CONNECT WITH US

Facebook | Twitter

Get Fresh Updates on PRC Exam Results and Announcements

Thursday, April 12, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS: April 2018 ECE board exam list of passers

Posted by   on

MANILA, Philippines — (Updated April 12) The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Electronics Engineering (BEE) released official results of April 2018 Electronics Engineer (ECE) board exam today, April 12 or in three (3) working days after the last day of exam. The complete list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools are available on this page as announced online.

UPDATE: 1,208 out of 2,663 passed the Electronics Engineer Licensure Examination.

PRC administered the ECE licensure exam in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan De Oro, Cebu and Davao on April 4 and 5, 2018.

Another examination for the Electronics Technicians (ECT) was held on Friday, April 6.

The members of the Board of Electronics Engineering who gave the licensure examinations are Engr. Alnar L. Detalla, Chairman, Engr. Enrico Claro R. Delmoro and Engr. Herminio J. Orbe, Members.

RELATED RESULTS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 2 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABEJERO, JONATHAN GONZALES
2 ABIERA, TONI NECOR
3 ABING, RONNEL LAÑA
4 ABLAZA, MARJORIE REAL
5 ABO, NIL JASPER SANDOVAL
6 ABRENICA, IAN PAOLO PABILANI
7 ACADEMIA, KRISTAL MAE SIDIPOY
8 ACEBUCHE, MARIA CLARIZA DIMAANO
9 ACELO, JOHN BENEDICT PEREZ
10 ACEÑA, JULIE ANNE DIOLA
11 ACIERTO, ALEXA SABALBERO
12 ACLAN, ELLEN JEAN VITO
13 ACLAN, ROLLY CORSINO
14 ACODILI, MARK LESTER MAGDUGO
15 ACOJEDO, JEZRAEL JADMAN
16 ADAJAR, JETHRO CHARLES QUINTANA
17 ADLE, EZZEL MEINE ALCANTARA
18 ADONA, GERONIMO JR DELA CRUZ
19 AGATON, JAYSON MALABANAN
20 AGAWIN, REA ELENA PANGAN
21 AGBUYA, JEFFREY WENZEN DUBLADO
22 AGLUGUB, RONNIE JR CANASA
23 AGOSILA, CHRISTOPHER JAGMOC
24 AGPALASIN, JEALYN MARANAN
25 AGUILON, JAMES LLOYD JAMILI
26 AGUMO, BOB JASON ABARQUEZ
27 AHMED ABALOS, SARAH SANTOS
28 AJOC, JAY AMIEL MARA
29 ALARCON, RUBY ROSE SALUDES
30 ALBA, EMMANUEL PASCUA
31 ALBACEA, JEZZA MARIE SORIANO
32 ALBAN, ALPHONSO LOUISE AREVALO
33 ALBAO, NORMAN BUEBOS
34 ALBINDO, JOHN EMMANUEL BUÑO
35 ALBON, ALDWIN ANGCO
36 ALCANTARA, ALYSSA ASHLEY MAÑO
37 ALCORIZA, ALDIVER GABOTERO
38 ALEGRO, JHOANNE KRIS PASTOR
39 ALEYA, MAY ANN HALOS
40 ALLAREY, JUSTINE RHETT ASPRER
41 ALLIDEM, JANELLE PALAZO
42 ALLUNAM, JOHN MICHAEL GAYTOS
43 ALMADRIGO, JOANNE MAE VILLA
44 ALMAJAR, ARJELON DE SILVA
45 ALMANZOR, HANS CHRISTIAN SACDALAN
46 ALMIROL, JAISLINN KATRINA PEREZ
47 ALMOJUELA, CHERRYL MAE OREJUDOS
48 ALO, JOHN MICHAEL BEBAT
49 ALO, MARK CHESTER CONGE
50 ALSHIBLI, MUHAIMIN II CASTILLON
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 3 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ALVARICO, HAROLD MARC LAPUT
52 ALVARO, NORMAN BILOG SOMEBANG
53 ALZAGA, MARK EULLYSIS DANDO
54 AMANQUITON, HURICH CATAHAY
55 AMBROCIO, IAN DAVE CHAVEZ
56 AMIO, CLAUDINIA DIZON
57 AMIO, ERIKA SACUDIT
58 AMORIN, CARL JERVIN TAYAG
59 AMPONG, AIMAHN PUGOY
60 ANCHETA, RYAN ELBERT HERMOSO
61 ANDAL, JUN MACATANGAY
62 ANDRADA, DANIEL TRINIDAD
63 ANDRECIO, JOHN ANDREW MARTE
64 ANGELADA, ANGELIE ROMANILLOS
65 ANGKI, SHARIFF CAPILLO
66 ANTONIO, JASPER RAE ZEUS ANTONIO
67 ANTONIO, KIM PAOLO CASTRO
68 APOSTOL, ADRIAN PAUL EUDILLA
69 AQUINO, ABIEGAIL MENDOZA
70 AQUINO, KRISTEL ANNE VALEROSO
71 ARANDELA, ALBERT VINCENT CABRERA
72 ARCENAL, JUNEL VILLARIN
73 ARCIAGA, DAN JEFFERSON GONZALES
74 ARCIGA, ARJIEL BABAO
75 ARELLANO, MARK JEFFERSON ASUNCION
76 ARIAS, KRISTEL DONNA MAE DELA VEGA
77 ARIAS, MARIA RHODORA CABALLERO
78 ARUCAN, EDMARC BIEN
79 ARUGAY, KRISTIAN BRENT ERWIN DAMMAY
80 ASADON, JAMESON FREDRICK LIM
81 ATIENZA, MARY JEANINE MAGSINO
82 AUSTRIA, LUCAS CABEJE
83 AUSTRIA, ROJIEMEL CRUZ
84 AUTOR, CIARELY CALATON
85 AUXILIO, JUSTINE CLARENZ LEGASPI
86 AVANCE, JIOSHUA JAN MANGALIMAN
87 AVENA, LADY ANN SEBASTIAN
88 AYDANTE, JOHN KENETH FORTOS
89 AZARCON, GABRIEL SALAMAT
90 AÑONUEVO, KRISTEN LUNA
91 BACOLOR, MARVEN BORBO
92 BADILLO, MARRIANE SALAZAR
93 BADUA, HILDA MARIANO
94 BADURIA, KATHLEEN MAE PANIS
95 BAGALAY, KLEYNARD DAQUIOAG
96 BAGTAS, MARICAR DOCANA
97 BAGUE, ANTHONY VIL BORONG
98 BAGUNAS, MARY JANE VILLAGRACIA
99 BAID, MARSDEN GINSING
100 BAJANDI, NORIEL CHUA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 4 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
101 BALABAT, RIKKA KASSANDRA SIERAS
102 BALANON, EZEKIELA BALLES
103 BALBIN, HENNESSEY LAWRENCE BERNARDO
104 BALBON, MICHAEL JOSHUA AGUILAR
105 BALCE, MARIANNE YU
106 BALE, KENNETH KYLE MILLANTE
107 BALIGOD, CRISELDA BALIDOY
108 BALINAS, MA KELAINE BAYSON
109 BALISI, MICHAEL JOHN TORRES
110 BALITA, CHRISTOPHER MYRELL ACLO
111 BALMACEDA, GABRIEL ALVIOR
112 BALMES, KENNETH VILLARBA
113 BALOS, RAYMOND BARANDA
114 BALTAZAR, CARLOS MIGUEL REYES
115 BAMBA, HARRY MANALANSAN
116 BAMBAO, EMMANUEL BARAÑA
117 BANAAG, CHARLOTTE BAGALIHOG
118 BANATE, RIE VINCENT ANDAYA
119 BANCIL, JOHN MATTHEW VILLARUEL
120 BANDILLA, GERARD PAUL CRUZADO
121 BANIQUED, JESNIN JOY MARTINEZ
122 BANTAYAN, DONEE LAPORE
123 BARA-ACAL, HAULA ZAINAL
124 BARON, CARMELA DAWN MACALALAD
125 BAROSA, JESSEF AUDREY MANATAD
126 BARRAL, JANVIC BRIMON
127 BARREDO, ROMAR BIALEN
128 BARRERA, MARY RODELYN VITUDIO
129 BARRETTO, MATHEW AVENO
130 BARRION, JOHN CARLO DALISAY
131 BARTOLOME, KIT ERICK DEL ROSARIO
132 BAS, MICHAEL ANGELO JUGADOR
133 BASA, MYLENE CATRAL
134 BASAL, BRYLLE CYRUS QUIDATO
135 BASCO, ABIGAIL JOY SERNAL
136 BASCON, ALEXIS CRUZ
137 BASTASA, ROBERT FRANCIS RANAY
138 BATANG, SHEILA BAGGAY
139 BATAUSA, LLOLOU CAGUYONG
140 BATERINA, BERYL CORDERO
141 BATHAN, ARVIN CHESTER MACATANGAY
142 BATOY, BERNADETTE LUCERO
143 BAUTISTA, JUSTINN PAUL OSMA
144 BAYBAY, JENINA DENISE GAMBALA
145 BAYNAS, MAE DYAN ESPIRITU
146 BAYNOSA, EDWIN FRANCIS ARIZABAL
147 BAYOT, LEYANNE LOUREN CAPARAS
148 BAÑEZ, LEMUEL FIL LUMBATAN
149 BEBIT, FROI EDRIAN VENTE
150 BECINA, FLIENT JOHN BONOTAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 5 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
151 BEDRUZ, RHEN ANJEROME RAÑOLA
152 BEGUIRRAS, SHEMAIAH HISTORILLO
153 BEJERANO, TORIBIO III ARANETA
154 BELARMINO, KEVIN NEQUINTO
155 BELGA, MARIEL ANNE DIWA
156 BELLOSILLO, LORRY ANNE ARAZA
157 BELMONTE, JULIE ANN CATAPANG
158 BELONIO, FYCA BORLAZA
159 BENIGNO, NIKKA MAURICE ANINIPOK
160 BENTOY, JADE TUICO
161 BERANO, ROD JASON CABANOS
162 BERENDEZ, LEE MARK LANOZA
163 BERJA, ERIC JOHN NAIGAN
164 BERMEJO, GERTRUDE GRACE BANAWAN
165 BERNABE, RALPH BRANDO
166 BERNARDEZ, BRYLLE MAYNARD MATEO
167 BERNARDO, EDGAR ABAYON
168 BERTUMEN, JUL LOVELEN BALANDRA
169 BESENIO, JOHN ROBERT REYES
170 BINGAYAN, EXPEDITO JR GUMABAY
171 BINOS, KRISTEL CAMILLE CORRAL
172 BOHOLST, SHAHONEY AIREEN TACARDON
173 BONGANAY, CYRIL BURCER
174 BOOL, REGINALD JASON RESUELLO
175 BOQUIO, MARK DOMINIC TUAZON
176 BORJA, CARLO REESE FAJARDO
177 BORLAGDAN, JAIME JANSEN UY
178 BRENCIS, JELMAR PROFETA
179 BRIONES, ANNE MARGARET REYES
180 BRIONES, MARK JAYSON VALDEJUEZA
181 BRIT, PAOLA PEARL PINATACAN
182 BUBAN, CHRISTOPHER BUYCO
183 BUENABAJO, CARL JOSO IGNACIO
184 BUENAVENTURA, JOHN EDWARD DE CAFINO
185 BUENCONSEJO, JOERY BRYAN TABLIGAN
186 BUISON, DAISTINE JOY YAMARO
187 BUIZON, STEPHEN JHUNE DELA CRUZ
188 BUMAL-O, JUDY DAZON
189 BUNNAO, JOHN BRYLLIAN ADONIS
190 BUNNAO, MARK BRYAN GOHILDE
191 BURGOS, ALYSSA MAE DOMINGO
192 CABANTOG, ARIAN GRACE LACIBAL
193 CABASAG, BONIFACIO II LOCAYLOCAY
194 CABATIC, PRINCESS MYRA BACULBAS
195 CABAYAO, JUSTIN DOMINIC CORTES
196 CABILI, INAH SALVADOR HARAYO
197 CABILI, JONASSAINT CLARIDO
198 CABINGAO, CHARLENE JOYCE MANIQUIS
199 CABREJAS, AUGIE LAINE ESPARTERO
200 CABREROS, JEHU MANGAOANG
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 6 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
201 CABUDSAN, SARAH FATIMA CALZADA
202 CACAYURAN, ANNE GERENT ALMIROL
203 CACHO, JARED MIGUEL TING
204 CACHO, MARIA ISABEL CAMUA
205 CAGUIMBAL, JANE SIAGAN
206 CAILING, ANTONETTE VIRTUDAZO
207 CAISIP, AZZELLE ANDOJAR
208 CAJIPE, RYAN DALAY
209 CALABIAS, FELER BASANIO
210 CALANGI, ADONIS KEEN DATINGUINOO
211 CALDITO, ROGER CABALUNA
212 CALICA, KARLO FLORES
213 CALICDAN, MARC ALFRED ESTRADA
214 CALIMBAYAN, CLAUDINE ANDREA CEREZO
215 CALLAO, JHOANALYN CORALES
216 CALMA, JAN CARLO DAVID
217 CALMA, KATRINA CHRISTINA BUENAVENTURA
218 CALUCOP, MANSUR TIPAY
219 CALUNSAG, BENISON PAGAYON
220 CAMALAO, CHRISTIAN PAUL VINLUAN
221 CAMAT, RICHMOND KARL SANTIAGO
222 CAMIGUING, JESSE MARK LOPEZ
223 CAMUS, DONN VINCENT TUGADE
224 CANAY, KASHMIR JOHN TINASAS
225 CANILAO, ARA CHARLYN EMUSLAN
226 CANO, LEDERLIE EVANGELISTA
227 CANON, ARMIN JOY GUEVARRA
228 CAPADOZA, SHANNIE GAIL REMPILLO
229 CAPALAD, RENS ELIJAH DELOS SANTOS
230 CAPARAS, ELOISA MAUREEN DELA CRUZ
231 CAPITO, RANDY CABUSAS
232 CAPONPON, MARGIE HERNANDEZ
233 CAPULI, HERNALD GIO RIVERA
234 CAPUZ, ROCHE JOHN PIÑON
235 CARASCO, ENRICO QUINES
236 CARCEDO, JAYZEL CABALLERO
237 CARDENAS, MARK JOSEPH OCAMPO
238 CARDONA, JULIE ANN NOVEDA
239 CARIÑO, BIANCA DENISE SISNO
240 CARIÑO, FRITZIE FAYE SORIANO
241 CARIÑO, MARC ELYSON MARTINEZ
242 CARLOS, ELVIEN MART BALTAZAR
243 CARMEN, ROLDAN LAMANERO
244 CARPIO, JOHN MICHAEL ROMUALDO
245 CARREON, CARL EDWARD PALMA
246 CARREON, MICAH TIGLAO
247 CARREON, NOEL FRANCIS LEYNES
248 CARRERA, LORENZE VINCENT SAJONAS
249 CARRIDO, CHRISZA JOY MAGTIBAY
250 CARTIN, JOHNNY JAMES FLOR
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 7 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
251 CASADOR, JESTEA PERUELO
252 CASILAC, NELSON SACQUIAP
253 CASTAMADO, RONIBETH ENRIQUEZ
254 CASTILLO, JED KARLO MENDOZA
255 CASTILLO, RHON REMO
256 CASTILLON, PHILIP MICHAEL BEQUISO
257 CATARATA, SENEN FANTONIAL
258 CATILO, JOHN CARLO AGUDA
259 CATINDIG, CELINA NADINE VIOLA
260 CAWIGAN, JOHN ROBIN DANGANAN
261 CAÑADA, RHOY ROBERT GETUABAN
262 CAÑETE, RAYMOND VICHO
263 CAÑONASO, NE ACANA
264 CENAS, ZALEU GERMIN REROMA
265 CENITA, MICHELLE SELONGA
266 CENTENO, ANGELU BARUNDIA
267 CENTINO, JUN MARK ORIO
268 CENTINO, REYMART PACLI-AN
269 CEREZO, JOHN KERVY SUAREZ
270 CERO, HONEY JANE CASTAÑARES
271 CERVANTES, BRYAN ARIES ELAYDO
272 CHACON, ANGIELOU NAINGUE
273 CHANG, MAYSON
274 CHAVEZ, CENS AROLF GESMA
275 CHAVEZ, LORIE ANTHONY
276 CHING, EDRIC JOMARI VICMUDO
277 CHOA SY, ALYSSA DANIELLE TUMAQUE
278 CHUA, KRAMER CENTENA
279 CIANO, RONNITH PADILLA
280 CIMACIO, ALEXIS ANTHONY BENEDICT DEL MUNDO
281 CIPRIANO, IVY GULA
282 CLAVER, ALEXIS CAZANDRA ACHURRA
283 CLITAR, CHRISTOPHER MADREDONDO
284 COBACHA, JOSEPHINE CRISOSTOMO
285 COFREROS, MARICRIS CUEVAS
286 COLICO, ALVIN SANTOS
287 COLOMA, ALFRED DOMINIQUE MIRANDA
288 COMADRE, KRISTOFFER CERALDE
289 COMENDADOR, ELIZABETH DE GUZMAN
290 COMENTA, CARL FRANCIS FEROLINO
291 COMETA, KATHERINE SALVE DANIELLE CASIÑO
292 COMPUESTO, MICHAEL EDWARD MANGCOY
293 CONSTANTINO, YHGIE MAE ROQUE
294 CONTANG, TOM ISMAEL AQUINO
295 CONWI, ANGELO MARION POBLETE
296 CORALES, ABEGAIL CALIXTRO
297 CORATE, MELVIC SY
298 CORAÑES, EDDIE ANTHONY GAGABO-AN
299 CORDOVA, JOHN PAUL APLICADOR
300 CORDOVA, RYAN PRIETOS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 8 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
301 CORONADO, JOHN CHRISTIAN ANDAL
302 COSTACIO, DIENIEL OPLADO
303 CRESPO, CLARISSE ANGELICA DALUSONG
304 CRISOSTOMO, JULIUS CAESAR MAÑALAC
305 CRISOSTOMO, NIEL JUSTINE MASANQUE
306 CRUZ, DENISSE SHARMAINE BUQUIS
307 CRUZ, GLENN RENZO PAGSISIHAN
308 CRUZ, LORRAINE ANN BAUTISTA
309 CUADERNO, KRYSTELLE DENISE MIÑAS
310 CUADRA, JAMIL FRANCIS BATUNGMALAKI
311 CUAMBOT, LADY URSAL
312 CUAMBOT, LOVELY URSAL
313 CUBACUB, KEITH SORIANO
314 CUERDO, LUCAS REYNALDO SOLLANO
315 CUERQUIS, ALAIZA MAE APAO
316 CUEVAS, JOHNMAR CASICAS
317 CUIS, MAR PJ TUNGOL
318 CULAS, RANIE SAGAPI
319 CULIBAR, RONEL MORENO
320 CUNANAN, JOSEPH ZAFE
321 CURA, DENZEL ALLEN DIZON
322 CUREG, LEO JHON LUMOGDA
323 CUSTODIO, BRYAN RAFAEL
324 DABI, PATRICK JOSEPH HAMBALA
325 DACLES, BRYAN JEFF AGUILLON
326 DACUTAN, HANNAH CLAUDETTE KILLASE
327 DADUYA, KIM JOSEPH DE LUNA
328 DAGONDON, JUSTINE JOSHUA EDANO
329 DALANGIN, JAYSON LEONARDO
330 DALIGDIG, PAUL ALBERT MAUREAL
331 DAMASCO, LENDL SAM AMIGABLE
332 DAMIAN, MICHAEL MACARAEG
333 DANSECO, JOSE ANTONIO PLATON
334 DAR, HAIRA LEI LAGPAO
335 DARNAYLA, MA THERESA EDANG
336 DASIG, MA ROZELLE ANGELA SANQUI
337 DATUIN, TEOFILO III DELOS SANTOS
338 DAUB, JANNEN ROSE TOÑON
339 DAVID, ANGELICA MARIELLA PACOT
340 DAVIS, SHARAH MICHELLE MIRANTES
341 DAYACAP, ERNESTO III SALVADOR
342 DAYANGHIRANG, AARON PAUL MILITANTE
343 DAZA, JOHN COLIN BERNABE
344 DE ASIS, LIZANIE AIRAH PRADO
345 DE CHAVEZ, CARL GESTER SEPINA
346 DE DIOS, NEIL LEANDER ALMAZAN
347 DE GRACIA, ROLAND PAEZ
348 DE GUIA, JANINE MALAFO
349 DE GUZMAN, MARC ADRIAN CASTILLO
350 DE GUZMAN, RALPH CHRISTIAN PABLO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 9 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
351 DE LEON, JOEY KIETH VASQUEZ
352 DE LEON, VANNESSA RELEVO
353 DE ROCA, PAUL HARBBIE RUEDA
354 DECELO, ROEHM PRADO
355 DECENA, QARNAYN GERSON ALI TORRES
356 DEDORO, MAE BETON
357 DEITA, SHERWIN MIKE TABACUG
358 DEL FIN, JUSTIN CARIEL FELICIANO
359 DELA CONCEPCION, JOSHUA SANTOS
360 DELA CRUZ, ANGELO BRIAN SOTTO
361 DELA CRUZ, EUGENE MARC CLEMENTE
362 DELA CRUZ, EVREN LOVE OLIQUINO
363 DELA CRUZ, GIRLY LUCAS
364 DELA CRUZ, JOREL MAY DELA CRUZ
365 DELA CRUZ, KRYZCHEL ANNE MALICSI
366 DELA CRUZ, MARK ERROL TALACTAC
367 DELA CRUZ, MON MATTHEW ANINIPOT
368 DELA CRUZ, SCOTT MARCO ANGELES
369 DELA FLOR, JANNELLE INDICIO
370 DELA PAZ, JOHN REDD BALTAZAR
371 DELA PEÑA, ALEXANDER JOSEPH GARCIA
372 DELA PEÑA, PAULO CACAO
373 DELA ROSA, CLARICE BATOL
374 DEMECILLO, NENA BALDONADO
375 DEOCAMPO, JOEMAR BABAS
376 DEPANO, ELGIE TARUC
377 DESAGON, MARK NIEL QUION
378 DESCALLAR, CHARLENE TESSA APLACA
379 DESCALSOTA, RHEA MAE DESTACAMENTO
380 DEXIMO, MELVIN LANCE LLAMAS
381 DIAZ, JEREMY JOHN BAUTISTA
382 DIAZ, JOSHELLE LEIGH BAGTAS
383 DIAZ, NOVE LOUIE MOSQUEDA
384 DIAZ III, ALLAN TANGTANG
385 DICHOSO, ARNOLD JOSEPH REFUGIO
386 DICOLEN, BERNADETTE MONTERO
387 DIEZA, JAN NILSSEN DOLOR
388 DIGO, REINARD GLENN MELGAR
389 DIMAYUGA, JAHN CARROLL MUNAR
390 DIME, JAYVEE ARROYO
391 DINGLASAN, ALYSSA RAMIREZ
392 DIONIO, GESTER ADAM HORTILLOSA
393 DIUYAN, SHIRLYN MAE CABUNILAS
394 DIZON, HAZEL MAE SISON
395 DIZON, JOHN ANGELO TOTTO
396 DOLLISEN, IAN JAMES IDANAN
397 DOMINGO, CYRILLE JANE FORTO
398 DOMINGO, ELLAINE JOY ABELLA
399 DOMINGO, HANNAH LEE CRUZ
400 DOMINGO, KURT ZEUS ABELADO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 10 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
401 DORIA, GILBERT JAMES DIAZ
402 DORONGON, JAG HIWATIG
403 DRAPEZA, WILTON LAO
404 DULAY, FORTUNATO II BACIERTO
405 DULAY, PEDYROSE GARCIA
406 DULTRA, MICHELLE NAVAL
407 DUMADAG, ADRIAN MAHILUM
408 DUMAGAN, SYLVESTER LOUIE BERNAL
409 DUMBRIQUE, JAMES GERALD CARREON
410 DUNGO, EDDY LHYN TORRES
411 DURITAN, ARNEL BAYANIN
412 DY BUCO, MARK CHRISTIAN MOSQUERA
413 EARNSHAW, EARLE MAUI PAÑOSO
414 EBBAH, OMAR-KHAN TAMBUT
415 EBIDO, GERALD FEN MANGAWANG
416 ECTO, MARY HARLENE DIOSANA
417 EDIANEL, JOHN PATRICK RECUELO
418 EDILLO, ROSE MABBORANG
419 EGANG, MYRTLE JAMES ANDREW PAALISBO
420 EJERCITO, RAYMOND ONG
421 ELCARTE, DARYL SOL BELLEZAS
422 ELECCION, AILWOD AIN DELOS REYES
423 ELUMIR, SHERWIN BACQUIAL
424 ENCINA, ANNFREI RENZ NICOLE AYNAGA
425 ENCLONA, RODEN MORRIS SAWALI
426 ENGLIS, DONALD ESPIRITU
427 ENOJARDO, ANDREW JR VARGAS
428 ENRICO, PATRICIA ANGELOU ECLAVEA
429 ENRIQUEZ, JOHN PAULO MEDINA
430 ENRIQUEZ, KRISTELLE JOYCE MARASIGAN
431 ENRIQUEZ, LEO CRIS LUCAS
432 EREDIANO, JENNIFER GABRIELLE CORONEL
433 ESCABARTE, DARNEL GIL JOHN PANTOLLANA
434 ESCARES, JOVEN BASIJAN
435 ESCLAMADO, MARY JESSICA PLANTAR
436 ESCOBAR, ALVIN SANTIAGO
437 ESCOBER, JULIE ANN
438 ESCOSA, MELVIN CARTAGENA
439 ESGUERRA, RYAN CO
440 ESMANA, JOHN REY ARADELA
441 ESPALDON, AEUS JOSHUA
442 ESPELETA, JESU MARI
443 ESPINOLA, JOHN FILBERT OCAMPO
444 ESPIRITU, JAY ROELSON DE LEON
445 ESPLANADA, MA CARMINA TESTA
446 ESTOLANO, MARY ALLYZA ROXAS
447 EUBRA, CLINTON FRAGO
448 EUSEBIO, ADRIAN SOLLEZA
449 EVANGELIO, LAWRENCE CERDA
450 EVANGELISTA, JAMES BRENOLD BALIGAYA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 11 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
451 FABIAN, MAR ANTHONY COQUIA
452 FAINA, DELPHANIE JASPER ROSITA
453 FALLORAN, ROD CARLO PASCUA
454 FANER, HERGENE FAJUTNAO
455 FAUNI, REGINA ANNE OCAVA
456 FAUSTINO, LESLIE ANN AGUINALDO
457 FELICIANO, MARITONI BELEN
458 FENOMENO, CARLA EUNICE REYES
459 FERNANDEZ, ERICA MAE HERNANDEZ
460 FERNANDEZ, JED EMERY SANTOS
461 FERNANDEZ, MARK JOSEPH DE GUZMAN
462 FERNANDEZ, RANDY ACADEMIA
463 FEROLINO, CLOE MAE PANES
464 FERRIOL, KENNETH RHOY GONZALES
465 FIEDALAN, MERI KLOSHMAIRE MANAO
466 FLORENDO, APRIL JOY PAGUIO
467 FLORENDO, JEBER STEIN LACAO-LACAO
468 FLORENDO, JOSE NOEL GARCIA
469 FLORES, ANALIZA CACUYONG
470 FLORES, CAMILLE RAMOS
471 FLORES, CHRISTIAN CAMPOS
472 FLORES, KATHERINE ARRABIS
473 FLORES, MARK RAEYAN CANTONJOS
474 FLORES, ROSS MA ANGELIE SANGALANG
475 FLORIDA, REY MARK LAYOG
476 FORBES, ANGELITO GLORIOSO
477 FORBES, HARVEY BONGAT
478 FRANCISCO, EFRAIM MANZANO
479 FRANCISCO, JOYCE DAWN FORDAN
480 FRANCISCO, RICHARD PAUL CAPULE
481 FRUTO, ROWENA MARIA SIANO
482 FULLANTE, DON GUALBERT SUCNAAN
483 GAA, JOHN EMMANUEL VELASCO
484 GABALES, ARNOSELLE DOMINGO
485 GABOTERO, ENRIQUE JR MUYOT
486 GABRIEL, JOHN PAUL GUTIERREZ
487 GADIANO, HARROLD ANDREW GARACI
488 GAGARIN, JOHN ORLAINE LAZAR
489 GALANG, EUGENE CARILLO
490 GALANG, JOHN NICHOLLE MALLARI
491 GALARIO, FREGILINE YSUG
492 GALICIA, ROMIE HILLARY MALUNAS
493 GALIGAO, ALGEN MAR MAKINANO
494 GALLARDO, MARK GADE DEGALA
495 GALVEZ, EARL JARED MONTEALTO
496 GALVO, JHUNIEL TRACY SANTOS
497 GAMALE, JAY-AR SALUDES
498 GAMPON, EDWARD LORENZE DICULEN
499 GARCIA, CLARIBELLE CATAPANG
500 GARCIA, JOVELYN MAGALLON
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 12 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
501 GARCIA, RENCH VALDEZ
502 GARFIN, JOSE RICARDO JR ADAP
503 GARGARINO, CHERRY LYN BALIAUT
504 GATPANDAN, MARVIN REYES
505 GAVINO, ARVEE LOS BAÑOS
506 GAYONDATO, AXEL MORALEDA
507 GAYTA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN INAMAC
508 GAYTANO, GAYMAR II FABIC
509 GENEROSO, ROLANDO DELA TORRE
510 GENIO, PATRICK NOEL ZOZOBRADO
511 GENON, CHRISTIAN CUA
512 GERADELA, ELGIN JR MISLOS
513 GERERO, RYAN VILLAR
514 GESMUNDO, JESSA APULI
515 GILO, JANICA MARRI
516 GILO, KARISSA MAE RODRIGUEZ
517 GIPAL, JAYEL MARI VENTOSO
518 GODOY, DEMIE TROY ROSILLO
519 GOMBA, MAEMAR CATALAN
520 GONZAGA, JERALD LOUIE MAGALONA
521 GONZALES, DONNA ESPINELI
522 GONZALEZ, MIGUEL FRANCISCO BURGOS
523 GOOD, MICHELLE ANNE TABLIZO
524 GRANADO, MA LUISA SALVADOR
525 GRANDE, JOSEPH CHRISTIAN PERCINCULA
526 GREGORIO, GLENN JANSSEN ABUGAN
527 GREGORIO, LUIS JUSTINE CAIGA
528 GRIJALDO, KEVIN JAN ENERLAN
529 GRUTA, DYAN ALCANTARA
530 GUADIZ, CAIRO YNO GABRIEL FLORENDO
531 GUATATO, NICOLE JAN DELOS TRIÑOS
532 GUERRERO, RALPH LERY URMATAN
533 GUERRERO, SAMANTHA KAMILLE ACERON
534 GUEVARRA, ALLEN DAVEY RODRIGUEZ
535 GUILA, GABRIELLE TUAZON
536 GUILLERMO, JOHN MARK PEROLINA
537 GUINGAB, FERDINAND JR ALMOJERA
538 GUINGAB, OSCAR JR MESINA
539 GUINTO, JOSE POCHOLO TOLENTINO
540 GUISADIO, JOHANNA WHIL RIVERA
541 GUMADLAS, NOELBERT NICOLAS
542 GUMAWA, NERRY SHANE GALICIA
543 GUNDA, JOHN MERVIN VILLALUNA
544 GUTIERREZ, JEROME ESCOBIDO
545 HARDIN, LLANIE HANIBO
546 HERMOGENES, RODEL FACTOLARIN
547 HERNANDEZ, JOHN ERICH VER
548 HERNANDEZ, JUSTINE HACE CABIGAO
549 HERNANDEZ, MAIREN EIMY LOIS RAMBANO
550 HERRERA, JOHN PAUL CUTAB
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 13 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
551 HERRERA, LAURICE JANE PARAS
552 HILARIO, NORBERTO III DE UNGRIA
553 HIPE, LESTER SAMSON
554 HISOLER, BERNIE ABICO
555 HISONA, REZZA MICHELLE NERI
556 HIZON, JOSEPHINE MAE AMBROCIO
557 HONRADO, DAN LOUIZ HORTAL
558 HUELA, ERNEST VIEN TOLENTINO
559 IBAJO, ED VINCENT AMPOAN
560 IBAÑEZ, JAHRED MOTIN
561 ICBAN, MARTIN HERRERA
562 IGNACIO, HAROLD JIED
563 IGNACIO, LAWRENCE HARVEY SIOSON
564 IGOY, ROMEL JR ZURITA
565 IMPERIAL, MARK JOSEPH CANTRE
566 INMENZO, IVAN JASON ARMADA
567 ISON, PRINCESS MARIELLE VERGARA
568 ISON, RITCHELLE CELINE MALIGAYA
569 JACOBE, KEVIN CENAL
570 JALIT, RIZZA MADERAL
571 JAMIN, JANEEN KLAUDETTE RADIGOS
572 JAMITO, REYMUND PLAZA
573 JAMOLOD, EMERSON TOLENTINO
574 JARADAL, JEZREEL DAHOTOY
575 JARLEGO, LORENZ ARMAN OBRIQUE
576 JASANGAS, ROLEN JR TAGACAY
577 JAVATE, WENCY FAJARDO
578 JAVIER, NEIL CARLOS NAVARRO
579 JAYA, JETTRO SYLVESTER JUMAWID
580 JIMENEZ, AR-ANN DELFIN
581 JIMENEZ, BEVERLY ROSE ORINDAY
582 JOSE, LEO PAUL VALLEJO
583 JOSE, LOPEZ JR ANGEL
584 JOSOL, DOMINIC ROSS ELLI
585 JOSON, JOENEL BOGNALOS
586 JOTOJOT, RHADJUL ABRAHAM
587 JULIANO, ARVI BALTAZAR
588 JUMAGDAO, JYD LABRAGUE
589 KALAW, KRISHELLE JIMENEZ
590 KARAGDAG, RAEMAR ANTHONY GREGORIO
591 KATIGBAK, CHRISTIAN NEIL ROMA
592 KOPPIN, JOSHUA CHRISTIAN CABILIN
593 LA MADRID, ALDRIN PANDONGGAN
594 LABENDIA, CLAIRE DE GUZMAN
595 LABIAN, RUBY LYNN MAGBUTAY
596 LACABA, JOHN RAYMUND CORCIEGA
597 LACAP, REVEN SINAJON
598 LACHICA, JANELLE ITUCAS
599 LACORTE, ERIK CHRISTOPHER CERNA
600 LACSON, PATRICIA CAMILLE HOFILEÑA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 14 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
601 LACUESTA, TRICIA MAY DE GUZMAN
602 LADAC, PAIKAH BERRO
603 LADERA, GEREWIN ED ABAN
604 LADISLA, JOROEL RYLE FONTANILLA
605 LAGARTERA, NEEKA PATRICIA SILORAN
606 LAGDAAN, EMMANUEL PADULINA
607 LAGMAN, COLEEN BAUZON
608 LAGMAN, DENCZAR NAMA
609 LAGMAN, EMIL VILLEGAS
610 LAGO, KENNETH MANALO
611 LANDICHO, JOHN NILO URETA
612 LANZADERAS, JOREN ESGUERRA
613 LAPE, JESHUA ADAM UY
614 LAPE, WINZY HOPE LAGAHINO
615 LARA, GENEVA BEA MOREDO
616 LASAY, GWENEIVERE BAUTISTA
617 LASI, FRANCES DOREEN BUNAG
618 LAUDE, JOEPETE SISNORIO
619 LAURENTE, JOCYNTH AN DOLAR
620 LAXAMANA, SIDNEY LEIGH RAMOS
621 LAZO, ARVIN TOLENTINO
622 LAZO, KAREN AMOLO
623 LEGASPI, WILLIE CALITIS
624 LEONEN, KRISTOFFER JAMES VILLANUEVA
625 LEONOR, ESTHER LYN MUSNI
626 LEYSON, SHALLAL MIASCO
627 LI, CHARLES CHUA
628 LIBONGCOGON, LEONA LYN SOLIS
629 LICAS, CHRISTOPHER CHARLES GUMABAY
630 LICAYO, BENSON DAMIAN
631 LIM, ANNALIN MAI SANTOS
632 LIM, CARL ALLEN BAUTO
633 LIM, CYRUS PETER MIGUEL
634 LIM, GEORGE JR BULASO
635 LIM, GLYNEZ KYLE CATBAGAN
636 LIM, MART DWAYNE EDUARTE
637 LIMBO, JHON MICHAEL MURILLO
638 LIMBO, JOHN FELIX MAGDARAOG
639 LINATOC, CHRISTIAN ROCKY DE SILVA
640 LINDO, JAMES LLANERAS
641 LINTAG, GABRIEL SOYANGCO
642 LLANES, ARLI ROSE LAT
643 LLAVE, CAMILLE JUSTINE
644 LLIDO, MELGASZAR FELISILDA
645 LOBREN, LEVIN ANGELO OCANO
646 LOCADING, NEHEMIAS PANTOJA
647 LOCAÑAS, ALYZA MAE ZAMORA
648 LOPEZ, CAMILO III MATITU
649 LORA, DENMARK HAYAHAY
650 LORIAGA, JOHN ERICK FAMINIAL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 15 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
651 LOSBAÑOS, MARCO OLIVER ECHAVIA
652 LOZANO, ARVIN TAN
653 LUGUE, LORENZO ANGELO DE LA CRUZ
654 LUMAAD, NILO LABOR
655 LUMILAN, RIA JOYCE AQUINO
656 LUPIG, RENZ AARON JANDA
657 LUSPO, REYGIE UY
658 LUZON, GABRIEL ACERA
659 MAAÑO, PRINCE LESTER CAPISTRANO
660 MABALOT, ANTHEA VICTORIA VISTA
661 MACABALO, JERALD RAPSING
662 MACALINAO, ARWIN JED MANUEL
663 MACALINAO, MADEL IBARROLA
664 MACALLA, GIAN PAULO BLANCO
665 MACAYAN, MARK JOSEPH TUZON
666 MACOMB, BEN KLEVER ANGELO TOLENTINO
667 MACOSE, ANNA MARIE PAGDANGANAN
668 MADAMBA, ROYL PATRICK BENEDI-AN
669 MADEJA, IAN PAULO SANTOS
670 MADELO, DINAH PEARL SOLEDAD
671 MAGABO, VINCENT LORENZ ADORABLE
672 MAGARSE, KAYZELLE SHYNE SAMIS
673 MAGBOO, TOM HAGEN OLAN
674 MAGHANOY, JONABELLE SUAN
675 MAGLALANG, JANNINE AMIEL PONCE
676 MAGLALANG, YVAN ROBIN FANGON
677 MAGLUYAN, PAMELA KIM DONNELLE GREPO
678 MAGNAIT, MARCUS PHILIP GONZALEZ
679 MAGNAYE, LORENZ CARAAN
680 MAGSIPOC, CLARISSA MANANSALA
681 MAGSUMBOL, JAMES CYRIL PAGUNSAN
682 MAGTUBO, GERALDINE DORONILA
683 MAHINAY, LHEA DELANOSA
684 MAJA, QUINNIE GALVE
685 MALLABO, JACK RYAN PASILABBAN
686 MALLARI, JAIMILENE LACAP
687 MALLORCA, MARIEL GREGORIOS
688 MALONG, AISAH ARCEO
689 MAMANGUN, JOSE ROBERTO GALINO
690 MAMAYOG, SHAMIR JUSTINIANO
691 MANA-AY, MARK ANTHONY MUÑOZ
692 MANA-AY, PRIMROSE BACLAY
693 MANABAT, CRISTER NICOLH CAÑEDA
694 MANALANG, KARLO ROMAN
695 MANALO, ALBERT CHICO
696 MANALO, IRRA EDRALYN LUSTRE
697 MANALO, JELLENIE REYES
698 MANALOTO, MILTON MAGALONG
699 MANAOIS, CLARENCE BILLEDO
700 MANAOIS, JOMAR RAMOS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 16 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
701 MANAOIS, MARTIN ALBERT MEJIA
702 MANAUG, BERNADETTE LASTRA
703 MANDANAS, JHONDEE MAR ROXAS
704 MANDOCDOC, KELVIN JAMES CRUZ
705 MANDOCDOC, PAULINE VI INTAC
706 MANGABAT, JOHN PAULO MERCADO
707 MANGANSAKAN, SITIE HINDERA PAGUITAL
708 MANIAGO, RAYMOND MIRADOR
709 MANINANG, APRIL ANN FLORES
710 MANIO, JEFFREY CARLO TAPIRU
711 MANIQUEZ, LEONEL RESENTE
712 MANITCHALA, MILVIN AVILA
713 MANLA, REY MART PALINGCOD
714 MANLAGÑIT, JAMES OSCAR ARAOJO
715 MANSILONGAN, JASON AGUAS
716 MANSONATA, ROMNICK PAMULAGAN
717 MANTUPAR, HONEY GALE HONDRADE
718 MANTUPAR, RALPH KIRBY LORENO
719 MANUBAG, KARL PATRICK RUSSELL
720 MANUCDUC, EMMA MARY GOMEZ
721 MANUEL, MIKEE ANNE MENDOZA
722 MANUEL, REMABELLE MALICSI
723 MANZANO, REYNARD BULAC
724 MANZANO, RIKKI FRANCISCO
725 MAPALO, JEFFREY AVENIDO
726 MARAMBA, KATLYN KATE FERNANDEZ
727 MARANAN, KIMBERLY ANN SABLON
728 MARASIGAN, JUAN CARLOS CAMPOS
729 MARASIGAN, RAI BONGBONG ALFILER
730 MARAVILLAS, LAMECH JARED VILLARANTE
731 MARAÑON, MITZI SCHMIDT
732 MARCELINO, MARC CHRISTHOPER ROSIMO
733 MARCOS, EARL QUINN CHRISTIAN
734 MARFA, ROCELLE GUICO
735 MARIANO, EFRAIM AMIEL PANTIG
736 MARIANO, GEL VARIAS
737 MARIANO, JOHN ROMYR GALANGERA
738 MARIANO, MARK RENZEL HERNANDEZ
739 MARQUEZ, ABIGAIL JOY BAUTISTA
740 MARQUEZ, MARK JOSEPH PILI
741 MARTIJA, BRENT NIKKO ABAÑO
742 MARTIN, ALDWIN PAMINTUAN
743 MARTINEZ, KIM JOKO ANDAYA
744 MARTINEZ, VAL JR TAGUIMACON
745 MARTIZON, JOHN ARTHUR NISPEROS
746 MARTY, FRANCIS PAOLO PANGANIBAN
747 MARZO, SHINTARO DIMALANTA
748 MASAHUD, MOHAMMED GANIE
749 MASANGKAY, MARK OLIVER IBANA
750 MASANGKAY, RAISA VIENA ALABASTRO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 17 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
751 MASCARDO, ARGESON BASIAO
752 MATAWARAN, DENIS JAN FERNANDEZ
753 MATAWARAN, LANCE RAPHAEL CAMAT
754 MATES, JAY BART PAYDOEN
755 MATIAS, JENIROSE BAÑADA
756 MATIC, IAN JUSTINE MUNCADA
757 MATITO, JOHN LHAR DE DIOS
758 MAYOR, DARREN TROY LINGAO
759 MELENCION, JEA MAY VILLAR
760 MELGAR, CHARLESTON ORCAJO
761 MELINDO, JAYVE GALIT
762 MENDIGORIN, ROLAND MISOLA
763 MENDOZA, CLARK NICOLE RAZ
764 MENDOZA, IVY RODRIGUEZ
765 MENDOZA, KARL CEDRIC PASCUAL
766 MENDOZA, MA VERNADINE EVANGELISTA
767 MENDOZA, SAMSON ARGETE
768 MERCADO, ANGELO LUIS EVALLE
769 MERIALES, GELCE CLAVERIA
770 MESINA, MAURICE ANNE SERRANA
771 MICABEL, IVEE JOY ENGLIS
772 MIGUEL, FREYJA IVORIE CASTILLO
773 MILLOREN, REY MARK ARTIGO
774 MINA, JHAZZIR CERDOÑOLA
775 MINA, KENEX CARL CRUZ
776 MINGUILLO, CHESTER WISE FORTUS
777 MIRABUENO, JAYSON JAY DE LOS SANTOS
778 MIRANDA, CHELSIE PATRICIA DEMONTEVERDE
779 MIRANDA, JOSEPH UDAUNDO
780 MIRANDA, PAUL JOSHUA BALAGTAS
781 MIRARZA, PAUL KEVIN MANAGUIT
782 MISSION, CARLA JANEAH GALLENERO
783 MOJICA, HANNAH GRACE LUPISAN
784 MOLINA, JAMES AGUSTIN FLORES
785 MOLINA, WINGEL CONCEPCION
786 MONARES, MARY JOY BENAVIDES
787 MONTALBO, ROCHELLE LOPEZ
788 MONTAÑEZ, MARY GRACE GREGORIO
789 MONTEHERMOSO, JESSU RAMOS
790 MONTIEL, MARIA ANGELICA GARCIA
791 MONTUD, SITTIE NIZHRAN ALLYSSA DORO
792 MONVILLE, RED ROSE BLEZEL ARAYA
793 MONZON, JERIC ADRIAN BUTIU
794 MORA, JUSTIN MANUEL CABRITO
795 MORADOS, ROBERT PLAME
796 MORALES, ANDREW REGINO II BALABA
797 MORALES, WILLY JESS DANGLIWAN
798 MORENO, KRIS-ANNE SANCHEZ
799 MOTIA, KING HARRY CARURUCAN
800 MUHAMMAD, SHOAIB ABAD
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 18 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
801 MUMBING, SONGKOY III LEE
802 MUNGCAL, ABEL DIZON
803 MUSÑGI, LEVENIER MALIWAT
804 MUTIA, ROY MANAYAN
805 MUZONES, MELIZA LAMPARERO
806 MUÑOZ, ARYANNA CRISTELLE OROZCO
807 NAANEP, ROLDAN ANGULO
808 NADONZA, LEONARD
809 NAGAMORA, JAMALICAH ABDUL
810 NAJORRA, CHRISTOPHER GUERRERO
811 NALZARO, ANTONIO JR GRACIA
812 NANIONG, KAIRO GERHARD SISOR
813 NATOC, NEHEMIAH ANONOY
814 NAVA, REY JAMES HAYAGAN
815 NAVALE, DORIEN IVAN FARIO
816 NAVARRETE, DANIEL FRANCISCO GUERRERO
817 NEGOSA, KENT ARROYO
818 NERICUA, ROBERT TAC-AN
819 NEÑERIA, EMEROE VEN BASYL MURILLO
820 NIERE, JOSE ALEXANDER MENDIOLA
821 NIPAS, RICHELLE MAE HITGANO
822 NIÑALGA, SHERWIN FRANCIS VERGARA
823 NOLASCO, CHRISTIAN RONNIVER DE LEON
824 NOMABILES, JOCELITO ANIBO
825 NOVA, SKYE DARRENCE UBAG
826 NOVILLA, MARIEL JOY CAMINADE
827 NOVILLA, RENESIY MARCO
828 NUEVA, MAICA GAELA SAN JOAQUIN
829 OBCEMEA, LYCA DYAN ABADILLA
830 OBEDOZA, KING JOHN PASTOR
831 OBRERO, JOY ARCA
832 OCLARIT, ERIC SADAVA
833 ODIÑA, JOHN BRYAN SUPEÑA
834 ODTUHAN, EDILBERTO COSGAFA
835 OGALINOLA, ROJOHN REPROTO
836 OJENO, CARL ANTHONY ISIDRO
837 OLAIVAR, JHONJAY PASADAS
838 OLAÑO, CYRIL IBO
839 OLEO, MELVAR DOLLETE
840 OLESCO, RAY ANGELO DEMEGILLO
841 OLID, SHAIRA MAE AMPOSTA
842 OLVENIA, ARVIN CLYDE ARGUELLES
843 OMEGA, GIRLIE FALGUERA
844 OMONGOS, GEORGE JR CALUNOD
845 ORIG, KEANU JOHN PREISLER
846 ORIGENES, CARLOS LENIEL CUARTILON
847 ORTEGA, JAYNE KAZANDRA PAE
848 OSA, JOHANNA ERICKA FELICITAS
849 OSEÑA, GICEL MARI IDOS
850 OSIO, ONIC FEDRIC CATUNAO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 19 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
851 OTADOY, JOHN RAPHAEL FUENTES
852 PABLO, COLEEN AINA SAMSON
853 PABLO, REINIEL DAN APOSTOL
854 PACADA, NEVIN II RODA
855 PACHECA, DANILO JR ALCAZAR
856 PACHECO, PAULO ARNEL ARTIGA
857 PADDAYUMAN, CHELSSA SANTIAGO
858 PADERON, JENN KARMELA ILAO
859 PADILLO, AL FRANCO MUAÑA
860 PADUA, ANGELICA ROSH GIGANTONE
861 PAGADUAN, PRAULINE LOUISSE PULIDO
862 PAGDILAO, MENCHIE ANN GRACE GALUT
863 PALABINO, RESELYN AMOR
864 PALAO, DAVID JOSEPH TORRES
865 PALCIS, RENAFLOR LERONA
866 PALLONES, MYLENE CATARMAN
867 PAMITTAN, JANINE BLANCHA
868 PAMOTILLO, GLYDALE PAULANE VARGAS
869 PANALIGAN, RIANNA CHER DOMINGO
870 PANCHO, CHARLAINE BUFI
871 PANDEZ, SAMANTHA AGBAYANI
872 PANGILINAN, MARVIN ROSUMAN
873 PANGILINAN, PAUL NICKO GAZA
874 PANGOD, LORENCE ESTOLAS
875 PANOPIO, ARRICK KRISTOFFER SOMBILLO
876 PARAZO, ELEAZAR CARLO CATUBAY
877 PAREDES, RENALD JOSEPH CABANTING
878 PARINAS, HENRY AGUSTIN
879 PAROLE, JOMMEL DELA CRUZ
880 PARTOSAN, KEVINSON LABO
881 PASCUA, EMMANUEL INGHOY
882 PASION, CHARLES ANDREW CASTILLO
883 PASTORIL, TYRONE KENT LEOP
884 PATEÑA, MAEREL TACULAD
885 PATRIA, ROHAN CANQUE
886 PAULAR, MA HEIDI DE LEON
887 PAULICAN, IVAN REY SOMOROSTRO
888 PAZ, CARMELO JULIUS CALONGE
889 PENULIAR, SHERWIN CLAUDIO
890 PEPITO, DEANE DANEL LUGATIMAN
891 PERALTA, BEATRICE DIZON
892 PERCANO, CAMILLE JOIE ARRIOLA
893 PEREZ, AIMIE JOYCE CABAS
894 PERFAS, JOHN KENNETH PALAMARA
895 PESASICO, SAMSON JR MOSCA
896 PESCA, GERALD VINCENT BAUTISTA
897 PESCONES, JOEFRE OBON
898 PEÑA, CARMELA MARIE MOOG
899 PEÑA, JAN JEMUEL CANTIVEROS
900 PEÑA, SELIG ELROY JHON CASTILLO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 20 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
901 PEÑAFLOR, JOHN LARGO
902 PICARDAL, JAKE RIPALDA
903 PIELAGO, JEFFREY RIVERA
904 PIGOS, JODELYN DEL PILAR
905 PIMENTEL, CHRISTIAN DALE REGINALDO
906 PINEDA, CAMILLE UMAHON
907 PINEDA, GIAN RAYNIEL REYES
908 PIOL, MARESTEL GUTIERREZ
909 PIQUERO, CHARLENE MILAR
910 PIZARRA, CATHERINE REYES
911 PLAZA, JASON CUENCA
912 POBLETE, RHEMO ANTHONY SANTIAGO
913 POLICARPIO, CLAYSTONE MAR BULLOZO
914 POPULI, CLARISSA MACATANGAY
915 PORCIL, EMIR ACABAN
916 PORLAS, ROSETH PLANAS
917 PRIMA, IAN STEVE ANDUYON
918 PRINCIPE, IAN ANGELO RABINO
919 PUERTO, DARYL DIHAYCO
920 PUNO, JAYGER CARL VILLARAZA
921 PUNZALAN, JOHN RONEIL MILAGROSO
922 PURO, MARK JOSEPH VILLAFUERTE
923 PURUGGANAN, VINCENT PIERRE RAYMUNDO
924 PUYO, DENIEL GENNE PILARES
925 PUZON, PAUL ADRIAN MARZAN
926 QUETUA, MARY JOSIE DELA CRUZ
927 QUIAMBAO, CRISTINE CLAIRE OLALIA
928 QUIDLAT, BENJAMIN III MINGO
929 QUILATON, JASON CAROPE
930 QUINIQUINI, ANGELO ALECVER ACEDO
931 QUINTO, CRISTINE JOYCE CALIGUIRAN
932 QUIRIADO, JOHN RICO OMAY
933 QUIROL, JEFFREY MANGUBAT
934 RABANG, ACE JOYCE MATEO
935 RABINO, MARK ANDRE CARTICIANO
936 RAFAEL, ALLYSSA MARIE NALLAS
937 RAFAELA, CRISTINE JOY HINGPIT
938 RAFAILA, EFREN JR GALAO
939 RAGAY, MARK ANTHONY DACLES
940 RAMESO, CHARLES JOHN FORIOL
941 RAMIREZ, KALVIN JUNE ALFOJA
942 RAMIREZ, MELCHOR III BERNABE
943 RAMISO, DANICA AMOR SEBASTIAN
944 RAMOS, AIRA MALONZO
945 RAMOS, ALVYN ISANAN
946 RAMOS, CASE LYN CENIZA
947 RAMOS, DAN REDENTOR SISON
948 RAMOS, HONEY LYNN DOLOGUIN
949 RAMOS, JOSEPH RINGAIS
950 RAMOS, MARIGOLD OBIAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 21 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
951 RAMURAM, JEREMEEH SAQUING
952 RANA, WELBERT CENIZA
953 RANCES, JASON POMPERADA
954 RANCES, JAY KENNETH REALIZAN
955 RAPADAS, MARIE-GOLD LAVARIAS
956 RASTRULLO, RAFFY JAMES REGALA
957 RAVANERA, ARNULFO JR CALDINO
958 RAVIDA, KIM PAULINO
959 RAZON, JAN JOEVIL AMANTE
960 REAL, MARK JOSEPH MACALINTAL
961 RECAMADAS, ALDREI ZAMM DEQUIÑA
962 RECOLETO, LOREN GRACE ANG
963 REDUBLADO, GREGEL JR GARDE
964 REFRAN, MARK DEXTER BRONIA
965 REGALA, RICO ALVARAN
966 REGALADO, DWIGHT NEIL HERRERA
967 REGALADO, JERALD ASTRONOMO
968 REINARES, HANNAH DIZON
969 RELOJ, CRISTOPHER JOHN TONGIO
970 RELOTA, CHRIS EMMANUEL JOMOC
971 RESURRECCION, JOVIRON GATDULA
972 RETA, MARY GRACE RASE
973 REYES, CHRISTINE PEARL SANTOS
974 REYES, JASTIN MIGUEL CAPILI
975 REYES, JOHN PAOLO DIAMITAS
976 REYES, KARL HANZ OLORAZA
977 REYES, KYRYLLE MAE CRISOSTOMO
978 REYES, RAVEN ROBLES
979 RIBERAL, RHUWIN BELTRAN
980 RICOHERMOSO, GENELYN LINCHOCO
981 RICOHERMOSO, JEMUEL RAMOS
982 RIESGO, SHARMAINE MIKAELA
983 RIVERA, CAMELA BONIFACIO
984 RIVERA, CHRISTIAN COLLIN CONTADOR
985 RIVERA, KLEINTON TED ESTEPA
986 RIVERA, MARLON TARROBAGO
987 RIVERA, XYZA VADA MAREE LAGURA
988 RIVERO, ANTOINETTE MARIE FERNANDO
989 ROA, KELLEI MARC AVILA
990 ROBERTO, JOHN CARLO FAJARDO
991 ROBIN, MEIJEK PILAPIL
992 ROBLES, CHRISTIAN SALVADOR TINGSON
993 ROBLES, VINCENT SOLOMO
994 ROCAMORA, GEMART BOMONGCAG
995 RODELAS, SHARLAINE LLADOC
996 RODRIGO, YANCY ROD SUGALA
997 RODRIGUEZ, GERALD PERALTA
998 RODRIGUEZ, JAN JERALD LABAY
999 RODRIGUEZ, JOHN PAUL ALDA
1000 ROJAS, PERINA ATHENE ERICA DIMAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 22 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
1001 ROLDAN, FATIMA MAY DE ASIS
1002 ROMAN, FERNANDO JR PAGUIO
1003 ROMERO, KAREN CAGBABANUA
1004 RONQUILLO, JHON MARIE OSORIO
1005 ROSAL, KEYVEN MAMARIL
1006 ROSARIO, NESTOR JR ASPIRAS
1007 ROSARIO, RAPHAEL PHILIPPE TAGLE
1008 ROSENDO, KIM TRISTAN UMAGTANG
1009 ROSETE, FRANK ANGELO ROSTRATA
1010 ROVELO, ART LOUIE TABAG
1011 ROY, KURT JOHN CALPASE
1012 RUELAN, HOPE EARL GREFEL LAMPARAS
1013 SABADO, PRECIOUS JANE VEA
1014 SABBUN, BILLY JOE NUÑEZ
1015 SABIANO, BRYAN JOHN BRIONES
1016 SABIDO, JOHN NATHAN BARCELONA
1017 SABRAN, QUEENIE JANE DELLOMES
1018 SADURAL, SARAH GAIL PUYAT
1019 SAGARIO, CHRIS JOSEPH PEGUIT
1020 SAGUCIO, R'YAN JAY FENIS
1021 SALAC, JOHN MAVERICK FUERTEZ
1022 SALAHUDDIN, SITTI RIDZMA DUNGOG
1023 SALAS, CHANTY LOVE MORENTE
1024 SALAZAR, JOHN FRANCIS ROJO
1025 SALENGA, SANIA TAMARA TONGOL
1026 SALI-OT, FILMAE ANGEL ALIÑO
1027 SALIVIO, MARCO ALLEN SABALLEGUE
1028 SALMORIN, MAICA ALVAREZ
1029 SALTING, CLARENCE FRANK INALDO
1030 SALVADOR, MARIA LOURDES GARCIA
1031 SALVALEON, RAYMARK MACAYAN
1032 SALVEDIA, CLANDINE LUNA
1033 SALVIO, RYAN LOUISSE PANGUITO
1034 SAMARITA, ANGELICA AMOR MAAS
1035 SAMPEDRO, JOHN MICHAEL IGNACIO
1036 SAMPORNA, JUN CHRISTIAN MATABARAN
1037 SAMSICO, AARON EARL DE GUZMAN
1038 SAN GABRIEL, MICHAEL JOHN ROXAS
1039 SAN JOSE, CARLO PAGKATIPUNAN
1040 SAN LUIS, RASCHENE EDITH NIETO
1041 SANCHEZ, MARVIN LEONARD ENRIQUEZ
1042 SANDOVAL, ERROL ARMINGTON
1043 SANTELICES, RALPH REYES
1044 SANTOS, ALEXANDRA VALIENTE
1045 SANTOS, EMMANUEL JEROME FLORES
1046 SANTOS, JEREMY EARL TOLEDO
1047 SANTOS, VIVIALYN MONTANO
1048 SARDOMA, JESSAMAE GONZAGA
1049 SARIGUMBA, RENZ GODFREY ADORABLE
1050 SARILE, ALDWIN GABRIELLE NERI
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 23 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
1051 SARMIENTO, APRIL JEROMEE FELLIZAR
1052 SARMIENTO, ROSE EDEN ESPINA
1053 SARSALEJO, REJI CONDE
1054 SAUMAY, SALMAN BUCAY
1055 SAZON, PAULA ISABEL LAZARTE
1056 SEBASTIAN, JOHN EMIL CARIÑO
1057 SEE, GEORGE LAWRENCE CHUA
1058 SENCIL, CLAIRE SOBREVEGA
1059 SEPANTON, ART SALUTIN
1060 SERA, REGGIE LOUIS PATRON
1061 SERRANO, GLECIE MARASIGAN
1062 SEVERINO, JONATHAN AQUILLO
1063 SIALANA, JEFFREY COLOYAN
1064 SIATON, SOFIA LOIS ROMERO
1065 SIBAYA, ERIEDER COCHESA
1066 SILVA, ANGELICA TRICIA EBORA
1067 SILVOSA, RAYMOND JADE RAVELO
1068 SINDAY, JOSELITO DALUMPINES
1069 SIO, JOHN BENJAMIN SARMIENTO
1070 SIODINA, JOHN RAY SIANG
1071 SISON, KIMBERLY PASCUAL
1072 SO, JAMES HENRY FLAMINIANO
1073 SOLAIMAN, FARHAN TAMPUGAO
1074 SOMIDO, ROMEO RUSSEL HAM
1075 SORIANO, ELLA MARIE MAGNO
1076 SORIANO, HANNAH PATRICIA UMAGUING
1077 SORIANO, JOHANNAH ALAIN DE MESA
1078 SOSA, GLEN ROBERT FIDELOS
1079 STA CRUZ, APRIL JOY ENRIQUEZ
1080 STO DOMINGO, ANNE RAJ GALVEZ
1081 STO DOMINGO, SHARA MAE LAMAR
1082 SUAREZ, JOHN HERIS PACHECO
1083 SUAREZ, JOSE NEIL CATACUTAN
1084 SUBONG, CAROL JANE VARGAS
1085 SULMACA, VAN JAY SANTOS
1086 SUMALACAY, GIA MAY SUBEBE
1087 SUNGA, JOSEPHINE MARIE ELLAINE CALAYO
1088 SUSAS, VAN WARREN SANO
1089 SUYMAN, RALPH JOHN BALIGUAT
1090 SY, GIO EDUARDO MAGNO
1091 SY, MAURO CARIÑO
1092 TABAO, LORENZO MENDOZA
1093 TABO, JACOB JEWEL CAGUIÑGIN
1094 TACDERAN, JOMAR FERNANDEZ
1095 TACSAY, HIKARI
1096 TAGANAHAN, FRANZ EARL LIBOT
1097 TAGUBA, REYNATO OTERO
1098 TALA, JEFFREY CLIFFORD ADVINCULA
1099 TALAVERA, JUSELLE MAÑALAC
1100 TAMARES, JESSA JAY MICLAT
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 24 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
1101 TAMPIS, DANIELLE DE MESA
1102 TAN, CEFERINO KEVIN ABLIN
1103 TAN, JUDD MAVERICK RUFIN
1104 TAN, MAXILYN CHUA
1105 TANGLAO, EUNICE JERELLE DOLOR
1106 TANJUAN, JEANNE ALLYSSA MARIE BUENSUCESO
1107 TANTOY, ROBINILO BONGABONG
1108 TANYAG, IAN ALFONSO LOREN
1109 TAPPA, JOMER ESTAYO
1110 TARIGA, JOSEPH HAYDN PALAPAS
1111 TARUC, QUEREIN LOUIS PINEDA
1112 TATAD, JUSTIN KYLE SILVESTRE
1113 TAYROS, ANGELINE GAID
1114 TE, HENNER TAN
1115 TEJADA, DON ALBERT UMALI
1116 TEJANO, APRILLE ROSE PASA
1117 TENA, RIESTER NICOLE VIDAL
1118 TEODORO, MAE ERIKA RAPLIZA
1119 TERTE, GERALYN LARON
1120 TIMBOL, KLAUDEEN JOIE MANGILA
1121 TINGUB, VENICA ROSE GUERRERO
1122 TOBIAS, ROGELIO RUZCKO
1123 TOLEDO, JOHN XAVIER PORNEA
1124 TOLENTINO, JEROME AVENIR
1125 TOLENTINO, JEROME TANTAY
1126 TOLOSA, KEITH CLARENZ DEJOS
1127 TOPACIO, CYREEN MAE FIGUEROA
1128 TORIBIO, LEMUEL JOSHUA SERDUAR
1129 TORIO, BRYNDELL SIYANGBIGAY
1130 TORRALBA, ARCHANY LOUISE BALBUENA
1131 TORRES, AVIEANNE CHUA
1132 TORRES, JEROME BAUTISTA
1133 TORRES, L-E SARZONA
1134 TORRES, LENIE PAZ
1135 TORRES, LEVI FORD BANDAY
1136 TORSUELA, JUAN MIGUEL SORRERA
1137 TRAJANO, AKIMI ROSS OCAMPO
1138 TRIMUCHA, CELPHY LUTAS
1139 TULLAO, MARK EURI BAUTISTA
1140 TUMANENG, REMINEL MARCOS
1141 TUMANON, JOHN VINCENT GORDUIZ
1142 TUPLANO, JOHN PATRICK BRECIO
1143 TUY, JOMAR ODI
1144 ULAN, JOHN RAFAEL PRINCIPE
1145 ULANG, PATRICK ALIH TUAZON
1146 UMALI, ROMEO JR IGAY
1147 UNTALAN, BRIAN BENEDICT REYES
1148 URBANO, DYANN TARUC
1149 URBANO, FRANCES LOUISE TUMALAD
1150 UY, JANESA CHUA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 25 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
1151 VALARAO, REENA AMIRAH CONCEPCION
1152 VALDELLON, MIGUEL ANTONIO GALAURAN
1153 VALDEZ, KRISTHA IZA VELASCO
1154 VALDEZ, NICODEMUS OLANDE
1155 VALDEZ, PETRI LOUIS CASTRO
1156 VALENCIA, JASON JAY RALPH DE REGLA
1157 VALENCIA, MARITONI CALINAO
1158 VALENZUELA, ANNE JEAN P
1159 VALENZUELA, NIEROS BERNARD LOPEZ
1160 VALERIANO, ZHARINA ZANDRA LAZARO
1161 VALLEJO, MA VIDA MONTAÑO
1162 VARGAS, ZYRRUS IVAN SALANDANAN
1163 VELASCO, HONEY FATIMA RICABLANCA
1164 VELASCO, JAN MICHAEL PANTE
1165 VELASCO, LIMWELL AGAR
1166 VELASQUEZ, KATHERINE AGTUTUBO
1167 VELUZ, DARREL IBARDELOZA
1168 VENDIVIL, MARC CARLO OCAMPO
1169 VENTURA, MARIA ANGELA EMPERADOR
1170 VENUS, XANDRA RICCIA MARTURILLAS
1171 VERAS, CHARMAINE JARDIN
1172 VERZO, CARMELA PERSINCULA
1173 VICTORE, JEROME RENBERT PESA
1174 VILLACORTA, KRISTOFER JOHN ARAÑA
1175 VILLALOBOS, JOSHUA MICHAEL ENDOZO
1176 VILLAMAYOR, JOHN ALAN LOPEZ
1177 VILLAMIN, JONATHAN MARK BISCOCHO
1178 VILLANUEVA, ALLEN EDWARD JIMENEZ
1179 VILLANUEVA, CHRISTIAN KEVIN CASAÑAS
1180 VILLANUEVA, ELMER HERMRICK MARTE
1181 VILLANUEVA, JAN RHOTER GOMEZ
1182 VILLANUEVA, JUDIMER MANDANAS
1183 VILLAPANDO, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH DIAZ
1184 VILLAPANDO, KEVIN JIMENEZ
1185 VILLAR, NEVALYN BANTILAN
1186 VILLAS, NICASIO AVANZADO
1187 VILLEGAS, MARYEL CASTILLO
1188 VIRTUDAZO, CERICA EBARLE
1189 VIRTUDAZO, TEEJAY DOSEO
1190 VISITACION, RAYLAND GIMENEZ
1191 VISPERAS, JONATHAN TARAPE
1192 VIVAS, JOHN BRYAN TALAVERA
1193 YABUT, ROSTOM USI
1194 YAGO, JOHN ANGELO NOLASCO
1195 YAMBING, JOHN MICHAEL PASION
1196 YANGUAS, CHRISTELLE JOYCE BORDO
1197 YATCO, HANNA CORAZON ALVAREZ
1198 YBAÑEZ, CROMWELL GUIOGUIO
1199 YNAYAN, THERESE MARIE CARUMBA
1200 YODICO, MELOUDY TUBES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 26 of 49
Released on APRIL 12, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
1201 YU, ERNIEL JUDE ABARQUEZ
1202 YUMUL, CARL ANDREW NANQUIL
1203 YUTUC, MARY-HELEN SERGIO
1204 ZARA, EDWIN JONATHAN FERNANDO
1205 ZHUANG, MARK ALLAN AMBROCIO
1206 ZONIO, DARIOS DOMINGO
1207 ZULUETA, MA GIRLIE RABADILLA
1208 ZURITA, CHRISTIAN ANDREW TOLICO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

The two-day exam for April 2018 ECE board exam covered the following subjects: Mathematics (20%), Electronics engineering (30%), General engineering and applied sciences (GEAS) for 20% and electronics systems and technologies (EST) for 30%.

According to PRC Resolution No. 2017-1068, the target release of results for the recent ECE board exam is on Thursday, April 12 or in three (3) working days after the last day of exam. Note that April 9 is a regular holiday in the Philippines to commemorate Day of Valor (Araw ng Kagitingan).

In April 2017, results were released in three (3) working days. A total of 1,033 out of 2,503 (41.27%) passed the Electronics Engineer Licensure Examination. Mindanao State University - Iligan Institute of Technology (MSU-IIT) was named as the top performing school with 88.89% passing rate or 24 out of 27 passed the exam.

The results of April 2016 exam were also out in 3 working days. PRC named 917 out of 2,482 (36.95%) passers of the ECE board exam. University of the Philippines (UP) - Diliman topped the board with 90.48 % passing rate or 19 out of 21 successfully hurdled the test.

We advise takers to monitor announcement of results starting 9:00 am on Thursday.

Check out overview of board exam in the past 3 years:

Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
October 2017 4,784 2,235 46.72% 4
April 2017 2,503 1,033 41.27% 3
October 2016 4,742 1,914 40.36% 3
April 2016 2,482 917 36.95% 3
October 2015 4,467 1,784 39.94% 3
April 2015 2,552 892 34.95% 3

UPDATES

ECE board exam's verification of ratings (passers, non-passers and removal) can be done online. Check out PRC's "Verification of Rating" service and enter the required information to verify your identity. Note that details will be available in few working days after the release of results.

PRC Board News will update this page immediately once the results are out online. You may also monitor release of results on PRC's official website (prc.gov.ph).

OFFICIAL RESULTS: April 2018 ECE board exam list of passers

Tell us your thoughts!
15 WEB
FACEBOOK
15 comments:
Write comments
  1. Good luck sa ating lahat! Mataas daw uli passing rate. Mabuhay

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Weh, sana nga. Kelan ba kasi labas ECE BOARD EXAM results?

      Delete
  2. gOOD Luck sa ate ko. ECE board exam results bukas na ba?

    ReplyDelete
  3. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Keep monitoring for the updated result starting at 9AM later. Congrats to all! Keep praying for the positive results. :)

    ReplyDelete
  5. Good luck sa atin mga kaibigan! Tiwala lang.

    ReplyDelete
  6. If you can really make things more lethal on the exam paper then the result will be your favor. you can find out more from our side about the readmission of yours.

    ReplyDelete
  7. Here are the results of ece boards and you can know how much are effectieness. When you are here http://www.coach-mba.com/how-we-work/ then you will know our working methods.

    ReplyDelete
  8. Some of us are really get into another though on the result side though. you could look here as how the motivation letter will be written in here.

    ReplyDelete


For real-time announcements and results, follow us on Twitter
Join Our Newsletter