIE ASIENDENTE
273 GONZALES, JONER ANARETA
274 GONZALES, NICANOR JR PILI
275 GREGORIO, RODEFEL GONZALES
276 GUCOR, ADRIAN CARLO TORREJAS
277 GUERRERO, CLARENCE TUD
278 GUIJARO, XYRIS TERANIA
279 GUINABO, JOPET DELA PENA
280 GUMBAN, JOEFRANTE ARANETA
281 GUZMAN, CHARLES BERNARD LOBRINO
282 HEREDIA, JUAN AMACNA
283 HERMOSO, MON CAESAR BONGHANOY
284 HIPOLITO, MARK JAMES BAYLEN
285 HITOSIS, MERCURIO EMBERGA
286 HO, MONTEO ICATLO
287 HONA, JEFFREY IMUS
288 HUDIEREZ, GIL JR ALBANCES
289 IBUYAN, JOHN GAJUM
290 ICHON, RONE ALVIN CORDERO
291 ILAGAN, LOBERT JOHN MABIZA
292 ILAGAN, ZANDRO LAZATIN
293 ILOCO, REYMOND MESINA
294 IMPAS, JINJEN REYES
295 INFANTE, MARTELL ROBERTS ANTHONY ALABADO
296 INOC, JHON MICHAEL ERISPE
297 IRA, CEZAR JR DEL CARMEN
298 JAKOSALEM, JEREL LINABAN
299 JALIT, RYAN SALON
300 JAMELARIN, JOSEPH GERARD PARAGO
Page: 16 of 24
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
Released on JULY 9, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
301 JAVIER, ERROL AGUIJON
302 JAVIER, REYNOLD MALON
303 JIMENEZ, GLENN SISON
304 JOPLO, JEREMY GOLEZ
305 JORDUELA, DEXTER CARGANILLA
306 JORILLO, WARREN ASTURIAS
307 JOSE, FLORANTE ABILA
308 JOSEPH, MARK DAVE DIAZ
309 JUARIO, DARCY KEITH TINAE
310 JURADO, JOE REMIL BURO
311 KATIGBAK, ROBBIE RAMOTA
312 KILEM, DENNIS JAMES MANUEL
313 LABAO, SYDNEY SAN DIEGO
314 LABAYA, EMAN REY NIEPES
315 LACDAO, ARNEE DALAWAMPU
316 LACIA, CHRISTOPHER AROA
317 LACRO, LEANDRO PRINCILLO
318 LADEMORA, ROBERT JR CORROS
319 LADORES, WALTER IAN CAGATA
320 LAGARE, DEVIE REY ABELLANA
321 LAGO, JOHN MARTIN AZAOLA
322 LAGSA, REYNANTE VILLAMOR
323 LAGUE, CATHLEEN CLAIRE COMBIS
324 LAMIGO, RAMEL MAGNO
325 LAS PIÑAS, RESTY CABRAL
326 LEDESMA, ALVIN NABUS
327 LIGASON, BELLY JOE PINOS
328 LIM, CHARTON LOBETAÑA
329 LIM, RONALD SONEJA
330 LIMA, MERVIN RUTA
331 LISONDRA, RONALD OMAÑA
332 LLANETA, KEVIN CAPACILLO
333 LLENOS, EDWIN JR INIHAO
334 LOCAYLOCAY, SERWEN LUMBAB
335 LOMAHAN, VINCENT DISTOR
336 LOMARDA, MARC ALEXCZAR CLOMA
337 LORETO, CHARLIE AÑANA
338 LOSEO, GERARD VINCENT JIMENEZ
339 LUBIANO, ROMNICK PERNES
340 LUCERO, CLINTON ROY ROMANO
341 LUISTRO, VON MARCO ROSALES
342 LUMANAO, BENEDICT SEROJE
343 LUZON, BRYAN YTING
344 MAATUBANG, GERRO TENAZAS
345 MACALDE, HERNANE JR GLORY
346 MACARAIG, PATRICK MARTINEZ
347 MACAYA, CLARISSA YABUT
348 MADAYAG, LEVI MARK EDRIAL
349 MADRIO, MATT ANTHONY TAYONE
350 MAGAN, JASON EGARGO
Page: 17 of 24
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
Released on JULY 9, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
351 MAGHANOY, KARLO GRINGGO VILLACORA
352 MAGLASANG, JOHN NELER ANGGOT
353 MAGLASANG, LEONILO JR ALIMAN
354 MAGTOTO, DENNIS CAYANAN
355 MAHILUM, JESTONI TESADO
356 MALABANAN, NATHANIEL GUIRUELA
357 MALATA, JOSEPH LIBONGCOGON
358 MALEJANA, SHERWIN MARCELLANA
359 MALINAO, AIROS HENRY MARAÑAN
360 MALUYA, RODNIE TIRANA
361 MALUYA, STEPHEN LAPUERTA
362 MANALO, PETER ANTHONY PANGANIBAN
363 MANAYAGA, GLENDO WAMAR
364 MANCENIDO, JOHN CARLO AVILA
365 MANGINGA, JAYWARDENE SAGAYO
366 MANIGO, FELIPE NUEZ
367 MANIGOS, XAVIER JADUCANA
368 MANISCAN, JUNREY CABANTE
369 MANOS, EUGENIO JR LUCERO
370 MANUEL, JAN CERWIN SANTELICES
371 MARABILES, JEREMIAS VIDAL
372 MARANAN, REYMAN BONGANCISO
373 MARFA, MARVIN PAUL REYES
374 MARGATE, JASPER JAY EDANG
375 MARQUEZ, MICHAEL SABIDURIA
376 MARTICIO, ALBERT MANUBA
377 MARTIN, AVELINO DIGNO
378 MARTINEZ, JOVANI ESTRADA
379 MASIAS, RUSSEL PEDERICOS
380 MATA, JOVI FRANCO
381 MATIAS, EDBERG TOMAS
382 MATIBAG, MICHAEL TAGALA
383 MATIGA, FORT FRANCIS GREGORY CAMARQUEZ
384 MAÑACAP, LYNETH OMEGA
385 MECHA, RENZ HARVE GLOR
386 MEDINA, HAROLD JASON WANTA
387 MELECIO, MENDIONIE BOISER
388 MELOCOTON, PAUL EDWARD DECENA
389 MENDOZA, ARMANDO JR GEDALANGA
390 MERCADO, DEFRIE TUTO
391 MERCADO, JULIAN MIRANDA
392 MERELOS, VINCENT AVE LIPORADA
393 MESANA, RENATO JR SARCENO
394 MESINA, VICTOR IAN GREGORIO
395 MILAOR, GLENN DUAT
396 MILLORIN, JEFFREY ONC
397 MIRAFLOR, RAFAEL JOHN TEMPLANZA
398 MISAGAL, RANDY LUENA
399 MOHAMMED, KHUSHI III HUMO
400 MOLMIZA, CHRISTOPHER REALISTA
Page: 18 of 24
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
Released on JULY 9, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
401 MONTE DE RAMOS, AKEEM PANTALEON
402 MONTECILLO, BRIAN ALLEGO
403 MONTERDE, RAYMUND TAGLUCOP
404 MORAL, JOCEL OSILA
405 MORALES, BRYAN PETER BALANQUIT
406 MORALES, KENNETH ESCARAN
407 MURILLO, KENT REY TOREJA
408 NACAN, ABDULMAULA JR TAN
409 NACARIO, JESS PATRICK BAYLON
410 NACARIO, JOSE GLENN JR YAP
411 NADONZA, SATURNINO JR COLANDOG
412 NAGUM, ALADIN CABILOGAN
413 NANTES, DHENMARK MANCERA
414 NATAY, ARISTEO BUENAVENTE
415 NAVARRO, JUNARD DELOS REYES
416 NAVORA, JAYRALD NACIONAL
417 NAVOS, ERL IAN BAGUIO
418 NEROSA, NIÑO ITEM
419 NIÑO, MARK GIL APARICI
420 NUFABLE, JAN MICHAEL ANTHONY YEE
421 NUÑAL, MICHAEL ANTHONY VERALLO
422 OCAÑA, NEIL ANTHONY ALBERCA
423 OCLARIT, RENIE PAGARAN
424 OCON, MARC ELLY SAY
425 ODCHIGUE, RAY MARK JUARIO
426 OIRA, MARCONI FUENTES
427 OLAER, GERALD FRANC LUNA
428 OLEA, MICO COLOMA
429 OLIVAR, EDITO AMORES
430 OLOG, LEONARDO JR DELA CRUZ
431 ONGAYO, KIRK CAMINSE
432 ORAÑO, HAROLD ONG
433 ORGADA, KARL DOMINIQUE LAURON
434 ORGE, RULI CASAS
435 ORITA, JULIUS ENDRINO
436 ORSAIZ, GEORGE OLIVAR
437 ORTEGA, MICHAEL MAMAY
438 OYANGOREN, RICKY ALCANO
439 PAAS, ALMER COMPRA
440 PACIA, RYAN LAGRADA
441 PADLAN, ALFREDO III BALMACEDA
442 PAGHUBASAN, JOE IAN GASPAR
443 PAGUYO, ALLEN MARK INCILLO
444 PALAO-AY, JOHNSON JR SAWAC
445 PAMALARAN, ARNOLD LOY-A
446 PANALIGAN, ROMELL BERNARD ABEJAR
447 PANGAHIN, HAROLD GANAS
448 PANGAN, DANTE EMBRADURA
449 PANGILINAN, LAARNI GRACE REYES
450 PANUGOT, CHAD ABUNIAWAN
451 PARALLAG, MARBEN JOHN FABILLON
452 PARATO, LEANDRO JR ZAMUDIO
453 PARREÑO, JESSMAR PELAEZ
454 PASCUA, ALLAN REY COLOCAR
455 PASCUA, MARK ALVIN BOLOR
456 PASCUAL, KERNEL PARADA
457 PASQUIL, SHIONKYLL MAWN LUMAYAG
458 PATACA, ROSELLE GUMANID
459 PATRIARCA, ERIC DE AUSTRIA
460 PATROCINIO, NIÑO CELDON LUMJOD
461 PAULITE, MARC GIL MENDOZA
462 PAULO, CEZAN VILLARUZ
463 PELAYO, ROGER REY ABOGADA
464 PELIAS, JULIUS MAT MALUBAY
465 PELLAZO, JULIETO SANTILLAN
466 PERAS, JOHN PAULO RAMIREZ
467 PERLAS, MARK SIMBULAN
468 PEÑAFIEL, MARJO MADAITON
469 PILARTA, DENNIE PACLEBA
470 PIZARRO, ROSILIETO JR BAUTISTA
471 PLAZA, JONATHAN LABON
472 POLISTICO, DAVE BARTOLINI
473 PONCE, TEOFILO II TAUTHO
474 PORTUGAL, DAVE MARK ASENJO
475 POSO, CHRISTIAN JAYCON RABAGO
476 PRADO, RODEL JOHN AQUINO
477 PRIA, JOMEL CARAL
478 PRIETO, VAN NIKKI SUBIBI
479 PRIETOS, VIEN ALLEN TORIO
480 PRIVADO, DWIGHT FREDERICK ALMARIEGO
481 PRUDENCIO, PAULO BAUTISTA
482 PULPULAAN, MARLON TUMABAO
483 PUNZALAN, JOSEPH ANGELO CATAPANG
484 PURIFICACION, ROWEL TOLEDO
485 QUADRA, MARK JOHN OLMEDO
486 QUIREQUIRE, GIOVANNE BATOY
487 RAGOT, LEONARDO II BARGO
488 RAHON, JOHN CECILIO CORPUZ
489 RAMENTO, FRANCISCO JUAN
490 RAMOS, ADRIAN ESPINOSA
491 RAMOS, LIAM QUIMINALES
492 RAMOS, RIC LOUIE ENRIQUEZ
493 RAMOS, RODILO AGCANG
494 RASPADO, ERWIN PADACA
495 RAVELO, OMAR ALEGADA
496 RAZA, EMMANUEL CRUZADO
497 RECIDE, MARK KEVIN GUCILATAR
498 RECINTO, JAY DE CHAVEZ
499 REGALA, GENEROSO LUMAPAS
500 REGALADO, HOLLY ADVINCULA
501 RENDAJE, KENNETH JOHN ACEÑA
502 RENDON, ELECER CONDES
503 REVELLAME, DONN RAI JIMENEZ
504 REY, LOUIEGIN VALENZUELA
505 REYES, ALEXIS ZUÑIGA
506 REYES, BENEDICT BALAJADIA
507 REYES, CRYSTAL JOYCE AMBULO
508 REYES, JOHN CEL RETILBA
509 REYES, KEVIN DABU
510 REYNO, MARLON DELA CRUZ
511 RICAMADAS, JOEL CASTRO
512 RIPDOS, ROMANO JR SASOTA
513 RIVAS, ERWIN TOLOSA
514 ROBLES, JUAN RENATO MARCOS
515 RODA, RYAN LASQUITE
516 ROGA, RALPH ERICK VILLANUEVA
517 ROJAS, ANTHONY GENTILES
518 ROLDAN, JONALD TAÑA
519 ROMERO, ALMAR JAY DE CHAVEZ
520 RONQUILLO, J R CRUZ
521 ROQUE, JESSE PALICPIC
522 ROSALES, RON RANDEL MALICSI
523 ROSAS, ERIC LINCHANGCO
524 RULETE, GERALD RICK LARIOSA
525 RUSO, HEINREICH MIKHAIL TORDA
526 RUSTIA, ISRAIL OSABEL
527 SABADO, KRISTOPHER DUMPIT
528 SABELLANO, JAKE STEVEN LABANDERO
529 SABOLBORO, SAM II MATIBAG
530 SABORNIDO, JONALYN ALARIN
531 SACAYAN, ROBERTO OBAY
532 SALDIVAR, GERARDO JR ROLA
533 SALDO, MELMAR PACARDO
534 SALTOC, RENATO JR RIVERA
535 SALVATIERRA, AREN PUNU
536 SAN PEDRO, GABRIEL MARVIC TENORIO
537 SANGCOM, JILBERT BELLO
538 SANTARIN, WALLY DE CASTRO
539 SANTILLAN, JOSE DENAVE DELATADO
540 SANTOS, JEFFREY CAPISPISAN
541 SAPATA, ARNIEL BETONIO
542 SAPORAS, JULIUS PELAEZ
543 SARANG, DENNIS JAMES AGAWIN
544 SARMIENTO, JAN ALLEN TAGALOGUIN
545 SARZUELO, JOVEN QUIBER
546 SAYSON, DENVER SAMOYA
547 SEBELLO, RAMIL MABINGAY
548 SEDILLO, HARRY PAHUWAYAN
549 SENTILLAS, JEYSON BATION
550 SERAPION, FEBB DOMINIC JAMES ROMERO
Page: 21 of 24
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
Released on JULY 9, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
551 SERATO, NEIL QUITAT
552 SERWELAS, ADRIAN LANZUELA
553 SEVILLA, DEN MARK TORRES
554 SIAZON, VENANCIO JR ALINGOD
555 SILORIO, ERWIN QUISEL
556 SIMSIM, JEROME LAWAGUEY
557 SINCO, EDDIE KIERON DE GRACIA
558 SINGCUA, WILLIAM HABOLIN
559 SINGUA, SHERWIN EIJANSANTOS
560 SOLLANO, MARK ARIZA
561 SOLLER, CARL KEVIN BITERBO
562 SORIANO, JEFFRY LOYD TINAMISAN
563 SORIANO, SOFRONIO II VILLORENTE
564 SUAREZ, JAYSON FLORES
565 SULIT, ROSELITO ROSEL
566 SUPILANAS, NELVIN CASTROMAYOR
567 SUSON, CARL VINCENT SUGAROL
568 SUSON, VINCENT BRIGIDO MAYOLA
569 SY, JESUS JR BAGANO
570 TABANAO, RONIL ALAOT
571 TABANERA, NESTOR PHILIP PILAYRE
572 TABBOG, JOHN NYNER AYANA
573 TACDORO, JOSEPH MEDIAVILLA
574 TACUD, BRYLLE PIAMONTE
575 TAGANA, NORBERT NOEL GONZALES
576 TAGLE, MARS PRESNILLO
577 TAGUD, ERWIN ESTRELLADO
578 TAHANLANGIT, RYAN ALFRED SALANAP
579 TAHIL, CARLOS JR PEQUIT
580 TAMBALQUE, PATRICK FERRANCO
581 TAN, EMAR CORTES
582 TANUDTANUD, REYB OCHIA
583 TARE, HAROLD VILLAJUAN
584 TASSIAT, ANGELO IAN PALMERO
585 TATARO, ARMIN GIANAN
586 TE, BALDWIN RICO
587 TELEN, REX VINCENT BARCELON
588 TEMPLANZA, JOEREY TUBONGBANUA
589 TERCIANO, CYHRON BERSON OBMERGA
590 TERTE, DEXTER PIDUCA
591 TEVES, JASPHER JUDE TORRES
592 TINAYTINA, BERNARD NATAD
593 TINGCOY, RICHTER JAMES FLORES
594 TOCMO, NILSON BASCON
595 TOLENTINO, WINSON DOMINGO
596 TOLORIO, VINCENT CAPAO
597 TORRES, ROWELL GACUSAN
598 TRINIDAD, JASPER REALES
599 TUBIANOSA, DANIEL DEBELEN
600 TUMAGCAO, EDGAR VELORIA
601 TUYCO, RANDULPH JAMILI
602 UCKUNG, KASHMIR KILA
603 ULANDAY, RODEL DREO
604 UMALI, MARLON AMADOR
605 UNGAY, RYAN VER CRUZ
606 URMATAM, ANGELICA JOY TORRES
607 URO, BILLY JOE MARIANO
608 USTARIS, JOWEL GAA
609 VALENCIA, ZHET CHLOE PARADO
610 VALENZUELA, JOHN EDRICK DE LUNA
611 VALLESTERO, VIRGILIO DANDUAN
612 VELASCO, NEIL JAN ROMERO
613 VERCIDE, ROBERT CLARK ARIAS
614 VERDIDA, ENELITO ARTEZUELA
615 VICTORIA, MANUEL JR PAPA
616 VILLACASTIN, LOUIE NAVARRO
617 VILLAFUENTE, JARED ROSS MIRABUENA
618 VILLAMOR, PAUL JOHN LUMASAG
619 VILLAMORA, JERIC LANUTAN
620 VILLANUEVA, EARVIN CEMPRON
621 VILLANUEVA, KARL GERALD DEL ROSARIO
622 VILLANUEVA, TOM CLYDE PADA-ON
623 VILLARUEL, DAVY REGSAR RIANO
624 VILLARUEL, RALPH KENNETH SAING
625 VILLAVER, DEN XAVIER ALMARIENTO
626 VILLETA, CLEO JOHN ONGKIATCO
627 VINLUAN, CHRIS LLOYD CLAVE
628 VISITACION, FRITZ MALA-AY
629 YACAP, ROQUITO PLATELLA
630 YUPANO, GR DE MANUEL
631 ZAMORA, JED MATILDO
632 ZAPICO, MARIO BERNADOS
633 ZARAGOZA, MC JOEL RUSIANA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


The following are the Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
Seq. No. N a m e
1 AGUSTIN, HOMER ADRIANO
2 ALMONTE, BENSON JAY RICOHERMOSO
3 ANASTACIO, JAMES ANDREW DE JESUS
4 ARCENAL, JAMES IAN TABUELOG
5 AVELINO, ARVIN FERRE
6 AVENIDA, JOE MARIE PALMARIO
7 BAIRAN, JOHN CHESTER PADILLA
8 BALISI, VIC MICHAEL BALANAY
9 BANTOG, JANN VINZEN DAROY
10 BASAGRE, REY RULL
11 BASAL, ROSELLE APISTAR
12 BAYONLA, JULIE GANABE
13 BELGICA, JOEL AGUILA
14 BENDOY, JOHN HAROLD AGUILA
15 BIAY, EMMERSON MALANUM
16 BOADILLA, BURT CARLO CARIÑO
17 BUENAVENTE, ROY ALFRED ANARETA
18 BUENAVISTA, EMUEL SOGUILON
19 CALARA, PAUL JOHN GUEVARRA
20 CALIMAG, JAYSON CADANO
21 CASTAÑEDA, CHRISTOPHER ALBERT BACUSMO
22 CAUILAN, GENEROSO ARIEL MAQUINAD
23 CORTIÑAS, JEFFREY DEOMAMPO
24 DADOLE, DARYLL DE LEON
25 DANNUG, ISMAEL CAJONTOY
26 DAQUIGAN, JIXON ARVIN DE CHAVEZ
27 DELA CRUZ, GERRY JR BANO
28 DEMECILLO, CARMEL MANDAR
29 DENZO, EDER JAMES SARMIENTO
30 DIMAANO, RAYMUNDO JR MABANSAG
31 DOLLESIN, ROYCE CASTILLO
32 DUGAY, OLIVER LAZARO
33 EBREO, ERIC JOSEPH CABATAY
34 ESCALONA, JOHN RICH BARAL
35 ESPIRITU, JERRY BOY ABRIO
36 FILOTEO, RUSSELL JOHN TORIBIO
37 GAMBOA, JAYVEE RENLY SANTIAGO
38 GARCES, PAUL RANSEL DION MATEO
39 GARCIA, JOVEN PANGILINAN
40 INION, WILMAN RUBIO
41 JUAN, HAROLD TOLENTINO
42 LABENIA, JONAS NIÑO RUBENECIA
43 LABIO, CIPRIANO JR ERMITANIO
44 LUNGAY, MARY LEE GULAHAB
45 MANALANSAN, JOHN ROD CENA
46 MANGANTULAO, ALDRIN BALBUENA
47 MARILAG, DARIAN GREY TROMPETA
48 MENDOZA, ERWIN MARK CABANALAN
49 MIRANDA, DONN MEDALLA
50 NOLASCO, GERALD CANGCAYDA
51 NUÑEZ, JETHRO RODIL
52 OBLEFIAS, JAN ERIK MANCENIDO
53 OTAYDE, ROMEO GARCIA
54 PASCO, JEFRAIN VALDEZ
55 RAPIZ, WENCY JR REYES
56 RARAS, JACINTO JR TABAG
57 RESNERA, ALADIN POLVOROSA
58 RODRIGUEZ, EDUARDO JR BECIETE
59 SABATER, JASON YVES SANTOS
60 SALVANIA, JOE MARI MALABANAN
61 SAMSON, MOISES FELICIANO
62 SARMIENTO, DOMINADOR JR CHIAPCO
63 SIWAGAN, HARVEY CABRERA
64 SUHAY, ELBERT MATE
65 TADEO, NOEL MAURE
66 TALLUD, CESARIO JR MABBORANG
67 TALUBAN, MARK ANDREW MANAOG
68 TEJADA, MARGIE SAGARINO
69 TEMPLO, JOHN PAUL GONZALES
70 VELASQUEZ, KEVIN LOCKSLEY ONDO
71 VERGARA, ISAGANI GARCIA
72 VILLANUEVA, ELVEN RUBY MONOY
73 VILLAR, CHRISTIAN JULIUS SALVANERA
74 ZUMARRAGA, EUGENE MAGLANGIT
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
{Source}


The guidelines for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Cards are as follows:
  • Registration for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Cards will start on August 15, 2014. The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.
  • The deadline for submission of Certificates of Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork with Practical Assessment will be on July 22, 2014.

The members of the Board for Marine Deck Officers who gave the board examinations are Capt. Jaime D. Aquino, Chairman; Capt. Ireneo U. Delos Santos, Capt. Romeo C. Abuyuan and Capt. Marsolito A. Cruz, Members.

Examination of Marine Deck Officers was divided into the following subjects: navigation, cargo handling and stowage and controlling the operation of the ship and care for persons on-board.

In the same period last year, PRC released results in 3 working days after the exam. A total of 56 out of 101 passed the Master Mariner Licensure Examination, 198 out of 449 passed the Chief Mate Licensure Examination and 764 out of 1,392 passed the Officer-In-Charge of a Navigational Watch Licensure Examination.

We encourage that you bookmark this page and share this to different social networks (Facebook, Twitter, G+ etc). Like Us on Facebook, Follow Us on Twitter and subscribe to our e-mail list to receive more updates.

Like Us on Facebook, Follow Us on Twitter or subscribe via email to receive real-time updates.