Wednesday, February 5, 2014

PRC releases January 2014 Marine Deck Officer board exam results (Written Phase)



Takers of January 2014 Marine Deck Officer board exam (written phase) may find here full results of Officer-In-Charge (OIC) of a Navigational Watch Licensure Examination, Master Mariner Licensure Examination and Chief Mate Licensure Examination as PRC and the Board of Marine Deck Officers release results in 3 working days after the exam. List of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools are available here as officially released online.

Top 10 Passers January 2014 Marine Deck Officer board exam
Top Performing School, performance of schools January 2014 Marine Deck Officer board exam

PRC announced on Wednesday that 60 out of 111 passed the Master Mariner Licensure Examination, 266 out of 510 passed the Chief Mate Licensure Examination and 726 out of 1,384 passed the Officer-In-Charge of a Navigational Watch Licensure Examination given by the Board for Marine Deck Officers in Manila and Iloilo last January 2014. A total of 67 examinees are exempted from taking the practical examinations as they opted to submit a Certificate of Training and Certificate of Assessment in the Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT).

The examination was conducted in Manila and Iloilo on Wednesday and Thursday, January 29-30, 2014.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
1 APOLOGISTA, ROLAND GARCIA
2 BALLEZA, JOHN BERVIC PARREÑAS
3 BALTAZAR, JOYSYL ANDRADE
4 CEPEDOZA, RANDOLF ANUNCIADO
5 CERNA, CHARLIE ALUDO
6 CRISOSTOMO, JOSEPH BITALAC
7 DELOSA, RICO GALARIANA
8 GALITO, REGIE ABAO
9 HARTILLO, JOE VINCENT MONTAÑO
10 JUSTINIANI, PHILIP ANDREW CUSTODIO
11 LIZA, RELLIE JR HECHANOVA
12 NAPALINGA, JOHN VLADIMIR ORTIZ
13 NUEVAS, JONIFER CORMERO
14 OMANIO, MARK ESPARAGOZA
15 PAREJA, RHINE RIZADA
16 RAÑOJA, FELIX REY III VEGA
17 SARINO, RONNIE CABER
18 TAMONAN, CARMELINO JR PIDOR
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

The following are the Successful Examinees in the
MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABUCAY, BERNABE EMPUERTO
2 ATIENZA, VIRGILIO PULILAN
3 BACOLONGAN, ALADIN AMORIN
4 BALUCAN, RESTY BATA-ANON
5 BENEMERITO, ROY LABRA
6 BIROG, FERDINAND NATIVIDAD
7 DACAL, CEPREVHER ADLAON
8 DALID, SANDY SANCHEZ
9 DANGAN, ALEJANDRO MORALES
10 DE GUZMAN, BRANDO FRANCISCO
11 DELO, EDGARDO CARDENAS
12 DUGOS, GIELEXES LIBUTAN
13 GALANG, DARWIN BULAONG
14 HINGPIT, REX CLYDE BALATERO
15 LASACA, RICARDO JR GAKO
16 LONGJAS, CIELITO ROSALES
17 MABANO, EDSEL TAMPUS
18 MADANLO, RIZALDO JR JABONITE
19 MENDOZA, JIMMY BALLA
20 MINA, SHANE MANZO
21 MIRANDA, MICHAELCEF MANALILI
22 MONTEJAR, JEREMIAH BERNAL
23 PAGSANGHAN, RUBNEY LABAO
24 PASILAN, JOEL CASINILLO
25 PAZ, GIOVANNI DE LIMA
26 PIDLAOAN, MARK DELOS SANTOS
27 QUIMSING, KARL DEXTER QUITO
28 REFUGIA, MELBIN MANGOMA
29 ROLDAN, RODERICK BELARMINO
30 ROSETE, RONEL LU
31 SABORNIDO, DARRYL SESE
32 SABUD, CHRISTOPHER FEMENTERA
33 SANCHEZ, ROBERTO DELGADO
34 SARINGAN, EXPEDITO BANTOTO
35 SEBASTIAN, DENNIS GABRIEL
36 TAJONERA, JOLLY DE LA CURA
37 TAMOOY, MURPHY DAYAG
38 TIRA, BALLIGI AGNANAYON JR DEL ROSARIO
39 TUBON, ARNOLD TUBON
40 VALDEZ, HERMAN MURODA
41 VARGA, DONALD MALAIT
42 YADANG, CASTRO ATTING
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABREA, DENNIS STA TERESA
2 ACEDERA, RAMON NILO
3 ACEDO, GILBERT CAMANGEG
4 ADOBO, ROLLY SALLOMAN
5 ADVINCULA, ELMER VILLANUEVA
6 AGAD, ANICETO VENTURA
7 AGPALSA, ARN ALDWIN ACOSTA
8 ALARCIO, ROEL NITURA
9 ALFANE, RODOLFO JR PRAGALE
10 ALIGANTE, VICENTE ERNALE LARROZA
11 ALON, RYAN REY DESPI
12 AMADA, RHINO ALPIN
13 AMPAY, ARIS MABINI
14 ANDRES, PRANDY IAN LINSANGAN
15 ANG, ANTON JAN TOLOSA
16 ANGELES, LOUIE PEREZ
17 APLACADOR, ARWIN BULAN
18 AQUINO, ALVIN MANLIGUEZ
19 ARAO-ARAO, ARIEL SAGARINO
20 ARELLANO, EDWIN SARMIENTO
21 AVILA, CLIFF RICHARD MANGLAPUS
22 AYALA, GERRY JR ASTILLAS
23 AYUYANG, CELSO JR PASCUA
24 BACHARO, JULIUS CINCO
25 BACSA, JUN-JUN ROSALES
26 BADAJOS, JAYRAPH GADIANO
27 BALDO, IRVIN BEDRO
28 BALDOSANO, WILMER ARPA
29 BANATE, JEROME CATAJAY
30 BAON, ANGELITO JR SANTOS
31 BARIQUIT, MANSUETO BULABOS
32 BELANDO, RONALD CAEG
33 BELGIRA, DONALD BAYLAS
34 BISNAR, ROSELLER GARCIA
35 BOCATEJA, PAUL VIRGILIO JR MAQUIRAN
36 BOFILL, JEFFREY BAARDE
37 BONCALES, JOHN BRIAN BUSTILLOS
38 BUARON, BRIAN TIAMZON
39 BULATAO, MARLON BAUZON
40 BURA-AY, RONNIE PANAGUE
41 BUSTARGA, CESAR JR BALUCA
42 CABAÑERO, HARMY VALERO
43 CABAÑERO, PETER NEIL MACADANGDANG
44 CABRERA, MARK ANTHONY MEMORANDO
45 CALABANO, JOHN ALDRIN CADAVIDO
46 CALINGASAN, FERDINAND ASPECTO
47 CALVA, JACOB LOPEZ
48 CANQUE, DHECK SESO
49 CAPONPON, JON-JON CAMPANG
50 CARANDANG, GREG CALINGASAN
Page: 5 of 25
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
51 CASIBU, VICENTE YREL MANGILOG
52 CASPILLO, ALFREDO DIVINA
53 CASTILLO, BRYAN CALDERON
54 CASTILLO, REYNANTE SAGUROS
55 CASTILLO, SONNY ADAY
56 CATIPUNAN, RENE CACHUELA
57 CAY, MARK ALLAN ALANO
58 CEBUANO, MARVIN CEBLANO
59 CHIU, EMMANUEL ACASIO
60 CHUA, WILLIAM JR JIMENEA
61 CLAROS, JOSE JR ANIRE
62 CLAVITE, JULIUS LEOPOLDO
63 COLIS, FRANCIS REY MONTILDE
64 COMBALECIR, ERNY LEYNES
65 CONEJAR, JUVIL SAJONIA
66 COQUILLA, JEOFFRE BARBARONA
67 DALINGDING, IAN DARWIN RESUELLO
68 DANILA, JERRY MERCADO
69 DARROCA, CRISANTO ALUMBRO
70 DE GUZMAN, ARTHUR VILLANUEVA
71 DE GUZMAN, JEFFREY SANTOS
72 DE LEON, JEFFREY LAGRIMAS
73 DE LEON, RODRIGO JAMORALIN
74 DE MESA, ANTONIO JR MARGELINO
75 DE VILLA, MARCELO DE VILLA
76 DEBALUCOS, ANTHONY TAGALOGON
77 DEJADENA, RENATO JR QUILITIS
78 DEL MUNDO, BERNARD RECALDE
79 DELA FUENTE, ALEXIS SAYCO
80 DELOVERGES, JONEL RULL
81 DIAZ, GINO FANTONIAL
82 DIU, REIGI ILLUSTRISIMO
83 DONAYRE, JAYMAR CAÑA
84 DOTE, MARLON LAMBATIN
85 DUCANES, EVERARDO TEJERO
86 DULAY, DONALD TACIONG
87 DUMAGUIN, JULIUS JUBINAL
88 DY, NARCISO JR YARSO
89 ECHICA, EDUVIGIO JR NARISMA
90 ESICK, DONNY CALO
91 ESPAÑOLA, GEORGE JR ALEGRE
92 ESPIRITU, GUIL PATRICK GREGORY MOLDE
93 ESTEBAN, DANILO JR BESANA
94 ESTRAO, MICHAEL TEVES
95 ESTRELLANES, JAMES ANTIQUINA
96 EUROPA, OSCAR ERICK DIAMONON
97 FANDIÑOLA, REYNALDO FAJARILLI
98 FERNANDEZ, HENRY ODIAMAN
99 FERNANDEZ, RITCHIE PAREDES
100 FETALCO, JHON FORMENTO
Page: 6 of 25
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
101 FLAMIANO, JOJO ESPARAGOZA
102 GABAYERON, JOEY COSTALES
103 GALICIA, LEOCADIO SALIVIO
104 GASPAN, JERRY CRIS YU
105 GELBOLINGO, RAYMOND SABUTANAN
106 GELLA, MICHAEL
107 GLARAGA, JOSE MARIA ESMERALDA
108 GORTAYO, LOUBERT JOHN PALMA
109 GRANADA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN DALIVA
110 GRAVELA, CHRIST ZALDY GAROLACAN
111 GUTIERREZ, BRYAN CALMA
112 HALAGO, HENRY SERIÑO
113 IBALLA, ALBERT JOHN SURIAGA
114 IDOROT, JUNE MATHEW QUIMPO
115 INAC, RICHARD MACANAS
116 INOY, OLIVER SORSONE
117 JAMANDRON, GAFRE TAGLE
118 JAPSON, MICHAEL EUSEBIO
119 JAVILLO, ROBERT PUTONG
120 JIMENEZ, NIÑO CAMILO
121 JOLIPAS, JUDE RAVLENE SIRAY
122 JUACALLA, RHEAN HERNANDEZ
123 JUMADIL, TAJI LALLY
124 JUNGCO, GENESSIE BANSUELO
125 KABAYAO, KURT UY
126 LABARES, JOEL CABIGAS
127 LASALA, OLIGAR DEPOTO
128 LASIN, JOSELITO JR SOTO
129 LAUDE, APOLINAR JR ALMENDRAS
130 LAURELES, GLENN ANCIRO
131 LIBAO, FRENZ ALLEN PANTANILLA
132 LIJAUCO, REYMOND GERERO
133 LINGAYA, CHARLSTON ABAPO
134 LINSANGAN, ALLAN TEODORO
135 LITERAL, GARWIN CORONADO
136 LOMBRIO, ALBERTO JR MACASA
137 LOPEZ, FRANCIS IAN LEYRITA
138 LOQUIAS, JEFFRY LORENO
139 LUBATON, ARIEL SANTE
140 LUCAÑAS, MARK TIMOTHY LUMAMPAO
141 LUMBRE, ANTONIO III MALDOS
142 MADARIMOT, ELGEAN BURTANOG
143 MADERA, CRISANTO FAMINIANO
144 MADRID, BRYAN YMANA
145 MADRIGAL, BRENJOLF VILLAVER
146 MAGANGO, STEVE BRYAN FESTIN
147 MAGDADARO, RODNEY MARK DIONGZON
148 MAGSOMBOL, DEO PANALIGAN
149 MAGTIBAY, DON ALEXIUS DOLOR
150 MAGTOTO, EDWIN SANTOS
Page: 7 of 25
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
151 MAGULLADO, ERWIN PARCON
152 MALLARE, JEFFREY GUEVARRA
153 MANDAPAT, ROBERT ANDREW III CASTRO
154 MANGAPIS, ERNESTO JR CORDETA
155 MANGLINONG, ABNER TUMULAK
156 MANSUETO, ROBERTO SALA
157 MARAPAO, ROMULO JR COMPO
158 MARATAS, CLARK HERRERA
159 MARCO, MARCIAL SALAZAR
160 MAYO, JIESEL SARCENO
161 MAYOL, REYNOLD GALLARDO
162 MEJARO, NESTOR JR SARMIENTO
163 MENDIGUARIN, ANDRES SHERLON LUMIDAO
164 MERCEDES, RODEL MADARANG
165 MEÑEZ, CIRLEO NATABIO
166 MIRANDA, ROMMEL PATAM
167 MITRA, ANGEL JR RONCAL
168 MOJICA, EUGENE TOLEDO
169 MOLINA, ALEXANDER SERVIDAD
170 MOLINA, REY CASEÑAS
171 MONESIT, EDGARDO JR TUGONON
172 MONTERDE, DAVE CABRERA
173 MONTEROLA, RYAN LUCERO
174 MORALES, ALDWIN EGONIO
175 MORALIZON, VINCENT ALCANTARA
176 MURALLO, JOSELITO DEL ROSARIO
177 NAMOCO, ELIZONDO MURING
178 NAPARAM, VENER OCHAVILLO
179 NAZARENO, RAYMUND SORIA
180 NEDULA, IRWIN ALIPIN
181 NENIAL, RAMIL MASDO
182 OBLEFIAS, FRANCIS LYNDON RAÑOLA
183 OLAIREZ, RICKYNELL MACADANGDANG
184 PACATANG, PER AL-OS
185 PADIN, ARIEL LOZANO
186 PAGAL, ARVIN DIONSON
187 PAJIMOLA, VICTORINO HUFALAR
188 PALAPAS, JUMEL GAVIOLA
189 PALASI, NICKSON MOLANG
190 PANUNCIO, SAMUEL VAAL
191 PARCON, NELSON JR GUADALUPE
192 PARREÑO, PAULO DEQUILLA
193 PASADILLA, SYRO BASEA
194 PAYAS, ARIEL BERGONIA
195 PELAEZ, GERSON BUERON
196 PELIPCO, JEROME TURLA
197 PERE, AUGUSTO JR ORTIZ
198 PEREZ, VICTORIOUS REY SANSON
199 PEROJA, LUED LUTERO
200 PEÑALBA, RICK JAYSON ENCARNACION
Page: 8 of 25
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
201 PISIG, RICHARD PEREZ
202 PORTILLO, VIC BRYAN CACERES
203 QUIMBO, ROBINSON ROA
204 RAGUINDIN, JONATHAN GRACIAS
205 RIFAREAL, JOSEPH CEDILLA
206 ROGACION, CHARLTON LISCANO
207 ROMERO, EARL CAESAR YPARRAGUIRRE
208 ROSARIO, RODRIGO JR CHUA
209 ROSETTE, ROLANDO JR DOLLOSO
210 RUGA, SHIELDEEN QUINTO
211 SALINAS, ARVIN PLANTA
212 SAMSON, RYAN OLUBALANG
213 SAN PEDRO, LEO JOHN ANDRES
214 SANTILLAN, MICHEL FLORES
215 SANTOS, JOEL MARLANG
216 SANTOS, JUANITO JR LAYA
217 SARMIENTO, REYNANTE ALFONSO ARBOLLENTE
218 SARVIDA, JHON REY ROMAGUERA
219 SILI, DENNIS TARNATE
220 SILVELA, ARNEL COFREROS
221 SIRIBAN, RODOLFO ROBERTO SUYAT
222 SISON, MICHAEL SISON
223 SUGATA-ON, JUANCHO SABIDALAS
224 SUGURAN, GLENN TRAIN
225 SY, GEORGE JR OLMILLO
226 TABES, ELVIN DIZON
227 TACANG, JETHER TAYONE
228 TALINES, MACARIO JR QUIJADA
229 TAN, LAMBERTO III UY
230 TARUC, MARVIN PERALTA
231 TAÑAJURA, AL GRACIANO PEPITO
232 TOLARESA, JOHN JEFFREY PONTERAS
233 TOMELDEN, PATRICK LUCERO
234 TONGAWAN, ERWIN LAURONILLA
235 TONOGBANUA, THOMAS VELASCO
236 TORCULAS, PHILIP GRUTA
237 TORRES, MICHAEL EVIDA
238 TORRES, WILSON AGSALUD
239 VALDEZ, MAGLEO BALAGA
240 VICENTINO, JOSE RENWIL DELA CRUZ
241 VILAR, MARLON PERMEJO
242 VILLABER, JULIUS ADECER
243 VILLAJIN, VINCENT ALEJANDRO
244 YAÑEZ, WINLOVE MARTIN
245 ZARAIN, CRISTOPHER ZULUETA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

The following are the Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ACUPINPIN, JOSE NIÑO GARCIA
2 BETITA, MARK TUGADE
3 COTEJO, VIC MARLO MANDAP
4 DE GUZMAN, JOHN OLIVER MAGPAYO
5 DELA CRUZ, MARK ANTHONY SEBASTIAN
6 DEZA, REMIL GILDORE
7 ELEAZAR, JOVENCIO JR BALBUENA
8 ESPORAS, ROMAR ASTURIAS
9 GAGAN, WENDELL VILLETA
10 GALUEGO, ERNMAR CABABAN
11 GALVEZ, ARIES BELL MARU
12 MACAPAGONG, ANGEL RAMA
13 MADRANGCA, ARDENBOURN MONTES
14 NOGRA, JOANNIE CUERBO
15 ONGUTAN, RUEL MAYOR
16 PEÑARANDA, JOJO ALCERA
17 RAPAL, BONIFACIO NABONG
18 SERRANO, LARRY SIBYA
19 SOLANTE, ROLLY BAQUILLOS
20 VILARMINO, RONNEL GLORI
21 VILLANGCA, RANDOLF HOLGADO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABANILLA, JOHN ALBERT ANSELMO
2 ABELLA, FRANCIS CARLO DOIT
3 ABILA, JEREMIE COLOCAR
4 ABOBO, TONY LOZANO
5 ABOLENCIA, MARK SANTOS
6 ABONG, GENIE DAVE PAYOD
7 ABROT, ERNAN ONDAY
8 ABULENCIA, JEFFREY NACU
9 ABUYABOR, VING BOY KABRISTANTE
10 ACABAL, JIBBSWN PADUA
11 ACENAS, NORMAN QUIPANES
12 ACIERDA, RUBEN PAGAO
13 ACIERTO, KARL DUNDEE SUGUITAN
14 ADALIM, NORMAN BALIOLA
15 ADATO, GJ ADRIANNE ROBLES
16 AGAPIN, MICHAEL LAURENTE
17 AGBALO, ROMMEL FERNANDO
18 AGBON, FRANCIS RAY DUBRIA
19 AGONOY, CHARLES SALUDES
20 AGUILAR, PATRICIO REFE
21 ALALIM, HALLEY DENOSTA
22 ALARCON, DONALD ALFUENTE
23 ALCANTARA, LEX VALIENTE CASTRO
24 ALCANTARA, MEL BALMES
25 ALESNA, SIDNEY DEL ROSARIO
26 ALIG, RYAN SAMPAYAN
27 ALMELOR, JOEL SEPTIMO
28 ALMERIA, NIÑO RENZEL PIQUE
29 ALVAREZ, JOHN ADRIAN JIAO
30 ALVAREZ, RANDY PRADO
31 ALVERIO, SANTIAGO JR BOCAO
32 AMANTE, CORNEL JESS TONIDO
33 AMITA, ALVIN PONDEVIDA
34 AMPONGAN, ROBERT MAGISTRADO
35 AMSALIH, MARJOCEL AGONIA
36 ANATEN, JOHN GERALD ESCOBAR
37 ANCHETA, MICHAEL ROLDAN
38 ANDAL, HAROLD CATAQUIZ
39 ANDO, RAY ANGELO CLARIN
40 ANDRES, NIÑO TADEO
41 ANGELES, RESTY BANTIQUE
42 ANUNCIACION, GLENN TUMAMBAC
43 APIAG, CLENT EVAN AUMAN
44 APOLINARIO, PETE ALOYSIUS BANGOY
45 ARANETA, JAMES LUZA
46 ARAZO, CHRIST MAR GADGODE
47 ARBIOL, BLINTZ LLIEBNI NIÑO NUÑEZ
48 ARCEGA, PAUL JOHN MARUDO
49 ARCILLA, HARLHIM CABAHUG
50 ARDID, JOFFREY BAGSIT
Page: 11 of 25
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ARDIZA, DARYL LONGAKIT
52 ARELLANO, MICHAEL MARAVILLA
53 ARIGADAS, ANDRES JR CAITOR
54 ARIZALA, MARK LEE ARIDIDON
55 ARNESTO, JOVEN CORPORAL
56 ARPON, OLIVER LOLO
57 ARQUERO, ABEGAIL SARMIENTO
58 ARSUA, STANLEY DENSING
59 ASTURIAS, MATT CHRISTIAN LUMBA
60 ASUNCION, OLIM ODOÑO
61 ATIENZA, GIAN MILO
62 AUNGON, GERALD ESPONILLA
63 AUSA, GENER
64 AVE, MARK VARGAS
65 AYUBAN, GILBERT GUERTA
66 AÑES, ELENITO III REYES
67 BABAS, FLONARD JOSHUA JUAN
68 BACABIS, JUNDE OVILLE
69 BACEA, PAUL JOHN OUANO
70 BACQUIANO, CYRIL BALIDO
71 BACUS, RONALD OCA
72 BADAJOS, AMIEL LAGRIMAS
73 BADILLO, JAY RUEL CORALES
74 BAGUIO, MARK JHESON HANDUMON
75 BALAIS, IAN CESAR ARPON
76 BALAJADIA, REMBERTO JR DECENA
77 BALAJADIA, SHERWIN LINGAT
78 BALASABAS, JOEY ALBERT LUDOVICE
79 BALATAYO, JUDYBE BALEROS
80 BALDOMAR, MARK WEN BARON
81 BALIGASA, NOELEN ALVAREZ
82 BALILING, JAIME EDUSMA
83 BALLADAO, SADAM BALYANG
84 BALLEGO, RENE JR BACCAY
85 BALLESTER, MARK ANTHONY HERNANDEZ
86 BALTAZAR, LAURO JR ALDOCENTE
87 BALURAN, JUNE MARK BAGUIO
88 BANDA-AY, BENSON SALAMO
89 BANIQUED, FRITZ GERARD DELAMAR
90 BAPTISMA, HENRISON POTES
91 BAQUIAL, NELSON JR ABCEDE
92 BARBAS, JOHNREY CANAYA
93 BARBECHO, ROBERT BRYAN PERNIA
94 BARCO, EDWARD PAUL CAICLIAN
95 BARDE, WILLIAM ABUYOG
96 BAREJA, CALVIN JAY PARALE
97 BARRETTO, ALEXIS SAN JUAN
98 BARRIOS, GEORY DEMINGOY
99 BASARTE, REGGY BOHOL
100 BASAYA, WILFREDO MALIG-ON
Page: 12 of 25
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
101 BASCO, LUGIL ROMARATE
102 BASILIO, RON ANGELU NACOR
103 BASIT, MARK JOMAR GUERRA
104 BAUTISTA, JOHN SERNAN CORRE
105 BAYBAY, JOHN RAMIL LLANOS
106 BAYONA, PEEWY LAPASTORA
107 BAYOTLANG, REYNANTE ENAL
108 BEBIT, JOFREI ALEJANDRO
109 BEDUA, ANGELO JR QUIJANO
110 BELLEZA, JOSE CARLO SALES
111 BERNALES, RICKY EGLIANE
112 BIGTAS, JERRY MAPA
113 BINOYA, RONALD GREGORIO
114 BINTUDAN, QUINNIONES BUMIDANG
115 BIOSANO, ALBERTO DUMANGCAS
116 BITOIN, MHART ISAIAH TAN
117 BITUN, CLEYDEE BALUSCANG
118 BIÑAS, NIEL CHRISTOPHER QUINTILLA
119 BOLAÑOS, LORD WALLY BALLENTES
120 BOLIVAR, RENO BELTIAR
121 BONDAD, KEVIN FRANCIS SAN JOSE
122 BOONGALING, PAULO MASOCOL
123 BORAIS, NATHANIEL BIO
124 BORJA, NICO FREDERICK NOGOY
125 BORJA, RON SEDFREY BELARDO
126 BORNILLO, RODILLO JR BACALANDO
127 BORROMEO, BRYAN ALNAS
128 BOTALON, CARLO NIÑO BRON
129 BREIZ, KIM JOSHUA LORENZO
130 BRINGEL, ROGELIO ALVARADO
131 BRIONES, BENHUR MAA-YON
132 BRIONES, MICHAEL ANGELO
133 BUBOS, KRISTOPHERSON MIRANDA
134 BUDAY, GRILMAR BUTALON
135 BUENAVENTURA, JAYSON GALICIA
136 BUFETE, ERROL RODULFO
137 BUGAS, REINER ALBERT ELAURIA
138 BULALACAO, NOEL JUNIO
139 BULLINGAN, JAWORSKI CONDAYA
140 BURGONIO, PAUL RYGEL GAMIDO
141 BUSANO, NOEL DELA TORRE
142 BUTAYA, RONITO MOLLENA
143 BUÑE, ADRIAN MORTEL
144 CABANA, RONALDO SALAYO
145 CABANILLA, MARIO RICO JR CABALONGA
146 CABILLA, ZAM BAYLOSIS
147 CABILLOS, LEOWEN JISON
148 CABINUM, ROEL DAHAN
149 CABRAL, EMMIL MAR MAGBOO
150 CABRERA, JERICHO PAYOYO
Page: 13 of 25
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
151 CABRERA, PAUL ARVEE GAVILANGOSO
152 CABUHAT, CHARLIE RODRIGUEZ
153 CABUSCABUS, MARVIN PORCINCULA
154 CADUNGOG, LOID ANTHONY CAPOY
155 CAGUITLA, MARVIN OLAN
156 CAHANAP, BUENAVENTURA JR CRODUA
157 CALAWOD, GLENN PALACIOS
158 CALDERON, PHILLIP MARCELO
159 CALIS, MARDY ACHIVAR
160 CAMBA, CYRON CRUZ
161 CAMIGUING, JELSON LIRAZAN
162 CAMPOSANO, DEN EMERSON CUNANAN
163 CANDAVA, LLOYD KEVIN CASTRO
164 CANGGAT, CLYNTON ANOSAN
165 CANLAS, RON REUBEN DE LA ROSA
166 CANTOS, ARNOLD CRIS RAMIREZ
167 CAPABLANCA, REYNYL LUKE RODRIGUEZ
168 CAPALIHAN, NORBERTO JR MARINDUQUE
169 CAPIRAL, JAMES KENNETH DOMINGO
170 CAPOQUIAN, HERBERT SOMORAY
171 CARBONEL, JESTONI REYES
172 CARINGAL, JUL MAR MAGBUHOS
173 CARISO, MARCO OLIVAR
174 CARREON, RICHARD SAMONTE
175 CASAS, ALEXIS JAMES LAPINING
176 CASILDO, JULIO JR CANTILLER
177 CASPE, ANGEL JR VILLEGAS
178 CASTILLO, JAN IRVIN SENECIO
179 CASTILLO, JEREMIE MIRAS
180 CASTINO, ROMMEL PANTILLO
181 CASTOLO, LOU MARI MOSO
182 CASTRO, RAMIL DAHUYA
183 CASTULO, EDWARD JADER
184 CATALUÑA, JACOBER LOPEZ
185 CATUBIG, ISAGANI HISULA
186 CAYABYAB, JONATHAN BAGUIO
187 CAÑAS, ARNEIL JULIUS AQUE
188 CENTILLAS, GEOMIL MILLAN
189 CENTILLAS, GEORGE MILLAN
190 CERIACO, RAMEL VILLARIAS
191 CESAR, ZEUS LOPEZ
192 CHUA, CHRISTOPHER AVILA
193 CLARETE, JULIUS NARIT
194 CLAUDIO, RADIE NICOR
195 CLAUDIO, ROIDIMAR VITUG
196 CLEMENTE, MARLON TABIOS
197 CLIMACO, ELBRICK JAY JACINTO
198 COBRE, NATANIEL ARAÑEZ
199 COLARINA, JOHN KEVIN MARQUEZ
200 COLLAMAT, NICOLAS BRACHO
Page: 14 of 25
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
201 COLOS, CARL KEVIN PUNLAGAO
202 COLUMNA, JAYCIE PAELO MOJICA
203 COMIA, MATHEW MENDEZ
204 CONSULTA, ALBERTO I SARABIA
205 CORCINO, JOENIPER JOVES
206 CORDOVA, ALEJANDRO JR SALAZAR
207 CORNELIO, PERRY COLAR
208 CORPUZ, TRISTAN JOHN MANIEGO
209 CORTES, MARK KRISTIANE VERANO
210 COYOCA, RAYMOND CEROS
211 CRISOSTOMO, REYNAN MANRIQUE
212 CRISTOBAL, MARLON VINARAO
213 CRUZ, ALEJANDRO ROLLO
214 CRUZ, ALLAN FAJALONGA
215 CRUZ, ANGELIQUE DE MESA
216 CULTURA, CHRISTIAN BARRIENTOS
217 CURIMAO, AL NEIL LEQUIN
218 DACUMOS, REY JIMENEZ
219 DADOROS, MARK JALBUNA
220 DAGDAGAN, MARK CZAR PALAPUZ
221 DAGOMBOY, ROMMEL PALAO
222 DALIDA, MARK NICK NAHIL
223 DALISAY, ALDRIN TESICO
224 DAMIAN, ARIES EMERGENE NEO
225 DANDAN, DENNIS DE LEON
226 DARCA, EUGENE ASTHRO VILLELA
227 DAVE, ROBIN NEIL MUÑOZ
228 DAYA, MON RYAN ABCEDE
229 DE DIOS, DENNIS VENTURA
230 DE GUZMAN, ELMOR JOHN ANDRES
231 DE GUZMAN, FLORANTE JR RUIZ
232 DE GUZMAN, JERIC PEREZ
233 DE GUZMAN, MARK ANTHONY HECALE
234 DE GUZMAN, MIGUEL ARNOLD VASQUEZ
235 DE LEON, JAYSON LAGRIMAS
236 DE LOS REYES, RAYMUND JASON GALINADA
237 DE LUNA, EDUARDSON CAÑALITA
238 DE RIVERA, JASON MISTICA
239 DE ROSAS, JOMER PIZARRA
240 DE ROXAS, MARK CHRISTIAN BERNARDO
241 DE SILVA, DENNIS VILLENA
242 DE VEAS, MARK ANTHONY DE LEMOS
243 DECLAROS, JOEL FERNAN LUMONGSOD
244 DEIPARINE, DANJIE CALDOZA
245 DEL FIERRO, EDUARD GONZALES
246 DEL MUNDO, CHRISTIAN ESTRELLA
247 DEL PILAR, MARK ARDIE VILLENES
248 DEL PINTOR, JOEY CLARIDEL REYES
249 DELA CRUZ, GEOVANI SORIANO
250 DELA CRUZ, MARK ANTHONY FRANCISCO
Page: 15 of 25
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
251 DELA CRUZ, RENNY ROSS MADLANGBAYAN
252 DELA VEGA, REX JR VILLAR
253 DELANTE, JENNIFER MAGLANGIT
254 DELLA, EMETERIO JOHN BUMATAY
255 DELOS REYES, MONTE FRANCO
256 DELOS REYES, ROGER ONDE
257 DELOS REYES, RONALD CORONEL
258 DELOS SANTOS, REYMOND TABOCO
259 DETAL, SANDY THEODORE PARCO
260 DETUYATU, NELCAR JR ARO
261 DIAZ, JAMES CHRISTOPHER PEREGRINO
262 DIMAIN, RAYMOND BARRIENTOS
263 DIMAS, DONALD CASIO
264 DIWA, LUCKY KING ALINA
265 DOLOR, EYMARD ESCOSORA
266 DOLORES, JAY-MAR NORTE
267 DOMINGO, YCHO JERIEL CAEG
268 DOREMON, JOHN ISIDORE FLORES
269 DOSDOS, RICHIE MAGLUNSOD
270 DUCAY, JULITO PASICARAN
271 DULIN, ARISTOTLE BACUD
272 DUMAGPI, MILVIC JOHN BALAN
273 DUMAYACA, ELMAR CLERIGO
274 DUMLAO, DANREE FALGUERA
275 EGIDO, TAMY GORRES
276 EGUIRON, ERIC SERRA
277 ELNACIN, JACK BACERRA
278 ENOPIA, BRIAN JAPOLE
279 ENRIQUEZ, JOHN JEFFREY CAMPOREDONDO
280 ERONGA, RALPH EFRENSON SITCHON
281 ESAGA, JUDE JARABE
282 ESCABOSA, ERWIN LONTOCO
283 ESCALA, NARCISO SAYSIS
284 ESCANER, VICENTE SOLOMON
285 ESCOBIDO, RYAN URGELLO
286 ESCOTO, RANDY LLEGO
287 ESTEBAN, ALDRIN MARCELO
288 ESTERON, ELEAZER ENCARNACION
289 ESTORQUE, CHRISTIAN PAUL ESCUTIN
290 ESTRADA, JESSAR JAMES SABITSANA
291 EVALLE, MICHAEL DONIS
292 EXILE, REGIMAR AMPARO
293 FALLER, PATRICK LORA
294 FANDIDA, VHAN NUÑEZ
295 FARIÑAS, JESSIE JAMES CORDETA
296 FARRO, CARLITO RULLAN
297 FEGI, JERICO TAYOR
298 FERNANDEZ, IAN DAVE BAYLOSIS
299 FERRERAS, MANUEL MAMAWAN
300 FIEL, KENNETH MARSHAL ALMADIN
Page: 16 of 25
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
301 FLAMINIAN, VINCENT PARADILLO
302 FLORES, LOUIE JUSTIN ESTERON
303 FLORES, MELCRIS RAFAEL
304 FONTANARES, FRANK FORD MANZANO
305 FORTADES, MARK KENNETH GALAROSA
306 FRANCISCO, RYAN ROGER DOMINGO
307 GABRIDO, NIEL HARRY CAÑADA
308 GALABO, CHARLES ADAM GALAGATAN
309 GARCES, ESMERALDO JR VELOSO
310 GASPAR, CHRISTIAN MENDOZA
311 GASPAR, RICHARDSON JIMENEZ
312 GAYON, JONATHAN BONA
313 GEOGRAFO, BRYAN DAYLE MERQUITA
314 GEROMO, JONATHAN KERWIN TIBOR
315 GERONA, MARC LESTER DEVENOSA
316 GIMENA, REINALDO JR CARTAGENA
317 GIMOTEA, LEONARD APAO
318 GLODOVE, JOHN CARLO QUIMBO
319 GLORI, JULIAN PAUL LORICO
320 GO, MICHAEL EDCEL CORTEZ
321 GOGO, DUNHILL HAMOT
322 GOMEZ, ALLAN RAY LAGARTOS
323 GONZAGA, ULYSSIS CABO
324 GONZALES, CARL STEVEN ANACLETO
325 GONZALES, MARCO JYSON CARRERA
326 GONZALES, ROBERTO PALONPON
327 GONZALVO, ARNEL MANSIBANG
328 GOROSPE, MARK ANTHONY FRANCO
329 GUEVARRA, JONATHAN BONIFACIO
330 GUIAO, JOSEPH ROGIE REMEDIO
331 GUILLANO, JENSEN AGUILERA
332 GUITONES, GUATIER BELARMINO
333 GULFO, JOENILO OSEAS MARAÑON
334 GUTIERREZ, JHAN ALLEN TACDERAN
335 GUYAGON, ROMEO CUADRA
336 HACHERO, GUILLERMO JR SONGCUYA
337 HAJAS, ADRIAN OCENAR
338 HALLEGADO, ESTEBAN II PARAGAS
339 HERMOSO, JONAS PINTOR
340 HERNANDEZ, JOSELITO TAÑGI
341 HUMINIG, JONEL GATUNAN
342 HUSSIM, MARJAN SANUL
343 IBASCO, RYAN JAMES ADORINO
344 IDMILAO, EDMER YABES
345 ILETO, JOHN ERWIN VICTORIA
346 IMPERIO, ARVIN BRYAN PIELAGO
347 IMPORTANTE, JUVERT MAGNO
348 JABUEN, ELEAZAR TABULDAN
349 JACOBA, JONARD URAG
350 JADOC, RALPH LESTER SY
Page: 17 of 25
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
351 JALMAANI, AL-NAJAL LARIÑO
352 JAMOLIN, WILMER GUMBAN
353 JERESANO, VINMOR LAURORA
354 JINANG, ADRIAN MAPACPAC
355 JOMOC, JOHNREY ZULITA
356 JOSE, JOURDAN MAGAT
357 JOVEN, JARELL RANDALL LIBAN
358 JUAREZ, FROILAN AÑOSA
359 JUMAWID, GINO DE LA TORRE
360 JUNTADO, JAMES BON DE LA MAR
361 JUNTILLA, KENNETH MANCILLA
362 JUSAY, JULIUS LABENDIA
363 KIUNISALA, VICENTE JR GALUPO
364 LABADAN, LEOJ MIKKO DAHILAN
365 LABAN, MARK ANTHONY SEDROME
366 LABRADORES, REY LAND CHIN
367 LACASANDILE, VIRGILIO JR HILADO
368 LACHICA, LEONARD AMBITO
369 LADRA, GILBERT LEONA
370 LAGAJINO, RAMON JR CHIN
371 LAGARNIA, WALTER JUNE LEGARA
372 LAGTAPON, HERNANE JR ESTOCHE
373 LAMATAO, ROBERTO JR LAPASTORA
374 LAPICEROS, DOVER AREVALO
375 LAPIZ, RONALD PACALDO
376 LAURE, RECHIE DE TOMAS
377 LAURESTA, DARREN LAVENTE
378 LAVILLA, JEREMIAH MOGATO
379 LAYASAN, REY ASENTISTA
380 LEGASPI, CELESTINO CATARIN
381 LEJANO, NICK JOHN FELICIANO
382 LEMONCITO, HARRYBON DELA CRUZ
383 LEORNAS, RALPH PANTOJA
384 LEPON, JAYPEE CUYOS
385 LETRERO, FRANCIS ARMADA
386 LICOMES, JOSE ATACADOR
387 LILANG, KIRBY EMELO
388 LLENA, RANDY RONOLO
389 LOPINA, ALVIR MUTIA
390 LOSORATA, JORGE SARMEN
391 LUAREZ, ASLEE PAUL CURRO
392 LUBANG, JEREMIAS BARRO
393 LUBANG, MARION RAY MALONG
394 LUCHAVEZ, OMAR ARIAS
395 LUDYAWAN, IVAN REY ALARCON
396 LUMOR, ALVIN POGATA
397 LUMUSAD, RONALD DE GRACIA
398 LUTAO, ROMEO QUIROL
399 MAATA, JOHNATAN CASTILLON
400 MABASA, ROGELIO JR TAMBONG
Page: 18 of 25
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
401 MABUNGA, MARK ANTHONY IGNACIO
402 MACALONG, JERALD NAMIT
403 MACAPA-AR, SALMAN JADE BOLONGAITA
404 MACATANGAY, JULIEUS RYAN LABONG
405 MACATOL, JACINTO III SAYRE
406 MACMAC, JOSHUA BARRERA
407 MADELO, THOMAS RAY MOSENDE
408 MADERAZO, RANDY MATRE
409 MAESTRADO, ELIEZER PASCO
410 MAG-AMPO, BASILIO GLENN LAGAHIT
411 MAGBANUA, RODNE MAR LACSINTO
412 MAGBANUA, RONNIE DAEL
413 MAGBATO, ELLARD BERT GERASMIA
414 MAGGULING, NICKSON KOTANG
415 MAGHANOY, EDWIN DACOL
416 MAGNO, ERICKSON MANALASTAS
417 MAGPANTAY, ALVIN CONTRERAS
418 MAGPANTAY, JOHN PAULO CUEVAS
419 MAGSINO, ERWIN VILLANUEVA
420 MAGUEN, MARLOWE CAESAR SIBAYAN
421 MAHILUM, JEONALD BATAGA
422 MAKINANO, JEFFREY BAGAUB
423 MALAYAN, RICHARD ERNE
424 MALBAROSA, JOSE JR ORCULLO
425 MALIGAT, MARVIN NIELO
426 MALLO, GARRY GARAY
427 MAMARIL, GODFREY MANGAOANG
428 MANALO, GEROME ACLA
429 MANALO, HAROLD DIZON
430 MANALO, NORMAN JAY BONCATO
431 MANGAHAS, REYNOLD MERCADO
432 MANGCO, MICHAEL APAD
433 MANGKIT, GIL TAMPUS
434 MANGLICMOT, CHRISTOPHER PIMENTEL
435 MANGUBAT, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH TUMAKAY
436 MANIEGO, PAUL WILLIAM BARRA
437 MANSUETO, JOEL REBOTON
438 MAQUERA, ELMER ASUNCION
439 MARASIGAN, CHARLES JR CUMBIS
440 MARAVILLA, MICHAEL FAUSTINO
441 MARCOS, AILOU FALAGNE
442 MARIANO, EREL UDANI
443 MARTELINO, RANDY CRUZ
444 MARTINEZ, TIRSO JASON GADIANO
445 MARTURILLAS, JULIUS NIGEL BERSE
446 MARZAN, RONFERJOHN VILLARUZ
447 MATALOTE, JEFFREY DOBLON
448 MATIC, ALEXIS MIRANDA
449 MATNOG, ENRIQUE PANIS
450 MATURAN, JOBERT DADAP
Page: 19 of 25
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
451 MEDRANO, ALBERTO IV GUARNES
452 MEDRINA, MARK GEFERSON LIM
453 MEJOS, JOHN CHRISTOPHER CERSE
454 MELGAZO, KEVIN JOSEPH NILLAMA
455 MENDEZ, RAMSEY JOSE
456 MENDOZA, JAN MICHAEL TECSON
457 MENDOZA, VICENTE JR ENRIQUEZ
458 MERCADO, WILFREDO JR MIRANDA
459 MERELOS, KENNETH ANDREW LIPORADA
460 MESIAS, FRANKLYN ARANA
461 MIGUEL, RODANTE MAÑALAC
462 MILITANTE, JUNRELL VELEZ
463 MIRADOR, REYNALD NAVIDA
464 MIRAS, MARK JOHN MORADA
465 MISCALA, JUVIN JAY MALOLOT
466 MITO, OLIVER PARCUTELA
467 MOLARTE, GEORGE DE LOS SANTOS
468 MONEDA, MARK RYAN MONZON
469 MONSALUD, DAX AERROL MACALINTAL
470 MONTARDE, ALVIN ICARANOM
471 MONTAÑEZ, RALPH RICHARD POSADAS
472 MONTECALVO, ROEL DECENILLA
473 MORALDE, JONAID AROCHA
474 MORALES, MARLON MEJIA
475 MORALES, RAPH VINCENT ESCULTURA
476 MORENO, BENJIE CAÑETE
477 MOSQUEDA, JAYSON MALCO
478 MUSICO, KENT JERARD JASARENO
479 NACIONAL, KENNETH LOURD IAN MAULION
480 NALAS, DONNIE MARK PEDRIÑA
481 NANOL, BRYCO BLANCIA
482 NAVARRO, IAN ANTONIO
483 NAVARRO, IVAN BAÑAGA
484 NAVARRO, MARK ANTHONY DIMAYACYAC
485 NAVATA, DENNIS NAMOCA
486 NAZI, RRYVIC PAGALING
487 NERI, JERICHO WENCESLAO
488 NETURA, ALEX NUFABLE
489 NIERVA, ELBERT CEPE
490 NOYNAY, EROLE BEGINIA
491 NUÑEZ, JAYVIN MORTEL
492 OBLIGAR, CHARLES ROY DIAZ
493 OCAMPO, ALLCHRIST HERRERA
494 OCHEA, ARNOLD SALLOMAN
495 OCON, NEIL PATRICK RIVERA
496 OCSILLOS, FRANCISCO JR SORIANO
497 OCTA, KARLO VELASCO
498 OFRANCIA, TOMAS MOLINA
499 OLAER, MARK JHONWELBERT GAYLAWAN
500 OLAES, RAMON JR CABAYAO
Page: 20 of 25
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
501 OLAIVAR, PORFERIO SALAUM
502 OLARITA, CRISVEN GENOSAS
503 OLIVA, BRYAN GASOLASCO
504 OMAMOS, NARCISO TAMPARONG
505 OMEREZ, JONATHAN JOHN PICATO
506 ORDENA, VAN CLINTON FRANCIA
507 ORFELIA, FELIZARDO TIAD
508 ORGEL, JEFFREY ALTARES
509 ORIAS, ARNOLD BUOT
510 OROZCO, LOVENDER AMATE
511 ORTEGA, TOMAS TANTAN
512 ORTIZ, JOHN CHRISTOPHER CAMPOS
513 PACABIS, RYAN LABACLADO
514 PACHES, JHOMARIE FLORES
515 PACSA, ARGIE ALQUINO
516 PADDAYUMAN, BOY GEORGE ASIDDAO
517 PADILLA, LEONIL QUILLA
518 PADILLO, LORD JAYCEE OBIEN
519 PADIN, ROMULO JR LOZANO
520 PADIOAN, ABEL EMINGA
521 PADRIGO, OSCAR JR NARCISO
522 PAEL, ERIC VILLACARLOS
523 PAGARAN, JULIUS ANTHONY LADRA
524 PAGARIGAN, BRIX BALTAZAR
525 PAGLINAWAN, MELLAN CABRAL
526 PAGUIO, RONNEL ALARCON
527 PAGUNTALAN, JUNETEN MASCULINO
528 PAJARON, BRYAN KIRBY LUCAÑAS
529 PAJARON, VERBEN ASOQUE
530 PAJULAS, MICHAEL KENT NOVELO
531 PALASPAS, JAYVEE MELROD FERNANDEZ
532 PALENCIA, JOEMAR MARIANO
533 PALERMO, MARVIN HEZOLE
534 PALILIO, RICHARD CAMPOSAGRADO
535 PALINES, JOHN MICHAEL GARCIA
536 PALONGPALONG, LEE BIRONDO
537 PANGAN, WILLIAM JR GELERA
538 PANIS, ROZEL EMNAS
539 PANUNCIAR, RENE ABOUT
540 PAQUIBOT, MILLER TRAGO
541 PASOQUIN, JOMAR PAGADUAN
542 PATANGAN, LLOYD BLANCHE SUMONOD
543 PATANO, MICHAEL JOHN CABRERA
544 PATULILIC, CIPRIANO JR CALIMBO
545 PAULY, ALJON DARCA
546 PAZ, JOHN EDNAN ESTRELLA
547 PAZON, ERNESTO JR PAGHUBASAN
548 PEDRAL, RONNEIL PATRICK BATOMALAQUE
549 PELIGRO, JAMES IAN GIENTE
550 PENTENIO, DEXTER MEDADO
Page: 21 of 25
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
551 PEREZ, PAULO ESPARES
552 PEREZ, RONALD NIEZ
553 PERJES, CHRISTIAN CATAUSAN
554 PERNIA, MARK ANGELO FETEZANAN
555 PERSIA, DANIEL CESTINA
556 PESPES, VALENTINE DANGKIW
557 PHODACA, JOHN CHRISTOPHER VALENZUELA
558 PIANO, ABNER RICATSONDA
559 PIMENTEL, LAWRENCE SADILI
560 PINEDA, LOIS VELASCO
561 PINGOL, NORIEL SABARICOS
562 PITOGO, FREDERICK MAGCAMIT
563 PLOMEDA, ARIEL JOSEPH LAMERA
564 POBLACION, HANZ GEORGE DE LA CRUZ
565 POCDIHON, MARIO CUMAHLENG
566 PONCE, PHILIPP OLIVER MARIN
567 PONDEVIDA, ROY BYRON ESTRELLA
568 POSADAS, MARK SELDRES
569 PREJOLES, MISAEL MAGALSO
570 PRINCIPIO, MICHAEL ANGELO EYAC
571 PROHIBIDO, MARK TENA
572 PUCTI, JERRY AGUINAS
573 PUGOY, CARL JOEY TUMAMPOS
574 PUGOY, JOEL BAYON-ON
575 PURA, SIDNEY LAWRENCE NUYDA
576 PUSTA, MARTHON RAY SACO
577 QUIBOD, GINNEY RHY GASQUE
578 QUIJANO, ARVIN JAMES CUERDA
579 QUILATON, LLOYD CASTILLO
580 QUIM, CELEDONIO JR ISABELO
581 QUINTO, JAYSON RIEGO
582 QUIROG, SHOJI MAGRIÑA
583 QUITEVIS, JOHN GREGORY CABIDA
584 RABY, JAYSON PALMERO
585 RAGASA, DENNIS DOMASIG
586 RAMIREZ, JEREMIAH NELSON MANTE
587 RAMIREZ, KIRK FARSUND MERMIDA
588 RAMOS, DEXTER LORENZO
589 RAMOS, IRON CRISTOPHER HUVALLA
590 RAMOS, RAYSON JAN ROXAS
591 RAMOS, RYAN LOPEZ
592 RANA, ARCHIMEDES FABIAN
593 RAPATAN, ROGIE MONDERO
594 RAPITA, ALEXANDER NIEBLA
595 RAPOSA, JONATHAN PETER ALEJO
596 RAVIDAS, JOEPET DAPAR
597 RAYMUNDO, JOHN CARLO SAN JOSE
598 RAZON, RYAN PRADEZ
599 REBLORA, RAYMUND CELEBRADO
600 REBUTA, CERIACO JR MEJOY
Page: 22 of 25
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
601 RECAÑA, MICHAEL ROSALES
602 REGINIO, JHON CARLO ROBLES
603 RELAO, RYAN ARENA
604 REMILLETE, BRYAN ANDREW SALVADOR
605 REMORERAS, NAZARETH MIANE
606 RENDON, RYAN PALOMO
607 RIATE, JENSEN LAGUNOY
608 RICALDE, GLENN PIQUERO
609 ROA, CHRISTIAN PAUL DELA CRUZ
610 ROBLE, JADE MANLY MANISAN
611 ROBLES, DARYL VIZARRA
612 ROBLES, RAMIL HIDALGO
613 RODRIGUEZ, EARL DOANE NEBRIA
614 ROGA, RICHARD FUENTES
615 ROMBLON, VIRGIL FERRER
616 ROSALES, JEMEFER SUBRIO
617 ROSARIO, JAYRALD FLORESCA
618 ROSCO, SHUMRO OMOY
619 ROSETE, RYAN EMERSON URBANO
620 SABANDAL, MARLON LEONOR
621 SAJOR, DARYL ECHEVARIA
622 SAKURAI, JUNICHI TAMBIS
623 SALADINO, MARK BRYAN ELEUTERIO
624 SALAZAR, PAUL ANTHONY ARRIESGADO
625 SALES, JULLIUS JHAD REYES
626 SALES, MARK JOSEPH SEVILLA
627 SALINAS, JHONAS ENRIQUEZ
628 SALUD, JAMES ORLAN FERNANDO
629 SALVIO, SUMAKWEL BARAQUEL
630 SAMONG, DANIEL RAQUEL
631 SAMUDDIN, AL-RAIYAN CELIS
632 SANCHA, GIAN CARLO ABADIEZ
633 SANCHEZ, EXZUR DIGDIGAN
634 SANCHEZ, JASON JAMES DEQUIÑA
635 SANCHEZ, MICHAEL MARC DE GUZMAN
636 SANDOVAL, JAN RONNEL HERNANDEZ
637 SANTOS, PAUL ALISNA
638 SARSABA, ADRIAN TALINES
639 SASIL, EDSON OGDOL
640 SECILLANO, IVAN LLENAS
641 SEGUIN, JOSEPH SORIANO
642 SEVILLO, ANDREW RIVERA
643 SEÑERES, RAINIER MARK DELA CRUZ
644 SIBAY, DAREL CATAMPONGAN
645 SIMORA, CLOYD NACIONALES
646 SISTUAL, WILLIAM OLANO
647 SOLSOLOY, JILSON SULQUIANO
648 SOMBRANO, EMERSON GUNO
649 SOMBRIO, PAOLO PASTOLERO
650 SORISO, SABAS AVENIDO
Page: 23 of 25
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
651 SORNES, ANDREW LUNGCAY
652 SOTEO, RONIE CAINGLET
653 STA CRUZ, CARLO BATACAN
654 SUMADIA, NILE NANDELL ERA
655 SUMAGPANG, DOMINIC BARDA
656 SUMASTRE, MELVIN JR DALAGWAN
657 SUMILE, NIEL CLARK BINARAO
658 SURALTA, RANILO MARQUEZ
659 TABANG, ALDEN GUZMAN
660 TABILIN, FRANCIS JOHN DENIEGA
661 TABLO, LEO JAMES RABAÑO
662 TACANG, LARY PAYUSAN
663 TADIPA, SHERWIN PEREZ
664 TAGASLING, ALVIN MANTILLO
665 TAGUFA, NELSON RODRIGUEZ
666 TAGUILING, BRYAN RADA
667 TALES, FLOYD ANNISON SOLITE
668 TAMBIS, JUDHEL AMBE
669 TAN, KIM ANDREI CATALLA
670 TAN, MANDE CARLO PIDAL
671 TANCHINGCO, MICHAEL ABIÑO
672 TANGPOS, LERFRAIDY DICDICAN
673 TE, CELSO JR MEDIODIA
674 TEOPE, KEVIN QUINN COSEJO
675 TEVES, CHRIS LESTER VEROCIL
676 TIEMPO, PHILLIP GLENN
677 TIMBAL, REX VARGAS
678 TINAY, RODEL ANTINERO
679 TINGSON, JAYSON BAYOT
680 TIROL, HANS JR PEPITO
681 TOLENTINO, RONALD ALLAN DUNGCA
682 TOMARSE, ELY SULTAN
683 TORRES, MARK GIL PACALA
684 TORRES, YEFTER JEFFERSON SUGUITAN
685 TRIBIANA, SAHANI REY CAMACHO
686 TUAZON, JAMES EDISON BUBAN
687 TUMALA, JOHN EARL DULAY
688 TUMAMBAC, TEDDY MALABUET
689 TUMITIT, LIMBERT PINILIW
690 TUNGUL, RONALD BAUTISTA
691 UNDAY, ELMER VILLAR
692 URDELAS, JOEY DE PEDRO
693 UY, ALEX AGUINALDO
694 UY, MIKE ALMERI KEN VENTURA
695 VALDERAMA, LEO BANDIOLA
696 VALDEZ, RYAN GAWAT
697 VALENTINO, JERRY JR SARTE
698 VALENZUELA, MICHAEL TOMAGAN
699 VALLENTOS, REY VERGARA
700 VANZUELA, LEO JAY DIZON
Page: 24 of 25
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
701 VELARDE, KEIRULF MIRA
702 VELASCO, REUBEN JAMES PARADO
703 VELAYO, JAY-AR DIACOMA
704 VELIGANIO, NIÑO BATOLBATOL
705 VENTAJAR, LEONARD LEE BALLESTEROS
706 VERGACER, HARLIE DONCILLO
707 VERGARA, DONDON CASTILLO
708 VIERNES, CZAR NIKKI AGPALZA
709 VILLAFLOR, JOSE SALVADOR IV YOLA
710 VILLALUZ, ANDY PAT FLORES
711 VILLANUEVA, DANNY II LUCERO
712 VILLANUEVA, JOEFREY BAL-UT
713 VISAYA, CHRISTIAN JUAN
714 VISTAVILLA, REY CRISANTTI PARCON
715 WEE, JUNE LOUDIE PALARCA
716 YADAO, HENRY DACASIN
717 YLANAN, ROBERT JR DELANTAR
718 YUMOL, ARTHUR GUILLENA
719 YUSON, MARLON GARBO
720 ZAMORA, DAVEUIN EDD VELEZ
721 ZAMORAS, DENNIS POJAS
722 ZOLETA, CHRISTIAN LLOYD MACUNO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

The following are the Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ASANTOR, ANTHONY HERUELA
2 CORTEZ, LYNN LEDIF CRUZ
3 MARANAN, JOVEL ALMAR MACATANGAY
4 MILLANDO, MARK CHRISTIAN PANGANIBAN
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
{Source}

The members of the Board for Marine Deck Officers who gave the board examinations are Capt. Jaime D. Aquino, Chairman; Capt. Ireneo U. Delos Santos, Capt. Romeo C. Abuyuan and Capt. Marsolito A. Cruz, Members.

The guidelines for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Cards are as follows:
  1. Registration for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Cards will start on February 10, 2014. The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.
  2. The deadline for submission of Certificates of Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork with Practical Assessment will be on February 11, 2014.
January 2014 Marine Deck Officer board exam covers the following subjects or functions: navigation, cargo handling and stowage on the first day and controlling the operation of the ship and care for persons on board on the second day.

In January 2013, PRC released marine deck officer board exam results (written phase) in 3 working days after the exam. PRC announced that 23 out of 47 passed the Master Mariner Licensure Examination, 156 out of 409 passed the Chief Mate Licensure Examination and 687 out of 1,247 passed the Officer-In-Charge of a Navigational Watch Licensure Examination. A graduate of Palompon Institute of Technology (PIT) lead 687 passers of January 2013 Officer-In-Charge of a Navigational Watch Licensure Examination with 93. 90% rating.

We advise you to subscribe to our E-Mail list, Follow Us on Twitter or Like Us on Facebook for more updates.
 
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...