PRC releases Mining Engineer board exam results August 2014 List of Passers | PRC Board News

PRCBoard News

Monday, September 1, 2014

PRC releases Mining Engineer board exam results August 2014 List of Passers



PRC and the Board of Mining Engineering released results of August 2014 Mining Engineer board exam in 2 working days after the last day of exam. The complete list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing school and performance of schools are available here as officially released online.

PRC on Monday, September 1, 2014 announced that 123 out of 146 passed the Mining Engineer board exam given in Manila.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 26, 2014 & FF. DAYS
Released on SEPTEMBER 1, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAO, STEPHEN ALIZER CARVELLIDA
2 ACAS, HOSEA JUSTIN DENOYO
3 ADRIANO, KEVIN LOUIE SERRANO
4 ALAMARES, RUBYLYN BANGA
5 ALBERTO, KRIZIA ANN PELEJO
6 ALFEREZ, JAYSON GASES
7 ALIPDA, MYRICK CABALLERO
8 AMATRIL, LOUIE TORRES
9 AMORIN, CARLO DE LUNA
10 AMPER, GEROME LUMACANG
11 BAGACAY, STEVE JOHN CARLO CACDAC
12 BAGUNU, EDUARDO JR CASASOLA
13 BALAORO, KEVIN RAN LABALAN
14 BALBIN, JONATHAN CORPUZ
15 BASA, MARK REYNIEL TANGALIN
16 BAYLOSIS, BRYAN SIMBAJON
17 BAÑEZ, RUSSEL VIDALLON
18 BELLUDO, CARMINA CAMILLE DAEP
19 BLANCO, GD-ANTONIO ASTUDILLO
20 BONTO, RONIE ASEJO
21 BORAGAY, SHEIKHA ORTAL
22 BREMON, MARLYN CALE
23 BRINGINO, ANA ROSE CELIS
24 CALUBAQUIB, MARJORIE DAMPULAY
25 CAMINERO, JON LOUIE ABELGAS
26 CAMPO, NATHAN II ANTONIO
27 CAMPOS, RODOLFO JR VENTURA
28 CAPIN, HARRY LUMONGSOD
29 CARBONILLA, JOHN PAUL ESCUTIN
30 CASIN, TIANA MAY CELIS
31 CASTRO, ROBERTO BEN MALIGALIG
32 CATOLICO, FRANCIS DOREN DAGSAN
33 CHOYCAWEN, JANREY LACBAOAN
34 CUREG, MARINELLE ZIPAGAN
35 DAVILA, RAYMOND LUNA
36 DE LA CRUZ, MARC FRANCIS AYO
37 DE VERA, ALLAN FRANCIS LICTAOA
38 DIMAYUGA, HAROLD LESTER MATULAC
39 DULAY, AIZYLLE LEE LEE
40 DUMANAS, AGOT WASWASEN
41 DURAN, PATRIQUE JANE AMOS
42 ELEFANE, AR-JAY GALICIA
43 ENRIQUEZ, ROSALEO III NAVARRO
44 EVANGELISTA, JOANNA RAE GARVEZ
45 FAG-AYAN, ARTHUR JR FANISHER
46 FAJURA, ALEN KAYE BARBOSA
47 FEGSAR, JOHNFORD OBFAN
48 FERIA, ROSANNA PAOLA INDITA
49 FLORES, WARREN RONELL DALMAN
50 FRAGINAL, LEOMAR HILARIO
51 GABINETE, NICK JAPHERS GILLESANIA
52 GADOR, WENDELL SANTISO
53 GALILI, MORIEL RODRIGUEZ
54 GANADOS, JACILY MAY MOLINA
55 GARAS, MARK DANE LARIOSA
56 GAVIÑA, JED ARVIN ROSAS
57 GIERRAN, RONIE BAYON-ON
58 GIMOTO, LILIBETH PERALES
59 GUTIERREZ, GANDALF DE SAGON
60 HABILING, NATHAN DANGO
61 HERNANDEZ, ARVIN HAROLD EGONG-EGONG
62 HERNANDEZ, LIA SANTOS
63 HIDALGO, SHELLA JOVEN
64 ILAO, GEMMA FE VEGO
65 JAVIER, PRINCE JOSEPH ERNESZER ARBADO
66 JUMALON, ROYVEL VIERNES
67 LAGMAN, NANDRY CLAE BASILIO
68 LANGCAY, MAE LEAN IQUIN
69 LARDIZABAL, JOHN RAY TANGO
70 LASANG, JOVELLE ESCUBIDO
71 LEJANO, BENEDICT ANDALES
72 LOPEZ, DARYL PHILIP TALLADEN
73 LUMABAO, SARAH GENNEDIE CALANDA
74 LUNA, EDWIN EVANGELISTA
75 MAGALONA, MA ABEGAIL DONATO
76 MAGTAHAS, MARTHON CABUNILAS
77 MAINIT, MARK CRUZ MAGDULA
78 MALAGA, JERSON BAGUIO
79 MALANNAG, MARICRIS DUMALLAY
80 MANRIQUE, JAKE LORESCA
81 MARAMBA, RIALIZZA TAGUINOD
82 MILLENA, PAULA BERMUNDO
83 MONDELO, RAIAN CAMACHO
84 MONTEMOR, JANIEL MEJOY
85 NATAD, SHERY LYN REGALADO
86 NAVARRO, MARC JAMES LINCHOCO
87 NAWEYWEY, HERMIE RONNIE JR CABANBAN
88 NESPEROS, DARYLE JADE AÑASCO
89 NUÑEZ, DRANREB DUMANON
90 OLIMPO, NIKE ARAO
91 ONG, BONNIELYN SERVILLA
92 ORTEZA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN VALERA
93 PATANAO, ALBERT GARCIA
94 PEREZ, MARK ANTHONY CAYABYAB
95 POMEG-AS, DANNA KITZ DOMOGUEN
96 PRIELA, MARIO NIKKO ALIMAGNO
97 PRONTO, MARYROSE DRUJA
98 REGODOS, JESSICA MARTINEZ
99 ROGADOR, JACOB IV EBASCO
100 SABANAL, WILFREDO LANDEZA
101 SAENZ, JIENNIE GLOR DE LOS SANTOS
102 SAGPAEY, JOHN ROLDAN AWAL
103 SANGOYO, ARLENE PINEDA
104 SANTIC, KENNEZE RUBIN
105 SAPERA, ROWENA URDAS
106 SARAEL, JENES MAE TEMPLADO
107 SELMARO, JENNY ROSE BOISER
108 SEVILLANO, ARVE EBUENGA
109 SINGSON, MARK ANTHONY BASA
110 SOLOMON, SHEILA ELAINE RESARI
111 SONGGA-AB, MICHELLENE KAYE BURBANO
112 SUCILAN, CAROL ROSE CATUNGAL
113 TABAJONDA, HAZEL JOY ACLERA
114 TANCHULING, JES FRANCIS MORCOSO
115 TIZON, KIRK JUSTIN YLAGAN
116 TOJENO, JENELYN SUELTO
117 TUYOR, PAOLA GRACE DONAYRE
118 ULEP, JASPER ROMAN ADEBAN
119 UMEREZ, CHRISTIAN PHILIP ESGUERRA
120 VIDAL, KENNETH RAMOS
121 VILLANUEVA, GIOVEN BAUTISTA
122 VILLAROMAN, JAN JEREMIAH VELASQUEZ
123 YABA, JULIUS IAN MORALITA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
{Source}



The members of the Board of Mining Engineering who gave the licensure examination are Cornelio Q. Casido, Chairman; Rufino B. Bomasang and Augusto C. Villaluna, Members.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on September 4, 2014. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2014-2017. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional will be announced later, PRC said.

Like Us on Facebook, Follow Us on Twitter or subscribe via email to receive real-time updates.